Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for Sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Piano Instruction Books
Not listed in any order.
See also: Music Literature and General Music Instruction

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Pleasant Rambles Through The Magic Land of Music: Book 2 Second Year -by- May Willis. A collection of piano scales, studies and pieces selected and graded for Grade Two. (W H Paling & Co. 1944) Used piano technique book. Softcover book. 12 pages. Name written on cover. Spine torn and taped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN21037 AU$5.00

School of Advanced Piano Playing (Exercises) -by- Rafael Joseffy. Technique book for piano. (Ed. 158. G Schirmer. New York. Undated) Used piano book. Softcover book. 128 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN21030 AU$25.00

Sight Reading Adventures for Piano Fourth Grade and Fifth Grade -by- Miriam Hyde. (Southern Music Publ. Sydney. 1970) Used book. Small oblong softcover book. 24 pages. Marks on covers. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20867 AU$8.00

Jazz Breaks, Tricks, Blues and Endings for Piano: How and Where to Use Them. For the Amateur and Professional Pianist -by- Art Shefte. Jazz piano playing; teaches 160 jazz breaks, blues, etc, 50 endings, and also the complete chorus of a popular song in both the sheet music form and as played by Art Shefte, thereby revealing to the student the method employed by leading radio pianists in embellishing popular songs. One of the Shefte Series used by the Albert College of Music and by the American College of Music of Chicago for the teachingof modern syncopated piano playing. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1927) Used book. Softcover. 29 pages. Covers are grubby. Small tears in fold. Pages stained at bottom. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20634 AU$40.00

Shefte's Rapid Course for Piano in Popular Music and Syncopation: Book 2 for Students with a Fair Knowledge of Music -by- Art Shefte. Piano technique book. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1927) Used book. Softcover book. 79 pages. Covers are worn and marked. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20769 AU$25.00

Jazz Piano Voicings: Transcribed Piano Comping from Volume 1: "How to Play Jazz and Improvise" of the Aebersold Play-a-Long Series -by- Jamey Aebersold, -transcribed by- David Leonhardt (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, 1980) Softcover book, 54 pages. NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GS13638 AU$28.00

John Brimhall's Encyclopedia Of Scales And Arpeggios: Scales and Arpeggios in Parallel Motion and Contrary Motion; in Octaves, 3rds and 6ths; in Major, Harmonic Minor and Melodic Minor; plus Modal Scales and Chromatic Scales (Brimhall Educational Music Inc, 1997) ISBN 0769218229. NEW softcover book. 56 pages. NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GS14249 AU$28.00

Nothin' But Blues Jazz and Rock. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 2. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 3rd revised ed, 1981) Softcover book with CD, 34 pages. NEW. Contents are: Playing the Blues; Observations on the Blues; Soloing; Nomenclature; Preparatory Exercises; Typical Blues Licks; Major, Minor and Dominant 7th Scales, Treble and Bass Clef; Blues Scales; Simple Piano Voicings for Blues F, G, Bb and C; Piano Voicings: Minor to Dominant 7th to Major; An Essential discography; Bass Line Construction.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GS13862 AU$36.00

Sight-Read With Chester: Solve The Sight-Reading Mystery: Casebook Number One, Casebook Number Two and Casebok Number Three -written by- Carol Barratt -illustrated by- Wendy Hoile. 3 volumes. Books 1, 2 and 3. Provides the beginner pianist with a compelling course in sight-reading technique; Chester the frog disguised as a detective encourages a logical and inquisitive approach to the problem of cracking the musical code; helpful hints are provided where necessary; practice in ensemble sight-reading is given; plenty of duets to be played with the teacher/parent. (CH55891, CH55892, and CH55893. Chester Music. 1987-1991) 3 volumes. Books 1, 2 and 3. Used oblong softcover books. In very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20770 AU$20.00 for the set of 3 volumes

The Complete Scale and Arpeggio Manual -by- Dr Charles E Allum. Foreign Fingering. (Bosworth & Co. London. Circa 1920) Used oversize softcover book of piano scales. 32 pages. Covers are marked. Worn on edges and corners. Pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20179 AU$5.00

Play By Two's: Class Piano Method: Book 2 -by- John Brimhall and Peter Heilbut. (Charles Hansen Educational. New York. Undated) Used softcover piano instruction book. 24 pages. Covers are poor: soiled and marked. Corners chewed. However pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20180 AU$4.00

Leeds' Eight To The Bar: Boogie Woogie Piano Method Book In All Its Styles -by- Frank Paparelli. Piano technique book for boogie woogie. (D Davis & Co. Sydney. 1941) Used softcover book. 64 pages. Covers are grubby, worn and creased. Stickers on cover. Spine taped. Middle pages are coming loose. Foxing on edges of pages. Small tears on edges of some pages. Else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20194 AU$20.00

Octave-Playing Exercises for Pianoforte -by- Cuthbert Harris. Technique book for piano. (Warren & Phillips. London. 1923) Used softcover book. 19 pages. Covers are worn and marked. Entire book creased in middle from being folded in half. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20536 AU$5.00

Practical Method for The Pianoforte -by- Louis Kohler, Op. 240. Book 2. Studies for pianoforte (Karl Jendrossek). (Collection Litolff. Henry Litolff's Verlag. 1911) Used softcover piano studies book. 68 pages. Spine taped. Covers are stained and soiled. Foxing - mostly on edges of pages. Pencil marks on some pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20537 AU$5.00

Progressive Piano Method Book 1 for Young Beginners-by- Andrew Scott and Gary Turner. Book + CD. Instruction book for piano. An easy introduction for the younger student to playing the piano using very easy arrangements of favourite children's songs; introduces five notes on each hand using the white keys only. Illustrated in full colour. CD included. (Koala Publications. 1994) ISBN 0947183264. Used oblong softcover book. 44 pages. Book is very good with pen marks on only one page. CD has some marks - CD is not guaranteed.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN21028 AU$10.00

Progressive Piano Method Book 2 -by- Andrew Scott and Gary Turner. Instruction book for piano. An easy introduction to playing the piano; features a carefully graded, lesson-by-lesson method; introduces 30 songs, along with 12 bar blues, turnaround progressions, minor keys and many new chords. Includes special chord chart section. No CD or cassette included. (Koala Publications. 1994) ISBN 1875726276. Used softcover book. 76 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20521 AU$14.00

Bastien Piano Basics: Piano Primer Level -by- James Bastien. Lesson book for beginners learning to play piano. (WP200 645. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1985) ISBN 0849752655. Used oblong softcover piano lesson book. 64 pages. Corners are bumped. Name sticker on title page. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20575 AU$10.00

Bastien Piano Basics: Piano For the Young Beginner: Primer A -by- James Bastien. Lesson book for beginners learning to play piano. (WP 230 495. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1987) ISBN 0849793173. Used oblong softcover piano lesson book. 47 pages. Corners are bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20576 AU$10.00

Bastien Piano Basics: Piano Level 1 -by- James Bastien. Lesson book for beginners learning to play piano. (WP201 645. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1985) ISBN 0849752663. Used softcover piano lesson book. 55 pages. Corners are bumped. Names whited out on title page. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20577 AU$10.00

Bastien Piano Basics: Piano Level 3 -by- James Bastien. Lesson book for piano. (WP203. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1985) ISBN 084975268X. Used softcover piano lesson book. 55 pages. Corners are bumped. Name and address of previous owner written on title page. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20847 AU$10.00

Bastien Piano Basics: Theory Level 3 -by- James Bastien. Lesson book for piano. (WP208. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1985) ISBN 0849752752. Used softcover piano lesson book. 32 pages. Name and address of previous owner written on title page. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20848 AU$10.00

Bastien Piano Basics Supplementary: Boogie, Rock and Country Levels 1, 2 and 3 -by- James Bastien. Supplementary lesson books for piano containing a variety of popular styles arranged in a progressive order of difficulty. (WP238, WP239 and WP240. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1987) ISBN Nos. 0849793351, 084979336X and 0849793378. 3 volumes. Used books. Softcover books. Volume 1 has some pencil marks. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20849 AU$20.00 for 3 volumes

Bastien Piano Basics Supplementary: 2nd Parade of Solos -by- Jane Smisor Bastien. Designed for Level 1 and Level 2 piano students. 19 pieces comprising of descriptive recital pieces, music for holiday or seasons, and 4 pieces written in the Baroque, Classical and Romantic period style. (WP243. Neil A Kjos Music Co. 1988) ISBN 0849793386. Used softcover piano book. 40 pages. In excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20850 AU$10.00

The Adult Piano Course (Book One, Preparatory) -by- John Thompson (The Willis Music Company) ISBN 1423405803. Softcover book, 80 pages, NEW. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13361 AU$18.00

The Adult Piano Course (Book Three) -by- John Thompson (The Willis Music Company) No ISBN. Softcover book, 48 pages, NEW. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13363 AU$15.00

John Thompson's Modern Course For The Piano. First Grade Book -by- John Thompson (The Willis Music Company. Hal Leonard. HL00412081) ISBN 9780877180050. New softcover book. 80 pages. NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13364 AU$22.00

John Thompson's Modern Course For The Piano. Third Grade Book -by- John Thompson (The Willis Music Company. Hal Leonard. HL00412301) ISBN 9780877180074. New softcover book. 91 pages. NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13366 AU$24.00

John Thompson's Modern Course For The Piano. Fourth Grade Book -by- John Thompson (The Willis Music Company. Hal Leonard. HL00412454) ISBN 9780877180081. New softcover book. 93 pages. NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13367 AU$24.00

John Thompson's Modern Course For The Piano. Fifth Grade Book -by- John Thompson (The Willis Music Company. Hal Leonard. HL00412638) ISBN 9780877180111. New softcover book. 112 pages. NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13368 AU$28.00

Simplified Edition of Hanon Studies -by- John Thompson. Supplementary material for use with John Thompson's Modern Course for the Piano. Piano technique book. Specially edited, annotated and arranged to develop the fundamental touches in piano playing, with complete explanatory text. (Allans Edition No. 790. B.7104. Allans Pubilshing. Melbourne. Undated) ISBN 0101079040. Used softcover book. 43 pages. Name and marks on covers. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16814 AU$10.00

John Thompson's Theory Drill Games: Set Two. Music writing: designed for fun; notation taught by animated drawings in loose-leaf form "one lesson at a time". (Chappell & Co. London. 1956) Used softcover book. 30 pages. First 3 Drill Games have been completed by a former student, however the remainder of the pages are untouched.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20181 AU$4.00

Jazz Chord Hanon: 70 Exercises for The Beginning to Professional Pianist -by- Peter Deneff. Covers comping, major and minor progressions, chromatic exercises, diatonic exercises, altered chords, progressively complex voicings, practice in all twelve keys, circle of fifths (HL00695791, Hal Leonard, 2003) ISBN 0634066668 /0-634-06666-8. Softcover book, 70 pages, NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13090 AU$42.00

Blues Hanon: 50 Exercises for The Beginning to Professional Blues Pianist -by- Peter Deneff. Covers soul, gospel, boogie woogie, R & B, rock, major and minor blues modes, workout for right and left hands, builds fluency in twelve keys, suggested fingerings, suggestions for practice (HL00695708, Hal Leonard, 2003) ISBN 0634048155 /0-634-04815-5. Softcover book, 157 pages, NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13091 AU$45.00

Hanon: The Virtuoso Pianist in Sixty Exercises for The Piano -by- C L Hanon. Complete. Technique book for piano -translated from the French by- Dr Theodore Baker (Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics Vol. No. 925) Softcover book, 115 pages, NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13092 AU$25.00

Hanon: The Virtuoso Pianist in Sixty Exercises for The Piano -by- C L Hanon. New edition revised and augmented -by- Alphonse Schotte. Technique book for piano for the acquirement of agility, independence, strength, and perfect evenness in the fingers, as well as suppleness of the wrist. Allans Piano Library. (Allans Edition No. 595. B.4955. Allans Music. Melbourne. ) Used book. Softcover book. 115 pages. Names and marks on worn covers. Rear cover is torn. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20865 AU$10.00

New Orleans Jazz Styles -by- William Gillock. Piano technique book for intermediate students; New Orleans jazz has remained simple and close to the source of its origin; these 5 pieces present basic examples ranging from a genuine blues treatment, a relaxed and humorous example in the spirit of the early 1920s, through to an intensely rhythmic brassy, defiant of the "Frankie and Johnny" ballad. (HL00415931, Hall Leonard, for The Willis Music Company, 1965) Softcover book, 11 pages, NEW. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN11977 AU$19.00

More New Orleans Jazz Styles -by- William Gillock Piano technique book for intermediate students; New Orleans jazz has remained simple and close to the source of its origin; these 5 pieces present more examples of this idiom. (HL00415946, Hall Leonard, for The Willis Music Company, 1965) ISBN 9780877180852. Softcover book, 11 pages, NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN11978 AU$19.00

25 Elementary Studies For The Piano -by- Duvernoy, Op. 176, Technique book for piano, -edited by- Willard A Palmer (A Alfred Classic Edition, Alfred Music Co, 1971) Used softcover book, 47 pages, corners and spine worn, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN11825 AU$10.00

Improvisation In Context for Piano, Organ, Electronic Organ: Sample Sight Reading for ATCL (with Aural Awareness, Appraisal and Extemporization); includes separate Examiner's copy booklet (Trinity College, London, no date) Used softcover book, 14 pages + examiner's copy booklet 14 pages, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN5674 AU$10.00

Teaching Notes On The Piano Syllabus (Book D: Initial to Grade VI) -by- John Simons (Trinity College of Music, London, Nov 1980) Used softcover booklet, 22pp, stamps on cover, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN4874 AU$5.00

Piano Notes, Grade 5 Series 11: A Book For Teacher & Pupil -by- Patricia Halpin (Orpheus Publ, Sydney, 1980) Used softcover book, 17pp, neat pencil underlining, name on index page, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN4877 AU$5.00

First Series of Graded Pianoforte Studies: Grade 1: Primary (A.B. 298. Undated. The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music. London) Used softcover book. 32pp. Covers are grubby and loose. Pages are good. Contents are: Legato and Staccato (Brunner); For Smooth Playing (Czerny); Melody and Phrasing (Le Couppey); Rhythm (Bertini); Smoothness and Expression (Burgmuller); Holding Notes in the Left Hand (Le Couppey); Melody Playing (Stamaty); Contrasts in Touch (Bertini); Accompanying a Melody (Czerny); Evenness in Touch (Duvernoy); Imagination and Tone Colour (Le Couppey); Phrasing (Bertini); Slurs (Muller); Lightness and Brilliance (Burgmuller); Smoothness and Broken Chords (Czerny); Exercise in the Minor Scale (Brunner); Evenness in Five Finger Passages (Czerny); Light Five Finger Passages in Both Hands (Le Couppey); Rhythm and Tone Contrasts (Burgmuller); Phrasing and Smoothness (Loeschhorn); Balance of Tone in a Chord Accompaniment (Le Couppey); Changing of Fingers on Repeated Notes (Dunhill); Even Touch in Varied Tone (Kullak); Phrasing and Tone Gradation (Gurlitt).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20036 AU$8.00

First Series of Graded Pianoforte Studies: Grade 4 (A.B. 300. Undated. The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music. London) ISBN 1854720449. Used softcover book. 35pp. Small tears in spine. Covers are worn on edges. Remains of stickers on front cover. Pages are very good. Contents are: Heller, Op. 47, No. 3 (Study in phrasing); Le Couppey, Op. 20, No. 1 (Evenness of touch); Czerny, Op. 636, No. 11 (Broken thirds in the left hand); Bertini, Op. 100, No. 2 (Trills with sustained bass notes); Berens, Op. 61, No. 4 (A crisp and brilliant touch); Burgmuller, from Op. 100 (Neatness and delicacy); Lemoine, Op. 37, No. 31 (Brilliance and rhythm); Czerny, Op. 849, No. 29 (Neatness in divided passages); Duvernoy, Op. 61, No. 6 (Arpeggios in both hands); Bertini, Op. 29, No. 14 (Rhythm); Heller, Op. 47, No. 3 (For smoothness); Le Couppey, Op. 20, No. 3 (Scales with variety of tone); Czerny, Op. 636, No. 5 (Evenness of touch); Heller, Op. 47, No. 11 (Tone gradations); Duvernoy, Op. 120, No. 5 (Broken chords in both hands); Heller, Op. 46, No. 3 (Sustained notes).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16891 AU$10.00

First Series of Graded Pianoforte Studies: Grade 5 (A.B. 301. Undated. The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music. London) ISBN 1854720457. Used softcover book. 31 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: Bertini, Op. 29, No. 25 (Brilliance in scale passages); Czerny, Op. 849, No. 21 (Delicacy in rapid chromatic passages); Cramer (Smoothness in broken chords); Heller, Op. 81, No. 10 (Lightness of touch); Czerny, Op. 299, No. 6 (For more troublesome fingers); Heller, Op. 46, No. 2 (Repeated notes); Czerny, Op. 299, No. 19 (Passing the fingers over the thumb); Cramer (Extensions); Heller, Op. 46, No. 5 (Finger articulation in both hands); Le Couppey, Op. 20, No. 12 (Contractions of the hand in rapid passages); Heller, Op. 45, No. 3 (Combined broken chords and scale passages); Dunhill (Staccato sixths).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16892 AU$10.00

Pop Piano Styles: Level 4 -by- Jane Smisor Bastien and James Bastien (The Bastien Piano Library. 1980. Kjos West) ISBN 0849750776. Used softcover book. 16 pages. Covers are grubby and worn. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16947 AU$8.00

Bertini's Studies, Op. 29 Complete -edited & revised by- Stanford Barton. Studies for Piano. (Imperial Edition No. 9A, Allan, Melbourne, no date) Used softcover book, 34 pages, cover missing, bound in 2 sections which are a little loose, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN6908 AU$10.00

Burgmuller's 18 Characteristic Studies, Op.109. Technique book for piano. (Imperial Ed. No.3B. Allans Music. Melbourne) Used book. Softcover book. 35 pages. Covered in clear contact, some pen marks, name whited out on first page. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN116A AU$5.00

Burgmuller 25 Easy and Progressive Studies for Pianoforte, Op.100. Technique book for piano. (Imperial Ed. No.3. Allans Music. Melbourne) Used book. Softcover book. 35 pages. Some marks on the covers. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20868 AU$8.00

One Hundred And One Exercises For Pianoforte -by- Czerny, Op. 261. Technique book for Piano. (Allans Edition No. 11. Allans Music. Melbourne. No date) Used softcover book, 47 pages, cover worn, a few small pen marks, corners creased, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN5643 AU$8.00

School Of Velocity (Schule der Gelaufigkeit) -by- Carl Czerny, Op. 299 Complete; -revised & edited by- Louis Arensky (Imperial Edition No. 2, Allan, Melbourne, no date) Used softcover book, 91 pages, light wear and insect damage to cover, fold worn, else in very good condition. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN0607 AU$18.00

Czerny First Instructor For Piano, Op. 599. Technique book for piano (Imperial Edition No. 143, Allans Music, Melbourne), Used softcover book, 56 pages, covers are marked, corners bumped, spine torn at top, tear at top of last page, small stains on first few pages, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN11825 AU$10.00

The Art Of Finger Dexterity For The Piano, Op. 740 Complete: 50 Studies for the Piano -by- Carl Czerny. Technique book for piano -revised and fingered by- Max Vogrich; with a short biographical sketch of the composer -by- Philip Hale (Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics Vol. 154) Used softcover book. 177 pages. A few marks on front cover. Sticker on rear cover. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16630 AU$25.00

The Art Of Finger Dexterity For The Piano, Op. 740 (L'Art de delier les doigts, Op. 699) -by- Carl Czerny. Technique book for piano -revidierte Ausgabe von- Adolf Ruthardt, with a short biographical sketch of the composer (Edition Peters No. 2412) Used softcover book. 177 pages. Covers are fair: marked, torn on edges, creased; foxing on page edges, a few small tears on edges of some pages, music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN11824 AU$20.00

Read and Play, Original Series: Grade V-Higher, Miniature Melodies for piano -by- Thomas A Johnson (1965, Hinrichsen No.865) Used softcover book, 24pp, in excellent cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN0283 AU$8.00

Read and Play No.4 Making Progress: One Pair of Hands, Grade IV (Lower) -by- Thomas A Johnson (1965, Hinrichsen No.864) Used softcover book, 32pp, in excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN0283C AU$10.00

Schaum Keynote Music Speller for Piano or Organ, Book 1, Early Elementary, (Preparatory, Pre-A Level) by John W Schaum, A systemised set of work sheets combine the mental picture of key and note; an effective aid to faster music reading  (1961 Bosworth) Used softcover book, 31pp, name on cover, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OR18 AU$5.00

John W Schaum Piano Course, Leading to Mastery of the Instrument: F: The Brown Book: Grade 4, instruction book for playing the piano (1945 Belwin Mills) Used softcover book, 47pp, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN109B AU$10.00

Works For Piano Duet II, Piano Step By Step. Contents are: 3 leichte Sonatinen (Carl Czerny, Op.156); 6 Divertissements (Johann Anton André, Op.18); 3 Divertissements (Johann Anton André, Op.19) (1995 Konemann Music, Budapest) ISBN 9639059358, softcover book, 97 pages, primo & secondo on same page, NEW
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN2444 AU$15.00

Sound Reflections, Book 2. Intermediate Solos for the Piano -by- Elvina Truman Pearce. Contents are: Broadway Bounce; Summer Daze; Blue Bolero; Night Mists; Castanets; Western Lullaby; Harbour Memories (Alfred Publ co) softcover, 16pp, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN64 AU$4.00

Kaleidoscope Solos, Book 5 -by- Jon George. A sparkling collection of graded pieces for the progressing piano student; introduces a wide variety of musical designs which appeal to the imagination while developing the skills needed for advancement (1974 Alfred Publ) Used softcover book, 16pp, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN70 AU$4.00

Thirty Progressive Studies For The Piano, Complete -by- Stephen Heller, Op. 46 (Schirmer's Library Vol. 177) Used softcover book, 57pp, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN2795 AU$10.00

Academical New Edition of the Pianoforte Studies of Stephen Heller: Op. 45, 46 and 47 being treated as a whole and arranged progressively in systematic order for the purposes of study. Critically revised in respect of the illustration of the context; also of the fingering and directions as to execution; with a preface -by- Heinrich Germer: Book 2: 21 Studies for the Lower Middle Grade (Bosworth Edition No. 147, Bosworth & Co, London, no date) Used softcover book, 19 pages. Entire book has been folded down the centre. Covers are loose and marked and soiled. Spine torn and taped. Pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13778 AU$8.00

Sight Reading Exercises For Piano: First to Seventh Grades and Diploma: 185 Original and Classical Examples Embracing the Various Musical Forms. Volume 2: Fourth, Fifth and Sixth Grades -composed & compiled by- Eileen Stainkamph & Anthony Hall (Imperial Edition No. 667, Allan & Co, Melbourne, 1951) Used softcover book, 31 pages. Name and number written at top of title page. Corners bumped and creased. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13760 AU$15.00

John Brimhall Educational Piano Method, Book Two (EMI Music Publishing, 1977) Used softcover book, 32 pages. Covered in clear plastic. A few gold stars and pencil marks on the first few pages, else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13834 AU$10.00

John M Williams' Second Grade Piano Book. Instruction book for piano (Allan & Co, Melbourne) Used softcover book, 88 pages. Name on front cover. Covers are faded and worn on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13836 AU$14.00

Belwin Piano Method Book 3 -by- June Weybright. Instruction book for piano (Belwin Mills, 1964) Used softcover book, 48 pages. Covers are marked and worn. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13841 AU$10.00

Exercises For The Weaker Fingers (Progressive Studies for The Pianoforte Book 53) -edited by- J A O'Neill (Novello & Co, London, circa 1900) Used softcover book, 21 pages. Oversize. Foxing and marks on covers. Spine taped. Foxing heavy on first and last few pages and mostly on edges of other pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN13842 AU$8.00

Etiudy Dla Dzieci na Fortepian (Stanislawa Raube). Short studies for pianoforte -by- Muller; Kohler; Lackowicka; Schutte; Lubarski; Goedicke; Gurlitt; Gnesina; Frey; Lewidowa; Schytte; Berens; Brunner; Hunten; Le Couppey; Lemoine; Immler; Nikolajew; Germer; Zilcher; Rozycki; Bertini; Reinecke. (Pedagogiczna Biblioteka Fortepianowa Zeszyt 138. Polski Wydawnictwo Muzyczne). Used softcover book. 36 pages. Spine torn. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN17241 AU$6.00

The Microjazz Collection 1. Microjazz Level 3 -composed by- Christopher Norton. Sheet music for piano solo. Graded piano pieces and exercises in popular styles. (Boosey & Hawkes. London. 1997) Used softcover book. 63 pages. Corners bumped. Remains of stickers on cover. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN17401 AU$20.00

Essential Finger Exercises For Obtaining a Sure Piano Technique -by- Dohnanyi Erno. Piano technique book. (Z. 2652Editio Musica Budapest. 1950) Used softcover book. 49 pages. Covers lightly grubby. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN17478 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Prep Course for the Young Beginner. Teacher's Guide to Lesson Book Level A -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1988) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20224 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Prep Course for the Young Beginner. Lesson Book Level A -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (3089. Alfred Publishing Co. 1988) Used oblong softcover book. 48 pages. Name written on title page. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20580 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Prep Course for the Young Beginner. Teacher's Guide to Lesson Book Level B -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1989) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20225 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Prep Course for the Young Beginner. Lesson Book Level B -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (3090. Alfred Publishing Co. 1988) Used oblong softcover book. 48 pages. Names written on cover and title page. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20581 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Prep Course for the Young Beginner. Lesson Book Level C -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (3131. Alfred Publishing Co. 1990) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Names whited out on title page. Cover creased. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20582 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Prep Course for the Young Beginner. Lesson Book Level D -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (3090. Alfred Publishing Co. 1990) Used oblong softcover book. 48 pages. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20583 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Lesson Book Complete Level 1 For The Later Beginner -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (Alfred Publishing Co. 3rd ed. 2000) ISBN 0882848178. Used softcover book. 71 pages. Edges of covers are worn. Mark on outer edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN17490 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Teacher's Guide to Piano Lesson Book 1A -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1984) No ISBN. Used softcover book. 64 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20225 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Teacher's Guide to Piano Lesson Book 1B -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (Alfred Publishing Co. No date) No ISBN. Used softcover book. 47 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20226 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Teacher's Guide to Piano Lesson Book 2 -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1989) No ISBN. Used softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20227 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Piano Lesson Book Level 2 -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus & Amanda Vick Lethco. Used Instruction Book for Piano. (2108. Alfred Publishing Co. 1992) Used oblong softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20584 AU$10.00

The Complete Idiot's Guide To Playing Piano -by- Brad Hill. Second Edition. Idiot-proof steps to reading and playing piano and keyboard music; expert advice and great music to make practice fun and effective; quick and easy guidance on proven keyboard techniques. (Alpha. Penguin Group. 2002) ISBN 0028641558. Used softcover book. 269 pages. Covers worn on edges and corners. Pages at rear of book are stained on edges. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN17702 AU$18.00

The Advanced Pianists' Tone, Touch and Technique -by- Max Cooke. Allans Piano Library. Allans Edition No. 1203. (Allans Publishing. Melbourne. Circa 1985) ISBN 0101120340. Used softcover piano technique book. 111 pages. Covers are lightly worn. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good. Rare. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16775 AU$55.00

Celebrated Series of Pianoforte Studies Book 3: Louis Kohler, Opus 50. Educationally modernised -by- Ernest Haywood. Piano technique book. (6046. Keith Prowse & Co. London. Undated but circa 1950) Used softcover piano book. 27 pages. Covers are grubby and torn around one staple. Staples have rusted. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16800 AU$8.00

The Etude Book II: 75 Selected Studies for the Piano Elementary Grade. New Instructive Edition -by- Theodor Wiehmayer. Sheet music studies for piano. (625. Heinrichshofen's Verlag. Wilhelmshaven. Undated) Used softcover piano book. 79 pages. Covers are worn on edges and grubby. Pages are very good. Contents are: Allegro vivace (Duvernoy); Allegretto (Lemoine); Mouvement de Valse (Bertini); Andante (Duvernoy); Allegretto (Bertini); Andante (Bertini); Allegretto (Sochting); Allegro moderato (Lemoine); Allegretto (Bertini) Allegro vivace (Czerny); Allegro (Czerny); Moderato (Lemoine); Scherzando (Ch, Mayer); Allegro (Czerny); Andantino quasi Allegretto (Bertini); Vivo (Ch. Mayer); Allegretto (Sochting); Allegro moderato (Duvernoy); Moderato sostenuto (Concone); Allegro (Hummel); Marcia (Ch. Mayer); The Return (Molto agitato quasi Presto) (Burgmuller); Moderato (Lemoine); Allegro veloce (Czerny); Allegro (Ch. Mayer); Allegro vivo energico (Czerny); Fanfare (Duvernoy); Moderato (Concone); The Swallow (Allegro non troppo (Burgmuller); Allegro moderato (Czerny); Allegretto (Bertini); Allegro (Czerny); Moderato (Lemoine); Chatterbox (Allegretto) (Burgmuller); Moderato (Concone); Allegro moderato (Lemoine); Allegro vivo e scherzando (Czerny); Allegretto (Lemoine); Moderato (Sochting); Allegro veloce (Czerny); Andantino quasi Allegretto (Lemoine); Allegro marziale (Concone); Allegretto (Duvernoy); Allegretto (Bertini); Moderato (Lemoine); Vivace leggiero (behrens); Short Study (Leise un sehr egal zu spielen) (Schumann); Allegro (Lemoine); Praeludium (Allegro) (Handel); Allegretto (Lemoine); Presto (Czerny); Allegretto con spirito (Concone); Molto Allegro (Czerny); Andante espressivo (Loeschhorn); Allegro molto quasi presto (Czerny); Allegro (Loeschhorn); Moderato (Lemoine); Allegretto moderato (Czerny); Vivace (Loeschhorn); Allegro vivace (Czerny); Allegretto (Duvernoy); Allegretto (Sochting); Allegro (Czerny); Allegretto animato (Concone); Allegro (Loeschhorn); Allegro scherzando (Sochting); Allegro (Czerny); Moderato (Sochting); Allegro leggiero (behrens); Allegro leggiero (Ch. Mayer); Allegro leggiero (behrens); Allegretto (J Wanhall); Allegretto (Sochting).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16828 AU$15.00

Selected Studies For Piano Book IV -edited by- Marianne Teoke. Sheet music studies for piano by Behrens; Loeschhorn; Czerny; Berkovic; Le Couppey; Duvernoy; Lemoine; Tetzel; Kadosa P; Huszar L; Bartok-Reschofsky. (Z. 12008. Editio Musica. Budapest. 1981) Used softcover piano book. 56 pages. Spine sunned. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16829 AU$15.00

Scales, Arpeggios and Broken Chords for Piano: Grade 4. (The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music. London. 1994) ISBN 1854727613. Used softcover book of piano scales. 8 pages. Light pencilled ticks and dates. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16859 AU$10.00

Scales, Arpeggios and Broken Chords for Piano: Grade 5. (The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music. London. 1994) ISBN 1854727621. Used softcover book of piano scales. 12 pages. Light pencilled and pen ticks and dates. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16860 AU$10.00

Scales, Arpeggios and Broken Chords for Piano: Grade 6. (The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music. London. 1994) ISBN 185472763X. Used softcover book of piano scales. 16 pages. Pencilled and pen marks, ticks and dates. Pencilled notes inside rear cover. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16861 AU$10.00

Ein Weg zum Musizieren am Klavier: Methodisch Geordnete Beispielsammlung fur den Ersten Anfang: Eine Neue Art Klavierschule -von- Otto v Irmer. Piano studies book. Text entirely in German. (P J Tonger-Musikverlag. Rodenkirchen/Rhein. No date) Used softcover piano instruction book. Text entirely in German. 64 pages. Covers worn on edges and corners. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16867 AU$10.00

Smallwood's Piano Tutor. Instruction book for piano. (Francis Day & Hunter Ltd. London. Undated) Used softcover piano tuition book. 56 pages. Covers are grubby and worn. Corners bumped. Pencil notes on some pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16904 AU$10.00

Smallwood's Piano Tutor. Continental Fingering. Instruction book for piano. (Francis Day & Hunter Ltd. London. Undated) Used softcover piano tuition book. 56 pages. Covers are grubby and worn. Corners bumped. Pencil notes on some pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16904B AU$10.00

Fingerkraft (Fingerpower) Prep Book. A Set of Progressive Technical Exercises for Piano or Organ -by- John W Schaum. (Bosworth Edition. London. 1973) Usd softcover book. 23 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Pages are very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16913 AU$10.00

Fingerkraft (Fingerpower) Book 1. A Set of Progressive Technical Exercises for Piano or Organ -by- John W Schaum. Grade 1. (Bosworth Edition. London. 1962) Usd softcover book. 24 pages. Pencil marks on some pages. Else very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20682 AU$10.00

Fingerkraft (Fingerpower) Book 2. A Set of Progressive Technical Exercises for Piano or Organ -by- John W Schaum. Grade 1.5. (Bosworth Edition. London. 1968) Usd softcover book. 23 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Pages are very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16914 AU$10.00

Fingerkraft (Fingerpower) Book 3. A Set of Progressive Technical Exercises for Piano or Organ -by- John W Schaum. Grade 2. (Bosworth Edition. London. 1969) Usd softcover book. 23 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Book is rippled and lightly stained from exposure to moisture on spine. Else pages are very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16915 AU$10.00

Sight-Reading Made Easy Book 6: Intermediate -by- Dorothy Bradley & J Raymond Tobin. Sight-reading exercises for the piano. (Joseph Williams. London. 1948) Used softcover book. 24 pages. Covers are grubby. Stain on rear cover. Pages are very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16931 AU$14.00

The Complete Piano Player Omnibus Edition Containing Books 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 -by- Kenneth Baker. Piano instruction course. The only piano course based throughout on today's popular songs and on famous light classics. Easy-to-follow text and clear diagrams enable you to progress in the shortest possible time to advanced playing. Keyboard guide is included. (AM 39942. Amsco Publications. New York. 1984) ISBN 0825624398. Used softcover book. Spiral-bound sometime after purchase. Spiral comb is broken however still firm. Corners are bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN16957 AU$40.00

Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course Lesson Book: Level One (Alfred's Basic Piano Library) -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus and Amanda Vick Lethco. Instruction book for piano. CD is not included. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1983) No ISBN. Used softcover book. 96 pages. Corners bumped. Pencil marks on a few pages. Else very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20019 AU$10.00

Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course: Sampler for Clinics, Seminars, Workshops -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus and Amanda Vick Lethco. An overview of the contents of Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course. Designed for use primarily at clinics, seminars or workshop presentations. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1986) No ISBN. Used softcover book. 64 pages. Covers are worn with a black mark in top corner. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20228 AU$15.00

Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course: Prep Course Sampler for Clinics, Seminars, Workshops -by- Willard A Palmer, Morton Manus and Amanda Vick Lethco. An overview of the contents of Alfred's Basic Piano Library Prep Course Levels A, B, C and D. Designed for use primarily at clinics, seminars or workshop presentations. Contains enchanting music; charming colouring activities; short ear training and theory lessons plus entertaining supplementary solos; all designed for very young students. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1991) No ISBN. Used oblong softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are worn with a black mark in top corner. Spine torn at top. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20229 AU$15.00

Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course: Jazz/Rock Course: A Complete Approach to Playing Both Acoustic and Electronic Keyboards -by- Bert Konowitz. Alfred's Basic Piano Library. An easy and exciting introduction to jazz, rock, blues and boogie for piano or electronic keyboards; 13 basic improvisation ideas everyone can do; 18 performance skills; 5 complete arrangements of all-time favorites. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1992) No ISBN. Used book. Softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are bumped on corners. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20755 AU$15.00

Pianoforte Studies by the Most Celebrated Composers: Group 12 Book 2 -by- G Augustus Holmes and Frederick J Karn. Piano Studies of John Baptiste Cramer arranged in numbered groups according to difficulty. This is Book 2 of Group 12: From moderately difficult to quite difficult. Includes critical remarks concerning the performance of each study; interpretation of the embellishments; metronome marks; fingering, etc. (Beal, Stuttard & Co Ltd. London. Circa 1920) Oversize. Used softcover book. Page numbers 28-50. Heavy foxing on covers. Covers worn on edges with small tears. Small tears in spine. Pages are good. Contents are: Study in A Minor (broken chords in the right hand); Study in A Major (scale and other brilliant passages); Study in D Minor (part-playing between the hands); Study in Eb Major (arpeggio groups in alternate hands); Study in F Minor (semiquaver arpeggios and runs on the left hand); Study in F Major (triplets of quavers partly in 3rds for the right hand); Study in D Minor (brilliant arpeggios in the right hand); Study in C Minor (trills for the extreme fingers of the right hand); Study in E Minor (sustained notes with accompanying inner part); Study in G Major (brilliant legato work in the right hand).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20037 AU$10.00

Thro' The Castle Gate: A Piano Suite for the Development of Facility and Style-composed by- Dorothy Gaynor Blake. Sheet music book for easy piano solo. Includes suggestions for study. (Imperial Edition No. 2985. B. 1385. Allan & Co. Melbourne. 1926) Used piano book. Softcover book. 19 pages. Music shop stamp on cover. Foxing on covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Juggler; The Courtyard Fountain; The Jester; The King Returns; Garden Romance; The Dancers.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PCL20677 AU$5.00

Pop-Style Piano Playing - Easy Chord Approach Vol. 1 -selected, arranged, composed and edited by- Joseph Estella and Dan Bryan. Piano Technique. Starts with the basic C position for both hands; next the individual fingers are developed; then intervals are introduced, followed by the building of chords; also contains easy to play melodies. Adaptable to organs and other keyboard instruments. (Century Music Publishing. Carlstadt, NJ. 1981) No ISBN. Used book. Softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn and soiled. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20851 AU$10.00

The Adult Beginner at The Piano: Volume 2 -by- Barbara Kirkby-Mason. A revision course for the young pianist or a short music course for the student-teacher. (21369a. Bosworth & Co. London. Undated but circa 1950) Used book. Softcover book. 28 pages. Covers are grubby. Pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20866 AU$5.00

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us