|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
ABC, E-Z Speed-Music, Pop Country, Introducing Speed Music Plus, A
2-in-1 Concept; 2 arrangements of each song: easy-play speed music notation
(play by letter) and standard organ notation with chords; lyrics included (F1739MPX,
Columbia Pictures Publications, Sight
& Sound, 1982) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers are soiled, pages are
very good. Contents are: (Hey,
Won't You Play) Another Somebody Done Somebody Wrong Song; Behind Closed
Doors; Country Sunshine; Daytime Friends; Funny Face;
Have You Ever Been Lonely?; Heartaches by the Number; He'll have to
go; Is Anybody goin' to San Antone; It was Almost Like a Song;
Stop and Smell the Roses; Top of the World. (2) Best Of The 40's, Easy ABC
Music For all Keyboards No. 131; easy play sheet music book for keyboard, with
chords and lyrics; play by letter (Columbia Pictures Publ, 1984) ISBN
0887041418. Used softcover songbook, 48
pages, light wear to edges of cover and spine, pages are very good. Contents are:
Again; Almost like
being in Love; Forever and Ever; A Full Moon and an Empty Heart; Happiness
is a Thing called Love; How About You?; I Understand; It could
Happen to You; I want my Mama (Mama Yo Quiero); Let me Love You Tonight;
Mam'selle; Oye Negra; Peg o' my Heart; Perfume de Amor; Shangri-la; Taking a
Chance on Love; That Lucky Old Sun; That Old Black Magic; Three Coins in the
Fountain; You Stepped Out of a Dream. Easy To Play Speed Music No. 9:
Easy Favorites. Easy play sheet music book for Organ, Piano, Guitar, Vocal with
some lyrics; play by letter with chords (Sight & Sound Systems Inc, 1976) Used softcover book,
47 pages, music shop stamp on contents page, very good. Contents
are: Andantino; Aura Lee; Beautiful Brown Eyes; Camptown Races; Carnival of Venice;
Dixie; Down in the Valley; Greensleeves; La Spagnola; Lavender's Blue; Little Brown Jug; Londonderry Air; Long, Long Ago; Maori Farewell Song;
Marianne; Melody of Love; Michael, Row the Boat Ashore; My Wild Irish Rose; Santa Lucia; Skater's Waltz; Swanee River; Theme from 'The New World
Symphony'; When the Saints go Marching in. Broadway To Hollywood: Easy-Play Speed Music.
Easy play sheet music. Song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (04-404. Sight & Sound Int'l, 1973) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages.
Covers are worn on edges. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good Contents are:
Around The World; Cabaret; Call Me Irresponsible; Day by Day; Fiddler on The Roof; Heart and Soul;
Love Story (Where Do I Begin); Mame; Matchmaker; Mr. Wonderful; Penthouse Serenade; Real Live
Girl; Silver Bells; Speak Softly Love (Love Theme from "The Godfather"); Sunrise, Sunset; Thanks for
The Memory; A Time For Us (Theme from "Romeo and Juliet"); Wives and Lovers. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 5:
Hymns. Easy play sheet music. Song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (05-930. Sight & Sound Int'l, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages.
Covers are worn on edges. Foxing inside covers. Pages are very good. Contents are:
All Hail the Power of Jesus' Name; Amazing Grace; America The Beautiful; Beautiful Isle of
Somewhere; Bringing in the Sheaves; Come Thou Almighty King; Doxology (Praise God from
Whom All Blessings Flow); God of Our Fathers Whose Almighty Hand; He's got the Whole
World in His Hands; Holy God, We Praise Thy Name; Holy, Holy, Holy; In The Sweet By and
By; Jesus Christ is Risen Today; Joshua fit de Battle of Jericho; Kumbaya; Little Brown Church
in the Vale; A Mighty fortress is Our God; My Faith Looks Up to Thee; Nearer, My God, to Thee;
Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen; Now Thank We All Our God; Praise to the Lord; Rock of
Ages; Sweet Hour of Prayer; Swing Low, Sweet Chariot; Were You There?; What a Friend we
have in Jesus; Whispering Hope. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 19:
Country Gold; easy play sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (04-270, Sight & Sound Int'l, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, some marks on cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: Blue Moon of Kentucky; Born to Lose; Cimarron; Columbus Stockade Blues;
Deep in the Heart of Texas; Down Yonder; Give a Little, Take a Little; I Hung my Head and Cried; I Told You So!; I'm a Fool to Care; Just Because;
Kentucky Waltz; Lonesome Whistle; My Adobe Hacienda; Oklahoma Waltz; One has my Name the Other my Heart; South; There's a New Moon
Over my Shoulder; You are my Sunshine; You don't kno' what Lonesome is. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 20:
Latin Moods. Easy play speed music. Sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; arranged for play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (Sight & Sound Int'l, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages, covers are worn, small tears in spine,
pages are very good. Contents are: Adios; Amore; Be Mine Tonight; Besame Mucho; Brazil; Chouconne; Come Closer to Me; Cuanta La
Gusta; El Cumbanchero; Frenesi; Love Me With All Your
Heart; Magic is the Moonlight; Patricia (it's Patricia); Perfidia; Pow, Pow, Pow; Sway; Sweet and Gentle;
Without You; You Belong to my Heart. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 31:
Reflections. Easy play speed music. Sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; arranged for play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (04-435. Sight & Sound Int'l. 1976) Used softcover songbook. 47 pages. Spine loose from one staple.
Covers lightly worn. Spine torn and taped. Stains on first few pages near spine. Foxing on edges of pages. Else good. Contents are:
The Band Played On; Bird in a Gilded Cage; The Bowery; Daisy Bell (A Bicycle Built For Two); Down By The Riverside; The Entertainer;
Frankie and Johnny; Give My Regards to Broadway; Goodnight Ladies; Hello My Baby; Hinky Dinky Parley Voo; Hot Time in The Old Town;
In The Evening By The Moonlight; In The Good Old Summertime; Love's Old Sweet Song; The Man on The Flying Trapeze; Meet Me in
St Louis, Louis; My Gal Sal; Oh Promise Me; The Sidewalks of New York; Sweet Rosie O'Grady; When You and I Were Young Maggie;
When You Were Sweet Sixteen; While Strolling Through The Park One Day. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 43:
Folk Classics. Easy play speed music. Sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; arranged for play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (05930. Sight & Sound Int'l. 1976) Used softcover songbook. 47 pages. Covers are worn, grubby and
creased. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Abdullah Bulbul Amir; Acres of Clams; All My Trials; Aunt Rhody; Banks of the Ohio; The Big Rock Candy Mountain; Bill Groggin's Goat;
Billy Boy; Blue-Tail Fly; The Boll Weevil; By The Silvery Rio Grande; Can The Circle Be Unbroken; Cock Robin; Corinna; Crawdad; Darling
Nelie Gray; Delia; Down By The Sally Gardens; Down, Down, Derry Down; Drill, Ye Tarriers, Drill; Dunderbeck; Eating Goober Peas; The
Erie Canal; Flow Gently, Sweet Avon; The Foggy Foggy Dew; Freight Train; Froggie Went A-Courtin'; The Gal I Left Behind Me; I Ride an
Old Paint. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 49: Musical Rainbow.
Easy play sheet music. Song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter.
Includes playing instructions (04-46804. Sight & Sound Int'l, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages.
Covers are worn on edges. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good Contents are:
The Best is Yet to Come; Born to Be With You; Five Minutes More; How Little We Know; It Only Takes
a Moment; I'll Walk Alone; I'm Glad There is You; It's a Big Wide Wonderful World; It's Been a Long
Long Time; It's So Nice to Have a Man Around The House; I've Heard That Song Before; A Lot of Livin'
to Do; Make Love to Me!; The Man That Got Away; Mister Sandman; Oh Baby Mine; Ole Buttermilk Sky;
Once Upon a Time; One Boy; Riders in The Sky; She Touched Me. EZ Play Today: Gypsy,
songs from the Warner Bros film "Gypsy"; easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100437,
Hal Leonard, 1982) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All I Need is the Girl; Everything's Coming Up Roses; Let Me Entertain You; Little Lamb; Small
World; Some People; Together Wherever We Go; You'll Never Get Away from Me. EZ Play Today No. 7:
Hits From Musicals; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords (HL00100442, Hal Leonard, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
covers are worn and creased, pages are very good. Contents
are: As Long as he needs me; Chantez, Chantez; Falling in Love with Love;
Funny Girl; Get me to the Church on Time; Gonna build a Mountain; How are Things in
Glocca Morra; I could write a Book; I've grown Accustomed to her Face; If I had a Hammer;
Manhattan; More; Music! Music! Music!; The Night they invented Champagne; On a Clear Day;
Summertime; This Land is your Land; What did I have that I don't have; Who can I turn to;
Wouldn't it be Loverly; Yours.. EZ Play Today No. 14:
All-Time Requests; easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100300,
Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Ballad of Easy Rider; Blueberry Hill; Button Up your Overcoat; C'est
Magnifique; Darling, Je Vous Aime Beaucoup; D-I-V-O-R-C-E; Galway Bay; Gimme a Little Kiss; Heartaches; I Don't Know Why;
I'll Get By; I Talk to the Trees; A Little Bitty Tear; Look to the Rainbow; The Old Piano Roll Blues; Pigalle; Throughly Modern Millie;
Wedding Bell Blues; What Kind of Fool am I?; Yakety Sax; You can't be True Dear. EZ Play Today No. 18:
Classical Portraits; easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos, guitar; no lyrics; play by letter (HL00100362,
Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, stains on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents
are: Andante Cantabile; Artist Life; Blue Danube Waltz; Brahm's Lullaby;
Capriccio Italien; Emperor Waltz; Fantaisie Impromptu; Humoresque; Liebestraume; Mattinata; Nocturne; Poet and Peasant Overture;
Reverie; Romeo and Juliet; Serenade; Skater's Waltz; Tales from the Vienna Woods; Toreador Song; Valse Bleue; Vienna Life;
The Waltz Dream. EZ Play Today No. 20:
Folk World; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar, with chords
and words; play by letter (HL00100422, Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, else very good. Contents
are: Ach, Du Lieber Augustin; Believe Me, if all those Endearing Young Charms; Blue
Bells of Scotland; Carry me back to Old Virginny; Cielito Lindo; Cockels and Mussels; Come to the
Sea (Vieni Sul Mar!); Dark Eyes; Du, Du Liegst Mir in Herzen; Emperor Waltz; Frere Jacques;
Havah Nagilah; Hopak; In the Gloaming; John Peel; Juanita; My Old Kentucky Home; O Sole Mio;
Santa Lucia; Wait for the Wagon; Wearing of the Green. EZ Play Today No. 27:
Songs About Girls. Easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar, with chords
and words; play by letter (HL00100190, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook. 48 pages.
Covers are worn and torn. Spine is torn and taped. Insect damage to edges of covers and first and last pages.
Staples rusted. Music is good. Contents are:
Alice Blue Gown; Cara Mia; Charmaine; Delilah; Diane; Honey; Honeysuckle Rose; I Married
an Angel; Irene; Jeannine (I Dream of Lilac Time); Josephine; K-K-K Katy; Look in My Eyes
Pretty Woman; Marcheta; My Gal Sal; Peg o' My Heart; Peggy O'Neil; Ramona; She's Funny
That Way; Sleepy Time Gal; Sunny. EZ Play Today No. 38:
Sentimental Ballads. Easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards with chords and lyrics;
arranged for play by letter (HL00100573. Hal Leonard. 1977) Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Covers are worn and creased on
edges. Spine cocked. Pen margin notes on some pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
Al Di La; April in Paris; Am I Blue?; Avalon; Days of Wine and Roses; I Guess I'll Have to Change My Plan; I May Be Wrong (But I Think
You're Wonderful); Indian Love Call; Indian Summer; It Had To Be You; It's Magic; La Vie En Rose; The Love Nest; Love Come Back to
Me; My Own True Love; Secret Love; The Simple Life; A Summer Place Theme; Summer Wind; What Now My Love. EZ Play Today No. 41:
Songs of Gershwin, Porter and Rodgers. Easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards with chords and lyrics;
arranged for play by letter (HL00100425. Hal Leonard. 1977) Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Covers are worn and creased on
edges. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Anything Goes; The Blue Room; But Not For Me; Dancing on The Ceiling; Don't Fence Me In; Embraceable You; Fascinating Rhythm; I Get a
Kick Out of You; I Got Rhythm; I've Got a Crush on You; Maybe; Mountain Greenery; My Heart Stood Still; Oh Lady Be Good!; Somebody Loves
Me; Swanee; Thou Swell; What is This Thing Called Love?; With a Song in My Heart; You Are Too Beautiful; You Took Advantage of Me. EZ Play Today No. 45: Love Ballads;
easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter; with double-note melodies (HL00100460, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bill; Canadian Sunset; Can't help lovin' dat Man; Chanson d'Amour; A Fine Romance;
I will wait for you; I've told ev'ry Little Star; If I loved you; Isle of Capri; June is bustin' out all over; The Last time I saw Paris; Little Girl Blue;
Look for the silver Lining; Lovely to look at; Make believe; My Romance; Ol' Man River; They didn't believe me; This can't be Love; Why do I love
you?; You'll never walk alone. EZ Play Today No. 47:
Country Times. Easy play sheet music book for organ, piano and guitar with chords and lyrics;
arranged for play by letter (HL00100376. Hal Leonard. 1981) Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Covers are creased and worn on
edges. Lower corner is heavily worn away. Stains on front cover. Music is good. Contents are:
A Broken Hearted Me; Can I See You Tonight; Do You Love as Good as You Look; Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue;
Don't You Ever Get Tired (Of Hurting Me); Everything I've Always Wanted; Hard Times; He Stopped Loving Her Today;
I Believe in You; Lady; A Lesson In Leaving; Lucky Me; Nobody's Fool; Oh How I Miss You Tonight; Old Flames Can't
Hold a Candle to You; Ruby, Don't Take Your Love to Town; Should I Come Home (Or Should I Go Crazy); Somebody's
Knockin'; Stand By Me; Thirty-Nine and Holding; True Love Ways; What I Had with You. EZ Play Today No. 52:
Irving Berlin Hits 1; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords (HL00100327, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
covers are worn and creased, corners creased, pages are very good. Contents
are: Alexander's Ragtime Band; All by Myself; Always; Anything you can do; Be Careful,
It's my Heart; Cheek to Cheek; Coquette; Easter Parade; A Fella with an Unbrella; The Girl that I Marry;
Happy Holiday; Heat Wave; How Deep is the Ocean; I've got my Love to Keep me Warm; It's a Lovely
Day Today; Let Yourself Go; Say it with Music; The Song is Ended; This is the Army, Mr Jones; White
Christmas; You keep coming back like a Song. EZ Play Today No. 53:
Irving Berlin Hits 2; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords (HL00100328, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
covers are worn and creased, pages are very good. Contents
are: Abraham; All Alone; Blue Skies; Count your Blessings Instead of Sheep; Doin' What
Comes Natur'lly; I got the Sun in the Morning; I'm Putting All my Eggs in One Basket; Let's have Another
Cup of Coffee; Let's take an Old-Fashioned Walk; Mandy; Marie; Oh! How I Hate to get up in the Morning;
Play a Simple Melody; A Pretty Girl is like a Melody; Puttin' on the Ritz; Say it isn't so; A Serenade to an
Old-Fashioned Girl; Soft Lights and Sweet Music; There's No Business Like Show Business; They say it's
Wonderful; You're just in Love (I Wonder Why?). EZ Play Today No. 53:
Irving Berlin Hits 2; easy play sheet music book for all organs, portable keyboards, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords (HL00100328, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
covers are worn and creased, pages are very good. Contents
are: Abraham; All Alone; Blue Skies; Count your Blessings Instead of Sheep; Doin' What
Comes Natur'lly; I got the Sun in the Morning; I'm Putting All my Eggs in One Basket; Let's have Another
Cup of Coffee; Let's take an Old-Fashioned Walk; Mandy; Marie; Oh! How I Hate to get up in the Morning;
Play a Simple Melody; A Pretty Girl is like a Melody; Puttin' on the Ritz; Say it isn't so; A Serenade to an
Old-Fashioned Girl; Soft Lights and Sweet Music; There's No Business Like Show Business; They say it's
Wonderful; You're just in Love (I Wonder Why?). (2) EZ Play Today No. 59:
Christmas Songs; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and vocal;
play by letter (HL00100353, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Away in a Manger; The Birthday of a King; God is Born;
A Holly, Jolly Christmas; Home for the Holidays; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I Saw Three Ships; I'll Be Home for
Christmas; Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; A Marshmallow World; A Merry, Merry Christmas to You; O Come,
O Come Emmanuel; Pretty Paper; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; Rudolph, The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Sleep, Holy
Babe!; Sleigh Ride; There is no Christmas like a Home Christmas; When Christ Was Born; While Shepherds Watched their
Flocks; You're All I Want for Christmas. EZ Play Today No. 61:
The Best of Alabama; easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, electronic keyboard and vocal; play by letter (HL00101440,
Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 72 pages,
light wear and creasing to soiled covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Alabama Sky; The Closer You Get; Dixie Boy; Dixieland Delight;
Fantasy; Feels So Right; If That What Time it is; Lady Down on Love; Love in the First Degree; Lovin' Man; Mountain Music;
My Home's in Alabama; Old Flame; Red River; See the Embers, Feel the Flame; She put the Sad in All his Songs; Take Me Down;
Tennessee River; Very Special Love; What in the Name of Love; Why Lady Why; Woman Back Home. EZ Play Today No. 66:
Country Gold; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100367, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All you get from Love is a Love Song; Chug-a-Lug; Convoy; Country Bumpkin; Country
Sunshine; Don't touch me; The End of the World; Every Time you touch me; Fine time to get the Blues; He can be Mine; Honky Tonk Wine;
I believe the South is gonna rise again; I don't love her anymore; I miss you; Is Anybody goin' to San Antone; Kiss an Angel Good Mornin';
Look at them Beans; Lovin' you, lovin' me; Ramblin' Man; Rock 'n' Roll; She's got you. EZ Play Today No. 67:
International Hits; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100447, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Aloha Aoe; Alone Again (Naturally); Alta y Delgaga; Aquellos Ojos Verdes (Green Eyes);
Balada de la Trompeta; Clavelitos; Coo Coo Roo Coo Coo, Paloma; Cuando Sali de Cuba; Esperanza; The Exodus Song; Fur elise; La Paloma;
La Verbena de la Paloma; La Violetera; Los Campanilleros; Los Nardos; Macarena (La Virgen de la Macarena); Only You;
Pequena Flor (Petite Fleur); Valencia; Yo Vendo Unos Ojos Negros. EZ Play Today No. 83:
Swingtime; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100584, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All of Me; Back in your Own Backyard; Bernie's Tune; Cry me a River;
Do Nothin' till you Hear from Me; Gone with the Wind; I Found a New Baby; I'll Remember April; Imagination; Jersey Bounce;
The Lady is a Tramp; Let's Fall in Love; Li'l Darlin'; Lollipops and Roses; Lullaby of the Leaves; Making Whoopee!; Moonlight in Vermont;
On the Alamo; Pick Yourself Up; Polka Dots and Moonbeams; Swinging on a Star; These Foolish Things (Remind Me of You); Tuxedo Junction;
Unforgettable; You came a Long Way from St. Louis. EZ Play Today No. 84:
Ballroom Favorites. Easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; arranged for play by letter (HL00100310. Hal Leonard. 1978) Used softcover songbook. 56 pages.
light wear and creasing to covers. Pen margin notes on some pages. Else pages are very good. Contents
are: Boo Hoo; Cecilia; Charley, My Boy; Enjoy Yourself; I Never Knew;
I Want a Girl; I'm Gonna Sit Right Down and Write Myself a Letter; Inka Dinka Doo; It's a Pity to Say Goodnight; Love Walked In;
Love Your Spell is Everywhere; Mairzy Doats; Me and My Shadow; The Object of my Affection; On a Slow Boat to China;
Orange Colored Sky; Personality; Rags to Riches; Rockin' Chair; 'Round and 'Round; That Old Gang of Mine; Them There Eyes;
Then I'll Be Happy; Walkin' my Baby Back Home; You're the Cream in my Coffee. (2) EZ Play Today No. 85:
Hits Forever; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter; featuring double-note melodies (HL00100440, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bye Bye Love; The Candy Man; Chances Are; Fire and Rain; Groovy People; Here's that
Rainy Day; I don't want to have to marry you; I'd rather be blue over you; I'm coming Home; The Impossible Dream; It's a Blue World; It's not for
me to say; Just the Way you are; Kiss and Say Goodbye; Love Letters in the Sand; Music to Watch Girls by; No. not much; Stoney End; To the Door
of the Sun; TSOP (The Sound of Philadelphia); The Twelfth of Never; Wake up Susan; You'll never find Another Love like Mine. EZ Play Today No. 85:
The Ricky Skaggs Songbook; easy play sheet music book for all organs, portable
keyboards, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00101942, Hal Leonard, 1983) Used
softcover songbook, 64 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good.
Contents are: Can't You Hear Me Callin'; Children Go Where I Send
Thee; Crying my Heart Out over You; Don't Get Above Your Raising; Don't Let Your
Sweet Love Die; Don't Think I'll Cry; Heartbroke; Highway 40 Blues; I Don't Care;
I Wouldn't Change You If I Could; If That's the Way you Feel; Let's Love the Bad Times
Away; Lost to a Stranger; Low and Lonely; Nothing Can Hurt You; One Way Rider; So
Round, So Firm, So Fully Packed; Talk About Suffering; Waitin' for the Sun to Shine; You
may See Me Walkin'; You've got a Lover; Your Old Love Letters. EZ Play Today No. 86:
Songs From Musicals. Easy play sheet music book for organ, piano and guitar with chords and words;
arranged for play by letter. (HL00100579. Hal Leonard. 1978) Used softcover songbook. 56 pages. Light wear to covers. Margin
notes and/or chords written on some pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
And This is My Beloved; Anywhere I Wander; Baubles, Bangles and Beads;
Big "D"; A Bushel and a Peck; Goodnight, My Someone; Guys and Dolls; Heart; Hernando's Hideaway; Hey There; I ain't down yet;
If I were a Bell; I've never Been in Love Before; Lida Rose; The New Ashmolean Marching Society and Students Conservatory Band;
Once in Love with Amy; Seventy Six Trombones; Sit Down, You're Rockin' the Boat; Standing on the Corner; Stranger in Paradise;
Till there was you. EZ Play Today No. 88: Goin' Country;
easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00100427, Hal Leonard, 1981) Used softcover book, 64 pages, light wear and creasing to
cover, pages are very good. Contents are:
The All New Me; Angel of the Morning; Blessed are the Believers; Bombed, Boozed and
Busted; A Bridge that just won't burn; But you know I love
you; Darlin'; Do you want to go to Heaven; Girls, Women and
Ladies; Here's to the Horses; I loved 'em Every One; I'm just
an Old Chunk of Coal; Long Arm of the Law; Love knows we
tried; My World begins and ends with you; Pickin' up
Strangers; Rest your Love on me; Silent Treatment; Southern
Rains; Two Story House; What are we doin' in love; Your Wife
is cheatin' on us again. EZ Play Today No. 89:
Songs For Children; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords (HL00100577. Hal Leonard. 1978) Used softcover songbook. 48 pages.
Gift inscription written on contents page. Staples have rusted. Else very good. Contents are:
Alphabet Song; Are You Sleeping; Baa, Baa Black Sheep; The Bear went over the
Mountain; Blow the Man Down; The Campbells are Coming; Chopsticks; The Farmer in the Dell;
Hey, Diddle Diddle; Hickory Dickory Dock; Hot Cross Buns; It ain't gonna Rain No More; Jack and Jill;
Little Bo-Peep; Little Jack Horner; London Bridge; Looby Loo; Mary had a Little Lamb; Mulberry Bush;
Pat-a-Cake; Polly, Put the Kettle On; Reuben and Rachel; Row, Row, Row Your Boat; Sailor's Hornpipe;
See Saw, Margery Daw; Simple Simon; Sing a Song of Sixpence; Ten Little Indians; This Old Man;
Three Blind Mice.. (2) EZ Play Today No. 91:
The Best of Paul Anka. Easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords. Illustrated with b/w photographs of Paul Anka
(HL00100331. Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook. 56 pages.
Covers are worn and creased. Pages are good. Contents are:
Diana; (You're) Having My Baby; It Doesn't Matter Any More; Johnny's Theme; Jubilation; Let Me Try Again;
Lonely Boy; The Longest Day; Love is a Lonely Song; My Way; One Man Woman/One Woman Man;
Puppy Love; Put Your Head on My Shoulder; She's a Lady; This is Your Song; We Made It Happen; You
Are My Destiny. EZ Play Today No. 96:
Oak Ridge Boys Greatest Hits Complete; contains Volumes 1
and 2; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101819, Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 64 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: American Made; Beautiful You; Come on in; Crying Again; Dream On; Elvira;
Everyday; Fancy Free; Heart of Mine; I Guess it Never Hurts to Hurt Sometimes; I'll be True to You; Leaving Louisiana in the Broad Daylight;
Love Song; Make my Life with You; Ozark Mountain Jubilee; Sail Away; Thank God for Kids; Trying to Love Two Women;
Ya'll Come Back Soon; You're the One. EZ Play Today No. 97: Country Pleasure; easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00100372, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover book, 56 pages. Light wear and
creasing to cover. Tears in spine. Pages are very good. Contents
are: All I have to do is Dream; Come on in; Dang me; Heartbreaker; Here comes my
Baby; I can't wait any longer; I'll be true to you; I'm Knee
Deep in loving you; It don't feel like Sinnin' to me; I've been a
Long Time Leaving (But I'll be a Long Time Gone); Liars One, Believers
Zero; Middle Age Crazy; Mississippi Woman; Nothing ever hurt
me (Half as much as losing you); One Piece at a Time; Show me a
Man; Something to brag about; Stand by your Man; There ain't
no good Chain Gang; Tonight; When can we do this again; Womanhood; You needed me. (2) EZ Play Today No. 98: Stage and Screen; easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00101950, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover book, 56 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: From "South Pacific": A Cockeyed Optimist; Honey Bun; I'm gonna
wash that Man right out of my Hair; There is Nothing like a Dame; A
Wonderful Guy. From "Oklahoma": Many a New Day;
Oklahoma; Out of my Dreams; People will say we're in Love.
From "The King And I": Hello Young Lovers; I have Dreamed;
Something Wonderful; We Kiss in a Shadow. From "Flower Drum
Song": I enjoy being a Girl; Love, Look Away; You are
Beautiful. From "Up in Central Park": Close as Pages in a
Book. From "Sound of Music": Maria. From "State
Fair": That's for me. From "Allegro": A Fellow needs a
Girl. From "Me And Juliet": No Other Love. EZ Play Today No. 104: Bob
Ralston Broadway Memories; easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards and vocal; play by letter (HL00101544,
Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: The Best Things in Life are Free; Bewitched; Edelweiss; Get me to the Church
on Time; Getting to Know you; How are Things in Glocca Morra; I could have Danced all Night; I'll be Seeing you; If ever I would Leave you;
It might as well be Spring; My Favorite Things; Oklahoma; People will Say we're in Love; The Sound of Music; Sunrise, Sunset;
The Surrey with the Fringe on Top; You're a Grand Old Flag. EZ Play Today No. 107:
The Best Of Bob Ralston; easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, guitar
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101515, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover songbook,
56 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All the Things you are; Don't take your Love from me; The Entertainer;
Have you ever been Lonely; I left my Heart in San Francisco; I'll always be in Love with you; If ever I would Leave you; In the Chapel in the
Moonlight; Let me Call you Sweetheart; Make Someone Happy; Meet me Tonight in Dreamland; My Cup Runneth Over; My Prayer;
Rose of Washington Square; Soft Shoe Song; Twilight Time; Watch What Happens; When my Baby Smiles at me; The World is Waiting
for the Sunrise; Yesterdays; You're Nobody 'til Somebody Loves you. EZ Play Today No. 123:
58 Super Hits; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101991, Hal Leonard, 1980) Used softcover songbook, 136 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, foxing on edges of pages, else very good. Contents
are: Baby, It's Cold Outside; Ballin' The Jack; A Beautiful Friendship; The Best Things
in Life are Free; Bewitched; Candy; Caravan; Carioca; Consider Yourself; Cute; Did you ever See a
Dream Walking?; Dream a Little Dream of Me; A Foggy Day; Got a Date with an Angel; The Halls of
Ivy; How High the Moon; I Love Paris; I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now; I've got You under my Skin;
It's All Right with Me; Johnny One Note; Lazy River; Life is Just a Bowl of Cherries; Lilli Marlene; The
Masterpiece; May the Good Lord Bless You and Keep You; Mississippi Mud; Mood Indigo; The Most
Beautiful Girl in the World; My Heart Belongs to Daddy; Old Devil Moon; The Party's Over; The Rain in
Spain; Red Sails in the Sunset; San Antonio Rose; Small World; Smile; Speak Low; Sugar Blues; Sugartime;
A Taste of Honey; Thank Heaven for Little Girls; That's Entertainment; That's Life; They can't take that away
from me; This could be the Start of Something; Those were the Days; 'Tis Autumn; True Love; Varsity Drag;
Waiting for the Robert E Lee; The Way You Look Tonight; Where is Love?; Who?; Wonderful! Wonderful!;
Wrap Your Troubles in Dreams; Wunderbar; You are my Sunshine. EZ Play Today No. 132:
Songs Of Love: Well-Known Love & Wedding Music; easy play sheet music book
for all organs, portable keyboards, guitar and
vocal; play by letter with chords; featuring double-note melodies (HL00101944,
Hal Leonard, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
covers are worn and creased, pages are very good. Contents
are: All the Things you are; Anniversary Song, from "The Jolson Story";
Ave Maria (Bach/Gounod); Because; Bridal Chorus; Could I have this Dance;
Easy to Love; Endless Love; How Deep is your
Love; I Love You; I Love You Truly; Ich Liebe Dich (I Love Thee); If I Loved You;
Let me call you Sweetheart (I'm in Love with you); Let's Fall in Love; Love (Can Make You Happy);
Love is in the Air; My Romance; Oh Promise Me!; True Love; Wedding March; When
I fall in Love; Why do I love you?; You Needed Me. EZ Play Today No. 155:
Selections from "Mame"; easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter with chords (HL00100481,
Hal Leonard, 1982) Used softcover songbook, 32 pages,
light wear and creasing to soiled covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bosom Buddies; If he Walked into my Life; It's Today; Mame;
The Man in the Moon; My Best Girl; Open a New Window; We Need a Little Christmas. EZ Play Today No. 161: 61
Super Hits; easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards, and lyrics; play by letter with chords (HL00101994,
Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 152 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Among my Souvenirs; Another Op'nin', Another Show;
Buckle Down, Winsocki; By the Beautiful Sea; Come Back to Me; The Continental; Cotton Candy; Darn that Dream;
Detroit City; Dominique; Don't Cry Out Loud; Everybody Loves a Lover; Fanny; Feelings; The First Time Ever I saw your Face;
For You, For Me, For Evermore; From this Moment on; Guantanamera; Hang On Sloopy; Honky-Tonk Man;
I Concentrate on You; I got Plenty o' Nuttin'; I Left my Heart in San Francisco; I Walk With You (A Walk in the Black Forest);
I'll be Seeing you; If; If I Ruled the World; Indiana; It All Depends on You; It's a Long Long Way to Tipperary; It's De-Lovely;
Juke Box Saturday Night; Just in Time; The Last Time I Felt Like This; Let There be Love; Let's Call the Whole Thing Off;
Long Before I Knew You; Lost in the Stars; Love is Blue; Music to Watch Girls By; Mutual Admiration Society;
My Funny Valentine; My Little Corner of the World; My Love, Forgive Me; My Sin; My Special Angel;
A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square; Old Cape Cod; Paper Roses; Route 66; Smile, Darn Ya, Smile; Stay As Sweet As You Are;
A String Of Pearls; They All Laughed; They Call The Wind Maria; Through The Years;
Wand'rin' Star; Where Have All The Flowers Gone?; With My Eyes Wide Open, I'm
Dreaming; You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To. EZ Play Today No. 180: The
Best of Lionel Richie; easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101773, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook,
96 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, foxing on inside covers and title page, pages are very good. Contents
are: All Night Long (All Night); Ballerina Girl; Can't Slow Down;
Dancing on the Ceiling; Endless Love; Hello; Just put some Love in your Heart, Love will Find a Way; The Only One; Penny Lover;
Round and Round; Running with the Night; Say You, Say Me; Sela; Serves You right; Stuck on You; Tell Me; Truly;
Wandering Stranger; You Are; You Mean More to Me. EZ Play Today No. 183: 63
Super Hits; easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101996, Hal Leonard, 1984) Used softcover songbook, 176 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: April Showers; Brasilia; Broken-Hearted Melody; Cabaret; Calcutta;
Can't Smile Without You; Charmaine; Coming in from the Rain; Day by Day; Daydream; 'Deed I Do; Dites-Moi; Do you Believe in Magic;
Don't let the Sun Catch you Crying; Fever; Fiddler on the Roof; Find a Reason to Believe; The Glow Worm; The Green Door; Hallelujah;
Happy Anniversary; Happy Together; Here Comes That Rainy Day Feeling Again; If I were a Carpenter; If I were a Rich Man; If you were the Only
Girl in the World; Indiana (Back Home Again in Indiana); Is That All There Is?; It's all in the Game; It's just a Matter of Time; Lady;
Laughter in the Rain; Lonesome Loser; Love will keep us Together; A Lover's Question; Matchmaker; Memory; Midnight Blue; Moments to
Remember; Mr. Wonderful; My Coloring Book; Oh! You Beautiful Doll; Put your Arms around me, Honey; Seasons in the Sun (Moribond);
Second Hand Rose; She Loves Me; Sleepwalk; Sometimes I'm Happy; Strictly Instrumental; Sunrise, Sunset; That's a Plenty; That's All;
Things; Tic-Tock Polka; 'Til tomorrow; Too Close for Comfort; The Twist; Two Out of Three ain't Bad; Up, Up and Away; What a Wonderful
World; What have they done to our Song, Ma?; Year of the Cat; Your Song. EZ Play Today No. 193:
66 Standard Hits, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101999, Hal Leonard, 1984) Used softcover songbook,
152 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Ain't She Sweet; Alone Together; Autumn in New York; Bidin' My time;
Born Free; The Boulevard of Broken Dreams; Breaking Up is Hard to Do; Carolina in the Morning; Crazy Rhythm; Deep in My Heart, Dear;
The Desert Song; Don't Bring Lulu; Dream Lover; A Gal in Calico; The Girl Friend; Give Me The Simple Life; Here You Come Again;
The High and The Mighty; How Long has This been going on?; I Gotta Right to Sing The Blues; I'll Never Say "Never Again" Again;
I'll String Along With You; I'm Falling in Love with Someone; I'm Yours; If There is Someone Lovelier Than You; It Only Hurts for a
Little While; It's Such a Pretty World Today; Just One of Those Things; Karma Chameleon; A Kiss in The Dark; L-O-V-E; Let's Fly
Away; A Little on The lonely Side; Liza; Looking for a Boy; Love is Sweeping the Country; Love is The Sweetest Thing; A Lover's
Concerto; Lucky Day; Song from M*A*S*H; The More I See You; The Morningside of The Mountain; The Song from Moulin Rouge;
My Isle of Golden Dreams; My Time is Your Time; Near You; Night and Day; Nine to Five; Poor Butterfly; Prisoner of Love;
Rhinestone Cowboy; Skylark; Snowbird; Sweet Georgia Brown; A Swingin' Safari; Then I'll Be Tired of You; This Time The Dream's
on Me; 'Tis Autumn; Tramp! Tramp! Tramp!; Tryin' to get the Feeling Again; What's New?; When a Gypsy makes his Violin Cry;
When My Dreamboat Comes Home; You go to my Head; You're Getting to be a Habit with Me; You're Gonna Hear From Me. EZ Play Today No. 198:
Country Hits Of The 80's; easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos and electronic keyboards, and vocal; play by letter (HL00101561,
Hal Leonard) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers are worn on edges,
foxing inside covers, pages are
very good. Contents are: As Long As I'm Rockin With You; Baby I Lied; Don't Cheat in our Hometown;
Ev'ry Heart should have One; Give Me One More Chance; Going Going Gone; Honey (Open That Door); I don't Want to be a Memory;
I've Been Around Long Enough to Know; Islands in the Stream; Just a Little Love; Let's Fall to Pieces Together; A Little Good News; Miss Understanding;
Only a Lonely Heart Knows; Personally; Somebody's Needin' Somebody; Two Car Garage; Why Not Me; You Look So Good In Love. EZ Play Today No. 200:
Jumbo Songbook, 274 Songs For All Occasions; easy play sheet music book for
organs, pianos and electronic keyboards with words (Hal Leonard, 1977) Large
spiral-bound softcover songbook, 488 pages, covers are worn and creased, corners
creased, foxing on edges of pages, music is very good. List of contents available on request. Weighs 1.5 kilograms. EZ Play Today No. 310:
Scott Joplin's Greatest Hits; easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards; no lyrics; play by letter (HL00001656,
Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793505755. Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bethena (Ragtime Waltz); Bink's Waltz; The Chrysanthemum; The Easy Winners;
Elite Syncopations; The Entertainer; Eugenia; Harmony Club Waltz; Heliotrope Bouquet; Maple Leaf Rag; Peacherine Rag; The Ragtime Dance;
Solace; Swipesy Cake Walk; The Sycamore. Turtle Power! Kazoo
With Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles; sheet music book for electronic keyboard in E-Z
Play notation with lyrics (play by letter); with 16 pages of colour photographs from the movie (Hal
Leonard, 1990) Used softcover book, 64pp, spine is worn with tears around
staples, pages are very good. Contents are: 9.95;
Every Heart needs a Home; Let the Walls come down; Turtle Rhapsody;
Family; T-U-R-T-L-E Power!; This is What we Do; Spin that Wheel. Folk Jubilee: 20 International Folk Songs
(Lowrey Minit-Music Songbook Series). Sheet music book for Lowrey organ Minit-Music;
arranged for play by letter, with chords and lyrics (HL 00152219, Hal Leonard, 1976) Used
softcover book, 45 pages. Covers are marked and worn. Corners and edges creased. Staples
rusted. Colour pencil marks on a few pages, else pages are good. Contents are:
Alouette; Aura Lee; Believe Me if All Those Endearing Young Charms; Boll Weevil Song;
Camptown Races; Carry Me Back to Old Virginny; Ciribiribin; Du, Du Liegst mir in Herzen;
Frere Jacques; Git Along Home, Cindy; Havah Nagilah; In The Gloaming; Jeannie with the Light
Brown Hair; John Peel; Little Brown Jug; Londonderry Air; My Old Kentucky Home; Oh! Susanna;
Old Folks at Home; Santa Lucia. Latin Favorites
(Lowrey Minit-Music Songbook Series). Sheet music book for Lowrey organ Minit-Music;
arranged for play by letter, with chords and lyrics (HL 00152253,
Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover book, 48 pages, covers
are worn, pages are very good. Contents are: A Media Luz; Amapola; Besame Mucho;
C'est si bon; Chiapanecas; Cielito Lindo; Cuando Calienta El Sol (Love me with All your Heart);
Desafinado; El Reloj; Fascination; Frenesi; Guadalajara; La Cumparsita; La Pachanga; Lisbon Antigua;
Maria Elena; Meditation; Nosotros; Quizas, Quizas, Quizas (Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps); Sabor a Mi
(Be True to Me); Tango of Roses. Memorable Favorites
(Lowrey Minit-Music Songbook Series). Sheet music book for Lowrey organ Minit-Music;
arranged for play by letter, with chords and lyrics (HL6.781.95. Hal Leonard, 1974) Used softcover book.
49 pages. Covers are soiled. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Blue Moon; Don't Blame Me; Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Killing Me Softly with his Song; I'm
Always Chasing Rainbows; It's a Most Unusual Day; Love Makes the World go 'round; Moonlight
Serenade; My Blue Heaven; Over the Rainbow; Pagan Love Song; I Almost Lost My Mind; The Second
Time Around; Shangri-La; Singin' in the Rain; I Like Dreamin'; Taking a Chance on Love; Three Coins
in the Fountain; Nobody Does It Better. Chris Marshall Plays Lowrey;
sheet music book for Lowrey organs, arranged for play by
letter, with lyrics (Marshall's Organ & Piano Centres, no date) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers
worn on edges, pages have tanned, else good. Contents are:
Kumbaya; Que Sera Sera; Aloha Oe; Try to Remember; Alley Cat Song;
Green, Green Grass of Home; This Land is Your Land; For All We Know; Who Can I Turn To; Memories are Made of This; Swanee River;
All My Loving; By the Time I Get to Phoenix; Calling Occupants of Interplanetary Craft; Dancing Queen; Hey, Jude; Honey, Honey; Money, Money;
Name of the Game; Put Your hand in the Hand; Ramblin' Rose; Somethin' Stupid; Those Lazy-Hazy-Crazy Days of Summer; Where Have All The Flowers Gone;
King of the Road; Fascination. All Our Yesterdays, Book 7. Sheet music
book for organ arranged for 12 and 18 Button C and
G chord organs; simplified, arranged for play by number; with chords and words (Wise Publications,
no date) Used softcover book, 47 pages. Name blacked out on cover. Covers are creased and worn. Foxing inside covers, on
first and last few pages and edges of pages. Red pen marks on two songs (Anna and Secret Love).
Indentations on edges of some pages from paper clips. Else pages are good. Contents are:
Anna; Cielito Lindo; Happy Feet; I Won't Forget You; Liverpool Lullaby; Lonely Ballerina; Love Me
Tender; Marching Strings; My Friend The Sea; Non Dimenticar; Old Scotch Mother Mine; Rock Around
The Clock; Secret Love; Sugar Time; Sway; There's a Heartache Following Me; Walk Right In; Who Are
We?; A Windmill in Old Amsterdam; You Need Hands. Albert's Songs Galore For Chord Organ Vol. 1: 81 Great Tunes Expressly Arranged for 12 and 18
Buttons; Also Suitable for All C Instruments Including Guitar, Organ, Piano, Flute, Oboe, Recorder,
Violin, Piano Accordeon. Sheet music book for organ arranged for 12 and 18 Button C and
G chord organs; simplified, arranged for play by number; with chords and words; -compiled and
edited by- Henry Adler (Albert's Publications, no date) Used softcover book, 129 pages. Covers are worn
and creased, spine torn at bottom. Name blacked out inside front cover. Foxing inside covers, on some
pages and on edges of pages, else pages are good. Contents are:
Alouette; Am I Wasting My Time on You; Artist's Life; At Last; Baby Face; Basin Street Blues; Between
the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea; A Broken Doll; Bye Bye Blackbird; Can't Stop Myself from Loving You;
Chattanooga Choo Choo; Close to You; The Clouds will Soon Roll By; Daddy Wouldn't Buy Me a Bow-Wow;
Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend; Don't Bring Lulu; Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Elmer's Tune;
Exactly Like You; Evie, Part 2; Falling in Love Again; For Old Times' Sake; From a Jack to a King; Glorious
Beer; Good-Bye-e; Good Times (Better Times); The Green Leaves of Summer; Have You Ever Been Lonely;
Hold Your Hand Out Naughty Boy; The Honeysuckle and the Bee; It happened in Sun Valley; Jeanie with the
Light Brown Hair; Just You, Just Me; La Cucaracha; Let Him Go, Let Him Tarry; Like I Do; Little Annie Roonie;
Little White Lies; Mam'selle; Me and My Shadow; Meditation from Thais; Memories of You; Mood Indigo;
Moonlight Serenade; My Little Angel; New World Symphony; North to Alaska; On Mother Kelly's Doorstep;
On the Atcheson, Topeka and Santa Fe; On the Sunny Side of the Street; Over the Rainbow; Pack Up Your
Troubles in Your Old Kit Bag; Passing Strangers; Pennsylvania 6-5000; Ready, Willing and Able; Red Roses
for a Blue Lady; Shadow of Your Smile; She'll Be Coming Round the Mountain; She was One of the Early Birds;
Sloop John B; Somewhere My Love; S'posin'; Stormy Weather; Sweetheart of All My Dreams; Symphony No. 6
(Tchaikowsky); Symphony No. 9 (Beethoven); Symphony No. 40 (Mozart); Taking a Chance on Love; That's My
Weakness Now; There's a Kind of Hush; Ti-Pi-Tin; Trust in Me; Two Little Girls in Blue; Two Lovely Black Eyes;
Volare; Waiting at the Church; What do you Want to make Those Eyes at Me for; When the Saints Go Marching In;
Where Did You Get That Hat; Who's Taking You Home Tonight. The Wonderful World Of Chord Organ Book 2. Sheet music for organ with chords and words arranged
by Bill Woodward; simplified, arranged for play by number (Wise Publications, no date) Used softcover
organ book, 80 pages. Covers are worn, creased and grubby, foxing on edges of pages, last few pages are
coming loose from binding, else pages are very good. Contents are:
Ain't That a Grand and Glorious Feeling; Allentown Jail; Alright Ok You Win; Banner Man; A Beautiful
Friendship; Bring Me Sunshine; Call Me; Can't Buy Me Love; Can't Get Used to Losing You; Cinnamon
Girl; Dance With Me; Down in the Glen; El Cumbanchero; Eleanor Rigby; Everybody Wants to go to
Heaven; Fire and Rain; Frosty The Snowman; Goodbye Sam, Hello Samantha; Granada; Green Onions; Hava Nagila; Here
There and Everywhere; The High and the Mighty; I Dig Rock and Roll Music; I'll Give You The Earth;
It Only Hurts for a While; If I were a Blackbird; The Last Round Up; May I have the Next Dream with You;
Michelle; Mr Bojangles; Ohio; Old Shep; Paperback Writer; Puff (The Magic Dragon); Secret Love; Summer
Me, Winter Me; Theme from the film "A Summer Place"; What Now My Love; With a Little help with my Friends
. Christmas Songs For All Portable Organs (World's Favorite Series No. 39). Sheet music book arranged in
E Z Play format; arranged for play by letter and play by number; with chords and words. Compiled -by-
Thomas J Maloney (Ashley Publications, 1966) Used softcover book. 127 pages. Name written on front cover.
Covers are worn on edges and creased on spine. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Abide With Me; Adeste Fideles
(O Come All Ye Faithful); All My Heart This Night Rejoices; All Hail The Power; All Through The Night; Angels
From The Realms of Glory; As Lately We Watched; As With Gladness Men of Old; Auld Lang Syne; Ave Maria
(Bach-Gounod); Ave Maria (Schubert); A Virgin Unspotted; A Visit From Santa Claus ('Twas The Night Before
Christmas); Awake, My Soul; Away in a Manger; Beautiful Isle of Somewhere; Bright and Joyful is the Moon;
Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Christmas is for Children; Christ The Lord is Risen Today; Come Thou
Mighty King; Coventry Carol; Deck The Halls; From Every Spire on Christmas Eve; Gather Round The
Christmas Tree; Glad Christmas Bells; God Rest Ye, Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Good
King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Hear Them Bells; He's got the Whole World in His Hands;
Holy, Holy, Holy; Holy Spirit, Dwell in me; Hope in the Lord; I am So Glad on Christmas Eve; I Heard The
Bells on Christmas Day; I'm a Pilgrim; I Saw Three Ships; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; I Wonder as I
Wander; Jingle Bells; Jolly Old Saint Nicholas; Joy in the World; Lead Kindly Light; Let All Mortal Flesh
Keep Silence; Lift Up Your Heads; Light of the World; Little Bitty Baby; Little Children, Can You Tell?; Lo'
How a Rose e'er Blooming; Look Down, O Mother Mary; Luther's Cradle Hymn; Morning Star; My Faith Looks
Up; Noel, Noel; Not a Sparrow Falleth; O Christmas Tree; O Come, Little Children; O Holy Night; O God of
Loveliness; Old Kris Kringle; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Lord, I am not Worthy; Once in Royal David's
City; On This Day, O Beautiful Mother; Onward Christian Soldiers; Open the Gates of the Temple; O Perfect
Love; O Sacred Head; O Santiccima; O Sons and Daughters; Over the Stars there is Rest; O Worship The King;
Panis Angelicus; Ring Out, Wild Bells; Rock of Ages; See Amid The Winter's Snow; Shepherds, Shake Off Your
Drowsy Sleep; Silent Night; Softly Now The Light of Day; Star of the East; Sun of My Soul; Sweet Saviour, Bless
Us; The Birthday of a King; The Church in the Wildwood; The First Noel; The Friendly Beasts; The Happy
Christmas; The Holly and The Ivy; The Holy City; The Lord Will Come; The Rosary; The Snow Lay on the
Ground; The Twelve Days of Christmas; Toyland; Unto Is a Child is Born; Up on the House Top; Waken, Christian
Children; Watchman, Tell Us of The Night; Were You There?; We Three Kings of Orient; We Wish You a Merry
Christmas; We Who Sing at Christmas-Tide (Gloria in Excelsis); What Child is This?; When I Survey The
Wondrous Cross; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks by Night; Whispering Hope. Famous Song Hits For The Pianorgan. Sheet music for the Farfisa Pianorgan arranged for play by number;
with chords and words. Includes playing instructions (Famous Chappell, London, 1960) Used softcover book.
24 pages. Some marks on covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Beyond The Blue Horizon; Buttons
and Bows; Cocktails For Two; Down The Old Ox Road; Golden Earrings; I Don't Want to Walk Without You;
I Wished on the Moon; I'm Yours; Love Letters; Mona Lisa; Nearness of You; Penthouse Serenade; When
We're Alone; That Old Black Magic; With Every Breath I Take. |
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|