Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for Sale
Home    How to Search    Testimonials    Policies    Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options

View Shopping Cart

Books on Sociology & Anthropology
Listed alphabetically by title.

(Opens a small pop-up window)

A Behavioral Approach To Historical Analysis -by- Robert F Berkhofer, Jr. (A Behavioural Approach to Historical Analysis). Chapters cover the difficulty of studying man in past time; a basic orientation to human behaviour; behavioural categories of historical analysis; a basic orientation to group behaviour; the historical investigation of society and culture; culture and the study of the actors' viewpoint; implications of the culture concept for historical analysis; models and systems and the problem of wholes; systems analysis and the organisation of the observer's viewpoint; conceptions of time: their variety and uses; time and discipline of history; the role of explanation in historical synthesis; historical explanation and synthesis in behavioural perspective. (The Free Press, New York, First printing, 1969) Very good hardcover book. No dust jacket. 339pp. Blue and yellow cloth with silver lettering on spine. Name on fep. Page edges untrimmed.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase H2367 AU$15.00

A Profile Of Our Family -edited by- F Michael Carroll. A family album for recording family details and photographs (Carriage House Publications Ltd, Redding, CT. 1978) ISBN 0897860012. Used hardcover book. No dust jacket. 152 pages. Light foxing on edges of some pages. Else in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15740 AU$10.00

Children Of The Desert -by- Phyl & Noel Wallace. A description in text and photography of the children of the Pitjantjatjara Aboriginal people (Thomas Nelson Limited, Melbourne, 1968) No ISBN. Used large hardcover book, no dust jacket, 64 pages. The flaps of the missing dust jacket are included loose. Dark brown boards are worn on edges and corners and have some marks. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15041 AU$10.00

Children Of The Wilderness -by- Donald Thomson. Australian Aborigines. Australian Indigeneous Peoples. Photographs of Australian Aboriginal children taken by anthropologist Donald Thomson during his journeys through the tribal lands of northern and central Australia in the 1920s and following decades; his photographs are housed in the Thomson Collection at the Museum of Victoria (Currey O'Neil Ross Pty Ltd, Melbourne, First Edition, 1983) ISBN 085902329X. Used large hardcover book in dust jacket. 85 pages. Name stamp of previous owner on fep. Edges of dust jacket have stretched slightly. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15450 AU$75.00

Connaught To Chicago -by- Geo. A Birmingham (aka Rev. Canon James Hannay). The story of the exodus of the Irish people fleeing the integration of Ireland's society in the 1800s to a new life in America; b/w frontispiece of the author (James Nisbet & Co, London, first edition, 1914) Used hardcover book, no dust jacket, marked orange cloth with black lettering on cover and gilt lettering on faded spine, worn along edges and knocked in corners, front endpaper is missing, foxing, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC10740 AU$30.00

Dark Age Ahead -by- Jane Jacobs. Sociology. A dark age is a culture's dead end. The author argues that North America is facing its own dark age as agrarianism gives way to a technology-based future. (Random House. New York. 2004) ISBN 1400062322. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 241 pages. Name of previous owner written on front free endpaper. Dust jacket bumped on corners. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC20001 AU$10.00

Freemasonry And Its Ancient Mystic Rites -by- C W Leadbeater (Gramercy Books, new York, 1986) ISBN 0517202670. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 241 pages. Address sticker of previous owner inside front cover. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15673 AU$20.00

Freemasonry And Its Etiquette With Which is Incorporated "The Etiquette of Freemasonry" By "An Old Past Master" Revised and Enlarged -by- William Preston Campbell-Everden. With a new foreword -by- Allan Boudreau, Grand Lodge Librarian (Weathervane Books, New York, 1978) ISBN 0517259141. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 433 pages. Dust jacket is worn on edges with small piece torn from top of spine. Ex-libris sticker on front endpaper. Name stamp on edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15674 AU$20.00

From Pasta To Pavlova: A Comparative Study Of Italian Settlers In Sydney And Griffith -by- Rina Huber. Anthropology. Immigration. A study of two groups of Italians who immigrated to Australia in the 1920s and 1950s from the same background in Treviso, a region in Northern Italy, and who followed different lifestyles upon settling in Australia; why did these people migrate? What problems did they face and what adjustments did they have to make? Why did these two groups react so differently to the Australian social environment? (University of Queensland Press, Brisbane, first ed, 1977) ISBN 0702214108. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 270 pages, light wear to dust jacket along upper edge, a few marks on page ends, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AH6956 AU$15.00

Heroines Of Mercy -by- Frank Mundell. The stories of 13 'heroines' including Sister Dora, Agnes E Jones, Elizabeth Fry, Mary Carpenter, Catherine Marsh, Agnes Weston, Sarah Robinson, Kate Marsden. 18 engravings, many full page, inc frontis showing Florence Nightingale. (Circa 1900, The Sunday School Union, London) Used hardcover book, no dust jacket as issued. 159 pages plus one page of adverts for other books in the "Heroines" Library. Clean blue boards with decoration and illustration of a visitor in a women's prison on front cover in black and red. Some marks and wear on covers, wear on edges, corners knocked. Hinge has cracked at contents page and at rear endpaper. Presentation plate of St. Matthias School inside cover dated 4.7.1900. Names of previous owners written on fep (one has been whited out). Marks on edges of pages. Overall good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC8492 AU$30.00

Hope After Horror: Helping Survivors Of Torture And Trauma -edited by- Peter Hosking SJ. An anthology; contributions written by workers actively involved in service to survivors of torture and trauma; designed to assist non-specialists - in human service organisations, community groups, health, education and welfare - to understand victims who seek refuge in Australia (Uniya, Sydney, 1990) ISBN 0646016946. Used softcover book, 180 pages, inscription by author to a previous owner on half title page. Previous owner's name written on outside edge of pages. Back cover creased. Else good. Scarce.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC2357 AU$10.00

In Darkest England Now, A Salvation Army Survey of Religious and Social Conditions in Britain Eighty Years After William Booth's Blue-Print for Salvation, with a Preface by General Erik Wickberg (published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, for the Salvation Army, 1974) ISBN 0340184698/ 0-340-18469-8. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 280 pages, now covered in a clear plastic sleeve. Dust jacket is worn and chipped on corners and edges, foxing on edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC12221 AU$30.00

In The Wake Of Odysseus: Portraits Of Greek Settlers In Australia -by- George Kanarakis (Greek-Australian Archives Pubications. RMIT University Publishing. Melbourne. 1997) ISBN 0864446578. Used softcover book. 227 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Edges of pages are lightly stained. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC17060 AU$28.00

In The Wake Of The Flood -by- Kai T Erikson. Sociology. Psychology. A vivid, dramatic and imaginative analysis of communities destroyed by disaster; makes clear that the preservation or restoration of communal forms of life must become a lasting concern, not only for those charged with healing the wounds of acute disaster, but for those charged with planning a truly human future; with a preface and postscript on Buffalo Creek, Aberfan, and the impact of disaster on the community by C Murray Parkes (George Allen & Unwin, London, 1979) ISBN 0043630073. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 220 pages, light wear to edges of dust jacket, corners knocked, marks to edges of pages, foxing on eps, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC8310 AU$15.00

Invisible Threads -by- Yevgeny Yevtushenko. Photography and poetry. Photographs from Yevtushenko's own collection; he believes that all humanity is connected by unvisible threads; the purpose of his photography and poems is to make visible this thread. Mostly black and white and some colour photographs. (The Macmillan Company of Australia. Melbourne. 1981) ISBN 0333337891. Used book. Hardcover in dust jacket. 157 pages. Dust jacket is worn at top of spine. Foxing on edges of pages. Else very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC20619 AU$15.00

Kulinma, Listening To Aboriginal Australians -by- H C Coombs. 'Kulinma' means 'keep listening' and this is what this book urges Australians to do; illustrated with figures, tables and 7 plates (Australian National University Press, Canberra, 1978) ISBN 0708111491. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 250 pages, ex-library with the usual marks and stamps, pocket pasted on fep, covered in clear plastic sleeve, overall very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AH7223 AU$20.00

Man And Woman Among The Azande edited by E E Evans-Pritchard. The author spent 20 months many years ago among a once famous Central African people, the Azande; this book describes the man-woman relationship among this African people as they see it - from a man's point of view; this book is not simply an anthropological account in which the anthropologist tells us what his impressions were - rather, he is merely recording what they said about themselves and how they saw the endless problem of the relationship of men to women; the book also records the thoughts and ways of life of the Azande of nearly 50 years ago together with texts written by Zande young men some forty years later, showing how much has changed, or not changed (Faber and Faber, London, first edition, 1974) ISBN 057110407X. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 197 pages. Dust jacket is worn along upper edge, foxing to edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 8303 AU$50.00

No Fixed Address: The Story Of Noreen Towers And Her Friendship With Sydney's Homeless by Margaret Reeson. What is being done for the homeless? Why doesn't someone do something about it? Here is part of the answer - the story of one person's life-long dedication to helping those with nowhere to go, no-one to care (Albatross Books, Sydney, reprint, 1992) ISBN 0867601299, excellent softcover book, 336pp.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC0809 AU$8.00

Pareto (Modern Sociologists) by Franz Borkenau. Biography of Vilfredo Pareto, Italian sociologist, economist and philosopher, whose work involved the study of income distribution and analysis of choices, evolving the concept of Pareto efficiency and the field of microeconomics (Chapman and Hall, London, first edition, 1936) Used hardcover book, no dust jacket, 219 pages, good black cloth covers with good gilt lettering on spine, name written on fep, insect damage to lower edge of fep and first few pages, light soiling to edges of pages, pages have tanned, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC8277 AU$30.00

Pegasus XVI: Pegasus On Institutions. Our institutions are are like the buildings that contain them: some are majestic, some utilitarian, some mouldering; this issue of Pegasus considers institutions as old as the Vatican and as recent as the Peace Corps; it speculates on the institutions once housed by ancient megaliths and weighs the contributions of museums, corporations, markets, and health spas to contemporary life; it is a reminder that we are distinguished - or controlled - by the institutions we create and superintend; illustrated with colour and b/w photographs (Mobil Services Co Limited, UK, 1979) Used softcover book, 72 pages. Cover creased and lightly soiled, pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC11512 AU$18.00

Portraits From an Uninhabited Land -by- Nicholas Adler. Australian Aboriginals. Australian Indigeneous Peoples. Photography. Haunting and confronting portraits of Aboriginal people from Western Australia; twenty different communities are represented, from the northern Kimberley to the Gibson Desert. (Bantam Press. Sydney. 1988) ISBN 0947189270. Used book. Hardcover in dust jacket. Unpaginated. Dust jacket is worn stretched and marked along upper edge and torn at top of spine. Pages are rippled along upper edge from exposure to moisture but not stained. A few marks on edges of pages. Else pages are very good. Weighs 1.3 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC20614 AU$20.00

Promised Lands: Stories of Power and Poverty in The Third World -by- Paul Vallely . Photographs -by- Mike Goldwater Foreword -by- Jonathon Porritt (1992 Fount, London & Christian Aid) ISBN 0006276083. Used book. Softcover. 159 pages.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC20615 AU$15.00

Ready To Riot -by- Nathan Wright, Jr. Black people in America's cities do not need poverty programs, urban renewal, job training, "integration", or public welfare - they need status, and the ability to achieve equitable power relationships with those who have been controlling them; the author argues that values must be changed, and new approaches must be found through imaginative planning on national and local levels, and that black middle class people of leadership and training must be given the opportunity to set their own agendas. (2nd printing, June, 1968, Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York) No ISBN. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, covered in clear plastic sleeve, 148 pages, page edges tanned, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC8490 AU$20.00

Saudi Arabia: A Case Study in Development -by- Fouad Al-Farsy. The first edition of this book was the first major study of the political and administrative development of Saudi Arabia; in this new study Dr Al-Farsy clearly shows that Saudi Arabia, the only nation to use the Holy Qu'ran as a State constitution, is adjusting well to the 20th Century while sustaining its distinctive Islamic identity; illustrated with organizational charts of virtually every official institution of significance (KPI Limited, London, completely revised and updated edition, 1986) ISBN 0710301286, very good hardcover in dust jacket, 264pp, pages have tanned.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AU$10.00

Shaka's Children: A History Of The Zulu People -by- Stephen Taylor (HarberCollins, London, first edition, 1994) ISBN 0002551446. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 416 pages, in excellent condition, with just a little spotting on upper edges of pages. This book weighs just over one kilogram.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 8304 AU$25.00

Suppression Stories -by- Brian Martin. In spite of the prevailing rhetoric of freedom, it can be risky to question the established way of doing things; whistleblowers, dissidents and others who run foul of powerful interests are potential targets of attack; they are harassed, ostracised, threatened, reprimanded, transferred, censored and dismissed; in this book the author describes experiences and insights from years of studying and opposing suppression of dissent (Fund for Intellectual Dissent, Wollongong, NSW, 1997) ISBN 064630349X/ 0-646-30349-X. Used softcover book, 171 pages, covers are worn, marked and creased, with remains of sticker on front cover. Corners curled and creased. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC12158 AU$25.00

Thai Values And Behavior Patterns -by- Robert L Mole. Thailand social values and behaviour patterns (Charles E Tuttle Co. Rutland, Vermont. 1973) ISBN 080480947X. Used softcover book. 182 pages. Spine sunned. Corners bumped. Foxing on reverse of cover, page edges and on first and last few pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC16287 AU$10.00

The Book Of The Country Town -by- E W Martin. A book for older children; the author looks at England's country towns and explains how they grew and have become important and necessary as markets and places of meeting; chapters on how towns are ruled, on the place of the church, the school, the doctor and the hospital, the newspaper, and so on; illustrated with b/w plates and woodcuts (Phoenix House Ltd, London, first edition, 1962) Used small hardcover book in dust jacket, 152 pages, dust jacket is worn and chipped on edges with a few worn spots and some light soiling,  small stain on fep, foxing on edges of pages, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase H8913 AU$20.00

The Challenge Of The West: Peoples and Cultures From The Stone Age to The Global Age -by- Lynn Hunt, Thomas R Martin, Barbara H Rosenwein, R Po-chia Hsia, Bonnie G Smith (D C Heath and Co. Lexington, MA. First printing. First Edition. 1995) ISBN 0669121622. Used hardcover book. No dust jacket. 1070 pages plus epilogue and index. Spine sunned. Corners and edges lightly worn. Else very good. Weighs 2.5 kilograms.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC17246 AU$30.00

The Four Suns: Recollections and Reflections of an Ethnologist in Mexico by Jacques Soustelle translated from the French by E Ross. The role of the ethnologist in observing & interpreting the past is brilliantly examined by Soustelle, using examples from the ancient Mayas & Aztecs as well as from the present-day Lacandones & Otomi; a delightful mixture of reminiscence, detailed anthropology, history & philosophical reflection (1971, Grossman Pub, NY) SBN 670325724, hardcover in price-clipped dust jacket, 256pp, dust jacket marked & chipped at edges, page edges marked & foxed, pages are good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase H8945 AU$5.00

The Golden Book Of Indian Stamps -by- Sonia Bleeker -pictures drawn by- Walter Kumme, with 48 full-color picture stamps and authentic stories about Indian life, plus 48 line drawings to color; a children's introduction to Native American cultures (Golden Press, Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 20th printing, 1981) Used softcover book, 48 pages + 4 full pages of stamps, all unused, still intact, glue pristine. No drawings have been colored in. Covers are grubby. Margin of one stamp on lower edge is loose. Pages have tanned on edges. all else is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC12298 AU$15.00

The Jivaro: People Of The Sacred Waterfalls by Michael J Harner. Long famous for witchcraft, killing and the shrinking of the heads of their enemies, the Jivaro Indians of the Ecuadorian Amazon are the subject of this fascinating and authoritative account based upon data collected by the author who lived with the tribe; this highly readable study explains the importance of hallucinogens in Jivaro society and the reasons why killing is a highly-desirable activity - the acquisition of a new soul provides the murderer with immunity from death (Robert Hale & Co, London, first edition, 1973) ISBN 0709119047. Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 233 pages. Dust jacket is sunned on upper edge and spine, worn and chipped along upper edge, rear flap is clipped. Foxing on edges of pages, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC8366 AU$25.00

The Landed Gentry: Passions and Personalities Inside America's Propertied Class -by- Sophy Burnham. This book is about the upper class in America, about people of property & how the possession of property affects the character & personalities of those who own it;  it is about old, established, inherited money (1978, G P Putnam's Sons, NY) ISBN 039911968X, hardcover book in dust jacket, 311pp, boards bowed, dust jacket soiled, small marks on page edges, overall in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GG2450 AU$10.00

The Lore And Language Of Schoolchildren -by- Iona and Peter Opie. A record of the strange and primitive culture of English schoolchildren, including seasonal customs, initiation rites, superstitious practices and beliefs, immerable rhymes and chants (800 are given in full in this book), catcalls and retorts, stock jokes, ruderies, riddles, slang-epithets, nicknames, and the traditional juvenile argot which flourishes in street and playground, largely unknown and unheeded by the adult world (Oxford University Press, reprint, 1960) Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 417 pages. Dust jacket is worn, torn and chipped on edges. Spine sunned. Foxing on edges of pages. Else book is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC15715 AU$30.00

The Meaning Of Masonry -by- W L Wilmshurst. Freemasons. (Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1999) ISBN 0760710929. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. 216 pages. Creasing in rear of dust jacket. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15674 AU$25.00

The Peoples Of Malaysia -by- Fay-Cooper Cole (D Van Nostrand Co Inc, Princeton, NJ, 1945) Used hardcover book. No dust jacket. Marked brown cloth covers darkened on spine. 354 pages. Pencil underlining on some pages. Foxing on edges of pages. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15731 AU$10.00

The Religion Of The Tempasuk Dusuns Of North Borneo -by- I H N Evans (Cambridge at the University Press, First Edition, 1953) Used hardcover book. No dust jacket. 579 pages + 22 b/w plates and fold out map. Very good brown cloth boards with good gilt lettering on black section of spine. Small chip at top of spine. Foxing on edges of pages. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15413 AU$180.00

The World Of The Forsytes by John Fisher. The Forsytes are surely the best known English upper-class family, known not only from John Galsworthy's six novels which created them, but also on the BBC television series "The Forsyte Saga"; in this volume the author illuminates the social background of the Forsytes in terms of straight historical documentation, but following faithfully the themes provided by Galsworthy's novels; he illustrates the heyday of the English upper middle classes, their standards of living and behaviour, their occupations and pastimes, their political beliefs and their (still substantial) possessions; there are fascinating chapters on Edwardian fashions, conventions, childhood, marital fidelity and divorce, habits of eating and drinking, furniture, architecture, education, recreation and the social junketing of the Twenties; illustrated with photographs, engravings, drawings and paintings (Book Club Associates, London, 1976) Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 224 pages, light wear to edges of dust jacket, else in fine condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase  SOC8375 AU$25.00

Torres Strait Islands: The Last Paradise by Roderick Hulsbergen text by Ray Hall (1976 Eyes & Hands Publ, Cammeray NSW) ISBN 0909204004 Good softcover, oblong oversize booklet, 31pp. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GG35 AU$10.00

Vermont Tradition: The Biography of an Outlook on Life -by- Dorothy Canfield Fisher (Little, Brown and Co, Boston. First Edition. 1953) Used hardcover book. No dust jacket. 488 pages. Good green cloth covers. Gilt lettering on spine now unreadable. Foxing on edges of covers. else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase H15754 AU$10.00

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China by Jung Chang (Flamingo, London, 1991) ISBN 0006374921. Good softcover book, 696pp. Light wear on edges of covers. Creases in spine. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SOC15730 AU$6.00

With Barbarian Ghosts by Selina Li Duke. An experience of migration: the Chinese author's story of marriage to a 'barbarian ghost' (a westerner) and leaving Hong Kong for Australia (Southern Cross Uni Press, Lismore, NSW, 1998) ISBN 1875855270. Used softcover book, 150pp. Very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 001178 AU$15.00

Search for more used books at Abebooks

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us