Prices on this website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to music pages:
(scroll down for book pages)
Accordion
Australian
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - A Cappella
    4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
GUITAR
 - Music & Books
 - Classical Guitar
 - Instruction
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- present
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
 - Solos
 - Duets
 - Books
 - Violin & Piano
 - Instruction
 - Examinations
Vocal Lessons
Whistle

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to Book Pages:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Bonsai
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Music Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter


       View Shopping Cart

piano, piano solo, piano solos, piano sheet music, piano printed music, piano solo sheet music, piano solo printed music, sheet music for piano, printed music for piano, sheet music, printed music, sheet music for sale, old sheet music, used sheet music, second hand sheet music, antiquarian sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, secondhand sheet music Piano Collection Books
piano, piano solo, piano solos, piano sheet music, piano printed music, piano solo sheet music, piano solo printed music, sheet music for piano, printed music for piano, sheet music, printed music, sheet music for sale, old sheet music, used sheet music, second hand sheet music, antiquarian sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, secondhand sheet music Not listed in any order. No lyrics.
piano, piano solo, piano solos, piano sheet music, piano printed music, piano solo sheet music, piano solo printed music, sheet music for piano, printed music for piano, sheet music, printed music, sheet music for sale, old sheet music, used sheet music, second hand sheet music, antiquarian sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, secondhand sheet music Hint: Use "CTRL" and "F" to search for a name, title or keyword on this page, or just scroll down to browse.

Revisiting The Piano, four arrangements and two themes from the soundtrack of Jane Campion's film "The Piano", sheet music for piano solo by Michael Nyman; illustrated with b/w scenes from the film (Chester Music, London, 1998) ISBN 0711968845. Softcover book, 23 pages. NEW. Contents are: Big My Secret;  Here to There;  Lost and Found;  The Embrace;  All Imperfect Things;  The Heart Asks Pleasure First (The Promise/The Sacrifice). (2)
Shipping
Purchase PNS10466 AU$18.00

Three Australian Sketches for Piano: The Possums Dance; The Wattle Fairy; Rabbits composed by J A Steele, Australian sheet music for piano solo (Imperial Edition No. 456, Allan, Melbourne, 1940) 4 pages. Cover faded around edges, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PNS10150 AU$10.00

In Lighter Vein: Four Cameos by Bernard Langdale, Op. 16 Nos 1-4, sheet music for piano solo (Banks Edition 133, Banks & Son, York, 1929) Oversize. Used softcover book, 14 pages, covers marked and worn on edges, music is very good. Rare.
Shipping
Purchase PCL5512 AU$15.00

Titania's Court, Four Fairy Lyrics for Piano by Margaret Portch, sheet music for piano (The Anglo-French Series, Oxford Uni Press, London, 1943) Used softcover book, 11pp, cover loose & stained at top, inscription on title page, staples rusted, middle page loose, music is good. Contents are: Pease Blossom; Moth, Cobweb; Mustard Seed.
Shipping
Purchase PCL5222 AU$10.00

Old English Harpsichord Dances for the Pianoforte, Book II edited and adapted by Alfred Moffat (Augener, London, 1918) Used softcover book, 27pp, music shop stamps & sticker on cover, very good. Contents are: Pastoral Dance (James Nares); Gavotta (John Alcock); Hornpipe a l'Inglese (John Jones); Giga (Dr Thomas Arne).
Shipping
Purchase PCL4873 AU$10.00

Reels, Jigs, Hornpipes, Etc. For Piano, Australian Music Book No. 37, sheet music book for piano solo: hornpipes, reels, jigs; strathspeys, country dances; sand jigs, Spanish dances, American dances, highland Schottisches, etc. (Allans Music, Melbourne, no date) Used piano music book, 33 pages, light soiling to covers, pages tanned, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PCL10274 AU$10.00

Country Dances: Jigs, Reels and Strathspeys, sheet music book for piano (Keith Prowse, 1933) Used piano music book, cover missing, 56pp. Pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase PCL2655 AU$8.00

Winding Paths Suite by Montague Ewing, sheet music for piano: Dance of The Forest Maidens; Watersprite; A Woodland Idyll; To a Buttercup (1943 Chappell, London) Used softcover book, 18 pages, some pencilled notations, some foxing, else in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase P28 AU$10.00

From Tudor Times, suite for pianoforte by H Scott-Baker, sheet music for piano: Maggiolata; Galliard; Aylesbury Fair (1923) 17pp, good.
Shipping
Purchase P7 AU$4.00

The Chas K. Harris Dance Album of Popular Hits No. 3, sheet music arr by Chas R. Hirst, piano solos; cover design by De Takacs: Somewhere; Would You care; Fly away Birdie to Heaven; You look awful good to Father; The Umpire is a most unhappy Man; Dreaming Love of You; Belle of the Ball; John Dough; The Evil Eye; The same old Moon; When You grow tired; Mother pin a Rose on Me; Mother's got the Habit now; Cross Your Heart; Lets take a Trolley Ride; The Tale of a Stroll; In the House of Hugs and Kisses; The Beautiful Land on Bon Bon; Queen of my Dreams; It makes me think of Home Sweet Home; Sister; Mexicana (circa 1910 Chas K. Harris, Chicago) softcover, 41pp, cover worn & soiled, spine very worn
Purchase PCL23 AU$10.00

Star Dance Folio No. 26, sheet music, piano solos especially arranged as fox trots, one steps, blues, waltzes compiled & edited by George Botsford (1924 Jerome H Remick) softcover, 64pp, spine very worn, name & stamp on worn cover, pages in very good condition.
List of
contents 
Purchase PCL24 AU$10.00

Star Dance Folio No. 12, sheet music, piano solo medleys especially arranged as two steps, waltzes, three-steps, barn dances, lanciers, marches, polkas, schottisches, etc. by J Bodewalt Lampe, cover design by Starmer (1911 Jerome H Remick) softcover, 92pp, worn cover has some pieces missing, pages in very good condition.
List of contents
Purchase
PCL25 AU$10.00

Feist Dance Folio No. 9, sheet music book for piano solos with ukulele accompaniment arr by May Singhi Breen (circa 1930 Leo Feist, NY) Used softcover book, 61pp, spine completely torn, pages are good.
List of contents
Purchase
PCL26 AU$10.00

Great Hit-Strumentals, Leeds Hits of Our Time No.10, sheet music for piano with chords, no lyrics (Leeds Music, Sydney, circa 1955) Used songbook, 23pp, cover worn, name on cover, music is very good. Contents are: A Taste of Honey, piano solo (recorded by Martin Denny; The War Lord from the film The War Lord (recorded by The Shadows); Hava Nagila (recorded by The Spotnicks; Beatnik Fly (recorded by Johnny & The Hurricanes); A Moi de Payer (The Pay-Off), piano solo (recorded by The Ray Price Quartet); The Orange Blossom Special, piano solo (recorded by The Spotnicks); Stingray (recorded by The Shadows); Si Senor (I Theenk) (recorded by Rob E G).
Shipping
Purchase PP44 AU$20.00

John Brown and Other Popular American Songs composed by Péter Wolf, sheet music for piano solo; no lyrics. Contents are: John Brown;  I got a Shoes;  Sinner, Please doan let dis Harves' pass;  Good News! The Chariot's comin';  All You got to do is Pray;  By and By;  Somebody's knockin' at your Door;  There is a House in New Orleans;  I know the Lord's laid His Hands on Me;  Git on Board Little Children;  They Crucified My Lord;  Go, Tell it on the Mountains;  Let us Cheer the Weary Traveler;  Oh, wasn't dat a wide Ribber?;  Way down upon de Swanee River;  De ol' Ark's a Moverin;  Couldn't hear Nobody Pray; Amen  (1999 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9639155292, softcover, 97pp, NEW. (7)
Purchase PCL0344 AU$15.00

American Classical Songs II composed by Péter Wolf, sheet music for piano solo: The Star-Spangled Banner;  A Brand New Beginning;  We've been a While a-wandering;  O Rocks, don't fall on me;  Shenandoah;  Keep the Bible in your Heart;  Christmas is Coming;  Wade in the Water;  America;  Someone to Care;  Dixie;  Behold that Star;  Buck-Eye Rabbit;  Going Home for Christmas;  I'll give my Love an Apple;  Give me Jesus;  The Banks of Newfoundland;  When I Prayed last Night  (1998 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9639059781, softcover, 92pp, NEW
Purchase PCL0345 AU$15.00

Amazing Grace and Other Popular American Songs composed by Péter Wolf, sheet music for piano solo: America, the Beautiful;  Amazing Grace;  Don't be weary Traveler;  John Henry;  I stood on de Ribber ob Jerdon;  The Last Mountain;  When Johnny comes Marching Home;  I know a Man who can;  De Blin' Man stood on de Road an' cried;  Billy the Kid;  I am not alone;  Little David, play on your Harp;  The Big Rock Candy Mountains;  He loves Everybody;  Root, Hog or Die;  I got Home in-a dat Rock'  Through it all;  Weepin' Mary;  In my Father's House;  Jesse James  (1998 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 963905979X, softcover, 102pp, NEW. (3)
Purchase PCL0346 AU$15.00

Eleven Miniatures, Early Piano Recital Pieces by Isabel McNeill Carley, sheet music book for piano solo. Contents are: March of the Little Men; A Sad Song; Play-Party; Dawn; Spring Solstice; The Shepherd Boy; Hoe-Down; Spring Morning; Hide and Seek; A Fairy Tale; On Parade (1962 Allans Music) 15pp, in good condition. (3)
Shipping
Purchase
PN44 AU$8.00

Four Romantic Pieces for Piano by Felix Swinstead, Op.49, sheet music for piano, 3rd Grade of Difficulty: Consolation; Romance in G; Serenade; Remembrance (Allan & Co) 9pp, some marks on cover, music in very good cond
Shipping
Purchase
PN81 AU$8.00

Two Piano Portraits by Edna Taylor, sheet music for piano: Sleepy Papoose; By The Mill (Sam Fox Easy Piano Pieces) good.
Shipping
Purchase PN100
AU$5.00

5 Very Easy Piano Pieces by William G James, sheet music for piano, 2nd & 3rd grade: Tiggy-Tiggy Touch Wood;  See-Saw;  Dancing Pierrot;  Priscilla;  Sleepy Time (1929, Allan & Co, Imperial Ed. No. 301) good softcover, 10pp, marks on cover.
Shipping
Purchase PCL0946 AU$5.00

We're In The Navy Now, a musical journey around the world by John Thompson, sheet music book for piano (Willis/Allans Imperial Ed. No. 398) Excellent softcover book, , 35pp.
Shipping
Purchase PCL0950 AU$10.00

Eight Famous Valses By Popular Composers, sheet music book for piano solo; no lyrics. Contents are: The Merry Widow (Franz Lehar); The Missouri (F Knight Logan); Valse Bleue (Alfred Margis); Valse Caressante (Frank Lambert); The Pink Lady (Ivan Caryll); Venetia (Caroline Lowthian); Sphinx (Francis Popy); Sweethearts (Arthur Sullivan) (1907 Chappell) Softcover book, 39pp, name and stamps on cover, else good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PCL0951B AU$15.00

The Chopsticks Variations by Margo Guryan, sheet music for piano solo, advanced beginner to beginning advanced, 14 variations  (1994 Dartmoor) ISBN 0793535247. Softcover book, 39pp, NEW.
Shipping
Purchase PCL1049 AU$22.00

Alice for the pianoforte by Cecil Baumer: Alice;  The Cheshire Cat;  The White Rabbit;  The March Hare;  The Mad Hatter;  The Dormouse;  The King and Queen of Hearts;  the Knave of Hearts (Imperial Ed. No. 928, Allans Music, 1935) softcover book, 12pp, spine torn, marks on covers, pages very good.
Shipping
Purchase PCL2179 AU$10.00

Meditation Album, Royal Library No. 15, sheet music for piano: Warblings of the Birds (Kimball);  Sunrise (Sawyer);  Sunset (Sawyer);  Heart's Desire (Schluster);  Twilight Reverie (Le Crepuscule) (Guy);  Love's First Whisper (Friedman);  Golden Twilight (Lafarge);  Love's Golden Dream (Sawyer);  Thoughts of Home (Zeiler);  Gleaming Waters (Kimball);  Evening Shadows (Sawyer);  Moonlight on the River (Ashleigh)  (McKinley Music, 1953) softcover book, 40pp, cover soiled, middle page loose, pages are good, a little foxing.
Shipping
Purchase PCL2382 AU$10.00

The Old Curiosity Shop by Stuart Wade, sheet music for piano solo: Grandfather Clock;  Old Valentine;  Spinet;  Tapestry;  Musical Snuff-Box;  Mechanical Dancer; The Old Musician (Portrait);  Rocking-Chair;  Soldiers Marching (Old Print);  Hobby-Horse  (Keith Prowse, 1948) softcover book, 11pp. Covers soiled. Fold torn top and bottom. Some foxing.
Shipping
Purchase PCL2654 AU$5.00

Forest Echoes, Five Miniatures for the Piano by Miriam Hyde, Op. 12, Nos. 1-5, sheet music: Forest Echoes;  Lonely Trees;  On the Hillside;  The Quiet Meadow;  Wind in the Wood  (Imperial Edition No. 403, Allan & Co, 1936) Softcover book, 11pp. Insect damage to cover at bottom. Small tears in back cover. Else good.
Shipping
Purchase PCL2666 AU$10.00

Pieces Enfantines (Children's Pieces) sheet music for piano solo by Pierre Sancan, no lyrics (Imperial Edition No. 1111, Allans Music, 1951) Softcover book, 15pp, very good.
Shipping
Purchase PCL2984
AU$8.00

A Little French Suite (Petite Suite Francaise) sheet music for Piano by Richard Graves: Noel; Bosnian Shepherd; Little Refrain; Children's Song; Lament; Serenade for Two (1963 Galliard/Allans Music) softcover, 7pp, name & address of previous owner on lightly soiled cover, music is good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase P86 AU$5.00

A Tiny Suite by Thomas F Dunhill, Op.46B, sheet music for piano solo: Prelude, Minuet, Gavotte, Gigue (1917 Joseph Williams/Allan & Co) softcover, 9pp, paste marks on inside cover from brown paper cover since removed, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase P38 AU$5.00

Melodies Of The Masters, sheet music for organ or piano arranged as Voluntaries by Oliver Janes (Josef Weinberger, London, 1955) Used softcover book, 23pp, name on cover, remains of sticker on back cover, pages are very good. Contents are: Andante from Symphony 104 (Haydn);  Larghetto from Concerto Grosso 12 (Handel);  Adagio from Symphony 3 (Mendelssohn);  Andante from Symphony 5 (Schubert);  Largo from Symphony 5 (New World) (Dvorak);  Songs My Mother Taught Me (Dvorak);  Andante from Symphony 4 (Schubert);  Largo from Symphony 88 (Haydn);  Silent Woods (Dvorak);  Melody from Violoncello Concerto (Dvorak);  Andante from Violin Concerto (Mendelssohn);  Adagio from Symphony 97 (Haydn);  Finale from Symphony 5 (Dvorak);  Andante Cantabile from Symphony 5 (Tchaikovsky).
Shipping
Purchase OG4750 AU$15.00

In Southern Seas, Nine Miniatures for Pianoforte composed by Walter Carroll, sheet music book for piano, no lyrics (Forsyth Brothers, London, 1922) Oversize softcover book, 11 pages, cover is poor: torn & stained; a few small tears on edges of some pages, else pages are good. Contents are: The Isle of Palms;  By Dimpled Pool;  Spraymist;  From Ship to Shore;  The Reef;  Flakes of Foam;  A Stormy Coast;  Night's Shining peace;  Samoan's Dance.
Shipping
Purchase
PCL6906 AU$15.00

Treasure Chest Of Dances Old And New, sheet music book for piano, with directions on how to do some of the dances; no lyrics (D Davis, Sydney, no date) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers lightly soiled, pages have tanned but are very good. Contents are: Apache Dance;  Bearfort Indian Dance;  Butter Scotch (Highland Fling);  Celebrated Minuet (Boccherini);  Clog Dance;  El Tango de Reve;  English Country Dance;  Garry Owen;  Gavotte from "Mignon" (A Thomas);  Gipsy Polka;  Hay-Loft (The Barn Dance);  Heel and Toe Polka No. 1;  Heel and Toe Polka No. 2;  Horn Pipes;  Hungarian Dance No. 6 (J Brahms);  Irish Washerwoman;  Japanese Dance;  Jenny Lind's Favorite Polka (Wallerstein);  Jigs and Reels No. 1;  Jigs and Reels No. 2;  The Lancer's Quadrille (J S Knight);  Let's have Another One;  Miss McLeod's Reel;  Money Musk;  Pizzicato Polka from "Sylvia" Ballet (L Delibes);  Pop goes the Weasel;  Rory O'More;  Russian Troika;  Ukranian Hopak.
Shipping
Purchase
PCL6907 AU$15.00

Nena's Dance Album, The Marlborough Music Books No. 63, sheet music book for piano; no lyrics (Hopwood & Crew, London, circa 1900) Oversize softcover book, 14 pages. Cover is heavily worn & torn on edges, fold torn & taped, pages are good, with just a little wear on edges & curled corners. Contents are: Sweet Seventeen (polka);  Only a Pansy Blossom (waltz);  Love Letters (Schottische);  Les Favorites Quadrilles 1st Set (O Dear what can the Matter be, Comin' thro' the Rye, Life let us Cherish, Tyrol, Garry Owen).
Shipping
Purchase PCL6908 AU$8.00

Patience, Six Easy Pieces for Piano Adapted From "Patience" of Arthur Sullivan, sheet music book for piano arranged, edited & fingered by Thomas F Dunhill (The Savoy Opera Series, Chappell, London, 1924) Used softcover book, 11 pages, cover is marked & stained, marks on index page, small neat red notes on some pages, stain on last few pages, music is good. Contents are: When I first put this uniform on;  Prithee, pretty maiden;  I cannot tell what this love may be;  Sing "Hey to you, good-day to you";  Silver'd is the raven hair;  The magnet and the churn.  
Shipping
Purchase PCL6941 AU$10.00

Davis' Modern Folio Of Novelty Piano Solos, sheet music book for piano; no lyrics (D Davis, Sydney, no date) Used softcover book, unpaginated, name & address of previous owner on cover & at top of a few pages, a few tears on edges, pages have tanned, else very good. Contents are: Kitten on the Keys (Confrey); Flapperette (Greer); Greenwich Witch (Confrey); You tell 'em Ivories (Confrey); Symphonola (Lange); Dizzy Fingers (Confrey); Poor Buttermilk (Confrey); My Pet (Confrey); Changes (Poole); Skipinova (Barton).
Shipping
Purchase PCL6944 AU$15.00

Sleepy Shores, Johnny Pearson Piano Album, sheet music book for piano; no lyrics; with photographs of Johnny Pearson inside cover and also with six ladies on rear cover (KPM Music Group, London, 1972) Used softcover booklet, 16 pages, light wear to covers, else very good. Contents are: Sleepy Shores; Today I met my Love; Amazing Grace (traditional, piano arrangement by Johnny Pearson); Les Deux Marionettes; Stranger on the Shore (Acker Bilk, piano arrangement by Johnny Pearson); Lazy Silhouettes; Theme from the film "The Go-Between" (Michel Legrand).
Shipping
Purchase PCL6968 AU$50.00

Paling's Annual No. 18: Old Time Dances, sheet music book for piano solo; with instructions on how to do each dance (W H Paling, Sydney, no date, circa 1930) Oversize softcover book, 32 pages, cover is poor with heavy foxing, edge wear & tears, spine is torn, first and last pages of music have heavy foxing but music is clear, other pages have foxing on edges with music good. Contents are: Blue Danube Waltz (J Strauss);  Hold Me Tight (Boston 2-step, Canadian 3-step) (H De Pinna);  Original Lancers (H Latour);  Royal Irish Quadrilles (F Jullien);  Get a Move On, polka (C Spencer);  Black Hawk Waltz (M E Walsh);  Night Birds (Maxina) (V Willnor);  Pleased to Meet You (Jolly Miller) (J Bernard);  Myee, polka mazurka (G E Vincent);  Ruby (Varsovianna) (H Diederischsen);  After The Ball Waltz (Harris-Bernard);  Donauwellen Waltz (J Ivanovici);  Step Lightly, 2-step (T Morse);  Nothing Doing, 3-step (F Hall);  Sunshades (Veleta) (J Bernard);  Nightingales, Schottische or Barn Dance (M Gordon);  Santiago, Spanish waltz (A Corbin);  New England Echoes Waltz (C Schumacher).
Shipping
Purchase
DC7035 AU$15.00

The Green Book No. 1: Cowboys And Indians, 10 Tunes Of The Old West, sheet music book for piano; some lyrics (Schroeder & Gunther, New York, 1984) Used softcover book, 22 pages, light wear to cover, music is very good. Contents are:  Seminole Squaw (Garrow);  Indian Pow-Wow (Garrow);  Indian Pony Race (Glover);  Indian Alarm (Jensvold);  Ridin' to the Rodeo (Garrow);  Big Chief Thundercloud (Nevin);  Sleepy Cowhand (Glover);  Oh, Bury Me Not On The Lone Prairie (arr. Glover);  Dude Ranch Saturday Night (Garrow);  Bumpy Boogie Saddle (Glover).
Shipping
Purchase PCL7740 AU$10.00

Shadow Pictures, Six Miniatures by Pierre Lescaut, sheet music book for piano solo (Edwin Ashdown, London, 1916) Used softcover book, 15 pages, spine taped, foxing on covers, music is very good. Contents are:  Murmuring Breezes;  In an Enchanted Glade;  In Milady's Garden;  A Fairy Lullaby;  Shadow Dance;  Raindrops.  
Shipping
Purchase PCL7745 AU$10.00

Chappell's Series of Easy Piano Albums Containing World Famous Melodies Specially Arranged For Piano Solo, Volume One, sheet music book for piano; no lyrics (Chappell, 1956) Used softcover music book, 15 pages, spine taped, name & music shop stamps on soiled cover, corners creased, music is good. Contents are: The Pink Lady Valse (Caryll);  The Count of Luxembourg Valse (Lehar);  Come to the Ball, from "The Quaker Girl" (Monckton);  The Merry Widow Waltz (Lehar);  The Violin Song, from "Tina" (Rubens);  I'll see you again, from "Bittersweet" (Coward).
Shipping
Purchase MU8035 AU$5.00

Paling's Peace Album, Palings Annual No. 8, song book of songs and piano solos, antiquarian sheet music for piano with some lyrics; decorative coloured cover of columns, flowers, a white clad girl in a meadow and a dove with a sprig in its beak (W H Paling, Sydney, 1919) Oversize. Used softcover songbook, 32 pages, spine taped, heavy edge wear with small tears & chips, cover is soiled and stained on lower edge, music is clear. Contents are:  Peace (Clement Scott);  Sweet Repose (Jack Godfrey);  Armistice Waltz (Jules Fabian);  Gladiator March (J P Sousa);  Victor Schottische ( J Strong);  Pax in Terra (Peace on Earth) (A B Saunders);  Star of the Sea (A Kennedy);  Perfect Love ( E L Hime);  St. Elmo March (T Keller);  Imperial Intermezzo (Bert Rache);  For Liberty March (E H Tyrrell);  Heavenly Voices (A B Neldy);  Adeste Fideles (W E Tipper);  My Task (with lyrics) (E L Ashford);  Dawn of Peace (with lyrics) (Oswald Anderson);  Land of Peace and Joy (with lyrics) (D Henry Stewart);  If You Try (with lyrics) (G Lardelli).
Shipping

Purchase
PCL10051 AU$10.00

Can't find what you are looking for?  Try searching Sheet Music Plus.  Prices in US$.  Reasonable shipping costs worldwide.

/td>

. . . . . . .