Prices on this website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to music pages:
(scroll down for book pages)
Accordion
Australian
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - A Cappella
    4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
GUITAR
 - Music & Books
 - Classical Guitar
 - Instruction
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- present
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
 - Solos
 - Duets
 - Books
 - Violin & Piano
 - Instruction
 - Examinations
Vocal Lessons
Whistle

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to Book Pages:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Bonsai
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

vintage songbooks, old songbooks, used songbooks, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Music Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter


       View Shopping Cart

sheet music, printed music, song, songs, songbook, songbooks, book, books, old, used, antiquarian, vintage, second hand, out of print, rare, collectible, secondhand Vintage Songbooks
vintage songbooks, old songbooks, used songbooks, sheet music, printed music, song, songs, songbook, songbooks, book, books, old, used, antiquarian, vintage, second hand, out of print, rare, collectible, secondhand 
Not listed in any order.
vintage songbooks, old songbooks, used songbooks, sheet music, printed music, song, songs, songbook, songbooks, book, books, old, used, antiquarian, vintage, second hand, out of print, rare, collectible, secondhand Hint: Use CTRL and F to search for a name, title or keyword on this page, or just scroll down to browse.

Gems Of Jazz, song book, sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords, tab boxes, and lyrics; the voiceline is adapted for C-Tenor (Melody) Saxophone (Herman Darewski Music, London, 1958) Used softcover songbook, 31 pages, marks and sticker on cover, foxing on spine, pages are very good. Contents are: Wolverine Blues;  Mobile Blues;  Tin Roof Blues;  Copenhagen;  Milenberg Joys; Spanish Shawl;  Doctor Jazz;  Sugar Foot Stomp;  The Hobo's Prayer;  Sidewalk Blues;  The Jackass Blues;  Sugar Babe;  Sobbin' Blues;  Livery Stable Blues;  Tampeekoe.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7916 AU$15.00

Bawdy Songs Of The Early Music Hall selected & introduced by George Speaight, song book, sheet music for piano with full lyrics; includes introduction and notes on the songs (David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1975) ISBN 0715370138. Used hardcover book in d/j, 96 pages, foxing on eps and first and last few pages, else very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase SBV10283 AU$20.00

The World Of Rod McKuen words & music by Rod McKuen, song book, sheet music for piano, chords & lyrics; photos by Helen Miljakovich piano arrangements by Ben Kendall, many b/w photos. Contents are: I'm Strong But I Like Roses - People Change - To Die In Summertime - Where Are We Now? - Love, Let Me Not Hunger - Listen To The Warm - The Beautiful Strangers - Looking Back At 30 - Love Child - Only Love - I'll Never Be Alone - When Flora Was Mine - Ain't You Glad You're Livin', Joe - Chasing The Sun - Gee, It's Nice To Be Alone - I Turn To You - The Loner - Methinks Thou Doth Protest Too Much - Second Best - Something Beyond - The Way It Was Before - The Hunters (First Ed.1968 Random House) Hardcover songbook, no d/j, 113pp, cover worn & knocked on edges, pages are very good.
Purchase PP90ms AU$15.00

Rod McKuen Album, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (J Albert, circa 1965) Softcover songbook, 41pp, cover worn, pages are very good. Contents are: Someplace Green; Town and Country; You pass me by; Jean; Seasons in the Sun; Bon Soir Mademoiselle; Doo Dah; Two-Ten, Six-Eighteen; I'll Catch the Sun; The World I used to know; One by One; Ally Ally Oxen Free; Love's been Good to Me; Everybody's Rich but Us; Another Country; Joanna; The Good Times is all done now; Long Time Blues; So Long, Stay Well; Wanderlove; Saturday Night at the World; Along comes Mary.
Shipping
Purchase SB3858AU$10.00

Sterling's 11th Song & Dance Album, sheet music for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics (Sterling Music, Sydney) Oversize softcover songbook, 35pp, covers are worn, spine worn with small tears, pages are good. Contents are: Thanks for the Memory (from the film 'Big Broadcast of 1938); The Waltz lives on (from the film 'Big Broadcast of 1938); You took the Words right out of my Heart (from the film 'Big Broadcast of 1938); Live and Love Another Day; After All These Years; The Moon of Manakoora (from the film 'The Hurricane'); Ten Pretty Girls; Coffee and Kisses (from the film 'Her Jungle Love'); I've Hitched my Wagon to a Star (from the film 'Hollywood Hotel'); Remember Me? )from the film 'Mr Dodd takes the Air'); Silhouetted in the Moonlight (from the film 'Hollywood Hotel'). (2) 
Shipping
Purchase OT2830 AU$10.00

Sterling's 12th Song & Dance Album, sheet music for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics (Sterling Music, Sydney) Oversize softcover songbook, 35pp, covers are lightly soiled, spine worn, pages are good. Contents are: Little Lady Make-Believe; The Old Apple Tree (from the film 'Swing Your Lady'); Moonlit Paradise (from the film 'The Barrier'); Daydreaming (All Night Long) (from the film 'Gold Diggers in Paris'); Ride Tenderfoot Ride (from the film 'Cowboy From Brooklyn'); (My Love is in Kalua) Little Heaven of the Seven Seas; (Is it) Love or Infatuation (from the film 'This Way Please'); Could I be in Love? (from the film 'Champagne Waltz'); Lovelight in the Starlight (from the film 'Her Jungle Love'); If it's the Last Thing I do; Strangers in the Dark.
Shipping
Purchase OT2831 AU$10.00

Sterling's Song & Dance Album No. 30, sheet music song book for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics (Sterling Music, Sydney, undated) Used softcover songbook, stamps on front & back cover, light foxing, in good condition. Contents are: Prove it by the Things You do; If I had my Life to Live over; Isn't it kinda Fun, from the film 'State Fair'; Pretending; I wish I didn't Love You so; I Believe, from the film 'It Happened in Brooklyn'; If I'm Lucky, from the film 'If I'm Lucky'; You are Too beautiful.
Shipping
Purchase SB1 AU$10.00

Sterling's 7th Community Singing Album of Famous Songs, sheet music for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics ( Sterling Music, Sydney, undated) Softcover songbook, 43pp, cover torn and loose, foxing (heavy on first few pages), pages are good. Contents are: Franklin D. Roosevelt Jones (from 'The Little Dog Laughed -'); There's a Hole in the Old Oaken Bucket; Good Luck until We Meet Again; You Grow Sweeter as the Years go by; My Heart Belongs to Daddy; Blue Orchids; Begin The Beguine; They can't Black-out the Moon; Night and Day; Who Made Little Boy Blue?; Dirty Hands! Dirty Face!; Love in Bloom (from the film 'She Loves Me Not'); Little Old Lady (from 'The Show Is On'); One Night of Love (from the film 'One Night of Love'); The Rose in her Hair (from the film 'Broadway Gondolier'); Looking on the Bright Side.
Shipping
Purchase OT2833 AU$10.00

Frank Sinatra Song Folio, song book, sheet music for piano, ukulele, lyrics; photograph of a young Frank Sinatra on the cover. Contents are: Stormy Weather; I fall in love too easily; I begged her; What makes the Sunset?; The charm of you; In the blue of Evening; Fools rush in; Our Love Affair; The Lamplighter's Serenade; She's funny that Way (circa 1945 J Albert, Sydney) Oversize softcover songbook, 27pp, stamps stickers & names on cover, spine & cover edge taped, foxing, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase SB5 AU$10.00

Hit Songs From Frank Sinatra L.P. Records, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names, tab boxes and lyrics (Francis, Day & Hunter, London, 1959) Used softcover songbook, 19 pages, name on cover, 2 holes punched for binder, else very good. Contents are: When your Lover has Gone;  Spring is Here;  Willow Weep for Me;  It's a Lonesome Old Town (When You're not Around);  Sunday;  All of Me;  Day In - Day Out.
Shipping
Purchase SBV6995 AU$10.00

Sing With Sinatra, An Album Of Favourite Frank Sinatra Songs Recorded By Him, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names, tab boxes and lyrics; photograph of Frank Sinatra on cover (Chappell, London, no date) Used softcover songbook, 27 pages, in very good condition. Contents are: I get a Kick Out of You;  Lover;  The Birth of the Blues (from "Painting the Clouds with Sunshine");  Dream;  I Couldn't Sleep a Wink Last Night (from "Higher and Higher";  This Love of Mine;  Just One of Those Things;  That Old Black Magic.
Shipping
Purchase SBV6996 AU$15.00

Chappell's Song & Dance Album, song book, sheet music for piano, ukulele, lyrics. Contents are: Nature Boy; Big Brass Band from Brazil; Maybe You'll be There; Love that Boy from the film 'Race Street'; South America, Take it Away! from the musical 'Call Me Mister'; Who Killed 'er? (Who killed the Black Widder?), from the film 'Night Song'; Golden Earrings from the film 'Golden Earrings'; Love Somebody (circa 1950 Chappell) softcover songbook, 23pp, light foxing, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase SB9 AU$10.00

Chappell's 18th Song & Dance Album, piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics (Chappell, undated) Oversize softcover songbook, 23pp, covers lightly soiled, spine torn at bottom, else in good condition. Contents are: Harbour Lights; Turn off the Moon (from the film 'Turn off the Moon'); 'Cause my Baby says it's so (from the film 'The Singing Marine'); I Know Now (from the film 'The Singing Marine'); I Breathe on Windows (from the film 'Over She Goes'); Who's been Polishing the Sun?; I've got You under my Skin (from the film 'Born to Dance'); There's a Small Motel (from the film 'On Your Toes'); The Martins and the Coys; Fifty Million Robins can't be Wrong. 
Shipping
Purchase OT2827 AU$10.00

Chappell's 21st Album of Songs and Dances, sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, piano accordion, lyrics (Chappell, undated) Oversize softcover songbook, 35pp, back cover and last 3 pages torn at top, cover torn around staples, else in good condition. Contents are: Ti-Li-Tulip Time; When Granny wore her Crinoline; Ho-Yo, Silver!; When you Dream about Hawaii (from the film 'These Foolish Things'); Garden of the Moon (from the film 'Garden of the Moon'); Cinderella Sweetheart; I'm saving the Last Waltz for you; When the Toy-Town Troops are Marching; Two Sleepy People (from the film 'Thanks for the Memory'); Small Fry (from the film 'Sing You Sinners'); Moonlight in Waikiki; A Little Kiss at Twilight (from the film 'Give Me a Sailor').
Shipping
Purchase OT2828 AU$10.00

Chappell's 26th Song and Dance Album, sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, piano accordion, lyrics (Chappell, undated) Oversize softcover songbook, 37pp, in very good condition. Contents are: Nursie! Nursie!; The Girl with the Pigtails in her Hair; (Ho-dle-ay) Start the Day Right; In an Old Dutch Garden (By an Old Dutch Mill); It's a Hap-Hap-Happy Day (from Paramount's cartoon film 'Gulliver's Travels'); Bluebirds in the Moonlight (from Paramount's cartoon film 'Gulliver's Travels'); Faithful Forever (from Paramount's cartoon film 'Gulliver's Travels'); Too Romantic (from the film 'The Road to Singapore'); Where was I?; Sweet Fanny Adam's Daughter.
Shipping
Purchase OT2829 AU$10.00

Chappell's Song & Dance Album No.49, piano & lyrics: The Melba Waltz (Dreamtime), from the musical "Melba"; Cherry Pink (And Apple Blossom White); My Arms, My Heart, My Love; Two Purple Shadows; How Important Can It Be; That's All I Want From You; The Magic Circle; And the Moon Grew Brighter and Brighter; The Right to be Wrong (circa 1955 Chappell & Co) softcover songbook, 23pp, cover soiled, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase SB17 AU$10.00

Eight Famous Songs by Paul A Rubens, piano & lyrics: I love the Moon; The Violin Song, from 'Tina';  Coo!, from 'A Country Girl';  A Pink Petty from Peter, from 'Miss Hook of Holland';  Can it be Love?, from 'Betty';  I don't seem to want you when you're with me;  Bohemia, from 'The Happy Day';  The Miller's Daughter, from 'Three Little Maids' (1912 Chappell) oversize softcover songbook, 39pp, light foxing, stamps on cover, tears on a few pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OT0659 AU$15.00

Campbell Connelly's 38th Song & Dance Album, sheet music for piano, accordion, chords, lyrics & tonic sol-fa: (Poor little Robin) Walkin' to Missouri; Cause I love ya that's a-why; Feet Up!; When sweethearts tell a lie; Take me in your arms and hold me; Waltz of Paree; Where I may live with my love; Take my heart; You'll never be mine; Be Anything (But be mine); Faith can move mountains; Make it soon (Campbell Connelly) softcover songbook, 28pp, rust stains around staples, pen marks on cover, pages in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase SB16 AU$10.00

2nd Famous Hits of Famous Stars, a Souvenir Album, piano, ukulele, vocals: Night and Day; Blue Bird of Happiness; All I Owe Ioway, from the film "State Fair"; Falling in Love with Love; Cocktails for Two, from the film "Murder at the Vanities"; As Time Goes By; Goodbye, Little Darlin', Goodbye; Josephine, from the film "Little Women"; Misty Islands of the Highlands; Old Father Thames (Keeps Rolling Along); I Can't Begin to Tell You, from the film "The Dolly Sisters" (circa 1950 Chappell, Sydney) softcover songbook, 36pp, neat pencil note at top of each song, names on cover, in very good cond
Purchase SB18 AU$10.00

Perry Como Song Folio, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: Till the End of Time; Winter Wonderland; Surrender; I'm Confessin'; I'll always be with You; Here comes Heaven again; I Want to Thank You Folks; I'm Always Chasing Rainbows; That Feeling in the Moonlight; If You were the Only Girl in the World (J Albert) oversize softcover songbook, 25pp, name on cover, foxing, some creasing, a few small tears, music is good
Purchase SB22 AU$20.00

Bing Crosby Song Folio No. 2, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: On the Atchison, Topeka and The Sante Fe, from 'The Harvey Girls'; Too-ra-loo-ra-loo-ral That's an Irish Lullaby, from 'Going My Way'; Just a Prayer Away; After You've Gone; Darling, I Love You Very Much; Till The Clouds Roll By; Wait Till The Sun Shines, Nellie; Mary's a Grand Old Name; It's been a Long, Long Time; Shoe Shine Boy (circa 1948 J Albert) Used softcover songbook, 27pp, foxing, some small tears & wear along the spine, music is good.
Purchase SB25 AU$15.00

8 Popular Greats, Campbell Connelly Album No. 1, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: Arriverderci, Roma; Bus Stop; Feel So Fine; Glad All Over; Have I the Right; Jezebel; Sunny; Tulips from Amsterdam (undated, Campbell Connelly) Ued softcover songbook, unpaginated, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase SB00004 AU$15.00

World's Greatest Hits of the 20's, forty of the most memorable songs, song book, sheet music for piano and guitar with chords, tab boxes and lyrics; with a 4-page introduction and 14 pages of b/w photographs of memorable people, stars and events of the 1920s (1972 Charles Hansen) spiral-bound softcover songbook, 120pp, Cover is worn on edges, upper corner is heavily worn, pages are very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase OT0141 AU$20.00

Top Country Hits, song book, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics. Contents are: Jackson; Fraulein; Four Walls; Rueben James (Four of a Kind, circa 1965 Tu-Con Music) Used softcover songbook, 10pp, cover lightly worn, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OT0166 AU$15.00

Albert's Favourite Songs No. 15, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics: Exactly Like You;  Somewhere My Love, Lara's Theme from 'Dr Zhivago';  Get out and Under the Moon;  A-Tisket A-Tasket;  Puppet on a String;  I'm a Dreamer - Arn't We All?;  What More can I Say?;  Lucky, Lucky, Lucky Me; You came a Long Way from St Louis;  If I had a Talking Picture of You (circa 1968 J Albert & Son) softcover songbook, 10pp, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase OT0167 AU$10.00

Albert's Favourite Songs No. 9, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics: The old Lamplighter;  Mam'selle;  Who's sorry now?;  On the Sunny Side of the Street;  It's the Talk of the Town;  Elmer's Tune;  Let's grow old together;  Blue and Broken-Hearted;  A Lazy Lack-a-daisy Melody;  Tip Toe through the Tulips (circa 1968 J Albert & Son) softcover songbook, 10pp, stickers on cover, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase OT0167C AU$10.00

Chappell's One-Liners, Volume 1, the opening lines to 347 songs (1976, Chappell Music Co) spiral-bound oblong softcover songbook, 303pp, cover worn, pages tanned, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase OT0378 AU$25.00

Nat King Cole Vocal Album, Ramblin' Rose, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics: Ramblin' Rose; Wild is Love; Madrid; To whom it may concern; When it's Summer; Capuccina; Making believe you're there; The sweet Bird of Youth; Illusion; Look out for Love; Ben a Little my Way; Skip to my Lou (1962 Comet Music) good softcover songbook, 25pp, b/w photos on first page, cover worn & with section of surface lifted, small tear in back cover, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OT0404 AU$15.00

Nat King Cole Song Folio No. 2, song book, sheet music for piano with chords and full lyrics. Contents are: Sweet Georgia Brown;  Ballerina;  Love is a Many-Splendored Thing;  Laura;  The Little Boy that Santa Claus Forgot;  A Handful of Stars;  Breezin' along with the Breeze;  Taking a Chance on Love (J Albert, undated) oversize softcover  songbook, 23pp, very good.
Shipping
Purchase OT2519 AU$15.00

Dick Todd Album of Favorite Songs, vintahe sheet music song book for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: Bell Bottom Trousers;  Born to Lose;  Cleanin' My Rifle;  I'm thinking Tonight of My Blue Eyes;  In The Spirit of The Moment;  Little Bo-Peep Has Lost Her Jeep;  Pay Me No Mind;  Say a Prayer For The Boys Over There;  Sweethearts or Strangers;  Whistler's Mother-in-law;  Worried Mind;  You Are My Sunshine (Southern Music/Allan) very good oversize softcover songbook, 31pp, music shop sticker on cover.
Shipping
Purchase OT0781 AU$20.00

Andy Williams Song Folio No. 1, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics: I'll never stop loving you;  The Shadow of your Smile from The Sandpiper;  Laura;  The Village of St. Bernadette;  Emily;  Love makes the World go 'round from Carnival;  Blue Moon;  The Touch of your Lips;  Softly, as I leave you;  You stepped out of a Dream (no date, J Albert) softcover songbook, 10pp, cover worn, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OT2245 AU$10.00

Songs By Paul Simon Featured By Simon And Garfunkel, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: At the Zoo;  The Big Bright Green Pleasure Machine;  Cloudy;  The 59th Street Bridge Song (Feelin' Groovy);  For Emily, whenever I may find her;  A Hazy Shade of Winter;  I wish you could be here;  Patterns;  A Poem on the Underground Wall;  Scarborough Fair/Canticle;  Someday, One Day;  Wednesday Morning, 3 a.m.;  You don't know where your Interest lies (Essex Music, circa 1968) Used softcover songbook, 40pp, cover creased, pages are good, name on first page, b/w photos.
Shipping
Purchase OT2392 AU$10.00

Kate Smith Request Song Folio, song book, sheet music for piano; chords, lyrics. Contents are: The Marines' Hymn;  When the Moon comes over the Mountain;  I'm Stepping Out with a Memory Tonight;  Can't get Indiana off my Mind;  Goodnight Again;  Don't Cry, Cherie;  My Buddy;  You and I;  Make-Believe Island;  Two Dreams Met from Down Argentine Way  (J Albert, undated) Used softcover  songbook, 31pp, spine torn and taped, pencil marks on first page, pages tanned, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase OT2441 AU$10.00

Winifred Atwell's Let's Have Another Party Selection, sheet music for piano, chords, ukulele, with tonic sol-fa and lyrics (J Albert, undated) Softcover  songbook, unpaginated, music shop stamp and black mark on cover, light foxing, else good. Contents are: Somebody Stole My Gal; I Wonder Where my Baby is To-night; When the Red Red Robin; Bye Bye Blackbird; Sheik of Araby; Another Little Drink; Lily of Laguna; Honeysuckle and the Bee; Broken Doll. 
Shipping
Purchase OT2815 AU$15.00

Winifred Atwell's Let's Have A Gay and Hearty, Let's Have a Ding-Dong Song Selection, sheet music for piano, chords, ukulele, lyrics (J Albert, undated) Softcover  songbook, unpaginated, cover is lightly soiled, fold torn at bottom light foxing, last page has small piece missing from bottom right corner, music is good. Contents are: Yes! We Have No Bananas; I'll be your Sweetheart; If those Lips could only Speak; Who's taking you Home Tonight?; Oh! You Beautiful Doll; Oh, Johnny! Oh Johnny! Oh!. 
Shipping
Purchase OT2818 AU$15.00

Allan's 4th Song Hit Album, sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, piano accordion with lyrics (Allan's, undated) Oversize softcover songbook, 38pp, covers lightly soiled with a black mark, pages are very good. Contents are: Is it True what they say about Dixie?; Cabin on the Hilltop (from the RKO picture 'Walking on Air'; Please Believe me; West Wind; Blazin' the Trail; No Regrets; Winter Waltz; Bye Bye Baby; Lazy Summer Moon; That Never-to-be Forgotten Night; Pretty Red Hibiscus; When Love has Gone.
Shipping
Purchase OT2825 AU$10.00

Albert's Favourite Songs Album, sheet music for piano, ukulele, melody sax, violin, mandolin, with chord symbols for piano accordeon, banjo, tenor banjo, guitar, Spanish guitar, tenor guitar and lyrics (J Albert, undated) Oversize softcover songbook, 30pp, light foxing, covers lightly soiled, else good. Contents are: Dinah; Pagan Love Song; Drifting and Dreaming (Sweet Paradise); When you come to the End of the Day; The Sunshine of your Smile; Sweet Sue - Just You; Just One Word of Consolation; Memories; When it's Lamp Lightin' Time in the Valley; Whispering.
Shipping
Purchase OT2826 AU$10.00

The Peter Maurice Popular Song Album No. 13, sheet music for piano & lyrics with tonic sol-fa setting, ukulele, guitar & accordion accomp. (Peter Maurice, 1945) softcover songbook, 27pp, name stamp on cover, very good. Contents are: My Guy's Come Back; Lilli Marlene; You Fascinating You; I'll Remember April; Is You is, Or Is You Ain't (Ma' Baby); Do You Ever Dream Of Tomorrow; My Beautiful Sarie Marais; On The Bridge Of Avignon; One Love; There's A New World Over The Skyline; No Other Love; Roll Me Over.
Shipping
Purchase SG3669 AU$15.00

Surfin' Hootenanny by Lee Hazlewood -and- Monsoon by Bob Marshall, Bob Waters & Bob Welch (no lyrics) -and- Surfin' Safari by Brian Wilson & Mike Love; sheet music for guitar with lyrics; 3 great surfing hits from the 1960's; cover photo of surfers courtesy of Surfing World Magazine (Albert's Hit Digest No.1, 1962-63 J Albert, Sydney) in very good condition. (abe)
Shipping
Purchase GU53 AU$45.00

Robbins Cavalcade Of Famous Waltzes, song book, sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, piano accordion, with lyrics (J Albert & Son, undated) Used softcover songbook, 23pp. Very good. Contents are: Because You're Mine; Beyond the Stars; Cara Mia; Dream, Dream, Dream; Forever and Ever; Li-Lili, Hi-Lo (from "Lili"); It's a Most Unusual Day (from "A Date with Judy"); Loveliest Night of the Year (from "The Great Caruso");  No One but You (from "Flame and the Flesh"); When I grow too Old to Dream (from "The Night is Young").
Shipping
Purchase SG2776 AU$10.00

Doris Day Song Folio, song book sheet music for piano & ukulele with chord names & tab boxes and lyrics; photograph of Doris Day on cover (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover book, 25 pages, some creases to cover & page edges, a few pen marks on cover, else very good. Contents are: Love Me or Leave Me;  Whatever will be, will be;  Mister Taptoe;  Mean to Me;  Gently Johnny;  Lullaby of Broadway;  Two Hearts Two Kisses;  It All Depends on You;  That Old Feeling.
Shipping
Purchase SBV6990 AU$15.00

So It's Samba's You Want!, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names and English lyrics (Southern Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 27 pages, name stamp on cover, pages have tanned, else very good. Contents are: Cuanto Le Gusta (La Parranda);  Sambaleeta (Samba Samba);  Rio De Janeiro;  Salvador The Toreador (El Cumbanchero);  The Duke of Pernambuco (El Truco De Pernambuco);  If I Can't Hav-Ana in Cuba;  Clarinet Samba;  Come to the Mardi Gras (Nao Tenho Lagrimas).
Shipping
Purchase SBV6992 AU$10.00

So It's Waltzes You Want!, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names and English lyrics (Southern Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages, name & music shop stamp on cover, fold taped, covers are lightly soiled, pages are very good. Contents are: If;  Faith;  Scrap of Paper;  The Homing Waltz;  Mockin' Bird Hill;  My Baby's Comin' Home;  The World has a Promise;  You will never Grow Old;  Poor Whip-Poor-Will;  My Life's Desire.
Shipping
Purchase SBV8040 AU$10.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 7, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names, guitar tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 22 pages, name or a few marks on cover, very good. Contents are: The Girl From Ipanema (Garota de Ipanema);  Little Boat (O Barquinho);  Corcovado (Quiet Nights of Quiet Stars);  One Note Samba (Samba de Uma Nota So);  Meditation (Meditacao);  A Taste of Honey;  How Insensitive (Insensatez);  Ho-Ba-La-La. (3)
Shipping
Purchase SBV7022 AU$15.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 12, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names, guitar tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 22 pages, name & marks on soiled cover, alternate chords marked in pen on some pages, else good. Contents are: A Man and a Woman;  Ciao Baby;  One of Those Songs;  Colour my World;  Hawaiian Wedding Song;  When the Girl in Your Arms;  Hawaii,  I Love My Dog .
Shipping
Purchase SBV7023 AU$10.00

Pet Clark These Are My Songs, Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 14, song book, sheet music for piano with chord names, tab boxes and lyrics; colour photographs of Petula Clark on covers (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 26 pages, covers are written on, soiled and have edge wear, scribble at top of 1st page, alternate chords & notes in pen on first 2 songs, however music is clear, overall pages are good. Contents are: Don't Sleep in the Subway;  This is my Song (from "A Countess from Hong Kong");  Who am I;  Colour my World;  The Other Man's Grass is Always Greener;  Romeo;  Two Rivers;  I Couldn't Live Without Your Love.
Shipping
Purchase SBV6994 AU$15.00

Leeds Continental Hits Of Our Time, song book, sheet music for piano, guitar, ukulele, with chords, tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages, very good. Contents are: Sailor (Your Home is the Sea) (Seemann, Deine Heimat ist das Meer) (English & German lyrics);  Mais Oui! (English & French lyrics);  I Wish You Love (Que reste-il de nos Amours?) (English & French lyrics);  Let It Be Me (De t'appartiens) (English & French lyrics);  Morgen (One More Sunrise) (English & German lyrics); Kiss Me and Kiss Me and Kiss Me (Tre Volte Baciami) (English & Italian lyrics);  I Want to be Wanted (Per Tutta La Vita) (English & Italian lyrics);  Do You Love Me Like You Kiss Me? (Scapricciatello) (English & Italian lyrics).
Shipping
Purchase SBV7032 AU$15.00

Big Four No. 6, Album Of 4 Hit Paraders Of The Day, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (Robert Mellin, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 11 pages, very good. Contents are: Only You (And You Alone) (sung by Wayne Newton); Five Hundred Miles (sung by Peter Paul and Mary); Twist and Shout (sung by The Beatles); Hot Pastrami and Mashed Potatoes (sung by Billy Thorpe and the Aztecs).
Shipping
Purchase SBV7024 AU$15.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 5, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 10 pages, covers soiled, pages are very good. Contents are: Congratulations;  If I were a Carpenter;  Little Green Apples;  Lappland.  
Shipping
Purchase SBV7026 AU$10.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 7, song book, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 10 pages, covers soiled, pages are very good. Contents are: Lovin' Things;  My Special Angel;  Fox on the Run;  Hey! Baby!  
Shipping
Purchase SBV7025 AU$10.00

Castle Hits, song book, sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics (Castle Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 23 pages, name on cover, cover creased, pages are very good. Contents are: Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport;  Proud of You;  Marina;  The Girl Behind the Bar;  The Swan;  Sukiyaki;  Say Wonderful Things;  More;  Geisha Girl.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7028 AU$15.00

The Anthony Newley Song Book, sheet music song book sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (Essex Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages, name on cover, wear to covers, alternate chords marked in red pen on one song ("Who can I turn to"), else pages are very good. Contents are: The Father of Girls;  Gonna Build a Mountain, from the film "Stop the World - I want to Get Off";  The Joker, from the film "The Roar of the Greasepaint - The Smell of the Crowd";  Once in a Lifetime, from "Stop the World - I want to Get Off";  Pop Goes The Weasel;  There's No Such Thing As Love;  What Kind of Fool am I, from the film "Stop the World - I want to Get Off";  Who can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me), from the film "The Roar of the Greasepaint - The Smell of the Crowd";  Why Can't You Try To Didgeridoo.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7034 AU$15.00

Songs To Remember No.2, song book, sheet music for piano, ukulele, piano accordion, banjo, guitar, with chords, tab boxes and lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, circa 1950) Used softcover songbook, 25 pages, cover is worn, upper corner curled, lower corner stained, else good. Contents are: Concerto for Two;  Down Argentina Way;  I'd Climb the Highest Mountain;  Manana;  You're Driving me Crazy; It's Foolish - But it's Fun;  Yearning;  Touch of your Lips.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7971 AU$10.00

Hawaiian Song Folio No. 3, song book, sheet music for piano, steel guitar, ukulele, piano accordion, with chords, tab boxes, and lyrics (Allan, Melbourne, no date) Used softcover songbook, 27 pages, covers are soiled, slight insect damage to edges of cover, stain on rear cover goes through to music on reverse, else music is good. Contents are:  Yaaka Hula Hickey Dula;  The Little Old Church in the Valley;  Till we meet again;  The Japanese Sandman;  I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles;  Avalon;  Hawaiian Love;  My Isle of Golden Dreams.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7972 AU$10.00

Songs Of Happy Days, song book, sheet music for piano, ukulele, lyrics (Allan, Melbourne, no date) Used softcover songbook, 42 pages, covers are worn, spine torn, stains on edges of pages, music is good. Contents are:  Ain't She Sweet?;  Auf Wiedersehen, My Dear;  Cheatin' on Me;  Deep Night;  Happy Days and Lonely Nights;  Happy Days are here again;  Happy Feet;  In your Green Hat;  I wonder what's become of Sally?;  Sleepy Town Express;  Song of the Dawn; Wedding of Jack and Jill.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7973 AU$10.00

Tex Morton's Song Album No. 7, song book, Australian sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, with full lyrics (Nicholsons, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 26 pages, small tears in cover and edges of pages, pages tanned and some soiled, music is good. Contents are: The Story of Parson Joe;  The Flowers Never Bloom in Lonesome Valley;  Good Old  Droving Days;  'Neath the Silver Willow Tree;  Swanky Cowboy;  Rocky Ned the Outlaw;  My Old Bunk-House Buddies;  Bonny Blue Eyes;  Travel by Train;  The Dyin' Duffer's Prayer;  Move Along Baldy;  All Set and Saddled;  On the Gundagai Line;  The Yodelling Bagman.
Shipping
Purchase SBV7976 AU$10.00

Robert Goulet Favourite Songs, song book, sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and lyrics; Robert Goulet pictured on cover (Chappell, London, no date) Used softcover songbook, 39 pages, music shop stamp on cover, covers are worn and soiled, music is very good. Contents are:  I've grown Accustomed to her Face (from "My Fair Lady");  I still see Elisa (from "Paint your Wagon");  I Talk to the Trees (from "Paint your Wagon");  Try to Remember (from "The Fantasticks");  If ever I would leave you (from "Camelot");  Thank Heaven for Little Girls (from "Gigi");  My Funny Valentine (from "Babes in Arms");  They call the Wind Maria (from "Paint your Wagon");  This can't be Love (from "The Boys from Syracuse"); Till.
Shipping
Purchase SBV8186 AU$10.00

Boomerang Sing-a-Long Song Book No. 1 (Book B), Companion Piano Book to Sing-a-Long Songster No. 1, song book, sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 40 pages, marks on cover, pen marks on index page, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase SBV10017 AU$10.00

The Magnificent 7 Hits Volume 1, song book, sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics; 7 full page b/w photographs of Geoff Stephens' New Vaudeville Band, Manfred Mann, The Pretty Things, The Bachelors, a young Normie Rowe, The Rolling Stones, and Donovan (Southern Music Publishing, Sydney, 1967) Used softcover songbook, 29 pages, very good. Contents are: Winchester Cathedral;  Semi-Detached Suburban Mister James;  Midnight to Six Man;  Love Me with all your Heart;  Ohh La La;  Not Fade Away;  Mellow Yellow.
Shipping
Purchase SBV10018 AU$15.00

Francis and Day's Popular and Community Song Book For All Occasions No. 1, song book, sheet music for piano and ukulele with chords, tab boxes, tonic sol-fa and full lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used hardcover songbook, no d/j, 192 pages, red cloth cover is very worn, especially on edges and corners, cloth covering on spine split down both edges, name inside cover and music shop stamp on fep, foxing on edges & on some pages, hinge has cracked at contents page, else pages are very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase SBV10234 AU$20.00

Francis & Day's Popular and Community Song Book For All Occasions No. 2, song book, sheet music for piano and ukulele with chords, tab boxes, tonic sol-fa and full lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used hardcover songbook, no d/j, 192 pages, blue cloth cover is very worn, especially on edges and corners, cloth covering on spine split down one edge, some foxing, the first few pages are coming loose at bottom, crease in last page, binding of rear cover is loose, else pages are very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase SBV10166 AU$20.00

The Reader's Digest Country And Western Songbook edited by William L Simon, song book, sheet music for piano with chords, chord diagrams and full lyrics (The Reader's Digest Assoc, 1984) ISBN 0949819441. Spiral-bound hardcover songbook, 252 pages, spine and front cover faded, foxing on edges of pages, else very good.
List of contents
Shipping
On Hold  SBV10278 AU$50.00

The Peter Paul And Mary Song Book, sheet music book for piano with chords, chord diagrams for guitar, ukulele, baritone ukulele, tenor banjo, five string banjo and full lyrics; with artist reflections and photographs by Barry Feinstein (Pepamar Music, New York, circa 1969) Used softcover songbook, 143 pages, covers creased and worn, corners bumped, pages are very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase SBV10564 AU$30.00

sheet music, printed music, song, songs, songbook, songbooks, book, books, old, used, antiquarian, vintage, second hand, out of print, rare, collectible, secondhand Can't find what you are looking for? Try searching Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.

/td>

vintage songbooks, old songbooks, used songbooks, sheet music, printed music, song, songs, songbook, songbooks, book, books, old, used, antiquarian, vintage, second hand, out of print, rare, collectible, secondhand  

 

 

. . . . . . .