|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified. Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse
|
Kay's Music Australia Shipping Information Payment Options Newsletter
A Grecian Landscape, words
by Gerald Cumberland, music by Cyril Jenkins, choral sheet music,
unaccompanied part song for SSCC (Curwen Edition No. 71550, J Curwen & Sons,
London, 1920) 6 pages. Fold taped, music shop stamp on 1st page, foxing, music
is good. A Perfect Day, vocal duet
in C for soprano and alto by Carrie Jacobs-Bond, sheet music (1915 Allan & Co) a few tears on edges, cover lightly stained, music is very
good. A Song Of Home, from the
Largo of New World Symphony (two-part SA) words by E J Lorenz music by
Antonin Dvorak arr by Geofrey Gray, sheet music (1940 Allan & Co) 4pp, a few marks
on the pages. Advance Australia Fair words
& music by P D McCormick and
God Save The Queen composed by
Henry Carey, for Two-part with Descant, sheet music (Allans Music) NEW (4) Arise, O Sun words by
Edward Lockton music by Maude Craske Day, sheet music for piano in D Aubade words by Sydney
Dobell from "Balder" music by John Ireland, sheet music,
two-part song for
female voices (1912 Novello) small tears at bottom, music is clear. Ave Verum (Jesu, Word of
God Incarnate) by Mozart K. 618, choral sheet music arranged by H A Chambers for Two Parts S.A.
(Allan & Co, 1953) Creased. Insect damage around edges. Name on cover. Awake, The Morning's Here words
by Barnetta Brown music by Mendelssohn, choral sheet music, 3-part
song for SSA with piano accomp. arranged by William Stickles (Chappell,
London, 1932) 5 pages. Fold taped, a few small tears on edges, covers lightly
soiled, music is good. Beauteous Night
(Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman") by Jacques Offenbach, arranged
by A H Ryder, choral sheet music, for mixed voices SATB with tenor solo with
piano accompaniment (Oliver Ditson, 1912) 6 pages. Rear cover missing, name written at
top of soiled cover, fold down centre, music is very good. Bird Calls From An Old
Land by Helen Gifford verse by Peter Murphy, choral sheet music for
five-part female choir with five soloists & percussion; score only (J Albert, 1978) ISBN
086913003X. Used softcover book, 40pp, cover lightly worn, pages are very good. (2) Bob, Bill And Buddy words & music by
Harry Talbot, vintage 1930s song sheet music for piano with lyrics; concerted
item with lyrics for 1 lady and 3 gents (Reynolds & Co, London, 1934) Music
shop stamp on cover, foxing, fold torn, else very good. Rare. Break, Break, Break!
vocal duet words by Alfred, Lord Tennyson music by Edmund Yates,
sheet music (1919 Boosey & Co) 9pp, spine repaired with tape (now torn itself), a few
small tears around edges, music is good Bridal Chorus from
"The Rose Maiden" music by F H Cowen words by R E Francillon,
choral sheet music, part
song for mixed voices SATB with piano accomp. (undated, Oliver Ditson) 16pp,
name on cover, fold torn
at bottom. Bridal Chorus from
"The Rose Maiden" music by F H Cowen words by R E
Francillon, choral sheet music, part
song for mixed voices SATB with piano accomp. (The Choralist, Boosey & Co,
London, undated) 12 pages, in plain folder, heavy foxing, pencil marks on the
music. Choral Hymn For Advent Or
Ascensiontide based on the Scottish Melody "Montrose" (1855), choral
sheet music for SATB, Choir & Organ arranged by Henry G Ley (Oxford
Uni Press, London, 1952) A few marks on cover, else very good. Come, Redeemer Of Our
Race, Cantata for Soprano, Tenor & Bass Soli, Chorus & Orchestra by
J S Bach (Cantata No. 61), choral sheet music for piano with English lyrics; edited
for the Worcester Festival, 1905 by Ivor Atkins; English version
by B M Craster (Novello's Original Octavo Edition, Novello, London, no date)
Used softcover book, 23pp, fold very worn exposing binding however binding is
firm, signature on cover, pencil marks on pages, foxing, music is good. Comes, At times, A
Stillness As Of Even words by Rev. I Gregory Smith music by Rev. H H Woodward,
choral sheet music SATB with piano accomp. (Novello, 1908) Fold torn and taped, stamps on cover, else
good. Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder sheet
music
for SATB a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard)
7pp, NEW (5) Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder. Descend, Ye Nine! from "Ode On St.
Cecilia's Day" written by Alexander Pope, music by C H H
Parry, choral sheet music for SATB with piano accomp. (Novello's Octavo Choruses
No. 782, Novello, London, 1930) 16 pages. Music shop stamp and foxing on cover,
music is very good. English Mass In Honour Of Saint Ephrem Deacon
And Doctor by M A Mann (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics;
for the Feast of the Nativity (Chappell, Sydney, 1966) 11pp. Marks on cover,
else very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria;
Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei. English Mass In Honour Of
Saint John Apostle And Evangelist by M A Mann (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with
lyrics (Chappell, Sydney, 1965) 11pp. Marks on cover,
else very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria;
Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei. Estudiantina, two part
song music by P Lacome words by R H Elkin edited by Percy
Jackman, sheet music (Enoch & Sons, 1896) 12pp, name & stamp on cover, good. Father, Whate'er Of
Earthly Bliss by Will C Macfarlane, choral sheet music, hymn-anthem for alto solo and chorus (or
quartet) with organ accompaniment (G Schirmer, 1908) 7 pages. Fold
torn, else very good. Flags Of The Nations (A
Short Patriotic Cantata) words by Harry Rutland music by J L
Hessey, choral sheet music for piano with English lyrics & chorus; with
stage directions (J Curwen, London, no date) Used softcover booklet, 25pp, fold
worn with tears, tear in cover, light foxing, pages are very good. Rare.
Contents are:
My Creaking Pines
(Russia, solo); Beautiful France (France, duet S.C.); Thru' Darkness I have Come
(Belgium, solo); Mine the Land (Spain, solo, trio & dance); When of Old
(England, solo & humming chorus); Though the Winds of Night may Moan (trio
S.S.C.); Come, Canada (England, solo); We hear Old England calling (trio S.S.C.);
I hear Old England calling (United States, solo); Though the Winds of Night may
Moan (chorus). Fly, Singing Bird, words
by A Alice Elgar, music by Edward Elgar, 3-part song for female
voices SSC with accompaniments for 2 violins and piano - score only, no separate
violin parts (Novello's Octavo Edition of Trios No. 307, Novello, 1924) 15
pages. Fold has been sewn, edge wear with small tears, small pieces missing from
upper fold corner of some pages, foxing, music is good. Fly, Singing Bird, words
by A Alice Elgar, music by Edward Elgar, 3-part song for female
voices SSC with accompaniments for 2 violins and piano - score only, no separate
violin parts (Novello's Octavo Edition of Trios No. 307, Novello, 1924) 15
pages. Fold has been sewn, name on cover, foxing on edges, small piece missing
from rear page at bottom, pen marks on pages, music is good. Gettin' Ready To Leave This World
words &
music by Luther G Presley, Christian hymn, sheet music for TTBB, piano, chords, lyrics
(Stamps-Baxter, 1937) 8 pages. Very good. Gloria from Mozart's
"Twelfth Mass" by W A Mozart, choral sheet music, for mixed
voices (Treble Alto Tenor Bass) with accomp; with English and Latin words
(Palings Edition of Part Music No. 8, W H Paling, Sydney, undated) 14 pages.
Music shop stamp and some marks on covers, row of small holes down fold, some
light foxing on edges of pages, music is good. God Shall Wipe Away All Tears, Air
from the oratorio "The Light Of The World" music by
Arthur S Sullivan, choral sheet music for voice (compass D to G) & piano (G) (circa 1920 J B Cramer & Co)
5pp,
stamp on cover, in good condition. Grasshopper Green for
unison author of words unknown music by Colin Taylor, sheet music (1957 Oxford
Uni Press) 4pp, stain on first page, small tears around edges. (2) Great Day, spiritual arr by Arthur
Hardwicke, choral sheet music for SA with piano accompaniment. Hark! The Lark, words taken from
Shakespeare's "Cymbeline", music by Dr Cooke, arranged for
female voices by Henry Leslie, sheet music for SSAA with piano
accompaniment (Novello's Octavo Edition of Trios No. 158, Novello, 1923) 7
pages. Fold taped, light edge wear and foxing, music is good. He Comes In Triumph words by Ida Scott Taylor
music by Chas H Gabriel, choral sheet music, quartet for ladies' voices SSAA
with piano accompaniment (Hillmore Bros, 1895) 4 pages. Stains on first page, light
soiling on pages, folded down centre, small tears on edges, music is good. Hear My Prayer composed by
F Mendelssohn Bartholdy words by W Bartholomew, motett for soprano solo and
chorus with piano or organ accompaniment (Novello's Octavo Anthems No. 339) 15 pages. Fold taped,
marks & stamps on cover, foxing, small tear at bottom of first page, else
good. Holy Faith Mass For The
Sisters Of The Holy Faith by D Jillett (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for
organ with lyrics (Allans Mass No. 8, Allan, Melbourne, 1967) 7pp. Very good. Contents are:
Kyrie; Gloria; The
Nicene Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei. I Hear a Thrush at Eve (Serenade)
vocal duet for alto (or bar.) & tenor words by Nelle
Richmond Eberhart music by Charles Wakefield Cadman, choral song, duet, sheet music
for piano with lyrics arr by H L
Harts (circa 1920 Boosey & Co) 5pp, spine neatly repaired, foxing, in good condition. Jesu, Joy of Man's
Desiring (Jesu, drud ddifyrrwch dynion) (Wohl mir, dass ich Jesum habe) by
Bach from Church Cantata No. 147: Herz und Mund und That und Leben arranged
and edited by W G Whittaker, sheet music
for piano with English and Welsh lyrics
(Bach's Extended Chorales with English and Welsh Translations, Oxford Uni Press,
1931) Creased. Small tears on outer edge. Jesus, There's Something About That Name by
William J & Gloria Gaither, SAB choral song, sheet music for piano with lyrics arranged
by David Danner (Gaither Music, 1980) Very good. L'Allegro, Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato (Mirth, Melancholy and Moderation),
oratorio by Handel, full score
with German & English lyrics (reprint of The German Handel Society Edition with annotations, Uni of New
England, NSW, Dept of Music) Used softcover book, 180 pages, staples rusted,
names on cover & first page, stains on spine, music pages in very good condition. Life's Dream Is O'er, Farewell (in B Lift Thine Eyes, trio from
"Elijah" by F Mendelssohn: Allan's Anthems No. 172, sheet music
piano & SSA (Allan, Melbourne, 1937 )
in very good condition. (2) Love Divine, All Loves Excelling, words by
Charles Wesley, music by J S Bach, unison song arranged by Sydney Northcote;
choral sheet music for piano with lyrics (No. 72345, J Curwen & sons, London, 1955)
2 pages. Very good. (2) Mass For Christian Unity by
Jan Vermulst (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans
Mass No. 7, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 7pp. Very good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria; The
Nicene Creed; Sanctus; Agnus Dei. Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter sheet
music arr by Mac Huff
for SAB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW (5) Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff
for SATB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW (5) Most Gentle Moon, words by Geo. Reston
Malloch, music by Julius Harrison, choral sheet music, unaccompanied
part-song for SSCC (Curwen Edition No. 71460, J Curwen & Sons, London, 1915)
7 pages. Fold sewn, edge wear with small tears, foxing, music is good. Nun freut
euch (Now Dance And Sing) (Chorale Prelude) by Matthias Weckmann, sheet
music for brass ensemble (Oboe, English Horn, Bassoon & 2 Trombones with
English & German lyrics); arranged by Gordon Binkerd; score & all parts
(Associated Music Publ, New York, 1963) Folder is stained along fold, music is
very good. O Who Will O'er The Downs (A Chorus in four
Parts) by R L De Pearsall, Esq., sheet music, part-song for SATB with
piano accompaniment (York Series No. 34, Banks & Son, York, no date) 4
pages, music shop stamp at bottom, foxing on edges & rear page, else good.
(2) Oh! That We Two Were Maying poetry
by Rev. Charles Kingsley music by Charles Gounod sheet music arr by Max
Schroter for vocal duet (circa 1900 Hopwood & Crew) oversize folio, 7pp,
foxing, brittle, small tears around edges, spine loosely sewn together with
thread, name & stamps on cover, music is good Pal Of My
Dreams by Chas. E Roat, vintage sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; triple
edition - 3 separate arrangements for waltz, quartet (TTBB), fox trot (L F Collin, Melbourne,
1923) Stamp on cover, very good. (3) Parish Congregational Mass
In Honour Of St. Benedict by A E Lynch (accompaniment), gospel sheet music for organ with lyrics (Allans
Mass No. 5, Allan, Melbourne, 1964) 11pp. Writing on cover, inside cover &
at top of 1st page, else good. Contents are: Kyrie; Gloria;
Credo; Sanctus; Agnus Dei. Psalm 121 (I Will Lift
Mine Eyes) by Libby Larsen, choral sheet music for Upper Voices (SSSAAA), Unaccompanied (2001
Oxford Uni Press) 18 pages, excellent. Queen Of The Night, words by W H
Bellamy, music by Henry Smart, choral sheet music for SSC with piano
accomp. arranged by John Kerr (The Collegiate Choir No. 13, Bayley &
Ferguson, London, no date) 14 pages. Music shop stamp at bottom of 1st page,
foxing, music is good. Rejoice In The Lord
(Anthem for Sundays & Festivals) by Alfred Wheeler: Allan's Anthems
No. 24, sheet music for organ and bass or baritone solo or tenors & basses
in unison (Allan, Melbourne, no date) Name & date at top, 2 holes neatly
punched for binder, else in very good condition. Saint Crispin's Day,
King Henry's Song from the choral work "Agincourt", a Dramatic
Scene, words adapted from Shakespeare music by Rutland Boughton,
sheet music for piano with lyrics (Joseph Williams, London, 1927) 5 pages, Cover
is lightly soiled, music is very good. Saint Paul, an Oratorio by
F Mendelssohn Bartholdy, piano vocal score (Novello's Pocket Edition, Novello,
London, no date) Used softcover book, 200 pages. Cover & edges of pages
stained, else good. Shall We Go Dance?
(Six Elizabethan Pastorals
(Third Set) No.3), sheet music set to music for chorus (SATB) unaccompanied
& piano by C V
Stanford, Op. 67, No. 3 poem by N Breton (1897 Boosey & Co)
4pp, stamp on cover, small tears round edge, else in good condition. (7) Song In The Night, a Christmas
cantata by Floyd W Hawkins with organ registration by Ethel Tench
Rogers, choral sheet music for organ with lyrics (1965 Lillenas) Used softcover book, 64pp, spine torn, some pencilled notations, pages
are good Song Of The Ermine, from the Opera "Hulda"
by Cesar Franck, English version by W G Rothery, choral sheet music for female
voices SSA with accomp (Novello's Octavo Edition of Trios No. 433, Novello,
1933) 8 pages. Fold has been sewn, stamps on cover, music is good. Star Time words by Doris Rowley music by Alex
Rowley, choral sheet music, unison song with accomp (Novello, 1924) 4 pages. Name &
music shop stamp on 1st page, some foxing, music is good. Sweet Is The Sunlight, anthem for
Organ, Solo Voices & Chorus composed by John E Eggleston words
selected from a hymn by the Late Rev. Morley, sheet music Punshon (Novello) 7pp, marks &
stamp on cover, minor spotting, music is good. Swingin' Samson words
& music by Michael Hurd, a cantata in popular style for unison voices
(with divisions) and piano with guitar chord symbols (Novello, 1973) Used
softcover booklet, 22 pages, ex school library with the usual stamps and marks,
some pen and pencil marks on the music, else good. (5) The Blue Danube, words by George Pownall,
music by Johann Strauss, choral song, sheet music arranged for school choirs SSA by Frank L
Gratton; vocal part only - unaccompanied (Paling's Edition of Part-Music No. 58,
undated) 5 pages. Name on cover, some foxing, a few small holes on edges of rear
cover from insect damage, fold torn, music is good. (3) The Canterbury Pilgrims,
Portraits chosen from the Prologue to Chaucer's Canterbury Tales and set to
Music for Chorus, Orchestra & Three Soloists (Soprano, Tenor & Baritone)
by George Dyson, choral sheet music for piano & SCTB (Oxford Uni
Press, London, 1930) Used softcover book, 80pp, cover worn & marked &
has a small hole from insect damage, corners curled, pages are very good. The Daniel Jazz words
by Vachel Lindsay music by Herbert Chappell, Op. 103, a short cantata
for unison voices and piano accompaniment with guitar chords (Novello) Used
softcover booklet, 20 pages, ex school library with the usual marks and stamps,
a few pen and pencil marks on the music, else good. (3) The Days Of Wine And Roses
by Paul Paviour, part-song, sheet music for soprano &
mezzo soprano with piano accomp. (Classical Publ, 1992) Very good. The Flight Of The Swallows, words by
Mordaunt Currie, music by C Armstrong Gibbs, choral sheet music, trio for
female voices SSA with piano accomp. (The Winthrop Rogers Edition of Choral
Music for Festivals, Boosey & Hawkes, London, 1932) 10
pages. Fold taped, music shop stamp at bottom of cover, music is very good. (3) The Hundredth Psalm for
Soprano Solo, Chorus & Orchestra (Organ ad lib.) by Ebenezer Prout,
Op. 23), SATB choral sheet music for piano or organ & English lyrics; composed
for & dedicated to Mr C Hall of Glossop (Novello's Original Octavo
Edition, Novello, London, no date) Used softcover book, 28pp, cover loose &
torn, name
stamp on cover & at top of a few pages, else good. Rare. The Lord's Prayer by
Albert Hay Malotte, choral Christian song sheet music for Women's Voices,
2-Parts with Piano (Soprano & Alto) (G Schirmer, 1941) 7pp, name & book
shop stamp on cover, very good. The Miserere Scene from
the opera "Il Trovatore" arranged as a vocal duet English words by
Charles Jefferys music by Verdi sung by Madame Alice Esty and Mr
John Harrison, sheet music
for piano (A The Skylark, words by James Hogg, music
by J Chas. McLean, choral sheet music for female voices SSA with piano
accomp. (Novello's Octavo Edition of Trios No. 401, Novello, 1908) 11 pages.
Foxing, small tears in fold, music is good. There's Something About A
Mountain words by William & Gloria Gaither music by William
Gaither, choral sheet music for SATB with piano accompaniment & chords arranged
by Rick Powell (Gaither Music, 1973) 11 pages. In very good condition. This Old Hammer,
African-American work song adapted & arranged
by Kirby Shaw, choral sheet music
for 3-Part mixed voices with piano accompaniment (Discovery Concert Series, Hal Leonard,
1998) 9pp. Very good. (3) Veno (J S Debrnov) by Bedrich Smetana,
duet song for tenor and bass; sheet music for piano with Polish lyrics (Emanuel Stary,
Praha, 1944) 2 pages. Stains on cover, music is very good. Walk In Jerusalem, Negro spiritual arranged
by Ian Humphris, choral sheet music for SATB with piano accompaniment (F) (The
Mortimer Series of Choral Music No. 620, Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew, London,
1964) 10 pages. Light foxing to cover, upper edge of cover tanned, else very
good. Watchman! What Of The
Night? words Anon. composed by J Sarjeant, sheet music
for vocal duet and piano
(F) (Boosey & Co, 1905) oversize, spine hand-sewn with thread, name and
stamps on cover, foxing, edges
brittle with small tears, music is clear. Water-Lillies, gavotte
for
Soprano & Alto edited & arr by Frederic H Ripley & Harry L
Harts words by Richard Henry Buck music by Karl Linders, sheet
music (Allan
& Co) 8pp, in good cond. When Jesus First Came by
David E Williams sheet music
for SATB & piano (1976, Lillenas) 8pp, in very good cond. When We Are Married, duet from
the musical comedy The Belle of New York words by Hugh Morton music
by Gustave Kerker, sheet music (Hopwood & Crew, 1897) oversize, spine hand-sewn with
thread, name and stamp on cover, foxing, edges brittle with small tears, music
is good. White Christmas by
Irving Berlin, sheet
music
for SAB arr by Larry Kean, Snr. (Allans Music) 8pp, NEW
(3) Who Do You Love After All by Marie Prescott, Harley Rosso
& William McKinley Garman; sheet music
for piano with lyrics and SATB chorus (McClure
Music, 1925) stamps and inscription on cover, else good. Collection
Books Vespers by Claudio
Monteverdi, for soloists, double choir, organ and orchestra; score only - no
separate parts; edited from the original publication of 1610 by Denis
Stevens (Novello, 1961) Used softcover book, 147 pages, in very good condition. Six Plantation Songs with
Choruses with pianoforte accompaniments, sheet
music
for Baritone & SATB, Vol. 2 words
& music by Alfred Scott Gatty: But
it is so; Ding Dong Ding; Who Did?; Our Dinah (Beauty's Queen); Dance and Song;
Dar Away Ober Dere (circa 1900 Boosey
& Co) oversize folio, 32pp, brittle, small tears around edges, spine
repaired with ribbon & tape, some light foxing, name & stamp on cover,
music is good. Six Plantation Songs with
Choruses with pianoforte accompaniments, sheet
music
for Baritone or Soprano & SATB,
Vol. 3 words & music by Alfred Scott Gatty: Way
down dar in Tennessee; It's Gone; Pompey's Ball; De Lecture; Hurry up Pompey
(duet); De Lady Moon (duet) (1898 Boosey
& Co) oversize folio, 39pp, brittle, small tears around edges, name &
stamp on cover, spine repaired with ribbon & tape, some light foxing, music
is good. Mass of Creation, excerpts from the
English translation of 'The Roman Missal' by Marty Haugen, sheet music, full
piano/vocal score useable by SATB choirs accompanied by organ, with
brass, timpani and handbells, ad lib., as well as smaller ensembles using
guitar, piano and woodwinds (1985 G.I.A. Pub) softcover, 63pp, cover lightly
soiled, pages are excellent. It's All Right arr by
Larry Mayfield piano
& SA(T)B: Don't take your
Love away; Ever since the Day; Give them all to Jesus; Hey! I'm a Believer; I
feel good; It's all right; Let them know; Old Man's Rubble; Rise Again;
Step
into the Sunshine (1980 Dimension)
softcover, 85pp, music shop stamp on first page, in very good cond Allan's Album of Vocal
Duets No. 1, sheet music for piano & vocal duet arranged by Denis
Tyrrel (1954 Allan) Softcover book, 32pp, name on cover, spine worn & torn,
some foxing, else good. Contents are: Beautiful
Dreamer (Foster); Plaisir d'Amour (Jeffries/Martini); Just a Wearyin' for You
(Stanton/Bond); On Wings of Song (Bartholomew/Mendelssohn); Mozart's Cradle Song
(Devon/Mozart); Drink to Me Only (Jonson/Mellish); Bendemeer's Stream (Carrigdhoun)
(Moore/old Irish air); Dry your Eyes (Wood/Zeller); My Task (Ray &
Wheeler/Ashford). Magnificat
in D (BWV 243) by J S Bach, sheet music, piano/vocal score, piano reduction by
Istvan Marassy, German lyrics (Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9638303999,
softcover, 78pp, NEW (5) The Joyful Sound compiled by Bill Cole,
choral sheet
music
for piano I,
piano II (or organ) & SATB (1970 Lexicon Music) Used softcover book, 41pp,
marks on cover, pages are very good. Contents are: "Are
ye able," said the Master - Channels only - I am His - I sing the mighty
power of God - Jesus' love - My Saviour, this is life - O the deep, deep love of
Jesus - Sing praise to God - The Saviour is waiting - When morning gilds the
skies - Why not now?.
Joyful Voices No.3,
sheet music for piano & voice (Allan) small softcover book, unpaginated, spine
damaged, pages water-stained in top corner, music is good. A Sweeter Song, sheet
music arrangements for
gospel choir by Mosie Lister: He
will pilot me; Shoutin' Ground; Show me the Ways, Lord; Sweet Happiness; That
says it all; The King and I; Though unworthy am I; Turning Point; While Ages
Roll; Why don't you pray? (1979 Lillenas)
softcover, 60pp, name on first page, in good cond First
Love ... More than a Musical!, A Worship-Ministry Presentation encompassing the
Divine Exchange that took place at the Cross; from the "live"
recording led by David & Dale Garratt; sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics
(1987 Scripture in Song) Used softcover book, unpaginated, light soiling to
cover, pages in very good condition. Radio Bible Class, Volume
Two: Quartet Favorites compiled & arr by James Draper, sheet music
for piano/lyrics: Alas,
and Did My Savior Bleed? Am I a Soldier of the Cross? Breath of
Calvary; Bringing Back the King; Christ is the Savior of
Sinners; Faith is the Victory; Fill Me Now; First in my
Heart; God's Final Call; Holy Ghost, with Light Divine; Holy
Holy Holy; I Believe in Miracles; It's a Wonderful, Wonderful
Life; Lord, I'm Coming Home; O for a Faith that will not
Shrink; O He's a Wonderful Savior; Over the Sunset Mountains;
Security; Softly and Tenderly; There is no Greater Love; This
Love is Mine; Unsearchable Riches; Verily, Verily; What Did He
Do? Wonderful
(1962 Singspiration) softcover, 32pp, cover worn especially along spine, pages
in very good cond King of Glory by
Betty Pulkingham, Holy Communion Rite A, Alternative Service Book, sheet
music for
SATB Choir, Congregation and Organ/Piano & Guitar (1982 Celebration Pub,
Dorset, U.K.) ISBN 0906309190, softcover, 28pp, marks on cover, pages in very
good cond He is the King of Glory,
an Easter cantata for mixed choir by Robert & Shirley Basham, sheet
music (1967
Lillenas) softcover, 46pp, bookshop stamp on first page, in very good cond. Weihnachts-Oratorium by J C Bach,
sheet music, full piano/vocal score (1996 Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9639303670, softcover,
178pp, NEW. (10) Sing It Yourself Messiah,
sheet music, Chorus Score,
piano/vocal (1983 Mahlab Hobbs Special Project Mgmt, Sydney) softcover 147pp,
cover lightly soiled, pages in very good cond Lillena's Sacred
Trios by Haldor Lillenas, sheet music for piano with lyrics (Nazarene Publishing House, 1935) softcover
book, unpaginated, cover is worn and marked, names blacked out on title page,
music is good. Elijah by Felix Mendelssohn
Bartholdy, Op.70, Piano/Vocal
score; English version by William Bartholomew, sheet music for piano with
lyrics (circa 1910, Novello Pocket Edition) Used softcover book, 214pp, back cover
missing, front cover worn with a few tears, pages are good. The Creation, an oratorio by
J Haydn, Vocal Score with accompaniment for organ or pianoforte arranged by
Vincent Novello, sheet music (Novello's Original Octavo Edition,
circa 1920) softcover book, 143pp. Cover is worn and soiled, spine torn, foxing.
Pages are good. Bethlehem, O Bethlehem: St
Matthew's Christmas, a choral work by John Bumford, sheet music (self-published, 1997)
Softcover book. 41pp. A few marks on cover, else in excellent condition. St Andrew's Cathedral,
Sydney: Music For Patronal Festival Service to be sung by Combined Choirs,
November 1913; choral sheet music for organ & SATB; English lyrics (Bayley
& Ferguson, London, 1913) Used softcover book, 23pp. Fold taped, marks & stamps on
loose & torn cover, stamps at top of some pages, music is very
good. Contents are:
Magnificat and Nunc
Dimittis in A (Magnificat) (Dr Arnold ed by John West); How Lovely Are The
Messengers (chorus from "St. Paul") (Mendelssohn); God Of Mercy
(Motet) (P Tschaikowsky); Then Round About The Starry Throne (chorus from
"Samson") (Handel); Let Thy Merciful Kindness (Psalm xxxiii, v. 21,
music by Sir J Barnby). Four Unison Eucharists words
& music by Richard Lloyd, Philip Marshall, Dom Gregory Murray &
Herbert Sumison, gospel choral sheet music for organ, single voice & SATB
(Kevin Mayhew, Bury St. Edmunds, UK, 1991) ISBN 0862092019. Used softcover book,
47 pages, in very good condition. Name whited out at top of title page. Contents
are:
The Downside Service;
The Saint Luke Service; The Lincoln Service; The Hartley Service. Let's Sing, A First
Part-Song Book: Two- and Three-Part Music for Men's or Mixed Voices of Limited
Compass compiled by Kenneth Simpson, sheet music for piano with lyrics
(Novello, 1970) Used softcover book, 67 pages. A few marks on cover, pages are
very good. Requiem pour Soli, Choeurs et
Orchestre by Gabriel Faure, Op. 48; reduction for piano with lyrics by
Roger Ducasse; score; choral sheet music for SATB and piano (Hamelle, Paris, no
date) Used softcover book, 78 pages, name on tanned cover, spine worn, pages are very
good. Part Songs To Sing arranged by
Janey Alcock and Christine Stirling, sheet music song book for piano with
lyrics; includes rounds and catches, two-part songs and three-part songs (Albert
Edition No. 1, J Albert, Sydney, 1970) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages,
covered in clear plastic, foxing and tape shadows on first and last few pages,
page edges soiled, music is good. (2) The Oxford SAB Song Book Volume I edited & arranged
by Reginald Jacques, choral sheet music for SAB; arrangements suitable
for all stages of part-singing from a union with descant and accompaniment up to
3 independent parts sung a cappella (OUP, London, 1951) Used softcover songbook,
56 pages, some wear and creasing to covers, stamps inside covers and
on title page, foxing on edges of pages, pages are good. (15) The Oxford S A B Song Book Volume II edited & arranged
by Reginald Jacques, choral sheet music for SAB; arrangements suitable
for all stages of part-singing from a union with descant and accompaniment up to
3 independent parts sung a cappella (OUP, London, 1951) Used softcover songbook,
53 pages, some wear and creasing to covers, stamps inside covers and
on title page, foxing on edges of pages, pages are good. (8) Songs Of The Women Of Britain for Unison, Two-Part and
Three-Part Singing with Pianoforte Accompaniment arranged by Elizabeth
Poston, choral score; sheet music with melody line and lyrics (Boosey &
Hawkes, 1956) Used softcover songbook, 67 pages, stamps on lightly soiled covers, corners
knocked, pages are very good. (8) Can't find what you are looking for? Try searching SheetMusicPlus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.
|