Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for Sale
Home    How to Search    Testimonials    Policies    Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options

View Shopping Cart

Books on Philately and Stamp Collecting
listed alphabetically by title

(Opens a small pop-up window)

A New Approach To Stamp Collecting -by- Michael Harrison & Douglas Armstrong. The authors suggest some fresh avenues to stamp collecting, including collecting by themes or subject; propaganda by postage stamps; political stamps; stories in stamps; philatelic stamps; money in stamps. (B T Batsford Ltd, London, First Edition, 1953) Used hardcover book in dust jacket.196 pages. Dust jacket is very worn on edges and corners, with small tears and chips and torn on spine. Front flap is torn at top. Front endpaper cut in upper corner. Foxing on eps, first and last few pages and on edges of pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15704 AU$10.00

Harris Catalogue 1970 Stamps Of The United States, United Nations and British North America Plus: Confederate States, U.S. Possessions, Americana, Albums and Accessories, Comprehensive U.S. Stamp Identifier (H E Harris & Co, Boston, MA) Used softcover book, 192 pages, covers are soiled and worn, creased on edges, foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11358 AU$15.00

Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue (The Encyclopedia of Philately) 1970 Volume 1: United States and Possessions - United Nations - British Commonwealth of Nations - Latin America edited by Gordon Harmer, Eugene Costales & James Hatcher (Scott Publications, New Yorik, 126th edition, 1969) Used hardcover book, no d/j, good white boards with good black lettering on spine, 924 pages + notes and addenda. Corners bumped, foxing on edges of pages, else very good. Weighs 1.2 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP12648 AU$30.00

Stamp Album Christmas Island, Indian Ocean 1958-1986, compiled by James Bentley (published by Robert Brown & Associates (Aust.) Pty Ltd in association with the Christmas Island Philatelic Bureau, 1986) ISBN 0949267511 /0-949267-51-1. Used hardcover book, no d/j, unpaginated. Marked blue cloth covers with good gilt lettering and bird symbol on front cover and spine. Light foxing on half title page, else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP12300 AU$20.00

Stamp collecting -by- Kenneth Chapman (An Arco Handybook, Arco Publications, London, reprint, 2nd imp, 1968) ISBN 0209624701. Used small hardcover book in price-clipped d/j, 159 pages. Light wear to edges of d/j. Bookplate and marks on fep. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15213 AU$10.00

Stamp Collecting by Stanley Phillips (Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd, London, 2nd edition, circa 1950) Used hardcover book in d/j, 338 pages. D/j is discoloured, tattered along edges and corners, foxing on eps and edges of pages, hinge has cracked at last page, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP12668 AU$20.00

Stamps of the United States U.S. Possessions and British North America. Second 1962 Edition. Stamp Catalogue (H E Harris & Co, Boston, 1962) Used stapled booklet. 160 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15704 AU$15.00

Stamps For Investment by Kenneth R Lake. A precise and sensible guide to the investment market for stamps: what to look out for, what to avoid (W H Allen, London, 1970) ISBN 0491002939. Used hardcover book in d/j, 151 pages, d/j is knocked on corners and has small tears on edges, now covered in clear plastic sleeve. Fep has been neatly torn out, all else is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11379 AU$10.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Catalogue of King George VI Postage Stamps 1953. 7220 stamps listed with 1640 illustrations. (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London. 1953) Used softcover stapled book. 192 pages + advertisement pages. Covers are grubby, worn on edges with small tears at both ends of spine. Heavy foxing on rear cover. Lighter foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15759 AU$15.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue 1955 Part I: British Empire (Complete) (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London, 57th edition) Used hardcover book, no d/j, good red cloth covers with good black lettering, 697 pages + advertising pages, hinge has cracked at title page however binding is firm, foxing (mainly on edges of pages), corners bumped, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11353 AU$20.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue 1956 (Stanley Gibbons Centenary) Part I: British Empire (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London, 58th edition) Used hardcover book, no d/j, good red cloth covers with good black and gilt lettering, 705 pages + advertising pages, foxing (mainly on edges of pages), corners bumped, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11352 AU$20.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue 1959 Part I: British Commonwealth of Nations (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London, 61st edition) Used hardcover book in d/j, 741 pages + advertising pages, d/j is soiled, worn and chipped on edges and corners and has some insect damage to rear side, book itself is very good with light foxing on first and last few pages and edges of pages.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11356 AU$20.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue 1960 Part I: British Commonwealth of Nations (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London, 62nd edition) Used hardcover book, no d/j, good red cloth covers with good black lettering, 751 pages + advertising pages, blue ink stain at top of pages towards rear of book (text is unaffected), foxing (mainly on edges of pages), corners bumped, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11354 AU$20.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue 1965 Part I: British Commonwealth, Ireland and South Africa (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London, 67th edition) Used hardcover book, no d/j, good red cloth covers with good black lettering, 751 pages + advertising pages, a few marks on covers, corners bumped, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11355 AU$20.00

Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue 1970 Part 3: America, Asia and Africa (Stanley Gibbons, Ltd, London, 59th edition) Used hardcover book, no d/j, pictorial covers now covered in clear plastic, ex-library with the usual marks and stamps, 969 pages + advertising pages, marks on fep from removal of pocket, bumped on corners, foxing on edges of pages, else good. Weighs 1.5 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP12647 AU$20.00

The Australian Commonwealth Specialists' Catalogue 1961. 22nd Edition -edited by- J C W Brown. Catalogue of Australian stamps: The kangaroo series; engraved stamps of 1913-14; surface-printed George V 1d reds; other issues in George V design; George V ordinary issues; George VI ordinary issues; Elizabeth II ordinary issues; special issues commemoratives; air issues; Antarctic Territory issues; booklets, postage dues. (The Hawthorn Press, Melbourne, 1969) Used softcover book. 130 pages. Covers are worn on edges.Foxing inside covers, on first and last few pages and on edges of pages. Small ticks in pen on items on many pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15763 AU$15.00

The Australian Commonwealth Specialists' Catalogue 1969. 30th Edition -edited by- J P Meara. Catalogue of Australian stamps: The kangaroo series; engraved stamps of 1913-14; surface-printed George V 1d reds; other issues in George V design; George V ordinary issues; George VI ordinary issues; Elizabeth II ordinary issues; special issues commemoratives; air issues; Antarctic Territory issues; booklets, postage dues. (The Hawthorn Press, Melbourne, 1969) Used softcover book. 162 pages. Covers are worn. Spine sunned. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15760 AU$15.00

The Australian Dependencies Stamp Catalogue 1964 Edition. Covers Australian Antarctic Territory; Christmas Island; Cocos (Keeling Islands); Nauru; Norfolk Island; Territory of Papua and New Guinea: New Britain; North West Pacific Islands; New Guinea; Papua; Papua and New Guinea (Review Publications Pty Ltd, Dubbo. First Edition. 1964) Used softcover booklet. 32 pages. Covers bumped on edges. Rear cover is grubby. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15761 AU$15.00

The New Zealand Stamp Catalogue. Second Edition 1968. Covers postage stamps issued by the Dominion of New Zealand; King Edward VII Land; Victoria Land and Ross Dependency (Review Publications Pty Ltd, Dubbo. 2nd ed. 1968) Used softcover booklet. 46 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP15762 AU$15.00

The Stamp Collector's Encyclopaedia compiled by R J Sutton, revised by K W Anthony (published for Philosophical Library by Bonanza Books, 6th ed, 1966) Used hardcover book in d/j, 370 pages. D/j is soiled, worn on edges and corners, sunned on spine. Foxing on eps and first and last few pages, edges of pages are soiled, all else is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP12155 AU$20.00

The Stamps Of Italy, San Marino, Vatican City 1971 (Stanley Gibbons Sectional Stamp Catalogue Number 5) (Stanley Gibbons Limited, London, 61st edition - 1st edition in this separate form) SBN 0852592809. Used softcover book, 128 pages, light wear to edges of covers, corners bumped, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP8706 AU$25.00

The Stamps of United States 1971, Stanley Gibbons Priced Postage Stamp Catalogue of United States, Confederate States, Postal Agency in shanghai, Canal Zone, Cuba (1899), Guam, Hawaii, Philippine Islands (1899-1946), Japanese Occupation, Puerto Rico (1898-99) (Stanley Gibbons Sectional Stamp Catalogue Number 9) (Stanley Gibbons Limited, London, 61st edition - 1st edition in this separate form) SBN 0852593201. Used softcover book, 120 pages, light wear to edges of covers, foxing on first and last few pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11359 AU$20.00

The Stoneham Catalogue Of British Stamps 1840-1981, Includes Great Britain, Jersey, Guernsey, Isle of Man, 1982 Edition (Stoneham Publications, Stoneham Park, Hamps, 5th edition, 1981) ISBN 0906400031. Used softcover book, 232 pages, very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SP11832 AU$15.00

Search for more used books at Abebooks

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us