Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for Sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Sheet Music for Orchestra
listed alphabetically by title
used sheet music, sheet music, 
printed music, orchestra music, orchestral music, orchestra sheet music, orchestral sheet music, orchestra printed music, orchestral printed music, 
. Sheet music for orchestra, printed music for orchestra

(Opens a small pop-up window)

A Batons Rompus -by- Ernest Gillet. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor (small piece missing at top), 1st violin, 2nd violin, alto, cello, bass, oboe, grande flute, petite flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, 1st horn, 2nd horn, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, percussion x2; INCOMPLETE (no trombone part) (1910 Enoch, Paris) no wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDA0085 AU$10.00

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Un songe d'une nuit d'ete) (Ein Sommernachtstraum) Overture -by- Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 21. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Notes in English and German. Scored for 2 flauti; 2 oboi; 2 clarinetti in A; 2 fagotti; 2 corni in E; 2 trombe in E; ophicleide (basso tuba); timpani in E-H; violino I; violino II; viola; violoncello & contrabasso (Edition Eulenburg No. 613, Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover book, 54 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14057 AU$20.00

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Un songe d'une nuit d'ete) (Ein Sommernachtstraum) Overture -by- Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 21. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Scored for flauti; oboi; clarinetti in A, La; fagotti; corni in E, Mi; trombe in E, Mi; ophicleide (basso tuba); timpani in E, H, Mi, Si; violino I; violino II; viola; violoncello & contrabasso. Analysis on separate sheet has been taped inside front cover (Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 161, Boosey & Hawkes, London, no date) Used softcover book, 56 pages. Pencil marks on most pages. This has been a working copy, however music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14060 AU$15.00

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Un songe d'une nuit d'ete) (Ein Sommernachtstraum): Five Orchestral Pieces from the music: Scherzo (Allegro vivace); Intermezzo (Allegro appassionato); Notturno (Andante tranquillo); Hochzeitsmarsch (Wedding March) (Allegro vivace); Ein tanz von Rupeln (Rupeltanz) (A Dance of Clowns) (Allegro di molto) -by- Felix Mendelssohn, Op. 61. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Notes in English and German. Scored for 2 flauti; 2 oboi; 2 clarinetti in B; 2 fagotti; 2 corni in D; 2 trombe in D; timpani in G-D; violino I; violino II; viola; violoncello & contrabasso (Edition Eulenburg No. 804, Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover book, 80 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14058 AU$20.00

A Southern Maid Selection -by- Harold Fraser-Simson selected & arr by Merlin Morgan. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano (oversize), 1st Violin (Leader), 2nd Violin, Viola, Basso, Cello, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Harp, Timpani & Drums (1917 Ascherberg Hopwood & Crew) In original wrapper & brown paper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD27 AU$10.00

A Southern Maid Selection -by- Harold Fraser-Simson selected & arr by Merlin Morgan orchestra by Henri Jaxon. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1920 Ascherberg Hopwood & Crew) separate parts for 1st Violin (Leader), 2nd Violin, Viola, Basso, Cello, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Harp, Timpani & Drums (NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD27A AU$5.00

A Summer's Morn, intermezzo -by- Herbert E Haines. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1915 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, resonophone (celeste), bass trombone, percussion; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase | BDA0081 AU$20.00

April Breezes -by- Pietro Floridia and A Letter -by- Adolfo Crescentini, . Used sheet music for orchestra both arr by W K Whiting (1916 The Cundy-Bettoney Co, Boston) separate parts for Piano (in poor cond), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, Cornets, Trombone, Drums in plain wrapper, foxing, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDA1 AU$20.00

Arc-En-Ciel -by- Emile Waldteufel. Used sheet music for orchestra, with separate parts for Piano (in plain wrapper), 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Piccolo & Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Euphonium, Drums (circa 1920 Hopwood & Crew) In original wrapper, stamp & name on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDA2 AU$10.00

At Gretna Green Suite: The Wayside Forge; In Cape and Crinoline; Love Lilt; Galloping Home -by- Percy Fletcher. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Trumpets or Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion (1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD126 AU$20.00

Badinage, intermezzo -by- Lucien Rémond. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (circa 1900 J Yves, Paris) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, bass, flute, oboe, clarinets, bassoon, horns, trumpets, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion; INCOMPLETE (no cello part) stamp on each part, tanned & brittle on edges, else in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDB0027 AU$10.00

Ballade Moderne -by- Russell Bennett. Used sheet music for orchestra (1922 Harms) with separate parts for Organ solo or Harmonium, Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Trombone, Percussion; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamps on parts, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD248 AU$20.00

Beethoven Symphonies Nos. 1, 2, 3, and 4 (Hampton Miniature Scores Volume 13), sheet music book for orchestra containing the complete 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Symphonies -by- L van Beethoven; Miniature score. score only - no separate parts (Edward B Marks Music Corp, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 128 pages. Foxing on covers and edges of pages, corners knocked, black pen marks on some pages, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD13053 AU$20.00

Beethoven Symphonies Nos. 8 and 9 (Hampton Miniature Scores Volume 15) miniature orchestral score. Contains the complete Eighth Symphony and Ninth Symphony -by- L van Beethoven; miniature full orchestral score in A4 size book - no separate parts (Edward B Marks Music Corp, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 112 pages. Foxing on covers and edges of pages, title page torn near spine at bottom, corners knocked, pencil marks on some pages, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD13039 AU$15.00

Beethoven's Eighth and Ninth Symphonies in Full Orchestral Score. Contains the complete Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93 and Symphony No. 9 om D Minor, Op. 125 -by- Ludwig van Beethoven. Score only - no separate parts (Dover Publications, 1976) Used softcover book, 392 pages. Wear to edges of covers. Pages are very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD13848 AU$30.00

Betty Selection music by Paul A Rubens. Used sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs additional numbers by Ernest Steffan (1915 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Bass Trombone, Cornets, Percussion in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good conditiion.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD167A AU$10.00

Betty In Mayfair Selection -by- H Fraser-Simson. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Herman Finck. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Piano (Conductor) 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDB6 AU$20.00

Break o' Morn (morceau characteristique) -by- Frank H Grey. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1916 Forster Music) with separate parts for 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Oboe, Bassoon, Trombone, Horns, Percussion (NO PIANO PART)in original wrapper, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDB3 AU$5.00

By The Saskatchewan from 'The Pink lady' music by Ivan Caryll. Used sheet music for orchestra (1912 Chappell) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone, percussion; no wrapper, foxing, stamp on each part, music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDB0029 AU$20.00

Casino Tanze, walzer -by- J Gung'l. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (circa 1920 Hammond, London) separate parts for piano, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass x2, piccolo, clarinet, cornet, trombone or tuba, drums; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDC0044 AU$20.00

Castilian Revels -by- Frederick G Charrosin. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for piano conductor, organ & accordeon, 1st violin (conductor) x 2, violin obbligato, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, alto sax, tenor sax, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone, drums (Bosworth, 1942) In original (torn) wrapper, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4715 AU$20.00

Celtic Valse -by- Rud. O'Donnell. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1915 Hawkes & Son) separate parts for harmonium, piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes x2, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, drums in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDC0035 AU$20.00

C'est Moi! -by- A Pietromarchi. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- I A de Orellana (1907 Enoch & Sons) separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Oboe, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, 3rd Trombone, Drums in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD231 AU$20.00

Dans Les Nuages (Valse) -by- Emile Waldteufel. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. with oversize piano part; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, clarinet, cornet, euphonium, percussion (Hopwood & Crew) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD11 AU$20.00

Danza Delle Ore nell'Opera La Giaconda -by- A Ponchielli riduzione per piccola orchestra di Angelo Fumagalli. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (circa 1910 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin (A), 1st Violin (B), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, 1st Trumpet, 2nd Trumpet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD1 AU$5.00

Day Dreams (Morceau de Concert)-by- Haydn Wood. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano (conductor), harmonium, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, harp, percussion (1914 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD0054 AU$20.00

Desert Suite: At Sunrise; Choya Dance; On the Mesa; Mirage; Oasis -by- Homer Grunn, Op.7. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Theo. M Tobani. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1917 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & Ob. Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD143 AU$5.00

Selection on Guy D'Hardelot's Popular Songs. Sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1921 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) (poor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets (poor), Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) no wrapper, some parts in poor cond, music is clear
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD118 AU$5.00

Die Hydropaten (Waltz) -by- Josef Gung'l, Op.149. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD7 AU$20.00

Dominion Of Canada (march & two-step) -by- May Hill. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Frank E Barry; octavo edition; with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, drums (Joe Slater, 1915) Piano part taped, light soiling on some pieces, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4708 AU$28.00

Donau-Wellen (Valurile Dunari) (Waves of the Danube), valse -by- J Ivanovic. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- S V Balfour; octavo ed. (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, drums in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD9 AU$20.00

Dream Of The Fairies -by- Chas. L Johnson. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Harry L Alford; octavo ed.; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (1912 FJA Forster) No wrapper, name & name stamp on front of each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD210 AU$20.00

Dream On The Ocean (Valses) -by- Josef Gung'l, Op.80. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (circa 1920 Hawkes) In original wrapper, name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD8 AU$20.00

Dreamy Sevilla (Spanish waltz song) -music by- Frederic Knight Logan. Used sheet music for orchestra. Orchestration -by- Cesare Sodero (1920 Forster Music) separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, clarinet, flute, clarinet, oboe, bassoon, horns, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion; In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDD0056 AU$20.00

Enthousiasmes, 4th Poeme Symphonique -by- Maurice Pesse. Sheet music for orchestra. Separate parts for Piano Conductor (some marks on music), 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, Flutes, Oboe, Bassoons, 1st Trumpet, 2nd Trumpet, 1st & 2nd Trombones, 3rd Trombone & Tuba, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Horns, Percussion x2 (circa 1910 J Yves, Paris) in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD221 AU$20.00

Entre-Nous, valse -by- Emile Waldteufel. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. with oversize piano part; with separate parts for piano accomp. (large), 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute x2, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, ophicleide, percussion (circa 1920 Hopwood & Crew) No wrapper, stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDE0050 AU$20.00

Episode de la Vie d'un Artiste; Symphonie Fantastique en 5 parties, Op. 14 -by- Hector Berlioz. Miniature score. Full orchestra score. (Edition Eulenburg No. 422. Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London. No date) Used softcover score. 231 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15759 AU$20.00

Episode de la Vie d'un Artiste; Symphonie Fantastique en 5 parties, Op. 14 -by- Hector Berlioz. Miniature score. Full orchestra score. (Edition Eulenburg No. 422. Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London. No date) Used softcover score. 231 pages. Name of previous owner written on title page. Covers are soiled. Corners bumped. Spine torn. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good..
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15759B AU$15.00

Fantasia from Planquette's Opera "Paul Jones". . Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- S V Balfour; octavo ed. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin conductor, 2nd violin, viola, cello and bass, flutes, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (Hawkes & Son, London, no date) In original wrapper, name and stamps on parts, some blue pencil marks, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDJ1 AU$5.00

Fantasia on Polish Airs and Other Works for Piano and Orchestra -by- Frederic Chopin. Full score only - no separate instrumental parts. (Dover Publications Inc. New York. 2003) ISBN 0486431541. Used softcover score. 116 pages. Covers worn on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are good. Contents are: Variations on Mozart's "La ci darem la mano", Op. 2: Introduction: Largo; Theme: Allegretto; Variation I; Variation II; Variation III; Variation IV; Variation V: Adagio; Alla Polacca. Fantasia on Polish Airs (Grande Fantaisie), Op. 13:Largo non troppo; Air "Jaz miesiac zaszedt": Andante; Theme de Charles Kurpinski: Allegretto - Presto con fuoco - Lento quasi Adagio - Molto piu mosso. Kujawiak: Vivace. Krakowiak, Concert-Rondo, Op. 14: Introduction: Andantino quasi Allegretto - Allegretto molto. Rondo: Allegro non troppo - Poco meno mosso.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD16980 AU$20.00

Fantasie Espagnole -by- Lucius Hosmer. Used sheet music for orchestra (1921 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, Organ (Harmonium), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & obbligato Violin, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion; Covered in brown paper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD99 AU$20.00

Ballet Suite from the opera "Feramors": Trochlight Dance of the Brides of Kashmir; Dance of the Bajaderes -by- Anton Rubinstein -arr by- Chas. J Roberts. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1917 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & Obbligato Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD131 AU$5.00

Fete Orientale (novelty) -by- Harold Noble. Used sheet music for orchestra; octavo edition; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin x 2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st alto sax, 2nd alto sax, tenor sax, bassoon, horns & F, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 3rd trumpet, 1st tenor trombone, 2nd tenor trombone, bass trombone, drums (Bosworth, 1946) In plain wrapper, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4730 AU$20.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 1: The Signal Of Peace -by- Barbara Phillips, . Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones & bass trombone, percussion, harp (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324a, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on every part, light foxing on edges, else very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4713 AU$20.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 1: The Signal Of Peace -by- Barbara Phillips, arranged by Fred Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324a, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (4)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4713B AU$10.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 2: The Medicine Man -by- Barbara Phillips, sheet music for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoons, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone & tuba, percussion, harp (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324b, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on every part, very good. (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4710 AU$20.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 2: The Medicine Man -by- Barbara Phillips, arranged by Fred Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324b, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4710B AU$10.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 3: The Protest -by- Barbara Phillips, sheet music for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone & tuba, percussion, harp (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324c, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on every part, light foxing on edges, else very good. (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4711 AU$20.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 3: The Protest -by- Barbara Phillips, arranged by Fred Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324c, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4711B AU$10.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 4: The Appeal To The Great Spirit -by- Barbara Phillips, . Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Fred Adlington; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st Bb clarinet, 2nd Bb clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st Bb cornet, 2nd Bb cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone & tuba, percussion, harp (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324d, Boosey & Co, 1929) No wrapper, name stamp on every part, light foxing on edges, else very good. (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4712 AU$20.00

Four American-Indian Impressions No. 4: The Appeal To The Great Spirit -by- Barbara Phillips, arranged by Fred Adlington for orchestra, Piano Conductor Part only (Boosey's Orchestral Journal No. 324d, Boosey & Co, 1929) stamp on first page, foxing on edges, else very good. (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4712B AU$10.00

Four Little Sugar Plums (Schottische & Barn Dance) -by- Lawrence B O'Connor, . Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Chas. Frank (1908 Jos. M Daly) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion; In plain green folder, name & crossed-out name stamp on front of each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD207 AU$20.00

Four Spanish Pictures Suite: Village Revels; The Wishing Well; Mantilla Dance; Woodland Scenes -by- A Luzzatti. Used sheet music for orchestra (1925 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Harmonium, Piano Conductor, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion; In torn original wrapper, INCOMPLETE, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD116 AU$10.00

Frivolity (Intermezzo) -by- L Rémond. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor x2, 1st violin, 2nd violin, cello, alto, bass, oboe, flute, clarinet, bassoon, horns, trumpets, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion (circa 1920 J Yves, Paris) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDF0039 AU$20.00

Hajnalka The Puszta Maiden -by- Chas J Roberts, sheet music for orchestra (1912 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for piano, solo & ob. violin, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion, organ (harmonium) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDH1 AU$20.00

Happy Days In Dixie -or- Life In The Old Plantation (American fantasia) -by- Thos. Bidgood. Used sheet music for orchestra. Octavo edition, with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (1903 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDH3 AU$20.00

Four Favorite Airs. Music from the musical farce "High Jinks" -by- Rudolf Friml. Used sheet music for orchestra -arranged by- Otto Langey & Gustav Hinrichs. Separate parts for piano acc., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 3rd alto sax, 1st alto sax ad lib., 2nd tenor sax, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion (1941 G Schirmer) No wrapper, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDH2 AU$20.00

Hit The Deck Selection music by Vincent Youmans. Used sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs (1927 Harms) with separate parts for Piano accomp., 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin x2, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD166 AU$20.00

Hungarian Rhapsody (in original key D and G) -by- Franz Liszt. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Adolf Lotter (1907 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, cornet, bass trombone, drums; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDH0046 AU$20.00

Selection from "I Give My Heart" music by Carl Millöcker -arr by- Theo Mackeben arr & orchestrated by G Walter Goehr. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1936 Chappell) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Trumpets, Bass Trombone, 1st Alto Sax, 2nd Alto Sax, Tenor Sax, Harp, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD107 AU$5.00

Prologue to the opera "I Pagliacci" -by- Ruggiero Leoncavallo -arr by- Ross Jungnickel. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1922 G Schirmer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Violin Obbligato, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Trumpet, 2nd Trumpet, Trombone,  Percussion x2, Harmonium (ad lib. (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD173 AU$5.00

Immortellen (Suite of Valses in Memory of Johann Strauss) -by- J Gung'l. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper,  stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDI-4 AU$20.00

In A Pagoda music by John W Bratton -arr by- Gustave Salzer . Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (circa 1920 M Witmark & Sons) with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello (tears on edges), bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART); in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, overall in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDI-0066 AU$5.00

In A Persian Garden Song Cycle Selection -by- Liza Lehmann. Used sheet music for orchestra -transcribed by- John Crook. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1903 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, some pencil marks, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD76 AU$5.00

In Coonland (American Fantasia) -by- Thomas Bidgood. Used sheet music for orchestra; introducing In Coonland, The Coon's Serenade, The Coon's Dream of Home, The Coon's Revels (Dance of the Coons & The Darkies Jubilee), The Coons Courtship, I Can't Tink of Nothing Else But You Lulu; piano part has decorative cover with cartoons of African Americans; octavo edition with oversize piano part; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin conductor, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, drums (Hawkes & Son, London, 1901) In original (torn) wrapper, stamp on each part, piano part has small tears in fold, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD10122 AU$30.00

In Days Of Old, Suite of Three Dances: Morris Dance; Danse Caracteristique (My Lady Barbara); The Satyr's Revel -by- Meredith Ball. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (1903 Chappell & Co) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD69 AU$20.00

In My Dream Garden (Dans le jardin re reves) (Im Traumgarten) -by- Cecil Rayners. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by J Engelman; octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin (obbligat), viola, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, timpani, harmonium (NO CELLO PART); (Bosworth, 1928) In original (torn) folder, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4698 AU$10.00

In Poppyland, caprice -by- Leo Friedman arr by Theo Bendix. Sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1903 M Witmark) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) No wrapper, soiled, name stamps on each part, music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDI-2 AU$5.00

In The Shadows (Skipping Rope Dance) music by Herman Finck. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello x2, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, alto sax (ad lib.), tenor sax (ad lib.), bass trombone, percussion (1937 J Lafleur) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDI-0062 AU$20.00

Indécision (Overture) -by- I Snočk, Op.202. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, violin, cello, bass, flutes, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, 1st & 2nd horns, trumpet or cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone or tuba, percussion (circa 1920 J Yves, Paris) No wrapper,  stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDI-0063 AU$20.00

Intermezzi (Suite Dansante) -by- Frederick Rosse, Op. 110. Used sheet music arranged for orchestra. Concert Edition. Separate parts for piano-conductor; 1st violin (conductor); 2nd violin; viola; cello; bass; flutes; 1st clarinet in Bb; 2nd clarinet in Bb; oboes; bassoons; horns in F; 1st and 2nd trombones; bass trombone; 1st cornet in Bb x 3; 2nd cornet in Bb; drums. (5784. Compositions for Orchestra. Hawkes and Son. London. 1920) Inked stamp and some marks on cover of every part. Spines of some parts torn. Music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD16819 AU$20.00

Invitation a la Valse -by- Weber. Used sheet music for orchestra -arranged by- J Riviere. Separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor), violin ob., 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion. (circa 1920 J Lafleur) In torn original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDI-0068 AU$20.00

Iphigénie en Tauride (Iphigenie auf Tauris) -by- Christoph Willibald Gluck, full orchestral and vocal score, with French & German lyrics; score only - no separate parts (1995 reprint of an earlier edition, Konemann Music Budapest, K1024) ISBN 9638303999. Softcover book, 164 pages, NEW (3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OP35 AU$20.00

Je T'aime Waltz (I Love Thee) -by- E Waldteufel. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- S K Wright (1907 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamps on parts, in very good conditiion.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD247 AU$20.00

Jim -and- When Sammy Sang the Marseillaise from the musical "High Jinks" music by Rudolf Friml. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by D Savino; octavo ed.; with separate parts for Piano Accompaniment (poor), Harmonium, Violin ob., Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (1914 Schirmer) Piano part is soiled and heavily taped, some other parts soiled, stamps on each part, however music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD202 AU$15.00

Jolly Fellows Overture, College Songs -by- F von Suppč -arr by- William F Kretschmer. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1901 J W Pepper) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name on front of each part, cello part missing, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD82 AU$5.00

Selection from Katinka -by- Rudolf Friml -arr by- Carl Kiefert, . Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1916 G Schirmer) with separate parts for Harmonium (ad lib.), Violin obbligato, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 2nd Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in torn original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDK2 AU$5.00

Katja Selection -by- Jean Gilbert. Used sheet music for orchestra arr by Arthur Wood (1923 Rondo-Verlag, Berlin) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion; In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD78 AU$20.00

Katja, The Dancer Selection -by- Jean Gilbert. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Arthur Wood (1924 Rondo-Verlag/ Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion; In plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD141 AU$20.00

Prelude to third act of the opera Kunihild -by- Cyrill Kistler -arr by- Chas J Roberts. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1917 Carl Fischer) ) with separate parts for Organ (Harmonium), 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, solo & obbligato Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Timpani (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name stamp on the front of each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD57 AU$5.00

La Danseuse -by- Franz von Blon -arr by- Alfred Roth and Dwarf Dance -by- Alfred Roth, Op.63. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1905 Carl Fisher) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, small tears around edges, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD93 AU$5.00

La Favorite, Fantaisie on Opera de Donizetti. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- E Tavan, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, alto, cello, bass, flutes, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, hautbois, bassons, cornet, cors & pistons, cornet, 1st trombone, 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone, ophicleide or sax tuba, percussion x2 (circa 1900 Margueritat, Paris) No wrapper, stamp on each part, foxing, mould stains in one corner and down edge of some parts, however music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL5 AU$20.00

Selection from the opera La Gioconda -by- A Ponchielli compiled & arr by Chas. J Roberts. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1918 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Solo & ob. Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion, Organ (Harmonium) (NO PIANO PART) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD163 AU$5.00

La Légende des Francs, overture -by- Félix Wibert, Op.175. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, oboe, bassoon, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, horns, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1900 F Wibert, Paris) no wrapper, name in each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL7 AU$5.00

La Premiere Fois -by- Herbert Webbe. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Drums (1915 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamps on each part, light foxing, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD251 AU$20.00

La Source ballet suite by Leo Delibes. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Charles Woodhouse; with separate parts for Piano Conductor, Violin Ob., 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (1915 J R Lafleur & Son) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, some soiling & tears, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL2 AU$20.00

Grand Selection from G Donizetti's opera "L'Elisire d'Amore" -by- Theo M Tobani, Op.478. Used sheet music for orchestra. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1907 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Bass Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD102 AU$5.00

L'Espoir de l'Alsace (The Hope of Alsace) -by- A Herman. Used sheet music for orchestra; octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola (fold torn), bass & cello x 2, flute (fold torn), 1st clarinet, 1st & 2nd cornets x 2, trombone, drums (Carl Fisher, 1879) No wrapper, folds torn on 2 parts, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4707 AU$20.00

Fantaisie sur Le Prophęte opera de G Meyerbeer par Emile Tavan. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (Marguerite, Paris) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin Conductor x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornet, Trombone, Percussion; In original wrapper, piano part (large) in plain wrapper, name & stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL1 AU$20.00

Le Long des Haies (Down the Lane), rustic piece -by- Marcel Chapuis. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1915 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, drums, harmonium (NO PIANO PART) ; in original torn wrapper, light foxing, some marks, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL0025 AU$5.00

Le Vaisseau Fantome (Der Fliegende Hollander) III Acte Entreacte et Choeur des Matelots -by- Richard Wagner. Used sheet music for orchestra arramged by C Ulbricht. set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (circa 1920 Scott Freres, Bruxelles) with separate parts for 1st Violin x2, Violin ob., Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Trumpet, Trombone, Oboe, Percussion, Harmonium (NO PIANO PART); In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD204 AU$5.00

Légende Amoureuse -by- Jacques Henri. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, corno, oboa, corno, cornetto, trombone, fagotto (NO PIANO PART); (circa 1900 Stich & Druck, Mainz) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL11 AU$5.00

Les Cloches Du Soir (Idylle) -by- Richard Eilenberg -arr by- H Mouton. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin x3, 2nd violin x2, viola x2, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1921 Heugel, Paris) No wrapper, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL0026 AU$5.00

Les Échos Valaques (Czardas) -by- Félix Wibert, Op.230. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, percussion (circa 1920 Wibert, Paris) No wrapper, stamps on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDL0023 AU$20.00

Luna Walzer from the operetta Frau Luna -by- Paul Lincke. Used sheet music for orchestra (1899 Paul Lincke/Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for Piano Conductor (some marks), 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone or Euphonium, Drums In original wrapper, piano conductor part in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD225 AU$20.00

Lysistrata -by- Paul Lincke. Used sheet music for orchestra (1902 Paul Lincke/Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flutes, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone or Euphonium, Drums in plain wrapper, name stamp on front of each part, some marks on music, else in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD223 AU$20.00

Magic (intermezzo) -by- Robert Cox. Used sheet music for orchestra -arranged by Henri Jaxon; with separate parts for piano (fair), 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, bass trombone, cornet, percussion (1919 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) No wrapper, some edges reinforced with tape, foxing, names on cover, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM8 AU$20.00

Mam'selle Tralala selection -by- Jean Gilbert, sheet music for orchestra -arr by- J Heuvel; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, trombone, percussion (1914 B Feldman) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM3 AU$20.00

Mam'selle Tralala selection -by- Jean Gilbert. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- J Heuvel, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, trombone, percussion (1914 B Feldman) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM3A AU$20.00

Marigolds (caprice - three step). Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Otto Frey; octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st & 2nd cornets, trombone, drums (American Music Publ, 1940) No wrapper, fold of piano part torn, name stamp on each part, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4705 AU$20.00

Martha, overture -by- Flotow. Sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & basso, flutes, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1920 Lafleur) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM0074 AU$5.00

Mélisande (Melisande) (Valse) -by- Westwood Oliver. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- William Moore; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, oboe, 1st & 2nd clarinets, bassoons, cornet, euphonium, horns, 1st & 2nd trombones, percussion (1909 Westwood Oliver/Weekes & Co) No wrapper, name & stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM7 AU$20.00

Mercedes -by- Ernest Gillet. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- W W Kinsley (1926 The Cundy-Bettoney Co) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornets, Trombone, Drums; In plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD240 AU$20.00

Mercedes, valse Espagnole -by- Enrique Miró. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- G Gast (1911 G Schirmer) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion; In plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM0078 AU$20.00

Merely Molly Selection -by- Herman Finck & Joseph Meyer -arr by- Herman Finck. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part (1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, 1st & 2nd Bb Clarinets, Flute & Piccolo, Bass Trombone, Bb Trumpet, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, a few pencil marks, stamps on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD18A AU$5.00

Mi Amada (My Beloved) (Danza de la Manola) music by Norman Leigh -and- Got 'em music by Thos. S Allen. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns, cornets, trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART) (Jacobs' Orchestra Monthly, 1914 Walter Jacobs) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM0075 AU$5.00

Midnight (Noctural Reverie) -by- Edwin B Abbott orchestration by Cesare Sodero, sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, bassoon, horns, oboe, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1922 Forster Music) in original wrapper, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM6 AU$5.00

Mignon Opera d'Ambroise Thomas -by- E Tavan. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano Conductor x2, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Alto, Cello, Bass, Flutes, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, Oboe, Bassoon, Horn, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Tuba, 1st & 2nd Trombones, 3rd Trombone, Percussion, Drums (1905 Heugel) No folder, name stamps on front of each part, foxing, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD217 AU$20.00

Minuet (La Cinquantaine) and Pizzicato (Bluette) -by- Theodore Lack. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Arthur E Harris. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. With separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st & 2nd cornets, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1916 The Cundy-Bettoney Co No. 234) no wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDM12 AU$5.00

My Dusky Rose (Schottische) -by- Thos. S Allen. Used sheet music for orchestra (1905 Walter Jacobs) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums INCOMPLETE (no cello part, use trombone) Name &/or stamps on covers of each part, some small tears, in plain wrapper, music is good,
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD218 AU$10.00

Neapolitana (A Song of Italy) -by- Gustav Klemm. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Walter Paul (1926 Harms) with separate parts for Harmonium, Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Trumpets x2, Trombone, Drums In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD249 AU$20.00

New Sullivan Selection, gems from the operas of W S Gilbert & Arthur Sullivan, sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by Dan Godfrey (1922 Chappell) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello x3, bass, flute & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone, percussion; In torn original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDN0096 AU$20.00

Old Comrades (Alte Kameraden) (March) -by- C Teike. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, alto sax (ad lib.), tenor sax, trombone, drums (circa 1920 Boosey & Hawkes) In original wrapper, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDO6 AU$20.00

Old Comrades (Alte Kameraden), march music by C Teike. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Charles Woodhouse, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, drums (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) No wrapper, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDO7 AU$20.00

On With The Dance! Selection music by Noel Coward & Philip Braham arr by J B Hastings. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1925 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD136 AU$5.00

Onkel Fichte (Intermezzo) music by Paul Lincke. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone, percussion (1908 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD08 AU$20.00

Piano Concerto -by- Edvard Grieg. In Full Score. Used sheet music for full orchestra. Score only - no separate parts. (Dover Publications Inc. New York. 1994) ISBN 0486279316. Used softcover book. 80 pages. Corners bumped. Small section of cover has surface lifted from removal of label. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD20610 AU$20.00

Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 54 -by- Robert Schumann. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts (Hawkes Picket Scores No. 285. Boosey & Hawkes Ltd, London. No date) Used softcover score. 150 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15760 AU$20.00

Piano Concerto No. 1 in Bb Minor for Piano and Orchestra -by- P I Tschaikowsky, Op. 23. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts (Boosey & Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 158, no date) Used small softcover book, 184 pages. Stamps on front cover and title page. Corners creased and bumped. Covers coming loose. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD12822 AU$20.00

Quintet for Piano, 2 Violins, Viola and Violoncello in F minor -by- Johannes Brahms, Op. 34. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts. Edited -by- Wilhelm Altmann. (Edition Eulenburg No. 212. Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London. No date) Used small softcover book. 72 pages. Pencil margin notes on some pages and inside front cover. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15756 AU$10.00

Raymond Overture -by- Ambroise Thomas. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet (poor), Bassoons (poor), Horns, 1st Cornet, 1st & 2nd Trombones, Bass Trombone, Side Drum (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1910 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, most parts in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR4 AU$5.00

Recits d'Amour -and- Tout a Vous Valse -by- Emile Waldteufel. Used sheet music for orchestra (circa 1910 H & C) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Basso, Piccolo & Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Euphonium, Drums In plain wrapper, name stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD242 AU$20.00

Reminiscences Of Wales by Fred. Godfrey -arr by- Haydn Millars. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Basso, Flute & Piccolo, 1st & 2nd Clarinets, 1st & 2nd Cornets, Bass Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1910 Chappell) No folder, name stamp on front of each part, foxing, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD215 AU$5.00

Romeo et Juliette, opera de Ch. Gounod, Fantaisie -arr by- C Borelli. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, alto, cello & bass, flutes, clarinet, cornet, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1900 Margueritat, Paris) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR10 AU$5.00

Rose - Impromptu, valse music by Finston-Koestner. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged Edmund Roth; with separate parts for piano conductor, harmonium, 1st violin, 2nd violin, violin ob., viola, cello, bass, 1st flute, 2nd flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, harp, celesta, percussion x2; (1925 Forster Music) In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR0053 AU$20.00

Rose Marie Selection -by- Rudolf Friml & Herbert Stothart. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by H M Higgs: From Prelude & Opening Act I; Hard-Boiled Herman; Why Shouldn't We; The Door of her Dreams; Pretty Things; Only a Kiss; Indian Love Call; The Mounties; Totem Tom-Tom; Rose Marie (1925 Harms/Chappell) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Clarinet, Flute, Bass Trombone, Percussion, Trumpet; Covered in handwritten brown paper, stamps on each part, in very condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD16 AU$20.00

Rosebuds (Danse Elegante) -by- Eugene Platzmann. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Ludomir Thomas; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1904 E Ascherberg & Co)  in original wrapper, name and/or name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR8 AU$20.00

Royal Boston (Mon Seul Amour) -by- C de Rhynal. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by F D Marchetti, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor (fold torn, fair), 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet 2nd clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, 3rd trombone, horns, oboe, bassoon or tuba, percussion x4 (1913 F D Marchetti, Paris) No wrapper, most parts are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR0051 AU$20.00

Rózsika (Rozsika) (Hungarian fantasia & czardas) -by- Charles J Roberts. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano, Organ (Harmonium), Solo & Obbligato Violin, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Cornet, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1912 Carl Fischer)  in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR3 AU$20.00

Rubeville, A Rustic Suite: Twilight on the Farm; Dance at the Huskin' Bee -by- M L Lake. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART)(1925 Carl Fischer) no wrapper, light soiling & foxing, music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDR1 AU$5.00

Scarf Dance and Air de Ballet from "Callirhoë" -by- C Chaminade -arr by- R E Hildreth -and- On Desert Sands music by Thos. S Allen. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin (worn & marked), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, oboe, flute, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, cornets, bassoon, horns, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) (Jacobs Orchestra Monthly, 1913 Walter Jacobs) No wrapper, stamp on each part, overall good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS0092 AU$5.00

See See Selection from the comic opera -by- Sidney Jones with additional numbers by Frank E Tours -arr by- J Sidney Jones . Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1906 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, 1st & 2nd cornets, bass trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS0097 AU$5.00

Serenata -by- Mario Tarenghi ed by Otto Langley. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1914 G Schirmer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Violin Ob., Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion, Harmonium (ad lib.) (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD172 AU$5.00

Serment d'Amour, valse Boston music by Edm. Filippucci. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (circa 1900 Hachette) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass x2, flutes, clarinet, oboe, cornet; INCOMPLETE; In plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS0105 AU$10.00

Siegfried, opera -by- Richard Wagner, full orchestral and vocal score with German lyrics; score only - no separate parts (1994 reprint of an earlier edition, Konemann Music Budapest, K1015) ISBN 963830359X. Softcover book, 439 pages, NEW.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OP32 AU$30.00

Slavonic Dance No.7 -by- Anton Dvorak, Op.46. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Chas J Roberts; with separate parts for Piano Conductor, Organ (Harmonium), Solo & Ob. Violin, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1914 Carl Fischer) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS6 AU$20.00

Sleepy Village -by- Max Irwin. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st trumpet, trombone, drum, organ (Chappell, 1928) In original folder, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4706 AU$20.00

So singt man nur in Wien Potpourri -by- Victor Hruby. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for piano conductor, accordion, guitar, 1st violin x 2, violin obbligato, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, 1st & 2nd oboe, clarinet, 1st cornet, trumpet, 3rd trombone, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax (ad lib.), percussion (Bosworth, 1935) In original (torn) folder, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4702 AU$20.00

Soldatenlieder (Valses) -by- Jos. Gung'l, Op.183. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st Violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flutes, 1st clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, side drum (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son)  in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS14 AU$20.00

Spanish Dance -by- Fabian Rehfeld, Op.58, No.1 -arr by- Chas J Roberts. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for Organ (Harmonium), Solo & Obbligato Violin, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) (1921 Carl Fischer) in torn original wrapper, name stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS8 AU$5.00

Spring Symphony for Soprano, Alto and Tenor Soli, Mixed Chorus, Boys' Choir and Orchestra, Op. 44 -by- Benjamin Britten. Miniature score with words - no separate parts. Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 66 (Boosey & Hawkes. B & H 16904. 1950) Used softcover score. 126 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14926 AU$40.00

Spring Thoughts, novelette -by- Gustave Salzer, B.K.. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1912 M Witmark) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet (fold torn), 1st Cornet (fair), 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (small piece missing from bottom of sheet) (NO PIANO PART); No wrapper, name on each part, overall in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS11 AU$5.00

Starland -by- Lawrence B O'Connor. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone or Euphonium, Percussion (1907 Walter Jacobs/Hawkes & Son)  In original wrapper, name & stamp on front of each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD219 AU$20.00

Stars of The East, Love Poems: Chant at Sunset; Song of The Dancer; Songs of Birds; Eastern Night Song -by- Hermann Löhr. Used sheet music for orchestra (1929 Chappell) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Trumpets or Cornets, Bass Trombone & Tuba, Percussion In original wrapper, name stamps on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD87 AU$20.00

Stradella Overture -by- F von Flotow. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by R E Hildreth; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion (Walter Jacobs, 1906) No folder, writing & marks on cover of piano part, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4699 AU$20.00

Sunset In Eden, waltz music by John T Hall -arr by- R E Hildreth . Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, clarinet, cornets, trombone, drums; INCOMPLETE (no flute part) (1915 Walter Jacobs) in plain wrapper, foxing, names on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS0094AU$10.00

Sunset In Eden, waltz music by John T Hall. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- R E Hildreth, octavo ed. (1915 Walter Jacobs) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornets, trombone, drums; In plain wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS0094A AU$20.00

Sweet Remembrance (Intermezzo) -by- Alfred Muller-Norden. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Otto Langley; with separate parts for Piano x2, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion (1903 M Witmark & Sons) No wrapper, foxing, some marks, name stamp on each part, music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS1 AU$20.00

Sweethearts Of Yesterday Selection -by- Henry Hall. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello (notes), Bass, Flute, Clarinets, Trumpets, Trombones, Drums (NO PIANO PART) (1933 Chappell & Co) In wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDS4 AU$5.00

Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36 -by- Peter Iltitch Tchaikovsky. Orchestra score. Dover Miniature Scores. (Dover Publications Inc. 1998) ISBN 0486404218. Used softcover score. 141 pages. In excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14925 AU$30.00

Symphony No. 7 in C Major, Op. Posth. -by- Franz Schubert. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts. (Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 243. Boosey & Hawkes, London. No date) Used softcover score. 254 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15761 AU$30.00

Symphony No. 8 in B minor (Unfinished), Op. Posth. -by- Franz Schubert. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts. (Philaharmonia Scores No. 2. Wiener Philharmonischer Verlag) Used softcover score. 67 pages. Music shop stamp and some marks on covers. Spine torn. Bookshop bookplate on first blank page which has its top corner cut. Tape and some foxing on title page. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15757 AU$10.00

Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125 ("Choral") -by- Ludwig Van Beethoven. Orchestra score - no separate parts. Dover Miniature Scores. (Dover Publications Inc. 1997) ISBN 0486299244. Used softcover score. 189 pages. In excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14924 AU$30.00

Symphony No. 99 in Eb Major -by- Haydn. For orchestra. Miniature score - no separate parts. (G Ricordi & Co. No date) Used small softcover book. 66 pages. Spine torn at bottom. A few marks on covers. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD15755 AU$10.00

Tales By Moonlight Suite: Told On The Promenade; Told St The Garden Gate; Told At The Carnival -by- Vincent Thomas. Used sheet music for orchestra (1916 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, 1st Cornet INCOMPLETE, in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD132 AU$5.00

Tangerine Selection -by- Carlo Sanders. Used sheet music for orchestra orchestration by Frank E Berry. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin x2, 2nd violins, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, alto sax, tenor sax, C melody sax, trombone, drums (NO PIANO PART) (1921 Allan)  in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT38 AU$5.00

Selection on Teresa Del Riego's Popular Songs. Used sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs (1928 Chappell) with separate parts for Piano acc., 1st Violin (Conductor) (fair), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, most parts in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT27 AU$20.00

Tesoro Mio (My Treasure) -by- Ernesto Becucci, Op. 228, . Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Ronald Binge; octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoon, horns in F, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 1st trombone, 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone, 1st sax & clarinet, 2nd sax, percussion (Ricordi, 1950) Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4701 AU$20.00

The Allies' Parade (march fantasia, introducing the melodies of the Allied Nations; may be performed as a march or as an entr'acte) -by- T Bigwood. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1915 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original torn wrapper, light foxing, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD257 AU$5.00

Selection from The Beauty of Bath music by Herbert E Haines -arr by- Carl Kiefert. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1906 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Clarinet, Flute & Piccolo, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD54 AU$5.00

The Beloved Vagabond Selection -by- Dudley Glass, sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Herman Finck (1927 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Clarinet, Flute, Timpani Drums etc, Trombone, Cornet original wrapper,  covered in brown paper, stamps on each part, Violin part has a few pencil marks, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD19 AU$20.00

The Birth Of Passion (Valse Boston) -by- Karl Hoschna. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged Carl F Williams, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, trombone, drums (circa 1920 M Witmark & Sons) No wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT36 AU$20.00

The Blue Kitten Selection music by Rudolf Friml selected & arr by H M Higgs. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1926 Harms) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD137 AU$5.00

The Blue Moon Selection music by Howard Talbot & Paul A Rubens selection & piano arr by Albert W Ketelbey orchestra by Dan Godfrey Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1905 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin (marked), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone (NO PIANO PART); in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD159 AU$5.00

Overture from the opera "The Bohemian Girl" -by- Michael W Balfe. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (circa 1900 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in stained original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT12 AU$5.00

Selection from The Catch of the Season -by- Herbert E Haines & Evelyn Baker selected & arr by Charles Godfrey, Jr.. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1905 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, some edges reinforced with tape, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT16 AU$5.00

The Choristers, valse -by- Bernard Phelps. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. with oversize piano part; with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, clarinets, cornets, euphonium, drums (1897 Francis, Day & Hunter) No wrapper, stamp on each part, some edges reinforced with tape, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT0102 AU$20.00

The Flower of Night, waltz -by- Norman Leigh. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (1917 Walter Jacobs) with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, cornets, trombone, drums (INCOMPLETE) , in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in fair condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT35 AU$5.00

Selection from "The Fortune Teller" -by- Victor Herbert -arr by- Otto Langley, . Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1898 M Witmark & Sons) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, edges have mould stains from water damage, pencilled notations on flute part.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT7 AU$5.00

The Girl From Utah Selection by Sidney Jones & Paul A Rubens. Used sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello x2, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion, includes extra handwritten bass part (1913 Chappell) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT17 AU$20.00

The Gladiators' Farewell (Abschlied der Gladiatoren) (March) -by- H K Blankenburg. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano-conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x2, 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, bassoons, 1st & 2nd horns, 3rd & 4th horns, oboes, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, 1st & 2nd trombones, bass trombone (or euphonium), drums (1906 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, name stamp on each part, foxing, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT32 AU$20.00

The Gladiators' Farewell (Abschlied der Gladiatoren) (March) -by- H K Blankenburg. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello & bass, flute & piccolo, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, bass trombone (or euphonium), drums (NO PIANO PART) (1906 Hawkes & Son) No wrapper, name stamp on each part, foxing, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT33 AU$5.00

The Hyacinth (Intermezzo) -by- Emma Lyons Hatch. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Hilding Anderson; with separate parts for piano (marked), 1st violin (marked), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, percussion (1903 M Witmark) In original wrapper, name on each part, some blue pencil marks, overall good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT41 AU$20.00

The Immortal Choir -by-Adolf Lotter. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1922 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for Harmonium, 1st Violin, Violin ob., 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original torn wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD259 AU$5.00

The Little Guards -by- Hans Bund. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Bruno Hartmann; octavo edition; with separate parts for piano (direction), piano (orch.), accordeon, 1st violin (direction), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, guitar, 1st sax, 2nd sax, tenor sax, 1st flute, 2nd flute, 1st oboe, 2nd oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st bassoon, 2nd bassoon, 1st horn, 2nd horn,3rd horn, 4th horn, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 3rd trumpet, 1st trombone, 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone, percussion (Bosworth, 1963) In plain torn wrapper, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4709 AU$35.00

Selection from "The Little Michus" music by Andre Messager selected & arr by Albert W Ketelby orchestra by Dan Godfrey. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1905 Chappell) with separate parts for 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass x2, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT6 AU$5.00

The Love Dance from "Madame Sherry" -by- Karl Hoschna -arr by- W C O'Hare . Used sheet music for orchestra (1910 M Witmark) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, includes handwritten cello part (INCOMPLETE) in plain wrapper, in fair condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT23 AU$10.00

Incidental Music to "The Merchant Of Venice" -by- Frederick Rosse: Prelude No. 1; Intermezzo "Portia"; Oriental March; Prelude No. 2; Doge's March; . Used sheet music for orchestra; as produced by Arthur Bourchier at the Garrick Theatre; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, basso, flute, 1st clarinet x 2, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax, 1st cornet x 2, bass trombone, percussion (Boosey & Hawkes, 1933) In original (torn) wrapper, name stamp on each part, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4716 AU$30.00

The Nuptials Suite: Bridal March; Valse; Love Scene; Farandole (Dance of Guests) -by- Richard Howgill. Used sheet music for orchestra (1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Flutes, Clarinet, Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD47 AU$20.00

The Nutcracker (Der Nussknacker) (Casse-Noisette) Suite from the Ballet -by- Peter lIyich Tchaikovsky, Op. 71a. For Orchestra. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Notes in English and German. Scored for flaute I, flaute II, piccolo, oboe I, oboe II, clarinetto I in B, clarinetto II in B, fagotto I, faggoto II, corno I in F, corno II in F, triangolo, violin I, violin II, viole (Edition Eulenburg No. 824, Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, London, no date) Used softcover book, 146 pages. Covers lightly soiled, pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD12823 AU$20.00

The O'Brien Girl Selection -by- Louis A Hirsch orchestra by Russell Bennett. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1921 Victoria) with separate parts for 1st Violin x3, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT13 AU$5.00

The Open Road Suite: Pastorale (Early Morning); Interlude, Out of School (Mid-day); Romance, Dreaming (Afternoon); Scherzo, The Cherry-Tree Inn (Evening) -by- Hermann Lohr. Used sheet music for orchestra (1928 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for Piano Accomp., 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo. Clarinets, Trumpets or Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion In torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD189 AU$20.00

The Passing Show Of 1915 Selection -by- Herman Finck. Used sheet music for orchestra (1915 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT5 AU$20.00

The Pearl Girl Selection -by- Hugo Felix & Howard Talbot. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello x2, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion (1914 Chappell) In original wrapper, name & stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT4 AU$20.00

The Pink Lady (valse) -by- Ivan Caryll. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by S Deshon, octavo edition; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, 1st alto sax, 2nd alto sax, tenor sax, trombone, banjo, drums (Chappell, London, 1911) Name stamp at top of each part, in plain wrapper, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD5177 AU$20.00

The Pirates Of Penzance Selection from Sullivan's Opera -arr by- John D Hiller, . Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano Conductor (folio size), (rest of parts small) 1st Violin (amended in part with glued handwritten part), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, Oboe, Clarinets, Bassoon, Horns, Cornets, Trombone or Euphonium, Percussion x3 (circa 1900 Chappell) No wrapper, water & mould stains to outer edge of some pages, foxing, some pencil marks, 1st violin part has a section of handwritten music notes pasted over printed music on its first page, else music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT22 AU$20.00

The Primrose Path (Chemins fleuris) (Auf blumigen Wegen) -by- Cuthbert Clarke. Used sheet music for orchestra; octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin (obbligato), viola, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, timpani, harmonium (organ) (INCOMPLETE) (Bosworth, 1926) In original wrapper, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4703 AU$10.00

The Rebel Maid Selection music by Montague Phillips selected & arr by H M Higgs. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1921 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In plain brown wrapper,  stamps on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD138 AU$5.00

The Roses Honeymoon (Reverie) music by John W Bratton -arr by- Hilding Anderson. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1903 M Witmark & Sons) with separate parts for 1st violin (taped), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART); in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT0067 AU$5.00

The Shamrock, Selection on Irish Melodies -by- W H Myddleton, Op.44. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1901 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass x2, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Alto Sax (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD130 AU$5.00

The Smuggler's Bride -by- Carl Bohm. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. -arr by- T H Rollinson (1889 Oliver Ditson Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, name on front of each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD81 AU$5.00

The Song Of Songs -by- Moya. Used sheet music for orchestra arr Willie Creager; octavo ed.; with separate parts for Piano (marked), 1st Violin x 2 (one marked), 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello (marked), Flute (marked), 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, Horns in F, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax, trombone x 2, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, oboe, bassoon, tenor banjo, drums Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD201 AU$20.00

The Songs My Mother Sang -by- Arthur E Grimshaw. Sheet music for orchestra arranged by Sydney Baynes. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola x 6, cello x 8, bass x 4, flutes x 5, clarinets in Bb x 6, solo cornet in Bb x 6, Cornets in Bb x 7, bass trombone x 7, timpani & triangle x 8 (NO PIANO PART) (Boosey & Hawkes, London, 1926) In original (now torn) wrapper, previous owner's name stamp on each part, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD11846 AU$20.00

The Star Dreamer (Oriental Serenade) -by- Theo. Bendix. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, drums (M Witmark & Sons, New York, 1903) In original folder, names on each part, foxing (heavy in some places), small tears on some edges, edges reinforced with tape, music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD10123 AU$20.00

The Street Singer Selection -by- H Fraser-Simson. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Sydney Baynes (circa 1920 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin x2, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone, drums; In original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT40 AU$20.00

The Sunshine Girl Selection -by- Paul A Rubens. Used sheet music for orchestra selected by H M Higgs -arranged by- Dan Godfrey (1912 Chappell) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello x2, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT25 AU$20.00

The Third Degree -by- Theo. Bendix. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums (1909 Walter Jacobs) No wrapper, name & name stamp on  each part, some edges reinforced with tape, foxing, overall good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD211 AU$20.00

The Three Musketeers Selection -by- Rudolf Friml. Used sheet music for orchestra -arranged by- Guy Jones; with separate parts for piano, 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, trumpets or cornets, bass trombone, drums (1930 Chappell) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT42 AU$20.00

Selection from "The Velvet Lady" -by- Victor Herbert. Arranged from the original score -by- Harold Sanford. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1919 M Witmark & Sons) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion, Harmonium (ad lib.) (NO PIANO PART) in torn original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD177 AU$5.00

The Village Green, A Country Suite: Morris Dance; Young Lovers; The Village Fair -by- Elsie April -arr by- Sydney Baynes. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1923 Boosey & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD155 AU$5.00

Three Black Crows (Schottische) -by- R E Hildreth, (1912 Walter Jacobs) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums In plain green folder, name & crossed-out name stamp on front of each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD206 AU$20.00

Selection from Three Little Maids -by- Paul A Rubens selected & arr by Dan Godfrey, . Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for Piano (oversize), 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 2nd Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Percussion (1902 Chappell) INCOMPLETE (no trombone part), in original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT2 AU$10.00

Three Reveries: An Evening Prayer; La Melancholie; Lullaby -by- P Floridia -arr by- C A Young. Used sheet music for orchestra (1916 Cundy-Bettoney) with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornets, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) no wrapper, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT31 AU$5.00

To-night's The Night Selection -by- Paul A Rubens. Used sheet music for orchestra selected & arr by H M Higgs (1915 Chappell) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin (Conductor), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, Bass Trombone, Percussion in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, foxing on some parts.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT11 AU$20.00

Toni Selection music by Hugo Hirsch & Stephen Jones. Used sheet music for orchestra -arr by- Herman Finck (1924 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Flutes, Cello, Bb Clarinets, Bb Trumpets, Bass Trombone, Drums In original wrapper & brown paper, stamps on each part, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD47A AU$20.00

A Toi -and- Toujours ou Jamais music by Emile Waldteufel. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. (Circa 1920 Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for piano accomp. (oversize, both pieces bound together) x2, 1st violin (both pieces bound together), 2nd violin, viola, cello (both pieces bound together), bass, piccolo, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, ophicleide, percussion; in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDA0099 AU$20.00

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde) opera by Richard Wagner, vocal score, full orchestral and vocal score with German lyrics; no separate parts (1994 reprint of an earlier edition, Konemann Music Budapest) ISBN 9638303107. Softcover book, 443 pages, NEW. This score weighs 1.5 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OP28 AU$30.00

Tristesse d'Amour, intermezzo -by- A Tellier arr by Ad. Ischpoid. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1907 Boosey & Co) with separate parts for 1st violin, violin ob., 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, tromba, pauken & fis, harmonium (NO PIANO PART) includes handwritten cornet part, in plain wrapper, name on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDT46 AU$5.00

Musical Gems of Tschaikowsky Selection -by- Otto Langley. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1915 G Schirmer) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Violin Obbligato, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Percussion, Harmonium (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD162 AU$10.00

Two Pieces: Angelus, Op.17 No. 1 -and- Carnival, Op. 17 No. 2 -by- Albert E Matt. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1903 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) (poor cond), 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flutes, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Timpani (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD63 AU$5.00

Un Giorno in Venezia (A Day in Venice): Alba (Dawn); Gondolieri (Gondoliers); Canzone Amorosa (Venetian Love Song); Buona Notte (Good Night) -by- Ethelbert Nevin, Op.25. Used sheet music for orchestra (1898 The John Church Co) with separate parts for Piano, Violin Solo, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, Clarinet, Cornet, Trombone, Percussion; Covered in brown paper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD77 AU$20.00

Undae Maris (Waves of the Sea), valse music by Sydney Rouse orchestra by R Boggetti, , octavo ed. (circa 1930 B Williams) with piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello & Bass, flute, clarinet, cornet; INCOMPLETE, in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDU0104 AU$10.00

Under My Darling's Window (Unter Leibchens Fenster) (Valse) music by Paul Lincke. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute & piccolo, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone, percussion (1906 Hawkes & Son) In original wrapper, stamp on each part, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDU0058 AU$20.00

Under The Stars (Unter den Sternen) (Sous les Etoiles) (March) music by O  Weiss. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed.; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin (conductor) x3, 2nd violin, viola, cello x2, bass, flute & piccolo, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone or euphonium, drums (1913 Hawkes & Son) In torn original wrapper, stamp on each part, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDU0059 AU$20.00

Unter dem Siegesbanner (Under the Banner of Victory) (March) music by Franz von Blon. Used sheet music for orchestra, octavo ed. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. with separate parts for 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, flutes, cello & bass, clarinet, cornet, bass trombone or euphonium, glockenspiel, drums (NO PIANO PART) (circa 1920 Hawkes & Son) in original wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDU0057 AU$5.00

Valse Lotus -by- C Paston-Cooper orchestrated by W W Bright, sheet music for orchestra(1905 Ascherberg) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Oboes, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinets, Cornets, 1st & 2nd Trombones, Bass Trombone, Drums; In plain wrapper, name & stamp on front of each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD233 AU$20.00

Valse Mignonne from the ballet 'La Vestale' music by R Drigo -arr by- Chas. J Roberts, . Used sheet music for orchestra (1914 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for piano conductor, organ (harmonium), 2nd violin, solo & ob. violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion; INCOMPLETE (no 1st violin part), in original wrapper, piano part in plain part, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDV0071 AU$10.00

Valse Poudrče, intermezzo-valse lente music by Francis Popy -arr by- Chas J Roberts, . Used sheet music for orchestra (1917 Carl Fischer) with separate parts for piano conductor, organ (harmonium), 1st violin, 2nd violin, solo & ob. violin, viola, cello (taped), bass, flute, clarinet, 1st cornet, 2nd cornet, trombone, percussion; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDV0070 AU$20.00

Selection from the opera Veronique music by Andre Messager selected & arr by Dan Godfrey. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1904 Chappell & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flute & Piccolo, Clarinet, Cornet, Bass Trombone, Percussion (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD53 AU$20.00

Verschmahte Liebe (Unrequited Love) -by- Paul Lincke. Used sheet music for orchestra with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor) x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello & Bass, Flute & Piccolo, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, Bass Trombone & Euphonium, Percussion (1906 Hawkes & Son) In plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, light foxing, some edges reinforced with brown tape, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD224 AU$20.00

Violin Concerto for Violin and Orchestra -by- Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Op. 64. Miniature score. Score only - no separate parts. Scored for flauti; oboi; clarinetti in A, La; fagotti; corni in E, Mi; trombe in E, Mi; timpani in E, Mi, H, Si; violino principale; violino I; violino II; viola; violoncello and contrabasso (Hawkes Pocket Scores No. 239, Boosey & Hawkes, London, no date) Used small softcover book, 88 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD14059 AU$20.00

Waldteufel Memories arr & orchestrated by Herman Finck. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1929 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Bass, Cello, Clarinet in A,Flute, 1st & 2nd Trombone, Trumpet in A, Percussion (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, stamps on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD22 AU$5.00

Water-Lillies (Nenufars) (Wasser-Rosen) (Idyll) -by- Cuthbert Clarke. Used sheet music for orchestra; with separate parts for piano conductor, 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, bass, flute, 1st clarinet, 1st cornet, harmonium (INCOMPLETE) (Bosworth, 1928) In original wrapper which has small tears on edges & fold taped, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4729 AU$10.00

Wayside Sketches Suite: A Gipsy Impression; Coquette; Cradle Song; Memories; At Parting -by- W Scott Minchin orchestrated by Sydney Baynes. Used sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1920 Boosey & Co) with separate parts for 1st Violin x2, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Basso, Flutes, Clarinets, Cornets, 3rd Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART); In original wrapper, stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD71 AU$5.00

Where The Prien Flows (Murmure du Prien) -by- Hanns Lohr-Huber. Used sheet music for orchestra arranged by Hanns Lohr; octavo edition; with separate parts for piano conductor, harmonium, 1st violin (conductor) x 2, violin obbligato, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, 1st flute, 2nd flute & piccolo, 1st oboe, 2nd oboe, 1st clarinet, 2nd clarinet, 1st bassoon, 2nd bassoon, 1st sax, 2nd sax, 3rd sax, 1st & 2nd horns, 3rd & 4th horns, 1st 7 2nd trumpet, 1st & 2nd trombone, 3rd trombone & tuba, percussion, harp (Bosworth, 1937) In plain wrapper, music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD4731 AU$30.00

Whirled into Happiness Selection -by- Robert Stolz -arr by- Merlin Morgan. Used sheet music for orchestra (1922 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for piano (conductor), 1st violin (conductor), 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinets, cornets, bass trombone, percussion in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDW1 AU$20.00

Wild Roses, valse brilliante music by Nathaniel M Johnson -arr by- Harry L Alford, . Used sheet music for orchestra (1914 Forster Music) with separate parts for piano accomp., 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, cornet, trombone, drums; in original wrapper, piano part in plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDW0047 AU$20.00

Wild Violets Selection -by- Robert Stolz -arranged by- Guy Jones. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1932 Chappell) with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flutes, clarinets, trumpets, bass trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) in torn original wrapper, name stamp on each part, in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDW3 AU$5.00

Wildflower Selection -music by- Vincent Youmans & Herbert Stothart -arr by- Chas. N Grant. Sheet music for orchestra. Set of instrumental parts only - no score or piano part. (1923 Harms) with separate parts for 1st violin, 2nd violin, viola, cello, bass, flute, clarinet, 1st trumpet, 2nd trumpet, trombone, percussion (NO PIANO PART) In plain wrapper, stamp on each part, in very good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BDW0048 AU$10.00

Selection from the ballet "William Tell" -by- G Rossini. Used sheet music for orchestra (1911 Hawkes & Son) with separate parts for Piano Conductor, 1st Violin (Conductor), Cello, Flutes & Piccolo, Clarinet; In original wrapper, INCOMPLETE, name & stamps on each part, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD91 AU$10.00

You Look Just Like a Girl I Used to Know (Schottische) -by- Don Ramsay. Sheet music for orchestra. Octavo edition. Separate parts for Piano, 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flute, 1st Clarinet, 1st Cornet, 2nd Cornet, Trombone, Drums; Name written on front of each part, piano part has some marks and is reinforced with tape on edges, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD205 AU$20.00

Yvonne Selection -by- Jean Gilbert & Vernon Duke -arr by- Arthur Wood. Used sheet music for orchestra (1926 Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) with separate parts for 1st Violin, 2nd Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Flutes, Clarinets, Trumpets, 3rd Trombone, Drums (NO PIANO PART) in original wrapper, in very good condition
Shipping information for this item
Purchase BD85 AU$5.00


Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us