|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's
Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Sheet
Music for Orchestra A Batons Rompus -by- Ernest Gillet. Sheet music
for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano
conductor (small piece missing at top), 1st violin, 2nd violin, alto, cello,
bass, oboe, grande flute, petite flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, 1st
horn, 2nd horn, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, percussion x2;
INCOMPLETE (no trombone part) (1910 Enoch, Paris) no wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond A Midsummer Night's Dream (Un songe
d'une nuit d'ete) (Ein Sommernachtstraum) Overture -by- Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 21. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only -
no separate parts. Notes in English and German. Scored for 2 flauti; 2 oboi; 2 clarinetti in A;
2 fagotti; 2 corni in E; 2 trombe in E; ophicleide (basso tuba); timpani in E-H; violino I; violino II; viola; violoncello &
contrabasso (Edition Eulenburg No. 613, Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London,
no date) Used softcover book, 54 pages. Very good. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Un songe
d'une nuit d'ete) (Ein Sommernachtstraum) Overture -by- Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 21. For Orchestra.
Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Scored for flauti; oboi; clarinetti in A, La;
fagotti; corni in E, Mi; trombe in E, Mi; ophicleide (basso tuba); timpani in E, H, Mi, Si; violino I; violino II;
viola; violoncello & contrabasso. Analysis on separate sheet has been taped inside front
cover (Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 161, Boosey & Hawkes, London, no date) Used softcover book, 56 pages.
Pencil marks on most pages. This has been a working copy, however music is clear. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Un songe
d'une nuit d'ete) (Ein Sommernachtstraum): Five Orchestral Pieces from the music: Scherzo (Allegro vivace);
Intermezzo (Allegro appassionato); Notturno (Andante tranquillo); Hochzeitsmarsch (Wedding March)
(Allegro vivace); Ein tanz von Rupeln (Rupeltanz) (A Dance of Clowns) (Allegro di molto) -by-
Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 61. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Notes in English
and German. Scored for 2 flauti; 2 oboi; 2 clarinetti in B; 2 fagotti; 2 corni in D; 2 trombe in D;
timpani in G-D; violino I; violino II; viola; violoncello & contrabasso (Edition Eulenburg No.
804, Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover book, 80 pages. Very good. A Southern Maid Selection -by- Harold
Fraser-Simson selected & arr by Merlin Morgan. Sheet music for orchestra;
with separate parts for Piano (oversize), 1st Violin
(Leader), 2nd Violin, Viola, Basso, Cello, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets,
Bass Trombone, Harp, Timpani & Drums
(1917 Ascherberg Hopwood & Crew) In original wrapper & brown paper,
stamps on each part, in good condition. A Southern Maid Selection -by- Harold
Fraser-Simson selected & arr by Merlin Morgan orchestra by
Henri Jaxon. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1920 Ascherberg Hopwood & Crew)
separate parts for 1st Violin (Leader), 2nd Violin, Viola, Basso, Cello, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets,
Bass Trombone, Harp, Timpani & Drums (NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on
each part, in good cond A Summer's Morn, intermezzo by
Herbert E Haines. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1915 Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola,
cello, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, resonophone (celeste), bass trombone,
percussion; in original wrapper, piano
part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond April Breezes -by- Pietro Floridia and A Letter -by- Adolfo Crescentini,
. Sheet music for orchestra both arr by
W K Whiting (1916 The Cundy-Bettoney Co, Boston)
separate parts for Piano (in poor cond), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello,
Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, Cornets, Trombone, Drums
in plain wrapper, foxing, in good cond Arc-En-Ciel -by- Emile Waldteufel. Sheet music for orchestra, with
separate parts for Piano (in plain wrapper), 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola,
Cello & Bass, Piccolo & Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Euphonium, Drums
(circa 1920 Hopwood & Crew) In original wrapper, stamp & name on each part, in good condition. At Gretna Green Suite: The Wayside Forge; In Cape and Crinoline; Love Lilt;
Galloping Home -by- Percy Fletcher. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets,
Trumpets or Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. Badinage, intermezzo -by- Lucien Rémond. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (circa 1900 J
Yves, Paris) with separate parts for
piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, bass, flute, oboe, clarinets,
bassoon, horns, trumpets, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion;
INCOMPLETE (no cello part) stamp on each part, tanned & brittle on edges,
else in good cond Ballade Moderne -by- Russell Bennett. Sheet music for orchestra (1922 Harms) with
separate parts for Organ solo or Harmonium, Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Trombone, Percussion;
in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamps on parts, in very
good cond Battling Butler Selection -by- Philip Braham.
Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1923 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with
separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Beethoven Symphonies Nos. 1, 2, 3, and 4 (Hampton Miniature Scores Volume 13), sheet music book
for orchestra containing the complete 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Symphonies -by- L van Beethoven;
Miniature score. score only - no separate parts (Edward B Marks Music
Corp, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 128 pages. Foxing on covers and
edges of pages, corners knocked, black pen marks on some pages, else good. Beethoven Symphonies Nos.
8 and 9 (Hampton Miniature Scores Volume 15) miniature orchestral score. Contains the complete
Eighth Symphony and Ninth Symphony -by- L van Beethoven;
miniature full orchestral score in A4 size book - no separate parts (Edward B Marks Music
Corp, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 112 pages. Foxing on covers and
edges of pages, title page torn near spine at bottom, corners knocked, pencil
marks on some pages, else good. Beethoven's Eighth and Ninth
Symphonies in Full Orchestral Score. Contains the complete Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93
and Symphony No. 9 om D Minor, Op. 125 -by- Ludwig van Beethoven. Score only - no
separate parts (Dover Publications, 1976) Used softcover book, 392 pages. Wear to edges of covers.
Pages are very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Berceuse -by- Armas Jarnefelt arr
by Chas. J Roberts. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1910 Carl Fischer) with
separate parts for Organ (Harmonium), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet,
Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper,
stamps on each part, small tears on edges, pencil marks, music is good Betty Selection music by Paul A Rubens selected & arr by H M Higgs additional numbers by
Ernest Steffan. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1915 Chappell & Co) with
separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Bass Trombone,
Cornets, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) no wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Betty Selection music by
Paul A Rubens. Sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs additional numbers by
Ernest Steffan (1915 Chappell & Co) with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Bass Trombone, Cornets, Percussion
in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good conditiion. Betty In Mayfair Selection -by- H Fraser-Simson. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Herman Finck.
set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1926
Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Piano (Conductor) 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets,
Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond Break o' Morn (morceau characteristique) -by- Frank H Grey.
Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1916 Forster Music) with
separate parts for 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute,
Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Oboe, Bassoon, Trombone, Horns, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART)in original wrapper, in very good cond By The Saskatchewan from 'The Pink
lady' music by Ivan Caryll. Sheet music for orchestra (1912 Chappell) with
separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone,
percussion; no wrapper, foxing, stamp on each part, music is clear. Casino Tanze, walzer by J Gung'l. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (circa 1920 Hammond,
London) separate parts for piano,
1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass x2, piccolo, clarinet,
cornet, trombone or tuba, drums; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Castilian Revels -by- Frederick G Charrosin. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for piano conductor, organ & accordeon, 1st violin
(conductor) x 2, violin obbligato, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, alto sax,
tenor sax, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, 1st trumpet,
2nd trumpet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone, drums
(Bosworth, 1942) In original (torn) wrapper, music is very good. Celtic Valse -by- Rud. O'Donnell. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1915 Hawkes & Son)
separate parts for harmonium, piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd
violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes x2, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, drums
in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition. C'est Moi! -by- A Pietromarchi. Sheet music for orchestra arr by I A de Orellana (1907 Enoch &
Sons) separate parts for Piano
Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Oboe, Flute &
Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, 3rd Trombone, Drums
in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each part, in very good condition. Combat -by- Harry Norton. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by R E Hildreth; octavo
ed.; dramatic music for motion pictures: for sword fights, knife duels etc.; with
separate parts for piano (on reverse of cover - fold torn), 1st violin, 2nd
violin, viola, bass, cello, flute, 1st clarinet, cornets, trombone, drums, organ
(Jacobs' Incidental Music, Walter Jacobs, 1943) In original (torn) wrapper,
music is good. Dans Les Nuages (Valse) -by- Emile Waldteufel. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
with oversize piano part; with separate
parts for piano, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute &
piccolo, clarinet, cornet, euphonium, percussion (Hopwood
& Crew) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Danza Delle Ore nell'Opera La Giaconda -by- A Ponchielli riduzione per piccola
orchestra di Angelo Fumagalli. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (circa 1910 Carl Fischer) with
separate parts for 1st Violin (A), 1st Violin (B), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, 1st Trumpet, 2nd Trumpet, 1st Cornet,
2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond Day Dreams (Morceau de Concert) by Haydn Wood. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano (conductor), harmonium, 1st violin
(conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass
trombone, harp, percussion (1914 Hawkes
& Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Desert Suite: At Sunrise; Choya Dance; On
the Mesa; Mirage; Oasis -by- Homer Grunn, Op.7. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Theo. M
Tobani. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1917 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & Ob. Violin, Viola, Cello,
Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. Selection on Guy D'Hardelot's Popular Songs.
Sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1921
Chappell & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor)
(poor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets (poor), Bass
Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) no wrapper, some parts
in poor cond, music is clear Die Hydropaten (Waltz) -by- Josef Gung'l, Op.149. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass,
flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (Hawkes &
Son) In original wrapper, name stamp on each part, good. Dominion Of Canada (march & two-step) -by- May Hill. Sheet music for orchestra arranged
by Frank E Barry; octavo edition; with
separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, drums
(Joe Slater, 1915) Piano part taped, light soiling on some pieces, else good. Donau-Wellen (Valurile Dunari) (Waves of the Danube), valse -by- J
Ivanovic. Sheet music for orchestra arr by S V Balfour; octavo ed. (circa 1920 Hawkes
& Son) with separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello
& bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, drums
in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in
good condition. Dream Of The Fairies -by- Chas. L Johnson. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Harry L Alford;
octavo ed.; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums (1912 FJA Forster) No wrapper, name & name stamp on front of each part, good. Dream On The Ocean (Valses) -by- Josef Gung'l, Op.80. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano
conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass,
flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (circa 1920
Hawkes) In original wrapper, name stamp on each part, good. Dreamy Sevilla, Spanish waltz song music by Frederic Knight Logan. Sheet music for orchestra orchestration by Cesare Sodero (1920 Forster
Music) separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola,
cello, bass, clarinet, flute, clarinet, oboe, bassoon, horns, 1st cornet, 2nd
cornet, trombone, percussion; In original wrapper, piano part in plain
wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition. Enthousiasmes, 4th Poeme Symphonique -by- Maurice Pesse.
. Sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano
Conductor (some marks on music), 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, Flutes, Oboe, Bassoons, 1st Trumpet, 2nd Trumpet,
1st & 2nd Trombones, 3rd Trombone & Tuba, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Horns,
Percussion x2 (circa 1910 J Yves, Paris) in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each part, good. Entre-Nous, valse by Emile Waldteufel. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. with oversize
piano part; with separate parts for piano accomp. (large), 1st violin x2, 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute x2, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd
cornet, ophicleide, percussion (circa 1920 Hopwood &
Crew) No wrapper, stamp on each part, very good. Episode de la Vie d'un Artiste; Symphonie Fantastique en 5 parties, Op. 14 -by- Hector Berlioz.
Miniature score. Full orchestra score. (Edition Eulenburg No. 422. Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London. No date) Used softcover score. 231 pages. Very good. Episode de la Vie d'un Artiste; Symphonie Fantastique en 5 parties, Op. 14 -by- Hector Berlioz.
Miniature score. Full orchestra score. (Edition Eulenburg No. 422. Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London. No date) Used softcover score. 231 pages. Name of previous
owner written on title page. Covers are soiled. Corners bumped. Spine torn. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good.. Fantasia from Planquette's Opera "Paul Jones".
. Sheet music for orchestra arr by S V Balfour;
octavo ed. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin conductor, 2nd violin, viola,
cello and bass, flutes, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, percussion (NO
PIANO PART) (Hawkes & Son, London, no date) In original wrapper, name and
stamps on parts, some blue pencil marks, else good. Fantaisie sur Martha, opera
de F de Flotow par E Tavan. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (Margueritat, Paris) with
separate parts for 1st Violin conductor x3, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornet, Trombone, percussion
(NO PIANO PART) in plain wrapper, stamps on each part,
water-stained with mould stains along outer edges, in fair cond, music is clear Fantasie Espagnole -by- Lucius Hosmer. Sheet music for orchestra (1921 Carl Fischer) with separate
parts for Piano Conductor, Organ (Harmonium), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo &
obbligato Violin, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd
Cornet, Trombone, Percussion; Covered in brown paper, stamps on each part,
in good cond Ballet Suite from the opera "Feramors": Trochlight Dance of the Brides of Kashmir; Dance of the Bajaderes -by-
Anton Rubinstein arr by Chas. J Roberts. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1917 Carl
Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & Obbligato Violin, Viola, Cello,
Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART)
In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Fete Orientale (novelty) by Harold Noble. Sheet music for orchestra; octavo edition;
with separate parts for piano, 1st violin x 2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute & piccolo, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st alto sax, 2nd alto
sax, tenor sax, bassoon, horns & F, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 3rd trumpet,
1st tenor trombone, 2nd tenor trombone, bass trombone, drums
(Bosworth, 1946) In plain wrapper, music is very good. Four American-Indian Impressions No. 1: The Signal Of Peace -by- Barbara Phillips,
. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute, oboe, 1st Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd
Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones & bass trombone,
percussion, harp (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324a, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on
every part, light foxing on edges, else very good. (2) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 1: The Signal Of Peace -by- Barbara Phillips,
arranged by Fred Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No.
324a, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (4) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 2: The Medicine Man -by- Barbara Phillips, sheet music
for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st
Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoons, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd
trombones, bass trombone & tuba, percussion, harp
(Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324b, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on
every part, very good. (3) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 2: The Medicine Man -by- Barbara Phillips, arranged by Fred
Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No.
324b, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (3) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 3: The Protest -by- Barbara Phillips, sheet music
for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st
Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone &
tuba, percussion, harp (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324c, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on
every part, light foxing on edges, else very good. (3) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 3: The Protest -by- Barbara Phillips, arranged by Fred
Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No.
324c, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (2) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 4: The Appeal To The Great Spirit -by- Barbara Phillips,
. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st
Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb
cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone & tuba, percussion, harp
(Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324d, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on
every part, light foxing on edges, else very good. (3) Four American-Indian Impressions No. 4: The Appeal To The Great Spirit -by- Barbara Phillips,
arranged by Fred Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324d, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on
first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (3) Four Little Sugar Plums (Schottische & Barn Dance) -by- Lawrence B O'Connor,
. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Chas. Frank (1908 Jos. M Daly) with separate
parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Percussion; In plain green folder, name & crossed-out name stamp on front of each part, in good condition. Four Spanish Pictures Suite: Village Revels; The Wishing Well; Mantilla Dance; Woodland Scenes -by- A
Luzzatti. Sheet music for orchestra (1925 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with
separate parts for Harmonium, Piano Conductor, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass
Trombone, Percussion; In torn original wrapper, INCOMPLETE, stamps on each part, in good cond Frivolity (Intermezzo) -by- L Rémond. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with
separate parts for piano conductor x2, 1st violin, 2nd violin, cello, alto,
bass, oboe, flute, clarinet, bassoon, horns, trumpets, 1st & 2nd trombones,
3rd trombone, percussion (circa 1920 J Yves, Paris) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Gypsy Love (Zigeunerliebe), valse on melodies from the operetta 'Zigeunerliebe' music by Franz Lehar
orchestra revised by H M Higgs. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1911 Chappell) with
separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola,
cello & bass, flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone;
INCOMPLETE; In plain wrapper, in good cond Hajnalka The Puszta Maiden by Chas J Roberts, sheet music for orchestra (1912 Carl
Fischer) with separate parts for piano, solo & ob. violin, 1st violin, 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone,
percussion, organ (harmonium) In original
wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition. Happy Days In Dixie or Life In The Old Plantation, American fantasia -by- Thos. Bidgood, sheet music
for orchestra, octavo edition, with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello &
bass, flute & piccolo, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion
(1903 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Four Favorite Airs, music from the musical farce "High Jinks" -by-
Rudolf Friml. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Otto Langey & Gustav Hinrichs;
with separate parts for piano
acc., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 3rd alto
sax, 1st alto sax ad lib., 2nd tenor sax, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone,
percussion (1941 G Schirmer) No wrapper, good. Hit The Deck Selection music by Vincent Youmans. Sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs
(1927 Harms) with separate parts for Piano accomp., 1st Violin
(Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin x2, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo,
Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
in torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Hungarian Rhapsody (in original key D and G) by
Franz Liszt. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Adolf Lotter (1907 Hawkes & Son)
with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, cornet, bass trombone, drums; in
original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond Selection from "I Give My Heart" music
by Carl Millöcker arr by Theo Mackeben arr & orchestrated by
G Walter Goehr. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1936 Chappell) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo,
Clarinets, Trumpets, Bass Trombone, 1st Alto Sax, 2nd Alto Sax, Tenor Sax, Harp,
Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name on each part, in good cond Prologue to the opera "I Pagliacci" -by- Ruggiero Leoncavallo arr by Ross Jungnickel.
Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1922 G Schirmer) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Violin Obbligato, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st
Trumpet, 2nd Trumpet, Trombone, Percussion x2, Harmonium (ad lib. (NO PIANO PART)
in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Il Trovatore Grand Selection from the opera by G Verdi arr by Chas J Roberts .
Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part
(1911 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo,
Clarinet x2, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond Immortellen (Suite of Valses in Memory of Johann Strauss) -by- J Gung'l. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin x2,
2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone,
percussion (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, good. In A Pagoda music by John W Bratton arr by Gustave Salzer .
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (circa 1920 M Witmark & Sons)
with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello (tears on edges),
bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART); in plain wrapper, stamp on each
part, overall in good cond In A Persian Garden Song Cycle Selection -by-
Liza Lehmann, . Sheet music for orchestra transcribed by John Crook. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part
(1903 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello
& Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, some pencil marks,
stamps on each part, in good cond In Coonland (American Fantasia) -by- Thomas Bidgood. Sheet music for
orchestra; introducing In Coonland, The Coon's Serenade, The Coon's Dream of
Home, The Coon's Revels (Dance of the Coons & The Darkies Jubilee), The
Coons Courtship, I Can't Tink of Nothing Else But You Lulu; piano part has
decorative cover with cartoons of African Americans; octavo edition with
oversize piano part; with
separate parts for piano, 1st violin conductor, 2nd violin, viola, cello &
bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, drums
(Hawkes & Son, London, 1901) In original (torn) wrapper, stamp on each part,
piano part has small tears in fold, else very good. In Days Of Old, Suite of Three Dances: Morris Dance; Danse Caracteristique (My Lady Barbara); The Satyr's Revel -by-
Meredith Ball. Sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano,
1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet,
Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (1903 Chappell & Co) in
original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. In Gloomy Forest by William Axt. Sheet music for orchestra (for sinister, gruesome, suspense, lonely places
etc); with separate parts for piano or organ, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola,
bass, cello, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, tympani
(Robbins-Engel Capitol Photoplay Series, 1925) In original folder (fold
completely torn), piano/organ part has fold taped, small tears & foxing on
edges, music is good. In My Dream Garden (Dans le jardin re reves) (Im Traumgarten) -by- Cecil Rayners. Sheet music for orchestra
arranged by J Engelman; octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st
violin, 2nd violin (obbligat), viola, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet,
timpani, harmonium (NO CELLO PART); (Bosworth, 1928) In original (torn) folder, music is very good. In Poppyland, caprice -by- Leo Friedman arr by Theo Bendix.
Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1903 M Witmark) with
separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone,
Percussion (NO PIANO PART) No wrapper, soiled, name stamps
on each part, music is clear. In The Shadows (Skipping Rope Dance) music by Herman Finck. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin,
viola, cello x2, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, alto sax (ad lib.), tenor sax
(ad lib.), bass trombone, percussion (1937 J Lafleur) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part,
very good. Indécision (Overture) -by- I Snočk, Op.202. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, violin, cello, bass, flutes, oboe,
1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, 1st & 2nd horns, trumpet or cornet, 1st
& 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone or tuba, percussion (circa 1920
J Yves, Paris) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Invitation a la Valse by Weber. Sheet music for orchestra arr by J Riviere (circa 1920 J
Lafleur) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor), violin ob., 2nd
violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone,
percussion; In torn original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp
on each part, in good condition. Iphigénie en Tauride (Iphigenie auf Tauris) -by- Christoph Willibald Gluck, full orchestral and
vocal score, with French & German lyrics; score only - no separate parts (1995 reprint of an earlier edition, Konemann Music
Budapest, K1024) ISBN 9638303999. Softcover book, 164 pages, NEW (3) Je T'aime Waltz (I Love Thee) -by- E Waldteufel. Sheet music for orchestra arr by S K Wright
(1907 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for
Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet,
2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion in
original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamps on parts, in very
good conditiion. Jim -and- When Sammy Sang the Marseillaise from the musical
"High Jinks" music by Rudolf Friml. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by D Savino;
octavo ed.; with separate parts for Piano Accompaniment (poor), Harmonium, Violin ob.,
Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (1914 Schirmer) Piano
part is soiled and heavily taped, some other parts soiled, stamps on each
part, however music is good. Jolly Fellows Overture, College Songs -by- F von Suppč arr by William F Kretschmer. Sheet music for orchestra.
set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part
(1901 J W Pepper) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name on front of each part, cello part missing, in good cond Selection from Katinka -by- Rudolf Friml arr by Carl Kiefert,
. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1916 G Schirmer) with separate parts for Harmonium
(ad lib.), Violin obbligato, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute,
2nd Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART) in torn original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond Katja Selection -by- Jean Gilbert. Sheet music for orchestra arr
by Arthur Wood (1923 Rondo-Verlag, Berlin) with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass
Trombone, Percussion; In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. Katja, The Dancer Selection by Jean Gilbert. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Arthur Wood (1924
Rondo-Verlag/ Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate
parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion;
In plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Prelude to third act of the opera Kunihild -by- Cyrill Kistler
arr by Chas J Roberts. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part
(1917 Carl Fischer) ) with separate parts for
Organ (Harmonium), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, solo & obbligato Violin, Viola,
Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Timpani
(NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name stamp on the front of each
part, in very good cond La Danseuse -by- Franz von Blon arr by Alfred Roth and
Dwarf Dance -by- Alfred Roth, Op.63. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1905 Carl Fisher) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, small tears around edges, in good cond La Favorite, Fantaisie on Opera de Donizetti. Sheet music for orchestra arr by E Tavan,
octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, alto, cello, bass,
flutes, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, hautbois, bassons, cornet, cors &
pistons, cornet, 1st trombone, 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone, ophicleide or sax
tuba, percussion x2 (circa 1900 Margueritat, Paris) No wrapper,
stamp on each part, foxing, mould stains in one corner and down edge of some
parts, however music is very good. Selection from the opera La Gioconda -by- A Ponchielli compiled &
arr by Chas. J Roberts. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1918 Carl Fischer) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & ob. Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone,
Percussion, Organ (Harmonium) (NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps
on each part, in good cond La Légende des Francs, overture -by- Félix Wibert, Op.175. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
With separate
parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, oboe, bassoon, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, horns, 1st & 2nd
trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1900 F Wibert, Paris)
no wrapper, name in each part, in good cond La Premiere Fois -by- Herbert Webbe. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola,
Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Drums (1915 Hawkes & Son)
In original wrapper, stamps on each part, light foxing, very good. La Source ballet suite by Leo Delibes. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Charles Woodhouse;
with separate parts for Piano Conductor, Violin Ob., 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(1915 J R Lafleur & Son) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, some
soiling & tears, else good. L'Amour et la Vie a Vienne (Life and Love in Vienna) (Valse) -by- K
Komzák. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. with oversize piano part; with
separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor) (fair) x2, 2nd violin, viola,
cello & bass, flutes, clarinet (marks), cornet, bass trombone, percussion
(circa 1900 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part,
most parts are good. Grand Selection from G Donizetti's opera "L'Elisire d'Amore" -by-
Theo M Tobani, Op.478. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part
(1907 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Bass Trombone, Drums
(NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond L'Espoir de l'Alsace (The Hope of Alsace) -by- A Herman. Sheet music for orchestra;
octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola (fold torn), bass &
cello x 2, flute (fold torn), 1st clarinet, 1st & 2nd cornets x 2, trombone,
drums (Carl Fisher, 1879) No wrapper, folds torn on 2 parts, else good. Fantaisie sur Le Prophęte opera de G Meyerbeer par Emile
Tavan. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (Marguerite, Paris) with separate parts for
Piano, 1st Violin Conductor x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornet,
Trombone, Percussion; In original wrapper,
piano part (large) in plain wrapper, name & stamp on each part, in very
good cond Le Long des Haies (Down the Lane), rustic piece -by- Marcel Chapuis.
Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1915 Hawkes &
Son) with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet,
bass trombone, drums, harmonium (NO PIANO PART) ; in
original torn wrapper, light foxing, some marks, stamp on each part, in good cond Le Vaisseau Fantome (Der Fliegende Hollander) III Acte Entreacte et Choeur des Matelots -by-
Richard Wagner. Sheet music for orchestra arramged by C Ulbricht. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (circa 1920 Scott Freres,
Bruxelles) with separate parts for 1st Violin x2, Violin ob., Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Trumpet, Trombone, Oboe, Percussion,
Harmonium (NO PIANO PART); In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, very good. Légende Amoureuse -by- Jacques Henri. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with
separate parts for 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, corno, oboa, corno, cornetto, trombone,
fagotto (NO PIANO PART); (circa 1900 Stich & Druck, Mainz) No wrapper, stamp on each part,
good. Les Cloches Du Soir (Idylle) -by-
Richard Eilenberg arr by H Mouton. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st
violin x3, 2nd violin x2, viola x2, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd
clarinet, bassoon, horns, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion
(NO PIANO PART) (1921 Heugel, Paris) No wrapper, good. Les Échos Valaques (Czardas) -by- Félix Wibert, Op.230. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello,
bass, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, 1st cornet, 2nd
cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion (circa 1920 Wibert, Paris)
No wrapper, stamps on each part, good. Lilac Time, Second Selection music arr from Franz Schubert by G H Clutsam, introducing
Four Jolly Brothers; Hark, Hark the Lark; The Golden Song; Ballet; When
Skies are Blue; When the Lilac Bloom Uncloses; Finale Act II; Finale Act I; We
are a Trio; Under the Lilac Bough; . Sheet music for orchestra
arr by H M Higgs; with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello,
Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(1925 Chappell's Operatic Selections No. 169) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Luna Walzer from the operetta Frau Luna -by- Paul Lincke. Sheet music for orchestra (1899 Paul
Lincke/Hawkes & Son) with separate
parts for Piano Conductor (some marks), 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass
Trombone or Euphonium, Drums In original wrapper, piano conductor part in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each
part, in very good cond Lysistrata -by- Paul Lincke. Sheet music for orchestra (1902 Paul Lincke/Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello & Bass, Flutes, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone or
Euphonium, Drums in plain wrapper, name
stamp on front of each part, some marks on music, else in good cond Magic (intermezzo) -by- Robert Cox. Sheet music for orchestra -arranged by Henri Jaxon;
with separate parts for piano (fair), 1st
violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, bass trombone,
cornet, percussion (1919 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew)
No wrapper, some edges reinforced with tape, foxing, names on cover, else good. Mam'selle Tralala selection -by- Jean Gilbert, sheet music
for orchestra arr by J Heuvel; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, trombone, percussion (1914 B Feldman)
No wrapper, name stamp on each part, good. Mam'selle Tralala selection -by- Jean Gilbert. Sheet music for orchestra
arr by J Heuvel, octavo ed.; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, trombone, percussion
(1914 B Feldman) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, good. Marigolds (caprice - three step). Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Otto Frey;
octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute, 1st clarinet, 1st & 2nd cornets, trombone, drums
(American Music Publ, 1940) No wrapper, fold of piano part torn, name stamp on each part,
else good. Martha, overture by Flotow.
Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
With separate parts for 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & basso, flutes,
clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1920
Lafleur) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Mélisande (Melisande) (Valse) -by-
Westwood Oliver. Sheet music for orchestra arr by William Moore;
with separate parts for piano,
1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, oboe,
1st & 2nd clarinets, bassoons, cornet, euphonium, horns, 1st & 2nd
trombones, percussion (1909 Westwood Oliver/Weekes
& Co) No wrapper, name & stamp on each part, good. Mercedes -by- Ernest Gillet.
Sheet music for orchestra arr by W W Kinsley (1926 The Cundy-Bettoney
Co) with separate parts for Piano, 1st
Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Trombone,
Drums; In plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Mercedes, valse Espagnole by Enrique Miró. Sheet music for orchestra arr by G Gast
(1911 G Schirmer) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone,
percussion; In plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition. Merely Molly Selection -by- Herman Finck & Joseph Meyer arr by
Herman Finck. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st
Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, 1st & 2nd Bb Clarinets, Flute & Piccolo,
Bass Trombone, Bb Trumpet, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, a few pencil marks,
stamps on each part, in very good cond Mi Amada (My Beloved) (Danza de la Manola) music by Norman Leigh -and-
Got 'em music by Thos. S Allen. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe,
1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, cornets, trombone, drums (NO PIANO
PART) (Jacobs' Orchestra Monthly, 1914 Walter Jacobs) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Midnight (Noctural Reverie) -by- Edwin B Abbott orchestration by Cesare Sodero, sheet
music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello,
bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, bassoon, horns,
oboe, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1922
Forster Music) in original wrapper, very good. Mignon Opera d'Ambroise Thomas -by- E Tavan. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano Conductor x2, 1st
Violin, 2nd Violin, Alto, Cello, Bass, Flutes, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, Oboe,
Bassoon, Horn, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Tuba, 1st & 2nd Trombones, 3rd
Trombone, Percussion, Drums (1905 Heugel) No folder, name stamps on front of each part, foxing, else good. Minuet (La Cinquantaine) and Pizzicato (Bluette) -by- Theodore Lack. Sheet music for orchestra
arr by Arthur E Harris. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for
1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st & 2nd
cornets, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1916 The
Cundy-Bettoney Co No. 234) no wrapper, stamp on each part, good. My Dusky Rose (Schottische) -by- Thos. S Allen. Sheet music for orchestra (1905 Walter Jacobs) with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flute, 1st
Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums INCOMPLETE
(no cello part, use trombone) Name &/or stamps on covers of each
part, some small tears, in plain wrapper, music is good, Neapolitana (A Song of Italy) -by- Gustav Klemm. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Walter Paul (1926 Harms) with
separate parts for Harmonium, Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
Flute, Clarinet, Trumpets x2, Trombone, Drums In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in very
good condition. New Sullivan Selection, gems from the operas of W S Gilbert & Arthur Sullivan, sheet music
for orchestra selected & arr by Dan Godfrey (1922 Chappell) with separate parts
for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello x3, bass,
flute & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone, percussion; In torn
original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Old Comrades (Alte Kameraden) (March) by C Teike. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin,
2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet,
alto sax (ad lib.), tenor sax, trombone, drums (circa 1920 Boosey &
Hawkes) In original wrapper, very good. Old Comrades (Alte Kameraden), march music by C Teike. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Charles Woodhouse, octavo
ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, 1st
clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, drums (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) No wrapper, good. On With The Dance! Selection music by
Noel Coward & Philip Braham arr by J B Hastings. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1925
Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, Trumpets, Bass Trombone,
Drums (NO PIANO PART); in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Onkel Fichte (Intermezzo) music by Paul Lincke, sheet music
for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for
piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute,
1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, percussion (1908
Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 54 -by- Robert Schumann. For orchestra. Miniature score -
no separate parts (Hawkes Picket Scores No. 285. Boosey & Hawkes Ltd, London. No date) Used softcover score. 150 pages. Corners bumped.
Else very good. Piano Concerto No. 1 in Bb Minor for Piano and Orchestra -by- P I Tschaikowsky, Op. 23.
For orchestra. Miniature - no separate parts (Boosey & Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 158, no date) Used small softcover book, 184
pages. Stamps on front cover and title page. Corners creased and bumped. Covers coming loose. Music is good. Quintet for Piano, 2 Violins, Viola and Violoncello in F minor -by- Johannes Brahms, Op. 34.
For orchestra. Miniature - no separate parts. Edited -by- Wilhelm Altmann. (Edition Eulenburg No. 212. Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London. No date)
Used small softcover book. 72 pages. Pencil margin notes on some pages and inside front cover. Else very good. Raymond Overture -by- Ambroise Thomas. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with
separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello &
Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet (poor), Bassoons (poor),
Horns, 1st Cornet, 1st & 2nd Trombones, Bass Trombone, Side Drum (NO PIANO PART)
(circa 1910 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, most parts in good condition. Recits d'Amour -and- Tout a Vous Valse -by- Emile Waldteufel. Sheet music for orchestra (circa 1910 H &
C) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Basso, Piccolo & Flute, Clarinet,
Cornet, Euphonium, Drums In plain wrapper, name stamps on each part, in good cond Reminiscences Of Wales by Fred. Godfrey
-arr by- Haydn Millars. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor),
2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Basso, Flute & Piccolo, 1st & 2nd
Clarinets, 1st & 2nd Cornets, Bass Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART)
(circa 1910 Chappell) No folder, name stamp on front of each part, foxing, good. Romeo et Juliette, opera de Ch. Gounod, Fantaisie
arr by C Borelli. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, alto, cello & bass, flutes,
clarinet, cornet, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1900 Margueritat, Paris) No
wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Rose - Impromptu, valse music by Finston-Koestner. Sheet music for orchestra arranged Edmund Roth;
with separate parts for piano conductor, harmonium, 1st violin, 2nd
violin, violin ob., viola, cello, bass, 1st flute, 2nd flute, clarinet, cornet,
trombone, harp, celesta, percussion x2; (1925 Forster
Music) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good condition. Rose Marie Selection -by- Rudolf Friml & Herbert Stothart. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by H M
Higgs: From Prelude & Opening Act I; Hard-Boiled Herman; Why Shouldn't We; The Door of
her Dreams; Pretty Things; Only a Kiss; Indian Love Call; The Mounties; Totem
Tom-Tom; Rose Marie (1925 Harms/Chappell) with separate
parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Clarinet, Flute, Bass Trombone,
Percussion, Trumpet; Covered in handwritten brown paper,
stamps on each part, in very condition. Rosebuds (Danse Elegante) -by-
Eugene Platzmann. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Ludomir Thomas; with separate parts for Piano,
1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd
Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1904 E Ascherberg
& Co) in original wrapper, name and/or name stamp on each part, good. Royal Boston (Mon Seul Amour) -by- C de Rhynal. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by F D Marchetti, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano conductor (fold torn, fair), 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute, 1st clarinet 2nd clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, 1st & 2nd
trombones, 3rd trombone, horns, oboe, bassoon or tuba, percussion x4
(1913 F D Marchetti, Paris) No wrapper, most parts are very good. Rózsika (Rozsika) (Hungarian fantasia & czardas) -by- Charles J Roberts. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano, Organ (Harmonium), Solo & Obbligato Violin, 1st
Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Cornet, 1st Clarinet, 2nd
Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1912 Carl Fischer) in original
wrapper, name stamp on each part, good. Rubeville, A Rustic Suite: Twilight on the Farm; Dance
at the Huskin' Bee -by- M L Lake. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st
Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART)(1925 Carl Fischer) no wrapper, light
soiling & foxing, music is clear. Scarf Dance and Air de Ballet from "Callirhoë" -by- C Chaminade arr by
R E Hildreth -and- On Desert Sands music by Thos. S Allen. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin (worn & marked), 2nd
violin, viola, cello, bass, oboe, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, cornets,
bassoon, horns, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (Jacobs
Orchestra Monthly, 1913 Walter Jacobs) No wrapper, stamp on each part, overall good. See See Selection from the comic opera -by- Sidney Jones with
additional numbers by Frank E Tours arr by J Sidney Jones . Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1906 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor)
x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, 1st & 2nd cornets,
bass trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Serenata -by- Mario Tarenghi ed by
Otto Langley. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1914 G Schirmer) with
separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Violin Ob., Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st
Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion, Harmonium (ad lib.) (NO PIANO PART)
in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Serment d'Amour, valse Boston music by Edm.
Filippucci. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(circa 1900 Hachette) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass
x2, flutes, clarinet, oboe, cornet; INCOMPLETE; In plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Siegfried, opera -by- Richard Wagner, full orchestral and vocal score with German lyrics; score only -
no separate parts (1994 reprint of an earlier edition, Konemann Music Budapest, K1015) ISBN 963830359X. Softcover
book, 439 pages, NEW. Slavonic Dance No.7 -by- Anton Dvorak, Op.46. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Chas J Roberts; with separate
parts for Piano Conductor, Organ (Harmonium), Solo & Ob. Violin, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd
Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1914 Carl Fischer) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, very good. Sleepy Village -by- Max Irwin. Sheet music for orchestra;
with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st trumpet, trombone, drum, organ
(Chappell, 1928) In original folder, very good. So singt man nur in Wien Potpourri -by- Victor Hruby. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for piano conductor, accordion, guitar, 1st violin x 2, violin
obbligato, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, 1st & 2nd oboe, clarinet, 1st
cornet, trumpet, 3rd trombone, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax (ad lib.), percussion
(Bosworth, 1935) In original (torn) folder, music is very good. Soldatenlieder (Valses) -by- Jos. Gung'l, Op.183. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st Violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin,
viola, cello & bass, flutes, 1st clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, side drum
(circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, very good. Spanish Dance -by- Fabian Rehfeld, Op.58, No.1
arr by Chas J Roberts. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for Organ (Harmonium), Solo & Obbligato Violin, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello,
Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1921 Carl
Fischer) in torn original wrapper, name stamp on each part, very good. Spring Symphony for Soprano, Alto and Tenor Soli,
Mixed Chorus, Boys' Choir and Orchestra, Op. 44 -by- Benjamin Britten. Miniature score with words - no separate parts. Hawkes
Pocket Scores No. 66 (Boosey & Hawkes. B & H 16904. 1950) Used softcover score. 126 pages. Very good. Spring Thoughts, novelette by
Gustave Salzer, B.K.. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1912 M Witmark) with
separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet
(fold torn), 1st Cornet (fair), 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (small piece
missing from bottom of sheet) (NO PIANO PART); No wrapper, name on each part, overall in good condition. Starland -by- Lawrence B O'Connor. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone or Euphonium,
Percussion (1907 Walter Jacobs/Hawkes & Son)
In original wrapper, name & stamp on front of each part, very good. Stars of The East, Love Poems: Chant at Sunset;
Song of The Dancer; Songs of Birds; Eastern Night Song -by- Hermann
Löhr. Sheet music for orchestra (1929 Chappell) with separate
parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Trumpets or
Cornets, Bass Trombone & Tuba, Percussion In original wrapper,
name stamps on each part, in very good cond Stradella Overture -by- F von Flotow. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by R E Hildreth;
with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd
cornet, trombone, percussion (Walter Jacobs, 1906) No folder, writing &
marks on cover of piano part, else very good. Sunset In Eden, waltz music by John T Hall arr by R E Hildreth
. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for
piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, clarinet, cornets, trombone, drums; INCOMPLETE (no flute part)
(1915 Walter Jacobs) in plain wrapper, foxing, names on each part, in good condition. Sunset In Eden, waltz music by John T Hall. Sheet music for orchestra arr by R E Hildreth, octavo
ed. (1915 Walter Jacobs) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornets, trombone, drums; In plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. Sweet Remembrance (Intermezzo) -by-
Alfred Muller-Norden. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Otto Langley; with separate parts for Piano x2, 1st Violin, 2nd
Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Percussion (1903 M Witmark & Sons) No wrapper,
foxing, some marks, name stamp on each part, music is good. Sweethearts Of Yesterday Selection -by- Henry
Hall. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello (notes), Bass, Flute, Clarinets, Trumpets, Trombones, Drums (NO PIANO PART)
(1933 Chappell & Co) In wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good condition. Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36 -by- Peter Iltitch
Tchaikovsky. Orchestra score. Dover Miniature Scores. (Dover Publications Inc. 1998) ISBN 0486404218. Used
softcover score. 141 pages. In excellent condition. Symphony No. 7 in C Major, Op. Posth. -by- Franz Schubert. For orchestra.
Miniature score - no separate parts. (Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 243. Boosey & Hawkes, London. No date) Used softcover score.
254 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Shipping information Purchase BD15757 AU$10.00 Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125 ("Choral") -by- Ludwig
Van Beethoven. Orchestra score - no separate parts. Dover Miniature Scores. (Dover Publications Inc. 1997) ISBN 0486299244. Used softcover score. 189
pages. In excellent condition. Symphony No. 99 in Eb Major -by- Haydn. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts.
(G Ricordi & Co. No date) Used small softcover book. 66 pages. Spine torn at bottom. A few marks on covers. Pages are very good. Tales By Moonlight Suite: Told On The Promenade; Told St The Garden Gate; Told At The Carnival -by-
Vincent Thomas. Sheet music for orchestra (1916 Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, 1st
Cornet INCOMPLETE, in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. Tangerine Selection -by- Carlo Sanders. Sheet music for orchestra orchestration by
Frank E Berry. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin x2,
2nd violins, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet,
alto sax, tenor sax, C melody sax, trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART) (1921 Allan)
in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition. Selection on Teresa Del Riego's Popular Songs. Sheet music for
orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs (1928
Chappell) with separate parts for Piano
acc., 1st Violin (Conductor) (fair), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, most parts in very good condition. Tesoro Mio (My Treasure) -by- Ernesto Becucci, Op. 228,
. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Ronald Binge; octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes,
oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet,
1st trombone, 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone, 1st sax & clarinet, 2nd sax,
percussion (Ricordi, 1950) Very good. The Allies' Parade (march fantasia, introducing the
melodies of the Allied Nations; may be performed as a march or as an entr'acte) -by- T Bigwood. Sheet
music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1915 Hawkes & Son)
with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet,
1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in
original torn wrapper, light foxing, stamps on each part, in good cond Selection from The Beauty of Bath music by Herbert
E Haines arr by Carl Kiefert. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1906
Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello & Bass, Clarinet, Flute & Piccolo, Cornet, Bass Trombone,
Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond The Beloved Vagabond Selection -by- Dudley Glass, sheet music
for orchestra arr by Herman Finck (1927 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for
Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Clarinet, Flute,
Timpani Drums etc, Trombone, Cornet original wrapper, covered in brown paper,
stamps on each part, Violin part has a few pencil marks, in very good condition. The Birth Of Passion (Valse Boston) -by-
Karl Hoschna. Sheet music for orchestra arranged Carl F Williams, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st
cornet, trombone, drums (circa 1920 M Witmark & Sons) No wrapper,
stamp on each part, good. The Blue Kitten Selection music by Rudolf Friml
selected & arr by H M Higgs. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1926 Harms) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART)
in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond The Blue Moon Selection music by Howard Talbot & Paul A Rubens selection & piano arr by
Albert W Ketelbey orchestra by Dan Godfrey Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1905 Chappell & Co) with separate
parts for 1st Violin (marked), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo,
Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone (NO PIANO PART); in original wrapper, stamps on each part,
in good condition. Overture from the opera "The Bohemian Girl" -by- Michael W
Balfe. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (circa 1900 Hawkes
& Son) with separate parts for 1st
Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet,
1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in
stained original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition. Selection from The Catch of the Season -by- Herbert E
Haines & Evelyn Baker selected & arr by Charles Godfrey, Jr.. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1905 Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello &
Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART)
in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, some edges reinforced with tape, in good cond The Choristers, valse by Bernard Phelps. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. with oversize piano part;
with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st
violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, clarinets,
cornets, euphonium, drums (1897 Francis, Day & Hunter)
No wrapper, stamp on each part, some edges reinforced with tape, else good. The Dervishes: The King's Bal Masque-a -by-
Theo Bendix. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1899 M Witmark) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Timpani (NO PIANO PART); in original wrapper, name
& name stamp on the front of each part, in very good condition. The Flower of Night, waltz -by- Norman Leigh. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1917 Walter Jacobs) with
separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute,
cornets, trombone, drums (INCOMPLETE) , in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in fair condition. Selection from "The Fortune Teller" -by- Victor Herbert arr by Otto Langley,
. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1898 M Witmark & Sons) with separate parts for
1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st
Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in
original wrapper, name stamp on each part, edges have mould stains from water
damage, pencilled notations on flute part. The Girl From Utah Selection
by Sidney Jones & Paul A Rubens. Sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs;
with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello x2, Bass,
Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion, includes
extra handwritten bass part (1913 Chappell) in original
wrapper, name stamp on each part, good. The Gladiators' Farewell (Abschlied der Gladiatoren) (March) -by- H K Blankenburg. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.;
with separate parts for piano-conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello &
bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoons, 1st & 2nd
horns, 3rd & 4th horns, oboes, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, 1st & 2nd
trombones, bass trombone (or euphonium), drums (1906 Hawkes & Son)
In original wrapper, name stamp on each part, foxing, else good. The Gladiators' Farewell (Abschlied
der Gladiatoren) (March) -by- H K Blankenburg. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts
for 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute &
piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone (or euphonium), drums (NO PIANO PART)
(1906 Hawkes & Son) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, foxing, else good. The Hyacinth (Intermezzo) -by-
Emma Lyons Hatch. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Hilding Anderson; with
separate parts for piano (marked), 1st violin (marked), 2nd violin, viola,
cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, percussion
(1903 M Witmark) In original wrapper, name on each part, some blue pencil marks, overall good. The Immortal Choir -by-Adolf Lotter.
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1922 Hawkes & Son)
with separate parts for Harmonium, 1st Violin, Violin ob., 2nd Violin, Viola,
Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(NO PIANO PART) in original torn wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good condition. The Little Guards -by- Hans Bund. Sheet music for orchestra
arranged by Bruno Hartmann; octavo edition; with
separate parts for piano (direction), piano (orch.), accordeon, 1st violin
(direction), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, guitar, 1st sax, 2nd sax, tenor
sax, 1st flute, 2nd flute, 1st oboe, 2nd oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st
bassoon, 2nd bassoon, 1st horn, 2nd horn,3rd horn, 4th horn, 1st trumpet, 2nd
trumpet, 3rd trumpet, 1st trombone, 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone, percussion
(Bosworth, 1963) In plain torn wrapper, music is very good. Selection from "The Little Michus" music
by Andre Messager selected & arr by Albert W Ketelby orchestra
by Dan Godfrey. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1905 Chappell) with separate parts for 1st Violin x2, 2nd
Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass x2, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets,
Bass Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition. The Love Dance from
"Madame Sherry" -by- Karl Hoschna arr by W C O'Hare . Sheet music for orchestra
(1910 M Witmark) with separate parts for
Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, includes
handwritten cello part (INCOMPLETE) in plain wrapper, in fair condition. Incidental Music to "The Merchant Of Venice" -by-
Frederick Rosse: Prelude No. 1; Intermezzo "Portia"; Oriental March;
Prelude No. 2; Doge's March; . Sheet music for orchestra; as produced by Arthur Bourchier at
the Garrick Theatre; with separate parts
for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, basso,
flute, 1st clarinet x 2, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax, 1st cornet x 2, bass
trombone, percussion (Boosey & Hawkes, 1933) In original (torn) wrapper, name stamp on each part, else good. The Nuptials Suite: Bridal March; Valse; Love Scene;
Farandole (Dance of Guests) -by- Richard Howgill. Sheet music for orchestra
(1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate
parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Flutes, Clarinet,
Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in
original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. The Nutcracker (Der Nussknacker) (Casse-Noisette) Suite from the Ballet
-by- Peter lIyich Tchaikovsky, Op. 71a. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only -
no separate parts. Notes in English and German. Scored for flaute I, flaute II, piccolo, oboe
I, oboe II, clarinetto I in B, clarinetto II in B, fagotto I, faggoto II, corno I in F, corno II in F,
triangolo, violin I, violin II, viole (Edition Eulenburg No. 824, Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London,
no date) Used softcover book, 146 pages. Covers lightly soiled, pages are very good. The O'Brien Girl Selection -by-
Louis A Hirsch orchestra by Russell Bennett. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1921 Victoria) with
separate parts for 1st Violin x3, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition. The Open Road Suite: Pastorale (Early Morning); Interlude, Out of School (Mid-day); Romance, Dreaming
(Afternoon); Scherzo, The Cherry-Tree Inn (Evening)
-by- Hermann Lohr. Sheet music for orchestra (1928 Chappell & Co) with
separate parts for Piano Accomp., 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo. Clarinets, Trumpets or Cornets, Bass
Trombone, Percussion In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. The Passing Show Of 1915
Selection -by- Herman Finck. Sheet music for orchestra (1915 Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass,
Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion
in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in
very good cond The Pearl Girl Selection -by- Hugo Felix & Howard Talbot. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello
x2, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
(1914 Chappell) In original wrapper, name & stamp on each part, very good. The Pink Lady (valse) -by- Ivan Caryll.
Sheet music for orchestra arranged
by S Deshon, octavo edition; with
separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, cello, bass, flute, 1st
clarinet, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 1st alto sax, 2nd alto sax, tenor sax,
trombone, banjo, drums (Chappell, London, 1911) Name stamp at top of
each part, in plain wrapper, in very good condition. The Pirates Of Penzance Selection from
Sullivan's Opera arr by John D Hiller,
. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano Conductor (folio size), (rest of parts small) 1st
Violin (amended in part with glued handwritten part), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello
& Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Oboe, Clarinets, Bassoon, Horns, Cornets,
Trombone or Euphonium, Percussion x3 (circa 1900 Chappell)
No wrapper, water & mould stains to outer edge of some pages, foxing,
some pencil marks, 1st violin part has a section of handwritten music notes
pasted over printed music on its first page, else music is clear. The Primrose Path (Chemins fleuris) (Auf blumigen Wegen) -by- Cuthbert
Clarke. Sheet music for orchestra; octavo ed.; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin (obbligato),
viola, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, timpani, harmonium (organ)
(INCOMPLETE) (Bosworth, 1926) In original wrapper, very good. The Rebel Maid Selection music by Montague Phillips selected & arr by H M Higgs.
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1921 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin
(Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass
Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In plain brown wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition. The Roses Honeymoon (Reverie) music by John
W Bratton arr by Hilding Anderson. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only -
no score or piano part. (1903 M Witmark & Sons) with separate parts for 1st violin (taped), 2nd
violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone,
percussion (NO PIANO PART); in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition. The Shamrock, Selection on Irish Melodies -by-
W H Myddleton, Op.44. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1901 Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass x2, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet,
Cornet, Bass Trombone, Alto Sax (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good condition. The Smuggler's Bride -by- Carl Bohm.
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
arr by T H Rollinson (1889 Oliver Ditson Co) with
separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name on front of each part, in good condition. The Song Of Songs -by- Moya. Sheet music for orchestra arr Willie Creager; octavo ed.;
with separate parts for Piano (marked), 1st Violin x 2 (one marked), 2nd Violin,
Viola, Bass, Cello (marked), Flute (marked), 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, Horns in F, 1st
sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax, trombone x 2, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, oboe, bassoon,
tenor banjo, drums
Shipping information The Songs My Mother Sang by Arthur E Grimshaw.
Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Sydney Baynes. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola x 6, cello x 8, bass x 4,
flutes x 5, clarinets in Bb x 6, solo cornet in Bb x 6, Cornets in Bb x 7, bass
trombone x 7, timpani & triangle x 8 (NO PIANO PART)
(Boosey & Hawkes, London, 1926) In original (now torn) wrapper, previous
owner's name stamp on each part, else very good. The Star Dreamer (Oriental Serenade) -by-
Theo. Bendix. Sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for piano, 1st
violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd
cornet, trombone, drums (M Witmark & Sons, New York, 1903) In
original folder, names on each part, foxing (heavy in some places), small tears
on some edges, edges reinforced with tape, music is clear. The Street Singer Selection -by- H Fraser-Simson. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Sydney Baynes (circa 1920
Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st
violin, 2nd violin x2, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, cornets, bass
trombone, drums; In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each
part, in good cond The Sunshine Girl Selection by Paul A Rubens. Sheet music for orchestra
selected by H M Higgs arr by
Dan Godfrey (1912 Chappell) with separate
parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello x2, Bass,
Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good cond The Third Degree -by- Theo. Bendix. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd
Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums (1909 Walter Jacobs)
No wrapper, name & name stamp on each part, some edges reinforced with
tape, foxing, overall good. The Three Musketeers Selection by Rudolf Friml. Sheet music for orchestra arr by
Guy Jones; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello,
bass, flutes, clarinets, trumpets or cornets, bass trombone, drums (1930 Chappell) in original
wrapper, stamp on each part, good. Selection from "The Velvet Lady" -by-
Victor Herbert arr from the original score by Harold Sanford. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1919 M Witmark & Sons) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone,
Percussion, Harmonium (ad lib.) (NO PIANO PART)
in torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond The Village Green, A Country Suite: Morris Dance; Young
Lovers; The Village Fair -by- Elsie April arr by Sydney Baynes. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1923 Boosey & Co) with separate
parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets,
Cornets, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original
wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Three Black Crows (Schottische) -by- R E Hildreth, (1912 Walter Jacobs) with
separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums In plain green folder, name & crossed-out name stamp on front of each part, in good cond Selection from Three Little Maids -by-
Paul A Rubens selected & arr by Dan Godfrey, . Sheet music for orchestra;
with separate parts for Piano (oversize), 1st
Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st
Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Percussion (1902
Chappell) INCOMPLETE (no trombone part), in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in
very good cond Three Reveries: An Evening Prayer; La Melancholie; Lullaby -by- P Floridia -arr by- C A Young. Sheet music for orchestra
(1916 Cundy-Bettoney) with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet,
cornets, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) no wrapper,
in good condition. To-night's The Night Selection -by- Paul A Rubens. Sheet music for orchestra
selected & arr by H M Higgs (1915 Chappell) with separate parts for Piano,
1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo,
Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion
in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, foxing on some parts. Toni Selection music by Hugo Hirsch
& Stephen Jones. Sheet music for orchestra arr by Herman Finck (1924 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew)
with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass,
Flutes, Cello, Bb Clarinets, Bb Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Drums In original
wrapper & brown paper, stamps on each part, in very good condition. A Toi -and- Toujours ou Jamais music by Emile Waldteufel. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.
(Circa 1920 Hopwood & Crew) with
separate parts for piano accomp. (oversize, both pieces bound together) x2, 1st
violin (both pieces bound together), 2nd violin, viola, cello (both pieces bound
together), bass, piccolo, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, ophicleide, percussion;
in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde) opera by Richard Wagner,
vocal score, full orchestral and vocal score with German lyrics; no separate
parts (1994 reprint of an earlier edition, Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9638303107. Softcover
book, 443 pages, NEW. This score weighs 1.5 kilograms. Tristesse d'Amour, intermezzo -by- A Tellier
arr by Ad. Ischpoid. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1907 Boosey & Co) with separate parts for 1st violin, violin ob., 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass,
flute, clarinet, tromba, pauken & fis, harmonium (NO PIANO PART)
includes handwritten cornet part, in plain wrapper, name on each part, in good cond Musical Gems of Tschaikowsky Selection -by-
Otto Langley. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1915 G Schirmer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Violin Obbligato, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet,
1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion, Harmonium (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part,
in good cond Two Pieces: Angelus, Op.17 No. 1 -and- Carnival,
Op. 17 No. 2 -by- Albert E Matt. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1903 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) (poor cond), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello
& Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Timpani (NO PIANO PART) in original
wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Two Slavonic Dances by Antonin Dvorak arr by Theo. Moses.
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1893 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin (tear closed with tape), 2nd Violin (pencil marks,
small piece missing from bottom corner), Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st
Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART)
in original wrapper, name stamp on each part Un Giorno in Venezia (A Day in Venice):
Alba (Dawn); Gondolieri (Gondoliers); Canzone Amorosa (Venetian Love Song);
Buona Notte (Good Night) -by- Ethelbert Nevin, Op.25. Sheet music for orchestra
(1898 The John Church Co) with separate
parts for Piano, Violin Solo, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Trombone,
Percussion; Covered in brown paper, stamps on each part, in good cond Undae Maris (Waves of the Sea), valse music by Sydney Rouse orchestra by R Boggetti, , octavo ed.
(circa 1930 B Williams) with piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello
& Bass, flute, clarinet, cornet; INCOMPLETE, in original wrapper, piano part
in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond Under My Darling's Window (Unter Leibchens Fenster) (Valse) music by Paul Lincke. Sheet music for orchestra,
octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, clarinet, cornet,
bass trombone, percussion (1906 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, very good. Under The Stars (Unter den Sternen) (Sous les Etoiles) (March) music by O Weiss. Sheet music for orchestra,
octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st
violin (conductor) x3, 2nd violin, viola, cello x2, bass, flute & piccolo,
clarinet, cornet, bass trombone or euphonium, drums (1913 Hawkes & Son) In torn original wrapper,
stamp on each part, good. Unter dem Siegesbanner (Under the Banner of Victory)
(March) music by Franz von
Blon. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
with separate parts for 1st
violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, flutes, cello & bass, clarinet,
cornet, bass trombone or euphonium, glockenspiel, drums
(NO PIANO PART) (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper,
stamp on each part, in very good cond Valse Lotus -by- C Paston-Cooper orchestrated by W W Bright, sheet
music for orchestra(1905 Ascherberg) with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello &
Bass, Oboes, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, 1st & 2nd Trombones,
Bass Trombone, Drums; In plain wrapper, name
& stamp on front of each part, in very good cond Valse Mignonne from the ballet 'La Vestale' music by R Drigo arr by Chas. J Roberts,
. Sheet music for orchestra (1914 Carl Fischer) with separate
parts for piano conductor, organ (harmonium), 2nd violin, solo & ob. violin,
viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone,
percussion; INCOMPLETE (no 1st violin part), in original wrapper, piano part in plain part, stamp on each part, in
good cond Valse Poudrče, intermezzo-valse lente music by Francis Popy arr by Chas J Roberts,
. Sheet music for orchestra (1917 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for piano
conductor, organ (harmonium), 1st violin, 2nd violin, solo & ob. violin,
viola, cello (taped), bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone,
percussion; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond Selection from the opera Veronique music
by Andre Messager selected & arr by Dan Godfrey. Sheet music for orchestra.
Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1904 Chappell & Co) with separate
parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass
Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond Verschmahte Liebe (Unrequited Love) -by- Paul Lincke. Sheet music for orchestra with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass
Trombone & Euphonium, Percussion
(1906 Hawkes & Son) In plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, light foxing, some edges reinforced with
brown tape, in good cond Violin Concerto for Violin and Orchestra -by-
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Op. 64. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Scored for flauti; oboi;
clarinetti in A, La; fagotti; corni in E, Mi; trombe in E, Mi; timpani in E, Mi, H, Si; violino principale; violino I;
violino II; viola; violoncello and contrabasso (Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 239, Boosey & Hawkes, London, no
date) Used small softcover book, 88 pages. Very good. Waldteufel Memories arr & orchestrated by
Herman Finck. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1929 Ascherberg,
Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Clarinet
in A,Flute, 1st & 2nd Trombone, Trumpet in A, Percussion (NO PIANO PART)
in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond Water-Lillies (Nenufars) (Wasser-Rosen) (Idyll) -by-
Cuthbert Clarke. Sheet music for orchestra; with
separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, bass, flute,
1st clarinet, 1st cornet, harmonium (INCOMPLETE)
(Bosworth, 1928) In original wrapper which has small tears on edges & fold
taped, music is very good. Wayside Sketches Suite: A Gipsy
Impression; Coquette; Cradle Song; Memories; At Parting -by- W Scott
Minchin orchestrated by Sydney Baynes. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only -
no score or piano part. (1920 Boosey & Co) with separate
parts for 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, 3rd Trombone, Drums
(NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond Where The Prien Flows (Murmure du Prien) -by-
Hanns Lohr-Huber. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Hanns Lohr;
octavo edition; with separate parts for piano conductor, harmonium, 1st violin
(conductor) x 2, violin obbligato, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, 1st flute,
2nd flute & piccolo, 1st oboe, 2nd oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st
bassoon, 2nd bassoon, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax, 1st & 2nd horns, 3rd &
4th horns, 1st 7 2nd trumpet, 1st & 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone & tuba,
percussion, harp (Bosworth, 1937) In plain wrapper, music is very good. Whirled into Happiness Selection -by- Robert Stolz arr by Merlin
Morgan. Sheet music for orchestra (1922 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with
separate parts for piano (conductor), 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola,
cello, bass, flute, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone, percussion
in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good cond Wild Roses, valse brilliante music by Nathaniel M Johnson arr by Harry L Alford,
. Sheet music for orchestra (1914 Forster Music) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd
violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, drums; in
original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond Wild Violets Selection -by- Robert Stolz arr
by Guy Jones.
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part.
(1932 Chappell) with separate parts for 1st
violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, trumpets, bass trombone, percussion
(NO PIANO PART) in torn original
wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition. Wildflower Section music by Vincent Youmans & Herbert Stothart arr by Chas. N Grant.
Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1923 Harms)
with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola,
cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) In
plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond Selection from the ballet William Tell -by-
G Rossini. Sheet music for orchestra (1911 Hawkes & Son) with
separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor), Cello, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinet;
In original wrapper, INCOMPLETE, name & stamps on each part, in good cond You Look Just Like a Girl I Used to Know (Schottische) -by- Don Ramsay,
. Sheet music for orchestra; octavo ed.; with separate
parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet,
Trombone, Drums; Name written on front of each part, piano part has some marks and is
reinforced with tape on edges, else good. Yvonne Selection -by- Jean Gilbert & Vernon Duke arr by Arthur Wood. Sheet music for orchestra (1926 Ascherberg,
Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin,
Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Trumpets, 3rd Trombone, Drums
(NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, in very good condition
|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|