Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Gospel Songbooks and Hymnbooks
Songbooks are not listed in any order.
See also: Gospel Songs with Piano Accomp
Shaped Note 4-part songs

Choral (4-part) Songs

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Alleluya! 77 Songs For Thinking People -chosen by- David Gadsby and John Hoggarth. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and parts for voice or instrument with words. Illustrated with drawings -by- David McKee. (A & C Black Ltd. London. 1980) ISBN 0713619988. Used songbook. Oblong spiral-bound softcover songbook. 77 pages. Worn on edges and corners. Spine damaged around spirals at bottom. Name and address sticker of previous owner on cover. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is very good. Contents are: How, Now, Everybody Sing!; God Loves a Cheerful Giver; Sing Hosanna!; The Lord's Day; Happiness Is; Alleluya; Now Let Us Sing; Praise to the Lord Our God; You've Gotta Move; Magic Penny; Guantanamera; Forever Free; Lullaby for the Times; This Little Light of Mine; I Watch the Sunrise; Abundantly; Love is His Word; Kol Dodi; Music of the World a-Turnin'; Nowhere Man; The Games People Play; Little Boxes; Bus Story; Rain and Sun; This Train is Bound for Glory; Silver Trumpet; I'm on my Way; We are Crossing Jordan River; Twelve Gates to the City; When I'm on my Journey; Blowin' in the Wind; Turn, Turn, Turn; Both Sides Now; Can't Help But Wonder; What have they done to the Rain?; Where have all the Seals gone?; Where have all the Flowers gone?; With a Little Help from my Friends; Moving On Song; Mr Tambourine Man; Streets of London; Let there be Peace on Earth; Make me a Channel of Your Peace; A Rose is Sweet; Last Night I had the Strangest Dream; Peace will soon come to be; Agada; Peace is flowing like a River; Hevenu Shalom; Put your Hand in the Hand; It's Me, Lord; Temptation; Sinner Man; Somebody got lost in a Storn; You've got to walk that Lonesome Valley; The Fields are White; Children, go, I will send you; Raindrops keep fallin' on my Head; The Building Song; A Better World; One Man's Hands; Oh Mary, don't you weep; All my Trials; Donna, Donna; Usg'avtem mayim; Sing a Song of Freedom; Livel, Live, Live; By the Waters of Babylon; Wade in the Water; Joshua fit the Battle of Jericho; The Tramp on the Street; Oh, the Lord looked down; Moses, I know you're the Man; Rise and Shine; All Night, All Day; Shalom; Amen; guitar chords; Index of first lines.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20904 AU$15.00

Priest's Music for Ordination Candidates and Others -collected and edited by- J H Arnold. (OUP. London. 1936) Used booklet. Small softcover booklet. 24 pages. A few marks and spots of foxing on the covers and title page. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20903 AU$10.00

Hymns Ancient and Modern For Use in the Services of the Church With Accompanying Tunes. Standard Edition: which is the Second Edition with the two Supplements. (William Clowes and Sons Ltd. London. Undated) Used book. hardcover book. No dust jacket. 672 pages. Good blue covers. Name written inside front cover. Inked stamp on front free endpaper. Foxing on edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20833 AU$25.00

The Cambridge Hymnal -literary editor- David Holbrook -music editor- Elizabeth Poston. Just under 200 hymns, carols and other songs of praise. (Cambridge University Press. 1967) Used book of hymns. Hardcover book in dust jacket. 360 pages. Dust jacket is price-clipped and is worn on corners and both ends of spine. Bookshop bookplate inside front cover. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20791 AU$15.00

Alive Forever -by Travis Cottrell. Gospel songbook. Sheet music for piano with chords and words; also includes song lyrics with guitar chords, and overhead masters of the song lyrics. (New Songs for Worshiping Churches. ExperienceWorship. 31587. hosanna! music. Integrity Media. 2004) Used songbook. Softcover book. 183 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: God is Great (Marty Sampson); Your Name (Angel Cottrell and Travis Cottrell); All The Earth Will Sing Your Praises (Paul Baloche); Sweeter (Houghton/Ratcliff); Praise to The Lord The Almighty (Joachim Neander); Friend of God (Houghton/Gungor); In Christ Alone -with- The Solid Rock (Getty/Townend); Blessed Be Your Name (Matt Redman and Beth Redman); Search Me Know Me (Rainey/Scott); Be Unto Your Name (DeShazo/Sadler); Holy Holy Holy (Hosanna) (Peter Scholtes); Alive Forever Amen (Cottrell/Moffitt/Smith); My Passion (Cottrell/Moffitt/Smith).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20834 AU$15.00

Stand Live Praise/Worship Songbook: Vol. 2. Song book of the Christian City Church in Brookvale, Sydney, Australia. Recorded live on July 15 1990 with a congregation of 1200 people. (Seam of Gold. Dee Why, NSW. 2nd printing. 1991) No ISBN. Used Christian songbook. Spiral-bound softcover book. 43 pages. Very good. Contents are: All Honour (Chris Falson); All Things (Chris Falson); Come and Be Still (Kim Nance); Come to The Waters (Chris Falson); Dance Dance (Denis Compton and Nigel Compton); Great is The Lord (Alison Nash); Peace of God (Chris Falson); Stand in Awe (Phil Pringle); We Have a Vision (Chris Falson); Who is He (Christine Pringle).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20783 AU$15.00

Simple Truth -by- Sheila Walsh. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. As recorded by Sheila Walsh on Myrrh cassette no. 7016892387 and CD no. 7016892611. (Word Music. Waco, TX. 1989) No ISBN. Used songbook. Softcover book. 71 pages. Covers grubby. Corners are bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Calling of Love; Come into His Kingdom; God Loves You; Love Alone; Quiet Times; Savior Like a Shepherd (Saviour Like a Shepherd); Soli Deo Gloria; This Time (A Song for Norman); Truly We Can Have It All; Where Do We Go From Here?.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20782 AU$20.00

20th Century Hymns. New Words and New Music by Members of the 20th Century Church Light Music Group. Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words and some choral arrangements. (Josef Weinberger Ltd. London. 1965) Used book. Softcover book. 53 pages. Name written on cover. Spine worn at both ends. Pages are very good. Contents are: Blest Are the Poor Who Know (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); Cana Town's in Galilee (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); Cold Was The Moon (Patrick Appleford); Forty Days (Peter Firth); Hurray, Hurray, It's Easter Day (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); I Taste The Welcome Love (Peter Firth); If I May Hope (Mark Hankey); In The Lash of The Wind (Peter Firth); Jesus, Humble Was Your Birth (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); Jesus The Giver of All (Patrick Appleford); Listen Everybody (Michael Lehr); Lord, As The Evening Ends (Gerald Shaw); Lord, Make Me Love (Michael Lehr); Now At The End of The Day (Peter Firth); O Lord All The World Belongs to You (Patrick Appleford); Raise The Cross (Patrick Appleford); Servants of God, The Almighty, The Lord (Patrick Appleford); So Many Things (Michael Lehr); This Day, The Day of Days (Peter Firth); There's a Lot of Good Things in The Earth (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); We Are Here (Frederick Parsonage); We Have Danced Along (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); We Have Seen The Lord Obeyed (Peter Firth); We Like Sheep (Margaret Coombs); What Do I See (Frederick Parsonage); When Jesus Walked in Galilee (John Glandford); When The Candles Glow in The Sky (Gerald Shaw).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20749 AU$14.00

More 20th Century Hymn Tunes. New Words and New Music by Members of the 20th Century Church Light Music Group. Hymns for Advent; Lent; Holy Week; Easter; Ascension, Whitsun; Transfiguration; Purification; Feasts of Our Lady; Evening; Confirmation; Vocation; Holy Communion; Matrimony; Thanksgiving. Christian song book. Sheet music book of choral arrangements with chords and words and tonic sol-fa notation. (Josef Weinberger Ltd. London. 1962) Used book. Softcover book. 30 pages. Name written on grubby cover. Lower corners creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: At the First Coming of The Lord (Patrick Appleford); The Love of God is Strong to Give (Gerald Shaw); When I Survey The Wondrous Cross (Michael Marshall); Sing My Tongue The Glorious Battle (Bazil Marsh); At The Lamb's High Feast We Sing (Geoffrey Beaumont); Jesus Christ is Risen (Frederick Parsonage); The Lord is Risen Indeed (Geoffrey Beaumont); In Bethlehem a Stable Saw a New Creation's Dawn (Geoffrey Brown); The Church's One Foundation (Michael Marshall); O Master It is Good to Be (Geoffrey Beaumont); Hail to the Lord Who Comes (Geoffrey Beaumont); You Are My Star (Geoffrey Beaumont); Ye Who Own The Faith of Jesus (Geoffrey Beaumont); Before The Ending of The Day (Colin Davey); Now God Be With Us (Lancelot Hankey); Through The Day Thy Love Has Spared Us (Patrick Appleford); Today We Have Made Our Promise (Michael Marshall); Jesus Our Lord (Patrick Appleford); Sons of The Living God (John Glandfield); Bread of The World (Lancelot Hankey); Faithful Shepherd Feed Me (David Heneker); For The Beauty of The Earth (Geoffrey Beaumont); Here O My Lord I See Thee (David Heneker); I Heard The Voice of Jesus Say (Michael Brierly); O Lord Jesus I Adore Thee (Geoffrey Beaumont); O Most Merciful (Lancelot Hankey); Once, Only Once, and Once For All (Frederick Parsonage); Thee We Adore (Gordon Hartless); O God of Mercy, God of Might (Geoffrey Beaumont); Praise The Lord Ye Heav'ns Adore Him (Frederick Parsonage).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20750 AU$14.00

Twenty-One Hymn Tunes. The 20th Century Church Light Music Group. Christian song book. Sheet music book of choral arrangements with chords and words. New tunes specially written for old words; interpretations of traditional words in a way that is natural and relevant to many 20th Century Christians. (Josef Weinberger Ltd. London. 1966) Used book. Softcover book. 28 pages. Name and a few small marks on cover. Pages are very good. Contents are: Christian, Seek Not Yet Repose (Mark Hankey); And Now, O Father, Mindful of The Love (Michael Lehr); Come, Holy Ghost, With God The Son (Gerald Shaw); God be in My Head (Gordon Hartless); Hark The Glad Sound! The Saviour Comes (Patrick Appleford); He is Risen, He is Risen (Michael Kemp); Jesu, Our Hope, Our Heart's Desire (E C Blake); Jesu, Son of Mary (Patrick Appleford); O Dearest Lord, Thy Sacred Head (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); O Happy Band of Pilgrims (Mark Hankey); O Lord of Heaven and Earth and Sea (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); O Thou, Who at Thy Eucharist Didst Pray (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); Oft in Danger, Oft in Woe (Ken Brown); On Jordan's Bank The Baptist's Cry (Patrick Appleford); Rejoice, The Lord is King (Gordon Hartless); Rejoice! The Year Upon Its Way (Patrick Appleford); Round Me Falls The Night (Mark Hankey); Soldiers of The Cross, Arise (Gordon Hartless); Songs of Thankfulness and Praise (Gordon Hartless); Thou Art The Way: By Thee Alone (Fr. Gerard Beaumont, C.R.); They Whose Course on Earth is O'er (Mark Hankey).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20751 AU$14.00

Lifesong for easy piano -by- Contemporary Christian Rock Band Casting Crowns. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for easy piano with chords and words. (HL00306795. Hal Leonard. 2005) ISBN 1423412664. Used songbook. Softcover. 72 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Lifesong; Praise You in This Storm; Does Anybody Hear Her; Stained Glass Masquerade; Love Them Like Jesus; Set Me Free; While You Were Sleeping; Father, Spirit, Jesus; In Me; Prodigal; And Now My Lifesong Sings.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20610 AU$20.00

Unguarded -by- Amy Grant. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord names, chord diagrams and words. Songs from the album "Unguarded" -recorded by- Amy Grant. Transcribed -by- Bill Wolaver & Ron Jones (Word Music, 1985) Used softcover songbook, 64 pages, covers creased and soiled, tear in spine, corners bumped, pages are good. Contents are: Everywhere I Go; Fight; Find a Way; I Love You; Love of Another Kind; Sharayah; Stepping in Your Shoes; The Prodigal; Who to Listen To; Wise Up.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL11828 AU$12.00

Heart in Motion -by- Amy Grant. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00308106. Hal Leonard. 1991) ISBN 0793508347. Used songbook. Softcover. 64 pages. Corners bumped. Sticker on spine. Else very good. Contents are: Good For Me; Baby Baby; Every Heartbeat; That's What Love is For; Ask Me; Galilee; You're Not Alone; Hats; I Will Remember You; How Can We See That Far; Hope Set High.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20611 AU$20.00

Songs of Devotion. Popular Settings of 12 Sacred Songs. Gospel song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Religious songs in the modern rhythmical style. (Aberbach. Sydney. Circa 1950) Used softcover songbook. 27 pages. Name and stamp on worn and grubby covers. Small tears in spine. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: It Took a Miracle; Christmas, Christmas; He Bought My Soul at Calvary; He'll Understand and Say "Well Done"; Take My Hand, Precious Lord; Just a Closer Walk With Thee; No One Ever Cared For Me Like Jesus; My God is Real; Mercy, Lord; Known Only to Him; If Jesus Came to Your House (Recitative); He Was There. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20547 AU$8.00

Children Praising. Childrens' gospel songbook. Music edited -by- Herbert Wiseman. Words edited -by- W H Hamilton. Choral sheet music with words. (Oxford University Press. 10th imp. 1968) Used hardcover songbook. No dust jacket. 73 pages. Brown card boards illustrated with photograph of a sculpture of children singing. Covers are marked and worn on edges and corners. Pages are very good. Contents are: Holy, Holy, Holy; Praise Ye The Lord; Praise Him; Praise to God for Things We See; How Strong and Sweet My Father's Care; A Number of Things; For All The Strength We Have; Glad That I Live am I; Lord, This Day Thy Children Meet; Grace for a Child; Thank You!; To God Who Gives Us Daily Bread; Lord, Who Lovest Little Children; God, Whose Name is Love; Father in Heaven, Bless Thy Little Children; Heavenly Father, Hear My Prayer; Jesus, Friend of Little Children; Lord of All Things Bright and Fair; Day By Day; A Child's Prayer; And Now Before My Prayer is Said; My Father, Hear My Prayer; All-Holy Lord, We Pray to Thee; You Angels Bright Who Me Defend; Into Thy Loving Care; Gentle Jesus, Hear Our Prayer; Polish Carol; Snowy Flakes are Falling Softly; Away in a Manger; When The Herds were Watching; Come, See This Little Stranger; My Counterpane; In Another Land and Time; Irish Christmas Lullaby; To The Baby Jesus; How Far is it to Bethlehem; The Shepherds had an Angel; Ah! Dearest Jesus, Holy Child; At Work Beside His Father's Bench; His Presence was a Peace to All; O The Dark Waves were Raging; Little Children, Praise The Saviour; While Jairus' Little Daughter Danced; Holy Week; The Children Crowded Down The Street; Palm Sunday Carol; Good Friday; The Cross; Come, Ye Children, Sing to Jesus; Easter Hymn; At Eastertide; Whitsunday; We Love The Wonderful Stories; The Gospel; Maxims for Decent Wee Folk; He Prayeth Well; I Love God's Tiny Creatures; All Things Which Live; Jesus Bids Us Shine; Fishermen; Miners; The Lamb; Love is to Human Hearts; Far O'er The Ocean; The Children of Far-Distant Lands; In Japan; Chinese Children; Indian Famine Song; A Rime of Africa; All Lovely Things Belong to Me; God Gave Me a Little Song; Said Day to Night; In The Early Morning; Through The Night Thy Angels Kept; Father, We Thank Thee; To God Who Makes All Lovely Things; A Little Child May Know; The Fields and Vales are Clothed with Corn; We Do Not See The Wind; Over The Earth is a Mat of Green; The Lark Runs Up The Heav'nly Stair; Harvest Thanksgiving; Can You Count The Stars; Snowdrops; Daisies Are Our Silver; The Sunday Bells; Bell Carol; Here We Come With Gladness; We Bring to Thee Our Offerings; We Pray Thee, Father; Lord Jesus, Bless This Baby Dear; A Baby's Birth; Many Happy Returns; A Birthday is a Holy Time; O Father, Bless These Children Dear; When God With Us was Dwelling; O Come, We Shepherds, Whose Blest Sight; Hush, My Dear, Lie Still and Slumber; Irish Lullaby; All Through The Night; Good-bye, Dear Friends.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20452 AU$15.00

Visit Us! Calling Down The Father's Glory: The Music of Terry MacAlmon. Christian Song Book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (TMMI Music/Terry MacAlmon Ministries, 2002) Used softcover songbook, 46 pages. A few marks on covers and title page, else very good. Contents are: Prelude; Prepare Ye The Way; Spirit of the Lord; Visit Us; Captivate My Heart; I Hear Him; There Is One; Fairest Lord Jesus; How Long; Come Holy Spirit.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13190 AU$14.00

Cry Hosanna -edited by- Betty Pulkingham and Mimi Farra. Contemporary Christian song book. Sequel to "Sound of Living Waters" and "Fresh Sounds". Choral sheet music book of 143 songs and hymns. Includes gesture drawings of simple hand and dance movements; a worship leaders' guide; instructions for guitarist/accompanist; and a wealth of material for part-singing as well as simsple piano accompaniment. (Hodder & Stoughton. London. 3rd imp. 1984) ISBN 034025159X. Used spiral-bound softcover songbook. 258 pages. Covers are worn on edges and corners and around spirals. Foxing on edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16820 AU$15.00

Jamie's Solo Book: Songs Recorded by Jamie Owens-Collins on Light Records. Gospel song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord names and words (Lexicon Music Inc, Waco, TX, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 64 pages. Covers are worn, name and address of previous owner written on title page, else very good. Contents are: Daniel; The Father's Song; Fly Away With Me; Hard Times; Hidden Treasure; It's been Quite a Year; Living Light; Love Eyes; May I Introduce You to a Friend; Mighty River; My Prayer for You; Never had to Go This Far; New Day; New Jerusalem; Only You; Pleasure Serving You; Radio Man; Sweet Dying Lamb; The Victor; Waters of Rest; We're Looking Upward.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13138 AU$15.00

First Love ... More than a Musical!, A Worship-Ministry Presentation encompassing the Divine Exchange that took place at the Cross; from the "live" recording led by David & Dale Garratt; sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (1987 Scripture in Song) Used softcover book, unpaginated, light soiling to cover, pages in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL112 AU$8.00

Four Unison Eucharists -words & music by- Richard Lloyd, Philip Marshall, Dom Gregory Murray & Herbert Sumison. Gospel choral sheet music for organ, single voice & SATB (Kevin Mayhew, Bury St. Edmunds, UK, 1991) ISBN 0862092019. Used softcover book, 47 pages, in very good condition. Name whited out at top of title page. Contents are: The Downside Service; The Saint Luke Service; The Lincoln Service; The Hartley Service.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL5451 AU$10.00

Music For Singing -composed by- Paul Martin. Contents are: Invocation of Peace; Comes Fog and Mist; You and yellow Air; Song of Wandering Aengus; The Cloths of Heaven; The Piper on the Mound; A Birthday; There's Comfort for the Comfortless; I will Go with my Father A-ploughing; Seven Songs from Gitanjali; Western Wind; Shadows (1985 Gavemer Foundation) ISBN 095904521X. Used softcover songbook, 57pp, cover is stained with mould, pages are water-rippled with some pages lightly sprinkled with mould, music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL74 AU$5.00

Sing Good News: Song Book No.1. Gospel song book. Sheet music book for piano, guitar, lyrics. This book is the fruit of a national song contest; 1,300 entries, all based on the text of the Good News Bible (1980 The Bible Society, London) ISBN 0564008303 spiral-bound softcover, 231pp+index & notes for guitarists, title page is cut at top, else in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL2345 AU$10.00

Young People's Folk Hymnal, Volume 1. Christian song book. Songs for use in worship services. Sheet music for guitar with chords and words. Contents are: Alle, Alle; & All that I am;  All the Earth;  All You Nations;  Blessed are Those;  Come before the Table of the Lord;  Come Praise, Alleluia;  Gonna Sing, My Lord;  Happy the Man;  In Love We Gather;  I want to Sing;  Keep in Mind;  Let all the Earth;  Like Olive Branches; My Soul is Longing for your Peace; Prayer for Peace;  Regina's Song;  Take My Hands;  Take our Bread;  The Living God;  The Mass is Ended;  Tremble Tremble Tremble Little Earth;  Well, it's a New Day;  Yes to You;  You Fill the Day (1969 World Library Pub, IL) Used small softcover songbookbook, 48pp, cover soiled, pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL0340 AU$5.00

Zack Jr., a Folk Musical for Junior Choir -by- Jack Coleman. The story of a kid, his tree house, his friends and his encounter with Jesus for piano, guitar, vocal (1973, Lexicon Music) very good softcover, light foxing on page edges, 52pp.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL0367 AU$10.00

Second Album of Nine Sacred Songs. Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano & voice. Contents are: Give (Hermann Lohr);  Te Deum (Reginald Redman);  Lift Thine Heart (Frances Allitsen);  God is our Refuge (Ward-Stephens);  Life of our Life (Raymond Loughborough);  The Light that guides (Jack Thompson);  On Angel's Wings (The Silver Trumpets) (F Viviani);  Love never faileth (Ward-Stephens);  The Way to Heaven (D'Auvergne Barnard) (1926, Chappell) oversize softcover, 39pp, foxing.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL0964 AU$20.00

Ring Games -by- D M Llewellyn -music by- E A Jones. Christian singing games for children. Sheet music for piano with words. Includes game instrustructions. Delightful drawing of children in ring on cover. Contents are: Once upon a Time;  The Rushes;  The Shepherds;  Christmas Time;  The Christmas Shepherds;  The Star;  The Carpenter's Shop;  Loaves and Fishes;  Finding the King I;  Finding the King II;  Healing Miracles I;  Healing Miracles II;  On a Donkey;  The Easter Garden I;  The Easter Garden II (circa 1950, Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London) excellent used softcover book. 35 pages.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase K1046 AU$10.00

Walkin' In This World -words & music by- Lynn & LaJuana Nordeen. Sheet music book for guitar, amplified guitar, tambourine, bass, with chord diagrams and lyrics. Sung -by- The Swordsmen who are pictured on the cover; score only - no separate parts. Contents are: Without Love; He's Real; Call Him Anywhere; Can it be?; Is God Alive?; My Lord, What a Mourning; Walkin' in this World; I had all this World could give; I've got the Joy you're lookin' for; There was a Man (1968, Lexicon) Used softcover songbook, 33pp, spine torn, cover worn, name & music shop stamp on title page, pen and pencil marks on the song "There Was a Man" and the back cover, all other pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL2127 AU$5.00

Ishmael's Family Worship Songbook. Songs of Fellowship. Gospel songbook. A bumper edition of 100 songs of high-energy praise and worship for the whole family. Sheet music book. Melody line only with words and simple guitar chords (Kingsway Publications, UK, 1988) ISBN 0860656640. Used softcover Gospel songbook. Unpaginated. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Backslider gets Bored with Himself; All Scripture is God-Breathed; A Nagging Wife; And the People Cried with their Voices Loud; A Powerful Wind (The Still Small Voice); As I Look at Myself; As Jesus' Back was Whipped and Beaten; Be Merciful to Me O God; Blessed Are You; Create in Me; Do Not Store Up Treasure on Earth; Don't Be Afraid; Don't Be Lazy; Down in a Noisy Small Valley (The Glories); Father God, I Wonder; 5000+ Hungry Folk; For if You Forgive Men; For The Lamb; God is Here; Happy are the Spiritually Poor (Beatitudes); Have You Got an Appetite?; Hebrews 11 v 6; He Has Shown You; He is Able; Here for a Moment; His was the Pain; How Beautiful upon the Mountains; If I've Upset You My Brother (Making Amends); I Have Hidden Your Word; I Know My Lord; I'm Expecting Great Things; I'm Gonna Sing to You Lord; I'm Gonna Say My Prayers; I'm Looking Up to Jesus; I'm Not Weary; In The Beginning (Creation Song); I Rejoice in Making Jesus Happy; It's Amazin' What Praisin' can do; I Will Give Myself; I will Call Upon the Lord; I will Pour Out My Spirit; I will Show You I'm Rejoicing; I will Wave My Hands; I'll Kiss The Hand of Jesus; I Worship You in Holiness; Jehovah Jireh (Hebrew Names for God); Jesus Died to Make Me Whole; Jesus Said "Not Everyone Who Says to Me ..."; Let God Speak; Lord, I Ask; Lord, Help Me to Joyfully Praise; Lord, I Need to Know You Love Me; Lord I Strive; Lord, I Want to be a Glorie; Lord, You Gave Me Joy in my Heart; Lord, You Put a Tongue in my Mouth; Lord, You Put Some Bounce in my Feet; Love is Joy (Galatian Fruit); May My Praise (I Adore You); May the Favour; May the Peace and Presence of the Lord; No Matter How Much You Dream; Now the Lord is the Spirit; No Wooden Cross; O Lord, You're Great; Praise Him (All God's Faithful Children); Praise and Glory; Put on the Sword of the Spirit; Salvation is Found; So if you Think you're Standing Firm; So I've made up my Mind; So we're Marching Along (Lord's Army); Spirit of God; Taste and See; Thank You for the Love; The Fields are Ripe; The Most Important Thing; There is No Darkness; The Sky is Filled; The Word of God; Those Who Belong; Wakey Wakey; We are One, We are Family; We are All Assembled; We are in God's Army; We are the Glorie Company; We Belong to an Army; We Give Thanks; We'll Praise Him on the Trumpet; We will Praise You; We will Praise, We will Praise; When God Goves Any Man (Wealth and Possessions); When You Really Understand; Where, O Death, is Your Victory?; With the Music that I Play; Word of Wisdom (Corinthian Gifts); Yet to All Who Received Him; You Give Me Peace.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL2395 AU$10.00

Low Voice Melodies No. 4: A Word of Life Songbook -compiled by- Norman J Clayton. Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano with lyrics (Norman Clayton Pub, IN, 1953) Used softcover songbook, 32pp, cover worn and marked, spine torn, names blacked out on inside cover, pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL2470 AU$8.00

Oh! Noah: a Musical Setting of the Bible Story -by0 Clive A Sansom. Sheet music book for piano, guitar and lyrics (originally written for baritone but may be sung by a higher voice) with chorus (1971 Studio Music Co, London) good softcover book, 28pp.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL88 AU$5.00

The Mass of One Accord. An Anglican Folk Mass -by- Reginald Simpson. Piano/vocal score (1964 Josef Weinberger) Used vocal score. Softcover. 22pp, small hole in cover, else in excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL7 AU$5.00

Sing Say And Move: A Book Of Action Songs, Games And Rhymes For The Under 8's -compiled by- Jill McWilliam. Leads into and consolidates teaching on various aspects of the Christian faith and provides give biblical background information (Scripture Union, London, 1984) ISBN 0854219099. Used softcover book, 125pp. Name whited out on cover, bookshop stamp on half title page, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase K5130 AU$5.00

The Joyful Sound -compiled by- Bill Cole. Choral sheet music for piano I, piano II (or organ) & SATB (1970 Lexicon Music) Used softcover book, 41pp, marks on cover, pages are very good. Contents are: "Are ye able," said the Master - Channels only - I am His - I sing the mighty power of God - Jesus' love - My Saviour, this is life - O the deep, deep love of Jesus - Sing praise to God - The Saviour is waiting - When morning gilds the skies - Why not now?.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CH5240 AU$5.00

St Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney: Music For Patronal Festival Service to be sung by Combined Choirs, November 1913; choral sheet music for organ & SATB; English lyrics (Bayley & Ferguson, London, 1913) Used softcover book, 23pp. Fold taped, marks & stamps on loose & torn cover, stamps at top of some pages, music is very good. Contents are: Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis in A (Magnificat) (Dr Arnold ed by John West); How Lovely Are The Messengers (chorus from "St. Paul") (Mendelssohn); God Of Mercy (Motet) (P Tschaikowsky); Then Round About The Starry Throne (chorus from "Samson") (Handel); Let Thy Merciful Kindness (Psalm xxxiii, v. 21, music by Sir J Barnby).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CH5245 AU$15.00

Holy Faith Mass For The Sisters Of The Holy Faith -by- D Jillett (accompaniment). Christian sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 8, Allan, Melbourne, 1967) 7pp. Very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; The Nicene Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL5246 AU$5.00

Mass For Christian Unity -by- Jan Vermulst (accompaniment). Christian sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 7, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 7pp. Very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; The Nicene Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL5247 AU$5.00

Parish Congregational Mass In Honour Of St. Benedict -by- A E Lynch (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 5, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 11pp. Writing on cover, inside cover & at top of 1st page, else good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; Credo; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL5248 AU$5.00

English Mass In Honour Of Saint Ephrem Deacon And Doctor -by- M A Mann (accompaniment). Christian sheet music for organ with lyrics; for the Feast of the Nativity (Chappell, Sydney, 1966) 11pp. Marks on cover, else very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL5249 AU$5.00

English Mass In Honour Of Saint John Apostle And Evangelist -by- M A Mann (accompaniment). Christian sheet music for organ with lyrics (Chappell, Sydney, 1965) 11pp. Marks on cover, else very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL5250 AU$5.00

Papal Visit 1970 Commemorative Mass Book: The Australian Visit of His Holiness Pope Paul VI 1970 Bi-centenary Commemorative Mass Tuesday 1st December 1970 and Young People's Mass Wednesday 2nd December 1970 (The Papal Visit Catholic Office and the Citizens Welcome Committee, Sydney, 1970) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn, pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL10562 AU$10.00

Sing Good News Song Book No. 1. Gospel song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words; a representative selection chosen from more than 1,300 entries submitted. Contents are: : A Prayer of Thanksgiving; A Psalm of Creation; Always be Joyful; And God's Peace; Arise, Jerusalem; e Determined and Confident; Be Joyful Always; Be Merciful to Me; How Down Before the Holy One; Be my Spirit; Clap Your Hands for Joy; Come Then, My Love; Come to Me; Do not be Worried; Don't be Afraid; Don't You Know; Ev'rything That happen; Father, If You Will; Give Thanks to the Lord; God is our Shelter and Strength; God Loved the World; Happy are They; Happy Song; His Name will be Praised; His Word can save You; Holy is the Lord (1); Holy is the Lord (2); How Clearly; How good it is to give thanks; How wonderful it is; I am who I am; I am your Servant; I look to the Mountains; I will bring my People back; I will pour our my Spirit; I will Praise; If you love me; Jesus Said; Light of Life; Light of the World; Listen to Him; Living Waters; Longing for God; Look up at the Sky; Lord God Almighty; Lord, I will live for You; May the Lord answer you; Peace be with you; Peace is; Perfect Peace; Praise Song; Praise the Lord (1); Praise the Lord (2); Praise the Lord, you Heavenly Beings; Preserve your Freedom; Remember This; Remove my Sin; See how much; Seek and you will find; Sing a New Song (1); Sing a New Song (2); Sing a New Song to the Lord (1); Sing a New Song to the Lord (2); Sing and shout for joy; Some one is shouting; Song of Victory; Speck and Log; The Glory of the Lord; The Good News; The Grace; The Lord is a Mighty God; The Lord is King; The Lord is my Protector; The Lord is my Shepherd; The Lord our Shepherd; The Lord will protect you; The Magnificat; The Name of Jesus; The Parable of the Sower; The Preparation; The Spirit of the Lord; The Tower of Babylon; The very Nature of God; The Victory of the Lord; The Voice of the Lord; There is a River; This is the Good News; To Jesus Christ be the Glory; To you alone; Unity in the Lord; We have faith; Whatever you do; With all my Heart; Worship the Lord with Joy' You are great and glorious; You are my God; You are worthy.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL11454 AU$15.00

Songs of Brotherhood -words & music by- Peter Kearney. Christian song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Piano arrangement -by- John Eyles (J Albert & Son, Sydney, 1966) Used softcover songbook, 18 pages. Covers are lightly soiled, spine worn with small tears, some indentations on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Anthem; The Beatitudes; Birdie; Born Anew; Brothers; Dry Bones; Fill My House; Jesus Walked on The Water; Like a Lonely Tree; Mister Jones; My Name is Lazarus; A Song for Peace; We Look to a Time; When We Say That We Love.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13261 AU$10.00

Missa Secunda -by- Hans Leo Hassler. A Mass (Church Music of The XVIth and XVIIth Centuries For Unaccompanied Voices), choral score, sheet music for SATB with organ accompaniment for rehearsal only; -edited by- Alfred J Silver (Fischer Edition No. 6073, J Fischer & Bro, Glen Rock, NJ, 1956) Used softcover choral book, 28 pages. Small creases in spine, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13263 AU$15.00

Plainsong Hymnal. Accompaniment Edition (Published by authority of the Catholic Bishops of Australia, Allan's Music, Melbourne, 1965) Used oblong softcover book, 32 pages. Stamp on cover. Covers lightly soiled, corners bumped, pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13265 AU$8.00

Scripture In Song Book Two: Songs of The Kingdom. Christian song book. Sheet music book of choral song arrangements and songs with piano accompaniment, with chord names and words (Scripture in Song, Auckland, 1983) Spiral-bound softcover songbook, unpaginated, very good. Contents are: Majesty; We will Rejoice in You and be Glad; Deep in my Heart; We shall Reign; Come Praise Him; For the Lord is Marching On; Hallelujah, Hallelu; The Name of the Lord; There is Power in the Name of Jesus; This is my Body; Praise the Name of Jesus, Praise the Son of God; Let us Adore; Lift up your Heads; All Hail King Jesus; The Lord is Good, His Majesty Everlasting; The Holy Spirit has Come; Come and Worship; Jesus, Thank You, Jesus; Come and Praise Him, Royal Priesthood; Bless Thy Word unto our Ears; Jesus, Name above All Names; Reign, King Jesus, Reign; Thank You, Jesus, for your Love to Me; The Blessing of the Lord; Praise is Fitting for the Lord; Jesus is my Security; Come, Come, Come and Bless the Lord; Let the People Praise Thee; Exalt the Lord Our God; We shall be as One; For there is Joy; Hallelujah - Jesus; Emmanuel; Great and Wondrous is my Lord; He is the King of Kings; Jesus is Standing Here; The Lord is Righteous in All His Ways; I Stretch Forth my Hands; He has Brought us this far by His Grace; More than Conquerors; Let there be a Company; The Grace; I will Praise the Lord for He has set me free; I lay down my Life; Lift up your Mind; Glory, Jesus, Glory; Lift your Hands to Receive your Anointing; Though the Fig Tree; I will Sing, I will Sing; I Exalt Thee; The Servant Song; Lion of Judah; I will Sing and Rejoice before my Lord; I have Come to Praise You, My Jesus; Little Children; Unto the House of the Lord; For I'm Building a People of Power; I will Praise Thee; By His Wounds, We are Healed; He is my Peace; This is my Commandment; With all my Heart; Let's Raise our Hands; Father, I Thank You; Come Bless the Lord; By His Word; We Give Thanks; Come, Let us Go; Benediction - The Blessing of the Lord; Father of All Things; Alleluia No. 1; All the Nations; Hymn of Glory; Ask, Seek, Knock; Jesus is Changing Me; Make me like You; O Lord God of Israel; The Faith of Jesus; In Love for Me; What a Beautiful Day; We're Together Again; Deliverance (Go Free in the Name of Jesus); Lift up your Voices in Praise; Alleluia, the Lord Reigns; Lift your Hands; Hallelujah Song; Jesus be the Lord of All; Worthy art Thou, O Lord my God; Blessed be the Name of God; Great is your Love; There is None Holy as the Lord; We Bless You; God is not a Man; Glory Round; Garment of Praise; He's More Than Enough; Bless His Holy Name; Spirit of the Living God; Into Thy Presence, Lord; Abba, Father; Glorious God; Psalm 89; Thou art Worthy to Take the Book; O Give Thanks to the Lord; For Christ is the Head of the Church; The Mountains may Depart; I will Praise You in All My Ways; Lord, I Will; Lord of Life; Bring a Psalm; Behold What Manner of Love; Now is the Time; Jesus, Take me as I am; We are being Built into a Temple; Victory Song; The Battle Song (With the High Praises of God); Let there be Love; Hosanna to the Son of David; Wonderful, Excellent, Mighty; I give Myself to Thee; O Lord, I will Praise Thee; Where the Spirit of the Lord is; Exaltation; Let there be Glory and Honour and Praises; Lay Hold; Glory Hallelujah; I am the Righteousness of God (in Christ); Song of Offering; This is the Day of the Latter Rain; He that Comes to God; Be Glad, O Sons of Zion; Jesus is Present to Heal; We are Bound to Each Other in Love; Ruach (Spirit); I Hear a Sound; Awake, O Israel; The Lord Reigns; Doxology; That's What I Have, That's Who I Am; Greater is He that is in Me; Jesus, we just Want to Love You; God and Man at Table are Sat Down; Chosen People; Instrument of Worship; Let our Praise to You be as Incense; We give Thanks to You; My Eyes have been Enlightened; Lord God Heavenly King; We shall Reign upon the Earth; The Battle Song; Praise Him, Worship Him; We give you Thanks; Come and Move Holy Spirit; Holy Spirit, Thou art Welcome; Jesis is Lord; The Celebration Song; Chosen Generation; Come let us Glorify the Lord; Let God Arise; The Lord has Given a Land of Good Things; Jesus, Your Love has Melted my Heart; Don't you Know it's Time to Praise the Lord; The Lord is my Light; Behold; I'm a Conqueror; I will Bless the Lord; Sing Hallelujah; Let us Open Up Ourselves; Allelluia, Alleluia, King of Kings; Your Steadfast Love; Give Him Glory; Psalm 5; Thank You, Lord; Let us go into the House of the Lord; There's a Light Shining Forth; We Give God the Glory; The Lord Reigneth; When I Feel the Touch; It's a Happy Day; We Magnify Your Name, Lord; Mighty in Power; His Name is Jesus; Lift Up Your Voices; Shout unto God; Open our Eyes, Lord; Communion Song; Amen - A Benediction; The Body Song; Sweet, Sweet Spirit; You Turned my Wailing into Dancing; Be Exalted O God; The Trees of the Field; The Song of Acceptance; Hallowed be the Name; I Trust in You, O Lord; Amazing Grace; We enter your Courts, Lord; Victory; I will Sing of the Mercies of the Lord Forever; All that I can do; Praises to Your Name; Seek the Lord; Higher, Higher; King of Kings and Lord of Lords; Soldiers of the Army; I Live; I will Sing; Lord Show me what it means; The Steadfast Love of the Lord; Simple Song; Love Means More; The Keys of the Kingdom; Alpha and Amega; I Love You, Lord; We have Come into His House; O The Valleys shall Ring; For God Who Commanded; Joy is the Flag; Jesus is King; Praise the Lord; Do not Strive; Jesus, Stand Among Us; Praise the Lord - Psalm 150; Sing a New Song; Being Myself in the Lord; Jesus We Enthrone You; Lord We Want to Thank You; We'll Sing a New Song; Teach Us, Dear Lord; Clean Hands and a Pure Heart; The Greatest Thing; I will Lift Up my Eyes; My Living Sacrifice; Praises; Servant of All; The King of Glory; We're Gathered Here; Praise Him, Praise Him, Glory to His Name; The Hand Song; And so we'll Lift Up our hands; Holy Spirit, Come; Holy, Holy, Holy; King of Kings; Ah La La La; All Day Long; Glorfy Thy Name.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13467 AU$25.00

The Psalter In Metre And Scripture Paraphrases With Tunes Authorized For Use In Public Worship (Humphrey Milford, OUP, London, 1925) Used hardcover book, no d/j, 978 pages. No lettering on cover or spine. Marked black cloth covers are heavily worn on edges and corners. Hinge has cracked at front and back endpapers resulting in the covers coming loose and the last 2 pages being loose, however binding for most pages is still in place. Foxing on edges of pages, last 2 loose pages are worn and tattered on edges, else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL15115 AU$50.00

The Parish Psalter With Chants: The Psalms of David Pointed For Chanting and Set to Chants from The St. Nicolas Chant Book -by- Sydney H Nicholson (Faith Press Ltd. London. Reprint. 1956) Used hardcover book. No dust jacket. 236 pages. Marked blue cloth covers bumped on corners. Faded lettering on spine. Name written on front endpaper. Foxing on endpapers, first and last few pages and on edges of pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL17346 AU$25.00

Sunday At Home (Ascherberg's Twentieth Century Albums). Christian song book. Sheet music for piano with some words (Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew, London, no date) Used softcover gospel songbook, 32 pages. Covers are worn on edges and corners. Inscription written on cover. Spine is torn and taped. Pages are very good. Contents are: Jerusalem (C Hubert Parry); I Kneel and Pray (Alan Murray); Say a Little Prayer (Gerry Mason); God Remembers Everything (Albert Arlen); But the Lord is Mindful (Mendelssohn); Great Thoughts; Prayer at Eventide (Reginald King); Ave Maria (Intermezzo) (P Mascagni); I Waited for the Lord (Mendelssohn); He Shall Feed His Flock (Handel); I Know that My Redeemer Liveth (Handel); O Rest in the Lord (Mendelssohn); If With All Your Hearts (Mendelssohn); Abide With Me (W H Monk).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13595 AU$8.00

Music And The Higher Life: A Collection of Descriptive and Choral Hymns, Solos, and Choruses -compiled by- W H Jude. complete edition. Frontispiece photograph of H W Jude protected by rice paper (Reid Bros, London, 1904) Used hardcover hymn book, no d/j, 257 pages. Green cloth covers with gilt lettering and embossed corners worn on edges and corners. Hinge has cracked at fep however binding is still good. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Abide With Me; Absent Faces; An Evening Prayer; At Even, ere the Sun was Set; Benedicite Song; Birthday Carol; Brief Life is Here Our Portion; Brightly Gleams our Banner; Child's Evening Prayer; Children of the Heavenly King; Choral Benediction I; Christmas Hymn; Come, Ye Disconsolate; Easter Carol; Ever Faithful, Ever Sure; Far from My Heavenly Home; God Bless the Little Children; Hark! The Sound of Holy Voices; Harvest Home; He is Gently Calling; How Sweet The Name; I Gave My Life for Thee; I Need Thee, Precious Jesus; It is I, Be Not Afraid; I've Found a Friend; Jerusalem The Golden; Jesu, Lover of My Soul; Jubilee Hymn; Just as I am; Life's Fading Pleasures; Light at Evening-time; Light of the World; Listen to My Cry, O Lord; Litany Song; Love's Invitation; Nearer to Thee; O Love Divine; Onward Christian Soldiers; Passiontide Chorale; Pass it on!; Peace, Perfect Peace; Pilgrim's Song of Hope; Prayer for the Mariner; Resignation; Rest; Rock of Ages; Sabbath Evening Hymn; Saviour, Again to Thy Dear Name; Soldiers of the Cross; Star of Peace; Thank God for the Bible!; The Angelic Choir; The Angel's Story; The Angel's Welcome; The Beautiful City of Rest; The Blessed Home; The Christian's Battle Song; The Christian's Call; The Christian's Love; The Children's Song; The Hour of Prayer; The Lord's Prayer; The Morning of Life; The Still, Small Voice; There's a Friend for Little Children; There is a Green Hill; Vesper Song; When the Bells Ring Merrily; When the Lord of Love; Where is Any Other.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL13960 AU$15.00

The Maranatha Songbook: Sixty Songs of Praise as Recorded by The Maranatha Singers; Kelly Willard; Bob Bennett; Leon Patillo; Ernie and Debby; Karen Lafferty; Daniel Amos; Malcolm Wild; Tom Coomes; Darrell Mansfield; Erick Nelson; Donn Thomas. Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words (Maranatha Music, 1981) Used spiral-bound softcover Christian songbook. 202 pages. Gift inscription written on title page. Covers are creased, marked and worn on edges and around spirals. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Friend So True; A Shield About Me; Ain't Gonna Fight It; Amen, Praise The Lord; As We Gather/ The Steadfast Love of the Lord; Behold, What Manner of Love; The Best; Blame It on the One I Love; Call on The Lord; Cares Chorus; Carpenter Gone Bad?; Cause Me to Come; Children of The Lord; Come Let Us Worship and Bow Down; Father I Adore You; Father's Arms; Friends; Glorify Thy Name; Growing Together; Heavenly Father; Holy, Holy, Holy; Humble Thyself in the Sight of the Lord; I Love You, Lord; I Want to Praise You, Lord; In His Time; In Moments Like These; Isn't He?; It's Time to Praise the Lord; Jesus; Jesus, Name Above All Names; Jesus, What a Wonder You Are; Light Our Way; Little Country Church; Lord Be Glorified; Losers and Winners; Love (One Another); Love is the Key; Love of the Ages; Maranatha; The More I Get to Know You; My Peace; Open Your Eyes; Peace Give I to Thee; Praise Song; Praise You Father; The Prize; Psalm 5; Seek Ye First (Matthew 6.33); Set My Spirit Free; Similes; Sing Hallelujah; Spirit Song; Sweet Communion; The Sweetest Name of All; Temple to the Sky; Thy Loving Kindness; We have Come into His House (Let's Forget About Ourselves); We must Wait on the Lord; Worthy; You're Welcome Here.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL14239 AU$18.00

First Call Studio Collection -by- First Call. Christian song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Includes 10 songs with original studio arrangements -arranged by- David Maddux. Transcribed -by- Bill Wolaver, Wayne Yankie & Todd Beaney. As recorded by First Call on DaySpring albums "Undivided" No. 7014144014 and "Somethin' Takes Over" No. 7014161016. Illustrated with b/w photographs. (Word Music, 1988) Used softcover songbook. 111 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Else very good. Contents are: Bless Ye the Lord; Forever in His Care; God is Greater; Lord of All; Messiah; O Sifuni Mungu (All Creatures of Our God and King); The Reason We Sing; Snap To It; Step of Faith; Undivided.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL14741 AU$50.00

The Most Popular Sacred Songs. Christian songbook. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Marvel Series No. 1. Allan & Co. Melbourne. No date) Used oversize softcover book. 32 pages. Covers are grubby and worn. Corners creased. Small tears in spine. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good. Contents are: Beautiful Isle of Somethere (Fearis); Ivory Palaces (Barraclough); The Stranger of Galilee (Morris); Hear My Prayer (Mendelssohn); The Prayer Perfect (Moss); O For The Wings of a Dove (Mendelssohn-Bartholdy); My Task (Ashford); I Heard The Voice of Jesus Say (Rathbun); Angels Ever Bright and Fair (Handel); One Sweetly Solemn Thought (Ambrose); Childrens Voices (Claribel); The Old Rugged Cross (Bennard); Charity (Glover); Consider The Lilies (Topliff); If With All Your Hearts (Mendelssohn); He Wipes The Tear From Every Eye (Lee); O Rest in The Lord (Mendelssohn); The Plane Tree (The Celebrated Largo) (Handel).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL17265 AU$10.00

Llawlyfr Moliant: casgliad o Emynau A Thonau at wasabaeth Cynnlleidfaoedd y Bedyddiuyr; detholedig gan Gymanfa Arfon v tonau wedi eu trefnu a'u cynghaneddu gan John Henry Roberts. Hymn book in Welsh language. No music notation. Tonic sol-fa lines and Welsh words. Published -by- Argraffwyd gan Novello & Co Ltd. London. 1899. Poor black cloth covers worn and torn; loose and torn on spine and held on loosely with tape. Name, stamp and notes inside front cover and on endpaper. Foxing. Else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL17304 AU$25.00

100 Hymns for Today. A Supplement to "Hymns Ancient and Modern". Christian song book. Melody line only. (William Clowes & Sons Ltd. London. 4th imp. 1970) Used softcover Gospel songbook. Unpaginated. Covers and edges of pages are grubby. Name written at top of title page. List of contents not available.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL17655 AU$15.00

Hymns Old And New Concordance 1988 (printed by Al Habicht. Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. 1988) Used softcover book. Unpaginated. Covers are soiled and stained. Foxing on first and last few pages and on edges of pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16343 AU$10.00

Signs Of Life -by- Steven Curtis Chapman. Contemporary Christian Song Book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306119. Hal Leonard. 1996) ISBN 0793570409. Used softcover songbook. 88 pages. Very small tears at both ends of spine. Else very good. Contents are: Lord of the Dance; Children of the Burning Heart; Signs of Life; The Walk; Let Us Pray; Free; Only Natural; Rubber Meets The Road; Celebrate You; What Would I Say; Land of Opportunity; Hold on to Jesus. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16398 AU$20.00

Psalm Praise. Christian song book. Psalms sung to piano accompaniment. (Falcon Books. Eastbourne. Reprint. 1980) ISBN 0854918183. Used softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Insect damage to half title page in lower corner. Corners bumped. Covers marked. Spine sunned. Light foxing on edges of pages. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL18024 AU$10.00

True North -by- Twila Paris. Contemporary Christian Song Book. Sheet music for piano, vocal, guitar. (HL00306330. Hal Leonard. EMI Christian Music Publishing. 1999) ISBN 0634012371. Used softcover songbook. 72 pages. Very good. Contents are: Run to You; True North; No Confidence; Delight My Heart; Wisdom; I Choose Grace; Could You Believe; Daughter of Grace; Once ina Lifetime; Wondering Out Loud; When You Speak to Me.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16478 AU$20.00

Beyond a Dream -by- Twila Paris. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. All songs transcribed and engraved -by- Chris Marion. (Star Song Music Publications. Nashville. 1993) No ISBN. Used songbook. Softcover book. 101 pages. Name written on title page. Covers are lightly creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Heart That Knows You; All About You; All My Heart; Destiny; Do I Trust You Medley; God is in Control; I Will Worship; Neither Will I; Rescue the Prisoner; Seventy Years Ago; The Light is Shining; Visitor From Heaven; Watch and Pray; What am I Without You.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20781 AU$20.00

Gospel Melodies and Evangelistic Hymns. Christian song book compiled especially for use in evangelistic meetings. Choral sheet music with words. (Review and Herald Publishing Association. Washington D.C. 1944) Used softcover Christian hymn book. 192 pages. Covers are creased and worn with lower corner torn. Covering of spine has lifted. Pages are very good. Contents are: Melody of Love; The Old Rugged Cross; The Wondrous Story; The Way of the Cross Leads Home; Amazing Love; Cover With His Life; Only Jesus; Living For Jesus; Grace Greater Than Our Sin; I Would Be Like Jesus; Come to Jesus; Grace, Enough For Me; Near The Cross; Only Believe; My Lord is Crucified; In The Garden; It is Morning in My Heart; He Hideth My Soul; He Will Hide Me; We Have an Anchor; Throw Out The Life Line; Let The Lower Lights Be Burning; Jesus Calls Us; Jesus Saves; Keep Looking Up!; The Grand Old Story; More About Jesus; Hallelujah! What a Saviour!; Calvary; My Hope is Built; Throw Open The Door; 'Tis So Sweet to Trust in Jesus; I am Coming Home; Softly and Tenderly; Shall I Let Him In; Make Me Willing; Jesus is Calling; I am Coming, Lord; Just as I am; Why Not Now; Let Jesus Come Into Your Heart; Into My Heart; I Will Follow Thee; Lord, I'm Coming Home; Thine Own to Be; Wholly Thine; Jesus is Passing; Pass Me Not By; Pass Me Not; The Waters are Troubled; You Must Open The Door; Someone; Have You Counted The Cost?; The Stranger By The Sea; Is Your All on the Altar?; Jesus, I My Cross Have Taken; Walking With Thee, My God; We May Not Climb; O Let Me Walk With Thee; Take the Name of Jesus with You; I Cannot Live Without Jesus; Jesus Never Fails; Jesus, I Come; The Saviour With Me; Take Up Thy Cross; Heartaches; I Lay My Sins on Jesus; O Jesus, I Have Promised; How Sweet The Name; Beneath The Cross of Jesus; At The Cross; Jesus is Real to Me; Hiding in Thee; He Lives; We Walk By Faith; Blessed Assurance; All The Way My Saviour Leads Me; Redeemed; Roll Your Burdens Away; Wonderful Love!; How Firm a Foundation; Make The Book Live to Me; Give Me The Bible; My King Divine; Then Jesus Came; The Cleansing Wave; Cleanse Me; In The Heart of Jesus; Lead Me to Calvary; Higher Ground; He Keeps on Loving Us Still; That's Why I Love Him; 'Twas You Who Invited Me Here; A Memory; By Grace Alone; The Old-Fashioned Faith; He Leadeth Me; The Story of Jesus; That Big Word "Whosoeer"; Come, Ye Weary; Jesus, Lover of My Soul; Fairest Lord Jesus; Unseen But Known; My Jesus, I Love Thee; Dear Lord and Father; Breathe on Me, Breath of God; Creator Spirit; With Thy Spirit Fill Me; What a Friend; I Need Thee Every Hour; Master, Speak!; Be Still, My Soul; I Love to Steal Away; Father, We Come to Thee; Rock of Ages; My Faith Looks Up to Thee; I Would Draw Nearer to Jesus; All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name!; When I Survey The Wondrous Cross; Crown Him With Many Crowns; Break Thou The Bread of Life; Sweet The Moments; Sweet Hour of Prayer; Near to the Heart of God; Blest Be The Tie; Day is Dying in the West; At Even, When The Sun was Set; An Evening Prayer; Abide With Me; Jesus is the Sweetest Name I Know; Oh, For That Flame; I Will Remember Thee; Depth of Mercy, Nearer, My God, to Thee; Jesus, The Very Thought of Thee; Jesus, Saviour, Pilot Me; To God Be The Glory; O Worship The King; Praise Ye The Lord; Trust and Obey; Meet Me at the Throne of Grace; The Beautiful Garden of Prayer; My Prayer; Far From All Care; Hear Our Prayer, o Lord; O Day of Rest and Gladness; This is the Day of Rest; Jehovah's Rest; Be With Us, Gracious Lord; Holy Sabbath Day; The Day Thou Gavest; Spirit of the Living God; Turn Your Eyes Upon Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks; Silent Night; The First Noel; Christ Arose; From Greenland's Icy Mountains; Let There Be Light; Jesus Shall Reign; Lead On, O King Eternal; The Amazing Light is Breaking; Keep Me; O Zion, Haste; We've a Story to Tell to the Nations; The Call for Reapers; Someone is Waiting for You; Daybreak; Christ Returneth; We Know Not The Hour; Advent Glory; Hail Him The King of Glory; Jesus is Coming Again; In Clouds of Glory; O Prince of Peace; Lo, He Comes with Clouds Decsending; Adoration; At The Door; Christ is Coming!; I Want to be Ready; Jesus Comes; Some Bright Morning; Longing; In a Little While We're Going Home; When The King Shall Claim His Own; One Day!; We are Living, We are Dwelling; A New Day Dawning; Crown Him; We're Marching to Zion; My Saviour First of All; Face to Face; I Shall See The King; Where The Gates Swing Outward Never; Jerusalem The Golden; I'm on My Way Home; Shall We Gather at the River; Up in the Glory Land; On Jordan's Stormy Banks; Over Yonder; The Glory Song; Where We'll Never Grow Old; God's Tomorrow; The End of the Road; In the Dawn of Eternal Day; Some Day; A Few More Years Shall Roll; Sunrise; At the End of the Road; O The Way is Long and Weary; My Home, Sweet Home; To See Thy Face; When I Look in His Face; That City; By The Gateway; The Beautiful Hills; The Nearer, The Sweeter; Never Part Again; Beyond The Sunset; Stand Up, Stand Up for Jesus; Onward, Christian Soldiers!; Hear The Call; Marching With The Heroes; God is With Us; A Mighty Fortress; Rise Up, O Men of God; America (My Country 'tis of Thee); God of Our Fathers; America The Beautiful; Recessional; Almighty Father; Through The Day; What the World Needs is Jesus; I See Jesus; Faith of Our Fathers; Vesper; Good Night.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16648 AU$15.00

TTUC Youth Congress 85 Song Book. Christian song book. Sheet music book of songs with piano accompaniment, choral songs and some songs with melody line only, with chords and words. (No publisher. No place. 1985) Used spiral-bound softcover songbook. 69 pages. Foxing and some marks on covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Let There Be Love; Praises to Your Name; Turn Your Eyes Upon Jesus; Lord, Make Me Clean; He's The Saviour of My Soul; Open Your Eyes; I Will Sing, I Will Sing; O Clap Your Hands; God is So good; Give Him Glory; In His time; Behold What Manner of Love; Jesus, Name Above All Names; Father Make Us One; Father, I Thank You; He is Lord; Worthy, Worthy, is the Lamb; When I Survey The Wondrous Cross; This Little Light of Mine; O Sacred Head Now Wounded; Come, Ye Thankful People; All Glory, Laud, and Honor; Breathe on Me, Breath of God; Christ The Lord is Risen Today; Silver and Gold; We Worship You; Commit Thy Way; Every Day is a Victory; Lord, Listen to Your Children Praying; The Battle Song; His Name is Higher; Make Me Like You; I Love You, Lord; I Will Praise You in All My Ways; Now is the Time; For Christ is the Head of the Church; Be Exalted O God; Victory Song; Bind Us Together; Majesty; Jehovah Jireh; Holy Spirit, Thou art Welcome; Holy Spirit, Come; Abba, Father; Spirit of the Living God; The Trees of the Field; We Have Come into His House; Sing a New Song; Blessed be the Name of God; Soldiers of the Army; No Mountains High Enough; I Exalt Thee; Mighty in Power; Who is This Man?; There's New Life in Jesus.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16649 AU$10.00

Happy Songs For Boys and Girls compiled by the Sabbath School Department of the General Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists for use in the home, the school, and the Childrens' Divisions of the Sabbath School. Illustrations -by- Herbert Rudeen. Seventh-Day Adventist song book. Choral sheet music. (Review and Herald Publishing Assn. Washington D.C. 1952) Used hardcover songbook. 192 pages. Covered in floral contact. Names blacked out and whited out inside front cover and on front free endpaper. Chords marked in blue pen on some songs. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Children Sing; Good Morning, Ev'rybody; All the Children Praise the Lord; Always Cheerful; I was Glad; Ten Commandments Song; The First Commandment; Jesus Loves The Children; Lord, Teach a Little Girl to Pray; Come to My Heart; Little Child's Belief; We Sing; The Lord's Prayer; Spelling Love; With Folded Hands; Birthday Song; My Jesus Loves Me; Gentle Jesus, Meek and Mild; For God So Loved The World; Sabbath Morning Bells; Father, We Thank Thee; Lord, Who Lovest All The Children; This is God's House; God is with us; Praise Him! Little Children; On Time; Faces Bright; Be Silent, Be Silent; Trust and Obey; More About Jesus; Into My Heart; Sing Along; Away in a Manger; On This Happy Day; Silent Night, Holy Night; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Jesus! O Yes, It is Jesus; The Golden Morning; When He Cometh; Lift Up The Trumpet; Crowns for the Children; Listen to the Voice of Jesus; I will Follow Thee; We're The Rainy Day Brigade; Smile and Be Cheery; Give Your Heart to Jesus; A Little Talk with Jesus; Yield Not to Temptation; Everybody Ought to Love Jesus; Lovingly, Tenderly Calling; Two Little Eyes; I don't have to Wait; Hark! 'Tis The shepherd's Voice; By The Flags; Walking in the King's Highway; All for Jesus; Jesus Wants Me for a Sunbeam; Long Ago in Old Judea; S-M-I-L-E; I have the Joy; We Children Love Our Saviour; Little Feet, Be Careful; Smile, Smile, Smile!; Brighten The Corner Where You Are; For Each New Morning; Love at Home; Like a Little Candle; A Little Light; This Little Light of Mine; Step By Step; Beautiful Flowers; Let The Little Ones Come; Shine Just Where You Are; Suffer The Children to Come to Me; In The Temple; Be Like Jesus; Soldiers of the King; Kind Hearts are the Gardens; Trusting Jesus; Jesus, Hear Our Humble Prayer; Dare to Do Right; Touch Not, Taste Not!; Dare to be a Daniel; True Temperance Boys and Girls; 'Tis Love that makes us Happy; Little Stars that Twinkle; Temperance Volunteers; Happy All The Time; Happy Volunteers; Traveling Home; Missionary Band; The Wise May Bring Their Learning; I will make you Fishers of Men; Anywhere With Jesus; Marching, Marching; Oh, How I Love Jesus; Master, Hast Thou Work for Me?; Little Givers; Jesus Never Fails; Tell It Again; Offering song; Beautiful The Willing Hands; I've Two Little Hands; Father, Accept this Gift; Ev'ryone Investing; Our Gifts to Jesus; Turn Your Eyes Upon Jesus; Something for Jesus; Go, Little Pennies; I Want to be Ready; Volunteers for Jesus; Jesus Loves Me; Rise and Shine; I am So Glad that Our Father; Books of the Old Testament; The B-I-B-L-E; A Beautiful Star; Under the Snow; The First Day; God Made The Lillies; Lord, Who Made The Earth; "Give" Said The Little Stream; God Made All Things; God Made Them; He Loves Me Too; Our God is a God of Love; Sing, Boys and Girls!; In The Trees; The Heavens are Telling; You must Open the Door; Roll Your Burdens Away; All Things Bright and Beautiful; Good-Bye song; Parting Song; Now The Day is Over; My Country, 'Tis of Thee; At the Close of a Pleasant Hour; Closing Song; The Star-Spangled Banner.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16650 AU$40.00

Singspiration Gospel Songs and Choruses, Volume 12. Christian song book. Sheet music book of songs some choral arrangements others have piano accompaniment. (Singspiration Music of the Zondervan Corporation. 1972) Used softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Light wear to covers. Staples rusted. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Shining Faith!; All of Me; Altogether Lovely; Any Way The Wind Blows; By The Word of the Lord; Come, Holy Spirit; Give Me a Heart Like Thine; He is All I Need; He is Always The Same; He Lovingly Guards Every Footstep; I am Crucified with Christ; I Love him Better Every Day; Jesus, My Wonderful Friend; Jesus, Wonderful Lord; Joy I Never Knew Before; Keep on Following Jesus; Laborers Together with God; Life is a Symphony; Look to Jesus; Lovely is His Name; My Sunshine; New Life!; Now's The Time; O What a Saviour is Jesus; On My Journey; Over and Over Again; Peace in a Troubled World; Preach the Whole Gospel; Sheltered in the Love of Jesus; Song in the Heart; That Day in Calvary; The Other Side; There's Only One Way; Treasure of Calvary; Walk with me, Lord Jesus; What a Happy Day!; Wonderful Friend is He; Ye are my Witnesses; You can Spread a Ray of Sunshine; You Shall Shine; Your Decision.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16663 AU$10.00

Le Voyage -by- Sandi Patti. Contemporary Christian songbook. As recorded -by- Sandi Patti on Word Cassette no. 7019361501 and on Word CD no. 7019361609. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words for medium voice range. Transcribed and edited -by- Bryce Inman. (Word Music. 1993) Used softcover book. 127 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: All The Stars; The Dilemma; Forest of Fears; Hand on my Shoulder; Home Will Find You; In The Tenderlands; Little Narrow Gate; Long Look; Love Can Open The Door; No Place to Lay My Head; Unexpected Friends.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16796 AU$18.00

This Mystery -by- Nichole Nordeman. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306366. Hal Leonard. 2000) ISBN 0634020358. Used softcover songbook. 111 pages. Covers are bumped in corners. Else very good. Contents are: This Mystery; Tremble; Fool For You; Help Me Believe; Small Enough; Lookin' at You (Lookin' at Me); As; Home; Please Come; Every Season; Why (Live Recording). Includes bonus songs from "Wide Eyed": River God; To Know You; Who You Are.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16870 AU$20.00

So Far: The Best of Susan Ashton Volume 1. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306061. Hal Leonard. 1995) ISBN 0793557453. Used softcover songbook. 79 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Small stains and wear along upper edges of some pages. Alternate chords marked in red pen on one song. Else music is very good. Contents are: Here in My Heart; Waiting for Your Love to Come Down; Stand; Remember Not; Down on My Knees; No One Knows My Heart; Hide or Seek; Ball and Chain; In Amazing Grace Land; Grand Canyon; Hunger and Thirst; Beyond Justice to Mercy.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16871 AU$15.00

The Best of Kathy Troccoli. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306169. Hal Leonard. No date) ISBN 0793579686. Used softcover songbook. 62 pages. Covers are bumped in corners and both ends of spine. Else very good. Contents are: A Baby's Prayer; Faithful to Me; Fill My Heart; Go Light Your World; Help Me God; I Will Choose Christ; Love One Another; My Life is in Your Hands; Sounds of Heaven; Stubborn Love.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16872 AU$20.00

Contemporary Christian Piano Polos. Contemporary Christian music. Sheet music for piano solo. No lyrics. (HL00294008. Hal Leonard. 1995) ISBN 0793545064. Used softcover book. 63 pages. Covers lightly bumped on corners. Else in fine condition. Contents are: Find Us Faithful (Mohr); Friends (Smith); Great is The Lord (Smith); God and God Alone (McHugh); In Heaven's Eyes (McHugh); He Holds The Keys (Mohr); Hosanna (Smith); Jehovah (a.k.a. Never Let You Go) (Thurman); Lamb of Glory (Nelson & McHugh); My Tribute (a.k.a. To God Be The Glory) (Crouch); Pass It On (Kaiser); O Magnify The Lord (Tunney); People Need The Lord (McHugh & Nelson); Was it a Morning Like this? (Croegaert); Upon This Rock (Gaither & McGuire); Via Dolorosa (Sprague & Borop); Where There is Faith (Simon).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16873 AU$20.00

Angel Music. Sheet music book arranged and adapted for piano or any keyboard -by- Mick Leffler. The music is in this book is dedicated to those ethereal beings who give body to beauty and love. Piano solos with some words. Illustrated with line drawings and woodcuts. (07-2062. Creative Concepts Publ Corp. Ventura, CA. 1998) ISBN 1569221782. Used softcover book. 88 pages. Corners are bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Angel's Serenade from "La Serenata" (Braga) (a dreamy treatment of this song); Cherubin' (Leffler) (a mischievious piece); All Night, All Day (a.k.a. Angels Watchin' Over Me, O Lord) (American spiritual); Christmas Angels (traditional) (contains melodies from three Christmas carols: Angels We Have Heard on High; Hark The Herald Angels Sing; Angels from the Realms of Glory); What Did The Angels Tell You? (Leffler) (a grandmother's lullaby to a little one); All Through The Night (Welsh air) (lullaby); On Wings of Song (Mendelssohn); Heaven Scent (Leffler) (a piece about a mother's perfume); Evening Prayer from "Hansel and Gretel" (Humperdinck); Crystal Iridescence (Leffler) (a piece about the light emanating from heavenly beings); Heav'n, Heav'n (A.K.A. All God's Children) (American spiritual) (in ragtime style); Song of The Harp (Heller) (a harp-like piece); The Sound of Angel Wings (Leffler); An Angel of The Lord Appeared (Leffler) (the scene of the angel which appeared at Jesus' tomb proclaiming 'He is risen!'); Allegretto from the Third Movement, Symphony No. 3, Op. 90 (Brahms).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16875 AU$30.00

The Best Contemporary Christian Songs Ever. Song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00310558. Hal Leonard. 2004) ISBN 0634012827. Used softcover songbook. 336 pages. Corners are bumped. Spine has small tear at bottom. Pages are very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are: Abba (Father) (Rebecca St. James); Arms of Love (Amy Grant); Awesome God (Rich Mullins); The Basics of Life (4Him); The Coloring Song (Petra); Crucified With Christ (Phillips, Craig & Dean); El Shaddai (Amy Grant & Michael Card); Father's Eyes (Amy Grant); Favorite Song of All (Phillips, Craig & Dean); Find Us Faithful (Steve Green); Friend of a Wounded Heart (Wayne Watson); Friends (Michael W Smith); God is in Control (Twila Paris); God's Own Fool (Michael Card); The Great Adventure (Steven Curtis Chapman); The Great Divide (Point of Grace); He Walked a Mile (Clay Crosse); Heaven in The Real World (Steven Curtis Chapman); Hide My Soul (Avalon); His Strength is Perfect (Steven Curtis Chapman); How Beautiful (Twila Paris); I Miss The Way (Michael W Smith); I'll Lead You Home (Michael W Smith); If You Could See Me Now (Truth); In a Different Light (Avalon); In The Name of The Lord (Sandi Patty (Sandy Patti); Jesus Freak (DC Talk); Jesus will Still Be There (Point of Grace); Joy in The Journey (Michael Card); Just One (Phillips, Craig & Dean); Lean on Me (Kirk Franklin); Let Us Pray (Steven Curtis Chapman); The Lion and The Lamb (Crystal Lewis); Love in Any Language (Sandi Patty) (Sandi Patti); Love Will Be Our Home (Sandi Patty) (Sandi Patti); The Mission (Steve Green); My Utmost For His Highest (Twila Paris); Oh Lord, You're Beautiful (Keith Green); On My Knees (Jaci Velasquez); People Need The Lord (Steve Green); Place in This World (Michael W Smith); Serve The Lord (Carman); Still Called Today (Steven Curtis Chapman); Thank You (Ray Boltz); Thy Word (Amy Grant); Via Dolorosa ((Sandi Patty) (Sandi Patti); The Warrior is a Child (Twila Paris); We Can make a Difference (Jaci Velazquez); When God's People Pray (Wayne Watson); Where There is Faith (4Him).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16920 AU$30.00

Intermission: The Greatest Hits -by- dc talk. Contemporary Christian song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306414. Hal Leonard. 1992) ISBN 0634030434. Used softcover songbook. 151 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Say The Words (Now); Colored People; Jesus is Just Alright; Between You and Me; Mind's Eye; Consume Me; My Will; In The Light; Socially Acceptable; Luv ia a Verb; Supernatural; Jesus Freak; Hardway (Remix); What If I Stumble; I Wish We'd All Been Ready; Chance; SugarCoat It.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL16942 AU$20.00

Coming Up To Breathe -by- Mercyme. Contemporary Christian song book of the album. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL08740301. Hal Leonard. 2006) ISBN 1423416902. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Ex-library with the usual stickers, stamps and marks. In very good condition. Contents are: Coming Up to Breathe; So Long Self; Hold Fast; Something About You; You're to Blame; No More No Less; Where I Belong; Bring The Rain; Last One Standing; One Trick Pony; 3.42am (Writer's Block); Safe and Sound; I Would Die For You.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20027 AU$20.00

Contemporary Christian Wedding Songbook. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00310022. Hal Leonard. 1995) ISBN 079354291X. Used songbook. 160 pages. Originally softcover then bound into hardcover volume sometime after purchase. Original covers glued to hard boards and covered with clear contact. Ex-library with the usual stickers, stamps and marks. In very good condition. Contents are: Blessing; Cherish The Treasure; Commitment Song; Flesh of My Flesh; Friends For Life; God Causes All Things to Grow; Household of Faith; I Call It Love; I Love You; I Will Be Here; I Will Never Go; In The Beauty of Holiness; The Language of Jesus is Love; Love; Love in Any Language; Love Will Be Our Home; Love With Me (Melody's Song); Make Us One; O How He Loves You and Me; Parent's Prayer (Let Go of Two); Perfect Union; Standing in the Sun; Sweet Adoration; This is the Day (A Wedding Song); Time For Joy; To Keep Love Alive; We Have Love; Wedding Prayer; Where There is Love; A Woman's Prayer (a.k.a. Wedding Song).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20028 AU$20.00

Songs For Primaries -compiled and edited by- Nettie Lou Jones and Saxe Adams. Gospel song book for children. Sheet music book for choir. (Broadman Press, Nashville, TN. 8th printing. 1964) Used hardcover gospel song book. No dust jacket. Good orange cloth covers with brown lettering. Edges and corners bumped. 160 pages. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else very good. Contents are: O Praise Ye the Lord (Cesar Frank); Sing to God in Joyful Voice; O Come, Let Us Sing unto the Lord; Praise to God for Seeing; Rejoice, Rejoice; Men and Children Everywhere; I Will Sing Praise; Sing to God; Hallelujah!; O Sing unto the Lord; All That Has Life and Breath (from "Hymn of Praise"); Come With Hearts Rejoicing; Great is the Lord; God is Great and God is Glorious; Hosanna!; Doxology; All Things Bright and Beautiful; With Happy Voices Ringing; Saviour, Teach Me Day by Day; For the Beauty of the Earth; Hosanna! Be The Children's Song; Come, Ye Thankful People, Come; For All The Blessings of the Year; Praise Him, All Ye Little Children; When Morning Gilds The Skies; All Creatures of Our God and King; This is My Father's World; Come, Thou Almighty King; I Am So Glad; Fairest Lord Jesus; O My Soul, Bless God The Father; Thanksgiving Time Has Come; Father, We Thank Thee; For The Fruit Upon The Tree; We Give Thee But Thine Own; When I Pray; We Thank Thee for Song; We Thank Thee for Music; Father, Bless Our Choir; We Thank Thee; Thank You, God, For This New Day; Father, We Thank Thee for the Night; Thanks to God; In Jesus' Name We pray; He Prayeth Well; Hear Our Prayer; The Creation; God's Beautiful World; The Lord hath done Great Things for Us; Can You Count The Stars; God Made The Golden Sun; The Sun; God Loves Me; Day has Come and Birds are Singing; God Who Made The Earth; All These Things Belong to Me; Autumn Song; See The Farmer Sow The Seed; Back of The Loaf; Autumn Leaves are Now Falling; Summer Days; Do You Know Who Made The Night; God Gave All Things; There are Wonderful Things; All Good Things Around Us; Gifts From Our Father; Glad That I Live am I; God's Good Gifts; God, Whose Name We Love; Loving Care; God is Near; A Little Star Creeps o'er the Hill; God is Very Near; A Prayer; Evening Song; Who Taught The Bird; Christ is Born; Bethlehem Lay Sleeping; Shepherds Leave The Hillside; Christmas Lullaby; Away in a Manger; Knock! Knock! Knock!; Once in Royal David's City; Glory to God in the Highest; Timothy's Carol; O Come, Little Children; Oh Sing a Song of Bethlehem; Cradled upon a Bed of Hay; Jesus Lived in Naz'reth; Jesus Our Friend; At Work Beside The Carpenter's Bench; We're Glad Jesus Got Home; Jesus Lived in a Little House; Jesus was a Loving Teacher; Jesus Friend of Little Children; The Children's Friend; Jesus Loves Me; The Loving Jesus is my Friend; Come, Ye children, Sing to Jesus; Once There was a Garden Fair; On This Happy Easter; A Song for Easter; For Stories Fine and True; The Word of God Shall Guide My Feet; The Bible is the Best Book; My Bible! 'Tis a Book Divine; The Bible is a Treasure Book; Holy Bible, Book of Love; This is the Day which the Lord hath Made; O Give Thanks; Lo, The Winter is Past; The Earth is Full of the Love of the Lord; He That is Faithful; Bring Thank Offerings; I am with Thee and will Keep Thee; Give Thanks; Psalm 100; If Ye Love Me; As Ye would that Men Should Do to You; Be Kind; When David was a Shepherd Boy; Miriam; Paul and Silas; We Love Our Church, O God; Houses of Worship; Dear God, We Like to Come to Church; When in the Quiet Church I Sit; In Our Church; Surely the Lord is in This Place; At Church; Our Church Helps Us to Worship God; The Whole World is Singing; Jesus Loves The Children; Children Who Live Across The Sea; Children of Other Lands; We will Share the Sweet Stories; We Thank Thee, Father, for Our Homes; Our Home; God, Bless Our Home; He is Near Me; My Father and My Mother; I Give Thanks; House Blessing; How I Love My Home; Home at Twilight; I Can Grow; I Want to Be Like Jesus; Just Like Jesus; Growing Like Jesus; Glad I am to Grow!; How to Grow; Pleasing God; I Would Follow Jesus; Friends of Jesus; A Friend Loveth at All Times; My Best Friend is Jesus; Friends Who Help Us; I Love My Friends and They Love Me; Friends of All We'd Like to Be; My Friends; Friends; Friends! Friends! Friends!; My Country, 'Tis of Thee; To America, Young Musicians (percussion arrangement with words); How I Love to Sing; Planting Rice; The Green Dress; Kuckuck (Cuckoo); Before Dinner; Counting Song; Clap Your Hands; Who is Sitting Next to You. ROUNDS: Jesus and the Children; White Coral Bells; Lovely Evening; Round of Thanks; Come Let Us Gather; Praise and Thanksgiving; Praise The Lord.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20293 AU$10.00

Behold Your King. Bethlehem Music Book. Christian songbook. Sheet music book of choral music plus a set of masters of song lyrics suitable for making overhead transparencies. (St. Matthias Press. Sydney. 1993) ISBN 1875245243. Used Christian songbook. Softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Name and address of previous owner written on title page. Pages are very good. Contents are: My Eyes Ran Down Fountains of Tears; My Only Lord; I am Not Proof Against Your Love; Love You Lord; One Day We'll See Him Face to Face; O Father, Our Father; Praise Now to You, Oh Glorious King; You Saints of God; By The Breath of His Mouth; Like a Glorious Fountain; Is It Nothing to You; Ah, Strong,. Strong Love; Angel Wings; The Healing Judgements; Abba! Abba! Father God.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20784 AU$10.00

Our God Reigns. Bethlehem Music Book. Christian songbook. Sheet music book of choral music with chords and words plus a set of masters of song lyrics suitable for making overhead transparencies. (St. Matthias Press. Sydney. 1993) ISBN 1875245146. Used Christian songbook. Softcover book. 40 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Name and address of previous owner written on title page. Pages are very good. Contents are: Hallelujah; I Have Been Justified; The King has Conquered My heart; Your Steadfast Love; Glory of Glories; Father of Love; We Have The Words; Song of Praise; Psalm 96; Thanksgiving; In The Quiet; Behold The Lamb of God; Oh, The Splendour; Hymn of The Cross.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL20785 AU$10.00


Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us