Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale
Home    How to Search    Testimonials   Policies    Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options

View Shopping Cart

Books on Alternate Subjects

(Opens a small pop-up window)

AFA Tables of Houses: Placidus System -compiled by- Astro Numeric Service. (American Federation of Astrologers Inc. Tempe, AZ. 9th printing. 1993) ISBN 086690252X. Used softcover book. 180 pages. Covered in clear contact. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16316 AU$20.00

Awaken Healing Energy Through The Tao: The Taoist Secret of Circulating Internal Power -by- Mentak Chia (Aurora Press. Sante Fe, NM. 1983) ISBN 0943358078. Used softcover book. 193 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16118 AU$14.00

Thorsons Principles of Bach Flower Remedies -by- Stefan Ball. Alternative Medicine. The only introduction you will ever need to Bach Flower Remedies; the nature and history of the remedies; case histories showing how the remedies work; how to select and take the right remedies; how to find good practitioners. The author is a consultant at the Bach Centre and a principal of the Dr Edward Bach Foundation where he teaches practitiioners. (Thorsons. HarperCollinsPublishers. London. 1999) ISBN 0722539193. Used softcover book. 121 pages. In fine condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16703 AU$20.00

Backward Down The Path: A New Approach To The Tao Te Ching -by- Jerry O Dalton (Humanics New Age, Atlanta, 1994) ISBN 0893342238 /0-89334-223-8. Used softcover book, 170 pages. Light wear to edges of covers, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL12802 AU$15.00

Bodymind Energetics: Toward A Dynamic Model Of Health -by- Mark Seem, Ph.D. with Joan Kaplan. Foreword -by- Ted Kaptchuk. Acupuncture. (Healing Arts Press. Rochester, Vermont. 1989) ISBN 089281246X. Used softcover book. 258 pages. Corners bumped. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16119 AU$15.00

Chasing Rainbows -by- Robin Stewart. Health. Allergy Treatment. Chemical Sensitivity. Environmentally induced diseases. The story of a 10-year journey through alternative and mainstream therapies ranging from psychic surgery and spiritual healing to hypnotherapy, towards healing of mind, body and spirit, after being aerial-sprayed with agricultural pesticide (Bookman Press, Melbourne, 1999) ISBN 1863953051. Used softcover book, 246 pages, corners bumped, page edges lightly soiled, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL10850 AU$10.00

Chinese Medicine: The Web That Has No Weaver -by- Ted J Kaptchuk (Rider & Co, London, 1985) ISBN 0091532310. Used softcover book, 203 pages. Covered in clear contact, name of previous owner has been blacked out on half title page, foxing and soiling on edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL8403 AU$10.00

Dynamics Of Aspect Analysis: New Perceptions in Astrology -by- Bil Tierney. The approach is physiological and analytical rather than predictive;  designed to enlighten rather than preach;  no matter how complex a birthchart may be, this book's consistent emphasis on fundamental principles enables one to unravel the complexities of any chart with precision and clarity;  unique in its depth of treatment of the meaning of aspects and aspect patterns, with original information and thorough explanations of traditional ideas (1983, CRCS Publications, Reno, Nevada) ISBN 0916360180, softcover, 277pp, black label on first page, scratches to back cover, foxing on outer edges of pages.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL2345 AU$15.00

Dolphins ETs And Angels: Adventures Among Spiritual Intelligences -by- Timothy Wyllie. Follow this joyous adventurer as he tracks footprints of invisible worlds' swim with wild dolphins and learn how to listen to their quiet tendrils of telepathic communication; encounter an ET and learn how to remain calm and casual while talking to such a presence; most of all, expand and extend y our consciousness to encompass the new energies sweeping our planet, heralded by angelic forces (Bear & Company, Santa Fe, 1984) ISBN 1879181096. Used softcover book, 223 pages, upper corners of some pages bent, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL7616 AU$15.00

Esoteric Healing Volume IV: A Treatise On The Seven Rays -by- Alice A Bailey (Lucis Publ Co, New York, 9th printing, 1978) No ISBN. Used hardcover book, no d/j, 771 pages. Good green cloth covers with just a few marks, good gilt lettering on spine, soiling and some insect damage to edges of pages, name of previous owner blacked out on fep, remainder marks of tape on eps, Overall very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL8404 AU$40.00

Feng Shui Dictionary: Everything You Need To Know To Assess Your Space, Find Solutions, And Bring Harmony To Your Home: Comprehensive Explanations of Feng Shui Schools, Practices, And Tools -by- Antonia Beattie (Lansdowne, Sydney, 2003) ISBN 1863027904. Used hardcover book in d/j, 191 pages, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase MB8385 AU$10.00

Feng Shui For The Soul: How To Create A Harmonious Environment That Will Nurture And Sustain You -by- Denise Linn. Feng Shui expert Denise Linn shows you how to create environments of harmony, spiritual balance, and great beauty (Hay Jouse, Inc, Carlsbad, CA, 1999) ISBN 0712670815. Used softcover book, 256 pages, inscription to previous owner on first page, else in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase MB8384 AU$20.00

Hand Reflexology: Key To Perfect Health -by- Mildred Carter. Reflexotherapy. Massage. A renowned reflexologist shows how to manipulate the reflex 'buttons' in the hand to relieve aches and ills - and release physical and mental energy (Prentice Hall, Paramus NJ, 1975) ISBN 0133723437. Used softcover book, 255 pages, front cover curled, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase M7578 AU$15.00

Handbook Of Magic And Witchcraft -by- Charles W Olliver. In this fascinating account of the occult, the author traces the strange beliefs and practices of magic, from its origins thousands of years ago to modern-day metaphysics; he analyses, among other subjects, symbolism, ancient texts, sexual worship, sorcery, the Sabbat, witch trials, vampirism, werewolves, divination, astrology, alchemy, and black and white magic (Senate, London, 1996) ISBN 1859580807. Used softcover book, 244 pages, cover has a few marks and is bumped at top of spine, foxing on edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL7847 AU$20.00

Inner Conscious Relaxation: A Renaissance In Consciousness -by- Eddie Shapiro. Spirituality. A radically different book from any other on coping with stress; offers an in-depth way to deep and profound relaxation; a way of being, as well as a practice, through which we can discover a natural state of ease, becoming empowered, regenerated and free to realise our true potential (Element Books, Shaftesbury, Dorset, UK, 1990) ISBN 1852301643. Used softcover book, 104 pages, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL001253 AU$15.00

Integrative Medicine; Achieving Wellness Through The Best of Eastern and Western Medical Practices -by- Kathleen D Phalen. Alternative Medicine. This book marks a trail through the thicket of medical options and information; a clear-headed explanation of the Eastern model plus interviews, research, and anecdotes that outline integrative East/West approaches to chronic maladies and 20th Century killers; presents a balanced practical picture. (Journey Editions. Boston. First Edition. 1998) ISBN 1885203616. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 188 pages. In fine condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16704 AU$10.00

Rune Play: A Seasonal Record Book With Twelve New Techniques For Rune Casting -commentary by- Ralph Blum (Angus & Robertson Publishers, Sydney, 1986) ISBN 0207152667. Used hardcover book, no d/j, 201 pages. Front cover decoratively embossed in silver. Some marks on rear cover, Corners of covers bumped. Foxing and tanning on edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL15308 AU$20.00

Secrets Of The Face, Love, Fortune, Personality, Revealed The Siang Mien Way -by- Lailan Young. The Chinese art of face reading explained by the author who has known and studied Siang Mien since childhood; she explains the meaning of face shapes and treats the significance of every feature of the face in turn; an at-a-glance guide shows you immediately the information of any facial feature; 118 helpful drawings and diagrams and 73 photographs (Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1983) ISBN 0340323558. Used hardcover book in price-clipped d/j, 188 pages. D/j is worn along upper edge with one small tear and worn in corners, light foxing on edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL8368 AU$15.00

Spiritual Traveller -by- Richard Gutwein. A thought-provoking ride through a series of poems, riddles and prose, writing which mirrors the author life, all inspired by real events; the author shows that living with spiritual awareness and an open heart can bring miraculous gifts, surprises and truths on our individual journeys called life; illustrated with colour plates and b/w drawings (published by Richard Gutwein with assistance from Stellar Publishing Services, 2008) ISBN 9780980532500 /978-0-9805325-0-0. Used large hardcover book in d/j, 239 pages. D/j worn and stretched along upper edge, boards knocked on edges, else very good. Weighs 1.4 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL12787 AU$50.00

Teen Witch: Wicca For A New Generation -by- Silver RavenWolf. This book tells you that wearing black clothing and threatening people with hexes and curses will not make you a witch; in fact, neither will joining a coven or being initiated; what this book does show you is that how you live, how you deal with others and how you incorporate Wiccan laws into your life determines whether or not you are a true witch; details principles of belief, traditions, symbols, holidays, rituals and more (Llewellyn Publ, St. Paul, MN, 3rd printing, 1999) ISBN 1567187250. Used softcover book, 251 pages, corners curled, name inside cover, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL7091 AU$15.00

The New International Ephemerides 1900-2050 Oh TDT. International Edition with text in English, French, German, Spanish and Italian. (Aureas Editions. Paris. 13th Edition. 2004) ISBN 2910049019. Used softcover book. Unpaginated. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16315 AU$40.00

The Prophecies of Nostradamus and The World's Greatest Seers and Mystics: Prophecies and Predictions for The Millenium and Beyond -by- Francis King & Stephen Skinner. (Timat Publishing. Melbourne. 2001) ISBN 1877067008. Used softcover book. 304 pages. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL16985 AU$10.00

The Tao Of Abundance: Eight Ancient Principles For Abundant Living -by- Laurence G Boldt. The author of "Zen and the Art of Making a Living" applies ancient wisdom to modern life; eight guiding principles from Taoist philosophy geared to help you make life changes. (Penguin/ Arkana, 1999) ISBN 0140196064 /0-14-01-9606-4. Used softcover book, 353 pages. Book is water-damaged in lower corner, wear to edges of covers, corners bumped, else good. Text is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL12801 AU$10.00

Your Healing Hands, The Polarity Experience -by- Richard Gordon illustrated by Meg Studer. Using the natural currents of life-force that flow through everyone's hands, it is possible to release blocked currents of energy that accompany symptoms of illness and restore a person's balance and health; polarity balancing is recognized as one of the most powerful tools in the holistic health field (Wingbow Press, Berkeley, 1984) ISBN 0914728490. Used softcover book, 141 pages, covers and page edges lightly soiled, corners knocked, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AL7519 AU$35.00

Search for more used books at Abebooks

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us