Prices on this website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to music pages:
(scroll down for book pages)
Accordion
Australian
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - A Cappella
    4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
GUITAR
 - Music & Books
 - Classical Guitar
 - Instruction
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- present
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
 - Solos
 - Duets
 - Books
 - Violin & Piano
 - Instruction
 - Examinations
Vocal Lessons
Whistle

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to Book Pages:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Bonsai
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Music Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter


       View Shopping Cart

piano, classical, classical piano, piano solo, piano solos, sheet music, printed music, old, used, second hand, out of print, antiquarian, vintage, collectible, secondhand Sheet Music for Classical Piano
piano, classical, classical piano, piano solo, piano solos, sheet music, printed music, old, used, second hand, out of print, antiquarian, vintage, collectible, secondhand
Listed alphabetically by composer.
piano, classical, classical piano, piano solo, piano solos, sheet music, printed music, old, used, second hand, out of print, antiquarian, vintage, collectible, secondhand Hint: Use CTRL and F to search for a name, title or keyword on this page, or just scroll down to browse.

Addinsell

Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsell, sheet music for piano solo arranged from the original score by Henry Geehl (1942 Chappell) 15 pages. Music shop sticker on cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0470 AU$12.00

Bach

Jesu, King Of Joy And Gladness by J S Bach, classical sheet music arr for piano solo by Frederic Fifield (1936 Allan & Co) 6 pages. Very good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase P60 AU$8.00

Fugue 3 in C# Major (Three Voices) by J S Bach, sheet music for classical piano (Analysis of The Fugues by Orlando Morgan) (1923 Edwin Ashdown) pencil notes on the music.
Shipping
Purchase PC0865C AU$5.00

Solfeggio by C Philipp Emanuel Bach for pianoforte (B Cesi), sheet music for classical piano (Ricordi, 1972) Name whited out on cover, else excellent.
Shipping
Purchase PC2693 AU$5.00

Bartók

Mikrokosmos Volume 1 by Béla Bartók (Bela Bartok), sheet music book for classical piano; text in English, German & French (Boosey & Hawkes) Used softcover book, 28pp+notes, foxing on cover and intro pages, else very good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PC2301 AU$15.00

Ten Easy Pieces for Piano by Béla Bartók (Bela Bartok), sheet music book for classical piano (Allan & Co, Imperial Edition No. 724) Used softcover book, 16pp, tear in back cover taped, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2300 AU$10.00

32 Klavierstücke by Béla Bartók (Bela Bartok), sheet music book for classical piano (Boosey & Hawkes) Used softcover book, 32pp, spine worn, small section of cover at bottom has lifted, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2232 AU$15.00

Beethoven

Klaviersonate No. 2 A-Dur, by Ludwig van Beethoven, Op. 2 No. 2 arr by Artur Schnabel, sheet music for classical piano (Verlag Ullstein, Berlin) 31 pages.  Rippled with light water stain along top & edges of pages, cover soiled, music is good.
Purchase P35 AU$15.00

Klavier-Sonaten by L van Beethoven edited by Schultze-Biesantz; sheet music book for classical piano (Collection Litolff No. 301, Henry Litolff, 1909) Bound sometime after publication into a plain black hardcover volume, 513 pages, name of previous owner on index page, pages uncut, frontispiece of Beethoven. This book weighs 2.2 kilograms. Contents are: Op. 2 Nos. 1-3;  Op. 7;  Op. 10, Nos. 1-3;  Op. 13;  Op. 14, Nos. 1-2;  Op. 22;  Op. 24;  Op. 27, Nos. 1-2;  Op. 28;  Op. 31, Nos. 1-3;  Op. 49, Nos. 1-2;  Op. 53;  Op. 54;  Op. 57;  Op. 78;  Op. 79;  Op. 81a;  Op. 90;  Op. 101; Op. 106;  Op. 109;  Op. 110;  Op. 111.
Shipping
Purchase PC6912 AU$40.00

Sonata by L van Beethoven, Op. 2, No. 3, sheet music for classical piano edited by G Buonamici (Augener, 1903) 26 pages. Stained along upper edge, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7888 AU$10.00

Sonata in E major by L van Beethoven, Op. 14, No. 1, sheet music for classical piano phrasing, fingering etc. by Harold Craxton; commentaries by Donald Francis Tovey (The Assoc. Board of the Royal Schools of Music, London, no date). 26 pages. Name on cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7998 AU$10.00

Sonata (Waldstein) by L van Beethoven, Op. 53, sheet music for classical piano edited by G Buonamici (Augener, 1903) 20 pages. A few stains on first page, corners curled, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7917 AU$12.00

Three Contra-Dances by L van Beethoven, sheet music for classical piano; freely transcribed for the piano by Isidor Seiss edited by Willard A Palmer (1977 Alfred Pub) excellent. 16pp.
Shipping
Purchase PC0949 AU$14.00

Variationen I by Ludwig van Beethoven, sheet music for classical piano (1997 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9638303522, softcover book, 102pp+notes, NEW (5)
Shipping

Purchase PC0329 AU$15.00

Variationen II by Ludwig van Beethoven, sheet music for classical piano (1997 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9639059323, softcover book, 105pp+notes, NEW (7)
Shipping

Purchase PC0330 AU$15.00

Variationen III by Ludwig van Beethoven, sheet music for classical piano (1997 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9639059331, softcover book, 99pp+notes, NEW (3)
Shipping
Purchase PC0331 AU$15.00

Bennett

Three Musical Sketches by Sterndale Bennett, Op.10, sheet music for classical piano ed by G Langley: The Lake; The Millstream; The Fountain (Augener's Edition No.8052A) softcover, 15pp, spine worn, stamp on cover & first page, music in good cond
Shipping
Purchase P66 AU$10.00

Boccherini

Minuetto In LA (Dal Quintetto Op. 2 No. 6) by L Boccherini, sheet music for classical piano (Ricordi, Milan, no date) 2 pages. Small piece cut from upper corner of cover, wear along upper edge with small tears, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7815 AU$8.00

Boisdeffre

By The Brook by R de Boisdeffre, Op.52  arranged by Max Hirschfeld, sheet music for classical piano (Radio City Series No.10390, 1936, Edward B Marks) worn at top with fold torn, music is good.
Purchase PC0478 AU$8.00

Borelli

Romeo et Juliette opera en cinq actes par Charles Gounod, fantaisie by Calisto Borelli arranged for piano, sheet music for classical piano (Margueritat, Paris) oversize, 14pp, sadly watermarked with mould stains, however music is clear.
Shipping
Purchase PC2336 AU$5.00

Brahms

Hungarian Dance No. 2 by Johannes Brahms, sheet music for classical piano arranged by Max Hirschfeld (Radio City Series No.10599, 1937, Edward B Marks) very good.
Purchase PC0479 AU$10.00

Sonaten by Johannes Brahms, sheet music for classical piano: Sonata in C, Op.1;  Sonata in fis, Op.2;  Sonata in f, Op.5 (1995 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9638303271. Softcover book, 102pp+notes, NEW.
Shipping

Purchase P109 AU$20.00

Variationen by Johannes Brahms (1995 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 963830328X. Softcover book, 113pp+notes, NEW. (3)
Shipping
Purchase PC0332 AU$20.00

Waltzes by Johannes Brahms, Op. 39 Nos. 1-16, sheet music for classical piano (Imperial Edition No. 136, Allan, Melbourne, no date) 17 pages. Marks on rear cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7055 AU$10.00

Waltzes by Johannes Brahms, Op. 39 Nos. 1-16, sheet music for classical piano (Imperial Edition No. 136, Allan, Melbourne, no date) Cover soiled, stains along lower edge, fold taped, pages tanned, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC5656 AU$8.00

Burgmuller

Rondo alla Turca by Frederic Burgmuller, sheet music for classical piano edited by Alec Rowley (Edwin Ashdown, London, no date) Oversize. 7pp. Light foxing on covers, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4945 AU$8.00

Chopin

Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante by Frederic Chopin, Op. 22, sheet music for early advanced classical piano (Belwin Classic Library, Alfred Publ, no date) ISBN 0757990878. Softcover book, 31 pages, NEW. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PC10465 AU$22.00

Ballade in F major by Frederic Chopin, Op. 38, sheet music for classical piano revised & fingered by Rafael Joseffy (G Schirmer, New York, 1916) 11 pages. Fold torn & taped, edge wear with a few small tears, some red marks on music.
Shipping
Purchase P45 AU$15.00

Etude in C minor by F Chopin, Op. 10, No. 12, sheet music for classical piano revised & fingered by Arthur Friedheim (1916 Schirmer) 7 pages. Very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0471 AU$10.00

Etude in E major by F Chopin, Op. 10, No. 3, sheet music for classical piano (Musical Masterpieces, Allan, Melbourne, no date) 6 pages, name on cover, tanned on edges, very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6914 AU$10.00

Fantaisie Impromptu by F Chopin, Op. 66 (Posth.), sheet music for classical piano (Allan, Melbourne, no date) 7 pages. Very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6918 AU$10.00

Nocturne by F Chopin, Op. 9, No. 2, sheet music for classical piano (Musical Masterpieces, Allan, Melbourne, no date) 3 pages. Cover lightly soiled, lower corner creased, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6917 AU$8.00

Polonaises by Frederic Chopin for Piano, sheet music book for classical piano (1996 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9638303808. Softcover book, 116 pages plus notes, NEW. Contents are:
Deux Polonaises:
Op. 26 No. 1, BI 90
Op. 26, No. 2, BI 90
Deux Polonaises:
Op. 40, No. 1, BI 120
Op. 40, No. 2, BI 121
Polonaise Op. 44, BI 135
Polonaise Op. 53, BI 147
Polonaise-Fantaisie Op. 61, BI 159
Trois Polonaises:
Op. 71, No. 1, BI 11
Op. 71, No. 2, BI 24
Op. 71, No. 3, BI 30
Polonaise BI 1
Polonaise BI 3
Polonaise BI 5
Polonaise BI 6
Polonaise BI 13
Polonaise BI 36
Shipping
Purchase PC304B AU$20.00

Polonaise (Militaire) by F Chopin, Op.40, No.1, piano solo (original), sheet music for classical piano (1964 Clef Music Pub) very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0795 AU$10.00

Polonaise Militaire by F Chopin, Op.40, No.1, sheet music for classical piano edited & fingered by Paolo Gallico (1913, Radio City Series No.5458, Edward B Marks) very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0477 AU$10.00

Prelude (Raindrop) by F Chopin, Op. 28, No. 15, sheet music for classical piano edited by George S English (W H Paling, Sydney, 1954) 5 pages. Stain on rear cover, small tears in fold, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6915 AU$10.00

Scherzos by Frederic Chopin for Piano, sheet music book for classical piano (1997 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9639059447. Softcover book, 93 pages +notes, in excellent condition. Contents are: Op. 20, BI 65;  Op. 31, BI 111;  Op. 39, BI 125;  Op. 54, BI 148.
Shipping
Purchase PC10153 AU$20.00

Chopin Complete Works for the Piano Book XI: Sonatas (Mikuli), sheet music book for classical piano (Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics Vol. 35) Used softcover book, 95 pages, in excellent condition. Contents are: Sonata in C Minor, Op. 4 (Posthumous);  Sonata in Bb Minor, Op. 35;  Sonata in B Minor, Op. 58.
Shipping
Purchase PC10162 AU$20.00

Sonates by Frederic Chopin for Piano, sheet music book for classical piano (1999 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9639059374. Softcover book, 111 pages +notes, in excellent condition. Contents are: Op. 4, BI 23;  Op. 35, BI 128;  Op. 58, BI 155.
Shipping
Purchase PC10154 AU$20.00

Valse (Minute Waltz) for Piano Solo by Fr. Chopin, Op.64, No.1, sheet music for classical piano edited & fingered by Paolo Gallico (Edward B Marks Music) 5pp, excellent.
Shipping
Purchase P161 AU$10.00

Valse in A by F Chopin, Op. 34, No. 1, sheet music for classical piano (Banks & Son) very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2297 AU$8.00

Waltz by F Chopin, Op.69, No.1, sheet music for classical piano (1947 W Paxton) very good.
Shipping
Purchase P293 AU$5.00

Waltz in A Major by Chopin, Op.69, No.1 Posthumous, sheet music for classical piano edited by Willard A Palmer (Alfred Masterwork Edition No.2156) stamp and sticker on cover, very good.
Shipping

Purchase PC0839 AU$8.00

Four Preludes by Chopin, sheet music for classical piano (W Paxton, London, no date) 4 pages. Light soiling & creasing, else good. Contents are:
Prelude in E minor, Op. 28, No. 4;
Prelude in B minor, Op. 28, No. 6;  
Prelude in A major, Op. 28 No. 7;  
Prelude in C minor, Op. 28, No. 20
.
Shipping
Purchase PC6914 AU$14.00

Clementi

24 Sonatas by Muzio Clementi, Vol. III: Sonatas Nos. 13-18, sheet music book for classical piano; revised by A Laubach. Contents are Op. 12, No. 4;  Op. 25, No. 2;  Op. 39, No. 3;  Op. 24 No. 2;  Op. 39, No. 2;  Op. 50, No. 3 (Hans Schmitt) (Universal Edition No. 119) Used softcover book, 83 pages, spine repaired with tape, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2340 AU$20.00

Coates

By The Sleepy Lagoon (valse serenade) by Eric Coates, sheet music for piano solo; lyrics have been neatly handwritten in (Chappell, Sydney, 1930) Fold hand-sewn, foxing, price sticker on cover, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC5573 AU$10.00

I Sing To You (Je Vous Ferai Une Chanson) Souvenir by Eric Coates, sheet music for piano solo (Chappell, London, 1940) 7 pages. Stamps on cover and first page, small tears in fold, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC8048 AU$15.00

Cui

Orientale from Kaleidoscope by Cesar Cui, Op. 50, No. 9, sheet music for classical piano (Radio City Series No.10918, 1938, Edward B Marks) Worn at top, tanned, small section of cover lifted at top with hole, music is clear.
Purchase PC0472 AU$8.00

Debussy

Arabesques Nos. 1 & 2 by Claude Debussy, sheet music for classical piano (Allan, Melbourne, no date) 11 pages. Very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6931 AU$15.00

Le Petit Berger (The Little Shepherd) by Claude Debussy, sheet music for classical piano edited by Roy Shepherd (1971 Allans, Melbourne) good.
Shipping
Purchase P295 AU$8.00

Dunhill

Scherzino by Thomas Dunhill, Op. 54a, No. 3, sheet music for classical piano (Three Chacteristic Pieces for Pianoforte No. 3) (OUP, 1919) 2 pages. Stamp & number in upper corner of cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase  PC7999 AU$5.00

Durand

Valse (First Waltz) by Auguste Durand, Op. 83, sheet music for classical piano (Allans Music, Melbourne, 1960) 7 pages. Light insect damage on edge of cover, also black mark on cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7061 AU$10.00

Dvorak

Humoreske by Anton Dvorak, Op. 101 No. 7, sheet music for classical piano (G), Grade 6 (Allans, Melbourne) 4 pages. Name on cover, good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7063 AU$10.00

Humoreske by Anton Dvorak, Op. 101 No. 7, sheet music for classical piano ( G) (Simrock) Oversize, 6pp, pencilled notations, spine torn, music good.
Shipping
Purchase P194 AU$4.00

16 Slavonic Dances (Book II only) by Anton Dvorák, Op.46, Nos. 5-8, sheet music for classical piano arranged by Robert Keller for piano solo (Alfred Lengnick, 1928) good softcover book, 23pp.
Shipping
Purchase  PC2462 AU$10.00

Elgar

Pomp and Circumstance, Military Marches No. 4 in G by Edward Elgar, Op. 39, sheet music for classical piano arr by Adolf Schmid (Boosey & Co) 9 pages. Cover spotted, music pages in good condition.
Purchase P246 AU$10.00

Friml

Valse Lucille by Rudolf Friml, Op. 85bis, No. 1, sheet music for classical piano (Allan, Melbourne, 1916) Fold has half-inch tear at bottom, else very good. Rare.
Shipping
Purchase PC4228 AU$14.00

Ganne

La Czarina (mazurka Russe) by Louis Ganne, for piano (E), sheet music for classical piano (no date, Morris Music) fold completely torn, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0796 AU$8.00

Godard

Troisieme Mazurk for piano by Benjamin Godard, Op.74, sheet music for classical piano (circa 1900 J Hamelle, Paris) oversize, 9pp, name on previous owner on cover, spine worn, foxing, small piece missing from back cover,  overall in good cond
Purchase P76 AU$8.00

Granados

Playera (Spanish Dance) by Enrique Granados, Op.5, No.5, sheet music for classical piano revised & edited by Maxwell Eckstein (1943 Carl Fischer) excellent.
PC0480 AU$10.00

Gretchaninoff

Grandfathers Book, 17 easy pieces for Piano by Alexander Gretchaninoff, Op. 119, sheet music book for classical piano. Contents are: My dear mummy; An old romance; The wag; On the meadow; Russian dance; Little waltz; Sad story; Swallow dance; Nurse tell a story; March; Pussy is ill; Out for a walk; On the swing; Little ballad; Happy meeting; Returning home; Holidays (undated, Edition Schott 1467) Very good.
Shipping
Purchase P50 AU$10.00

Grieg

Berceuse by Edvard Grieg, Op. 38, No. 1, sheet music for classical piano (Edition Peters No.2426) Name, address & stamps on cover, music pages in good condition.
Purchase P253 AU$10.00

Holberg-Suite and Moods, Song Arrangements for Piano by Edvard Grieg: From Holberg's Time, Op.40;  Own Songs, Op.41, Nos.1-6;  Own Songs, Op.52, Nos.1-6;  Moods, Op.73, Nos.1-7;  In the Whirl of the Dance
Purchase PC0322 AU$15.00

In The Hall of The Mountain King from "Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg, sheet music for classical piano (Robbins Music, no date) in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase P148 AU$10.00

In Der Halle Des Bergkönigs (In The Hall of The Mountain King) by Edvard Grieg, Op.46, No.4, sheet music for classical piano edited & fingered by Louis Oesterle (1899 Schirmer) a few pencil marks, good.
Shipping
Purchase P0514 AU$5.00

Lyrische Stucke by E Grieg, Op. 12, continental fingering, sheet music book for classical piano. Contents are: Arietta;  Walzer;  Wachterlied;  Elfentanz;  Volksweise;  Norwegisch;  Albumblatt;  Vaterlandisches Lied (The Guildhall Edition No. 3, Walsh Holmes, no date) Used softcover book, 16pp, tape marks inside covers, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2294 AU$15.00

Lyric Pieces for the Piano, Op. 54, Book V by Edvard Grieg, sheet music book for classical piano. Contents are: Shepherd's Boy; Norwegian March; March of the Dwarfs; Notturno; Scherzo; Bell Ringing (Circa 1900 Augener, Edition Peters No.2651) Used softcover book, 23pp, cover stained, tape marks on inside covers, spine repaired with tape, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase P10 AU$10.00

Lyrical Pieces for the Piano by Edvard Grieg, Op. 68, sheet music book for classical piano. Contents are: Matrosenlied;  Grossmutters Menuett;  Zu deinin Fussen;  Aften po Hojfeldet;  An der Wiege;  Valse melancolique  (Schirmer's Library Vol. 779, undated) Used softcover book, 21pp, cover missing, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2528 AU$10.00

Norwegian Bridal Procession by E Grieg, Op. 19, No. 2, sheet music for classical piano revised by John A Preston (1951 Edition Wood No. 419) good softcover, 7pp.
Shipping
Purchase PC2002 AU$10.00

Peer Gynt, Suite 1 Op. 46 by Edvard Grieg, sheet music book for classical piano solo. Contents are: Morning Mood; The Death of Ase; Anitra's Dance; In the Hall of the Mountain King (Edition Peters No.2420, circa 1950) Used softcover book, 18 pages, spine taped, foxing on soiled cover, light edge wear, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase P73 AU$15.00

To The Spring by Edvard Grieg, Op. 43, No. 6, sheet music for classical piano (Novello) 7pp, music shop stamp & name & address of previous owner on cover, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase P101 AU$10.00

To Spring (An den Frühling) by Edvard Grieg, Op. 43, No. 6, sheet music for classical piano (Radio City Series No.5243, 1932,  Edward B Marks) very good.
Shipping
Purchase P101B AU$10.00

To The Spring by Edvard Grieg, Op. 43, No. 6, sheet music for classical piano (Edition Peters No. 2422) 7pp, music shop stamp & name & address of previous owner on soiled cover, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase P101C AU$10.00

Wedding Day (Hochzeitstag auf Troldhaugen) by Edvard Grieg, Op. 66, No. 6, sheet music for simplified classical piano arranged by Colin Wilson (Allan, Melbourne, 1957) 11 pages. Name & stamps on cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6933 AU$15.00

Gung'l

Famous Waltzes for pianoforte by Jos. Gung'l ed & arr by Ernest Haywood: Amoretten Tanze - Die Hydropaten - Casino Tänze - Soldaten Lieder - Dreams On The Ocean - Fruhlings Lieder - Immortellen (1932 Keith Prowse) Used softcover book, 63 pages, cover & spine soiled worn & creased, note at top of one page, other pages are good.
Purchase P196 AU$15.00

Handel

Largo in G (Ombra Mai Fu) by Handel, sheet music for classical piano; thoroughly revised, edited and fingered with notes on form and construction, metronomic indications, marks of expression, phrasing etc for the use of students and candidates for examination ("Annotated" Edition of Pianoforte Music, A Hammond, circa 1920) oversize, name and stamp on cover, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2550 AU$5.00

Warren & Phillip's Graded Albums of Classics: G F Handel, sheet music book for classical piano edited by Cuthbert Harris, easy grade ME grade MD grade. Contents are: Allegro (Suite de Pieces No. 7);  Prelude (Suite de Pieces No. 14);  Courante in F;  Chaconne with Variations;  Gigue (Suite de Pieces No. 11);  Courante in G (Suite de Pieces No. 14);  Fughetta (No. 3 of Six Little Fugues) (Warren & Phillips, 1926) Used softcover book, 19 pages, foxing, name & music shop sticker on cover, music is clear.
Shipping
Purchase PC2542 AU$10.00

Selection From Water Music by G F Handel, sheet music book for classical piano edited by Philip Dale (Allan, Melbourne, 1942) Used softcover book, 22 pages, stains on cover which go through first 2 pages, else very good. Contents are: Allegro;  Andante;  Air;  Minuet in F and Trio;  Bourree;  Hornpipe;  Allegro Moderato;  Lento;  Minuet in B and Trio;  Allegro in B;  Finale.
Shipping
Purchase PC7065 AU$15.00

George Frederic Handel, His Greatest Piano Solos, a comprehensive collection of his world famous works in their original form compiled by Alexander Shealy, sheet music book for classical piano (Copa Publ, 1972) Used softcover book, 192 pages, covered in clear contact, foxing on edges, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC10418 AU$25.00

Haydn

Haydn Selected Sonatas, sheet music book for classical piano (Allans Edition No. 1177, Allans Music, Melbourne, 1981) Used softcover book, 103 pages, spine cocked, light soiling to covers, pages are very good. Contents are:
Sonata in C major, Hob. XVI/7;
Sonata in F major, Hob. XVI/9;
Sonata in C major, Hob. XV1/10;
Sonata in G major, Hob. XV1/11;
Sonata in G major, Hob. XVI/27;
Sonata in E minor, Hob. XVI/34;
Sonata in D major, Hob. XVI/37;
Sonata in A major, Hob. XVI/43;
Sonata in E major, Hob. XVI/49;
Sonata in C major, Hob. XVI/50
.
Shipping
Purchase PC7003 AU$20.00

Sonaten von Joseph Haydn, Band I, No. 1-10, sheet music book for classical piano; arranged by Louise Koehler & F A Roitzsch (Edition Peters No. 713a) Used softcover book, 97 pages, spine taped, name & date on title page, heavily stained cover is loose, foxing & stains on most pages, some pages loose but all present, music is clear.
Shipping
Purchase P290 AU$15.00

Haydn's Celebrated Ox Minuet, sheet music for classical piano arranged by Heinrich von Wasielewski; decorative cover with woodcut of an ox (John Blockley, London, circa 1900) 5 pages. Oversize, fold torn, heavy foxing, however music is clear.
Shipping
Purchase PC7036 AU$10.00

Hess

L'Hirondelle purdue pour Piano sur la Romance de Masini by J Ch. Hess, Op.41, sheet music for classical piano (Schott) oversize folio, 7pp, cover has small tears, spine mended with tape, music pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase P75 AU$10.00

Jessel

The Parade Of The Tin Soldiers (also known as "The Parade Of The Wooden Soldiers") by Leon Jessel, Op. 123, sheet music for piano solo; colourful picture of tin soldiers on cover (Enoch & Sons, London, 1911) 5 pages. Stamp & sticker on cover, fold torn top & bottom, else good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PC3670 AU$10.00

Ketelbey

In A Monastery Garden (characteristic intermezzo) by Albert W Ketelbey, sheet music for piano solo; tranquil monastery scene on cover in pastels (J H Larway, 1915) Oversize. 7pp, fold torn, light foxing on edges, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC3677 AU$8.00

Khachaturian 

Toccata for piano by Aram Khatchaturian, sheet music for classical piano edited by Nadia Reisenberg (1945 Leeds Music) water-damaged, mould stains along spine, music is clear.
Shipping
Purchase PC0798 AU$3.00

Kjerulf

Wiegenlied, Op. 4, No. 3 and Fruhlingslied, Op. 28, No.5 by Kjerulf, sheet music for classical piano edited by Stanley Hawley (1914 Cary & Co) oversize, name and address of previous owner on cover, pages taped in, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase PC0957 AU$10.00

Kodály

Valsette for Solo Piano by Zoltán Kodály, sheet music for classical piano (Masters Music Corp) softcover, excellent.
Purchase P231 AU$10.00

Kohn

Five Bagatelles for Piano by Karl Kohn, sheet music for classical piano (1967 Carl Fischer) 11pp, very good.
Purchase PC0609 AU$14.00

Rhapsody for Piano by Karl Kohn, sheet music for classical piano (1967 Carl Fischer) fold reinforced with tape, good.
Purchase PC0462 AU$10.00

Kowalski

Dans Les Bois, Morceau de Salon pour Piano by Henri Kowalski, Op. 12, sheet music for classical piano; decorative cover has a delicate woodcut of a tree intertwined with the "D" in the title (Schott, London, circa 1900) Oversize, 9pp, name & music shop stamp on lightly soiled cover, edge wear, pencil marks, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC3803 AU$24.00

Krentzlin

In Schubert's Day by Rich. Krentzlin, Op. 109, sheet music for classical piano revised & ed by Ella Ketterer (1925 Theo Presser/W H Paling) one small tear at bottom, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PNS27 AU$8.00

In Schubert's Day by Rich. Krentzlin, Op. 109 revised and edited by Ella Ketterer, sheet music for classical piano (1925 W H Paling, Sydney) Stamps on cover, one tear at top, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2025 AU$5.00

Krug

Fordre Niemand Mein Schicksal Zu Horen by D Krug, Op. 62, sheet music for classical piano; originally part of a larger music book (no publisher, no date) 3 pages. Oversize. Foxing, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC10012 AU$10.00

Kuhlau

7 Sonatinas For Piano by Freidrich Kulau, Op. 60 - 88 (Ettore Pozzoli), sheet music for classical piano (Ricordi E.R. 646) good softcover book, 63pp, tear on cover, spine damaged at bottom.
PC2460 AU$15.00 +
Shipping
Purchase  

Lange

Sehnsuchtsklange (Melodisches Tonstuck) by Gustav lange, Op. 20, sheet music for classical piano (Ed. Bote and G Bock, Berlin, circa 1908) Oversize. 9 pages. Cover is torn, has marks, foxing and small tears on edges, name & date written on cover, fold has been sewn with ribbon & thread, light foxing on music, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC10280 AU$10.00

Lehar

The Merry Widow, valse by Franz Lehar, sheet music for classical piano arr by Leonard Williams ed by H M Higgs, piano solo (Chappell, 1907) oversize, 9pp, spine hand-sewn with thread, small piece missing from cover at bottom, stamps and foxing on cover, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2549 AU$10.00

Lieck

Mazurka Russe for piano by Fredk. J Lieck, sheet music for classical piano (The Guildhall Edition No.4, Walsh Holmes) foxing, spine torn at bottom, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0799 AU$8.00

Liszt

Consolations by Franz Liszt, sheet music for classical piano edited by Roy Shepherd (Imperial Edition No. 154, Allan & Co, Melbourne) 23 pages. Name on cover, very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC8001 AU$10.00

La Cloche Sonne (The Bell Tolls) by Franz Liszt, sheet music for classical piano edited by Jack Werner (Allans, Melbourne, 1958) cover soiled, a few pen marks on the music, small tears in fold, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7617 AU$8.00

Two Concert Studies: Waldesrauschen & Gnomenreigen by Franz Liszt, sheet music for classical piano revised, phrased & fingered by O Thumer (Augener's Edition No.4994) 21 pages. Names & addresses of previous owners on cover, spine worn with tears at top and bottom, light foxing, music is good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase P227 AU$10.00

Selected Pieces II by Franz Liszt: After Reading Dante (R 10b/7, S 161/7);  1st Ballade (R 15, S170);  2nd Ballade (R 16, S171);  Study in Twelve Exercises;  Historical Hungarian Portraits (1997 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9639059986, softcover, 119pp, NEW (2)
Purchase PC0337 AU$15.00

Logan

Over The Hills, a pastoral reverie by Frederick Knight Logan, Op. 107, sheet music for classical piano (1924 Forster Music) very good.
Purchase PC0468 AU$10.00

MacDowell

Anyone Can Play MacDowell, simplified piano solos of Edward A MacDowell adapted & arr by Dave Jessie: Arabesque (from Twelve Etudes, Op.39 No.4);  From an Indian Lodge (from Woodland Sketches, Op.51 No.5);  Humoreske, Op.24 No.1;  Hunting Song (from Twelve Etudes, Op.39, No.1);  In The Woods, Op.28, No.1;  Nautilus (from Sea Pieces, Op.55, No.7);  Starlight (from Sea Pieces, Op.55, No.4);  To a Wild Rose (from Woodland Sketches, Op.51, No.1) (1989 Warner Bros) softcover, 32pp, cover lightly soiled, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase P123 AU$5.00

Hexentanz (Witches Dance) by Edward MacDowell, Op. 17 No. 2, sheet music for classical piano (Bosworth & Co, circa 1930) oversize, fold and edges of pages taped, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC2182 AU$5.00

Shadow Dance, etude by Edward MacDowell, Op.39, No.8, sheet music for classical piano (Elkin) in good cond
Shipping
Purchase PN115 AU$5.00

Maikapar

Petites Variations by Maikapar, Op.8, No.14, sheet music for classical piano (Allan & Co) pencil notes, name on cover.
Shipping
Purchase PC0870 AU$6.00

Massenet

Angelus from Scenes Pittoresques by J Massenet, sheet music for classical piano arr by Max Hirschfeld (1936 Radio City Series, Edward B Marks) in excellent cond
Purchase P107 AU$10.00

Mattei

Mandolinata (Paladilhe) by Tito Mattei, sheet music for classical piano (1896 Edwin Ashdown) oversize, 7pp, foxing, spine was sewn at one time, small piece missing from bottom of spine, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PNS4 AU$14.00

Grande Valse de Concert (Le Tourbillon) by Tito Mattei, sheet music for classical piano (circa 1900 Edwin Ashdown) Oversize, 13 pages, foxing, spine was sewn at one time, small piece missing from bottom of spine, small tears around edges, music is good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PNS5 AU$14.00

Mendelssohn

Andante and Rondo Capriccioso by Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 14, sheet music for classical piano (Allan, Melbourne, no date) 10 pages. Name on cover, light edge wear, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC7059 AU$14.00

On Wings Of Song by Felix Mendelssohn, sheet music for classical piano (Allan, Melbourne, no date) 2 pages. Name & stamps on cover, tanned, rear cover stained, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC6242 AU$6.00

Rondo Brillante for the Piano by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Op. 29, sheet music for classical piano, two-piano score; the orchestra accompaniment arranged for a second piano edited & fingered by Constantin von Sternberg (Schirmer's Library Vol.1188) One volume, 35 pages, in very good condition.
Purchase P0438 AU$20.00

Spring Song by Felix Mendelssohn, sheet music for classical piano (century) pencil marks, tears mended with tape, in poor condition.
Purchase PC0467 AU$4.00

Mendelssohn, The First Book for Young Pianists ed by Margery Halford, sheet music book for classical piano. Contents are: Six Pieces for children, Op. 72, Nos. 1, 2, 3, 5, 6; Song Without Words, On a Gondola (Venetian Boat Song), Op. 16, No. 6; Song Without Words, Venetian Gondola Song, Op. 30, No. 6; Song Without Words, Op. 102, No. 6 (1979Alfred) 24 pages, in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase PN144B AU$15.00

Morel

Meditation by Gabriel Morel, sheet music for classical piano (Allan, Melbourne, circa 1920) 7 pages. Name & address of previous owner written on cover and on first page, small tears in edge of cover, fold worn, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC8047 AU$10.00

Moszkowski

Album Espagnol by M Moszkowski, Op. 21, sheet music for classical piano arranged by Max Pauer (Augener's Ed. No. 8245) oversize softcover, 29pp, name on soiled cover, spine sewn, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0956 AU$15.00

Mozart

Sonata No. 17 by W A Mozart, sheet music for classical piano, analytical edition edited, phrased & fingered by George Farlane (1923 Joseph Williams) oversize softcover, spine reinforced with tape, small tears around edges, in good cond
Shipping
Purchase PN118 AU$5.00

Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola by W A Mozart K. 320d, formerly K. 364, sheet music for classical piano: The Orchestral Accompaniment transcribed for the Piano (Schirmer's Library Vol.1590) softcover, 45pp, name on cover, in excellent cond
Purchase P6 AU$18.00

Mozart's Celebrated Minuet in E arr by B M Klee, sheet music for classical piano (1911 Alfred Lengnick) fold torn, else in good cond.
Purchase P306 AU$8.00

Sonata in C Major (K. 545) by W A Mozart, sheet music for classical piano (1962 Clef Music) 11 pages. Excellent.
Purchase PC0481 AU$10.00

Paderewski

Menuet in G by I J Paderewski, Op. 14, No. 1, sheet music for classical piano; composer's photograph on cover (Edwin Ashdown, no date) 7 pages. Name & date and some foxing on cover, music is very good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PC3792 AU$8.00

Palmgren

Barcarolle by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (J & W Chester, circa 1930) Oversize. 4pp. Fold worn & torn, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4936 AU$10.00

Berceuse by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (J & W Chester, circa 1930) Oversize. 3pp. Edge wear with small tears, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4933 AU$10.00

Evening Whispers by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (J & W Chester, circa 1930) Oversize. 4pp. Name & a few marks on cover, else very good. (3)
Shipping
Purchase PC4937 AU$10.00

Finnish Dance by Selim Palmgren, Op. 64, No. 5, sheet music for classical piano (The International Series of Works for the Pianoforte No. 3, Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew, no date) Oversize. 5pp. Foxing on covers, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4932 AU$10.00

Finnish Lullaby by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (J & W Chester, 1916) Oversize. 3pp. Wear on fold & along upper edge with small chips & tears, name & stamp on cover, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4938 AU$10.00

Minuet by Selim Palmgren, Op. 16, sheet music for classical piano (Augener, London, no date) 4pp. Fold of cover taped, foxing, name & stamp on cover, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4929 AU$5.00

Night In May by Selim Palmgren, Op.27, No.4, sheet music for classical piano (Augener No. 15056) 3pp. Some marks on cover, light foxing, else good. (3)
Shipping
Purchase P173 AU$5.00

Prelude-Caprice by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano edited & fingered by Percival Garratt (J & W Chester, 1928) Oversize. 3pp. Marks on cover, edge wear, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4931 AU$5.00

Prelude-Nocturne by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano ( J & W Chester, 1928) Oversize. 4pp. Good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4935 AU$5.00

Refrain De Berceau (Cradle Song) by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (J & W Chester, circa 1930) Oversize. 3 pages. Fold torn, name & stamps on cover, music is good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase P179 AU$8.00

Refrain De Berceau (Cradle Song) by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano edited by George West (1920 The Boston Music Co) Name on cover, very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC0469 AU$8.00

Rococo by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (1931, J & W Chester, London) Oversize. 3 pages. Name & stamp on cover, small tears in edge of cover, some pencil marks on the music, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC5600 AU$8.00

The Sea (Prelude) by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (J & W Chester, circa 1930) Oversize. 4pp. Foxing on cover & edges, name on cover, else good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4939 AU$10.00

The Swan (Svanen) (Der Schwan) (Joutsen) by Selim Palmgren, Op. 28, No. 5, sheet music for classical piano (Wilhelm Hansen Edition No. 1248, Copenhagen, 1909) 5pp. Marks on cover, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4934 AU$5.00

"War" Allegro Marziale by Selim Palmgren, sheet music for classical piano (circa 1930, J & W Chester) Oversize. 5pp. Fold torn, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4930 AU$10.00

Pascal

Toccata by Claude Pascal, sheet music for classical piano (Durand, Paris, 1952) Oversize. 8pp. Very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4954 AU$10.00

Pessard

Andalouse by Emile Pessard, Op. 20, sheet music for classical piano (W H Paling, Sydney, no date) Oversize. 5pp. Foxing on cover, music is very good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4953 AU$5.00

Pesse

C'est la Tarentelle!... by Maurice Pesse, sheet music for classical piano (Durand, Paris, 1908) Oversize. 5pp. Edge wear with small tears, fold taped, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4941 AU$10.00

Pitfield

Prelude Minuet & Reel for Piano by Thomas Baron Pitfield (Oxford Uni Press, London, 1932) 12pp. Marks on cover, fold torn, music is very good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PC5236 AU$15.00

Poldini

Poupee Valsante (d'apres l'Album "Marionettes") by Ed. Poldini, sheet music for piano solo (Ricordi, Milano, no date) 7 pages. Cover is lightly soiled, neat pencil marks on the music.
Shipping
Purchase PC6240 AU$8.00

Zierliches Glöckchen! by Edouard Poldini, Op.39, No.2, sheet music for classical piano (circa 1900, Breslau, Julius Hainauer) Oversize. 5pp. Good.
Shipping
Purchase P87 AU$5.00

Prokofieff

Gavotte (Music for Hamlet, Mouse-trap Scene) by Serge Prokofieff, Op. 77, No. 4, sheet music for classical piano (Boosey & Hawkes, 1947) 5pp. Cover is soiled, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase PC4959 AU$10.00

Purcell

Ayre in D Minor and Hornpipe in E Minor by Henry Purcell, sheet music for classical piano; with playing instructions by Frederick Moore (The Frederick Moore Collection No. 1, Paterson's, London, 1934) in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase PC4942 AU$6.00

Trumpet Voluntary for Piano attributed to Henry Purcell, sheet music for classical piano arranged for moderate difficulty by Percy Jones (Allan, Melbourne, 1946) 5pp. Light foxing, else very good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase PC4943 AU$6.00

Rachmaninoff

Piano Pieces by S Rachmaninof