|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's
Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Sheet Music and Books for Organ
A Summer Idyl by Dr. Roland Diggle, sheet music for organ solo (1948 Abbey
Music, Hollywood) 4pp, very good. Andante No. 2 in A Major by Henry Smart, sheet music for organ (Original Compositions for the Organ,
Novello Ewer & Co, London, circa 1900) Oversize, oblong, 8pp, fold taped,
small tears in edges, foxing, music is good. Because by Guy D'Hardelot, sheet music for Hammond organ, arranged by William Stickles
(Chappell, New York, 1949) 5 pages. Music shop stamp on cover at bottom, else very good. Celebre Largo by Francesco Maria Veracini, sheet music for organ transcribed
by Don Tullio Tavagnacco; with registration for pipe organ (G Schirmer, New
York, 1957) 5pp, marks & one tear on cover, music is very good. Chant Seraphique by G Lardelli, sheet music for organ (Four Pieces for the
Organ No. 4, Edwin Ashdown, London, circa 1900) Oversize, 6pp, fold taped, small
tears on edges. light foxing, some pencil notes, music is good. Choral Hymn For Advent Or Ascensiontide based on the Scottish Melody "Montrose" (1855), choral
sheet music for SATB, Choir & Organ arranged by Henry G Ley (Oxford
Uni Press, London, 1952) A few marks on cover, else very good. Christ For The World for Two-Part Treble
Voices and Organ, words by Samuel Wolcott, music by Paul Paviour,
Australian choral sheet music with organ accompaniment; written for the Royal
School of Church Music Summer School in 1973 (G Ricordi, 1972) Very good. (4) Come Where My Love Lies
Dreaming by Stephen Foster, sheet music for organ, transcribed and
paraphrased by Edwin H Lemare; with registration for Hammond organ and pipe
organ; no lyrics (G Schirmer, New York, 1946) 6
pages. Music shop stamp and a few marks on cover, else very good. Ein Lammlein geht (A Lamb
Goes Uncomplaining Forth) by Gerhard Krapf, sheet music for organ;
partita for organ (Contemporary Organ Music, Concordia, St. Louis, 1970) 12pp,
covers creased & soiled & with stickers, fold torn, corners curled,
music is good. Embraceable You words
by Ira Gershwin music by George Gershwin, sheet music for arranged for organ
solo by Mark Laub with registrations for the Hammond Pre-Set,
Spinet Models & Pipe Organs, with lyrics (MPH Organ Solo Series) excellent. Epitaphs For Edith Sitwell
by Malcolm Williams, sheet music for organ (Josef Weinberger, London,
1967) 5pp, music shop stamp & a few marks on cover, music is very good. Eres Tu (Touch The Wind) by Calderon & Hawker, sheet music for easy piano or organ, arrangement by Michael Lynch with
chords and lyrics (RCS music, Sydney, 1974) very good. Exodus (Main Theme) music by Ernest Gold, sheet music for all organs & for
Hammond chord organ (Chappell) a few pen notes, foxing on edges, creasing, music
is clear. For Me And My Gal, sheet music for Hammond
Organ (A Hammond Happening! Sing-a-long Time, E-Z Play Today for Hammond Organ) in very good condition. Fughetten (Fughettas) Nos. 1-6 by Joseph Rheinberger, Op. 123a, Nos, 1-6, sheet music
for organ arranged by W S Lloyd Weber (Hinrichsen Edition No. 47) 14pp, covers soiled, music is
very good. Grand Funeral March by Franz Schubert, sheet music for organ edited by George C Martin (Novello,
London, circa 1900) Oversize, oblong, 5pp, fold completely torn, foxing, music is good. Haec Dies bySebastian Forbes, sheet music for organ (Oxford Uni Press, London, 1971) ISBN
0193753812. 18pp, name blacked out on 1st page, else good. Hindustan by Oliver G Wallace
& Harold Weeks, arranged for Organ with registration for Hammond Spinet,
Connsonata & Wurlitzer by Sam Keck (Forster) 5pp, fold torn, some
pencilled notations. I Love You Truly from Seven Songs, As Unpretentious As The Wild Rose by Carrie Jacobs-Bond,
sheet music for organ arranged by Chester Wallis; no lyrics (1938 The Boston Music Co) creased,
music is good. Introduction and Allegro by John Stanley, sheet music for
organ arranged by Henry Coleman (Cramer's Library of Organ Music by British
Composers edited by Martin Shaw, Set 7) (J B Cramer & Co, London, 1941) 7
pages. Fold completely torn, foxing, edge wear with a few small chips and tears,
music is good. Irmelin (Prelude) by Frederick
Delius, sheet music for organ arranged by Eric Fenby; with registration
suitable for the Hammond organ on loose leaf at back (Winthrop Rogers Edition,
Hawkes & Son, London, 1938) 5pp, foxing, some pencil notes, music is good. Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring, Chorale from Cantata No. 147 by
J S Bach, sheet music for organ arranged by Harvey Grace
(Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1992) ISBN 0862093171. 7 pages. Very good. Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring, Chorale from Cantata No. 147 by
J S Bach, sheet music for organ arranged by Noel Rawsthorne; modern printing
(OUP, Oxford, 1927) 5 pages. Very good. March in G by Henry Smart, sheet music for organ (Original Compositions for the Organ,
Novello Ewer & Co, London, circa 1900) Oversize, oblong, 7pp, fold torn,
small tears in edges, foxing, music is good. March Of The Priests (from "Athalie")
by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, sheet music for organ, arranged by Homer
N Bartlett; with registration for Hammond organ and pipe organ (G Schirmer, New
York, 1940) Name & music shop stamp on cover, else in excellent condition. Meditation ("When Evening's Shadows
Fall") by Hugh Blair, Op. 29, No. 1, sheet
music for organ (Novello, London, 1912) Oversize, oblong, 3pp, fold taped,
foxing, small tears on edges, music is good. Offertorio in B flat Major by Filippo Capocci, sheet music for organ (Augener, London, circa 1900)
Oversize, oblong, 7pp, fold taped, light foxing, small tears on edges, music is good. Pastoral Suite byClifford Harker, sheet music for organ; with biographical note (Novello's Organ
Music Club No. 23, Novello, London, 1961) 15pp, fold of cover torn, music is very good. Poem by Z Fibich, sheet music for organ solo for Hammond
Organ (also playable for Pipe Organ) arranged by Fred Feibel (1946 Emil
Ascher, NY) excellent. Praeludium by Peter Racine Fricker,
sheet music for organ; this work was given its first performance by David Sanger
in the Royal Festival Hall, London, on 25 November 1970 (Oxford Uni Press,
London, 1971) ISBN 0193753901. 16pp, fold torn, covers worn, music shop stamp on
title page, music is good. Release Me by Eddie
Miller, Dub Williams & Robert Yount, sheet music, special arrangement for All Organs by
Al Hermanns, with lyrics (1968, 4 Star) very good. Resurgence Du Feu (Pâques 1959) by Malcolm Williamson,
sheet music for organ; registration is for a small two-manual organ however on
larger organs it can obviously be amplified (Chappell, London, 1961) 5pp, foxing
on cover, music is very good. Solemn March in E flat Minor by T Tertius Noble, sheet
music for organ (Novello, London, circa 1900) Oversize, oblong, 6pp, fold
completely torn, foxing on cover, music is very good. Suite for a Musical Clock for the Organ by George
Friedrich Handel, sheet music for organ edited by Richard Purvis, with
Hammond registration (Harold Flammer, no place, 1952) 11 pages. Covers soiled,
music is very good. Sunshine And Shadow by Clement T
Gale, sheet music for organ (St. Cecilia Series, The H.W. Gray Co, New York, 1917) 9pp, fold of
cover torn, small stain at top of music pages, else good. Tambourin Chinois by Fritz Kreisler, sheet music for organ,
transcription for the Hammond organ by Ethel Smith; oval photograph of Ethel
Smith on cover (Ethel Smith Music, New York, 1951) 6 pages. Music shop stamp on
lightly soiled cover, music is excellent. Tempo Di Gavotta by John E West,
sheet music for organ (Paxton, London, 1929) 7pp, fold worn with small tears,
name on cover, else very good. Rare. The Curfew by Edward J Horsman,
sheet music for organ edited by Edwin H Lamare (The Recital Series,
Novello, London, 1908) 5pp, name on cover, light creasing, else very good. The Great Gate Of Kiev, from "Pictured At An
Exhibition" by Modest Mussorgsky, Op. 102, sheet music for organ arranged
by Bryan Hesford (Fentone Music, Corby, Northants, UK, 1983) 8 pages, number
written at top of first music page, else very good. The Lord's Prayer by Albert Hay Malotte, sheet music
for organ with lyrics, with Hammond registration; organ accompaniment arranged
by Carl Weinrich (G Schirmer, New York, 1935) 7 pages. Music shop stamp on
cover, else in excellent condition. The Rosary by Ethelbert Nevin, sheet music for organ
solo, transcribed by Reginald Goss-Custard; no lyrics (Boston Music,
Boston, 1910) Music shop stamps on cover at bottom, light edge wear, else very
good. The Sweetest Story Ever Told (Tell Me, Do You Love Me?) by R M Stults,
sheet music transcribed for Organ by
Philip Averell (1940 Oliver Ditson) 5pp, music shop stamp on cover, in good cond Three Andantes by Edouard
Batiste, sheet music for organ edited by William Spark (Edwin Ashdown, London,
circa 1900) Oversize. 13pp, foxing, fold taped, music is good. Three Toccata for Organ by
Otmar Mácha: Mourning; Christmas; Wedding; sheet music for organ (2001 Panton Int'l) ISMN M-205006808.
39pp, area of cover has surface lifted, music in excellent condition. Toccata in D by Ralph Kinder, sheet
music for organ (J Fischer, New York, 1912) Oversize, oblong, 13pp, fold torn,
small tears on edges, light foxing, music is good. Variations And Fugue On An Original Theme
In F Sharp Minor by Max Reger, Op. 73, sheet music for organ (Kalmus
Organ Series No. 9447, Belwin Mills, undated) 39pp, oblong, fold completely
torn, music is very good. Variationen fur die Orgel uber Sir Arthur
Sullivan's Melodie zum Fest Choral: "Angel voices, ever singing, round Thy
throne of light" by Gottl. Nourney, Op. 5 (Rev. E
Godfrey M.A.), sheet music for organ with German & English lyrics
(Winterthur, J Reiter-Biedermann, Liepzig, circa 1920) 15pp, small tears on
edges, fold taped, music is good. Wedding Prayer by Fern Glasgow Dunlap, sheet music for organ with lyrics
(medium voice) organ accomp. by William Stickles
(1965 Schirmer) 5pp, fold torn, else very good. Wedding Processional (Grand Choeur
Nuptiale) by Purcell J Mansfield, Op. 150, sheet music for organ (Hinrichsen
Edition No. 259, London, 1953) 11pp, foxing, music is very good. Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera, Sera) by Jay Livingston & Ray Evans,
sheet music arranged for All Organs, with first verse of lyrics (Hansen) very good. When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / When The Boy In Your
Arms Is The Boy In Your Heart, song from the Associated British Picture
"The Young Ones", words & music by Sid Tepper & Roy C Bennett,
original 1960s film song, sheet music for piano or chord organ with chords,
chord organ symbols and words; recorded by Cliff Richards and by Connie Francis
whose photographs are on the cover (Leeds Music, Sydney, 1961) Foxing mostly on
edges, small tears on edges, small pen scribble on music, else music is good. Whisper A Word Of Love (based on "Meditation" de
"Thais") lyric by Harold Rome music by Jules Massenet,
sheet music for organ, arranged by Kenneth Walton for Hammond organ and
pipe organ; no lyrics (Leeds Music, New York, 1948) 6 pages. Light soiling on
edges of pages, music shop stamp on cover, else very good. White Christmas by Irving Berlin, sheet music for organ with lyrics (1969 Irving Berlin) very good. Collection Books Play Portable Chord Organ: World
Famous Melodies arranged for G & C Electric Chord Organs by
Felton Rapley; play by number (Chappell, London, 1968) Oblong softcover organ book, 20 pages, covers
soiled, blue pencil marks on some pages, music is good. Contents are:
Air from "Water Music" (Handel);
Cradle Song (Brahms); Berceuse de "Jocelyn" (Godard); Andante
Cantabile from 5th Symphony (Tchaikowsky); Largo (Handel); Humoresque (Dvorak);
Largo from New World Symphony (Dvorak); Londonderry Air; Minuet (Beethoven);
Poem (Fibich); Serenade (Schubert); Funeral March of a Marionette (Gonoud);
Liebstraum (Liszt); theme from First Piano Concerto (Tchaikowsky); Barcarolle
from "Tales of Hoffman"; Narcissus (Nevin); The Skater's Waltz
(Waldteufel); Roses from the South (Strauss); Trumpet Voluntary (Clarke);
Donau-Wellen (Ivanovici); The Blue Danube (Strauss). Organ Master Arrangements:
Classics Modern, sheet music book for organ arranged by Willi Nagel (Hans Sikorski,
Hamburg, 1976) Used softcover organ book, 32pp, cover is worn & creased, pages are
very good. Contents are: Cavatine (J Raff); Impromptu (F
Schubert, Op. 90, No. 3); Toreador from "Carmen" (G
Bizet); Meditation from "Thais" (J Massenet); Dance
Hungarian No. 5 (J Brahms); Marcia from "Sonate pathetique" (L
van Beethoven, Op. 13); Badinerie from "Suite Nr. 2 h-moll" (J S
Bach); Little Waltz from Divertimento D-Dur KV 334 (W A Mozart);
Igor's Dance from Polowezer Tanze (Borodin); Minuet from Streichquartett
(L Boccherini, Op. 13, 5); Dreaming (Traumerei) (R Schumann); Wooden
Shoe-Dance (Holzschuhtanz) (A Lortzing); Wedding March (Hochzeitsmarsch)
(F Mendelssohn-Bartholdy); Burgalesa (Altspanische melodie). Operetta & Evergreens, sheet
music for the Philips Philicorda electronic organ arranged by Tim van der
Lugt (Hans Sikorski, Hamburg, undated) Used softcover organ book, 26pp, very good.
Contents are: Wer uns getraut? (Der Zigeunerbaron);
Liebesduett (Love Duet) (Der Bettelstudent); Wie mein ahnl zwanzig Jahr
(Der Vogelhandler); Mein herr Marquis (Die Fledermaus); Komm in die
Gondel (Eine Nacht in Venedig); Trinklied (Drinking Song) (Die Fledermaus);
Schenkt man sich Rosen in Tirol (Der Vogelhandler); Home on the
Range; My Bonnie is over the
Ocean; She'll be comin' round the Mountain; My Grandfather's
Clock; When you and I were young, Maggie; Sur le Pont d'Avignon;
Home Sweet Home; My Old Kentucky Home. Organ Compositions: Choral Works of
F Melius Christiansen Volume II: General, Advent, Christmas, sheet music for
organ adapted by G Winston Cassler edited by Olaf C
Christiansen; with Hammond registrations by Earl R Larson; the
choral score has been simplified so that organists of average ability can play
these selections without much technical difficulty (Augsburg Publ House,
Minneapolis, 1954) Used softcover organ book, 50pp, spine worn, else very good.
Contents are: Lullaby on Christmas Eve; Behold a
Host; Christmas Symbol; Today There is Ringing; In Heaven
Above; Praise to the Lord; This is the Sight that Gladdens;
Dayspring of Eternity; From Heaven Above; All my Heart;
Hosanna in the Highest; Lost in the Night. Pour l'Eglise, 2 Recueils de Pieces Classiques arrangees pour Violon et Orgue (pedale non
obligee) ou Harmonium: 1st Recuel transcription et annotation par L R
Feuillard partie d'orgue annotee par G Ibos; score & separate part
for violin (Georges Delrieu, Nice, 1927) fold torn, pages tanned, one crease
down centre, corners creased, music is good. Contents are:
Grave (Corelli); Adagio (Mattheson); Aria (J S Bach); Plainte (Eccles); Larghetto (Haendel);
Grave (J S Bach); Agadio (Tartini); Largo (Clerambault); Sarabande
(Ferry-Rebel); Larghetto (Giordani); Largo (Marcello); Chants Russes (Lalo). The Organ Works of Cesar Franck, Vol.1: Three Chorals revised
by Gerard Alphenaar, sheet music for organ (Marks Organ Library No.66, 1948, Edward B Marks) oblong
softcover, 40pp, in good condition. Soft Voluntaries For The Organ: Nos. VII-XII by George Calkin, Book 2;
dedicated to his brother J Baptiste Calkin (Novello Ewer & Co, London, circa 1900) Oversize,
oblong, 14pp, fold taped, name & notes on cover, foxing, a few small tears & insect damage on
edges, some pencil notes, music is good. Rare. Allan's Melodious Voluntaries for American Organ No. 7 arranged by Henry Newton,
sheet music book for organ (Allan, Melbourne, undated) softcover organ book, 32pp, cover is
loose and heavily worn, corners knocked, music is very good. Contents are: Angels
Ever Bright and Fair (Theodora) (Handel); Andante in G (Pilgrims Song of
Hope) (Batiste); Abide With Me (Monk); March of the Israelites (from
"Eli") (Costa); Solitude (Schmutt); Send Out Thy Light
(Ch. Gounod); March (L Wely); Abenlied (Schumann); Weigenlied
(Cradle Song) (R Schumann, Op. 124, No. 6); Liebeslied (Henselt);
Interlude No. 1 (Henry Smart); Interlude No. 2 (Henry Smart); Leave
Me to Languish (Lascia Ch'io Pianga) (Handel); Festival Music (Oesten);
Pilgrim's Choris, from "Tannhauser" (Wagner); Andante Tranquillo
(Henry Smart); Offertoire in E flat (P F del Campiglio); Easter Fantasie
(J W Lerman); Devotion (Henry Smart); Allegro in C (Frank C
Harrington); Grand March in C (J W Lerman). Prelude in A flat and
Allegretto in F both by W Wolstenholme, sheet music for organ (Original
Compositions For The Organ, Alfred Lengnick, London, 1903) Oversize, oblong,
7pp, fold torn, a few very small tears on edges & some creases, music is good. Syntha-Sound Suite by Dick Hyman,
sheet music for Baldwin Syntha-Sound organ. Contents are: A
Syntha-Horn Serenade for Suzy; That Nashville Twangin' Guitar Blues; Theremin
Theme in Search of an Old Movie; Trinidad Steel Drums on Parade; Will the Real
Trumpet Please Stand Up?; The Whistler and his Trombone; Papa Mason's Easy
Greasy Old-Time Bluegrass Band; Popcorn Gavotte; The Mystery Train
(1973 Canyon Press) softcover organ book, 19pp, in excellent condition. He Touched Me and Other Songs of Bill Gaither, sheet music arranged
for All Organs by Fred Bock: Come
Holy Spirit; He touched me; In the upper room; Lovest thou me?; The longer I
serve Him; They that sow in tears; When God seems so near
(1968 Gaither Music) softcover organ book, names on cover, else in excellent cond Walt Disney's The Ballad of Davy Crockett ... and Songs of the Period,
sheet music arranged for Chord Organ by Lou Leaman (1955 Wonderland Music Co,
NY) Used softcover organ book, 9pp, cover lightly soiled, pages in excellent condition. Polka Party, Simplified Organ Solos No.9 arranged by Richard Bradley,
sheet music for organ; includes registrations for all new
organ features plus automatic rhythm. Contents are: Barbara
Polka; Beer Barrel Polka; Clarinet Polka; Helena Polka; Jenny Lind Polka;
Liechtensteiner Polka; My Melody of Love; Pennsylvania Polka; Red Wing Polka;
Too Fat Polka (She's too fat for me) (undated, Bradley, NY) good softcover organ book,
48pp, cover creased, music shop sticker on cover. Popular Classical Themes, Simplified Organ Solos
No.12 arranged by Richard Bradley, sheet music for organ; includes registrations for all new
organ features plus automatic rhythm. Contents are: Barbara
Polka; Beer Barrel Polka; Clarinet Polka; Helena Polka; Jenny Lind Polka;
Liechtensteiner Polka; My Melody of Love; Pennsylvania Polka; Red Wing Polka;
Too Fat Polka (She's too fat for me) (undated, Bradley, NY) good softcover organ book, 48pp, cover creased. Famous Easy Organ Classics for Young
Adults arranged by John Brimhall, Book I, sheet music book for organ. Contents
are: Etude (Tristesse) (Chopin); Humoresque (Dvorak); Melody in F (Rubinstein); Musetta's
Waltz (from 'La Boheme') (Puccini); Peter and The Wolf (theme from 'Triumphal
March') (Prokofeiv); Plaisir d'Amour (Martini); The Skaters (Waldteufel); Song
of India (from 'Sadko') (Rimsky-Korsakov); Spring Song (Mendelssohn); Swan Lake
(main theme) (Tchaikovsky); To a Wild Rose (from 'Woodland Sketches') (MacDowell);
Waves of The Danube (Ivanovici) (no date, Castle Music) used softcover organ book, 32pp, very good. Palmer-Hughes Rock 'n Roll Organ Book, sheet music book for
all Spinet Organs by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1963 Alfred Music)
used softcover organ book, 24pp, pencil notes, name on inside cover. Electric Hits Volume 3 for All Electric Organs arranged by Keith Searle, sheet
music book for organ; the pieces in this book are approved for
examinations in the Australian Guild of Music and Speech Syllabus Grade Three; no
lyrics. Contents are: Movin' Right Along (from The Muppet Movie); Muppet Show theme;
Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music);
Shake this City; Take my Breath Away (from Top Gun); A Never Ending Story theme;
Terms of Endearment theme; What a Wonderful World (from Good Morning Vietnam)
(Warner/Chappell) ISBN 1875124608. Good softcover organ book, 39pp, covers lightly
worn and soiled, cover also is stained on outer edge, first few pages also
slightly stained on outer edge, else pages are very good. The Great Composers, Bontempi Music
Library, Classic 406, sheet music book for electric organs with 12 chords/12 chords & 6
basses. Contents are: The Merry Peasant (Schumann);
Waltz from Swan Lake (Tschaikowsky); Theme from piano sonata in A (Mozart);
Gavotte (Handel); The Spring (Vivaldi); Polovetzian Dance (Borodin); Andante
from Patetique Symphony (Tschaikowsky); Ode to Joy (Beethoven); Water Music
(Handel); The Dying Swan (Tschaikowsky); Allegro (Beethoven); Sonatina in G
(Beethoven); Melody in F (Rubinstein)
(no date, Bontempi) Used softcover organ book, 32pp, very good. Modern American Music, Robbins All-Organ Series No.19, sheet music for organ arranged by Russ Taylor, no lyrics.
Contents are: Autumn Serenade; Holiday; Invitation; Lazy Rhapsody; Little Red
Monkey; Manhattan Moonlight; Maple Leaf Rag; Mardi Gras;
On the Trail; Pearls on Velvet; Ruby; Sentimental Rhapsody; Serenade for a Wealthy Widow (1971,
Robbins) softcover organ book, 41pp, one song ('Ruby') has heavy marks, else excellent. Albert's Chord Organ Album No. 1, sheet music for organ;
play by number, with chords and lyrics. Contents are: Silent
Night; The Golden Carol (Greensleeves); Christians Awake; The
First Noel; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town of
Bethlehem; Good King Wenceslas; While Shepherds watched their Flocks
by Night; Once in Royal David's City; Good rest you merry,
Gentlemen; Away in a Manger; O Come All Ye Faithful (J
Albert, undated) Used softcover organ booklet, edge wear, covers lightly soiled, a few
marks on pages, else good. Great Waltzes, Albert's Chord Organ Album No. 13; sheet music for organ; play by number, with
lyrics. Contents are: Diane; Love makes
the World go 'round; Cruising down the River; Skater's Waltz;
Whatever will be, will be (Que Sera Sera); Would You; In a Shanty in
Old Shanty Town; Emperor's Waltz; Daddy's Little Gil; The
Band played on (J Albert, undated) good softcover organ booklet. Somethin' New, Albert's Chord Organ Album No. 19; sheet music for organ; play by number, with
lyrics. Contents are: Please don't
go; Puppet on a String; Delilah; Acapulco 1922; Somethin'
Stupid; Jean; Happy Together; Congratulations; Love's
been Good to Me; If I were a Carpenter (J
Albert, undated) good softcover organ booklet, a few pen marks. Pops Of The 70's, sheet music book for organ. Contents are: I'd
like to Teach the World to Sing; Falling in Love Again; Burning
Bridges; Love is a Beautiful Song; For the Good Times;
Julia; Close to You; El Condor Pasa; Everything is
Beautiful; Winter World of Love (J Albert, undated) good softcover organ booklet. Dave Coleman Easy Organ Solos: Light Classics, Easy Book No. 7, sheet music for organ
arranged for All Organs registrations
by Walter Freed; no lyrics (1961, Hall Pub) Used softcover organ book, 24pp,
name on cover, music shop stamp on index page, else very good. Contents are:
Narcissus (E Nevin, Op. 13, No. 4);
The Rustic Dance (C R Howell); The Happy Farmer (Whistling His Way Home)
(R Schumann, Op. 68, No. 10); Le Secret (L Gautier); Country Gardens
(traditional). Venus and Mars Songbook by Wings words & music by Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney,
sheet music arranged for all chord organs with lyrics. Contents are: Venus
and Mars; Rock Show; Love in Song; You gave me the
Answer; Magneto and Titanium Man; Letting go; Venus and Mars
Reprise; Spirits of Ancient Egypt; Medicine Jar; Call me back
again; Listen to what the Man said; Treat her gently - Lonely old
People (McCartney Music/Charles Hansen, 1975) softcover organ book, 24pp, cover worn,
pages are good. Selections from My Fair Lady, sheet music, easy-to-play arrangements for piano or organ with lyrics music
by Frederick Loewe lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner arranged by
William Stickles. Contents are: I
could have Danced all Night; On the Street where you Live; Get me to
the Church on Time; I've grown Accustomed to her Face
(Chappell, 1956) oblong softcover organ book, 16pp, light soiling on cover, pages are
very good. Pop Organ 1 for all organists, sheet music for organ with lyrics. Contents are: Don't
stay away too long; Never Never Never; She; When You Smile;
You are the Sunshine of my Life; Solitaire; Y Viva Espana; For
the Good Times; I want to give; Say has anybody seen my Sweet Gypsy
Rose; Go (Before you break my Heart); You won't find another Fool
like me; Killing me softly with his Song
(Wise Pub, 1976) softcover organ book, 47pp, spine is worn and damaged at one place,
cover lightly soiled, pages are very good. Holy Faith Mass For The
Sisters Of The Holy Faith by D Jillett (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for
organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 8, Allan, Melbourne, 1967) 7pp. Very good. Mass For Christian Unity by Jan Vermulst (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans
Mass No. 7, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 7pp. Very good. Parish Congregational Mass
In Honour Of St. Benedict by A E Lynch (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans
Mass No. 5, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 11pp. Writing on cover, inside cover &
at top of 1st page, else good. English Mass In Honour Of Saint Ephrem Deacon
And Doctor by M A Mann (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics;
for the Feast of the Nativity (Chappell, Sydney, 1966) 11pp. Marks on cover,
else very good. English Mass In Honour Of
Saint John Apostle And Evangelist by M A Mann (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with
lyrics (Chappell, Sydney, 1965) 11pp. Marks on cover,
else very good. Fox Organ Series, Transcriptions For The Organ
Volume 2, sheet music book for organ (Sam Fox Publ, Cleveland, 1922) Oblong
softcover organ book, 55 pages, cover is poor: soiled & torn, spine torn &
taped, some pages are loose however all are present, name on index page, blue marks on a few pages,
one page is torn across, otherwise music is good. Contents are:
Sparklets (W Miles); Eleanor (J Deppen);
Scented Violets (J Reynard); Tears (J Zamecnik); Enchanted Forest (P Spitalny);
Evening Hour (G Hulten); Reve d'Amour (J Zamecnik); Atonement (J Zamecnik);
Legend of a Rose (J Reynard); Devotion (J Deppen). A Book Of Wedding Pieces, sheet music book for
organ; modern printing (OUP, 1939) ISBN 0193751178. Used softcover organ book, 24 pages, very good.
Contents are: Air, from Suite No. 3 in D major (J S Bach, arr by Gordon
Phillips); Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring, Chorale from Cantata No.147 (J S
Bach, arr by Harvey Grace); The Bridal Chorus, from 'Lohengrin' (Wagner,
arr by Robert Ashfield); Air, from 'The Water Music' (G F Handel, arr by
Leonard J Blake); A Choral Prelude on 'St Columba' (Robin Milford);
Wedding March, from the incidental music to 'A Midsummer Night's Dream'
(Mendelssohn, arr by Robert Ashfield). Ethel Smith's Selection Of
Christmas Music for All Organs, sheet music book for all organs; no lyrics
(Ethel Smith Music Corp, 1950) Used softcover organ book, 17 pages, covers and spine
are worn, pages are very good, light foxing inside rear cover. Contents are: Adeste
Fideles; Angels from the Realms of Glory; Auld Lang Syne; Away
in a Manger; Deck the Halls; The First Noel; God rest ye,
Merry Gentlemen; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; It came upon the
Midnight Clear; I saw Three Ships; Jolly Old Saint Nicholas;
Joy to the World; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Silent Night, Holy
Night; We Three Kings of Orient are; While Shepherds Watched their
Flocks. Pop Country, Introducing Speed Music Plus, A
2-in-1 Concept, 2 arrangements of each song: easy-play speed music notation
(play by letter) and standard organ notation with chords; lyrics included (Sight
& Sound, 1982) Used softcover organ book, 64 pages, covers are soiled, pages are
very good. Contents are: (Hey,
Won't You Play) Another Somebody Done Somebody Wrong Song; Behind Closed
Doors; Country Sunshine; Daytime Friends; Funny Face;
Have You Ever Been Lonely?; Heartaches by the Number; He'll have to
go; Is Anybody goin' to San Antone; It was Almost Like a Song;
Stop and Smell the Roses; Top of the World. Hal Leonard Artist Series Presents Rosemary Bailey, Volume 2, All Organ Edition, sheet music book for
all organs; no lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1978) Used softcover organ book, 32 pages, covers
are worn on edges, spine and first two pages are torn at bottom, fold taped, all
other pages are very good. contents are: Biographical
sketch; Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come Home; Czardas; Dark
Eyes; Frankie and Johnny; Greensleeves; Helena Polka;
Londonderry Air; Parade of the Toy Soldiers; Swing Low, Sweet
Chariot; Tales from the Vienna Woods. The Gospel Organist Volume Four, sheet music book
registered for all organs arranged by Harold De Cou; gospel song
arrangements suitable for preludes, offertories, specials; no lyrics (Singspiration,
1968) Spiral-bound softcover organ book, 63 pages, light wear to covers, pages are
very good. Contents are: All
Day Long My Heart Keeps Singing; Because of Calvary; Bleeding Hands
of Jesus; God is Love; Harbored in Jesus; He Whispered,
"Peace, Be Still"; Heaven must be Wonderful; I Touched the
Heart of God in Prayer; Leaning on the Everlasting Arms; My
Song; Precious Melody; Shepherd of Love; Singing I Go;
Sweeter as the Years go by; Take the Name of Jesus with You; The
Light of the World is Jesus; There is No Greater Love; There shall
be Showers of Blessing; When Love Shines in; When we see Christ. Selected Organ Works
(Ausgewahlte Orgelwerke) by Johann Pachelbel, Book II, sheet music book for
organ edited for practical use by Karl Matthaei; with notes in German and
English (Barenreiter 239, Barenreiter Kassel, Basel) Used oblong softcover organ book,
64 pages, name on cover, corners bumped, else very good. Contents
are: Advent - Von der Menschwerdung Christi: 1. Nun komm der Heiden Heiland; 2. Herr Christ, der einig Gotts Sohn; 3. Gelobet der Geburt Christ;
4. Der Tag, der ist so freudenreich; Von der Geburt Christi: 5a. Vom Himmel hoch, da komm ich her; 5b. Vom Himmel doch, da komm ich her;
6a. Allein Gott in der Hoh sei Ehr; 6b. Allein Gott in der Hoh sei Ehr; Das Magnificat Mariae: 7a. Meine Seele erhebt den Herren; 7b. Meine Seele erhebt den Herren:
Passion: 8. O Mensch, bewein dein Sunde Gross; 9. Da Jesus an dem Kreuze stund; 10.I Lamm Gottes unschuldig; Von der Auferstehung Christi:
11. Christ lag in Todesbanden; 12. Jesus Christus, unser Heiland, der den Tod uberwand; Von der Himmelfahrt Christi: 13. Nun freut euch, lieben Christen g'mein;
Auf das heilige Pfingstfest: 14. Komm heiliger Geist, Herre Gott; 15. Komm Gott Schopfer, heiliger Geist; Auf das Fest der heiligen Dreifaltigkeit: 16.
Gott der Vater wohn uns bei. Voluntaries For The Organ (30 Stucke fur Orgel oder Cembalo) by John Stanley, a Facsimile
reproduction of the 18th Century Edition of Thirty Voluntaries with an
Introduction by Denis Vaughan, Volume III: contains Voluntaries I-X; preface in
German and English (OUP, 1957) ISBN 0193757745. Used oblong softcover organ book,
unpaginated, corners bumped, marks on edges of pages, else very good. What's New, sheet music
book for the Hammond Autochord Organ, advanced, more challenging arrangements with unusual techniques and effects,
arranged for play by number, with some lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1972) Used softcover organ book, 40 pages, covers are marked and worn, corners creased,
pencil marks on one song, else pages are good. Contents are: New Autochord notation;
New musical signs; How to change registration within a song; How to change Autochord rhythm; Andantino; Melody of Love; Visions of Sleep;
You Tell Me Your Dream; I Love You Truly; Story of a Rose; My Wild Irish Rose; Sweet Adeline; Adios Muchachos; Turkey in the Straw;
Home Sweet Home; Bagpipe Medley; William Tell Overture; The Jolly Coppersmith; Trumpet Voluntary; Jesu Joy. Gems For The Organ No. 3, A Collection of Original
Compositions and Arrangements of Classical Works by W T Best, Horatio W Parker,
Dudley Buck, W J Westbrook and Others (Bayley & Ferguson, London, no date,
circa 1920). Oblong softcover organ book, 96 pages, binding is loose however all pages
are present. Covers soiled, corners bumped, name written on cover, some foxing, music is very good.
Contents are: Adagio (Violin Sonata
in G minor) (Bach; Alle Menschen mussen sterben (chorale prelude) (Bach); Durch
Adams Fall (chorale prelude) (Bach); Erbarm dich mein (chorale prelude) (Bach);
Ich ruf' zu dir (chorale prelude) (Bach); Pastorale in F (Bach); Prelude from
"God's Time is the Best" (Bach); Wachet auf, (chorale prelude) (Bach);
Larghetto (12th Grand Concerto) (Handel); March from "Joshua"
(Handel); Minuet from "Berenice" (Handel); Overture to
"Saul" (1st movement) (Handel); Adagio (Trio for 2 Oboes and English
Horn) (Beethoven); Agnus Dei (Mass No. 1) (Mozart); Adagio (Posthumous piano
work) (Schubert); Andante (Symphony in Bb) (Schubert); Litany (Schubert);
Allegretto (Military Symphony) (Haydn); Romanza ("La Reine de France"
Symphony) (Haydn); Alma Virgo (from an Offertorium) (J N Hummel); Postlude in F,
Op. 22, No. 1 (Niels W Gade); Fanfare (J Lemmens); Andante, Op. 3, No. 2 (Piano
Duets) (Weber); March, Op. 3, No. 5, Book 1) (Piano Duets) (Weber); Chaconne (Jommelli);
At Evening (Dudley Buck); Pavane (Byrd); Melody and Intermezzo, Op. 20, No. 3
(Horatio W Parker); Communion in E minor, Op. 4, No. 2 (Ed. Batiste); Swedish
Wedding March (Aug. Sodermann); Lobt Gott, ihr Christian allzugleich (choral)
(Dietrich Buxtehude); Jesu Dulcis Memoria (Buhler). EZ Play Music For Thomas Color-Glo Organs: Classical Portraits, easy play sheet music songbook written
with Thomas Color-Glo music notation, including models with the one-finger
SpeakEasy feature; special chord notation is also included for the Color-Glo
triad player; play by letter with coloured sections (HL00600850, Hal Leonard, 1978) Used
softcover songbook, 48 pages, light wear to edges of cover, corners bumped,
staples are rusted, light stain at top of first few pages, light foxing on reverse of covers and on index page, most pages are very good.
Contents are: Andante Cantabile; Artist Life;
Blue Danube Waltz; Brahm 's Lullaby; Emperor Waltz; Fantasie Impromptu;
Homoresque; Liebestraum; Mattinata; Nocturne; Poet and Peasant Overture; Reverie; Romeo and Juliet; Serenade; Skater's Waltz; Tales from the
Vienna Woods; Toreador Song; Valse Bleue; Vienna Life; The Waltz Dream. Trumpet Tunes And Other Ayres by Henry Purcell, sheet music book for
organ, arranged by O H Peasgood; first performed at the marriage of HRH
Princess Margaret in Westminster Abbey, May 6, 1960 (Novello, Sevenoaks, 1960)
Used softcover organ book, 10 pages. Covers are grubby, corners bumped, small red
marks on some pages, else pages are very good. Contents are:
Trumpet Tune and Air (Purcell Society Vol. VI, p. 37); Minuet I (Purcell Society Vol. VI, p.
29); Minuet II (Purcell Society Vol. VI, p. 29); Gavott (Purcell Society Vol.
VI, p 50); Trumpet Tune, called the Cebell (Purcell Society Vol. VI, p. 27);
Trumpet Tune (Purcell Society Vol. VI, p. 24). Twelve Select Voluntaries For Organ or Harmonium, Book 16 by Max Oesten, sheet music book for organ
or harmonium (Joseph Williams, London, circa 1920) Used softcover organ book, 25 pages. Heavy foxing, edges brittle,
spine has been handsewn, music is clear. The Two-Stave Organ Album of 12 Volunataries, Book One edited and arranged by Sydney Twinn,
sheet music book for organ (Allan & Co, Melbourne, 1936) Used softcover organ book, 31 pages. Covers are soiled,
name written on cover, small tears in spine, corners bumped, some foxing, pages are good.
Contents are: Humoreske, Op. 101, No. 7
(A Dvorak); March on a Ground Bass, Op. 17, No. 1 (E von Dohnanyi); Minuet, from "Berenice" (Handel);
Pensee Melodique (Schumann); Andante Cantabile, from Op. 11 (Tchaikovsky); Sunday Morning (Leonard
Butler); The Question (W Wolstenholme); Daybreak (George Hay); To The Rising Sun, Op. 4, No. 1 (Trygve
Torjussen); In the Cloisters, Op. 345 (Gustave Lange); Moment Musical (alla Minuetto), Op. 30, No. 2 (S
Esipoff); Nuptial Song, Op. 57, No. 3 (R Friml). Love Story, music from the original soundtrack, composed by Francis Lai, arranged for all organs
by Ethel Smith,
sheet music book for all organs with chords and some lyrics; illustrated with b/w photographs of
Ryan O'Neal and Ali MacGraw (Famous Chappell, London, 1971) Used softcover organ book, 47 pages.
Light soiling and wear to covers, pages are very good. Contents are: (Where do I begin) Love Story;
Theme from Love Story (Finale); Sonata in F Major (Allegro Movement); Snow Frolic; I Love You Phil;
The Christmas Trees; Search for Jenny (Theme from Love Story); Concerto No. 2 (D major) (3rd Movement);
Bozo Barrett; Skating in Central Park; The Long Walk Home. Unique All-Organ Solos, Book I collected by David Coleman. Sheet music book for all organs with chords
and some lyrics (Robbins Music Corporation, New York, 1970) Used softcover organ book, 41 pages. Covers are
worn and soiled, dirty marks on edges of some pages, some foxing on pages, else pages are good.
Contents are: Somewhere, My Love, from "Doctor Zhivago"; Theme from "Zorba The
Greek"; Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte; Three Coins in the Fountain; Song of the Bayou; Street Scene; An
Affair to Remember (Our Love Affair); White Orchids; I Love You. Unique All-Organ Solos, Book II collected by David Coleman. Sheet music book for all organs with chords
and some lyrics (Robbins Music Corporation, New York, 1970) Used softcover organ book, 41 pages. Covers are
worn and soiled, dirty marks on edges of some pages, some foxing on pages, else pages are good.
Contents are: The Shadow of your Smile, from "The Sandpiper"; Ebb Tide; Moonlight Mood;
Three O'Clock in the Morning; Autumn Serenade; Manhattan Serenade; Ruby, from "Ruby Gentry";
Temptation. Unique All-Organ Solos, Book III collected by David Coleman. Sheet music book for all organs with chords
and some lyrics (Robbins Music Corporation, New York, 1970) Used softcover organ book, 41 pages. Covers are
hevily worn and soiled. Dirty marks on edges of some pages. Some foxing on pages, else pages are good.
Contents are: Love is a Many-Splendored Thing; Stairway to the Stars; Daybreak; Games That Lovers Play;
Blue Moon; Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas; I Married an Angel; The Starlit Hour; Spring is Here. The Strauss Family (Greatest Hits for All-Organ), sheet music book for all organs, with chords; includes a
short biography of the Strauss family with b/w illustrations of each composer; Strauss family tree
on rear page (Chappell & Co,
London, 1973) Used softcover organ book, 46 pages. Covers worn on edges, light foxing on some pages, else very good.
Contents are: Johann Strauss I: Radetzky March; Loreley. Johann Strauss
II: Annen-Polka; Thunder
and Lightning Polka; Waltz from "Die Fledermaus"; Morning Journals Waltz; Vienna Blood Waltz; The Blue
Danube Waltz; Tales from The Vienna Woods; Perpetuum Mobile; The Emperor Waltz.
Johann Strauss & Josef Strauss: Pizzicato Polka. Eduard Strauss: Barn Frei!. 21+ For All Organs, Volume A. Sheet music book for organ with chords and words
(Chappell & Co, Sydney, no date) Used softcover organ book, 64 pages. Covers are
grubby, creased and worn on edges, also loose at one staple. Foxing on edges
of pages. Pages are very good. Contents are: Call Me Irresponsible (from
the film Papa's Delicate Condition); The Champagne Waltz; Dolores (from the
film Las Vegas Nights); Happy Trails; I Wanna be Loved; It's Easy to Remember
(from the film Mississippi); (I Got Spurs) Jingle Jangle Jingle (from the film The
Forest Rangers); Just One More Chance; Love is Just Around the Corner (from the
film Here Is My Heart); Love Letters (from the film Love Letters); Magic Moments;
Moon River (from the film Breakfast at Tiffany's); My Ideal (from the film Playboy
of Paris); One Dozen Roses; Only a Rose (from the film The Vagabond King); Penthouse
Serenade (from the film When We're Alone); Sing You Sinners (from the film Honey);
Song of the Vagabonds (from the film The Vagabond King); Thanks for the Memory
(from the film Big Broadccast of 1938); A Time for Us (from the film Romeo and Juliet);
To Each His Own (from the film To Each His Own); True Grit (from the film True Grit);
Two Sleepy People (from the film Thanks For The Memory); You Brought a New Kind
of Love to Me (from the film The Big Pond). Tops For All Organ 1. Sheet music book for organ with chords and words (Music Sales,
no date) Used softcover organ book, 36 pages. Covers creased on spine and bumped on edges. Pen
marks on a few pages, else good. Contents are:
All By Myself; Classical Gas; Hawaii Five-O; I Honestly Love You; Killing Me Softly With
His Song; Laughter in the Rain; Love will Keep Us Together; Rhythm of Life; A Whiter Shade
of Pale; Without You; Yesterday; You Will Be My Music. All Our Yesterdays, Book 7. Sheet music book for organ arranged for 12 and 18 Button C and
G chord organs; simplified, arranged for play by number; with chords and words (Wise Publications,
no date) Used softcover organ book, 47 pages. Name blacked out on cover. Covers are creased and worn. Foxing inside covers, on
first and last few pages and edges of pages. Red pen marks on two songs (Anna and Secret Love).
Indentations on edges of some pages from paper clips. Else pages are good. Contents are:
Anna; Cielito Lindo; Happy Feet; I Won't Forget You; Liverpool Lullaby; Lonely Ballerina; Love Me
Tender; Marching Strings; My Friend The Sea; Non Dimenticar; Old Scotch Mother Mine; Rock Around
The Clock; Secret Love; Sugar Time; Sway; There's a Heartache Following Me; Walk Right In; Who Are
We?; A Windmill in Old Amsterdam; You Need Hands. Albert's Songs Galore For Chord Organ Vol. 1: 81 Great Tunes Expressly Arranged for 12 and 18
Buttons; Also Suitable for All C Instruments Including Guitar, Organ, Piano, Flute, Oboe, Recorder,
Violin, Piano Accordeon. Sheet music book for organ arranged for 12 and 18 Button C and
G chord organs; simplified, arranged for play by number; with chords and words; -compiled and
edited by- Henry Adler (Albert's Publications, no date) Used softcover organ book, 129 pages. Covers are worn
and creased, spine torn at bottom. Name blacked out inside front cover. Foxing inside covers, on some
pages and on edges of pages, else pages are good. Contents are:
Alouette; Am I Wasting My Time on You; Artist's Life; At Last; Baby Face; Basin Street Blues; Between
the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea; A Broken Doll; Bye Bye Blackbird; Can't Stop Myself from Loving You;
Chattanooga Choo Choo; Close to You; The Clouds will Soon Roll By; Daddy Wouldn't Buy Me a Bow-Wow;
Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend; Don't Bring Lulu; Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Elmer's Tune;
Exactly Like You; Evie, Part 2; Falling in Love Again; For Old Times' Sake; From a Jack to a King; Glorious
Beer; Good-Bye-e; Good Times (Better Times); The Green Leaves of Summer; Have You Ever Been Lonely;
Hold Your Hand Out Naughty Boy; The Honeysuckle and the Bee; It happened in Sun Valley; Jeanie with the
Light Brown Hair; Just You, Just Me; La Cucaracha; Let Him Go, Let Him Tarry; Like I Do; Little Annie Roonie;
Little White Lies; Mam'selle; Me and My Shadow; Meditation from Thais; Memories of You; Mood Indigo;
Moonlight Serenade; My Little Angel; New World Symphony; North to Alaska; On Mother Kelly's Doorstep;
On the Atcheson, Topeka and Santa Fe; On the Sunny Side of the Street; Over the Rainbow; Pack Up Your
Troubles in Your Old Kit Bag; Passing Strangers; Pennsylvania 6-5000; Ready, Willing and Able; Red Roses
for a Blue Lady; Shadow of Your Smile; She'll Be Coming Round the Mountain; She was One of the Early Birds;
Sloop John B; Somewhere My Love; S'posin'; Stormy Weather; Sweetheart of All My Dreams; Symphony No. 6
(Tchaikowsky); Symphony No. 9 (Beethoven); Symphony No. 40 (Mozart); Taking a Chance on Love; That's My
Weakness Now; There's a Kind of Hush; Ti-Pi-Tin; Trust in Me; Two Little Girls in Blue; Two Lovely Black Eyes;
Volare; Waiting at the Church; What do you Want to make Those Eyes at Me for; When the Saints Go Marching In;
Where Did You Get That Hat; Who's Taking You Home Tonight. The Wonderful World Of Chord Organ Book 2. Sheet music for organ with chords and words arranged
by Bill Woodward; simplified, arranged for play by number (Wise Publications, no date) Used softcover
organ book, 80 pages. Covers are worn, creased and grubby, foxing on edges of pages, last few pages are
coming loose from binding, else pages are very good. Contents are:
Ain't That a Grand and Glorious Feeling; Allentown Jail; Alright Ok You Win; Banner Man; A Beautiful
Friendship; Bring Me Sunshine; Call Me; Can't Buy Me Love; Can't Get Used to Losing You; Cinnamon
Girl; Dance With Me; Down in the Glen; El Cumbanchero; Eleanor Rigby; Everybody Wants to go to
Heaven; Fire and Rain; Frosty The Snowman; Goodbye Sam, Hello Samantha; Granada; Green Onions; Hava Nagila; Here
There and Everywhere; The High and the Mighty; I Dig Rock and Roll Music; I'll Give You The Earth;
It Only Hurts for a While; If I were a Blackbird; The Last Round Up; May I have the Next Dream with You;
Michelle; Mr Bojangles; Ohio; Old Shep; Paperback Writer; Puff (The Magic Dragon); Secret Love; Summer
Me, Winter Me; Theme from the film "A Summer Place"; What Now My Love; With a Little help with my Friends
. Bless This House. Sheet music for all organs arranged by Ethel Smith; with lyrics (Hansen
Publications, no date) Used softcover organ book, 33 pages. Covers are worn, spine torn at
bottom, foxing on edges of pages, else pages are good. Contents are:
Bless This House; A Song of Thanksgiving; Alleluia (A Joyous Easter Hymn); The Lord is My
Shepherd; The Lord is My Light; How Lovely are Thy Dwellings; Beside Still Waters. 108 Easy to Play Selections For All Organs: World's Favorite Series No. 41. Sheet music book
for all organs with chords and words where appropriate, -arranged and edited by- Joseph H Greener (Ashley
Publications Inc, 1966) Used spiral-bound softcover organ book, 127 pages. Foxing on covers
and on edges of pages, edges of covers worn, corners bumped. Name written inside cover.
Pages are very good. Contents are:
At a Georgia Camp Meeting; Amaryllis; Andante Cantabile (Tschaikowsky); Andantino (Lemare);
Banana Boat Song; Battle Hymn of the Republic; Beautiful Brown Eyes; Beautiful Dreamer; Because
You're You; Bedelia; Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come Home; Blow the Man Down; The Bowery;
Buffalo Gals; Camptown Races; Carry Me Back to Old Virginny; Dance of the Hours (Ponchielli);
Down by the Riverside; Eli Eli; Emmet's Lullaby; Flower Song (Lange); The Foggy Foggy Dew; For
You Alone (Geehl); Frankie and Johnny; Funiculi Funicula; Gavotte (Gossec); Give Me That Old Time
Religion; Halloween Dance (Engelmann); Happy New Year (Gamse); Hatikvoh (Imber); Havan
Nagila; Hello! Ma Baby; I Don't Care; Il Bacio (The Kiss); In the Hall of the Mountain King (Grieg);
I've been Working on the Railroad; I Wish I was Single Again; Jamaica Farewell; The Jolly Farmer
(Schumann); Joshia Fit the Battle of Jericho; Kentucky Babe; La Cucaracha; La Czarina; La Golondrina;
La Lisonjera (The Flatterer) (Chaminade); La Marseillaise; Little Annie Rooney; Little Brown Jug;
The Lonesome Road; Love Me and the World is Mine; Mademoiselle From Armentieres (Hinky
Dinky Parlez Vous); The Man Who Broke the Bank at Monte Carlo; Maple Leaf Rag (Joplin); March
Slav (Tschaikowsky); Mary Ann (West Indian song); Massa's in the Cold, Cold Ground; Meet Me in
St Louis; Melody (Khatchaturian); Melody of Love (Engelmann); Michael Row the Boat Ashore;
Minuet in F (Mozart); Morning Prayer (Tschaikowsky); Moscow Nights (Soloviev-Sedoy); My Gal
Sal; My Nelly's Blue Eyes; My Sweetheart's the Man in the Moon; Nobody; Nobody Knows the
Trouble I've Seen; Oh! Them Golden Slippers; The Old Oaken Bucket; The Old Grey Mare; On a
Sunday Afternoon; Parade of the Tin Soldiers (Jessel); Playera (Granados); The Quilting Party;
Raisons and Almonds; 'Round her Neck She Wears a Yellow Ribbon; Second Piano Concerto
(Rachmaninoff); She is More to be Pitied Than Censured; Shenandoah; Solveig's Song (Grieg);
Standing in the Need of Prayer; The Streets of Laredo; Swan Lake Ballet (Tschaikowsky); Swing
Low, Sweet Chariot; This Old Man; Tom Dooley; Turkish March (Beethoven); The Twelve Days of
Christmas; Twinkle Twinkle Little Star; Under the Bamboo Tree; Unfinished Symphony (Schubert);
Valse Pathetique (Chopin); Viennese Refrain; The Volga Boatmen's Song; Wait Till the Sun Shines,
Nellie; Waltz from "Mlle Modiste"; Waltz Me Around Again, Willie; Wedding of the Winds; What you goin'
to do when the Rent Comes 'Round; While Strolling Through the Park; The Whistler and his Dog; The
Whistler's Polka; Will You Love Me in December?; The Yankee Doodle Boy; The Yellow Rose of Texas;
You can't be True, Dear; You Tell Me Your Dream. Hal Leonard Artist Series Presents Johnny Kemm, Volume 1. Sheet music book for all organs
in standard treble and bass clef music notation with chord symbols; no lyrics; intermediate level, with
playing tips (Hal Leonard Corp, 1975) Used softcover organ book, 32 pages. Name stamps on cover and on
index page. Name and address also written on index page. Else very good. Contents are:
Biographical Sketch of Johnny Kemm; Playing Tips; All The Things You Are; Another Op'nin',
Another Show; Canadian Sunset; Carioca; Chanson D'Amour; Isle of Capri; Look for the Silver
Lining; My Romance; When My Baby Smiles at Me; Who; Yesterdays; You'll Never Walk Alone. Walter Freed's Playing Melodies for All Organs (Hansen's All Organ Series No. 60). Sheet
music book for organ with chord names; no lyrics (Ethel Smith Music Corp, Miami Beach, 1958)
Used softcover organ book, 47 pages. Covers are soiled and creased in corners.Foxing on edges
of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are:
Andantino (Lemare); Ave Maria (Schubert); Barcarolle ("Tales of Hoffman") (Offenbach); Beautiful
Isle of Somewhere (Fearis); Come Back to Sorrento (De Curtis); Dark Eyes (Salama); Dreams of
Long Ago (simplified version) (Freed); Dreams of Long Ago (rhythmic version) (Freed); Elegie
(Massenet); Evening Barcarolle (Freed); Evening in Hawaii (Freed); Evening Melody (Freed);
Faith of Our Fathers (Hemy); Gaite Parisienne ("Can-Can") (Offenbach); Grandfather's Clock
(Work); Gypsy Love Song ("The Fortune Teller") (Herbert); I Love You Truly (Carrie Jacobs-Bond);
Kamennoi Ostrow (Rubinstein); Largo ("New World Symphony") (Dvorak); Little Swiss Dance
(Freed); The Londonerry Air; Magic Night (Freed); Melody for Organ (Freed); My Heart at Thy
Sweet Voice ("Samson and Delilah") (Saint Saens); My Wild Irish Rose (Olcott); Over The Waves
(simplified version) (Rosas); Over The Waves (rhythmic version) (Rosas); Pastorale (Freed);
Prayer (Freed); Serenade (Schubert); Stephen Foster Medley (Old Folks at Home; Oh Susannah;
Beautiful Dreamer; Ring De Banjo; Massa's in de Cold Cold Ground); Summer in Naples (Freed);
The Swan (Saint-Saens); Theme from Romeo and Juliet (Tschaikowsky); Theme from The Fifth
Symphony (Tschaikowsky); Valse Petite (Freed); Wandering Melody (Freed); The Winding Trail
(Freed). 19 Hits From Broadway for All Organs. Sheet music for all organs with chords and words
-arranged by- Fred Barovick. Melody line only. Includes Chordmaster keyboard illustrations which
shows you exactly where to place your fingers and the correct foot pedal notes to use (Edwin H
Morris & Co Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover organ book, 36 pages. Some marks on front
cover. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Alone Too Long (from "By The Beautiful Sea"); Big Brass Band From Brazil (from "Angel in the Wings");
Civilisation (Bongo, Bongo, Bongo) (from "Angel in the Wings"); Give a Little Whistle (from "Wildcat");
Happy Habit (from "By The Beautiful Sea"); Hey, Look Me Over (from "Wildcat");
Hey, Love (from "Hot Spot"); I've Gotta Crow (from "Peter Pan");
I've Got Your Number (from "Little Me"); Kids (from "Bye Bye Birdie");
A Lot of Livin' to do (from "Bye Bye Birdie"); Never Never Land (from "Peter Pan");
Once Upon a Time (from "All American"); One Last Kiss (from "Bye Bye Birdie");
Put on a Happy Face (from "Bye Bye Birdie"); Real Live Girl (from "Little Me");
Rosie (from "Bye Bye Birdie"); Shalom (from "Milk and Honey"); What Takes My Fancy (from "Wildcat"). Bridge Over Troubled Water -by- Simon And Garfunkel. Song book. Sheet music
arranged for chord organ in play by number format with chords and words. Melody line only. Illustrated with
b/w photographs of Simon and Garfunkel (AM 1805P, Music Sales, London, no date) ISBN 0860013030. Used
softcover songbook, 36 pages. Light wear and creasing to cov ers. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are
very good. Contents are:
Baby Driver; Bridge Over Troubled Water; Bye Bye, Love; Cecilia; El Condor Pasa; Keep The Customer
Satisfied; So Long, Frank Lloyd Wright; Song for the Asking; The Boxer; The Only Living Boy in New York;
Why Don't You Write Me?. The Magic Sounds Of Bill Irwin Vol. 2 (Bill Irwin's Pop Concert Series) All Organ Edition.
Sheet music book for organ with chords. No lyrics. Includes "Magic Notes" - study notes
correlated with the Bill Irwin Magic Study Series for Organ (Edwin H Morris & Co, New York, 1969)
Used softcover organ book, 49 pages. Covers worn and sunned on edges. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Basin Street Blues; Mame; Put on a Happy Face; Real Live Girl; Step to the Rear;
Stormy Weather; Tenderly. Sounds Of Hymn Music for all organs. Christian song book. Sheet music arranged for all
organs with chords and words (Charles Hansen Music & Books, New York, no date) Used softcover
organ book, 48 pages. Covers are marked, grubby, creased and worn. Pages have creased corners and foxing
on edges. Else pages are good. Contents are:
Abide With Me; Beautiful Isle of Somewhere; Beneath the Cross of Jesus; Blest be the Tie; Bringing in the
Sheaves; Christ The Lord is Risen Today; The Church in the Wildwood; Come, Ye Thankful People;
Doxology; Eternal Father Strong to Save; Fairest Lord Jesus; From Greenland's Icy Mountains; Gloria
Patri; He Leadeth Me; Hold Thou My Hand; I Love to Tell the Story; I Need Thee Every Hour; I will Sing
the Wondrous Story; Jesus is Calling; Jesus Lover of my Soul; The Lord Bless You and Keep You; The Lord
is my Light; Love Divine; A Mightly Fortress is our God; My Faith Looks Up to Thee; My Jesus I Love Thee;
Nearer My God to Thee; No Night There; Rock of Ages; Safely Through Another Week; Softly and Tenderly;
Stand Up! Stand Up for Jesus; Still, Still With Thee; Sun of my Soul; Sweet Hour of Prayer; Take My Life and
Let it be; Take Time to be Holy; There is a Green Hill Far Away; When I Survey the Wondrous Cross; Work,
For the Night is Coming. Porgy and Bess Selection For All Organs (Spinet and Large Models). Lyrics -by-
George Gershwin. Music -by- DuBose Heyard & Ita Gershwin. Sheet music for organ
with words -arranged by- Ashley Miller (Chappell & Co, London, 1966) Used softcover
organ book, 23 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are:
My Man's Gone Now; Summertime; It Ain't Necessarily So; Bess, You Is My Woman;
I Got Plenty o' Nuttin'; A Woman is a Sometime Thing. Harms Album For Hammond Organ: Spinet and Pre-Set Models including M-100 and L-100
Series. Sheet music book for Hammond organ with chords and words - arranged by- Larry
Hall -registrations by- Mrk Laub (Harms Inc, New York, no date) Used softcover organ book,
32 pages. Covers are worn on edges, corners and spine. Marks at top of some pages, else
pages are good. Contents are:
Begin the Beguine (from "Jubilee"); Dancing in the Dark (from "The Band Wagon"); I'll See
You Again (from "Bitter Sweet"); Indian Love Call (from "Rose Marie"); Jalousie;
L'Amour-Toujours-L'Amour; Night and Day (from "The Gay Divorcee"); Tea for Two (from
"No No Nanette"); When Day is Done; Zigeuner (from "Bitter Sweet"). Mancini Magic For All Organs. Sheet music book for all organs with chords and
words where appropriate -arranged by- Mark Laub (Compass Music Ltd, London, 1965)
Used softcover book, 40 pages. Covers worn on edges. Creased in upper corner. Pages
are good. Contents are:
Charade; Dear Heart; Dreamsville; How Soon; I Love You and Don't You Forget It;
Latin Snowfall; Man's Favourite Sport (Man's Favorite Sport); Mr Lucky; Peter Gunn;
Punch and Judy; Raindrops in Rio; A Slow Hot Wind; Song About Love. Fifty Favourite Songs Everybody Loves to Hear: Popular All Organ: Book 2.
Sheet music book for all organs with full lyrics and suggested registration arranged by
Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, 1978) Used softcover organ book, 136 pages. Name on cover. Light
wear to edges and corners of covers. Foxing inside covers and on edges of pages,marks on
index page, else pages are very good. Contents are:
Allentown Jail; All I See is You; Alright Ok You Win; Banner Man; Beautiful Friendship; Bring Me
Sunshine; Call Me; Can't Buy Me Love; Can't Get Used to Losing You; Chanson d'Amour; Come
Together; Day Tripper; Down in the Glen; El Cumbanchero; Eleanor Rigby; Everybody Wants to Go
to Heaven; Fire and Rain; Frosty The Snowman; Goodbye Sam, Hello Samantha; Granada; Green
Onions; Happy Days are Here Again; Hava Nagila; Hey Jude; Here There and Everywhere; I Who
Have Nothing; I'll Give You The Earth; If I were a Blackbird; Into the Mystic; It Only Hurts for a
Little While; The Last Round Up; May I have the Next Dream with You; Michelle; Mood Indigo;
Mr Bojangles; My Yiddishe Momme; My Way; Ohio; Old Shep; Paperback Writer; Puff (The Magic
Dragon); Pushbike Song; Secret Love; Stormy Weather; Sweet Lorraine; Summer Place; Taboo;
There's a Blue Ridge Round My Heart, Virginia; What Now My Love; With a Little Help from My
Friends. The Complete Organ Player Songbook. Volume 2. Sheet music song book
for organ arranged by Kenneth Baker, with chord names and lyrics (AM30529, 1982 Wise Publications, London)
ISBN 0711900450. Softcover organ songbook, 48pp. Covers are lightly worn on edges. Some pages have marks on
lower edge at rear of book, else pages are very good. Contents are:
Registration table for all organs; rock variations; disco style; chord charts. Blue Moon; Bright Eyes; Brown
Girl in the Ring; Cabaret; Domino; Don't Cry for Me Argentina; El Choclo; El Condor Pasa; The 59th Street Bridge
Song (Feelin' Groovy); If I were a Rich Man; Imagine; I want to Hold your Hand; Mamma Mia; Mockin' Bird Hill;
Sailing; The Sound of Silence; Strangers in the Night; Sunrise, Sunset; Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious; The Winner
Takes it All; Without You. The Complete Organ Player Songbook. Series Two. Volume 3. Sheet music song book
for organ arranged by Kenneth Baker, with chord names and lyrics (AM34083, 1983 Wise Publications, London)
ISBN 0711903891. Softcover organ songbook, 48pp. Covers are worn and creased. Pages are good. Pencil
notes on some pages. Contents are:
Registration table for all organs; New Chord D+; Jazz Waltz Variation; Chord charts; Bali
Ha'i; Because of You; Blue Suede Shoes; Chim Chim Cher-ee; The Coffee Song; Don't get around much any
more; For once in my Life; He's got the Whole World in His Hands; I love you and don't you forget it; La
Cucaracha; My Blue Heaven; My Favourite Things; Thank you for the Music; This Guy's in love with you;
Tuxedo Junction; Wave; What a Wonderful World; What Now My Love. Musical Magic With FantomFingers By Baldwin. Sheet music book for Baldwin FantomFingers
organ with chord names and lyrics. Original arrangements -by- Dick Hyman. Includes playing instructions
(Canyon Press Inc, 1971) Used softcover organ book, unpaginated. Covers are worn on edges. Pages
are very good. Contents are: Pieces of Dreams; Temptation; Wabash Cannon Ball; Ebb Tide; I Love
You Truly; It's Impossible (Somos Noulos); In a Little Spanish Town ('Twas on a Night Like This); I Love
You; Boody Butt; Laura; Time on my Hands (You in my Arms); Midnight Cowboy; Put your hand in the Hand;
My Man; Honey; Whispering. Themes From TV And Film Classics For All Organ. Sheet music book for all organs with chord names
and words (Robbins Music Corp, 1973) Used softcover organ book, 40 pages. Music shop stamp on grubby
cover. Entire book has been folded in half leaving a vertical crease. Pages are good. Contents are:
Johnny Todd (theme from the BBC TV Series "Z Cars"); The Four Seasons (Allegro from "Autumn") (Vivaldi) (theme
from the BBC TV Series "Casanova"); Piano Concerto in A minor (theme) (Edvard Grieg) (a theme from the film
"Song of Norway"); Romeo and Juliet (Overture) Theme (Tschaikowsky) (a theme from the film "The Music Lovers");
Piano Concerto No. 21 in C minor (Theme) (Mozart) (theme from Europa film production "Elvira Madigan");
Symphony No. 5 (3rd Movement) (Theme) (Mahler) (theme from the film "Death in Venice"); Rhapsody on a Theme of
Paganini (18th Variation) (S Rachmaninoff) (a theme from the film "A Story of Three Loves"); Symphony No. 3 (Theme)
(Brahms) (a theme from the film "Because You're Mine"); Artist's Life (Theme) (Johann Strauss) (a theme from the
film "The Great Waltz"); The Irish Symphony (Theme) (A Sullivan) (a theme from the BBC TV Series "Tom Brown's
Schooldays"); Peer Gynt Suite (Morning) (Theme) (Edvard Grieg) (a theme from the film "Song of Norway"); Austria
(Haydn) (a theme from the BBC TV Series "War and Peace"); Toreador Song (from "Carmen" (Bizet) (a theme from the
film "Carmen Jones"); Symphony No. 9 (Choral Theme) (Beethoven) (a theme from the film "A Clockwork Orange");
Love Theme from "Spartacus" (Khachaturian) (theme from the BBC TV Series "The Onedin Line". Famous Songs and Wedding Music For The Extravoice Organ (Extravoice Music Library Volume 4).
Sheet music book for Hammond Extravoice Organ. Arranged -by- Elmer Ihrke (Hammond Organ Co,
Chicago, 1959) Used softcover organ book, 52 pages. Covers are grubby and worn on edges. Some pages
near from of book are creased in lower corner. Else good. Contents are:
After the Ball; Auld Lang Syne; Beautiful Isle of Somewhere; Bendemeer's Stream; Berceuse (from "Jocelyn");
Hatikovah; In the Good Old Summertime; I've a Longing in My Heart for You Louise; Just Tell Them That
You Saw Me; Kashmiri Song (from "Four Indian Love Lyrics"); The Lost Chord; Love's Old Sweet Song;
My Wild Irish Rose; On The Banks of The Wabash; The Rosary; The Rose of Tralee; Santa Lucia; Sing Me to
Sleep; Song of the Volga Boatmen; Spring Beautiful Spring; Stars of The Summer Night; Sweet By and By;
The Sweetest Story Ever Told; Vilia; When Irish Eyes are Smiling; When You Were Sweet Sixteen; Whispering
Hope; Because; Bridal March (from "Lohengrin"); A Dream; I Love You Truly; Oh Promise Me; Wedding
March (from "Midsummer Night's Dream"). Great Scott! Play By Chords. Music composed by Scott Joplin arranged for chord organ. Sheet music for
chord organ with chords and some lyrics (Shattinger-International Music Corp, 1974) Used softcover organ
book, 48 pages. Covers are creased and soiled and torn around staples in spine. Foxing on edges of pages.
Pen and pencil marks on some pages. Else good. Contents are:
Antoinette; Augustan Club Waltz; Bethena; Binks' Waltz; A Breeze From Alabama; The Cascades; The
Crysanthemum; Cleopha; Combination March; The Easy Winners; Elite Syncopations; The Entertainer;
Eugenia; The Favorite; Great Crush Collision; Harmony Club Waltz; Heliotrope Bouquet; I am Thinking
of My Pickaninny Days; Leola; Lily Queen; Little Black Baby; Maple Leaf Rag; March Majestic; Nonpareil;
Original Rags; Palm Leaf Rag; Peacherine Rag; A Picture of Her Face; Pleasant Moments; The Ragtime
Dance; Reflection Rag; Rosebud; Sarah Dear; Sensation; Something Doing; The Strenuous Life; Sunflower
Slow Drag; Swipesy; The Sycamore; Weeping Willow; When Your Hair is Like the Snow. Music For Memories For Hammond and Hammond Spinet Organs. Sheet music book for Hammond
organs -transcribed by- William Stickles. No lyrics (Chappell & Co, New York, 1956) Used softcover
organ book, 39 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Foxing on first and last page. One page has a few small
tears in outer edge. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
Because; A Brown Bird Singing; The Halls of Ivy; Homing; I'll Walk Beside You; A Little Love, A Little Kiss;
The Song of Songs; Where My Caravan has Rested; The World is Waiting for The Sunrise. Harms Album for Hammond Organ: Spinet and Pre-set Models: All Models Including Hammond M-100
and Hammond L-100 Organ Series. Sheet music book for Hammond organ with chords and words -arranged
by- Larry Hall. Registrations -by- Mark Laub (Harms Inc, New York, no date) Used softcover organ book, 32
pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pencil marks on some pages. Else very good. Contents are:
Begin The Beguine (from "Jubilee"); Dancing in The Dark (from "The Band Wagon"); I'll See You Again (from
"Bitter Sweet"); Indian Love Call (from "Rose Marie"); Jalousie; L'Amour - Toujours - L'Amour; Night and Day
(from "The Gay Divorcee"); Tea For Two (from "No No Nanette"); When Day is Done; Zigeuner (from "Bitter
Sweet"). The Desert Song Selection For Hammond Organ: Spinet and Pre-set Models. Sheet music for Hammond
organ with chords and words. Words -by- Otto Harbach & Oscar Hammerstein II. Music -by- Rigmund
Romberg. Arranged and adapted -by- Douglas MacLean (Harms Inc, New York, no date) Used softcover
organ book, 16 pages. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Riff Song; One Alone;
Romance; The Desert Song; French Military Marching Song; One Flower Grows Alone. The Wonderful World of Richard Rodgers Easy Play Organ Folios With Lyrics, Volume One.
Songbook for easy organ with chords and lyrics -arranged by- David Carr Glover for all organs
(Williamson Music Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover organ book, 27 pages. Rear cover is
grubby. Some foxing on edges of pages. Else very good. Contents are:
The Sound of Music; A Wonderful Guy ("South Pacific"); The Sweetest Sounds ("No Strings");
We Kiss in a Shadow ("The King and I"); Oh, What a Beautiful Mornin' ("Oklahoma"); My Favourite
Things ("The Sound of Music"); I Whistle a Happy Tune ("The King and I"); Getting to Know You
("The King and I"); Do I Love You Because You're Beautiful ("Cinderella"); People Will Say We're
in Love ("Oklahoma"). Home Organist Library Volume 4: Waltzes. Sheet music book arranged for all organs with chord
symbols -by- Kenneth Baker (AM 27293, Wise Publications, London, 1980) ISBN 0860017958. Used
softcover organ book, 80 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Rear cover is grubby. Pencil or pen marks
on some pages. Foxing and some wear to edges of pages. Else good. Contents are:
A Taste of Honey; Ciribiribin; Danube Waves; Espana; Fascination; Waltz from "Faust"; From Russia
With Love; Invitation to the Waltz; It's a Most Unusual Day; It's a Raggy Waltz; Love Unspoken (The
Merry Widow Waltz); Maria Elena; Naila; Plaisir d'Amour; Que Sera Sera (Whatever will be, will be);
Somewhere My Love (Lara's Theme); Tales from the Vienna Woods; The Cuckoo Waltz; The Last
Waltz; The Skater's Waltz; The Sleeping Princess Waltz. Home Organist Library Volume 11: Light Classics. Sheet music book arranged for all organs with chord
symbols and some lyrics -by- Kenneth Baker (AM 34513, Wise Publications, London, 1980) ISBN 0711904189. Used
softcover organ book, 80 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges. Foxing to edges of pages. Else good.
Contents are:
A Wand'ring Minstrel (Gilbert & Sullivan); The Holy City (Weatherby & Adams); Hungarian Dance No. 5
(Brahms); In a Monastery Garden (Ketelbey); Intermezzo, from "Cavalleria Rusticana" (Mascagni);
Jamaican Rumba (A Benjamin); Jerusalem (Blake & Parry); La Donna e Mobile (Verdi); La Paloma
(Yradier); Liberty Bell (Sousa); Liebestraume (Liszt); Melody in F (Rubinstein); Narcissus (Nevin);
Pizzicato, from "Sylvia" (Delibes); Poet and Peasant Overture (Von Suppe); Poor Wandering One
(Gilbert & Sullivan); Sabre Dance (Khachaturian); Serenade (Schubert); Stephanie Gavotte (Czibulka);
The Swan (Saint-Saens); To a Wild Rose (MacDowell); Vilia (Vilja) (Lehar); William Tell Overture
(Rossini); Wine, Women and Song (Strauss). 42 Chime Solos and Responses For Use With Electronic and Pipe Organ. Arranged -by- Arthur
Wildman from classical themes and favorite hymns. Sheet music book for organ (Belwin Inc, New
York, 1955) Used softcover book, 32 pages. Some insect damage to covers. Chord names written
in pencil on some pages. Else very good.. The Sunday Morning Organist, Volume Three: 33 Preludes, Offertories, Postludes. Easy to Moderately
Difficult. Sheet music book for organ -arranged by- Harold De Cou (Singspiration Inc, 1965) Used softcover
organ book, 63 pages. Front cover is worn on edges and water-damaged at bottom. Foxing on first and last
pages and on edges of pages. Else good. Contents are:
All Glory to Jesus; Ancient Days; Bless the Lord; Breathe on Me, Breath of God; Dear Lord and Father of
Mankind; Deeper and Deeper; Fling Out the Banner; Hark! Ten Thousand Harps and Voices; His Loving-
Kindness; His Matchless Worth; Holy Spirit, Now Outpoured; I Love Thy Kingdom, Lord; I Need Thee
Every Hour; I would be True; In Christ there is no East or West; It is well with my Soul; Jesus shall Reign;
Jesus, the Very Thought of Thee; Jesus, Thy Blood and Righteousness; Lord, Dismiss us with Thy Blessing;
More Secure is No One Ever; Near to Thy Heart; O Day of Rest and Gladness; O Word of God Incarnate;
On our Way Rejoicing; Rise up, O Men of God!; Spirit of God, Descend upon my Heart; The Solid Rock;
The Spacious Firmament; We've a Story to Tell to the Nations; When I can Read my Title Clear; When I
Survey the Wondrous Cross; Ye Servants of God. The Joy of Organ Music. Sheet music book of easy arrangements for all organs with chord names
and lyrics. Arranged -by- Nelson Varon. Intended for the beginning or early intermediate grade
player (Yorktown Music Press Inc, New York, 1967) ISBN 0825680077. Used softcover book, 80 pages.
Covers are grubby and worn on edges. Corners of some pages creased. Else very good. Contents are:
A Touch of Blues; Adios Muchachos; America the Beautiful; Arioso (Bach); Arkansas Traveller; Auld
Lang Syne; Ave Maria (Bach-Gounod); Boogie Woogie Martian Star; Careless Love; Chicken Reel;
Clair de Lune (Debussy); Clarinet Polka; Comedian's Galop (Kabalevsky); Cowboy's Lament (The
Streets of Laredo); Deep River; Down in the Valley; Elegie (Massenet); The Emperor Waltz (Strauss);
Estrellita (Ponce); Fascination; Greensleeves; Hello, My Baby; Hungarian Dance No. 4 (Brahms); I Love
Thee (Grieg); In the Good Old Summertime; Kiss Me Again; Londonderry Air; Look Down that
Lonesome Road; Lullaby (Brahms); Marian; Mightly lak' a Rose (Nevin); Moscow Nights; Musetta's
Waltz, from "La Boheme" (Puccini); My Heart at Thy Sweet Voice, from "Samson and Delilah"
(Saint-Saens); Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen; Nocturne (Chopin); Notturno, theme from
"String Quartet No. 2" (Borodin); O Come All Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles); On the Banks of the Wabash;
Parade of the Tin Soldiers; Pomp and Circumstance (Elgar); Saint Anthony Chorale (Haydn); Sheep
May Safely Graze (Bach); Thanksgiving Hymn (Dutch air); Theme from "Pathetique Symphony"
(Tschaikowsky); To a Wild Rose (MacDowell); Traumerie (Schumann); Vilia, from "The Merry
Widow" (Lehar); Wait till the Sun Shines Nellie; Waltz (Brahms); The Whistler and his Dog; Yankee
Doodle Dandy. The Joy of Organ Music Book 2. Sheet music book of arrangements for all organs with chord names
and lyrics. Arranged -by- Kenneth Baker (Yorktown Music Press Inc, New York, 1979) ISBN
0711901309. Used softcover book, 80 pages. Covers are lightly creased. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Apache Dance; Ah! So Pure, from "Martha"; Beautiful Dreamer; Blow the Wind Southerly; Celeste Aida;
Crimond (The Lord is My Shepherd); Czardas; Drink to Me Only; English Country Garden; Fingal's
Cave Overture (Themes); First Symphony (Theme); Kumbaya; La Cucaracha; La Cumparsita; Largo, from
"New World Symphony"; Light Cavalry; Maple Leaf Rag; Meditation, from "Thais"; Mexican Hat Dance;
Morning Mood, from "Peer Gynt"; On Wings of Song; Peter and the Wolf (Themes); Pirate Chorus, from
"The Pirates of Penzance"; Quartette, from "Rigoletto"; Radetzky March; Reverie; Romeo and Juliet Theme;
Rondeau, from "Abdelazer"; Roses from the South; Scarborough Fair; Serenade; Shenandoah; Skye Boat
Song; Soldiers' Chorus, from "Faust"; Sonata Pathetique Theme; Song of India; Swan Lake Theme; Symphony
No. 40 Theme; Tango; Theme; The Floral Dance; The Harmonious Blacksmith; The House of the Rising Sun;
The Irish Washerwoman; The Lark in the Clear Air; The Swan; Turkish Rondo; Waltz, from "Naila"; Washington
Post March; Were You There; Where e'er you walk; Who is Sylvia. Latin American Medleys For All Organ. 19 great Latin American numbers arranged in medley form
for all organ -by- Kenneth Baker. Sheet music book for all organs with chord names and English lyrics
(AM 32905, Wise Publications, London, 1983) ISBN 0711902860. Used softcover organ book, 48 pages. Very
good. Contents are:
Medley 1: Meditation; Sway; The Girl from Ipanema (Garota de Ipanema); Never on Sunday.
Medley 2: Pablo the Dreamer ("Adios Muchachos"); Taboo; Jealousy; El Choclo; Don't Cry for Me Argentina.
Medley 3: Besame Mucho; Patricia; The Shadow of Your Smile; Strangers in the Night; Wave.
Medley 4: Fly Me to the Moon (In Other Words); Brazil; Mambo Jambo; One Note Samba (Samba de Uma
Nota So); El Cumbanchero. Showtune Medley For All Organ. 19 great showtunes arranged in medley form
for all organ -by- Kenneth Baker. Sheet music book for all organs with chord names and English lyrics
(AM 26238, Wise Publications, London, 1980) ISBN 086001729X. Used softcover organ book, 48 pages. Covers
are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Medley 1: The Night They Invented Champagne; Aquarius; Cabaret; On the Street where you live.
Medley 2: Try to Remember; Sunrise, Sunset; Maybe This Time; Tomorrow; Ain't Misbehavin'.
Medley 3: Who can I turn to; As long as he needs me; Where is Love?; People; What Kind of Fool am I?.
Medley 4: If I were a Rich Man; Food Glorious Food; Let the Sunshine in; Day by Day; I could have Danced
All Night. Let's Play Songs You Like to Sing For The Young Organist. Sheet music book for organ with
chord names and words -arranged by- David Carr Glover, Includes playing tips (Belwin Inc, New
York, 1962) Used softcover book, 24 pages. Some insect damage and marks to covers. Pages are good.
Contents are: In the Evening by the Moonlight; Drink to me only with Thine Eyes; Bill Bailey,
won't you please come home?; In the Good Old Summer Time; Oh! Susanna; Love's Old Sweet Song;
Sweet Adeline; There'll be a Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight; Battle Hymn of the Republic; My Wild
Irish Rose. 34 Hymns For All Organs. Sheet music book for all organs with chord names and words
-arranged by- Mark Laub (Charling Music Corp, New York, 1965) Used softcover organ book,
38 pages. Name written on front cover. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Abide with me; All Hail the Power of Jesus' Name; America, The Beautiful; Awake, My Soul;
Beneath the Cross of Jesus; Break Thou the Bread of Life; Church's One Foundation; Come, Thou
Almighty King; Come Ye Thankful People; Day is Dying in the West; Dear Lord and Father of
Mankind; Fairest Lord Jesus; Faith of Our Fathers; He Leadeth Me; Holy, Holy, Holy; I Love to
Tell the Story; I Need Thee Ev'ry Hour; Jesus Christ is Risen Today; Lead, Kindly Light; Mighty
Fortress is Our Lord; My Faith looks up to Thee; Nearer, My God, to Thee; Now the Day is Over;
Old Hundreth; O Love that wilt not let me go; Onward Christian Soldiers; O Perfect Love;
Our God, Our Help in Ages Past; Rock of Ages; Stand Up for Jesus; Sweet Hour of Pray'r; What a
Friend we have in Jesus; When Morning gilds the Skies; Wonderful Words of Life. Fun At The Lowrey: Hymns. Sheet music booklet for Lowrey organ with chord names; no lyrics
Hal Leonard, 2nd ed, 1978) Used softcover booklet, 12 pages. Some marks on covers, else very good.
Contents are: Aide With Me; Beautiful Savior; Come Thou Almighty King; Holy God, We Praise
Thy Name; Holy, Holy, Holy; Onward Christian Soldiers; Rock of Ages; What a Friend we have in
Jesus. Gilbert and Sullivan Song Book For All Organ. Songs -by- W S Gilbert and Sir Arthur Sullivan
arranged for all organs with chord names and words. Arranged by Dudley E Bayford (Francis, Day
& Hunter Ltd, London, 1972) Used softcover organ book, 45 pages. Covers are worn and grubby and
creased in corners. Pages are very good. Contents are: Three Little Maids From School (Mikado);
Tit Willow (Mikado); A Wand'ring Minstrel I (excerpt) (Mikado); I'm a Courtier Grave (Gondoliers);
Take a Pair of Sparkling Eyes (Gondoliers); There was a Time (Gondoliers); When Merry Maiden
Marries (Gondoliers); Oh, Leave Me not to Pine (Pirates of Penzance); Poor Wandering One (Pirates
of Penzance); With Catlike Tread (Pirates of Penzance); Prithee, Pretty Maiden (Patience); Silvered is
Thy Raven Hair (Patience); Ev'ryone is Now a Fairy (Iolanthe); Oh, Foolish Fay (Iolanthe); I'm Called
Little Buttercup (H M S Pinadore). How Great Thou Art And Other Gospel Songs Everyone Will Enjoy, Volume 1. Sacred Songs For
All Organs. Sheet music for organ with chord names and words (Word, Waco, TX, 1964) Used softcover
organ book. 31 pages. Name and some marks on covers. Corners bumped and creased. Foxing on edges
of pages, else pages are good. Contents are: A Symphony of Song; Beyond the Sunset; God is So
Wonderful; He'll Never Let You Fall; How Great Thou Art; In The Garden; My Friend and I; Oh, I
Never Shall Forget The Day; The Old Rugged Cross; To God Be The Glory. Enjoy Your Favorite Organ Music -by- Ethel Tench Rogerts. Sheet music book for organ with
chord names and words where appropriate (Charles Hansen, no date) Used spiral-bound softcover
organ book. 128 pages. Covers are worn on edges and around spirals. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Abide With Me; After The Ball; America The Beautiful; American Patrol; Andante
(Beethoven); Annie Lisle; Barcarolle (from "The Tales of Hoffman") (Offenbach); Beautiful Dreamer;
Beautiful Isle of Somewhere; Beneath The Cross of Jesus; Blest Be The Tie; Blow The Man Down;
Bridal Chorus (from the Opera "Lohengrin"); Bringing in the Sheaves; Cabaletta; The Carnival of
Venice; Chant sans Paroles (Song Without Words); Christ, The Lord, is Risen Today; The Church
in the Wildwood; Come, Ye Thankful People, Come; Country Gardens; Cradle Song (Brahms);
Cradle Song (Schubert); Doxology (Old Hundreth); The Dying Poet; Espana; Eternal Father,
Strong to Save; Fairest Lord Jesus; Fantasie Impromptu (Chopin); Fur Elise (Beethoven); From
Greenland's Icy Mountains; Gaite Parisienne (Can-Can); Gavotte (Gossec); Give My Regards to
Broadway; Gloria Patri; Greensleeves; Green Grow The Lilacs; Hallelujah Chorus; He Leadeth Me;
Hungarian Dance No. 4; Hungarian Dance No. 5; I Don't Want to Play in Your Yard; I Love to Tell
The Story; I Need Thee Every Hour; Intermezzo (from "Cavalleria Rusticana")' Jesu, Joy of Man's
Desiring; Jesus, Lover of My Soul; The Jolly Farmer; June; La Cumparsita; La Donna e Mobile
(from "Rigoletto"); Largo (from the opera "Xerxes"); The Liberty Bell; Liebestraume (Nocturne
No. 3); The Londonderry Air; Longing; Love Divine; Love's Old Sweet Song; Minuet (Beethoven);
Minuet ("Don Juan") (Mozart); Musette; My Faith Looks Up; My Jesus, I Love Thee; Nearer, My God,
to Thee; Nocturne (Chopin, Op. 9, No. 2); Norwegian Dance; O Sole Mio!; Oh, Promise Me; Plaza
Rock; Polovestian Dance No. 1; Prelude (Chopin); Qui Vive; Rock of Ages; The Rose of Tralee;
Salute d'Amour; The Skaters; Softly and Tenderly; Spring Song (Mendelssohn); Spring Song
(Rubinstein); Stand Up! Stand Up For Jesus; Still, Still With Thee; Sun of My Soul; Sweet Genevieve;
Sweet Hour of Prayer; Take My Life and Let It Be; Take Time to be Holy; Tarantelle (Heller, Op. 86,
No. 2); Theme from "The Unfinished Symphony"; To Spring; Toreador Song (from the opera "Carmen");
Turkish March; Valse Brillante; Viennese Refrain (from the operetta "Der Liebe Augustine"); Wedding
March ("Midsummer Night's Dream"); When I Survey The Wondrous Cross; Wiegenlied (Mozart);
William Tell Overture (Finale); Work, For The Night is Coming. One Day At A Time Plus 12 Golden Winners: Sheet Music Folio No. 4 - All Organ. Sheet music for
all organs with chord names and words (AM26279. Wise Publications, 1980) ISBN 0860017370. Used
softcover organ book. 43 pages. Covers are grubby. Corners bumped. Upper corners creased. Else
pages are very good. Contents are: I Will Survive; Jolene; One Day at a Time; Raindrops Keep
Fallin' on My Head; Reunited; She Believes in Me; Ships; Sunrise, Sunset; Thank You For The Music;
We Don't Talk Anymore; What a Wonderful World; When You're in Love with a Beautiful Woman;
A Whiter Shade of Pale. World's Favorite Hymns For Organ: World's Favorite Series No. 53. Sheet music book for organ
with chord names and words -arranged by- Lawrence Grant (Ashley Publications, 1971) Used spiral-
bound softcover organ book. 128 pages. Covers are worn on edges and around spirals. Foxing on
edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: A Mighty Fortress is Our God; Abide
With Me; All Glory Laud and Honor; All Hail the Power of Jesus Name; All Things Come of Thee;
Amazing Grace; America; America The Beautiful; Battle Hymn of the Republic; Blest Be The Tie;
Bound for the Promised Land; Christ The Lord is Risen Today; Come, Holy Spirit, Heavenly Dove;
Come, Thou, Mighty King; Come Thou Font of Every Blessing; Come, Ye Disconsolate; Come, Ye
Faithful, Raise The Strain; Come, Ye Thankful People; Crown Him with Many Crowns; Day is
Dying in the West; Eternal Father, Strong to Save (The Navy Hymn); Fairest Lord Jesus; Faith of
our Fathers; For the Beauty of the Earth; From All That Dwell; From Every Stormy Wind That
Blows; From Greenland's Icy Mountains; Glorious Things of Thee are Spoken; Go, Labor On;
God of Our Fathers; God That Madest Earth and Heaven; Hallelujah; Hark, Hark My Soul; He
Leadeth Me; He's Got The Whole World; Holy Ghost, With Light Divine; Holy, Holy, Holy; How
Firm a Foundation; I Love Thy Kingdom, Lord; I Love to Tell The Story; I Need Thee Every Hour;
I Think When I Read That Sweet Story; I Walked Into The Garden; I Would Be True; In The Cross
of Christ I Glory; In The Hour of Trial; Jesus Calls Us; Jesus, Keep Me Near The Cross; Jesus, Lover
of My Soul; Jesus, Saviour Pilot Me; Jesus Shall Reign; Jesus, The Very Thought of Thee; Just As I Am;
Kum ba ya; Lead, Kindly Light; Lead On, O King Eternal; The Lord Bless You and Keep You; Lord,
Dismiss Us With Thy Blessing; Lord, I Want to be a Christian; Love Divine; Mary and Martha; More
Love to Thee; My Faith Looks Up to Thee; Navy Hymn; Nearer, My God, to Thee; Now Thank We All
Our God; Now The Day is Over; O Come, O Come, Emanuel; O Day of Rest and Gladness; O For a
Closed Walk With Thee; O For a Thousand Tongues to Sing; O God Our Help in Ages Past; O God of
Love; O Happy Day; O Love That Wilt Not Let Me Go; O Master, Let Me Walk With Thee; O My Soul;
O Perfect Love; O Sacred Head, Now Wounded; O Word of God Incarnate; O Worship The King; Once to
Every Man and Nation; Our Wedding Prayer; Peace, Perfect Peace; Praise, My Soul, The King of Heaven;
Rejoice, Ye Pure in Heart; Rock of Ages; Safely Through Another Week; Savious Again to Thy Dear Name;
Saviour, Like a Shepherd Lead Us; Sing With All The Songs of Glory; Softly Now The Light of Day; Spirit
of God, Descend Upon My Heart; Stand Up, Stand Up For Jesus; Sun of My Soul; Sweet Hour of Prayer;
Take the Name of Jesus with You; Ten Thousand Times Ten Thousand; The Church's One Foundation; The
Day Thou Gavest; The King of Love My Shepherd is; The Lord Bless You and Keep You; The Son of God
Goes Forth to War; The Spacious Firmament; The Strife is o'er; There is a Balm in Gilead; There is a Green
Hill Far Away; This is My Father's World; Thou Did'st Leave Thy Throne; We Gather Together; We Plow
The Fields and Scatter; Welcome Happy Morning; Were You There?; What a Friend We have in Jesus; When
I Survey The Wondrous Cross; When Morning Gilds The Sky; Work, For The Night is Coming. |
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|