|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
ABC, E-Z Speed-Music, E Z Play Today No. E4:
Exploring Intros And Endings, A Special Supplementary
Edition of How to Add That Professional Arranging "Touch" to Your
Keyboard Playing, for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards (HL00102105, Hal Leonard, 1990)
Used softcover book, 48 pages, in very good condition. Pop Country, Introducing Speed Music Plus, A
2-in-1 Concept, 2 arrangements of each song: easy-play speed music notation
(play by letter) and standard organ notation with chords; lyrics included (F1739MPX,
Columbia Pictures Publications, Sight
& Sound, 1982) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers are soiled, pages are
very good. Contents are: (Hey,
Won't You Play) Another Somebody Done Somebody Wrong Song; Behind Closed
Doors; Country Sunshine; Daytime Friends; Funny Face;
Have You Ever Been Lonely?; Heartaches by the Number; He'll have to
go; Is Anybody goin' to San Antone; It was Almost Like a Song;
Stop and Smell the Roses; Top of the World. Best Of The 40's, Easy ABC
Music For all Keyboards No. 131, easy play sheet music book for keyboard, with
chords and lyrics; play by letter (Columbia Pictures Publ, 1984) ISBN
0887041418. Used softcover songbook, 48
pages, light wear to edges of cover and spine, pages are very good. Contents are:
Again; Almost like
being in Love; Forever and Ever; A Full Moon and an Empty Heart; Happiness
is a Thing called Love; How About You?; I Understand; It could
Happen to You; I want my Mama (Mama Yo Quiero); Let me Love You Tonight;
Mam'selle; Oye Negra; Peg o' my Heart; Perfume de Amor; Shangri-la; Taking a
Chance on Love; That Lucky Old Sun; That Old Black Magic; Three Coins in the
Fountain; You Stepped Out of a Dream. Easy To Play Speed Music No. 9: Easy Favorites, easy play sheet music book for Organ, Piano, Guitar, Vocal with
some lyrics; play by number and letter (Sight & Sound Systems Inc, 1975) Used softcover book,
47 pages, music shop stamp on contents page, very good. Contents
are: Andantino; Aura Lee; Beautiful Brown Eyes; Camptown Races; Carnival of Venice;
Dixie; Down in the Valley; Greensleeves; La Spagnola; Lavender's Blue; Little Brown Jug; Londonderry Air; Long, Long Ago; Maori Farewell Song;
Marianne; Melody of Love; Michael, Row the Boat Ashore; My Wild Irish Rose; Santa Lucia; Skater's Waltz; Swanee River; Theme from 'The New World
Symphony'; When the Saints go Marching in. Easy-Play Speed Music:
Rhythm and Moods, easy play speed music sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter
(Sight & Sound Int'l, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages, covers are worn, pages are very good. Contents are:
Amapola; Dinah; For Me and My Gal; Hey, Mr Banjo; I'm getting Sentimental over You; I've got the World on a String; Jealous; Let a Smile be Your
Umbrella; Margie; Moonglow; More; My Shawl; Rock-a-Bye your Baby with a Dixie Melody; Song of the Islands; Stars fell on Alabama; That's my Desire;
What a Diff'rence a Day Made; When You're Smiling; Who's Sorry Now; Yellow Days; Yours. Easy-Play Speed Music:
Polkas and Marches, easy play speed music sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter
(Sight & Sound Int'l, 1974) Used softcover songbook, 46 pages, covers are worn, pages are very good. Contents are:
Barbara Polka; The Caissons go Rolling Along; Can Can Polka; Dixie; Hava Nagilah; Helena Polka; Jenny Lind Polka; Little Brown Jug; The Marine's
Hymn; Martha Polka; Old MacDonald; Rain Rain Polka; Stars and Stripes Forever; Ta-ra-ra-boom-der-e; There is a Tavern in the Town; Tinker Polka;
The Village Tavern Polka; Wabash Cannon Ball; Yankee Doodle; Yellow Rose of Texas; You're a Grand Old Flag. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 19:
Country Gold, easy play sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter
(04-270, Sight & Sound Int'l, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, some marks on cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: Blue Moon of Kentucky; Born to Lose; Cimarron; Columbus Stockade Blues;
Deep in the Heart of Texas; Down Yonder; Give a Little, Take a Little; I Hung my Head and Cried; I Told You So!; I'm a Fool to Care; Just Because;
Kentucky Waltz; Lonesome Whistle; My Adobe Hacienda; Oklahoma Waltz; One has my Name the Other my Heart; South; There's a New Moon
Over my Shoulder; You are my Sunshine; You don't kno' what Lonesome is. Easy-Play Speed Music No. 20:
Latin Moods, easy play speed music sheet music song book for all organs, pianos, guitars, with vocals; play by letter
(Sight & Sound Int'l, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 47 pages, covers are worn, small tears in spine, pages are vert good. Contents are:
Adios; Amore; Be Mine Tonight; Besame Mucho; Brazil; Chouconne; Come Closer to Me; Cuanta La Gusta; El Cumbanchero; Frenesi; Love Me With All Your
Heart; Magic is the Moonlight; Patricia (it's Patricia); Perfidia; Pow, Pow, Pow; Sway; Sweet and Gentle; Without You; You Belong to my Heart. EZ Play Music For Thomas
Color-Glo Organs: Classical Portraits, easy play sheet music songbook written
with Thomas Color-Glo music notation, including models with the one-finger
SpeakEasy feature; special chord notation is also included for the Color-Glo
triad player; play by letter with coloured sections (HL00600850, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used
softcover songbook, 48 pages, light wear to edges of cover, corners bumped,
staples are rusted, light stain at top of first few pages, light foxing on reverse of covers and on index page, most pages are very good.
Contents are: Andante Cantabile; Artist Life;
Blue Danube Waltz; Brahm 's Lullaby; Emperor Waltz; Fantasie Impromptu;
Homoresque; Liebestraum; Mattinata; Nocturne; Poet and Peasant Overture; Reverie; Romeo and Juliet; Serenade; Skater's Waltz; Tales from the
Vienna Woods; Toreador Song; Valse Bleue; Vienna Life; The Waltz Dream. EZ Play Today: Gypsy,
songs from the Warner Bros film "Gypsy", easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100437,
Hal Leonard, 1982) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All I Need is the
Girl; Everything's Coming Up Roses; Let Me Entertain You; Little Lamb; Small
World; Some People; Together Wherever We Go; You'll Never Get Away from Me. EZ Play Today No. 14:
All-Time Requests, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100300,
Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Ballad of Easy Rider; Blueberry Hill; Button Up your Overcoat; C'est
Magnifique; Darling, Je Vous Aime Beaucoup; D-I-V-O-R-C-E; Galway Bay; Gimme a Little Kiss; Heartaches; I Don't Know Why;
I'll Get By; I Talk to the Trees; A Little Bitty Tear; Look to the Rainbow; The Old Piano Roll Blues; Pigalle; Throughly Modern Millie;
Wedding Bell Blues; What Kind of Fool am I?; Yakety Sax; You can't be True Dear. EZ Play Today No. 18:
Classical Portraits, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos, guitar; no lyrics; play by letter (HL00100362,
Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, stains on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents
are: Andante Cantabile; Artist Life; Blue Danube Waltz; Brahm's Lullaby;
Capriccio Italien; Emperor Waltz; Fantaisie Impromptu; Humoresque; Liebestraume; Mattinata; Nocturne; Poet and Peasant Overture;
Reverie; Romeo and Juliet; Serenade; Skater's Waltz; Tales from the Vienna Woods; Toreador Song; Valse Bleue; Vienna Life;
The Waltz Dream. EZ Play Today No. 26:
Holly Season, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100100, Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Christ was Born on Christmas Day;
C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; The Coventry Carol; Frosty The Snow Man; Go tell it on the Mountain; Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas;
The Hawaiian Christmas Song; Here Comes Santa Claus; Here we come A-Wassailing; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; Jingle-Bell Rock;
Nuttin' for Christmas; O Holy Night; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Sanctissima; Santa Claus is comin' to Town; Suzy Snowflake;
The Twelve Days of Christmas; We Three Kings of Orient are; We Wish You a Merry Christmas. EZ Play Today No. 35:
Familiar Hits, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100055,
Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Come Live with Me; Forever and Ever; The Green Leaves of Summer;
If I Give my Heart to You; I'll have to Say I Love You in a Song; I've got a Tiger by the Tail; Keep on Singing; Look Up, America;
May You Always; Mockingbird; My Melody of Love; Playground in my Mind; Put a Little Love in your Heart; Rain;
Spanish Harlem; That Lucky Old Sun; There goes my Heart; Time in a Bottle; The Whiffenpoof Song; The Windmills of your Mind;
You don't Mess Around with Jim. EZ Play Today No. 39:
Songs Of The 20's, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100580,
Hal Leonard, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: April Showers; Barney Google; The Birth of the Blues; Breezin' Along with the Breeze;
Charleston; Dancing Tambourine; I know that you know; I want to be Happy; Laugh! Clown! Laugh!; Limehouse Blues; Lucky Day; One Alone;
One Kiss; Serenade; Silver Moon; Some Day; Sometimes I'm Happy; Stouthearted Men; Sweet Georgia Brown; Tea for Two; Tip-Toe
Through the Tulips with Me. EZ Play Today No. 40: Songs Of The 30's, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano,
guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100581, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: April in Paris; As Time goes by; Auf wiedersehen, my dear; Dancing in the Dark; Fine and
Dandy; Get Happy; I cover the Waterfront; I found a Million Dollar Baby; I like the Likes of You; I only have Eyes for You. It's only a Paper Moon;
Jeepers Creepers; Lulu's back in Town; Please don't talk about me when I'm gone; Remember me; September in the Rain; Three Little Words;
The Very Thought of You; When your Lover has gone; You and the Night and the Music; Zing! Went the Strings of my Heart. EZ Play Today No. 45: Love Ballads, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter; with double-note melodies (HL00100460, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bill; Canadian Sunset; Can't help lovin' dat Man; Chanson d'Amour; A Fine Romance;
I will wait for you; I've told ev'ry Little Star; If I loved you; Isle of Capri; June is bustin' out all over; The Last time I saw Paris; Little Girl Blue;
Look for the silver Lining; Lovely to look at; Make believe; My Romance; Ol' Man River; They didn't believe me; This can't be Love; Why do I love
you?; You'll never walk alone. EZ Play Today No. 47: Country Times, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100376, Hal Leonard, 1981) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: A Broken Hearted Me; Can I see you Tonight; Do you Love as Good as you Look; Don't it make
my Brown Eyes Blue; Don't you ever get Tired (Of Hurting me); Everything I've Always Wanted; Hard Times; He Stopped Loving Her Today; I Believe
in you; Lady; A Lesson in Leavin'; Lucky Me; Nobody's Fool; Oh, How I miss you Tonight; Old Flames can't hold a Candle to you; Ruby, don't take
your Love to Town; Should I come Home (Or Should I go Crazy); Somebody's Knockin'; Stand by me; Thirty-Nine and Holding; True Love Ways;
What I had with you. EZ Play Today No. 50:
Mixed Tempos, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter; featuring double-note melodies (HL00100482, Hal Leonard,
1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Billy (I Always Dream of Bill); The Blond Sailor; The Blue Skirt Waltz; Blue Tango;
Dona, Dona; Girl of my Dreams; Goodbye, My Coney Island Baby; Goodbye, My Lady Love; Hands Across the Table; Happiness Is; Midnight in Paris;
On the Outskirts of Paree; Scarlet Ribbons (For Her Hair); School Days; Serenata; Sweet Rosie O'Grady; The Syncopated Clock;
There's Something About a Soldier; Tzena, Tzena, Tzena, Tzena; United We Stand; The Waltzing Cat. EZ Play Today No. 56:
Super Pops, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100588,
Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Angie Baby; The Best of my Love; Both Sides Now; Can you Read my Mind?;
Dance, Dance, Dance; Everything's Coming Up Love; A Horse with No Name; The Hustle; I Dig Rock and Roll Music; If you could read my Mind;
Love the One you're With; Lyin' Eyes; Mr. Tambourine Man; One of These Nights; Rock the Boat; Sister Golden Hair; The Summer Knows
(theme from 'Summer of '42'); Take it to the Limit; Tin Man; You're Sixteen; Welcome Back. EZ Play Today No. 59:
Christmas Songs, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and vocal;
play by letter (HL00100353, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Away in a Manger; The Birthday of a King; God is Born;
A Holly, Jolly Christmas; Home for the Holidays; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I Saw Three Ships; I'll Be Home for
Christmas; Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; A Marshmallow World; A Merry, Merry Christmas to You; O Come,
O Come Emmanuel; Pretty Paper; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; Rudolph, The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Sleep, Holy
Babe!; Sleigh Ride; There is no Christmas like a Home Christmas; When Christ Was Born; While Shepherds Watched their
Flocks; You're All I Want for Christmas. EZ Play Today No. 61:
The Best of Alabama, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, electronic keyboard and vocal; play by letter (HL00101440,
Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 72 pages,
light wear and creasing to soiled covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Alabama Sky; The Closer You Get; Dixie Boy; Dixieland Delight;
Fantasy; Feels So Right; If That What Time it is; Lady Down on Love; Love in the First Degree; Lovin' Man; Mountain Music;
My Home's in Alabama; Old Flame; Red River; See the Embers, Feel the Flame; She put the Sad in All his Songs; Take Me Down;
Tennessee River; Very Special Love; What in the Name of Love; Why Lady Why; Woman Back Home. EZ Play Today No. 66: Country Gold, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100367, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All you get from Love is a Love Song; Chug-a-Lug; Convoy; Country Bumpkin; Country
Sunshine; Don't touch me; The End of the World; Every Time you touch me; Fine time to get the Blues; He can be Mine; Honky Tonk Wine;
I believe the South is gonna rise again; I don't love her anymore; I miss you; Is Anybody goin' to San Antone; Kiss an Angel Good Mornin';
Look at them Beans; Lovin' you, lovin' me; Ramblin' Man; Rock 'n' Roll; She's got you. EZ Play Today No. 67:
International Hits, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100447, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Aloha Aoe; Alone Again (Naturally); Alta y Delgaga; Aquellos Ojos Verdes (Green Eyes);
Balada de la Trompeta; Clavelitos; Coo Coo Roo Coo Coo, Paloma; Cuando Sali de Cuba; Esperanza; The Exodus Song; Fur elise; La Paloma;
La Verbena de la Paloma; La Violetera; Los Campanilleros; Los Nardos; Macarena (La Virgen de la Macarena); Only You;
Pequena Flor (Petite Fleur); Valencia; Yo Vendo Unos Ojos Negros. EZ Play Today No. 75:
Sacred Moments, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter; featuring double-note melodies (HL00100568, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: And it should be that I should gain; Blessing and Honor; Bring them in;
Father, we come to Thee; God Himself is with us; Have you any Room for Jesus?; How Beauteous were the Marks Divine;
I Love to Tell the Story; I Sing the Mighty Pow'r of God; I'll Live for Him; Love Lifted me; Oh, How I Love Jesus;
On Christ, The Solid Rock, I Stand; Praise to God, Immortal Praise; Rise up, Oh Men of God; Send the Light;
Tell me the Old, Old Story; There is Power in the Blood; 'Tis so Sweet to Trust in Jesus; While Thee I Seek, Protecting Power;
Wonderful Words of Life. EZ Play Today No. 76: The
Sound Of Music, songs from the film "The Sound of Music", easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano,
electronic keyboards and vocal; play by letter; illustrated with b/w photographs from the film
(HL99199572, Hal Leonard,
1981) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages, light wear and creasing to covers,
light foxing on index page, else pages are very good. Contents
are: Climb Ev'ry Mountain; Do-Re-Mi; Edelweiss; Maria; My Favorite Things;
Sixteen Going on Seventeen; The Sound of Music. EZ Play Today No. 81:
Frankie Yankovic Polkas And Waltzes, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards, some lyrics; play by letter (HL00100424,
Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Beer Barrel Polka; Billows Polka; Bye, Bye Baby; Cafe Polka; Dance, Dance, Dance;
Hoop-Dee-Doo; Hu-La-La-La-La; Just Another Polka; Mary Jo Waltz; Pennsylvania Polka; Summer Knight Waltz; Three Yanks Polka;
The Wedding Waltz; The "Whoop" Polka; You are my One True Love. EZ Play Today No. 82: Romantic Ballads and One Waltz, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter; featuring double-note melodies (HL00100565, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: But Beautiful; Careless; Don't take your Love from me; Dream; Fools rush in; I can Dream,
can't I?; I can't get Started; I didn't know what Time it was; I hadn't Anyone till you; I wanna be around; I'll know; I'm Confessin' (That I love you);
It's the Talk of the Town; Like Someone in Love; A Lovely Way to Spend an Evening; Moon over Miami; My Foolish Heart; Seems like Old Times;
Smoke gets in your Eyes; Spring will be a Little Late this Year; Sunday, Monday or Always; This Love of Mine; Wonderful Copenhagen; You and I;
You turned the Tables on me. EZ Play Today No. 83:
Swingtime, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100584, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All of Me; Back in your Own Backyard; Bernie's Tune; Cry me a River;
Do Nothin' till you Hear from Me; Gone with the Wind; I Found a New Baby; I'll Remember April; Imagination; Jersey Bounce;
The Lady is a Tramp; Let's Fall in Love; Li'l Darlin'; Lollipops and Roses; Lullaby of the Leaves; Making Whoopee!; Moonlight in Vermont;
On the Alamo; Pick Yourself Up; Polka Dots and Moonbeams; Swinging on a Star; These Foolish Things (Remind Me of You); Tuxedo Junction;
Unforgettable; You came a Long Way from St. Louis. EZ Play Today No. 84: Ballroom Favorites, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100310, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Boo Hoo; Cecilia; Charley, My Boy; Enjoy Yourself; I Never Knew;
I Want a Girl; I'm Gonna Sit Right Down and Write Myself a Letter; Inka Dinka Doo; It's a Pity to Say Goodnight; Love Walked In;
Love Your Spell is Everywhere; Mairzy Doats; Me and My Shadow; The Object of my Affection; On a Slow Boat to China;
Orange Colored Sky; Personality; Rags to Riches; Rockin' Chair; 'Round and 'Round; That Old Gang of Mine; Them There Eyes;
Then I'll Be Happy; Walkin' my Baby Back Home; You're the Cream in my Coffee. EZ Play Today No. 85: Hits Forever, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter; featuring double-note melodies (HL00100440, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bye Bye Love; The Candy Man; Chances Are; Fire and Rain; Groovy People; Here's that
Rainy Day; I don't want to have to marry you; I'd rather be blue over you; I'm coming Home; The Impossible Dream; It's a Blue World; It's not for
me to say; Just the Way you are; Kiss and Say Goodbye; Love Letters in the Sand; Music to Watch Girls by; No. not much; Stoney End; To the Door
of the Sun; TSOP (The Sound of Philadelphia); The Twelfth of Never; Wake up Susan; You'll never find Another Love like Mine. EZ Play Today No. 86:
Songs From Musicals, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100579,
Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: And This is my Beloved; Anywhere I Wander; Baubles, Bangles and Beads;
Big "D"; A Bushel and a Peck; Goodnight, My someone; Guys and Dolls; Heart; Hernando's Hideaway; Hey There; I ain't down yet;
If I were a Bell; I've never Been in Love Before; Lida Rose; The New Ashmolean Marching Society and Students Conservatory Band;
Once in Love with Amy; Seventy Six Trombones; Sit Down, You're Rockin' the Boat; Standing on the Corner; Stranger in Paradise;
Till there was you. EZ Play Today No. 88: Goin' Country, easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00100427, Hal Leonard,
1981) Used softcover book, 64 pages, light wear and creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: The All New Me;
Angel of the Morning; Blessed are the Believers; Bombed, Boozed and
Busted; A Bridge that just won't burn; But you know I love
you; Darlin'; Do you want to go to Heaven; Girls, Women and
Ladies; Here's to the Horses; I loved 'em Every One; I'm just
an Old Chunk of Coal; Long Arm of the Law; Love knows we
tried; My World begins and ends with you; Pickin' up
Strangers; Rest your Love on me; Silent Treatment; Southern
Rains; Two Story House; What are we doin' in love; Your Wife
is cheatin' on us again. EZ Play Today No. 91: The Best Of Paul Anka, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, portable keyboards, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100331,
Hal Leonard, 1981) Used softcover book, 56 pages,
foxing on first and past page,spine creased, else very good. Contents are: Diana; (You're) Having My Baby;
It doesn't Matter Any More; Johnny's Theme; Jubilation; Let Me Try Again; Lonely Boy; The Longest Day; Love is a Lonely Song; My Way;
One Man Woman/One Woman Man; Puppy Love; Put your Head on my Shoulder; She's a Lady; This is your Song; We Made it Happen;
You are my Destiny. EZ Play Today No. 96: Oak Ridge Boys Greatest Hits Complete, contains Volumes 1
and 2, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101819, Hal Leonard, 1976) Used softcover songbook, 64 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: American Made; Beautiful You; Come on in; Crying Again; Dream On; Elvira;
Everyday; Fancy Free; Heart of Mine; I Guess it Never Hurts to Hurt Sometimes; I'll be True to You; Leaving Louisiana in the Broad Daylight;
Love Song; Make my Life with You; Ozark Mountain Jubilee; Sail Away; Thank God for Kids; Trying to Love Two Women;
Ya'll Come Back Soon; You're the One. EZ Play Today No. 97: Country
Pleasure, easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00100372, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover book, 56 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: All I have to do is
Dream; Come on in; Dang me; Heartbreaker; Here comes my
Baby; I can't wait any longer; I'll be true to you; I'm Knee
Deep in loving you; It don't feel like Sinnin' to me; I've been a
Long Time Leaving (But I'll be a Long Time Gone); Liars One, Believers
Zero; Middle Age Crazy; Mississippi Woman; Nothing ever hurt
me (Half as much as losing you); One Piece at a Time; Show me a
Man; Something to brag about; Stand by your Man; There ain't
no good Chain Gang; Tonight; When can we do this again; Womanhood; You needed me. EZ Play Today No. 98:
Stage and Screen, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00101950, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover book, 56 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: From
"South Pacific": A Cockeyed Optimist; Honey Bun; I'm gonna
wash that Man right out of my Hair; There is Nothing like a Dame; A
Wonderful Guy. From "Oklahoma": Many a New Day;
Oklahoma; Out of my Dreams; People will say we're in Love.
From "The King And I": Hello Young Lovers; I have Dreamed;
Something Wonderful; We Kiss in a Shadow. From "Flower Drum
Song": I enjoy being a Girl; Love, Look Away; You are
Beautiful. From "Up in Central Park": Close as Pages in a
Book. From "Sound of Music": Maria. From "State
Fair": That's for me. From "Allegro": A Fellow needs a
Girl. From "Me And Juliet": No Other Love. EZ Play Today No. 104: Bob
Ralston Broadway Memories, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards and vocal; play by letter (HL00101544,
Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: The Best Things in Life are Free; Bewitched; Edelweiss; Get me to the Church
on Time; Getting to Know you; How are Things in Glocca Morra; I could have Danced all Night; I'll be Seeing you; If ever I would Leave you;
It might as well be Spring; My Favorite Things; Oklahoma; People will Say we're in Love; The Sound of Music; Sunrise, Sunset;
The Surrey with the Fringe on Top; You're a Grand Old Flag. EZ Play Today No. 104: The
Bee Gees Greatest Hits, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter
(HL00101495, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, foxing inside covers and on first and last pages, else very good. Contents
are: Charade; Children of the World; Edge of the Universe;
Fanny be Tender with my Love; First of May; I.O.I.O.; I've got to get a Message to You; Lonely Days; Love So Right;
New York Mining Disaster 1941; Saw a New Morning; Sweet Song of Summer; Throw a Penny; Words; You should be Dancing;
You Stepped into my Life. EZ Play Today No. 107:
The Best Of Bob Ralston, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, guitar
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101515, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover songbook,
56 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All the Things you are; Don't take your Love from me; The Entertainer;
Have you ever been Lonely; I left my Heart in San Francisco; I'll always be in Love with you; If ever I would Leave you; In the Chapel in the
Moonlight; Let me Call you Sweetheart; Make Someone Happy; Meet me Tonight in Dreamland; My Cup Runneth Over; My Prayer;
Rose of Washington Square; Soft Shoe Song; Twilight Time; Watch What Happens; When my Baby Smiles at me; The World is Waiting
for the Sunrise; Yesterdays; You're Nobody 'til Somebody Loves you. EZ Play Today No. 110:
The Neil Diamond Collection, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101566, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook,
144 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: America; Be Mine Tonight; Beautiful Noise; Brooklyn Roads;
Brother Love's Traveling Salvation Show; Cherry Cherry; Comin' Home; Cracklin' Rosie; Crunchy Granola Suite; Desiree;
Do It; Forever in Blue Jeans; Front Page Story; Girl, You'll Be a Woman Soon; Hava Nagilah; Heartlight; Hello Again;
Holly Holy; I Am ... I Said; If I Never Knew Your Name; If You Know What I Mean; I'm a Believer; I'm Alive; Jerusalem;
Kentucky Woman; Let The Little Boy Sing; Longfellow Serenade; Love on the Rocks; On The Robert E Lee; On the Way to the Sky;
Play Me; Porcupine Pie; Red, Red Wine; Rosemary's Wine; September Morn; Shilo; Skybird; Solitary Man; Song Sung Blue;
Stones; Sweet Caroline; Thank the Lord for the Night Time; Yesterday's Songs; You Don't Bring Me Flowers. EZ Play Today No. 115: The Greatest Waltzes , easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, electronic keyboards, with some lyrics; play by letter (HL00101612, Hal Leonard, 1983) Used softcover book, 80 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents are: Alabama Waltz; Allegheny Moon;
The Anniversary Waltz; Are You Lonesome Tonight?; The Blue Skirt Waltz; Cuckoo Waltz; Do I Hear a Waltz?; Du, du liegst mir im Herzen; Edelweiss;
Falling in Love with Love; Fascination; Gold and Silver Waltz; I'll Take Romance; It's a Grand Night for Singing; Kentucky Waltz; The Last
Cheater's Waltz; Let me Call You Sweetheart; Meet Me Tonight in Dreamland; Melody of Love; Mockin' Bird Hill; My Favorite Things;
My Heart Cries for You; Now is the Hour; Oh, What a Beautiful Mornin'; The Petite Waltz; Pigalle; Prune Song; The Ranger's Waltz; Sidewalks of
New York; Skater's Waltz; Tennessee Waltz; True Love; Under Paris Skies; Where the Blue of the Night Meets the Gold of the Day;
The Wonderful World of the Young; Wunderbar; You Can't be True Dear. EZ Play Today No. 117: Andy Gibb Songbook , easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter; illustrated with colour
photographs of Andy Gibb (HL00100307, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover book, 48 pages, light wear and
creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents are: An
Everlasting Love, Flowing Rivers, I go for you, I just want to be your
Everything, (Love is) Thicker than Water, (Our Love) Don't throw it all away,
Shadow Dancing, Too Many Looks in your Eyes, Why, Words and Music. EZ Play Today No. 119:
57 Super Hits, easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, guitar
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101990, Hal Leonard, 1979) Used softcover songbook,
128 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate The Positive; After You've Gone; Angry;
Autumn Leaves; Be My Life's Companion; The Best is Yet to Come; Bye Bye Birdie; Careless Hands; The Christmas Song;
Dinah; Drifting and Dreaming; Enjoy Yourself; Five Minutes More; For Every Man There's a Woman; Ghost Riders in the Sky;
Hello, Dolly!; Hey, Look Me Over; Hooray for Love; How Little We Know; If He Walked Into My Life; I'll Walk Alone;
I've Got Your Number; I've Heard That Song Before; It Only Takes a Moment; It's a Big Wide Wonderful World;
It's Been a Long Long Time; It's So Nice to Have a Man Around The House; Let's Have an Old Fashioned Christmas;
Mame; The Man That Got Away; Midnight Cowboy; Mister Sandman; Oh Boy!; One; One For My Baby; Pass Me By; Peggy Sue;
Prisoner of Love; Put on a Happy Face; Real Live Girl; Sentimental Journey; She (He) Touched Me; Sitting on Top of The World;
S'posin'; Summer Nights; Sunrise Serenade; The Sweetheart of Sigma Chi; Tenderly; That'll Be The Day; There Will Never Be
Another You; True Love Ways; Vaya Con Dios; We Need a Little Christmas; What I Did for Love; Witchcraft; You Call Everybody
Darling; You Call It Madness But I Call It Love. EZ Play Today No. 122:
Pumpin' Country, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100553,
Hal Leonard, 1980) Used softcover songbook, 64 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: A Broken Hearted Me; Cowboy; The Dream Never Dies;
Honky Tonk Heroes (Like Me); I Know a Heartache when I see One; I may never get to Heaven; I wish I was Eighteen Again;
I'll be Coming Back for More; I'm Always on a Mountain when I Fall; It's a Cheating Situation; Lady Lay Down;
The Last Cheater's Waltz; Love has Taken its Time; Mother Country Music; My World Begins and Ends with You;
Pick the Wildwood Flower; Ride me Down Easy; Sail Away; Shadows in the Moonlight; Should I Come Home (Or Should I Go Crazy);
They call it Making Love; Until Tonight; Willy the Wandering Gypsy and Me. EZ Play Today No. 125: Burnin' Country, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano and guitar, and vocal; play by letter (HL00100017,
Hal Leonard) Used softcover book, 63 pages, covers are worn,
foxing inside covers and on first and last few pages, else pages are
very good. Contents are: All The Gold in California; Broken Lady; Burning Love; Dream Baby;
Dreams of the Everyday Housewife; Duelin' Banjos; God Made Love; Help Me; I Got You; Ladies Love Outlaws; Long Long Texas Road;
Loving Her was Easier than Anything I'll Ever Do Again; Midnight Angel; Once More With Feeling; Polk Salad Annie; Put It Off Until tomorrow;
A Rainy Night in Georgia; The River's Too Wide; A Song I'd Like to Sing; Tell Her So; Too Many Rivers; Up Against The Wall Redneck;
You Decorated My Life. EZ Play Today No. 126: The
Best of Barry Manilow, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101497, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook,
96 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, foxing on inside covers and title page, pages are very good. Contents
are: Can't Smile Without You; Copacabana (At the Copa);
Could it be Magic; Daybreak; Even Now; I Made it Through the Rain; I Write the Songs; If I should Love Again;
If You were Here with Me Tonight; It's a Miracle; Looks like we made it; Mandy; Memory; New York City Rhythm;
The Old Songs; One Voice; Paradise Cafe; Ships; Some Kind of Friend; Somewhere in the Night; This One's for You;
Tryin' to get the Feeling Again; Weekend in New England; When October Goes; Who Needs to Dream. EZ Play Today No. 130: Rock 'n' Roll Is Here To Stay,
easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100563, Hal Leonard,
1980) Used softcover book, 64 pages, light wear and creasing to cover, pages are very good. Contents
are: Back
in the U.S.A.; Bama Lama Bama Loo; Bo Diddley; Bony Moronie;
Book of Love; Crying in the Chapel; Great Balls of Fire;
Johnny B Goode; Justine; Long Tall Sally; Mabelline;
Reelin' and Rockin'; Rip it up; Rock and Roll Music; Roll
Over, Beethoven; Runaround; Save the Last Dance for me; Shake,
Rattle and Roll; Sh-Boom; Silhouettes; Slippin' and Slidin';
Spanish Harlem; Stagger Lee; Surfin' U.S.A.; Susie-Q; Tutti Frutti. EZ Play Today No. 139:
Pops Supreme, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100545, Hal Leonard, 1981) Used softcover songbook, 64 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Ain't Nothing gonna keep me from you; Another Brick in the Wall;
Deja Vu; Desire; Don't Cry Out Loud; Every Woman in the World; Fool that I am; Guilty; Heaven Knows; Help Me!; Hopelessly Devoted to You;
How Deep is your Love; I Made it Through the Rain; If You Remember Me; It's my Turn; Nights on Broadway; She's Gone; Stand by Me;
Time is Time; United Together; Woman in Love. EZ Play Today No. 149:
Endless Love and Other Great Love Songs, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00100406, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 80 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, foxing on inside covers and title page, pages are very good. Contents
are: All at Once You Love Her; All I have to do is Dream; An Everlasting Love;
Any Time; Coming in and out of your Life; Easy Love; Endless Love; Falling in Love with Love; Feelings; How Deep in your Love;
I can't Help it if I'm Still in Love with You; I Just Fall in Love Again; I just Want to be your Everything; I Love; If This isn't Love;
Kentucky Woman; Love is here to Stay; Love's Grown Deep; Loving You; Melody of Love; My Funny Valentine; Nevertheless (I'm in Love with You);
On the Street where you Live; Our Language of Love; September Morn; Share your Love with Me; So in Love; Till; Till We Two are One; Together;
Wish you were Here; You are Beautiful. EZ Play Today No. 155:
Selections from "Mame", easy play sheet music book for
all organs, piano, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00100481,
Hal Leonard, 1982) Used softcover songbook, 32 pages,
light wear and creasing to soiled covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bosom Buddies; If he Walked into my Life; It's Today; Mame;
The Man in the Moon; My Best Girl; Open a New Window; We Need a Little Christmas. EZ Play Today No. 160:
60 Super Hits, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101993, Hal Leonard, 1983) Used softcover songbook,
144 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are:
Alright, Okay, You Win; Always True To You In My Fashion; April In
Portugal; At The Hop; Bandstand Boogie; Ca, C'est L'amour; Camelot; Collegiate;
Comme Ci, Comme Ca; A Cottage For Sale; Count Every Star; Cruising Down The
River; Daddy's Little Girl; Ev'ry Street's A Boulevard (In Old New York); Feudin'
And Fightin'; Five Foot Two, Eyes Of Blue (Has Anybody Seen My Girl?); Gigi;
Hello Mary Lou; How 'Ya Gonna Keep 'em Down On The Farm? (After They've Seen
Paree); I Remember It Well; I Saw Her Standing There; I Still See Elisa; I'll
Remember April; I'm Sitting On Top Of The World; In A Little Spanish Town ('Twas
On A Night Like This); In A Shanty In Old Shanty Town; It Might As Well Be
Spring; It's My Party; It's The Same Old Shillelagh; Let A Smile Be Your
Umbrella; Little Ballerina Blue; The Lonely Goatherd; Lullaby Of The Leaves; My
Heart Belongs To Me; My Mammy; Never On Sunday; Nice Work If You Can Get It; The
Night Is Young (And You're So Beautiful); No Moon At All; The Old Fashioned Way
(Les Plaisirs Demodes); Pack Up Your Troubles In Your Old Kit Bag And Smile,
Smile, Smile; The Gift! (Recado Bossa Nova); Ridin' High; Rock-A-Bye Your Baby
With A Dixie Melody; Saturday Night (Is The Loneliest Night Of The Week); She
Loves You; Sixteen Candles; Soon It's Gonna Rain; Stompin' At The Savoy; The
Sweetest Sounds; The Third Man Theme; Till Then; Too Young' Where Or When;
You're My Everything; Young At Heart; Love, Look Away; Edelweiss; He; Love's
Theme. EZ Play Today No. 161: 61
Super Hits, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards, and lyrics; play by letter (HL00101994,
Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 152 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Among my Souvenirs; Another Op'nin', Another Show;
Buckle Down, Winsocki; By the Beautiful Sea; Come Back to Me; The Continental; Cotton Candy; Darn that Dream;
Detroit City; Dominique; Don't Cry Out Loud; Everybody Loves a Lover; Fanny; Feelings; The First Time Ever I saw your Face;
For You, For Me, For Evermore; From this Moment on; Guantanamera; Hang On Sloopy; Honky-Tonk Man;
I Concentrate on You; I got Plenty o' Nuttin'; I Left my Heart in San Francisco; I Walk With You (A Walk in the Black Forest);
I'll be Seeing you; If; If I Ruled the World; Indiana; It All Depends on You; It's a Long Long Way to Tipperary; It's De-Lovely;
Juke Box Saturday Night; Just in Time; The Last Time I Felt Like This; Let There be Love; Let's Call the Whole Thing Off;
Long Before I Knew You; Lost in the Stars; Love is Blue; Music to Watch Girls By; Mutual Admiration Society;
My Funny Valentine; My Little Corner of the World; My Love, Forgive Me; My Sin; My Special Angel;
A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square; Old Cape Cod; Paper Roses; Route 66; Smile, Darn Ya, Smile; Stay As Sweet As You Are;
A String Of Pearls; They All Laughed; They Call The Wind Maria; Through The Years;
Wand'rin' Star; Where Have All The Flowers Gone?; With My Eyes Wide Open, I'm
Dreaming; You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To. EZ Play Today No. 174:
Super Country Hits, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, portable keyboards, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00101599,
Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 96 pages, covers are heavily
water damaged, stains on some pages, else good. Contents
are: All I'm Missing is You; Back on my Mind Again; The Best of Strangers;
Daydreams About Night Things; Do Me With Love; The Eyes of a Stranger; Flight 309 to Tennessee; Fooled by a Feeling; Good Hearted
Woman; Good Ole Boys Like Me; Grandma's Song; The Green Light; Here Comes the Hurt Again; Highway 40 Blues; I Always Get Lucky
with You; I Just Came Here to Dance; I'll Do It All Over Again; I'm a Stand By My Woman Man; I'm Not Lisa; I'm Only In It for the Love;
I've Never Seen the Likes of You; I.O.U.; If Hollywood don't Need You; Let's Take the Long Way Around the World; My Heart;
Never Been So Loved (In All My Life); Remember Me (When the Candle Lights are Gleaming); Right in the Palm of your Hand;
She Just Started Liking Cheatin' Songs; Sleeping Single in a Double Bed; Somebody's Always Saying Goodbye; Somebody's Gonna
Love You; The Wurlitzer Prize; You Take Me for Granted; You're my Jamaica. EZ Play Today No. 176: Merle Haggard's Greatest Hits, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, portable keyboards, guitar and vocal; play by letter (HL00101629,
Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Are the Good Times Really Over for Good; Big City; Carolyn;
The Emptiest Arms in the World; From Graceland to the Promised Land; I Think I'll Just Stay Here and Drink;
If we make it through December; It's been a Great Afternoon; Misery and Gin; My Favorite Memory; Rainbow Stew;
Ramblin' Fever; Reasons to Quit; Red Bandana; You take me for Granted. EZ Play Today No. 180: The
Best of Lionel Richie, easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101773, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook,
96 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, foxing on inside covers and title page, pages are very good. Contents
are: All Night Long (All Night); Ballerina Girl; Can't Slow Down;
Dancing on the Ceiling; Endless Love; Hello; Just put some Love in your Heart, Love will Find a Way; The Only One; Penny Lover;
Round and Round; Running with the Night; Say You, Say Me; Sela; Serves You right; Stuck on You; Tell Me; Truly;
Wandering Stranger; You Are; You Mean More to Me. EZ Play Today No. 183: 63
Super Hits, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101996, Hal Leonard, 1984) Used softcover songbook, 176 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: April Showers; Brasilia; Broken-Hearted Melody; Cabaret; Calcutta;
Can't Smile Without You; Charmaine; Coming in from the Rain; Day by Day; Daydream; 'Deed I Do; Dites-Moi; Do you Believe in Magic;
Don't let the Sun Catch you Crying; Fever; Fiddler on the Roof; Find a Reason to Believe; The Glow Worm; The Green Door; Hallelujah;
Happy Anniversary; Happy Together; Here Comes That Rainy Day Feeling Again; If I were a Carpenter; If I were a Rich Man; If you were the Only
Girl in the World; Indiana (Back Home Again in Indiana); Is That All There Is?; It's all in the Game; It's just a Matter of Time; Lady;
Laughter in the Rain; Lonesome Loser; Love will keep us Together; A Lover's Question; Matchmaker; Memory; Midnight Blue; Moments to
Remember; Mr. Wonderful; My Coloring Book; Oh! You Beautiful Doll; Put your Arms around me, Honey; Seasons in the Sun (Moribond);
Second Hand Rose; She Loves Me; Sleepwalk; Sometimes I'm Happy; Strictly Instrumental; Sunrise, Sunset; That's a Plenty; That's All;
Things; Tic-Tock Polka; 'Til tomorrow; Too Close for Comfort; The Twist; Two Out of Three ain't Bad; Up, Up and Away; What a Wonderful
World; What have they done to our Song, Ma?; Year of the Cat; Your Song. EZ Play Today No. 188: 64
Standard Hits, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards, and vocal; play by letter (HL00101997,
Hal Leonard, 1984) Used softcover songbook, 176 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, spine cocked, pages are very good. Contents
are: The Banana Boat Song; The Breeze and I; By the Time I get to Phoenix;
Can't Help Falling in Love; Celebrate; Cindy, Oh Cindy; Climb Ev'ry Mountain; Cracklin' Rosie; Did you ever have to Make Up your Mind;
Don't Say You Don't Remember; The Exodus Song; Flashdance What a Feeling; Forty-Five Minutes from Broadway; A Gay Ranchero;
God Bless the Child; Granada; Green Green Grass of Home; The Happy Time; Harrigan; I (Who Have Nothing); I Am ... I Said;
I'm gonna Sit Right Down and Write Myself a Letter; If Ever I would Leave You; Islands in the Stream; The Jazz-Me Blues;
King of the Road; Lift Ev'ry Voice and Sing; Lili Marlene; Lollipop; Mama Inez; Manhattan; Moonlight on the Ganges; More;
My Yiddishe Momme; Negra Consentida (My Pet Brunette); Never on Sunday; Papa, Won't you Dance with me?; Paper Doll;
Parade of the Wooden Soldiers; The Peanut Vendor; Sabbath Prayer; Say "Si, Si"; September Morn; September Song; Song of the Islands;
Song Sung Blue; Stones; Summertime; Sweet Caroline; Tell Laura I Love Her; There'll be Some Changes Made; They're Playing My Song;
Three Coins in the Fountain; To Life; Total Eclipse of the Heart; Tradition; Try to Remember; Valencia; What a Diff'rence a Day Made;
Who Needs You?; Willkommen; You didn't have to be so nice; You don't bring me Flowers; Yours. EZ Play Today No. 189:
Pop And Rock Song Classics, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101606, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook,
120 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, foxing inside cover and on first page, else pages are very good. Contents
are: Anticipation; Baby, I'm-A Want You; The Best of my Love;
Bless the Beasts and Children; Cherish; For What it's Worth; Goodbye Girl; Haven't got Time for the Pain; A Horse with No Name;
Hotel California; The Hustle; I Believe in Music; I'll have to Say I Love You in a Song; If; If you could Read my Mind; Lyin' Eyes;
The Main Event; Margaritaville; Never my Love; On Broadway; Rhiannon; Rhinestone Cowboy; The Rose; Southern Cross;
Southern Nights; Star Wars (Main Theme); Sundown; Swayin' to the Music (Slow Dancin'); Take it to the Limit; Time in a Bottle;
Tin Man; Too Much, Too Little, Too Late; Ventura Highway; We are Family; Welcome Back; What a Fool Believes; Workin' at the
Car Wash Blues; The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald; You make Lovin' Fun; Your Mama don't Dance. EZ Play Today No. 193:
66 Standard Hits, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00101999, Hal Leonard, 1984) Used softcover songbook,
152 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Ain't She Sweet; Alone Together; Autumn in New York; Bidin' My time;
Born Free; The Boulevard of Broken Dreams; Breaking Up is Hard to Do; Carolina in the Morning; Crazy Rhythm; Deep in My Heart, Dear;
The Desert Song; Don't Bring Lulu; Dream Lover; A Gal in Calico; The Girl Friend; Give Me The Simple Life; Here You Come Again;
The High and The Mighty; How Long has This been going on?; I Gotta Right to Sing The Blues; I'll Never Say "Never Again" Again;
I'll String Along With You; I'm Falling in Love with Someone; I'm Yours; If There is Someone Lovelier Than You; It Only Hurts for a
Little While; It's Such a Pretty World Today; Just One of Those Things; Karma Chameleon; A Kiss in The Dark; L-O-V-E; Let's Fly
Away; A Little on The lonely Side; Liza; Looking for a Boy; Love is Sweeping the Country; Love is The Sweetest Thing; A Lover's
Concerto; Lucky Day; Song from M*A*S*H; The More I See You; The Morningside of The Mountain; The Song from Moulin Rouge;
My Isle of Golden Dreams; My Time is Your Time; Near You; Night and Day; Nine to Five; Poor Butterfly; Prisoner of Love;
Rhinestone Cowboy; Skylark; Snowbird; Sweet Georgia Brown; A Swingin' Safari; Then I'll Be Tired of You; This Time The Dream's
on Me; 'Tis Autumn; Tramp! Tramp! Tramp!; Tryin' to get the Feeling Again; What's New?; When a Gypsy makes his Violin Cry;
When My Dreamboat Comes Home; You go to my Head; You're Getting to be a Habit with Me; You're Gonna Hear From Me. EZ Play Today No. 195: The Best of Cole Porter, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos and electronic keyboards, and vocal; play by letter (HL00101870,
Hal Leonard) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers are worn and soiled, pages are
very good. Contents are: All Through The Night; Anything Goes; Begin The Beguine; Blow, Gabriel, Blow;
Don't Fence Me In; Find Me a Primitive Man; I Get a Kick out of You; I Happen to Like New York; Just One of Those Things; The Laziest Gal in Town;
Let's Do It (Let's Fall in Love); Let's Misbehave; Love For Sale; Miss Otis Regrets (She's Unable to Lunch Today); Mister and Missus Fitch; Night and Day;
The Physician (But He Never Said He Loved Me); Take Me Back to Manhattan; Two Little Babes in the Wood; What is This Thing Called Love;
You Do Something to Me; You're The Top; You've Got That Thing. EZ Play Today No. 196: The Best of George Gershwin, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos and electronic keyboards, and vocal; play by letter (HL00101609,
Hal Leonard) Used softcover book, 56 pages, covers are worn and soiled, pages are
very good. Contents are: Bidin' My Time; But Not For Me; Clap yo' Hands; Do, Do, Do; Embraceable You;
Fascinating Rhythm; Fidgety Feet; How Long Has This Been Going On?; I Got Rhythm; I'll Build a Stairway to Paradise; I've got a Crush on You;
Liza (All The Clouds'll Roll Away); Looking for a Boy; Love is Sweeping the Country; The Man I Love; Mine; Of Thee I Sing; Oh, Lady be Good!;
S' Wonderful; Somebody Loves Me; Someone to Watch Over Me; Soon; Swanee; That Certain Feeling; Who Cares (So Long as You Care for Me). EZ Play Today No. 198: Country Hits Of The 80's, easy play sheet music book for
all organs, pianos and electronic keyboards, and vocal; play by letter (HL00101561,
Hal Leonard) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers are worn on edges,
foxing inside covers, pages are
very good. Contents are: As Long As I'm Rockin With You; Baby I Lied; Don't Cheat in our Hometown;
Ev'ry Heart should have One; Give Me One More Chance; Going Going Gone; Honey (Open That Door); I don't Want to be a Memory;
I've Been Around Long Enough to Know; Islands in the Stream; Just a Little Love; Let's Fall to Pieces Together; A Little Good News; Miss Understanding;
Only a Lonely Heart Knows; Personally; Somebody's Needin' Somebody; Two Car Garage; Why Not Me; You Look So Good In Love. EZ Play Today No. 200:
Jumbo Songbook, 274 Songs For All Occasions, easy play sheet music book for
organs, pianos and electronic keyboards with words (Hal Leonard, 1977) Large
spiral-bound softcover songbook, 488 pages, covers are worn and creased, corners
creased, foxing on edges of pages, music is very good. List of contents
available on request. Weighs 1.5 kilograms. EZ Play Today No. 214: Top
Chart Hits, easy play sheet music book for all organs, pianos, electronic keyboards
and vocal; play by letter (HL00102030, Hal Leonard, no date) Used softcover songbook,
96 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, foxing on inside covers and title page, pages are very good. Contents
are: At this Moment (Billy Vera and the Beaters); Control (Janet Jackson);
Daydream Believer (The Monkees); Friends and Lovers (Carl Anderson & Gloria Loring); Glory of Love (Peter Cetera);
Higher Love (Steve Winwood); Human (The Human League); I didn't Mean to Turn You On (Robert Palmer); Invisible Touch (Genesis);
Is This Love (Survivor); Keep your Hands to Yourself (Georgia Satellites); Land of Confusion (Genesis); Livin' on a Prayer (Bon Jovi);
Notorius (Duran Duran); Open Your Heart (Madonna); Papa Don't Preach (Madonna); Someday (Glass Tiger); True Blue (Madonna);
True Colors (Cyndi Lauper); Without Your Love (Toto); Word Up (Cameo); You Know I Love You ... Don't You? (Howard Jones). EZ Play Today No. 231:
Songs Of The 50's, The Decade Series, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, electronic keyboards and
vocal; play by letter (HL00101934, Hal Leonard, 1988) Used softcover songbook, 140 pages, light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: All I have to do is Dream; All Shook Up; Around the World; Arrivederci, Roma;
At the Hop; The Ballad of Davy Crockett; Blue Suede Shoes; Blue Velvet; Bye Bye, Love; Canadian Sunset; Cara Mia; C'est si bon;
Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White; Climb ev'ry Mountain; Cry; Cry Me a River; Crying in the Chapel; Don't be Cruel; Everything's
coming up Roses; Fever; The Glow Worm; The Green Door; Heartbreak Hotel; There's That Rainy Day; I Believe; I Love Paris; I Talk to the Trees;
It's all in the Game; It's Just a Matter of Time; Just in Time; Love Me Tender; Misty; Mr. Wonderful; Music! Music! Music!; Oh! My Pa-Pa;
Old Cape Cod; On the Street Where You Live; Only You (And You Alone); The Party's Over; Que Sera Sera; Rag Mop; Rock Around the Clock;
Satin Doll; Sh-Boom; Shake, Rattle and Roll; Sixteen Tons; Smile; Tammy; That's All; They call the Wind Maria; Three Coins in the Fountain;
Tom Dooley; True Love; Unfortgettable; Vaya Con Dios; The Wayward Wind; Wheel of Fortune; When I Fall in Love; Wonderful! Wonderful!;
Young At Heart. EZ Play Today No. 310:
Scott Joplin's Greatest Hits, easy play sheet music book for organs, pianos and electronic keyboards; no lyrics; play by letter (HL00001656,
Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793505755. Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Bethena (Ragtime Waltz); Bink's Waltz; The Chrysanthemum; The Easy Winners;
Elite Syncopations; The Entertainer; Eugenia; Harmony Club Waltz; Heliotrope Bouquet; Maple Leaf Rag; Peacherine Rag; The Ragtime Dance;
Solace; Swipesy Cake Walk; The Sycamore. Turtle Power! Kazoo
With Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, sheet music book for electronic keyboard in E-Z
Play notation with lyrics (play by letter); with 16 pages of colour photographs from the movie (Hal
Leonard, 1990) Used softcover book, 64pp, spine is worn with tears around
staples, pages are very good. Contents are: 9.95;
Every Heart needs a Home; Let the Walls come down; Turtle Rhapsody;
Family; T-U-R-T-L-E Power!; This is What we Do; Spin that Wheel. Lowrey Memorable Favorites,
sheet music book for Lowrey organ Minit-Music, arranged for play by
letter, with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover book, 40 pages, covers
are soiled, corners bumped, page edges have tanned, else good. Contents are:
Blue
Moon; Don't Blame Me; Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Killing
Me Softly With His Song; I'm Always Chasing Rainbows; It's a Most
Unusual Day; Love Makes the World Go 'Round; Moonlight
Serenade; My Blue Heaven; Over the Rainbow; Pagan Love
Song; I Almost Lost My Mind; The Second Time Around;
Shangri-La; Singin' in the Rain; I Like Dreamin'; Taking a
Chance on Love; Three Coins in the Fountain; Nobody Does It Better. Lowrey Memorable Favorites,
sheet music book for Lowrey organ Minit-Music, arranged for play by
letter, with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover book, 40 pages, covers
are soiled, corners creased, page edges have tanned, a few spots of
foxing, else good. Contents are:
Blue
Moon; Don't Blame Me; Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Killing
Me Softly With His Song; I'm Always Chasing Rainbows; It's a Most
Unusual Day; Love Makes the World Go 'Round; Moonlight
Serenade; My Blue Heaven; Over the Rainbow; Pagan Love
Song; I'll Have to Say I Love You in a Song; The Second Time
Around; Shangri-La; Singin' in the Rain; I Like Dreamin';
Taking a Chance on Love; Three Coins in the Fountain; Nobody Does It
Better. Lowrey Patterns
sheet music book for Lowrey Teenie Genie and Genie organs Minit-Music, arranged for play by
letter, with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover book, 44 pages, covers
are lightly worn and creased, corners bumped, else good. Contents are:
Bonanza; Charade; Day by Day; Dear Heart; Happy Together; Heartbeat - It's a Lovebeat;
A House is not a Home; Hurting Each Other; I Can't Turn You Loose; I Should Care; I Thank You; I'll Take You There; I've Been Lonely; Moment to Moment;
Mr. Lucky; Ode to Billy Joe; One Tin Soldier; Peter Gunn; We've Only Just Begun; Who's Making Love. Chris Marshall Plays Lowrey,
sheet music book for Lowrey organs, arranged for play by
letter, with lyrics (Marshall's Organ & Piano Centres, no date) Used softcover book, 64 pages, covers
worn on edges, pages have tanned, else good. Contents are:
Kumbaya; Que Sera Sera; Aloha Oe; Try to Remember; Alley Cat Song;
Green, Green Grass of Home; This Land is Your Land; For All We Know; Who Can I Turn To; Memories are Made of This; Swanee River;
All My Loving; By the Time I Get to Phoenix; Calling Occupants of Interplanetary Craft; Dancing Queen; Hey, Jude; Honey, Honey; Money, Money;
Name of the Game; Put Your hand in the Hand; Ramblin' Rose; Somethin' Stupid; Those Lazy-Hazy-Crazy Days of Summer; Where Have All The Flowers Gone;
King of the Road; Fascination.
|