Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion

Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Instruction

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 -Duet/Trio
 -Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900-1919
 -1920-1929
 -1930-1939
 -1940-1949
 -1950-1959
 -1960-1969
 -1970-1979
 -1980-1989
 -1990-1999
 -2000- Now
 -Vintage
   Songbooks
 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
Violin Solo
  /with Acc

Violin
  Instruction

Violin Books
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Sheet Music for Harmonica

Theme from the Columbia Pictures film "They Found A Cave", composed by Peter Sculthorpe, Australian sheet music for piano solo with optional harmonica line or harmonica solo; recorded by Larry Adler; photograph on cover of five children sitting in the cave (Chappell & Co, Sydney, 1962) Heavy foxing, name on cover, corners creased, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase FM11620 AU$15.00

Szonatina Album, sheet music book for harmonica transcribed by Bartok Karola & Bogar Istvan) (Zenemukiadi vallalatm Budapest, 1967) Used softcover book, 72 pages, ex-library, stamp on cover, remains of pocket inside rear cover, covers are marked, corners creased, else pages are very good. Contents are: Szonatina I (J A Andre); Rondo II (J A Andre); Szonatina III: Rondo (A Diabelli); Szonatina II (M Clementi, Op. 36, No. 4); Szonatina II: Romanze (L van Beethoven); Szonatina I (W A Mozart); Szonatina I (D Stiebelt); Szonatina I (F Kuhlau, Op. 55, No. 3); Szonatina II (F Kuhlau); Szonatina I and II (T Haslinger); Szonatina (T Haslinger); Szonatina III (J Schmitt, Op. 248, No. 2); Szonatina III: Rondo (J Schmitt); Szonatina (L Schytte, Op. 76, No. 3); Szonatina (M Albeniz); Szonatina (K Szorokin); Szonatina (Kadosa Pal); Szonatina (Pal Kadosa); Szonatina (Pal Jardanyi); Szonatina magyar nepi dallamokkal: I, II, III (Mihaly Hajdu); Szonatina II: Medvetanc (Bela Bartok); Szonatina I, II, III (Rezso Sugar); Szonatina harmonikara I, II, III: Rondo (Istvan Bogar).
Shipping
Purchase HM11841 AU$25.00

John Denver's Greatest Hits for All Harmonicas, Chromatic and Diatonic (Blues Harp). Sheet music book for harmonica with words -edited by- Milton Okun -arranged by- Dan Fox (Cherry Lane Music Co, 1976) Used softcover book. 63 pages. Covers are grubby, worn and creased. Some foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Take Me Home, Country Roads; I'm Sorry; Thank God I'm a Country Boy; Calypso; Back Home Again; Annie's Song; Looking for Space; Sunshine on My Shoulders; Fly Away; Friends With You; Goodbye Again; Leaving on a Jet Plane; Follow Me; Poems, Prayers and Promises; Rhymes and Reasons; Christmas for Cowboys; My Sweet Lady; Rocky Mountain High; The Eagle and the Hawk; A Baby Just Like You; Love is Everywhere; Starwood in Aspen; Cool an' Green an' Shady; Grandma's Feather Bed; For Baby (For Bobbie).
Shipping
Purchase HM14835 AU$15.00

Blues Harp Songbook -by- Tony 'Harp Dog' Glover. Sheet music for blues harp. A master song collection of classic and obscure Chicago blues, Memphis Jug Band, folk blues, and down-home styles of Sonny Boy Williamson II, Jimmy Reed, Slim Harpo, Sonny Terry, Little Walter, Howlin' Wolf and others. With hints on the basics, practical harp notation. Includes an EP record featuring original master harp breaks and fills. (Oak Publications. New York. 1975) ISBN 0825601576. Used softcover book. 80 pages. Covers are grubby and worn on edges. Spine cocked. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages and record are very good. Contents are: Police and High Sheriff (Ollis Martin); Jug Band Waltz (Memphis Jug Band/Will Shade); Harmonica Blues (Will Shade); K C Moan (Memphis Jug Band/Will Shade); Getting Ready For Trial (Birmingham Jug Band/Jaybird Coleman); Beautiful City (Sonny Terry); Harmonica Stomp (Sonny Terry); Dark Road (Terry and Brownie McGhee); Sloppy Drunk Blues (Sonny Boy Williamson I); Worried About My Baby (Howlin' Wolf); Don't Dog Me Around (Howlin' Wolf); All My Love in Vain (Sonny Boy Williamson II); Moanin' at Midnight (Howlin' Wolf); Checkin Up on My Baby (Sonny Boy Williamson II); Hoodoo Man (Junior Wells); Standin' Around Crying (Muddy Waters/Little Walter); Juke (Little Walter); Key to The Highway (Little Walter); You Don't Have to Go (Jimmy Reed); The Sun is Shining (Jimmy Reed); Sitting on Top of The World (Howlin' Wolf).
Shipping
Purchase HM14959 AU$20.00

Mel Bay's First Lessons Harmonica by David Barrett, Book/CD Set (Mel Bay, 2005) ISBN 0786665874. Softcover book with CD, 32 pages, NEW.
Shipping
Purchase HM10305 AU$18.00

The Harp Styles Of Sonny Terry. The music and life of the great blues harp (harmonica) player, including instructions and songs in a new concise easy to play tablature. By Sonny Terry as told to Kent Cooper and Fred Palmer. Harp instruction and musical transcriptions by Fred "Boy Blue" Palmer. Includes instruction EP vinyl record (Oak Publications, New York, 1975) Used softcover book, 124 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: Blues harp basics; Examples of Sonny's style; Lost John; Whoopin' the Blues; Harmonica with Slaps; Dirty Mistreater; Sittin' on Top of the World; I got my Eyes on You; Airplane Blues; Sweet Woman Blues; Baby, I Knocked on your Door; My Baby Leavin'; Jailhouse Blues; Poor Man But a Good Man; All Alone Blues; Keep on Walkin'; Telephone Blues; Don't Mistreat Me.
Shipping
Purchase HM13965 AU$30.00

Progressive Beginner Harmonica -by- Peter Gelling. Harmonica Instruction Book with CD and DVD. 13 lessons (L.T.P. Publishing Pty Ltd, 2005) ISBN 9781864691719. Used softcover book. 63 pages. Corners bumped. Else book is very good. CD and DVD appear unused and are still sealed into their plastic pouches.
Shipping
Purchase HM14571 AU$20.00

Blues Harp -by- Tony "Little Sun" Glover I. An instruction method for playing the blues harmonica. For beginners (Oak Publications. 1965) ISBN 0825600189. Used softcover book. 72 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Spine cocked. Foxing and marks on edges of pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase HM17143 AU$15.00

Smith's E-Z Self Instructor For Chromatic Harmonicas. An instruction book for 10 hole regular tuning; 10 hole solo tuning; 12 hole super; 16 hole four octave harmonicas arranged in easy number system. For beginners. Musical notation illustrated with photographic drawings and charts enabling one to play from the very beginning without reading a note of music. 25 songs and complete playing instructions (Wm. J Smith Music Co. 1978) Used spiral-bound softcover book. 15 pages. Foxing on covers. Pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase HM17144 AU$20.00



 
Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us