Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Vintage Songbooks (1920 - about 1970)
not listed in any order

Click here for Modern Songbooks (1970 - the present).

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Pickard Family Album with Photos, Songs, Recitations. Vintage hillbilly songbook. Songs written by Obed Pickard and sung by the Pickard Family on radio stations across America. Songs of the folklore of the American South. Sheet music book for piano with ukulele chords and words. (Adams, Vee & Abbott Inc. Chicago. 1929) Used songbook. Softcover book. 20 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Small creases in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are: Rabbit in The Pea Patch; Buffalo Gals; Thompson's Old Gray Mule; She'll Be Comin' Round The Mountain; Down in Arkansaw; Behind The Parlor Door (Behind The Parlour Door); Hand Me Down My Walking Cane.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20811 AU$25.00

The Gem Simplified Piano Folio No. 1. Song book. Sheet music book for each piano with words. Arranged for play by number. (Shapiro Bernstein & Co Inc. New York. 1944) Used songbook. Softcover book. 28 pages. Covers are grubby and creased. Name written on cover and index page. Pages are very good. Contents are: Here Comes The Navy; My Melancholy Baby; Pennsylvania Polka; The One Rose (That's Left in My Heart); Ole Faithful; Indiana (Back Home Again in Indiana); The Last Round-Up; I'll Always Be in Love with You; The Old Spinning Wheel; On, Brave Old Army Team; The Official West Point March; South of the Borner (Down Mexico Way).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20808 AU$10.00

Rainbow Album of Popular Songs. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords for guitar, ukulele and banjo and words. (Remick Music Corp. New York. 1941) Used songbook. Softcover book. 45 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Tears in spine. Name whited out and a number at bottom of index page. Else pages are very good. Contents are: All This and Heaven Too; Angel in Disguise; Apple Blossoms and Chapel Bells; The Gaucho Serenade; In An Old Dutch Garden; Now I Lay Me Down to Dream; Trade Winds; What's New; When The Swallows Come Back to Capistrano; I Could Make You Care; Where Was i; You're Breaking My Heart All Over Again.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20806 AU$10.00

Rainbow Album of Popular Songs: Book Three. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords for guitar, ukulele and banjo and words. (Remick Music Corp. New York. 1943) Used songbook. Softcover book. 25 pages. Name on cover. Covers are worn. Tears in spine. Name whited out and a number at bottom of index page. Else pages are very good. Contents are: I'll Keep The Lovelight Burning; I'll Pray For You; It Can't Be Wrong; Old Man Romance is His Name; Out of This World; Please Think of Me; She'll Always Remember Me; South Wind; Three Dreams; This is Worth Fighting For; Velvet Moon; Why Don't You Fall in Love with Me. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20807 AU$10.00

Ten Top Tunes for Piano. Simplified Arrangements -arranged by- John Kennedy. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord names and words. (Hansen. 1960) Used songbook. Softcover book. 20 pages. Covers are worn on corners. Spine worn. Pen notes at top of each song, else pages are very good. Contents are: My Heart has a Mind of its Own (Greenfield/Keller); Kiddio (Benton/Otis); Mission Bell (Michael); The Same One (Benton/Otis); Nice 'n' Easy (Keith/Bergman/Spence); This Bitter Earth (Otis); I Love You in the Same Old Way (Anka); Candy Sweet (Scott); Rockin' Horse Cowboy (Rocking Horse Cowboy) (Starr/Capano); Walk, Don't Run (Smith).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20803 AU$10.00

Waltz Time with Abe Lyman. A Selection of Eighteen Favorite American Waltzes Compiled by Abe Lyman. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (Mayfair Music Corp. New York. 1943) Used songbook. Softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are loose and creased. Spine taped. Pages are good. Contents are: The Anniversary Waltz; Carolina Moon; Dream Serenade; Good Night, Little Girl of My Dreams; Hearts are Never Blue in Blue Kalua; I'm Drifting Back to Dreamland; I'm Lonesome for You Caroline; In The Valley of the Moon; In the Valley of Yesterday; Little Locket of Long Ago; A Little Street Where Old Friends Meet; Somewhere in Old Wyoming; Sweet Hawaiian Moonlight; Wednesday Night Waltz; When The White Azaleas Start Blooming; When Your Hair has Turned to Silver; Yesterday; You'll Always Be The Same Old Sweetheart.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20804 AU$10.00

30 Years 30 Hits. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (Miller Music Corp. New York. 1950) Used songbook. Softcover book. 87 pages. Covers are worn and loose. Name whited out and a number stamp on index page. Staples have rusted. Pages are very good. Contents are: A-Tisket A-Tasket; At Sundown; Charmaine (from the film "What Price Glory"); The Darktown Strutters' Ball; Diane (from the film "Seventh Heaven"); Do You Ever Think of Me; Don't Blame Me; Doodle Doo Doo; Down Among The Sheltering Palms; Everything I Have is Yours (from the film "Dancing Lady"); Five Foot Two, Eyes of Blue (Has Anybody Seen My Girl?); Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai); Hold Me; I Cried For You; I Don't Know Why (I Just Do); I'm Always Chasing Rainbows; I'm Nobody's Baby; Josephine; Mam'selle (from the film "The Razor's Edge"); Maybe; My Little Grass Shack in Kealakekua Hawaii; No! No! A Thousand Times No!!; On The Atchison, Topeka and The Santa Fe (from the film "The Harvey Girls"); Once in a While; Peg o' My Heart; Sweet and Lovely; Toot, Toot, Tootsie (Good-Bye); The West, a Nest and You; When I Get You Alone Tonight; You Were Meant For Me (from the film "Broadway Melody").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20805 AU$10.00

Wayne King Collection of Feist Waltzes. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words. (Leo Feist Inc. New York. Undated) Used songbook. Softcover book. 56 pages. Covers are worn, creased and loose. Spine torn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Three O'Clock in the Morning; Ramona; Masquerade; Peggy O'Neil; Honest and Truly; The Midnight Waltz; Reflections in The Water; Blue Hours; My Kingdom for a Smile from You; So Close to Me; Silvery Moonlight; It Happened in Monterey; I Know What It Means to be Lonesome; The Memory Waltz; Pal of My Cradle Days; When Lights are Low; Honolulu Moon; Honolulu Eyes; The Whisper Waltz; Swanee River Moon.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20795 AU$10.00

Shorty and Dolly Memories: From Sanfa Fe' Ranch to Ontelaunee Park. Vintage Country and Western song book. Souvenir edition with 15 pages of black and white photographs of Shorty Long and Dolly Long and many other early Country singers. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words -by- Shorty Long, Dolly Long and others. Shorty Long was Leader and Organiser of the great American Western band the Sante Fe Rangers. (Mamy Music Corp. Paoli, PA. Undated but circa 1960) Used songbook. Softcover book. 31 pages. In excellent condition. Contents are: Jesus, Jesus, Jesus; Lonely Man; Tennessee Yodel Polka; I'd Crawl Back If I Could; Mama Worries (Till I Get Home); Cry My Guitar, Cry On; Then I Had to Turn Around and Get Married.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20722 AU$15.00

The Beatles: The Next Three Albums from the Original Beatles Collection. Beatles song book. Songs from the Beatles' albums "Help!", "Rubber Soul", and "Revolver". Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00356234. Hal Leonard. Undated) ISBN 0881887587. Used softcover songbook. 175 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stamps and stickers. Pocket on reverse of last page. Covers are worn on edges. Corners bumped. Upper corners on some pages are creased. Else music is good. Contents are: HELP!: Act Naturally; Another Girl; Dizzy Miss Lizzie; Help!; I Need You; I've Just Seen a Face; It's Only Love; The Night Before; Tell Me What You See; Ticket to Ride; Yesterday; You Like Me Too Much; You're Going to Lose That Girl; You've Got to Hide Your Love Away. RUBBER SOUL: Drive My Car; Girl; I'm Looking Through You; If I Needed Someone; In My Life; Michelle; Norwegian Wood (This Bird Has Flown); Nowhere Man; Run for Your Life; Think For Yourself; Wait; What Goes On; The Word; You Won't See Me. REVOLVER: And Your Bird Can Sing; Doctor Robert; Eleanor Rigby; For No One; Got to Get You Into My Life; Here, There and Everywhere; I Want to Tell You; I'm Only Sleeping; Love You To; She Said She Said; Taxman; Tomorrow Never Knows; Yellow Submarine.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17701 AU$30.00

The New York Times Great Songs Of Lennon and McCartney -edited by- Milton Okun. Song book. 73 Beatles songs and songs written by John Lennon and Paul McCartney. Sheet music book arranged for piano, organ, guitar and voice. (Times Books. New York. 2nd edition. 1973) ISBN 0812905091. Used softcover songbook. 288 pages. Covers are very worn and creased. Corners bumped. First few pages are rippled from exposure to moisture but not stained although there is a stain on the outer edge of front cover. Else pages are very good. Contents are: A Day in the Life; A Hard Day's Night; All My Loving; All You Need is Love; And I Love Her; Back in the USSR; Baby You're a Rich Man; Because; Blackbird; Can't Buy Me Love; Carry That Weight; Come Together; Don't Let Me Down; Day Tripper; Eight Days a Week; Eleanor Rigby; For No One; Get Back; Give Peace a Chance; Girl; Golden Slumbers; Good Day Sunshine; Got to Get you Into My Life; Hello Goodbye; Help!; Here, There and Everywhere; Honey Pie; Hey Jude; I am the Walrus; I Don't Want to See You Again; I Feel Fine; I Want to Hold Your Hand; If I Fell; In My Life; I'll Follow The Sun; I've Just Seen a Face; I'm a Loser; Let It Be; Lady Madonna; Love Me Do; Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds; Magical Mystery Tour; Michelle; Mother Nature's Son; Maxwell's Silver Hammer; Nowhere Man; Norwegian Wood; Ob-La-Di Ob-La-Da; Paperback Writer; Penny Lane; Rain; Ringo's Theme (This Boy); Revolution; Rocky Raccoon; Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band; She Came in through the Bathroom Window; She Loves You; She's Leaving Home; Strawberry Fields Forever; The Ballad of John and Yoko; The Fool on the Hill; Things We Said Today; Ticket to Ride; The Long and Winding Road; When I'm Sixty-Four; We Can Work It Out; With a Little Help From My Friends; World Without Love; Yellow Submarine; Yesterday; You Never Give Me Your Money; You've got to Hide Your Love Away; Your Mother Should Know.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17733 AU$30.00

Golden Beatles Series: Easy Play Hits: Book 1. Vintage Beatles song book. Sheet music book for easy play guitar, melody line only with chords and words -by- John Lennon, Paul McCartney, and George Harrison. Illustrated with black and white photographs of the Beatles. (Northern Songs. Sydney. 1966) Used softcover Beatles songbook. 27 pages. Inked stamps on cover. Covers are grubby and worn on edges and corners. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Hard Day's Night; All My Loving; Another Girl; Baby's in Black; Drive My Car; I Don't Want to Spoil The Party; I'll Get You; I'm Happy Just to Dance With You; I Saw Her Standing There; Little Child; Nowhere Man; Please Please Me; Rain; The Word; Things We Said Today; Think For Yourself; We Can Work It Out; You LIke Me Too Much; You're Going to Lose That Girl.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20451 AU$15.00

Magical Mystery Tour - Abbey Road - Let It Be. Authentic new arrangements of songs from the Beatles' albums "Magical Mystery Tour", "Abbey Road" and "Let It Be" -arranged by- Todd Lowry. Beatles song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00356239. Hal Leonard. Undated) ISBN 0881889733. Used softcover songbook. 168 pages. Corners bumped. Covers creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR: Magical Mystery Tour; The Fool on The Hill; Flying; Blue Jay Way; Your Mother Should Know; I am The Walrus; Hello, Goodbye; Strawberry Fields Forever; Penny Lane; Baby You're a Rich Man; All You Need is Love. ABBEY ROAD: Come Together; Something; Maxwell's Silver Hammer; Oh Darling; Octopus's Garden; I Want You (She's So Heavy); Here Comes The Sun; Because; You Never Give Me Your Money; Sun King; Mean Mr Mustard (Mean Mister Mustard); Polythene Pam; She Came In Through The Bathroom Window; Golden Slumbers; Carry That Weight; The End; Her Majesty. LET IT BE: Maggie Mae; I've Got a Feeling; One After 909; The Long and Winding Road; For You Blue; Get Back; Two of Us; Dig a Pony; Across The Universe; I Me Mine; Dig It; Let It Be.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20583 AU$30.00

George Formby Songbook. Sheet music book for piano with lyrics and both chord symbols and ukulele chord boxes (Music Sales, 1985) ISBN 0711908028. NEW Softcover songbook. 64 pages. NEW. Contents are: Auntie Maggies Remedy; Chinese Laundry Blues; Fanlight Fanny; Frigid Air Fanny; Hindoo Man; I Blew A Little Blast On My Whistle; In My Little Snapshot Album; It's A Grand And Healthy Life; Leaning On A Lamp Post; Like The Big Pots Do; Little Ukulele; Mother What'll I Do Now; Noughts And Crosses; On The Wigan Boat Express; Sitting On The Ice In The Ice Rink; Sitting On The Top Of Blackpool Tower; Swimmin With The Wimmin; The Lancashire Toreador; There's Nothing Proud About Me; When I'm Cleaning Windows; Why Don't Women Like Me; With My Little Stick Of Blackpool Rock. (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10238 AU$28.00

B & H Radio Song Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and full words (Boosey & Hawkes, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 19 pages, light stain at top of pages, small section of cover surface lifted from removal of sticker, else very good. Contents are: Tuxedo Junction;  Smoke Rings;  Caravan;  One Love For Ever;  Dusk (music adapted from the Valse by C Armstrong Gibbs, for piano with lyrics, no chords);  Softly, Softly;  To-Morrow.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10713 AU$10.00

Grandpa Jones: Star of Grand Ole Opry: Harmonies of the Hill Country. Hill billy song book. Country & Western sheet music book for piano with chords and words; centrefold of b/w photographs of Grandpa (Lois Music Publ, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1947) Used softcover songbook, 40 pages, spine taped, light wear to covers, pages are very good. Contents are: Are there Tears Behind your Smiles; Darling Won't You Love Me Now; East Bound Freight Train; Gat Back on the Glory Road; Goin' Down to the Country; I'll be Around if you Need Me; I'll Never Lose that Loneliness for You; It's Raining Here This Morning; I've Been All Around This World; My Darling's not my Darling Anymore; Ridin' on that Train; She's Gone and Left Another Broken Heart; Tears that Make Believe; The Old Rail Fence; There's a Grave in the Waves of the Ocean; You Didn't Have to Leave Me; You'll be Lonesome Too.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10664 AU$20.00

The World Of Rod McKuen -words & music by- Rod McKuen. Song book. Sheet music for piano, chords & lyrics. Photos -by- Helen Miljakovich. Piano arrangements -by- Ben Kendall. With many b/w photos. Contents are: I'm Strong But I Like Roses; People Change; To Die In Summertime; Where Are We Now?; Love, Let Me Not Hunger; Listen To The Warm; The Beautiful Strangers; Looking Back At 30; Love Child; Only Love; I'll Never Be Alone; When Flora Was Mine; Ain't You Glad You're Livin', Joe; Chasing The Sun; Gee, It's Nice To Be Alone; I Turn To You; The Loner; Methinks Thou Doth Protest Too Much; Second Best; Something Beyond; The Way It Was Before; The Hunters. (First Ed.1968 Random House) Used songbook. Hardcover book. No dust jacket. 113 pages. Cover worn & knocked on edges and corners, lower edge of spine is taped, pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PP90ms AU$10.00

Sterling's 10th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords and words (Sterling Music Publishing Co, Sydney, no date) Used oversize softcover songbook, 35pp, covers are worn, a few small tears in edges of covers and pages, small tears in spine, some foxing, else good. Contents are: Moonlight and Shadows, from the film "Jungle Princess"; Here Comes The Sandman, from the film "Mr Dodd Takes The Air"; Stop! You're Breakin' My Heart, featured by Andre Kostelanetz and his Orchestra in the film "Artists and Models"; September in the Rain, from the film "Melody For Two"; Am I In Love?, from the film "Mr Dodd Takes The Air"; When the Harvest Moon is Shining; Whispers in the Dark, from the film "Artists and Models"; Summer Night, from the film "Sing Me a Love Song"; The Big Apple; Blossoms on Broadway, from the film "Blossoms on Broadway"; I Bet You Tell That to All The Girls; My Little Buckaroo, from the film "Cherokee Strip".
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13224 AU$10.00

Sterling's 11th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with chords and words (Sterling Music, Sydney) Used oversize softcover songbook, 35pp, covers are worn, spine worn with small tears, pages are good. Contents are: Thanks for the Memory (from the film 'Big Broadcast of 1938); The Waltz lives on (from the film 'Big Broadcast of 1938); You took the Words right out of my Heart (from the film 'Big Broadcast of 1938); Live and Love Another Day; After All These Years; The Moon of Manakoora (from the film 'The Hurricane'); Ten Pretty Girls; Coffee and Kisses (from the film 'Her Jungle Love'); I've Hitched my Wagon to a Star (from the film 'Hollywood Hotel'); Remember Me? )from the film 'Mr Dodd takes the Air'); Silhouetted in the Moonlight (from the film 'Hollywood Hotel').
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OT2830 AU$10.00

Sterling's 12th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics (Sterling Music, Sydney) Oversize softcover songbook, 35pp, covers are lightly soiled, spine worn, pages are good. Contents are: Little Lady Make-Believe; The Old Apple Tree (from the film 'Swing Your Lady'); Moonlit Paradise (from the film 'The Barrier'); Daydreaming (All Night Long) (from the film 'Gold Diggers in Paris'); Ride Tenderfoot Ride (from the film 'Cowboy From Brooklyn'); (My Love is in Kalua) Little Heaven of the Seven Seas; (Is it) Love or Infatuation (from the film 'This Way Please'); Could I be in Love? (from the film 'Champagne Waltz'); Lovelight in the Starlight (from the film 'Her Jungle Love'); If it's the Last Thing I do; Strangers in the Dark.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OT2831 AU$10.00

Sterling's 21st Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords and words (Sterling Music Publishing Co, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Covers are soiled and have a few tears in edge, sticker on front cover, some foxing on edges, else very good. Contents are: I Don't Want to Walk Without You, from the film "Sweater Girl"; This Love of Mine; That Lovely Week-End; Blues in The Night (My Mama Done Tol' Me), from the film "Blues in The Night"; Always in My Heart, from the film "Always in My Heart"; The Magic of Magnolias, as sung by Susanna Foster in the film "Hearts in Springtime"; Confetti on the Pavement; Some Sunny Day.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13225 AU$10.00

Sterling's 22nd Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, with chord names and full words (Sterling Music, Sydney). Used softcover book, 24 pages, name and stamp on cover, small tears on edges, music is good. Contents are: Johnny Doughboy Found a Rose in Ireland; Moonlight Cocktail; Jingle Jangle Jingle; Jersey Bounce; Rose O'Day; Ten Little Soldiers (On a Ten Day Leave); There's a Star Spangled Banner Waving Somewhere; I'll Pray for You.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV11718 AU$10.00

Sterling 24th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chord names and full words (Sterling Music, Sydney). Used softcover book. 22 pages. Stamp and marks on covers. Music is good. Contents are: If You Please (sung by Bing Crosby in the film "Dixie"); The Smiths and Jones (The Kellys and Cohens); As Time Goes By; What do you Think Those Ruby Lips were Made For? (If They Weren't Meant to Kiss); It Can't Be Wrong (from the film "Now Voyager"); It Started All Over Again; You're Irish and You're Beautiful; Let's Sing a Bright Song; This is Worth Fighting For.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13256 AU$10.00

Sterling 29th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chord names and full words (Sterling Music, Sydney). Used softcover book, 23 pages. Name written on front cover. Rear cover grubby. Corners bumped. Small tears in fold. Pages are very good. Contents are: In an Old Dutch Garden (By an Old Dutch Mill); From This Day Forward (From This Day On); The Things We Did Last Summer; Ole Buttermilk Sky (as sung by Hoagy Carmichael in the film "Canyon Passage"); Ten Pretty Girls; You Always Hurt The One You Love; Love in Bloom (from the film "She Loves Me Not"); If You Please (as sung by Bing Crosby in the film "Dixie"). (2) New Listing!
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14963 AU$10.00

Sterling's Song and Dance Album No. 30. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, banjo, guitar, piano accordion, lyrics (Sterling Music, Sydney, undated) Used softcover songbook, stamps on front & back cover, light foxing, in good condition. Contents are: Prove it by the Things You do; If I had my Life to Live over; Isn't it Kinda Fun, from the film 'State Fair'; Pretending; I wish I didn't Love You so; I Believe, from the film 'It Happened in Brooklyn'; If I'm Lucky, from the film 'If I'm Lucky'; You are Too beautiful.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB1 AU$10.00

Sterling's 25th Album of Popular Song and Dance Hits. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords and words (The Sterling Music Publishing Co, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 23 pages. Covers are worn on edges, small tear in fold at bottom of spine, else very good. Contents are: I'll Be Seeing You; It Could Happen to You, from the film "And The Angels Sing"; Don't Sweetheart Me; Sailor - Who Are You Dreaming of Tonight?; Out of This World, from the film "Hello Beautiful"; Heavenly Hideaway; There are Rivers to Cross (Before We Meet Again); I Just Kissed Your Picture Good-Night.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13147 AU$10.00

Sterling Album Series No. 27: Song and Dance Hits From Radio and Films. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with ukulele chords and words. Some songs have tonic sol-fa notation (The Sterling Music Publishing Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover book. 27 pages. Name and address of previous owner and stamp on cover. Light wear to edges of covers. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: It's Anybody's Spring (from the film "Road to Utopia"); Begin The Beguine; Like Someone in Love (from the film "Belle of the Yukon"); Sweet Dreams Sweetheart (from the film "Hollywood Canteen"); Sleigh Ride in July (from the film "Belle of The Yukon"); Try a Little Tenderness; A Little on The Lonely Side; A Friend of Yours (from the film "The Great John L.").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14964 AU$10.00

Sterling's 6th Camp Song Album. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with ukulele chords and words. Some songs have tonic sol-fa notation (The Sterling Music Publishing Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover book. 36 pages. Pages have tanned. Else very good. Contents are: Love in Bloom (from the film "She Loves Me Not"); The Aussies and The Yanks Are Here; Serenade in The Night (Violino Tzigano); Beyond The Blue Horizon; The Fleet's In; Goodbye Little Darlin' Goodbye; Sand in My Shoes (from the film "Kiss The Boys Goodbye"); Night and Day; Blueberry Hill; One Dozen Roses; Wings Over The Navy; Tangerine (as sung by Bob Eberly and Helen O'Connell in the film "The Fleet's In").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14965 AU$10.00

Sterling's 12th Community Album. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with ukulele chords and words. Some songs have tonic sol-fa notation (The Sterling Music Publishing Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover book. 35 pages. Name written on cover. Covers worn on edges. Spine torn and taped. Pages have tanned. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good. Contents are: It Always Rains Before The Rainbow; Kiss The Boys Goodbye (as sung by Mary Martin and Don Ameche in the film); I Don't Want to Walk Without You (from the film "Sweater Girl"); This Love of Mine; That Lovely Week-end; Blues in The Night (My Mama Done Tol' Me); The Shrine of Saint Cecilia; Always in My Heart; Could I Be in Love? (from the film "Champagne Waltz"); Where Was I?; Do You Care?; I Guess I'll Have to Dream The Rest. New Listing!
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14966 AU$10.00

Sterling Second Album of World Hits. Community song Dance and Talkie Hits. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords for ukulele, banjo, guitar and words also tonic sol-fa notation. (The Sterling Music Publ Co. Sydney. Undated but circa 1935) Name on cover. Covers are worn and creased. Corners bumped. Tears in spine. Pages are good. Contents are: A Little White Gardenia (featured by Carl Brisson and Mary Ellis in the Paramount Picture "All The King's Horses"); Love Passes By (Scholl/Schertzinger); Dancing The Viennese (featured by Carl Brisson and Mary Ellis in the Paramount Picture "All The King's Horses"); Sweetmeat Joe, The Candy Man (Austen Croom-Johnson); One Good Tune Deserves Another (featured by Jack Buchanan in the British & Dominions Film "Brewster's Millions"); Ev'ry woman Thinks She Wants to Wander (from the operette "Mother of Pearl" Herbert/Straus); A King Can Do No Wrong (featured by Carl Brisson in the Paramount Picture "All The King's Horses"); I Think I Can (featured by Jack Buchanan in the British & Dominions Film "Brewster's Millions"); Be Careful Young Lady (featured by Carl Brisson in the Paramount Picture "All The King's Horses"); I'm Just a Little Boy Blue; When Anybody Plays or Sings (I Think of You) (from the operette "Mother of Pearl" Herbert/Straus).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20747 AU$10.00

Chappell's Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, lyrics. Contents are: Nature Boy; Big Brass Band from Brazil; Maybe You'll be There; Love that Boy (from the film 'Race Street'); South America, Take it Away! (from the musical 'Call Me Mister'); Who Killed 'er? (Who killed the Black Widder?) (from the film'Night Song'); Golden Earrings (from the film 'Golden Earrings'); Love Somebody (circa 1950 Chappell) Used softcover songbook, 23pp, light foxing, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB9 AU$10.00

Chappell's 8th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords and words (Chappell & Co, Sydney, undated) Oversize softcover songbook. 34 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Fold worn and torn. Corners bumped. Numbers on front cover. Name stamp on cover and 1st music page. Pages are good.Contents are: Love in Bloom (from the film "She Loves Me Not"); Over on The Sunny Side; Who Made Little Boy Blue; He was a Handsome Young Soldier; My Hat's on the Side of My Head (from the film "Jack Ahoy"); Not for All The Rice in China; The Very Thought of You; Lazin'; I Never had a Chance; Heat Wave; Miss Otis Regrets (She's Unable to Lunch Today); Beyond The Blue Horizon (from the film "Monte Carlo").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17202 AU$10.00

Chappell Song and Dance Album No. 31. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords and words (Chappell & Co, Sydney, undated) Used softcover songbook, 23 pages. Spine worn torn and taped, rear cover grubby, some stains and foxing on edges of pages, else in good condition. Contents are: It Always Rains Before the Rainbow; Sand in My Shoes (as sung by Connie Boswell in the film "Kiss The Boys Good-Bye"); Kiss The Boys Goodbye (as sung by Mary Martin and Don Ameche in the film "Kiss The Boys Good-Bye"); ; The Shrine of Saint Celia; Do You Care?; We're the Couple in the Castle (as sung in the cartoon film "Mr Bug Goes To Town"); ; The Booglie Wooglie Piggy; I Guess I'll have to Dream the Rest.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13199 AU$10.00

Chappell's 32nd Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, lyrics. Contents are: Tangerine (from the film "The Fleet's In"); One Dozen Roses; I Remember You (from the film "The Fleet's In"); Flamingo; Someone's Rocking My Dreamboat; Love Never Grows Old; The Grandest Song of All; Shepherd Serenade (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Rear page is grubby. Creased down centre. Else very good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16007 AU$10.00

Chappell's 35th Song and Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, lyrics. Contents are: Victory Polka; Hit The Road to Dreamland (from the film "Star Spangled Rhythm"); That Old Black Magic (from the film "Star Spangled Rhythm"); No Love, No Nothin' (from the film "The Girls He Left Behind"); "Murder" He Says (as sung by Betty Hutton in the film "Happy go Lucky"); The Old Music Master (from the film "True to Life"); 'Tis Autumn; A Journey to a Star (from the film "The Girls He Left Behind") (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 26 pages. Name written on cover. Covers are soiled. Small tears in fold. Staples rusted. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16009 AU$10.00

Chappell's Song and Dance Album No. 48. Song book. Original sheet music for piano with lyrics. Contents are: Hold My Hand; A String of Pearls; Friends and Neighbours; Such a Night; I Understand Just How You Feel; Back in the Old Routine; From the Wine came the Grape; Backward, Turn Backward; Brave Man (circa 1950 Chappell & Co) Used softcover songbook, 22pp, covers are worn and soiled, last page has a blank top corner where the stave has not printed, else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB13530 AU$5.00

Chappell's Song and Dance Album No. 49. Song book. Original sheet music for piano with lyrics. Some songs have chords and/or tonic sol-fa notation. Contents are: The Melba Waltz (Dreamtime), from the musical "Melba"; Cherry Pink (And Apple Blossom White); My Arms, My Heart, My Love; Two Purple Shadows; How Important Can It Be; That's All I Want From You; The Magic Circle; And the Moon Grew Brighter and Brighter; The Right to be Wrong (circa 1955 Chappell & Co) Used softcover songbook. 23pp. Name and pen note on cover. Some foxing. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB17B AU$10.00

Chappell's Song and Dance Album No. 49. Song book. Original sheet music for piano with lyrics. Some songs have chords and/or tonic sol-fa notation. Contents are: The Melba Waltz (Dreamtime), from the musical "Melba" Cherry Pink (And Apple Blossom White); My Arms, My Heart, My Love; Two Purple Shadows; How Important Can It Be; That's All I Want From You; The Magic Circle; And the Moon Grew Brighter and Brighter; The Right to be Wrong (circa 1955 Chappell & Co) Used softcover songbook, 23pp, covers are worn and soiled, pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB17 AU$8.00

Chappell's Popular Song Hits In Waltz Time Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano with words. Some songs have chords. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 23 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Lower corner creased and torn. Small tears in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Echo Told Me a Lie; One Love; My Heart Cries For You; A Beautiful Lady in Blue; Longing For You; The Story of a Starry Night (adapted from Tschaikowsky's Sixth Symphony); Dream Lover; Was It a Dream .
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17214 AU$10.00

Eight Famous Songs by Paul A Rubens. Song book. Original sheet music for piano with lyrics. Contents are: I love the Moon; The Violin Song, from 'Tina';  Coo!, from 'A Country Girl';  A Pink Petty from Peter, from 'Miss Hook of Holland';  Can it be Love?, from 'Betty';  I don't seem to want you when you're with me;  Bohemia, from 'The Happy Day';  The Miller's Daughter, from 'Three Little Maids' (1912 Chappell) oversize softcover songbook, 39 pages, light foxing, stamps on cover, tears on a few pages, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OT0659 AU$8.00

Campbell Connelly's 38th Song & Dance Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, accordion, chords, lyrics & tonic sol-fa. Contents are: (Poor Little Robin) Walkin' to Missouri; Cause I love ya that's a-why; Feet Up!; When sweethearts tell a lie; Take me in your arms and hold me; Waltz of Paree; Where I may live with my love; Take my heart; You'll never be mine; Be Anything (But be mine); Faith can move mountains; Make it soon. (Campbell Connelly. London. Undated) Used songbook. Softcover songbook. 28 pages. Rust stains around staples, pen marks on cover, pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB16 AU$10.00

8 Popular Greats. Campbell Connelly Album No. 1. Song book. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: Arriverderci, Roma; Bus Stop; Feel So Fine; Glad All Over; Have I the Right; Jezebel; Sunny; Tulips from Amsterdam. (undated, Campbell Connelly) Used softcover songbook, unpaginated, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SB00004 AU$10.00

Albert's Favourite Songs Album No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics. A song collection suitable for voice, melody sax, violin, mandolin, ukulele; with chord symbols for piano accordion, Spanish guitar, tenor guitar, tenor banjo and banjo. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 31 pages. Front cover is poor: grubby, with pen notes and stamps and a small section missing from top near spine. Pages have tanned. Else pages are very good. Contents are: If You Were The Only Girl in The World; The Old Spinning Sheel; Marie; In The Valley of The Moon; Shuffle Off to Buffalo; The Sheik of Araby; Chinatown, My Chinatown; Sing As We Go; Some of These Days; You Made Me Love You (I Didn't Want to Do It) (Dear Mr Gable).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17212 AU$10.00

Albert's Favourite Songs Album No. 5. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics. A song collection suitable for voice, melody sax, violin, mandolin, ukulele; with chord symbols for piano accordion, Spanish guitar, tenor guitar, tenor banjo and banjo. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 30 pages. Covers worn on edges. Small tears in spine. Pages have tanned. Music is very good. Contents are: You'd Be Surprised; South of The Border Down Mexico Way; Hometown; Oh! You Beautiful Doll; Leave Me With a Smile; Cecilia; Ida, Sweet as Apple Cider; ] Somebody Stole My Gal; Oh Johnny Oh Johnny Oh!; O-hi-o - Down by The Ohio.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15868B AU$10.00

Albert's Favourite Songs Album No. 12. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics. A song collection suitable for voice, melody sax, violin, mandolin, ukulele; with chord symbols for piano accordion, Spanish guitar, tenor guitar, tenor banjo and banjo. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 29 pages. A few marks on covers. Small tears in spine. One tear on outer edges. Else good. Contents are: Me and My Shadow; Auf Wiederseh'n Sweetheart; An Apple Blossom Wedding; I'll Hold You in My Heart; Goodbye Hawaii; It Had to Be You; Put Your Arms Around Me Honey; Row Row Row; Memphis Blues; The Aba Daba Honeymoon.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15872 AU$10.00

Albert's Album of 14 Modern Waltzes No. 1. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son. Sydney. no date) Used softcover songbook. 51 pages. Covers creased in corners. Foxing on covers and first and last few pages and on edges of other pages. Pages have tanned. Pencil marks on a few pages. Music is good. Contents are: Hugh-a-bye, Ma Baby (The Missouri Waltz); Beautiful Ohio; What'll I Do; Mello Cello; Always; That Naughty Waltz (Take Me in Your Arms Again and Waltz and Waltz and Waltz; When You and I Were Seventeen; Russian Lullaby; Dreamy Melody; Underneath The Mellow Moon; Sweet and Low; Because I Love You; Call Me Back Pal o' Mine; Kiss a Miss (Valse Chantee)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14967 AU$10.00

Albert's Album of 14 Modern Waltzes No. 2. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son. Sydney. no date) Used softcover songbook. 50 pages. Covers lightly stained on edges. Corners bumped. Staples are rusted. Pages are very good. Contents are: Beloved; Carolina Moon; Charmaine; For You; I'm Just a Dancing Sweetheart; Just Another Dream of You; The Kiss Waltz; Let Me Call You Sweetheart (I'm in Love with You); The Song is Ended (But The Melody Lingers On); That Saxophone Waltz Song; Thru' The Night; The West, a Nest, and You; When Clouds Have Vanished and Skies are Blue; When Your Hair has Turned to Silver (I Will Love You Just The Same).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17203 AU$10.00

Albert's Album of 14 Modern Waltzes No. 3. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 43 pages. Small tears in spine. Foxing on edges. Small pieces missing from edge of covers. Music is good. Contents are: It's a Sin to Tell a Lie; Play, Fiddle, Play; I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now; I Hum a Waltz; Meet Me Tonight in Dreamland; Shadow Waltz; Sweet Hawaiian Moonlight; Little Street Where Old Friends Meet; Waltz Me Around Again Willie; Many Happy Returns of the Day; Little Locket of Long Ago; You Forgot to Remember; I Wake Up Smiling; At the Close of a Long, Long Day. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13195 AU$10.00

Albert's Album of 14 Modern Waltzes No. 4. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son. Sydney. no date) Used softcover songbook. 43 pages. Name and music shop stamp on grubby covers. Fold is torn and taped. Corners bumped. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Little Sir Echo; Ti-Pi-Tin (Tippy-Tin); When I Grow Too Old to Dream; When Mother Nature Sings Her Lullaby; Down By The Old Mill Stream; The One Rose (That's Left in My Heart); When The Rest of The Crowd Goes Home; Dreamy Alabama; In a Shanty in Old Shanty Town; Dancing With Tears in My Eyes; Waltz of The Gipsies; I Want The Whole World to Love You; When The Moon Comes Over The Mountain; Cinderella, Stay in My Arms
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17204 AU$10.00

Albert's Album of 14 Modern Waltzes No. 8. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son. Sydney. no date) Used softcover songbook. 31 pages. Name whited out on front cover. Foxing and some stains on edges of pages. Pages have tanned. Else good. Contents are: Cruising Down The River (The Dance with a Kiss); Don't Ask Me Why; I'll Always Be in Love With You; Pretty Kitty Blue Eyes; One Love; My Gal Sal; The Excuse Me Waltz; Seven Days of Heaven; Love Song of Renaldo; Let Bygones By Bygones. (2) New Listing!
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14970 AU$10.00

Albert's Album of Modern Waltzes No. 10. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Spine worn and torn. Corners creased. Music is good. Contents are: The Loveliest Night of the Year; Good Luck, Good Health, God Bless You; Stars are the Windows of Heaven; Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo (sung by Leslie Caron in the film "Lili"); I'm Falling in Love with Someone (from the MGM film "Naughty Marietta"); Mary Rose (Bloesem van Seringen); The Agnes Waltz; The River Seine (La Seine); I Went to Your Wedding.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13196B AU$10.00

Albert's Album of Modern Waltzes No. 11. Song book. Sheet music book for piano, ukulele, with words; most songs have chords (J Albert & Son, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook. 21 pages. Names written on cover. Corners bumped. Else good. Contents are: It's Almost Tomorrow; Theme from TV show "Dr Kildare" (Doctor Kildare) (Three Stars Will Shine Tonight); Passing Strangers; Kathy-o; Rainbow at Midnight; This Happy Feeling (as sung by Debbie Reynolds in the film); The Village of St. Bernadette; Goodbye Jimmy, Goodbye; Hillside in Scotland; More.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20839 AU$10.00

Albert's American Album No. 9. Song book. Sheet music for piano with words (Albert's Music Stores, Sydney, circa 1910) Used oversize softcover songbook, 42 pages. In poor condition: Fold has been handsewn with ribbon and thread, foxing, edges of the first and last few pages are brittle with heavy wear and tears, however most pages are good. Contents are: We've Been Chums For 50 Years (Thurland Chattaway); Any Port in a Storm (Kerry Mills & Arthur Lamb); Oh! Poor Father and Mother (with 6 versus and chorus) (Worton David & Will Austell, sung by Sam Mayo); My Old Lady (Gus Edwards & Vincent Bryan); If Only I Had a Home, Sweet Home (A L McDermott & J Johns); My Rosary (Ferd. Lust & Cameron Rogers); I'd Like to be a Soldier Boy in Blue (Hampton Durand & Harry L Newton); 'Scuse Me To-day (Chas. K Harris); A Flower from Home, Sweet Home (Johann C Schmidt & Chas. E Baer); Don't Give Me Diamonds, All I Want is You (Chas. K Harris); I've Said My Last Farewell (Toot Toot, Good Bye) (Fred. Fischer & Ed Rose); Just One Word of Consolation (Tom Lemonier & Frank B Williams).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13155 AU$8.00

Albert's (Francis & Day's) Hill-Billy Album No. 1. Country and Western Cowboy song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, words and tonic sol-fa notation (J Albert & Son, Sydney, circa 1930) Used softcover songbook. 46 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Tears in fold. Pages have tanned with some foxing. Music is good. Contents are: Barbara Allen; Billy Boy; Birmingham Jail; Bury Me Out on The Prairie; Can I Sleep in Your Barn Tonight?; Casey Jones; Close The Shutters, Willie's Dead; The Dying Cowboy; Frankie and Johnny; Hallelujah, I'm a Bum; Hand Me Down My Walking Cane; I Married a Wife (I Wish I Were Single Again); It Ain't Gonna Rain No Mo'; Letter Edged in Black; Pass Around The Bottle; The Preacher and the Bear; The Rovin' Gambler; She'll Be Comin' Round The Mountain; Ship That Never Returned; Six Feet of Earth; Steamboat Bill; We Never Speak as We Pass By; When it's Springtime in The Rockies.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14552 AU$15.00

Nat King Cole Vocal Album: Ramblin' Rose. Song book. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: Ramblin' Rose; Wild is Love; Madrid; To whom it may concern; When it's Summer; Capuccina; Making believe you're there; The sweet Bird of Youth; Illusion; Look out for Love; Ben a Little my Way; Skip to my Lou (1962 Comet Music) Used good softcover songbook, 25pp, b/w photos on first page, cover worn & with section of surface lifted, small tear in back cover, pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OT0404 AU$10.00

Dick Todd Album of Favorite Songs. Song book . Sheet music book for piano, chords, lyrics. Contents are: Bell Bottom Trousers; Born to Lose; Cleanin' My Rifle; I'm thinking Tonight of My Blue Eyes; In The Spirit of The Moment; Little Bo-Peep Has Lost Her Jeep; Pay Me No Mind; Say a Prayer For The Boys Over There; Sweethearts or Strangers; Whistler's Mother-in-law; Worried Mind; You Are My Sunshine (Southern Music/Allan) very good oversize softcover songbook, 31pp, music shop sticker on cover.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OT0781 AU$10.00

Dick Todd Album of Favorite Songs. Song book . Sheet music book for piano, chords, lyrics. Photograph of Dick Todd on the cover. Contents are: Bell Bottom Trousers; Born to Lose; Cleanin' My Rifle; I'm Thinking Tonight of My Blue Eyes; In The Spirit of The Moment; Little Bo-Peep Has Lost Her Jeep; Pay Me No Mind; Say a Prayer For The Boys Over There; Sweethearts or Strangers; Whistler's Mother-in-law; Worried Mind; You Are My Sunshine (Southern Music/Allan) Used softcover songbook. 31 pages. Covers are grubby. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of some pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16798 AU$10.00

Allan's Song Hit Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele with chords and words (Allan's Music Publishers, Melbourne, 1927) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Pages have tanned, foxing, else very good. Contents are: Ramona; My Blue Heaven; Jeannine I Dream of Lilac Time; Love is Just a Little Bit of Heaven; Wonderful One; I'm Sitting on Top of the World (Just Rolling Along, Just Rolling Along); The Rose of Tralee; Back to Croajingalong; Along The Road to Gundagai; Paddy Maloney; The Old Sundowner.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13219 AU$10.00

Allan's 4th Song Hit Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, banjo, piano accordion with lyrics (Allan's Music Publishers, Melbourne, undated) Oversize softcover songbook, 38pp, covers lightly soiled with a black mark, pages are very good. Contents are: Is it True what they say about Dixie?; Cabin on the Hilltop (from the RKO picture 'Walking on Air'; Please Believe me; West Wind; Blazin' the Trail; No Regrets; Winter Waltz; Bye Bye Baby; Lazy Summer Moon; That Never-to-be Forgotten Night; Pretty Red Hibiscus; When Love has Gone.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OT2825 AU$10.00

Allan's 7th Song Hit Folio. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Allan & Co. Melbourne. No date) Used softcover songbook. 31 pages. Stamp and some marks on covers. Edges and spine are worn. Foxing inside covers, on first page and on edges of pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are: I'm Looking Over a Four Leaf Clover; Save Me a Dream; Dingbat The Singing Cat (based on a melody from "Peter and The Wolf" by Prokofieff; lyrics and title by Al Hoffman; adaptation by Ted Mossman); Goodnight Mr Moon; My Bel Ami (from "The Private Life of a Scoundrel"); Say So; When Am I Gonna Kiss You Good Morning; The Lady from 29 Palms; Ferdinand The Bull (from the Walt Disney production "Ferdinand The Bull", with extra choruses); Are You From Dixie? ('Cause I'm From Dixie Too).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16785 AU$10.00

Allan's Song Hit Folio No. 8. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Allan & Co. Melbourne. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Name on cover. Marks on grubby covers. Edges are worn with a few small tears. Tape shadows on a few pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Ain't We Got Fun; Black Hills of Dakota (from the film "Calamity Jane"); The Deadwood Stage (Whip - Crack - Away!) (from the film "Calamity Jane"); Hard Hearted Hannah (The Vamp of Savannah); How Ya Gonna Keep 'Em Down on The Farm (After They've Seen Paree); Masquerade; My Blue Heaven; Secret Love (from the film "Calamity Jane"); Someone Else's Roses; The Voice in The Old Village Choir; Your Eyes Have Told Me So.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17209 AU$10.00

Allan's Song Hit Folio No. 9. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Name on cover. Covers are grubby. Edges are worn with a few small tears. Stains on upper edge of some pages. Pen marks on a few pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Gone With The Wind (based on the film "Gone With The Wind"); My Own True Love (based on Tara's Theme from the film "Gone With The Wind); Imagination; Beyond The Reef; I Surrender, Dear; Two Silhouettes (from the Walt Disney film "Make Mine Music"); In My Arms; Cuddle Up a Little Closer, Lovey Mine; Street of Dreams; Ma (He's Making Eyes at Me); K-K-K-Katy; Spring will be a Little Late This Year.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17210 AU$10.00

Allan's Novelty Album of Piano Solos and Songs. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with words and some piano solos. (Allan's Music Publishers. Melbourne. 1929) Used softcover songbook. 28 pages. Covers worn on edges. Spine worn and torn. Foxing on edges of pages. One page torn at bottom. Else pages are very good. Contents are: The Wedding of the Painted Doll; The Doll Dance (What a Peculiar Tune); Rag Doll; Kewpie (piano novelette); The Wedding of the Birds; Dainty Miss (Bernard Barnes) (piano novelette); Kiddie Kapers (piano novelette); Dream House; Little Mother (Mutterchen); Idolizing; Why Do I Always Remember; School Day Sweethearts.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16573 AU$10.00

Robbins Cavalcade Of Famous Waltzes. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, piano accordion, with lyrics (J Albert & Son, undated) Used softcover songbook, 23pp. Very good. Contents are: Because You're Mine; Beyond the Stars; Cara Mia; Dream, Dream, Dream; Forever and Ever; Li-Lili, Hi-Lo (from "Lili"); It's a Most Unusual Day (from "A Date with Judy"); Loveliest Night of the Year (from "The Great Caruso");  No One but You (from "Flame and the Flesh"); When I grow too Old to Dream (from "The Night is Young").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SG2776 AU$10.00

So It's Sambas You Want! Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names and English lyrics (Southern Music Publ, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 27 pages, name stamp on cover, pages have tanned, light stain else very good. Contents are: Cuanto Le Gusta (La Parranda);  Sambaleeta (Samba Samba);  Rio De Janeiro;  Salvador The Toreador (El Cumbanchero);  The Duke of Pernambuco (El Truco De Pernambuco);  If I Can't Hav-Ana in Cuba;  Clarinet Samba;  Come to the Mardi Gras (Nao Tenho Lagrimas). (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV6992 AU$10.00

So It's Tangos You Want!. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names and some lyrics (Southern Music Publ, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Name crossed out on front cover, else very good. Contents are: Tell Me Marianne (A Media Luz) (English lyrics); Twilight Fantasy (La Cumparsita) (instrumental); Tango of the Moon (Tango de la Luna) (instrumental); Beloved Little Stranger (Adios Muchachos) (English lyrics); Spider of the Night (Arana de la Noche) (instrumental); Petticoats of Portugal (Rapariga do Portugal) (English lyrics); Sentimental Gaucho (El Chocio) (English lyrics); I'm Looking for a Little One (Uno) (English lyrics); Goodbye to the Prairie (Adios Pampa Mia) (Spansih & English lyrics).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15336 AU$10.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 7. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names, guitar tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 22 pages, spine taped, covers are worn, pen notes at top of a few pages, else good. Contents are: The Girl From Ipanema (Garota de Ipanema);  Little Boat (O Barquinho);  Corcovado (Quiet Nights of Quiet Stars);  One Note Samba (Samba de Uma Nota So);  Meditation (Meditacao);  A Taste of Honey;  How Insensitive (Insensatez);  Ho-Ba-La-La.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV7022 AU$10.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 9: Petula Clark Hits. Song book. Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words. Illustrated with black and white photographs of Petula Clark. (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook. 27 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Sign of The Times; My Love; Downtown; I Know a Place; 'Round Every Corner; You're The One; You'd Better Come Home; Now That You've Gone (Puisque Tu Pars).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20491 AU$15.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 11. Song book. Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words. (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook. 23 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Little Boy Lost (recorded by Johnny Ashcroft); Call Me (recorded by Chris Montez); One Two Three (recorded by Len Barry); I Couldn't Live Without Your Love (recorded by Petula Clark); So Nice (Summer Samba) (recorded by Connie Francis); Strangers in The Night (recorded by Frank Sinatra); I'm Sorry (recorded by Brenda Lee); Let it Be Me (recorded by Johnny Young).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20492 AU$10.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 12. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names, guitar tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook. 22 pages. Name and marks on worn covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Man and a Woman (Matt Munro); Ciao Baby (Lynne Randell); One of Those Songs (Jimmy Durante); Colour My World (Petula Clark); The Hawaiian Wedding Song (with English and Hawaiian words) (Andy Williams); When the Girl/Boy in Your Arms (Is the Girl/Boy in Your Heart (Cliff Richard); Hawaii (Henry Mancini); I Love My Dog (Cat Stevens).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14894 AU$10.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 13: Continental. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names, guitar tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 26 pages. Name blacked out on cover. Covers are lightly worn, pages are very good. Contents are: (I Don't Care) (Only Love Me) (Dalla Strada Alle Stelle) (recorded by Steve Lawrence); Yet ... I Know (Et Pourtant) (recorded by Steve Lawrence); Sailor (Seemann, Dein Heimat ist das Meer) (recorded by Lolita); Mais Oui (recorded by Harrie Dargie); I Wish You Love (Que Reste-t-ll de nos Amours) (recorded by Andy Williams); Morgen (One More Sunrise) (recorded by Ivo Robic, Leslie Uggams, Billy Vaughan); The White Rose of Athens (recorded by The Cordettes); Goodbye Boys, Goodbye (Ciao Ragozzi, Ciao) (recorded by Jay and the Americas, Rocky Gattellari).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV12782 AU$10.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 21. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names, guitar tab boxes and lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 22 pages. Name and music shop stamp on front cover. Covers are marked and creased. Corners bumped. Foxing inside covers and on first and last pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Airport Love Theme (Vincent Bell); You're Everything (Don Lane); My Baby Loves Lovin' (White Plains); Goin' Out of My Head (Sergio Mendes); Walk Right Back (The Everly Brothers); My Way (Frank Sinatra); The Wonder of You (Elvis Presley); Blame It on the Bossa Nova (Eydie Gorme).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14549 AU$10.00

Four In One Song Hits. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words where appropriate (Albert's Four-in-One Song Series. J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover booklet. 10 pages. Name and music shop stamp on grubby covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: These Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines; A Walk in The Black Forest (Eine Schwarzwaldfahrt) (Horst Janjowski) (piano solo); The River (Le Colline Sono in Fiore) (with English lyrics only); Red Roses for a Blue Lady. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17235 AU$8.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words where appropriate (Albert's Four-in-One Song Series. J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover booklet. 10 pages. Name on cover. Covers are grubby. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Shadow of Your Smile (love theme from "The Sandpiper"); Tar and Cement (Il Ragazzo Della Via Gluck); Mama; Step Back.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20494 AU$8.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 3. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words where appropriate (Albert's Four-in-One Song Series. J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover booklet. 10 pages. Name on cover. Covers are grubby. Pages are very good. Contents are: Puppet on a String; Modesty (Theme from the film "Modesty Blaise"); There's a Kind of Hush (All Over The World); Single Girl.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20495 AU$8.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 5. Song book. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 10 pages, covers soiled, pages are very good. Contents are: Congratulations; If I were a Carpenter; Little Green Apples; Lappland.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV7026 AU$8.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 7. Song book. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 10 pages, covers soiled, pages are very good. Contents are: Lovin' Things; My Special Angel; Fox on the Run; Hey! Baby!.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV7025 AU$8.00

Four In One Song Hits No. 9. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words where appropriate (Albert's Four-in-One Song Series. J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover booklet. 10 pages. Name on cover. Covers are grubby. Pages are very good. Contents are: Happy Together; Love's Been Good to Me; Please Don't Go; Happy Heart.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20496 AU$8.00

Four In One Song Hits No.10. Song book. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (J Albert, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 10 pages, names and address of previous owners and some marks on cover, rear cover stained in upper corner, else good. Contents are: The Letter; Mah-Na, Mah-Na (from the Avco Embassy film "Sweden Heaven And Hell"); Jean (from the 20th Century-Fox film "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie"); Winter World of Love .
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10710 AU$8.00

Castle Hits Vol. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Castle Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 23 pages, name on cover, cover creased, pages are very good. Contents are: Love Me Do (recorded by The Beatles); Hippy Hippy Shake (recorded by The Swinging Blue Jeans); We're Gonna Have a Party Tonight (recorded by Little Pattie); P.S. I Love you (recorded by The Beatles); Dawn (Go Away) (recorded by The Four Seasons); He's My Blonde Headed Stompie Wompie Real Gone Surfer Boy (recorded by Little Pattie); Boys (recorded by The Beatles); Navy Blue (recorded by Diane Renay); Bits and Pieces (recorded by The Dave Clark Five); Stompin' at Maroubra (recorded by Little Pattie).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10712 AU$15.00

Castle Hits Vol. 5: Top Ballads. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Castle Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook. 23 pages. Name on cover. Covers are creased and grubby. Pages are very good. Contents are: For Once in My Life; Can't Take My Eyes Off You; Uptight (Everything's Alright); All My Love; May I Have The Next Dream With You; More; Age of Consent; Reminiscing; Hurry Home; Sukiyaki (piano solo with chords). (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14550 AU$10.00

Robert Goulet Favourite Songs. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and lyrics; Robert Goulet pictured on cover (Chappell, London, no date) Used softcover songbook, 39 pages, music shop stamp on cover, covers are worn and soiled, music is very good. Contents are: I've grown Accustomed to her Face (from "My Fair Lady"); I still see Elisa (from "Paint your Wagon"); I Talk to the Trees (from "Paint your Wagon"); Try to Remember (from "The Fantasticks"); If ever I would leave you (from "Camelot"); Thank Heaven for Little Girls (from "Gigi"); My Funny Valentine (from "Babes in Arms"); They call the Wind Maria (from "Paint your Wagon"); This can't be Love (from "The Boys from Syracuse"); Till .
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV8186 AU$10.00

The Magnificent 7 Hits Volume 1. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and lyrics; 7 full page b/w photographs of Geoff Stephens' New Vaudeville Band, Manfred Mann, The Pretty Things, The Bachelors, a young Normie Rowe, The Rolling Stones, and Donovan (Southern Music Publishing, Sydney, 1967) Used softcover songbook, 29 pages, very good. Contents are: Winchester Cathedral; Semi-Detached Suburban Mister James; Midnight to Six Man; Love Me with all your Heart; Ohh La La; Not Fade Away; Mellow Yellow..
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10018 AU$10.00

Big Four No. 9: Album of Hit Paraders of the Day. Song booklet. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 11 pages. Name whited out on cover, edges of covers worn, else very good. Contents are: Wallpaper Roses (sung by Sandy Scott); Alfie, song from the film "Alfie" (sung by Cilla Black); Love Letters, song from the film "Love Letters" (sung by Elvis Presley); Everybody Loves Somebody (sung by Dean Martin).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13104 AU$10.00

Big Four No. 10: Album of Hit Paraders of the Day. Song booklet. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 12 pages. Name whited out on cover, fold torn and taped, pages loose, else good. Contents are: Georgy Girl, song from the film "Georgy Girl" (sung by the Seekers); Wish Me a Rainbow, song from the film "This Property is Condemned"; You Came Along (From Out Of Nowhere) (version sung by Frank Ifield); In The Arms Of Love, song from the Mirisch-Geoffrey production "What Did You Do In The War, Daddy?" (sung by Sandy Scott).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13105 AU$10.00

Big Four No. 12: Album of Hit Paraders of the Day. Song booklet. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 12 pages. Name written on cover. Rear page grubby. Music is very good. Contents are: Simon Says; What Have They Done to My Song, Ma; If You Go Away; Theme from "Elvira Madigan" (Piano Solo. Based on the Andante from Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 21 in C Major -by- W A Mozart. Piano adaptation by Gerry Marks. Arranged by James Last).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14557 AU$10.00

Doris Day Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords and words (J Albert & Son, Sydney, no date) Used oversize softcover songbook, 25 pages. Foxing on edges. Small tear at bottom and in fold. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Love Me or Leave Me; Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera, Sera); Mister Taptoe; Mean to Me; Gently, Johnny; Lullaby of Broadway; Two Hearts, Two Kisses (Make One Love); It All Depends on You; That Old Feeling.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13145 AU$10.00

The Gay 90s. Waltz Medley, Part 1. Song book. Sheet music for piano, ukulele, with chords, chord diagrams, tonic sol-fa notation and words; a medley of 1890s songs: Daisy Bell, Comrades, Two Lovely Black Eyes, Little Annie Rooney, She was One of the Early Birds, Why did I Leave my Little Back Room?, Meet Me Tonight in Dreamland, In the Shade of the Old Apple Tree, Maggie Murphy's Home, After the Ball (Francis, Day & Hunter, London, 1932) Oversize. 7 pages. Light edge wear, fold torn and taped, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13156 AU$5.00

The Essential Duke Ellington: Great Tunes for Voice and Keyboard from The Master of Jazz; song book, sheet music for piano with chords and words where appropriate (Boosey & Hawkes, no date) Used softcover songbook, 43 pages, very good. Contents are: Caravan; Solitude; Scattin' at the Kit Kat; Daybreak Express (instrumental); I've got to be a Rug Cutter; Yearning for Love; Dallas Doings (instrumental); Stompy Jones (instrumental); Delta Serenade; Merry-Go-Round (instrumental); Azure; Showboat Shuffle (instrumental); Oh Babe - Maybe - Someday; Rude Interlude (instrumental); In a Sentimental Mood; Sump'n 'Bout Rhythm.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14079 AU$15.00

Duke Ellington At The Piano: Songs and Piano Solos. Songbook. Sheet music book for piano with chord boxes and words and some piano solos (United Artists Music, Los Angeles, revised edition, no date) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Foxing on edges of pages. Corners creased. Music is very good. Contents are: Bli-Blip (from the stage production "Jump For Joy"); Bojangles (piano solo); The Brown Skin Gal in the Calico Gown (from the stage production "Jump For Joy"); Concerto for Cootie (piano solo); Day Dream; Do Nothin' till you hear from me; Don't get around much anymore; Dusk (piano solo); Five O'Clock Drag; I got it Bad; In a Mellow Tone (piano solo); I Never Felt This Way Before; Ko-Ko (piano solo); Morning Glory (piano solo); Oh! Miss Jaxson; A Portrait of Bert Williams (piano solo); Serenade to Sweden (piano solo).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14335 AU$14.00

Four Of The Best No. 4: Jim Webb. Song book. Sheet music booklet for piano with chords and lyrics (Belinda Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 12 pages. Name written on front cover, else very good. Contents are: Up Up and Away;  By the Time I get to Phoenix;  The Worst That Could Happen;  Carpet Man.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV10726B AU$10.00

Four Of The Best No. 4: Jim Webb. Song book. Sheet music booklet for piano with chords and lyrics (Belinda Music, Sydney, no date) Used softcover booklet, 12 pages. Rear page and spine is stained, staples rusted, coffee cup stain on cover, music is good. Contents are: Up Up and Away;  By the Time I get to Phoenix;  The Worst That Could Happen;  Carpet Man.
Shipping information for this item.
Purchase SBV10726 AU$8.00

Veteran Songs Of The Good Old Music Hall Days. Song book. Sheet music for piano with words and tonic sol-fa notation (Ascherberg's Twentieth Cwentury Albums, AH & C 12068, Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew, London, no date) Used softcover songbook, 32 pages. Covers worn on edges. Small tears in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are: Can't Stop! Can't Stop! Can't Stop!! (by Harry Wincott, sung by Harry Freeman); The Coster's Linnet (by Charles Seel); The Muddle-Puddle Porter (by Geo Crossmith Jr, sung by Lionel Brough); I'm Not Particular (by Murray & Leigh, sung by George Beauchamp); His Lordship Winked at the Counsel (by Peter Conroy, sung by Harry Rickards); Whacky Whacky Whack! (by George Ware, sung by Marie Lloyd); Grandfather's Clock (by Henry C Work); Mrs Brown and Her Luggage (by Vincent Davies, sung by James Francis); I'll Place It in the Hands of my Solicitor (by Fred Gilbert, sung by Arthur Lloyd); I Wish I Was Single Again (by Aywood B Bachelor); The Bulls Won't Bellow (by T Hanley, sung by Sam Torr); Wrap Me Up in My Tarpaulin Jacket (arr by Ernest J Symons); They don't Speak to One Another Now (by T W Connor, sung by Fannie Leslie); I'd Rather Lather Father, Than Father Lather Me (by Walter Redmond, sung by Mohawk Minstrels and by G H MacDermott); The Hungry Man From Clapham (by any sung by G W Hunter).
Shipping information for this item information
Purchase SBV15252 AU$10.00

Songs Of Yesterday And Before. Song book. Sheet music for piano with full words and tonic sol-fa notation (A H & C 11237, Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover songbook. Light wear to edges of covers and spine. Tape marks on one page. else pages are very good. Contents are: The Amateur Whitewasher (sung by Frank Seeley); Don;t make a Noise or else You'll Wake the Baby (sung by George Leybourne); 'E Dunno Where 'e Are (sung by Gus elen); My Old Kentucky Home (sung by Alma Gluck); Never Desert a Friend (W Randall); Oh! Mr Porter (sung by Marie Lloyd); Our Hands Have Met But Not Our Hearts (sung by Lucy Clarke); Paddle Your Own Canoe (sung by Harry Clifton); Percy From Pimlico (Tom Leamore); Polly Perkins of Paddington Green (sung by Harry Clifton); The Ratchatcher's Daughter (sung by Muriel george & Ernest Butcher); weet6hearts and Wives (G H Macdermott); Tommy, Make Room for Your Uncle (sung by W B Fair); The Two Obadiahs (sung by G H Macdermott); Villikens and His Dinah (sung by J L Toole, and Ernest Butcher & Muriel George).
Shipping information for this item information
Purchase SBV15261 AU$15.00

Francis & Day's 5th Album of Harry Lauder's Popular Songs. Song book. Sheet music for piano with full words, tonic sol-fa notation and ukulele chords (F&D 18366, Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages. Covers worn on edges . Small tears in fold. Corners creased. Music is very good. Contents are: The End of the Road; It's a Fine Thing to Sing; I Like My Old Home Town; Oh! How I Weary, Dearie; Boss o' the House; Soosie MacLean; The Pirate; I'l Looking for a Bonnie Lass; Love Makes the World a Merry-go-round; O'er The Hill to Ardentinny; Sunshine o' a Bonnie Lass's Smile; When I was Twenty One; Bella McGraw; There is Somebody Waiting for Me; I'd Love to be a Sailor; We a' Go Hame The Same Way.
Shipping information for this item information
Purchase SBV15255 AU$20.00

Francis & Day's Album of Old Time Comic Songs No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with full words, tonic sol-fa notation and ukulele chords (F&D 22523, Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover songbook, 32 pages. Rear cover missing. Front cover torn on edges and has a name written in pen. Pages are very good. Contents are: At the Vicar's Fancy Ball (sung by Ernest Shand); He's All Right When You Know Him (sung by Charles Coborn); I've got the Ooperzootic (sung by Johnny Danvers); A Little Bit of Cucumber (sung by Harry Champion); More Work for the Undertaker (sung by Charles Bignell); One of the Shabby Genteel (sung by Harry Bedford); They're All Very Fine and Large (sung by Herbert Campbell); Tickle Me, Timothy O! (sung by Billy Williams); We All Go to Work But Father (sung by J C Heffron).
Shipping information for this item information
Purchase SBV15340 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's 59th Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano with full words, tonic sol-fa notation and ukulele chords (F&D 20059. Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd. London. No date) Used softcover songbook, 32 pages. Covers missing. Some foxing. Pages have tanned. Stains on edges of some pages. Music is good. Contents are: Believe It, Beloved; Born to be a Clown; Clouds; Don't You Ever Fall in Love; Every Little Moment; Gertie, The Girl With The Gong; Goodnight Marie; I Believe in Miracles; I'll Never Say "Never Again" Again; I'm Nuts on a Girl in Brazil; Life is a Song; The Night is Young; Olga Pulloffski (The Beautiful Spy); Rhythm of The Rain; Shadows in The Moonlight; Teas, Light Refreshments and Minerals; There's a Little Picture Playhouse in My Heart; Things Might Have Been So Different; Way Back Home; When I Grow Too Old to Dream; You Opened My Eyes; You're All I Need.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17015 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 1. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are worn with small tears on edges. Fold torn. Foxing on edges of pages. Tape marks on edges of some pages. Some pen notes. Music is good. Contents are: Across The Bridge; Father's Whiskers; The Hobnailed Boots that Farver Wore; Hold Your Hand Out, Naughty Boy!; I LIke Your town; I Live in Trafalgar Square; The Seventh Royal Fusiliers; Viewing The Baby.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15262 AU$8.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Name written on cover. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: The Baby's Name; The Coon Drum-Major; He's been a Long Time Gorn; If the Missis Wants to Go (or) Let Her Drown; Kitty, The Telephone Girl; Sister Susie's Sewing Shirts for Soldiers; Somebody Would Shout Out "Shop"!; That's What God Made Mothers For (sung by The Two Rascals).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15263 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 3. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Very good. Contents are: Nursie Nursie; It's Nice to Have a Home of Your Own; I Do Like an Egg for My Tea; It's All Right in the Summer-time; Oh! Jack You are a Handy Man; On a Sunday Afternoon; She Pushed Me into the Parlour; I want to be a Military Man.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15264 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 5. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 27 pages. Wear and small tears in fold. Else very good. Contents are: Ta-Ra-Ra Boom-De-Ay (Lottie Collins); Where Did You Get That Hat (J C Heffron); A Little Bit Off The Top (Harry Bedford); If It Wasn't For The 'Ouses In Between (Gus Elen); In The Twi-Twi-Twilight (George Lashwood); Glorious Beer (Harry Anderson); If Those Lips Could Only Speak (Will Godwin); We all Go The Same Way Home (Chas. Whittle).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20662 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 7. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Music shop stamp and some grubby marks on cover. Covers are worn on edges. Small tears in fold. Pages are very good. Contents are: Our Lodger's Such a Nice Young Man; Young Men Taken In and Done For; Twiggy Vous; At My Time o' Life; Why Did I Leave My Little Back Room?; Her Golden Hair was Hanging Down Her Back; I Used to Sigh for The Silvery Moon; Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15266 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 9. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Music shop stamp, name and some grubby marks on cover. Covers are worn on edges. Spine torn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Oh Oh Antonio; Darling Mabel; Golden Wedding; I was a Good Girl Till I Met You; Here We Are! Here We Are! Here We Are Again!; A Little of What You Fancy Does You Good; Billy Muggins; Down The Road.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15267 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 10. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 25 pages. Music shop stamp and some grubby marks on cover. Covers are worn on edges. Spine torn and taped. One page has brown tape marks ar top. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Now I Have to Call Him Father; Ginger, You're Barmy; Poor John; Flanagan; He'd Have to Get Under - Get Out and Get Under; She Sells Sea Shells; I've Got Rings on My Fingers; Waiting for The Robert E Lee.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15268 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 11. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Name and music shop stamp on cover. Corners creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: Archibald, Certainly Not; The Gipsy Warned Me; I Parted My Hair in The Middle; It's a Different Girl Again; Jolly Good Luck to The Girl Who Loves a Soldier; On The Good Ship Yaki-hicki-doo-la; On The Road to Anywhere; She Cost Me Seven and Sixpence. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15269 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Old Songs No. 12. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook, 29 pages. Music shop stamp on cover. One page is soiled, else pages are very good. Contents are: K-K-K-Katy; Seaweed; Captain Ginjah, O.T.; John Willie, Come On!; The Army of Today's All Right; Hello! Suzy Green; Vot a Game! Oi! Oi!; Varmer Giles; Pansy Faces.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15270 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's Album of Famous Quicksteps No. 1. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords, full words and tonic sol-fa notation (Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, no date) Used softcover songbook. 19 pages. Music shop stamp on cover. Covers worn on edges. Creased. Small stains on upper corners of pages. Music is very good. Contents are: Broadway Melody; Bye Bye Blackbird; Chinatown, My Chinatown; I'm Always Chasing Rainbows; I Never Knew (I Could Love Anybody, Honey, Like I'm Loving You); Oh, Johnny! Oh, Johnny! Oh!; Somebody Stole My Gal; Some of These Days; Sweet Georgia Brown. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14654 AU$10.00

Francis & Day's 38th Annual. Vintage Song book. Sheet music book for piano with words and tonic sol-fa setting. Photograph of Miss Clarice Mayne on the cover. (15003. Francis, Day & Hunter. London. Circa 1920) Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. In fair condition: Covers are very worn and torn. Spine torn. Edges are brittle with small tears and creases. Foxing on first and last few pages and on edges of other pages. Music is clear. Contents are: Give Me a Little Cosy Corner (sung by Miss Clarice Mayne); That Li'l Old Home (sung by Miss Jen Latona); The Military Representative (sung by Ernest Hastings); Underneath The Stars; On The Good Ship "Yacki Hicki Doo La" (I Snap My Finger, Ha! Ha! Ha! Ha!) (sung by Billy Merson); Memories (sung by The Versatile Three); The Waggle o' The Kilt (sung by Harry Lauder); Down Honolulu Way; Adam and 'Em! (Apples Were Forbidden in The Garden of Eden) (sung by Fred Barnes); Oh, Johnny! Oh, Johnny! Oh! (sung by Miss Hilder Glyder); The Wild, Wild Women (Are Making a Wild Man of Me) (sung by The Versatile Three); She Made Me Do It! (sung by Jack Pleasants); Any Complaints! No! (sung by Whit Cuncliffe); Coupons (sung by Fred Curran); Brave Old Contemptibles!; That Little White Cottage of Mine; Everybody's Jazzing Now (sung by Miss Nora Delany).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16762 AU$5.00

Ethel Smith Album. Latin American Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words where provided (Allan & Co, Melbourne, no date) Oversize. Used softcover songbook, 30 pages. Edges of covers are worn. Corners bumped. 2 holes punched for binder. Music shop stamp on cover and at top of some music pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Baia (Na Baixa Do Sapateiro) (English and Portuguese words); Brazil (Aquarela do Brazil) (English and Spanish words); Cachita (English words only); Lero Lero (piano solo); Pa-Ran-Pan-Pan (Son Runba) (piano solo); The Parrot on The Fortune Teller's Hat (Os Pintinhos no Terreiro) (from the RKO production "George White's Scandals") (English and Portuguese words); Tico Tico No Fuba (from the film "Bathing Beauty") (English and Portuguese words); The Tick Tock of My Heart (O Tic-Tac do meu Coracao) (Samba) (piano solo); Toca Tu Samba (piano solo).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15271 AU$10.00

Recorded Hits of Peter, Paul and Mary. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Allan & Co, Melbourne, 1962) Used softcover songbook, 28 pages. Covers are soiled, creased and worn. Small tears in spine. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are good. Contents are: Autumn to May; Bamboo; Early in the Morning; Gone the Rainbow; If I Had My Way; It's Raining; Man of Constant Sorrow; This Train.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13676 AU$10.00

Recorded Hits of Peter, Paul and Mary Second Album. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Allan & Co, Melbourne, 1964) Used softcover songbook, 33 pages. Covers are soiled, creased and worn. Small tears in spine. Corners bumped. Pages are good. Contents are: Blue (with dialogue); Flora; Jesus Met The Woman; One Kind Favour; Morning Train; Old Coat; Pretty Mary; Single Girl; There is a Ship; Three Ravens; Tiny Sparrow.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13677 AU$14.00

Great Comedy Songs Book 3. Song book. Sheet music with chord names and words - melody line only. Edited -by- Chris Ellis & Cecil Bolton (16730, International Music Publications, 1987) ISBN 0863594387. Used softcover song book, 68 pages. Covers worn on edges. Small creases in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are: And the Great Big Saw came Nearer and Nearer; Bang went the Chance of a Lifetime; The Chandler's Wife; The Chicken Song; Cleopatterer; Combine Harvester; Don't do it again Matilda; I lift up my Finger and I say Tweet Tweet; It ain't gonna Rain No More; I wanna go back to Bali; Keep your Skirts Down Mary Jane; La-di-da-di-da; Mary Queen of Scots; My Brudda Sylvest; Nobody Loves a Fat Girl; only a Glass of Champagne; The Photograph of Mother's Wedding Group; The Prune Song; Pu-leeze Mr Hemmingway; Right, Said Fred; Somebody Else Not Me; The Spaniard that Blighted My Life; Tit Willow; Viewing the Baby; With my Little Wigger-Wagger in my Hand.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13686 AU$15.00

Frank Wood's Album of Original Songs, Concerted Items and Duets Featured by the Leading Concert Parties -by- Frank Wood. Song book. Sheet music for piano with full words and tonic sol-fa notation (R & Co 1676, Reynolds & Co, London, 1913) Used softcover songbook, 30 pages. Name and marks on covers. Edges are brittle with small chips and tears. Spine torn. Corners bumped. Staples rusted. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is very good. Contents are: The Entertainment Stores (opening chorus); Subjects of the Day (humorous patter song); I've got Something to Say to You (humorous duet, patter for lady and gentleman); I Love to Linger Near a Little Girl Like You (soubrette song); We've Come to Sing (humorous concerted item); You Never, Never Know (humorous song); Did I Do That? You Did! Dear Me!! (humorous duet for two gentlemen).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13712 AU$25.00

Albert's Barbra Streisand Song Folio No. 1. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord names and lyrics. Illustrated with b/w photographs of Barbra Streisand (J Albert & Son, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 26 pages. Covers are creased and worn with a large section of surface lifted at bottom of front cover. Pages are very good. Contents are: Sam, You Made the Pants Too Long; The Boy Next Door; Clopin Clopant; My Melancholy Baby; Second Hand Rose; Autumn Leaves; If You were the Only Boy in the World; Taking a Chance on Love; Love is like a Newborn Child.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV15339 AU$8.00

Songs Gene Autry Sings. Country and Western song book. Sheet music book for piano with ukulele chords and words. Photograph of Gene Autry on a rearing horse on cover (D Davis & Co, Sydney, circa 1945) Used softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Covers are marked, worn and creased. Corners creased. Pages are good. Contents are: Be Honest With Me; I'll Wait for You; Under Fiesta Stars; After To-morrow; There ain't No Use in Crying Now; Your Heart Belongs to Me; Old November Moon; Paradise in the Moonlight; Ole Peaceful River; Home on the Range. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14303 AU$10.00

Albert's Hit Songs From Italy No. 2. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and English and Italian words (J Albert & Son, Sydney, circa 1968) Used softcover songbook. 25 pages. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Can I Trust You (Io Ti Daro di Piu); Carina; Cross of Gold (Croce di Oro); Domani (Tomorrow); Don't Cry (Una Casa in Cima al Mondo); Ferry-Boat Serenade (La Piccinina); Forget Domani (Forget Tomorrow); Mama; One By One The Roses Died (Motivo d'Amore); Romantica; Santo Natale (Merry Christmas); Softly, As I Leave You (Piano); This is My Life (La Vita); Three Coins in the Fountain (Fontana di Trevi).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14651 AU$10.00

The Gershwin Collection. Songbook. Sheet music for piano with guitar chords and words (HL00311560. Hal Leonard. 1992) ISBN 0793513375. NEW softcover book. 168 pages. NEW. Contents are: Bess, You is My Woman; Bidin' My Time; But Not For Me; By Strauss; Clap Yo' Hands; Do, Do, Do; Embraceable You; Fascinating Rhythm; A Foggy Day; For You, For Me, For Evermore; How Long Has This Been Going On?; I Got Plenty O' Nuttin'; I Got Rhythm; I Love To Rhyme; I've Got A Crush On You; It Ain't Necessarily So; Let's Call The Whole Thing Off; Liza (All The Clouds'll Roll Away); Love Is Here To Stay; Love Is Sweeping The Country; Love Walked In; The Man I Love; My Man's Gone Now; Nice Work If You Can Get It; Of Thee I Sing; Oh, Lady Be Good!; Oh Lawd I'm On My Way; The Real American Folk Song (Is A Rag); 's Wonderful; Shall We Dance?; Slap That Bass; Somebody Loves Me; Someone To Watch Over Me; Strike Up The Band; Summertime; Swanee; They All Laughed; They Can't Take That Away From Me; A Woman Is A Sometime Thing.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14805 AU$38.00

Famous Songs No. 2. Songbook. Sheet music book for piano with words (Allan's Music, Melbourne. No date) Used softcover songbook. 25 pages. Covers are grubby, worn on spine and edges. Small sections of cover surface lifted from removal of labels. Name and some marks written on cover. Pages are very good. Contents are: Black Sheep Loves You Best of All (Gould); Dolly Gray (Barnes); I Can't Tell Why I Love You But I Do (Edwards); I Don't Want to Play in Your Yard (Petrie); If You Please Miss, Give Me Heaven (Harris); Just One Girl (Kennett & Udall); Just Plain Folks (Stonehill); Sammy, My Old Friend Sam! (Courtright); Sunshine of Paradise Alley (Bratton); Susie-Ue! (Clarke); While The Dance Goes On (Harris); Please Mr. Conductor Don't Put Me Off The Train (Helf & Moran).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14916 AU$10.00

Allans Utility Folio. Songbook. 15 favourite melodies arranged in 11 ways in the one book. Sheet music for piano with melody line for voice, mandolin, violin, C melody saxophone and banjo solo; symbols for chromatic mouthorgan (harmonica); chord symbols for accompaniment on piano accordion, tenor banjo, standard banjo, guitar and tenor guitar; guitar chord diagrams; diagrams for Hawaiian guitar solo (Allan & Co, Melbourne. No date) Used softcover songbook. 31 pages. Names written on cover. Covers are worn and creased. Tears in spine. Pages have tanned. Music is good. Contents are: Aloha oe; Barcarolle; Blue Danube Waltz; Carry Me Back to Old Virginny; Dark Eyes; Home on the Range; I Love You Truly; I'll Take You Home Again Kathleen; La Paloma; Liebestraume; Londonderry Air; Mademoiselle From Armentieres; Rose of Tralee; Volga Boatmen's Song; When You and I Were Young Maggie.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14919 AU$10.00

Noel Coward Concert Party Album. Songbook. Sheet music for piano with words and tonic sol-fa notation (Chappell Popular Albums. Chappell & Co Ltd. 1938) Used softcover songbook. 30 pages. Marks and insect damage to covers. Fold torn at bottom. Pages are very good. Contents are: We Must All Be Very Kind to Auntie Jessie; It Doesn't Matter How Old You Are; Don't Put Your Daughter on the Stage Mrs Worthington; He Never Did That To Me; She was a Good Girl Then; The Touch of a Woman's Hand.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14921 AU$10.00

1001 Hit Songs: C Book (with Words): Volume 10: 901-1001 W to Z. Song book. Sheet music for piano, vocal, guitar, bass, piano accordion, organ, C melody sax, flute, oboe, violin, recorder, mouth organ etc. Includes chords and words. Melody line only. (AL2585. J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1974) Used softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Covers are worn on edges. Rear cover stained. Staples rusted. Purple pen marks on a few pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Wagon Wheels; Waiting at the Church; Waiting for the Robert E Lee; Wait Till The Sun Shines, Nellie; Wake the Town and Tell the People; Walkin' My Baby Back Home; Walkin' Through Mockin' Bird Lane; Walk Tall; Waltzing in the Clouds; Don't Hang The Washing on the Siedfried Line; Was It Rain; 'Way Down Yonder in New Orleans; We All Go The Same Way Home; Wedding Bells are Breaking Up That Old Gang of Mine; We're Off to See the Wizard (from "The Wizard of Oz"); We Three (My Echo, My Shadow and Me); What a Difference a Day Made; What a Mouth; What Are Little Girls Made Of; What Do You Want to Make Those Eyes at Me For; Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera Sera); What Goes On Behind Your Eyes; What'll I Do; What Makes The Sunset; Wheels; When I Grow Too Old to Dream; When I Look in Your Eyes; When I'm Out With The Belle of New York; When it's Springtime in the Rockies; When Love Goes Wrong; When My Baby Smiles at Me; When The Moon Comes Over The Mountain; When The Red, Red Robin Comes Bob, Bob, Bobbin' Along; When The Sun Says Goodnight to the Mountains; When The World Was Young; When You and I Were Seventeen; When You Come to the End of the Day; When You're in Love; When You're Smiling; When Your Hair has Turned to Silver; Where Are You; Where the Blue of the Night; The Whiffenpoof Song; Whispering; Whispering Grass; The White Cliffs of Dover; White Ginger Blossoms; White Sails; Who Are We to Say; The Whole World is Singing My Song; Who's Sorry Now; Who's Taking You Home Tonight; Who Takes Care of the Caretaker's Daughter; Why Don't You Believe Me; Wilhelmina; Willow Weep For Me; Winter Wonderland; Wishing Will Make It So; With These Hands; Wonderful, Wonderful; Wonderful, Wonderful Day; The Woodpecker Song; The Woods of Vienna are Calling; The World I Used to Know; Would You; Wrap Your Troubles in Your Dreams; Wyoming - Why, Oh Why, Did I Ever Leave ...; Yankee Doodle Boy; Yearning; Yellow Days; Yes Sir, That's My Baby; Yes, We Have No Bananas; You; You and I; You and I (from the film "Goodbye Mr Chips"); You Are My Lucky Star; You Can't run Away From It; You'd Be Surprised; You Don't Have to Say You Love Me; You Don't Know Me; You'll Never Know; You Made Me Love You; You Never Say Yes (You Never Say No); Your Broadway and My Broadway; You're a Grand Old Flag; You're as Pretty as a Picture; You're a Sweetheart; You're Driving Me Crazy; You're Free to Go; You're Getting to Be a Habit With Me; You're The Only Star in My Blue Heaven; Yours (Quiereme Mucho); You Say The Sweetest Things, Baby; You Stepped Out of a Dream; You've Got Me This Way; You Were Meant For Me; You Were Only Fooling; You, You, You; Zing Zing - Zoom Zoom; Zip-a-de-doo-dah; Zorba's Dance (Dance My Trouble Away).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17707 AU$10.00

Davis' Broadcast Album No. 21 of 10 Hit Numbers. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (D Davis & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Foxing on covers and edges of pages. Fold very worn. Covers are creased with edges worn with small tears. Pages have tanned with some foxing. Music is good. Contents are: Sweet and Lovely (from the film "Two Girls and a Sailor"); Is You Is, Or Is You Ain't (Ma Baby) (in F minor); Down in The Valley (Hear That Train Blow) (in G); Mad About Him Sad Without Him How Can I Be Glad Without Him Blues; The Quack Quack Song (Come Buttercups Come Daisies Come Tulips); Don't Worry Baby; I'm in Love With Someone (Who is Not in Love With Me); Cow-Cowboogie (Cuma-ti-yi-yi-ay); Junge Jive (by Clive Mahon); How Come You Do Me Like You Do
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14961 AU$10.00

Aberbach Song Hits. Aberbach Album Series No. 1. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Aberbach (Aust) Pty Ltd. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 18 pages. Name on cover. A few spots of insect damage on edges of cover. Foxing on covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Loving You; Moonlight Swim; Remember You're Mine; All Shook Up! (Elvis Presley); Butterfly; Let Me Be Your Teddy Bear; Gone
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14975 AU$10.00

Aberbach Song Hits. Aberbach Album Series No. 2. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Aberbach (Aust) Pty Ltd. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 18 pages. Name and music shop stamp on cover. Covers are grubby, creased and worn on edges. Alternate chords marked in pen on one song. Else pages are good. Contents are: Endless Sleep (Jody Reynolds); Ballad of a Teenage Queen (Johnny Cash); Secretly (Jimmie Rodgers); Padre (Sarah Vaughn); Just a Closer Walk With Thee (Pat Boone); Blackboard of My Heart (Hank Thompson); Guess Things Happen That Way (Johnny Cash); Rebel Rouser (Duane Eddy)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14976 AU$10.00

Songs We Never Forget. Ascherberg's Twentieth Century Albums No. 1. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with words (Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. London. No date) Used softcover songbook. 32 pages. Name on cover. Foxing on title page and edges of pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Vienna City of My Dreams; Shannon River; For Love Alone; Bonnie Wee Thing; The Broken Melody; The Dear Little Shamrock; Love Here is My Heart; If Winter Comes; The Harvester's Night Song; Mate o' Mine
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV14978 AU$10.00

Songs of Yesterday: Radio Favourites of Today: An Unique Collection. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 38 pages. Covers are grubby. Foxing on edges of pages. Corners creased. Music shop stamp on cover. Else very good. Contents are: Louise (from the film "Innocents in Paris"); Memory Lane; Could I Be in Love? (from the film "Champagne Waltz"); Was It a Dream?; The Very Thought of You; In The Still of The Night (from the film "Rosalie"); Falling in Love With Love; A Waltz Was Born in Vienna; Beyond The Blue Horizon; Dream Lover; Lazybones
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16001 AU$10.00

Songs of Memory: Radio and Community Favourites. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 35 pages. Covers are grubby and chipped on edges with small tears. Spine creased. A few small chips in edges of rear pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Night and Day; Goodnight Sweetheart; Blue Bird of Happiness; One Night of Love; A Beautiful Lady in Blue; One Day When We Were Young (from the film "The Great Waltz"); No Love, No Nothin' (from the film "The Girls He Left Behind"); This Love of Mine; Moonlight Cocktail; Cocktails for Two (from the film "Murder at The Vanities"); That Lovely Week-End; One Dozen Roses
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16002 AU$10.00

Songs of Memory: Radio and Community Favourites. Revised Edition. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 26 pages. Covers are grubby. Spine worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: You're Breaking My Heart (recorded by Buddy Clarke on Columbia DO 3317); Buttons and Bows (as sung by Bob Hope in the film "Paleface") (recorded by Dinah Shore on Columbia DO 3261); Night and Day (recorded by Frank Sinatra on HMV EA 3381); A Waltz Was Born in Vienna (recorded by London Piano Accordion Band on Regal-Zonophone G22919); Blue Bird of Happiness (recorded by John Charles Thomas on HMV EC81); One Day When We Were Young (from the film "The Great Waltz") (recorded by Miliza Korjus on HMV EA 2215); I'm in Love With Vienna (from the film "The Great Waltz") (recorded by Richard Tauber on Parlophone EA 2785); Dolores (from the film "Las Vegas Nights") (recorded by Tommy Dorsey and his Orchestra on HMV EA 2785)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16004 AU$10.00

Song Hits of Radio and Films: Chappel Album Series No. 37. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 26 pages. Covers are grubby. Name on cover. Staples rusted. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Going My Way; Swinging on a Star (from the film "Going My Way"); The Day After Forever (from the film "Going My Way"); Don't Fence Me In (from the film "Hollywood Canteen"); How Little We Know (from the film"To Have and Have Not"); Dream; Time Waits For No One (from the film "Shine On Harvest Moon"); Saturday Night (Is The Loneliest Night in The Week); Keep Cool, Fool; After Taps. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16005 AU$10.00

Chappell Album of Dance, Radio and Television. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 27 pages. Covers are grubby. Small tears in fold. Pencil marks on some pages. Stains in edges of some pages. Music is good. Contents are: Let's Fall in Love (recorded by The Four Aces); I'll Be Seeing You (recorded by The Four Freshmen); It's a Good Day (recorded by Jane Froman); My Old Flame (recorded by Dinah Washington); Blue Orchids (recorded by Hoagy Carmichael); Nearness of You (recorded by Joni James); To Each His Own (recorded by Tony Martin); Golden Earrings (recorded by Dinah Shore). (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16006 AU$10.00

The 6th Chappell Album of Community Song, Dance and Talkie Hits. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used oversize softcover songbook. 38 pages. Name written on cover. Covers are worn on edges and spine. Rear cover is grubby. Corners bumped and creased. Staples are rusted. Pages are good. Contents are: We'll All Go Riding on a Rainbow (from the Gainsborough film "Aunt Sally") ; Give Me Liberty or Give Me Love (sung by Claudette Colbert in the film "Torch Singer"); You Ought to See Sally on Sunday (from the Gainsborough film "Aunt Sally"); Sunday School Stories; Lazybones; My Old Irish Mother (words & music by Basil Charles-Dean. Dedicated to Danny Malone's Mother); Love, Life and Laughter (from the Gracie Fields film "Love, Life and Laughter"); Cherie (from the Gracie Fields film "Love, Life and Laughter"); Let's Fall in Love; Thanks (sung by Bing Crosby in the film "Too Much Harmony"); The Day You Came Along (sung by Bing Crosby in the film "Too Much Harmony"); Keep on Doing What You're Doing
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16015 AU$10.00

100 Best Songs Of The 20's and 30's. Song book. Introduction -by- Richard Rodgers. Authentic original arrangements of sheet music for piano, guitar (where available) and words. Also includes complete indexes of chorus lines, first song lines, composers and lyricists for easy reference (Bonanza Books. Crown Publishers. New York. 1973) ISBN 0517245159. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 396 pages. Dust jacket is worn on edges and corners with a few small tears. Hinge has cracked at half title page. Pages are very good. Weighs 1.6 kilograms. Contents are: THE TWENTIES: Avalon; Ain't We got Fun; Baby Face; If I Could Be With You; I'm Just Wild About Harry; Carolina in The Morning; My Buddy; Barney Google (With His Goo-Goo Googly Eyes); Charleston; California Here I Come; Hard Hearted Hannah (The Vamp of Savannah); I Wonder What's Become of Sally; Indian Love Call; The Man I Love; Oh Lady Be Good; Rose Marie; Tea For Two; When Day is Done; Clap Hands! Here Comes Charlie; A Cup of Coffee, a Sandwich and You; Don't Bring Lulu; Sweet Georgia Brown; The Birth of The Blues; Bye Bye Blackbird; Do-Do-Do; Mountain Greenery; Someone to Watch Over Me; Ain't She Sweet; Hallelujah!; I'm Looking Over a Four Leaf Clover; My Heart Stood Still; Sometimes I'm Happy; Stouthearted Men; Strike Up The Band!; 'S Wonderful; Thou Swell; I Wanna be Loved by You; Let's Do It (Let's Fall in Love); Lover Come Back to Me; Nagasaki; Two Little Babes in The Wood; You Took Advantage of Me; Am I Blue?; Can't We Be Friends; Happy Days are Here Again; I may be Wrong (But I Think You're Wonderful); Top Toe Through The Tulips; With a Song in My Heart; So Do Something to Me. THE THIRTIES: Body and Soul; But Not For Me; Can This Be Love; Cheerful Little Earful; Dancing on The Ceiling; Dancing with Tears in My Eyes; Embraceable You; Fine and Dandy; I Got Rhythm; I've got a Crush on You; Love For Sale; Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone; Something to Remember You By; Ten Cents a Dance; Would You Like to Take a Walk (Sump'n Good'll Come From That); Bidin' My Time; I Found a Million Dollar Baby (In a Five and Ten Cent Store); I've Got Five Dollars; Of Thee I Sing; When Your Lover Has Gone; You're My Everything; April in Paris; Brother, Can You Spare a Dime; Forty Second Street; I Guess I'll Have to Change My Plan; Louisiana Hayride; Night and Day; A Shine on Your Shoes; You're an Old Smoothie; You're Getting to be a Habit with Me; Young and Healthy; I Cover The Waterfront; It's Only a Paper Moon; Shadow Waltz; The Gold Digger's Song (We're in The Money); Anything Goes; Autumn in New York; I Get a Kick Out of You; I'll String Along With You; You And The Night And The Music; You're a Builder Upper; You're The Top; Just One of Those Things; When My Dreamboat Comes Home; Zing! Went The Strings of My Heart; Bei Mir Bist Du Schon (Means That You're Grand); Too Marvellous For Words; Jeepers Creepers; You go to My Head; You must have been a Beautiful Baby; Heaven can Wait.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17196 AU$25.00

Say It With Music: 55 Songs For Lovers. Song book. Introduction -by- Glenn A Baker. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1988) ISBN 0869130089. Used softcover book. 163 pages. In very good condition. Contents are: Ain't Misbehavin'; All of Me; As Time Goes By; At Last; Blue Moon; Close to You; Day In, Day Out; Do it Again; East of the Sun (And West of the Moon); Exactly Like You; Fools Rush In; Honeysuckle Rose; How About You; I Didn't Know About You; I Fall in Love Too Easily; I Got It Bad (And That Ain't Good); I Know Why (And So Do You); I Only Have Eyes for You; I Thought About You; I'll Get By (As Long As I Have You); I'm Beginning to See the Light; I'm Getting Sentimental Over You; I've got the World on a String; If You Love Me (Hymne a 'amour); If you were the Only Girl in the World; It Had to be You; Just You, Just Me; A Kiss to Build a Dream on; Love and Marriage; Love is a Beautiful Song; Love is in the Air; Love makes the World go 'round; Memories of You; Moonlight Serenade; More Than You Know; Nevertheless; Our Love Affair; Put Your Arms Around Me Honey; The Second Time Round; The Shadow of Your Smile; Softly, As in a Morning Sunrise; Something Stupid; S'posin'; Stars Fell on Alabama; Stay as Sweet as You Are; Taking a Chance on Love; Tea for Two; That Old Feeling; There will never be Another You; Time on My Hands; Together; You Stepped Out of a Dream; You were Meant for Me; You'll Never Know; You're the Cream in My Coffee.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17197 AU$20.00

The Best of Al Jolson and Bing Crosby. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words -compiled by- Henry Adler (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 128 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: About a Quarter to Nine; After You've Gone; An Apple for the Teacher; Anniversary Song; Are You Lonesome Tonight; Baby Face; Back in Your Own Back Yard; By The Light of The Silvery Moon; California Here I Come; Carolina in The Morning; Darling Je Vous Aime Beaucoup; Forty Second Street; Give My Regards to Broadway; Hang Your Heart on a Hickory Limb; I'm Just Wild About Harry; I Only Have Eyes for You; Isle of Innisfree; It's Been a Long, Long Time; I've got a Pocketful of Dreams; Just a Prayer Away; Lullaby of Broadway; Ma Blushin' Rosie; A Man and His Dream; Mary's a Grand Old Name; My Mammy; On The Atcheson, Topeka and The Santa Fe; Pennies from Heaven; Pretty Baby; School Days; The Second Time Round; The Secret of Christmas; Shoe Shine Boy; Sing a Song of Sunbeams; Sonny Boy; The Spaniard That Blighted My Life; Swanee; Sweet Leilani; Sweet Potato Piper; That Old Gang of Mine; That's an Irish Lullaby; That Sly Old Gentleman; There's a Rainbow 'round My Shoulder; Till The Clouds Roll By; Waiting for the Robert E Lee; Wait Till The Sun Shines, Nellie; Where the Blue of the Night.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17199 AU$15.00

Famous Song Hits Of Other Days. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 43 pages. Two holes punched for binder. Covers are worn on edges with small chips and tears. Spine taped. Name written on cover. Small chips and grubby marks on edges of some pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: I Want to be Happy (from "No, No, Nanette"); Memory Lane; Lazy Mississippi; In the Garden of Tomorrow; April Showers; A Night of Love; A Lane in Spain; Just a Cottage Small; Humming; Happy.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17200 AU$10.00

Bing Crosby Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 35 pages. Name on cover. Two holes punched for binder. Covers are worn and creased on edges. Corners creased. Spine torn and taped. Pages are good. Contents are: An Apple for The Teacher (from the film "The Star Maker"); Pennies From Heaven; Sweet Potato Piper; A Man and His Dream (from the film "The Star Maker"); I've Got a Pocketful of Dreams (from the film "Sing You Sinners"); That Sly Old Gentleman (From Featherbed Lane); Sing a Song of Sunbeams (from the film "East Side of Heaven"); Sweet Leilani (from the film "Waikiki Wedding"); School Days (When We Were a Couple of Kids); Hang Your Heart on a Hickory Limb (from the film "East Side of Heaven").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17205 AU$10.00

Legendary Performers: Bing Crosby Favorite Songs Volume 3. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (TPF0132. CPP/Belwin Inc. Miami. 1984) Used songbook. Softcover book. 80 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Around The World (In Eighty Days); Country Style (from "Welcome Stranger"); Deep in The Heart of Texas; Going Hollywood; Going My Way; I Feel a Song Comin' On (from "Follow The Boys"); In a Little Spanish Town; It Could Happen to You; It's Easy to Remember; June in January (from "Here is My Heart"); The Lamplighter's Serenade; Learn to Croon (from "College Humor"); Moonlight Becomes You; Never in a Million Years (from "Wake Up and Live"); On The Sunny Side of The Street; Pagan Love Song; Personality (from "Road to Utopia"); Please (from "The Big Broadcast of 1933"); Red Sails in The Sunset; The Road to Morocco; The Second Time Around (from "High Time"); Sunday, Monday or Always; Swinging on a Star (from "Going My Way"); Swingin' Down The Lane; Temptation (from "Going Hollywood"); The Whiffenpoof Song; You Belong to My Heart; You're a Sweetheart; Zing a Little Zong (from "Just For You").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20671 AU$20.00

Al Jolson Sings Again Song Folio No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 35 pages. Name on cover. Covers are grubby and worn. Small tears in spine. Corners bumped. Pages have tanned. Pen marks on a few pages, else pages are good. Contents are: After You've Gone; About a Quarter to Nine; Back in Your Own Back Yard; Baby Face; Carolina in the Morning; Give My Regards to Broadway; I'm Just Wild About Harry; I Only Have Eyes For You; Pretty Baby; Waiting for The Robert E Lee.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17206 AU$10.00

Great Songs By Hoagy Carmichael (Famous Songwriter Series). Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords, words and tonic sol-fa notation. (Famous Chappell Ltd. London. 1955) Used softcover songbook. 19 pages. Name and marks on covers. Small tear in rear cover edge. Lower corners creased. Else very good. Contents are: Small Fry (as sung by Bing Crosby in the Paramount Picture "Sing You Sinners"); Blue Orchids; Two Sleepy People (as sung by Shirley Ross and Bob Hope in the Paramount Picture "Thanks For The Memory"); The Nearness of You; The Old Music Master; I Get Along Without You Very Well (Except Sometimes); In The Cool Cool Cool of The Evening (as sung by Bing Crosby and Jane Wyman in the Paramount Picture "Here Comes The Groom").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17207 AU$10.00

Frankie Lane Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Name and stamp on cover. Covers worn on edges. Corners bumped. Rear cover is grubby with some foxing at top. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Cry of The Wild Goose; Rock of Gibraltar; High Noon (Do Not Forsake Me); S-H-I-N-E; The Swamp Girl; Gambella (The Gamblin' Lady); She's Funny That Way; Wrap Your Troubles in Dreams (And Dream Your Troubles Away); On The Sunny Side of The Street.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17208 AU$10.00

Davis Song Album No. 4. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (D Davis & Co. Melbourne. No date) Used softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Name on marked cover. Tear in edge of rear cover. Spine worn. Pages have tanned with some spots of foxing. Corners of some pages are creased. Else pages are very good. Contents are: That's My Desire; The Pussy Cat Song (Nyow! Nyot Nyow!); Reflections on the Water (Looking Down at Me); My Girl's an Irish Girl; A Hundred and Sixty Acres; Oh, How I Hate to Get Up in the Morning (from the 20th Century-Fox film "Alexander's Ragtime Band"; by Irving Berlin); Until; When I Leave The World Behind (dedicated to Charles Lounsbury); The Moment I Saw You (from the musical play "Under the Counter"); Why Does it have to Rain on Sunday.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV18131 AU$10.00

Davis Song Album No. 5. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (D Davis & Co. Melbourne. No date) Used softcover songbook. 28 pages. Name on cover. Else very good. Contents are: Say Something to Your Sweetheart; La Vie en Rose (Take Me to Your Heart Again) (with English and French words); Sweet and Lovely (from the MGM film "Two Girls and a Sailor"); Brush Those Tears From Your Eyes; Nobody's Sweetheart; No Orchids for My Lady; Let The Bands Play; Need You; Girl of My Dreams; It's a Quiet Town (In Cross-Bone County).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17211 AU$10.00

Songs We All Know: Simplified Piano Book 12. Songbook for piano with chords and words with larger notes, larger chords and larger words. Read-Ease arrangements. Simplified arrangements -by- Dan Coates. (Warner Bros Pubications inc. 1981) Used softcover songbook. 64 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: My Own True Love (Tara Theme); Star Dust; Mr Bojangles; Anything Goes; Young at Heart; Old Cape Cod; There Are Such Things; Learnin' The Blues; Holiday for Strings; Ain't Misbehavin'; Dinah; Moonglow; Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend; Get Happy; The Japanese Sandman; Moments to Remember; 12th Street Rag; It's Not For Me To Say; In a Shanty in Old Shanty Town; Three Coins in The Fountain; Sunrise Serenade; Swinging on a Star.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17336 AU$14.00

Bile Bean Budget of Original Compositions for Voice and Piano. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with words and piano solos. Includes advertisement pages for bile beans entitled "How We Change Our Skin" and "The Verdict of Science on Bile Beans" (Bile Bean Manufacturing Co. London. Circa 1900) Used softcover songbook. 16 pages. Spine is hand-sewn. Edges are stained and worn with small tears and chips. Some insect damage to edges. Music is good. Contents are: Darkieland (J Michael Watson); The Corner of the Stairs (R Louis Casson/Frank Stanley Smith); Under The Colours (Alfred H Hyatt/W J Leacim); A Child of Homeless Night (Alfred H Hyatt/J Michael Watson); Madame Butterfly Waltz (piano solo) (V Rosengreist); Love's Triumph Wedding March in D (piano solo) (Staniland Hall); Swing Along (an American two-step) (piano solo) (F H Fulford)..
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17611 AU$10.00

Nat King Cole Song Folio No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords and lyrics. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1955) Used oversize softcover songbook. 24pp. Covers are worn and creased. Corners bumped. Pages have tanned. Music is good. Contents are: Sweet Georgia Brown; Ballerina (Dance, Ballerina, Dance); Love is a Many-Splendored Thing; Laura; The Little Boy That Santa Claus Forgot; A Handful of Stars; Breezin' Along With The Breeze; Taking a Chance on Love.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17618 AU$10.00

Johnny Ray Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords and lyrics. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1955) Used oversize softcover songbook. 24pp. Covers are worn and creased with small tear on outer edge. Spine worn with small tears. Staples rusted. Pages have tanned. Music is good. Contents are: Somebody Stole My Gal; Taking a Chance on Love; Little White Cloud That Cried; Tell The Lady I Said Goodbye; Cry; Broken Hearted; With These Hands; All of Me; Walkin' My Baby Back Home.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17619 AU$10.00

Nelson Eddy Jeanette Macdonald Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music for piano with ukulele chords and lyrics. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used oversize softcover songbook. 24pp. Covers are worn and creased with small tear on outer edge. Spine worn with small tears. Staples rusted. Pages have tanned. Music is good. Contents are: Somebody Stole My Gal; Taking a Chance on Love; Little White Cloud That Cried; Tell The Lady I Said Goodbye; Cry; Broken Hearted; With These Hands; All of Me; Walkin' My Baby Back Home.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17619 AU$10.00

George Gershwin's Greatest Hits. Songbook. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (Warner Bros Publications Inc. 1976) ISBN 0769207316. Used softcover songbook. 111 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stamps and stickers. Pocket inside rear cover. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Bidin' My Time; But Not For Me; Embraceable You; A Foggy Day; I Got Plenty of Nuttin'; I Got Rhythm; It Ain't Necessarily So; I've got a Crush on You; Let's Call The Whole Thing Off; Liza; Love is Here to Stay; Love is Sweeping The Country; The Man I Love; Maybe; Of Thee I Sing; Oh Lady Be Good; Rhapsody in Blue; Somebody Loves Me; Someone to Watch Over Me; Strike Up The Band; Summertime; Swanee; 'S Wonderful; They All Laughed; They Can't Take That Away From Me; Who Cares?.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17685 AU$15.00

Latin American Album No. 2. Song book. Sheet music for piano with words and some chords. (Latin American Music Publishing Co. London. 1967) Name on cover. Covers are worn on edges and corners. Creases in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Girl in the Mountains (Ave Maria No Morro) (English words only); Petticoats of Portugal (Rapariga do Portugal) (English words only); Cielita Lindo (Spanish words only); Un Poquito de tu Amore (Spanish words only); Guantanamera (Spanish words only); Bonsoir Dame (Bonsoir Cher); English with some French words).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17714 AU$10.00

Gracie Fields Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (J Albert & Son, Sydney). Used oversize softcover songbook. 24 pages. Name written on cover. Covers are worn on edges with a few small tears. Pages are good. Contents are: Alone; The Thing-Ummy-Bob (That's Going to Win the War); Round the Marble Arch; The Little Pudden Basin (That Belonged to Auntie Flo); A Feather in her Tyrolean Hat; The Sweetest Song in the World; We've got to Keep Up with the Joneses; I'm Sending a Letter to Santa Claus; Will You Love Me When I'm Mutton (As You Do Now When I am Lamb?); When You're a Long, Long Way From Home.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV13154 AU$10.00

Songs Of The Western Trail -words & music by- George Dasey. Australian Country and Western songbook. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (W H Paling & Co. Sydney. 1955) Used softcover songbook. 17 pages. Name on cover. Covers are grubby, creased, worn on edges and torn on corners. Small tears in spine. Pages are creased and worn on edges with a few small tears. Music is good. Rare. Contents are: Train Whistle Blues (George Dasey); The Barn Dance Serenade (George Dasey); The Coolibah Trail (George Dasey); The Farmer's Song (George Dasey); Little Band of Gold (George Dasey); The Homesick Blues (George Dasey); Ricketty Kate (George Dasey); Chicken in the Coop (George Dasey).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV18076 AU$25.00

Albert's Album of Hit Songs: All Time Greats Vol. 2. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (Albert's Publications. Sydney. No date) Used softcover book. 26 pages. Covers are grubby worn and creased. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Me and Bobby McGee; Falling in Love Again; For The Good Times; If Not For You; The World I Used to Know; Love is a Beautiful Song; Everything is Beautiful; Wedding Bell Blues; The Shadow of Your Smile; The Resurrection Shuffle; Les Bicyclettes de Belsize.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16617 AU$10.00

Perry Como Song Folio. Song book of songs sung by Perry Como. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1950) Used softcover songbook. 25 pages. Covers are worn, torn and creased on edges. Pages have tanned. Music is good. Contents are: Till The End of Time; If you were the Only Girl in the World; I Want to Thank Your Folks; Surrender; Winter Wonderland; Did you ever get that Feeling in the Moonlight; Here Comes Heaven Again (from the film "Doll Face"); I'll Always Be With You; I'm Always Chasing Rainbows (from the film "The Dolly Sisters"); I'm Confessin' (That I Love You).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV18132 AU$10.00

Irving Berlin Song Folio. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1950) Used softcover songbook. 25 pages. Covers are lighty creased with some foxing. Spine bumped at both ends. Pages are very good. Contents are: All By Myself; All Alone; Always; Blue Skies; Russian Lullaby; Say It With Music; How Deep is the Ocean; I'll See You in C-U-B-A; A Pretty Girl is like a Melody; I've got My Captain Working for Me Now.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV18133 AU$10.00

Songs of Happy Days. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with ukulele chords and words. (B. 5116. Allan & Co. Melbourne. Undated) Used softcover songbook. 42 pages. Name whited out on the cover. Covers are grubby and worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: Happy Days are Here Again; Ain't She Sweet; Auf Wiedersehen, My Dear (Good-Bye, My Dear); The Wedding of Jack and Jill; In Your Green Hat; The Sleepy Town Express; Happy Days and Lonely Nights; Happy Feet; I Wonder What's Become of Sally; Cheatin' on Me; Song of the Dawn; Deep Night.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV18134 AU$10.00

Sing Your Unforgettable Songs Volume 1. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (Chappell & Co. London. Undated) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Name written on front cover. Foxing and soiling on worn covers. Spine torn. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Continental (from "Gay Divorce"); Fine and Dandy (from "Fine and Dandy"); The Love Nest (from "Mary"); Memory Lane; Tea For Two (from "No No Nanette"); What is This Thing Called Love? (from "Wake Up and Dream"); You Took Advantage of Me (from "Present Arms").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16784 AU$8.00

Chuck Berry: The King of Rhythm and Blues Volume 2. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (Jewel Music. Sydney. 1964) Used softcover songbook. 24 pages. Cover and rear page are worn and creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: Brown Eyed Handsome Man; Johnny B Goode; Little Queenie; Nadine (Is It You?); Roll Over, Beethoven; Surfin' U.S.A.; You Never Can Tell; Sweet Little Rock and Roller.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16807 AU$20.00

The New York Times Great Songs of The Sixties Volume 2. Song book of 1960s songs. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar -edited by- Milton Okun. (Times Books. Random House Inc. New York. 1974) ISBN 0812904796. Used softcover songbook. 287 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stamps and stickers. Corners worn on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA. Contents are: And When I Die; California Dreamin' (Mamas and the Papas); (They Long to be) Close to You (The Carpenters); Chelsea Morning; A Day in The Life; Don't Think Twice, It's All Right (Bob Dylan); Didn't We; Follow Me; The 59th Street Blues (Feelin' Groovy) (Paul Simon); Fire and Rain; Five Hundred Miles Away From Home; For The Good Times; For What It's Worth; Give Peace a Chance (John Lennon); Grazing in The Grass; Guantanamera; He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother; Here Comes The Sun; Honey; Holly Holy; I am a Rock; I Don't Know How to Love Him; I Shall Be Released (Bob Dylan); If You Could Read My Mind; It's Not Unusual; Jean (from the film "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie"); Just Like a Woman (Bob Dylan); Lay, Lady, Lay (Bob Dylan); Little Green Apples; The Marvelous Toy; MacArthur Park; Me and Bobby McGee; Michelle (The Beatles); Mr Bojangles; Music to Watch Girls By; My Ramblin' Boy; My Sweet Lady; The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down; Okie From Muskogee (Merle Haggard); On The Way Home; Piece of My Heart; Puff (The Magic Dragon); River Deep, Mountain High; Sally, Go Round The Roses; Stoned Soul Picnic; Something; Sunshine Superman; Sugar, Sugar; Sweet Baby James; Sweet Blindness; Sweet Caroline; Superstar; These Boots are Made for Walkin' (Nancy Sinatra); This Guy's in Love with You; Until it's Time for You to Go; Watermelon Man; Wedding Bell Blues; Wichita Lineman; Work Song; With a Little Help from My Friends (The Beatles); Yellow Submarine (The Beatles); Your Song (John Elton); You're Sixteen; Young Girl; Index of composers and lyricists.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV16939 AU$42.00

Songs To Remember No. 2. Vintage song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1950) Used softcover songbook. 25 pages. Names written on cover. Pages have tanned. Else very good. Contents are: Concerto For Two (A Love Song); Down Argentina Way (from the 20th Century-Fox Picture "Down Argentine Way") (with English and Spanish lyrics); I'd Climb The Highest Mountain If I Knew I'd Find You; Manana (Is Soon Enough For Me) (samba); You're Driving Me Crazy; It's Foolish - But It's Fun (from the Universal Picture "Spring Parade"); Yearning (Just For You); The Touch of Your Lips.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV20793 AU$10.00

Paling's Army Navy and Air Force Album of 15 Popular Songs. World War Two song book. Used sheet music book for piano with words. Some songs have chords for ukulele or piano accordion accompaniment. (W H Paling & Co. Sydney. Undated) Used song book. Softcover book. 27 pages. Covers are grubby and worn. Small tears in spine. Some foxing. Pages are lightly stained but the music is clear. Else good. Contents are: Bless 'Em All; The Army, The Navy and The Airforce; The Old Tin Helmet; Sarie Marais; Sally (sung by Gracie Fields); The Windmill's Turning (I Know We'll Meet Again); I Was Dreaming (from "Ma Mie Rosette") (sung by Gladys Moncrieff); Dark Eyes; Maori Battalion Marching song (Ake! Ake! Kia Kaha e!) (by Corporal Anania Amohau); I Dream of Jeanie with the Light Brown Hair; Beautiful Dreamer; National Anthem of the Soviet Union (The Internationale); The Star Spangled Banner; Advance Australia Fair; God Defend New Zealand.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBV17620 AU$10.00

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us