Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

used music, old music, secondhand music, second hand music, vintage music, collectible music, collectable music, out of print music, rare music, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, collectable sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, collectable printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music, used book, used books, old book, old books, vintage book, vintage books, out of print book, out of print books, antiquarian book, antiquarian books, vintage book, vintage books, collectible book, collectible books, collectable book, collectable books, rare book, rare books, second hand book, second hand books, secondhand book, secondhand books, for sale Music Categories:
(scroll down for book categories)
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - 4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Marching band
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- Now
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
Violin
Wedding
Whistle

used music, old music, 
secondhand music, second hand music, vintage music, collectible music, collectable 
music, out of print music, rare music, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand 
sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, collectable sheet music, 
out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, 
old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible 
printed music, collectable printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed 
music, used book, used books, old book, old books, vintage book, vintage books, 
out of print book, out of print books, antiquarian book, antiquarian books, 
vintage book, vintage books, colletible book, collectible books, collectable book, 
collectable books, rare book, rare books, second hand book, second hand books, 
secondhand book, secondhand books, for sale Book Categories:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel
Australian Travel

used music, old music, secondhand music, second hand music, vintage music, collectible music, collectable music, out of print music, rare music, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, collectable sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, collectable printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music, used book, used books, old book, old books, vintage book, vintage books, out of print book, out of print books, antiquarian book, antiquarian books, vintage book, vintage books, collectible book, collectible books, collectable book, collectable books, rare book, rare books, second hand book, second hand books, secondhand book, secondhand books, for sale

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter

       View Shopping Cart

Sheet Music for Recorder
Not listed in any order. Scroll down for Lesson Books.

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Divertimento and Serenade by F J Haydn, sheet music for two descant and one treble recorders, compiled & arranged by Walter Bergmann (Edition Schott 10076, RMS 83, Schott & Co, London, 1949) Used small oblong softcover book, 23 pages, very good.
Shipping
Purchase R11958 AU$10.00

Twelve National Airs set for one to three recorders by Edgar H Hunt (Schott, London, 1938) Small softcover booklet, 15 pages, name & sticker on cover, very good. Contents are: Barbara Allen; Ca' the Ewes to the Knowes; Drink to me only with thine Eyes; God save the King; Golden Slumbers; John Peel; Now Robin lend to me thy Bow; Robin Adair; The Vicar of Bray; Will ye no come back again; Ye Banks and Braes; You Gentlemen of England. (2)
Shipping
Purchase R5657 AU$5.00

Variations on 'Est-ce-Mars' (Jan P Sweelinck) for 2 descant recorders and piano arranged by Hans P Keuning (Dolmetsch Recorder Series, Universal Edition, Wien, 1958) Small softcover book, 12 pages, cover is worn & creased, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase R5662 AU$7.00

Kleine Abendmusik fur Blockflotenchor by Erwin Poletzky; sheet music for soprano, alt, tenor, bass recorder quartet; score only (Sirius, Berlin, 1954) Oblong softcover booklet, 15 pages, name on cover, very good.
Shipping
Purchase R5667 AU$10.00

Ayerie Fancies of 4 Parts from Michael East's "Seventh Set of (Part) Books" (1638) for 4 recorders (2 descants, treble & tenor), Vol.1 Nos 1-3 ed & arr by Francis Grubb, full score only, no separate parts (1954 Schott Archive of Recorder Consorts) name on cover, in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase R34 AU$10.00

Three Trios from Mulliner's Book (1555) by William Blitheman (F Dawes) for 2 descant & treble, full score (1951 Schott Archive of Recorder Consorts) no separate parts, name & music shop stickers on cover, in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase R39 AU$10.00

Piece for my Friends, Jeanne and Guite Dolmetsch, 1950 by Herbert Murrill for 2 descant (or treble) recorders and piano (Dolmetsch Recorder Series, Universal Ed. UE 12575) full score plus separate part for recorder, good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase R0885 AU$4.00

Variations for Recorder Trio on "Le Mois de Mai" by Walter Bergmann, sheet music for descant, treble and tenor recorders (Schott, 1965) Oblong softcover booklet, 11 pages, sticker and marks on covers, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase R10024 AU$5.00

Four Pieces for Recorder Trio by John Gordon, sheet music for descant, treble and tenor recorders; a supplement to the Australian Journal of Music Education No. 14; written for the Macquarie Music Makers Recorder Group; includes demonstration 33-1/3 record (Ricordi, Sydney, 1974) Good.
Shipping
Purchase R10025 AU$10.00

Sonatina for Treble Recorder and Piano by Lennox Berkeley, score only - no separate flute part (Original Music for the Recorder, OFB 1040, Schott, 1940) 12 pages. Lower corner creased, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase R11336 AU$10.00

Old Masters arranged for F Recorder and Piano, Vol. 1: Adriano Banchieri;  Claudio Monteverdi;  Giacomo Carissimi;  Arcangelo Corelli;  Giovanni Battista Bassani;  Allessandro Scarlatti  (Kalmus Recorder Series 9038, Belwin Mills, undated) FULL SCORE ONLY. Good softcover book, 12pp.
Shipping
Purchase R2625 AU$10.00

Ten Short Trios for Treble, Alto & Tenor Pipes collected & arranged by L A Margerison, used sheet music (published under the auspices of the Piper's Guild) (J B Cramer & Co, London, 1939) name & stamp on cover, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase R3519 AU$10.00

The Pooh Recorder Book, Original and Easy Pieces for Descant Recorder inspired by "Winnie The Pooh" and "The House at Pooh Corner" by A A Milne, music and advice by Philip Stott, illustrated by Ernest H Shepard (Methuen Children's Books, London, 1985) ISBN 0416542808 /0-416-54280-8. Used softcover book, 31 pages. Spine creased, sticker and a fewmarks on covers, corners bumped, pages are very good. Contents are: Pooh's Exercise Book for Removing Stoutness; Rabbit's Reel (for dancing with friends and relations); Piglet's Rain Music (for playing when becoming entirely surrounded by water); Kanga's And Roo's Jumping Tune; The 'Worraworraworra' Jig (for Tigger); Eeyore's Lament; Poohsticks Idyll; 'The Floating Bear' Hornpipe; Owl's Fancy (or Wol's Delight); Buzz! Buzz! Buzz! (for 2 descant recorders and a blue balloon); The Wozzle Hunting Round; The Expotition March (for 3 descant recorders). (2)
Shipping
Purchase R13066 AU$14.00

Instruction Books

My Recorder Tune Book, A Method for the Descant Recorder by Freda Dinn (1967 Schott Edition 10064a) Used softcover book, 24 pages, name & marks on cover, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase R22 AU$5.00

Pleasure And Practice With The Recorder Book 4 by Leslie Winters (E J Arnold & Son, Leeds, 1963) Used softcover book, 16 pages, covers soiled, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase R5668 AU$3.00

The New Recorder Tutor, Book 1: Descant by Stephen F Goodyear (Mills Music, 1956) Used softcover book, 52 pages, wear and stains on covers, tears in spine, a few marks on some pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase R11618 AU$5.00

The New Recorder Tutor, Book 1: Descant (or Tenor) by Stephen F Goodyear (Belwin Mills, 1956) Used softcover book, 48 pages, some marks on covers, foxing on pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase R11618B AU$5.00

The New Recorder Tutor, Book 2: Descant (or Tenor) by Stephen F Goodyear (Belwin Mills, 1957) Used softcover book, 48 pages, a few spots of foxing, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase R11616 AU$8.00

Companion Pieces to The New Recorder Tutor, Book 1, Recorder Part by Stephen F Goodyear & Raymond I Payne (1966 Belwin-Mills) Used softcover booklet, 26pp, cover soiled, pages in good condition. (7)
Shipping
Purchase R15 AU$4.00

Read And Play, The Singing Way (Kodaly-based): My Second Recorder Book by Edward F Gifford (Education Supplies Pty Ltd, Brookvale, 1981) ISBN 0909268630 /0-909-268-63-0. Used oblong softcover book, 48 pages, very good.
Shipping
Purchase R13068 AU$8.00

Can't find what you are looking for? Try searching Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide:

 

 

 

 

 . . . . . . . .