Prices on this website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to music pages:
(scroll down for book pages)
Accordion
Australian
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - A Cappella
    4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
GUITAR
 - Music & Books
 - Classical Guitar
 - Instruction
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- present
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
 - Solos
 - Duets
 - Books
 - Violin & Piano
 - Instruction
 - Examinations
Vocal Lessons
Whistle

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to Book Pages:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Bonsai
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Music Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter

       View Shopping Cart

Gospel & Hymn Songbooks
Not listed in any order.
Hint: Use ctrl and F to search for a name, title or keyword on this page, or just scroll down to browse.

Negro Spirituals Album No. 2 arranged for Solo Voice by H T Burleigh, gospel song book, sheet music for piano with lyrics (G Ricordi, 1919) Used softcover songbook, 43 pages, covers soiled, light foxing on index page, else pages are very good. Contents are: Balm in Gilead;  De Gospel Train;  Didn't My Lord Deliver Daniel?;  Ev'ry Time I feel de Spirit;  Go Down, Moses;  I Stood on de Ribber of Jerdon;  My Lord, What a Mornin';  Oh, Didn't it Rain;  Wade in de Water;  Weepin' Mary.
Shipping
Purchase RL10156 AU$20.00

Then Sings My Soul, 150 Of The World's Greatest Hymn Stories, Book I, sheet music hymn book for piano with full lyrics; 150 of some of the most beautiful hymn songs ever written, together with the story behind each hymn (Life Outreach Int'l, 2003) ISBN 1418527394. Used hardcover songbook, 308 pages, brown pseudo-leather covers, gilt lettering on spine, page edges uncut, in excellent condition.
List of contents
Shipping
On Hold  RL10206 AU$30.00

First Love ... More than a Musical!, A Worship-Ministry Presentation encompassing the Divine Exchange that took place at the Cross; from the "live" recording led by David & Dale Garratt; sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (1987 Scripture in Song) Used softcover book, unpaginated, light soiling to cover, pages in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase RL112 AU$10.00

Songs You Love No. 5: Favorite Gospel Songs Used on "The Back To The Bible Broadcast", sheet music for piano with lyrics compiled by Eugene L Clark (Good News Broadcasting Assn, 1960) Used softcover booklet, 30 pages, in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase
RL5610 AU$5.00

Four Unison Eucharists words & music by Richard Lloyd, Philip Marshall, Dom Gregory Murray & Herbert Sumison, gospel choral sheet music for organ, single voice & SATB (Kevin Mayhew, Bury St. Edmunds, UK, 1991) ISBN 0862092019. Used softcover book, 47 pages, in very good condition. Name whited out at top of title page. Contents are: The Downside Service; The Saint Luke Service; The Lincoln Service; The Hartley Service.
Shipping
Purchase
RL5451 AU$15.00

The Gospel Organist Vol. 4, sheet music for organ; registered for all organs; arranged by Harold De Cou (Singspiration, Grand Rapids, 1968) Used spiral-bound softcover book, 63pp, in very good condition.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase OG4627 AU$20.00

The Parish Psalter With Chants, The Psalms of David Pointed for Chanting and Set to Chants from the St. Nicholas Chant Book by Sydney Nicholson (20th Ed.1967 The Faith Press, London) hardcover, no d/j, 236pp, dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine covered in clear contact, name on cover under the contact, photocopies of chants pasted to endpapers, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase RL20 AU$5.00

Zondervan's Soloist Volume 2, choice gospel solos for average voice range compiled by R J Hughes (1957) softcover, 30pp, some pen marks, else very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase RL35 AU$8.00

More Biblical Hymns & Psalms by Lucien Deiss Vol. II (reprint 1972 Geoffrey Chapman, London) ISBN 0225658194. Used softcover song book, 126pp.
List of contents

Shipping
Purchase
RL44 AU$15.00

Songs From God Through Ann Pryde, gospel song book (undated) very good softcover, 33pp.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase RL47 AU$5.00

Music For Singing composed by Paul Martin: Invocation of Peace; Comes Fog and Mist; You and yellow Air; Song of Wandering Aengus; The Cloths of Heaven; The Piper on the Mound; A Birthday; There's Comfort for the Comfortless; I will Go with my Father A-ploughing; Seven Songs from Gitanjali; Western Wind; Shadows (1985 Gavemer Foundation) ISBN 095904521X softcover, 57pp, cover is stained with mould, pages are water-rippled with some pages lightly sprinkled with mould, music is good.
Shipping
Purchase RL74 AU$5.00

Scripture Songs compiled by Bob Goodfellow piano arr by Karina Shim guitar chords by Dawn Goodfellow: With my Hands lifted up; Freely Freely; Lift Jesus Higher; He was Wounded; Holy Holy; I am the Resurrection and the Life; It's no Longer than I Liveth; How Great is our God; The Beatitudes; Whither Thou Goest; Praise Ye the Lord; Evening and Morning; I Love the Lord; To get a Touch from the Lord; If the Same Spirit; But We all with Open Face; Ask and keep on Asking; Not by Might; Behold, I open my Mouth; Be filled with the Spirit (I); Be filled with the Spirit (II); Fill my House; In Thee, O Lord; Make a Joyful Noise (1974 Spotlight Music, Sydney) softcover, 28pp, cover creased, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase RL104 AU$8.00

Sing Good News, Song Book No.1, gospel song book, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics,This book is the fruit of a national song contest; 1,300 entries, all based on the text of the Good News Bible (1980 The Bible Society, London) ISBN 0564008303 spiral-bound softcover, 231pp+index & notes for guitarists, title page is cut at top, else in very good cond.
Shipping
Purchase AU$15.00

Young People's Folk Hymnal, Volume 1, songs for use in worship services, arranged for guitar with lyrics: Alle, Alle; & All that I am;  All the Earth;  All You Nations;  Blessed are Those;  Come before the Table of the Lord;  Come Praise, Alleluia;  Gonna Sing, My Lord;  Happy the Man;  In Love We Gather;  I want to Sing;  Keep in Mind;  Let all the Earth;  Like Olive Branches; My Soul is Longing for your Peace; Prayer for Peace;  Regina's Song;  Take My Hands;  Take our Bread;  The Living God;  The Mass is Ended;  Tremble Tremble Tremble Little Earth;  Well, it's a New Day;  Yes to You;  You Fill the Day (1969 World Library Pub, IL) small softcover book, 48pp,  cover soiled, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase RL0340 AU$5.00

Zack Jr., a Folk Musical for Junior Choir by Jack Coleman, the story of a kid, his tree house, his friends and his encounter with Jesus for piano, guitar, vocal (1973, Lexicon Music) very good softcover, light foxing on page edges, 52pp.
Shipping
Purchase RL0367 AU$10.00

Scarecrow, a Musical for the Kid in all of us by Tim Simon & Dennis Shippy, deals with father-son relationships; enchanting for anyone who's ever felt small & insignificant until they learn that faith in Jesus Christ can give them so much more (1981, Lexicon Music) very good softcover, 80pp, light wear to cover.
Shipping
Purchase RL0370 AU$10.00

Second Album of Nine Sacred Songs, for piano & voice: Give (Hermann Lohr);  Te Deum (Reginald Redman);  Lift Thine Heart (Frances Allitsen);  God is our Refuge (Ward-Stephens);  Life of our Life (Raymond Loughborough);  The Light that guides (Jack Thompson);  On Angel's Wings (The Silver Trumpets) (F Viviani);  Love never faileth (Ward-Stephens);  The Way to Heaven (D'Auvergne Barnard) (1926, Chappell) oversize softcover, 39pp, foxing.
Shipping
Purchase RL0964 AU$20.00

Negro Spirituals Part 3, sheet music songbook for piano, guitar, lyrics. Contents are: Rock-a-my Soul; Babylon's falling; Steal away; I'm going up; Listen to the Lambs; Mary and Martha; Standin' in the Need of Pray'r; Sweet Canaan's Happy Land; View the Land; Judgment Day; I'm so glad; In that Great Gettin' Up Mornin'; He gives (1968, Southern Music) Used softcover song book, unpaginated, marks on covers, small tears in worn spine, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase RL5900 AU$10.00

Spirituals, Jumbo Note No. 16 for the elementary pianist, with lyrics: Deep river;  Go down Moses;  Heav'n, Heav'n;  Nobody knows the Trouble I've seen;  Oh Peter go ring them Bells;  Roll Jordan Roll;  Standin' in the Need of Prayer;  Swing low sweet Chariot (1949, Keith Prowse) good softcover, 16pp.
Shipping
Purchase RL0978 AU$8.00

Mass of Creation, excerpts from the English translation of 'The Roman Missal' by Marty Haugen, full piano/vocal score useable by SATB choirs accompanied by organ, with brass, timpani and handbells, ad lib., as well as smaller ensembles using guitar, piano and woodwinds (1985 G.I.A. Pub) softcover, 63pp, cover lightly soiled, pages are excellent.
Shipping
Purchase RL1039 AU$18.00

Ring Games by D M Llewellyn music by E A Jones, for piano and voice; delightful drawing of children in ring on cover: Once upon a Time;  The Rushes;  The Shepherds;  Christmas Time;  The Christmas Shepherds;  The Star;  The Carpenter's Shop;  Loaves and Fishes;  Finding the King I;  Finding the King II;  Healing Miracles I;  Healing Miracles II;  On a Donkey;  The Easter Garden I;  The Easter Garden II   (circa 1950, Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London) excellent softcover, 35pp.
Shipping
Purchase K1046 AU$15.00

Walkin' In This World words & music by Lynn & LaJuana Nordeen, , sheet music book for guitar, amplified guitar, tambourine, bass, with chord diagrams and lyrics; sung by The Swordsmen who are pictured on the cover; score only - no separate parts. Contents are: Without Love; He's Real; Call Him Anywhere; Can it be?; Is God Alive?; My Lord, What a Mourning; Walkin' in this World; I had all this World could give; I've got the Joy you're lookin' for; There was a Man (1968, Lexicon) Used softcover songbook, 33pp, spine torn, cover worn, name & music shop stamp on title page, pen and pencil marks on the song "There Was a Man" and the back cover, all other pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase RL2127 AU$15.00

Ishmael's Family Worship Songbook, Songs of Fellowship, a bumper edition of 100 songs of high-energy praise and worship for the whole family; for guitar and lyrics (Kingsway Publications, UK, 1988) ISBN 0860656640, very good softcover book, unpaginated.
Shipping
Purchase RL2395 AU$10.00

Sparrow Now Playing You in Concert With ... Selections of the Best Songs in Contemporary Christian Music edited by Milton Okun transcribed and arranged by Phil Perkins (Sparrow Birdwing Music, 1982) ISBN 0895241544, good softcover book, 174pp, cover is lightly worn, names on title page, one page has top outer corner torn away however music is not affected.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase RL2398 AU$18.00

Lillenas Songs for Low Voices, No. 2 compiled and arranged by Haldor Lillenas, for piano with lyrics (Lillenas Publishing Co, 1950) softcover book, 64pp, names blacked out on cover and title page, spine torn.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase RL2469 AU$15.00

Low Voice Melodies No. 4, A Word of Life Songbook compiled by Norman J Clayton, for piano with lyrics (Norman Clayton Pub, IN, 1953) softcover book, 32pp, cover worn and marked, spine torn, names blacked out on inside cover, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase RL2470 AU$10.00

Oh! Noah: a Musical Setting of the Bible Story by Clive A Sansom, for piano, guitar and lyrics (originally written for baritone but may be sung by a higher voice) with chorus (1971 Studio Music Co, London) good softcover book, 28pp.
Shipping
Purchase RL88 AU$10.00

The Mass of One Accord, an Anglican Folk Mass by Reginald Simpson, piano/vocal score (1964 Josef Weinberger) softcover, 22pp, small hole in cover, else in excellent condition.
Shipping
Purchase RL7 AU$10.00

Children's Hymns, easy arrangements for piano by Jessie Blake, with lyrics: All Things Bright and Beautiful;  Birds are Singing; Can a Little Child like me;  Dare to be Daniel;  Do No Sinful Action;  Gentle Jesus, Meek and Mild;  God Sees The Little Sparrow Fall;  Holy, Holy, Holy, Lord God Almighty;  Jesus Bids Us Shine;  Jesus Loves Me;  Lord Keep Us Safe This Night;  Praise God From Whom All Blessings Flow;  The Wise May bring Their Learning;  There is a Happy Land;  When He Cometh;  When Mothers of Salem  (Jarman Publications, 1953) very good softcover book, 15pp.
Shipping
Purchase
RL2658 AU$10.00

The Jerusalem Passion, An Original Australian Modern Classical Oratorio by Murray Wylie, Vocal Accompaniment Score (Vision One Inc, Brisbane, 1990) ISBN 095875053X. Good hardcover book, no d/j, 177p. Pictorial boards. Lyrics have been highlighted in yellow throughout book. Name on fep. Light foxing on edges of pages. Occasional red pen marks.
Shipping
Purchase 001134 AU$15.00

Sing Say And Move, A Book Of Action Songs, Games And Rhymes For The Under 8's compiled by Jill McWilliam, Leads into and consolidates teaching on various aspects of the Christian faith and provides give biblical background information (Scripture Union, London, 1984) ISBN 0854219099. Used softcover book, 125pp. Name whited out on cover, bookshop stamp on half title page, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase K5130 AU$5.00

The Joyful Sound compiled by Bill Cole, choral sheet music for piano I, piano II (or organ) & SATB (1970 Lexicon Music) Used softcover book, 41pp, marks on cover, pages are very good. Contents are: "Are ye able," said the Master - Channels only - I am His - I sing the mighty power of God - Jesus' love - My Saviour, this is life - O the deep, deep love of Jesus - Sing praise to God - The Saviour is waiting - When morning gilds the skies - Why not now?.
Shipping
Purchase CH5240 AU$10.00

St Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney: Music For Patronal Festival Service to be sung by Combined Choirs, November 1913; choral sheet music for organ & SATB; English lyrics (Bayley & Ferguson, London, 1913) Used softcover book, 23pp. Fold taped, marks & stamps on loose & torn cover, stamps at top of some pages, music is very good. Contents are: Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis in A (Magnificat) (Dr Arnold ed by John West); How Lovely Are The Messengers (chorus from "St. Paul") (Mendelssohn); God Of Mercy (Motet) (P Tschaikowsky); Then Round About The Starry Throne (chorus from "Samson") (Handel); Let Thy Merciful Kindness (Psalm xxxiii, v. 21, music by Sir J Barnby).
Shipping
Purchase CH5245 AU$15.00

Holy Faith Mass For The Sisters Of The Holy Faith by D Jillett (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 8, Allan, Melbourne, 1967) 7pp. Very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; The Nicene Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping
Purchase RL5246 AU$10.00

Mass For Christian Unity by Jan Vermulst (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 7, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 7pp. Very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; The Nicene Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping
Purchase RL5247 AU$10.00

Parish Congregational Mass In Honour Of St. Benedict by A E Lynch (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 5, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 11pp. Writing on cover, inside cover & at top of 1st page, else good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; Credo; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping
Purchase RL5248 AU$10.00

English Mass In Honour Of Saint Ephrem Deacon And Doctor by M A Mann (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics; for the Feast of the Nativity (Chappell, Sydney, 1966) 11pp. Marks on cover, else very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping
Purchase RL5249 AU$10.00

English Mass In Honour Of Saint John Apostle And Evangelist by M A Mann (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Chappell, Sydney, 1965) 11pp. Marks on cover, else very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei.
Shipping
Purchase RL5250 AU$10.00

Elim Choruses Nos. 1-16, Christian song book, sheet music for piano with lyrics; sheet music for 808 hymns plus indexes (Victory Press, London, no date) No ISBN. Used hardcover book, no d/j, unpaginated, bound into good hardcover volume, black cloth covers with gilt lettering on cover, foxing on eps, name & date on fep. Very good.
Shipping
On Hold 
RL7237 AU$25.00

Graham Kindrick, The Collection, Christian song book, sheet music for piano with chord names and lyrics; sheet music for 78 hymns; this songbook covers 15 years of songwriting by Britain's foremost writer of modern hymns and worship songs (Kingsway Music, Eastbourne UK, 1992) ISBN 086065933X. Used spiral-bound softcover book, unpaginated, cover worn on edges and around spiral with small tears at bottom, light soiling on edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase RL
7238 AU$15.00

The Most Popular Sacred Songs, Gospel song book, sheet music for piano with lyrics (Allan, Melbourne, no date). Used softcover songbook, 32 pages, name on soiled and worn cover, corners creased, marks on some pages, music is good. Contents are: Beautiful Isle of Somewhere;  Ivory Palaces;  The Stranger of Galilee;  Hear my Prayer;  The Prayer Perfect;  O for the Wings of a Dove;  My Task;  I heard the Voice of Jesus say;  Angels ever Bright and Fair;  One Sweetly Solemn Thought;  Children's Voices;  The Old Rugged Cross;  Charity;  Consider the Lilies;  If with all your Hearts;  He wipes the Tear from Every Eye;  O rest in the Lord;  The Plane Tree (The Celebrated Largo).
Shipping
Purchase RL
7980 AU$10.00

Haven Of Rest Radio Favorites, First Mate Bob And the Crew Of The Good Ship Grace compiled by Herman Hosier & Ernie Payne, Gospel song book, sheet music for piano with full lyrics; includes b/w photographs of the cast (Rodeheaver, 1963) Used spiral-bound softcover songbook, 122 pages, name & marks inside cover, covers are worn, especially around the spiral binding, light edge wear, page edges tanned, corners curled, music is very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase RL
8037 AU$24.00

Allan's Australian Music Books No. 25, song book, sheet music for piano with lyrics (Allan, Melbourne, no date) Oversize songbook, 48 pages, covers are missing, corners curled, music is very good. Contents are:  Ave Maria (Schubert);  The Plane Tree (Handel);  Hark 'Tis the Breeze (Moore/Russeau);  Open the Gates of the Temple (Crosby/Knapp);  Vesper Hymn (Julibate) (Thomas Moore);  Silent Night (Gruber);  Nazareth (sacred song, for mezzo-soprano or contralto) (Chorley/Gounod);  Consider the Lilies (Glover);  Resignation (Lindsay);  Too Late, Too Late! (Tennyson/Bliss & Lindsay);  The landing of the Pilgrim Fathers (Hemans);  Only Tired (White);  The Better Land (Hemans/Davis);  Pass under the Rod;  Ruth (Davis);  Remember now thy Creator (Topliff);  Be Thou Faithful unto Death (Mendelssohn);  Sun of my Soul (Briscoe);  Abide with me! (Lyte/Monk);  Vital Spark;  As Pants the Hart (Briscoe/Spohr);  Lord, Remember David (Handel);  But Thou didst not Leave His Soul in Hell (Handel);  Let the Bright Seraphim (Handel);  It is Enough (Mendelssohn);  Cleansing Fires (Proctor/Gabriel);  Children's Voices (Claribel); Swing Low, Sweet Chariot;  I got a Robe (Heaven).
Shipping
Purchase SG8041 AU$15.00

Mel Bay's Sunday School Song Book, gospel song book, hymns collected by Pamela Cooper Bye; sheet music for piano with chords for guitar and autoharp (Mel Bay, 1983) ISBN 0006190219. Used softcover songbook, 80 pages, cover lightly soiled, spine worn, pages are very good.
List of contents
Shipping
Purchase RL10207 AU$10.00

Worship The Lord Music Book, sheet music book for guitar with lyrics; arranged for vocal and lead guitar and includes overhead transparency masters and guitar chord charts (Westside Christian Centre, Findon, South Australia, 1999) Used spiral-bound softcover songbook, 31 pages, wear to cover, pages are very good.  Contents are: From the Rising of the Sun (Psalm 113);  Happy Song;  I'm Hungry for You;  I take it back;  Oil of Joy;  They that want;  Worship the Lord;  You are Worthy of my Praise.
Shipping
Purchase RL10462 AU$10.00

Can't find what you are looking for?  Try searching Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.

/td>

Or download it from one of these sites:

Musicnotes.com      used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music     Classical Sheet Music Downloads at Virtual Sheet Music

. . . . . .