Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion

Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodica
Music   Biographies
Music
 Instruction

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 -Duet/Trio
 -Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900-1919
 -1920-1929
 -1930-1939
 -1940-1949
 -1950-1959
 -1960-1969
 -1970-1979
 -1980-1989
 -1990-1999
 -2000- Now
 -Vintage
   Songbooks
 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
Violin Solo
  /with Acc

Violin
  Instruction

Violin Books
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Modern Songbooks (from 1970 to the Present)
Not listed in any order

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Village People Songbook, sheet music book for piano, guitar, with chord names, chord diagrams and lyrics; illustrated with colour photographs (Scorpio Music, 1978) Used softcover song book, 84 pages, light wear to edges of covers, corners bumped, foxing on reverse of rear cover and on last page, else very good. Contents are: Fire Island; Hot Cop; I am What I am; I'm a Cruiser; In Hollywood (Everybody is a Star); Key West; Macho Man; My Roommate; San Francisco (You've got me); Sodom and Gomorrah; Ups and Downs; Village People; (The) Women; Y.M.C.A. (YMCA).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13074 AU$30.00

Spice Girls Spiceworld, song book, sheet music for piano and guitar, with guitar chords boxes and lyrics; colour poster not included (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0-7119-7078-5 /0-7119-7078-5. Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. A few marks on cover, pages are very good. Contents are: Spice up your Life; Stop; Too Much; Saturday Night Divas; Never Give Up on the Good Times; Move Ov er; Do It; Denying; Viva Forever; the Lady is a Vamp.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13063 AU$20.00

Lo mejor de los Fabulosos Cadillacs, song book, sheet music for guitar with Spanish lyrics; authentic guitar tab edition; includes complete solos; transcribed by Louis Martinez (Warner Bros Publications, 1998) ISBN 0-7692-3456-9 /0769234569. Softcover songbook, 78 pages. NEW. Contents are: A.D.R.B. (En Busca Eterna); Demasiada Presion; El Genio del Dub; Mal Bicho; Manuel Santillan, El Leon; El Matador; Mi Novia Se Cayo en un Pozo Ciego; El Muerto; Nino Diamante; Padre Nuestro; Saco Azul; Surfer Calavera; V Centenario; Vasos Vacios; Las Venas Abiertas de America; Yo No Me Sentaria en Tu Mesa.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13120 AU$27.00

Dead Letters (also known as "Feeling Guilty" in the USA) by Finnish alternative rock band The Rasmus, sheet music for guitar with lyrics; guitar tab edition, complete with standard notation (AM980848, Sony Music Publishing, 2004) ISBN 184449666X /1-84449-666-X. Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Corners bumped, first page marked at bottom, else very good. Contents are: First Day of My Life; In The Shadows; Still Standing; In My Life; Time to Burn; Guilty; Not like the Other Girls; The One I Love; Back in the Picture; Funeral Song.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13122 AU$20.00

Popped In Souled Out recorded by Wet Wet Wet, sheet music for guitar with lyrics; with tablature; illustrated with colour & b/w photographs (Wise Publ, 1987) ISBN 071191379X. Used softcover songbook, 39pp, cover worn on edges, pages are very good. Contents are: Wishing I was Lucky;  East of the River;  I Remember;  Angel Eyes (Home and Away);  Sweet Little Mystery;  I Don't Believe (Sonny's Letter);  Temptation;  I can give you Everything;  The Moment you left me.
Shipping
Purchase PP4616 AU$16.00

Elton John Five Of The Best, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics (Warner/Chappell, no date) ISBN 1863620001. Used softcover songbook, 24pp, cover has edge wear and a large sticker in top corner, pencil marks on first song, all other pages are very good. Contents are: Candle in the Wind; Healing Hands; Empty Garden; Song for Guy, Sacrifice.
Shipping
Purchase PP4199 AU$10.00

In Heat by The Fuzztones, sheet music songbook for guitar with lyrics & tablature; authorized guitar edition transcribed by mark Fitchett; introduction by Bruce Pollock (Cherry Lane Music, 1990) ISBN 089524537X. Used softcover song book, 45 pages, very good. Contents are: In Heat; Nine Months Later; Cheyenne Rider; Everything you got; Black Box; Shame on you; It came in the Mail; Me Tarzan, You Jane; Heathen Set; Hurt on Hold; What you don't know; Charlotte's Remains.
Shipping
Purchase SBM5740 AU$18.00

Out Of Nothing by Embrace, all the songs from the album; sheet music book arranged for guitar tablature with lyrics; illustrated with colour photographs (International Music, London, 2005) ISBN 1843288192. Used softcover book, 84 pages, in excellent condition. Contents are: Ashes;  Gravity;  Someday;  Looking as you are;  Wish 'em all away;  Keeping;  Spell it out;  A Glorious Day;  Near Life;  Out of Nothing.
Shipping
Purchase SBM7072 AU$20.00

Mirage by Fleetwood Mac, song book, sheet music book for piano with chords, guitar chord boxes and full words; illustrated with b/w photographs (Warner Bros Publ, 1982) Used softcover songbook, 72 pages, covers are worn and soiled, corners bumped and creased, pages are good. Contents are: Book of Love; Can't Go Back; Empire State; Eyes of the World; Gypsy; Hold Me; Love in Store; Oh Diane; Only Over You; Straight Back; That's Alright; Wish You Were Here.
Shipping
Purchase SBM11504 AU$20.00

Lush Life -and- What's New -by- Linda Ronstadt. Song book. Sheet music for piao with chords and words. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs (VF1203, Warner Bros Publ Inc, 1985) Used softcover songbook, 92 pages. Covers and last page are worn on edges and corners. Else pages are very good. Contents are: LUSH LIFE: Can't We Be Friends; Falling in Love Again; I'm a Fool to Want You; It Never Entered My Mind; Lush Life; Mean To Me; My Old Flame; Skylark; Sophisticated Lady; When I Fall in Love; When Your Lover has Gone; You Took Advantage of Me. WHAT'S NEW: Crazy He Calls Me; Good-Bye; Guess I'll Hang My Tears Out to Dry; I Don't Stand a Ghost of a Chance; I've got a Crush on You; Lover Man (Oh Where Can You Be); What's New?; Someone to Watch Over Me. ("What'll I Do?" is not included in this song album due to copyright restrictions).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13682 AU$20.00

Essential Home Library Series Volume 11: Country; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words (Alfred Publishing Co Inc, 2006) ISBN 0739041347 /0-7390-4134-7. Softcover songbook, 143 pages, NEW. Contents are: Amazed (Lonestar); Bless The Broken Road (Rascal Flatts); The Dance (Garth Brooks); Don't Rock The Jukebox (Alan Jackson); Good Morning Beautiful (Steve Holy); Good Ol' Boys (Willie Nelson); Harper Valley P.T.A. (Jeannie C Riley); Hey Good Lookin' (Hank Williams); How Forever Feels (Kenny Chesney); I Cross My Heart (George Strait); I Swear (John Michael Montgomery); Islands in The Stream (Kenny Rogers and Dolly Parton); It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (Alan Jackson and Jimmy Buffett); Just to Hear You Say That You Love Me (Faith Hill and Tim McGraw); Live Like You Were Dying (Tim McGraw); Margaritaville (Jimmy Buffett); Mississippi Girl (Faith Hill); Nothin' But The Taillights (Clint Black); Pocket of a Clown (Dwight Yoakam); Pancho and Lefty (Willie Nelson); Redneck Woman (Gretchen Wilson); Rhinestone Cowboy (Glen Campbell); Seven Spanish Angels (Ray Charles and Willie Nelson); Southern Nights (Glen Campbell); Take Me Home, Country Roads (John Denver); Take This Job and Shove It (Johnny Paycheck); Thank God I'm a Country Boy (John Denver); A Thousand Miles From Nowhere (Dwight Yoakam); Wasted Days and Wasted Nights (Freddie Fender); Where The Blacktop Ends (Keith Urban); Why They Call It Falling (Lee Womack); Wide Open Spaces (Dixie Chicks); You Look So Good in Love (George Strait); Your Cheatin' Heart (Hank Williams).
Shipping
Purchase SBM14092 AU$36.00

Gold -by- Peter Allen. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs (VF1440, Warner Bros Publ Inc, 1986) No ISBN. Used softcover songbook, 155 pages. Some marks on covers. Lower corners creased. else very good. Contents are: All The Lives of Me; Arthur's Theme; Bicoastal; Don't Cry Out Loud; Don't Wish Too Hard; Easy on The Weekend; Everything Old is New Again; Fade to Black; Fly Away; Harbour; I Could Have Been a Sailor; I Could Really Show You Around; I Don't Go Shopping; I'd Rather Leave While I'm in Love; If You Were Wondering; I Go to Rio; I Honestly Love You; Impatient Heart; Just Another Make-Out Song; Just Ask Me I Been There; Love Don't Need a Reason; Not The Boy Next Door; Once Before I Go; Only wounded; Planes; Quiet Please, There's a Lady on Stage; Somebody's Angel; Somewhere, Someone Waits For You; Tenterfield Saddler; Two Boys; You and Me (We Wanted it All).
Shipping
Purchase SBM15272 AU$30.00

Songs From The Capeman -by- Paul Simon; song book, sheet music for (Amsco Publications, New York, 1997) ISBN 0825633184 /0-8256-3318-4. Used softcover songbook, 119 pages. Corners knocked, edges of covers worn, pages are very good. Contents are: Adios Hermanos; Born in Puerto Rico; Satin Summer Nights; Bernadette; The Vampires; Quality; Can I Forgive Him; Sunday Afternoon; Killer Wants to Go to College I; Time is an Ocean; Virgil; Killer Wants to Go to College II; Trailways Bus.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14093 AU$20.00

Dan Fogelberg Complete Songs Volume I; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour and b/w photographs (P0491SMX, Columbia Pictures Publ, no date) Used large softcover songbook, 271 pages. Covers are worn on edges, corners bumped, stained on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are: HOME FREE: Anyway I Love You; Be on Your Way; Hickory Grove; Looking For a Lady; Long Way Home; More Than Ever; The River; Wysteria; Stars; To The Morning. SOUVENIRS: As The Raven Flies; Better Change; Changing Horses; Illinois; The Long Way; Part of The Plan; Song From Half Mountain; Morning Sky; Souvenirs; Someone's Been Telling You Stories; There's a Place in The World For a Gambler. CAPTURED ANGEL: Aspen; Captured Angel; Below The Surface; Comes and Goes; Crow; Man in The Mirror; Next Time; The Last Nail; Old Tennessee; These Days. NETHER LANDS: Nether Lands; Once Upon a Time; Dancing Shoes; Lessons Learned; Loose Ends; Promises Made; Love Gone By; Give Me Some Time; Scarecrow's Dream; Sketches; False Faces. TWIN SONS OF DIFFERENT MOTHERS: Twins Theme; Hurtwood Alley; Intimidation; Lazy Susan; Guitar Etude No. 3; Lahaina Luna; Paris Nocturne; The Power of Gold. PHOENIX: Longer; The Last to Know; Tullamore Dew; Phoenix; Gypsy Wind; Face The Fire; Heart Hotels; Beggar's Game; Wishing on The Moon; Along The Road; Times Like These (from Urban Cowboy).
Shipping
Purchase SBM14096 AU$30.00

Nether Lands -by- Dan Fogelberg; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour and b/w photographs (Blackwood Publ, no date) Used softcover songbook, 70 pages. Covers are worn on edges and have insect damage, corners bumped, pages are good. Contents are: Nether Lands; Once Upon a Time; Dancing Shoes; Lessons Learned; Loose Ends; Promises Made; Love Gone By; Give Me Some Time; Scarecrow's Dream; Sketches; False Faces.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14100 AU$15.00

Reel Life -by- Boy Meets Girl; song book of the tracks recorded on the album; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour photographs (CPP/Belwin, 1989) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. Covers are worn, pages are very good. Contents are: Bring Down The Moon; How Will I Know; I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me); If You Run; Is Anybody Out There in Love; No Apologies; Oh Girl; One Sweet Dream; Restless Dreamer; Someone's Got to Send Out Love; Stay Forever; Stormy Love; The Touch; Waiting For a Star to Fall.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14097 AU$20.00

4 Hot Hits Volume 7; song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Covers are grubby. Sticker at bottom on rear page. Else very good. Contents are: How Bizarre (OMC); Runaway (The Corrs); The Power of The Dream (Next Millenium); Don't Look Back in Anger (Oasis).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13886 AU$10.00

4 Hot Hits Volume 10; song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 17 pages. Very good. Contents are: (If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Shania Twain); I Shot The Sheriff (Eric Clapton); I Beieve I Can Fly (music from and inspired by the motion picture Space Jam (Robert Kelly); Young Hearts Run Free (Kym Mazelle).
Shipping
Purchase SBM10040 AU$10.00

4 Hot Hits Volume 10; song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 17 pages. Covers are grubby. Spsine taped, and pages have been taped in. Music is very good. Contents are: (If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Shania Twain); I Shot The Sheriff (Eric Clapton); I Beieve I Can Fly (music from and inspired by the motion picture Space Jam (Robert Kelly); Young Hearts Run Free (Kym Mazelle).
Shipping
Purchase SBM10040B AU$10.00

4 Hot Hits Volume 14; song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 26 pages. Covers are grubby. Lower corner of front cover creased. A few marks or small tears to lower edges of some pages. Else very good. Contents are: Cherish (Papa Bear); I Will Come to You (Hanson); Never Ever (All Saints); All I Have to Give (Backstreet Boys).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13887 AU$10.00

OU812 -by- Van Halen; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words, -edited by- Milton Okun; illustrated with colour and b/w photographs (Cherry Lane Music Co, 1988) ISBN 0895244004 /0-89524-400-4. Used softcover songbook, 61 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges, corners bumped, marks on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: A.F.U. (Naturally Wired); Black and Blue; Cabo Wabo; Feels So Good; Finish What Ya Started; Mine All Mine; Source of Infection; Sucker in a Three Piece; When It's Love .
Shipping
Purchase SBM14098 AU$20.00

All Rise -by- Blue; song book of all the tracks from the album "All Rise"; sheet music for piano and guitar with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (AM974006, Wise Publications, 2002) ISBN 0711994013 /0-7119-9401-3. Used softcover songbook, 70 pages. Light wear to edges of covers, else very good. Contents are: All Rise; Too Close; This Temptation; If You Come Back; Fly By; Bounce; Long Time; Make It Happen; Back To You; Girl I'll Never Understand; Back Some Day; Best In Me .
Shipping
Purchase SBM14099 AU$20.00

Out Of This World -by- Europe; song book; the fourth studio album by the Swedish rock band Europe; sheet music score for vocal, guitar, keyboard and bass; illustrated with colour photographs (International Music Publ, London, 1988) ISBN 0861754433 /0-86175-443-3. Used softcover songbook, 88 pages. Covers are worn and creased on edges, corners bumped, pages are very good. Contents are: Superstitious; Let The Good Times Rock; Open Your Heart; More Than Meets The Eye; Coast to Coast; Ready or Not; Sign of The Times; Just The Beginning; Never Say Die; Light and Shadows; Tower's Callin'; Tomorrow.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14101 AU$50.00

Pussycat Songbook -by- Pussycat, popular 1970s group from the Netherlands; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words (Anagon Music Publ, Haarlem, Holland, 1976) Used softcover songbook, unpaginated. Covers are heavily worn and grubby, spine torn and taped, pages are very good. Contents are: There's a Smile; Mississippi; Georgie; Pasadena; Do It; Help Me Living On; Mexicali Lane; What They Did To The People; Delaney; Just a Woman; Bad Boy.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14102 AU$25.00

High Times: The Best Of Graham Parker And The Rumour: The Graham Parker Song Book; sheet music for piano, chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (Festival Music, no date) Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges and corners, pages are very good. Contents are: Soul Shoes; Heat Treatment; Pourin' It All Out; Stick To Me; White Honey; New York Shuffle; Hey Lord Don't Ask Me Questions; That's What They All Say; Protection; Local Girls; You Can't Be Too Strong; Heat in Harlem; Hold Back The Night.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14103 AU$25.00

Backstreet's Back -by- Backstreet Boys; song book, sheet music for pianoand guitar with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (AM950664, Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0-7119-7044-0 /0-7119-7044-0. Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Covers are creased, corners bumped, pages are very good. Contents are: Everybody (Backstreet's Back); As Long As You Love Me; All I Have To Give; That's The Way I Like It; 10,000 Promises; Like a Child; Hey, Mr DJ (Keep Playin' This Song); Set Adrift on Memory Bliss; That's What She Said; If You Want It to be Good Girl (Get You5rself a Bad Boy); If I Don't Have You.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14104 AU$20.00

Voyeur -by- Kim Carnes; song book; sheet music book for piano/guitar/vocal with chord boxes; illustrated with b/w photographs (VF1002, Warner Bros Publications, 1982) Used softcover songbook, 60 pages. Covers are worn and creased, pages are good. Contents are: Voyeur; Looker; Say You Don't Know Me; Does It Make You Remember; Breakin' Away From Sanity; Undertow; Merc Man; The Arrangement; The Thrill of The Grill; Take it on The Chin.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14114 AU$30.00

Take Another Picture -by- Quarterflash; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (VF1067, Warner Bros Publications, 1983) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. Covers are worn, corners bumped and curled, corners of some pages creased, else pages are good. Contents are: Eye To Eye; It All Becomes Clear; It Don't Move Me; Make It Shine; Nowhere Left to Hide; One More Round To Go; Shakin' The Jinx; Shane; Take Another Picture; Take Me to Heart.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14115 AU$18.00

Debbie Gibson: Five Of The Best; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words (Castle Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) ISBN 0869474316 /0-86947-431-6. Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are creased and worn, corners bumped and curled, pages tanned, music is good. Contents are: Electric Youth; Foolish Beat; Lost In Your Eyes; No More Rhyme; Out of The Blue.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14116 AU$10.00

French Kiss -by- Bob Welch; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour, b/w and sepia photographs (P0238SMX, Columbia Pictures Publications, 1978) Used softcover songbook, 55 pages. Covers are worn and creased, small section of upper corner of front cover has surface lifted, corners bumped and creased, music is very good. Contents are: Carolene; Danchiva; Dancin' Eyes; Easy to Fall; Ebony Eyes; Hot Love Cold World; Lose My Heart; Lose Your Heart; Mystery Train; Outskirts; Sentimental Lady.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14117 AU$20.00

The FIXX Songbook: Shuttered Room and Reach The Beach; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words (P0487SMX, Columbia Pictures Publications, 1983) ISBN 0898982391 /0-89898-239-1. Used softcover songbook, 112 pages. Covers are worn and creased, corners bumped, foxing on index page, music is very good. Contents are: Shuttered Room: I Found You; Some People; Stand or Fall; The Strain; Red Skies; Lost Planes; Cameras in Paris; I Live; Shuttered Room; The Fool. Reach The Beach: One thing Leads to Another; Sign of Fire; Running; Saved by Zero; Opinions; Reach the Beach; Changing; Liner; Privilege; Outside.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14118 AU$35.00

The Best Of Mariah Carey. Songbook. Sheet music book for easy guitar with chords and words (HL00702095, Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793589584 /0-7935-8958-4. Softcover songbook, 64 pages, NEW. Contents are: All I've Ever Wanted; Always be my Baby; Can't Let Go; Daydream Interlude; Dreamlover; Emotions; Fantasy; Hero; Honey; I Don't Wanna Cry; I'll Be There; Make It Happen; One Sweet Day; Someday; Underneath the Stars; Vision of Love.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13474 AU$29.00

Pink Floyd: Dark Side Of The Moon. Hal Leonard Guitar Play-Along No. 68. Songbook. Sheet music book for guitar with chords and words, includes CD (HL00699809, Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 1423414101 /1-4234-1410-1. Softcover songbook, 55 pages with CD. NEW. Contents are: Breathe; Time; Money; Us And Them; Any Colour You Like; Brain Damage; Eclipse.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13475 AU$32.00

Best Jazz Standards Ever. Songbook. Sheet music book for easy guitar with chords and words (HL00702070, Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793588456 /0-7935-8845-6. Softcover songbook, 143 pages. NEW. Contents are: If I Should Lose You by Leo Robin, Ralph Rainger; Easy Living by Leo Robin, Ralph Rainger; Afternoon In Paris by John Lewis; Ain't Misbehavin' by Thomas Waller; All Blues by MIles Davis; All The Things You Are by Jerome Kern; April In Paris by E.Y Harburg, Vernon Duke; Autumn In New York by Vernon Duke; Bewitched by Richard Rodgers; Blue Skies by Irving Berlin; Bluesette by Jean Thielemans; Body And Soul by John Green; But Beautiful by Jimmy Van Heusen; Bye Bye Blackbird by Mort Dixon, Ray Henderson; Cheek To Cheek by Irving Berlin; Cherokee (Indian Love Song) by Ray Noble; Come Rain Or Come Shine by Harold Arlen; Dancing On The Ceiling by Richard Rodgers; Dearly Beloved by Jerome Kern; Slightly Out Of Tune (Desafinado) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; Don't Get Around Much Anymore by Duke Ellington, Bob Russell; Easy To Love (You'd Be So Easy To Love) by Cole Porter; Falling in Love With Love by Richard Rodgers; Fly Me to the Moon (In Other Words) by Bart Howard; Georgia on My Mind by Hoagy Carmichael; The Girl From Ipanema (Garota De Ipanema) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; God Bless' The Child by Arthur Herzog, Billie Holiday; Harlem Nocturne by Earle Hagen; Have You Met Miss Jones? by Richard Rodgers; Here's That Rainy Day by Jimmy Van Heusen; Honeysuckle Rose by Thomas Waller; How Deep Is The Ocean (How High Is The Sky) by Irving Berlin; How High The Moon by Morgan Lewis; How Insensitive (Insensatez) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; I Can't Get Started With You by Vernon Duke; I Could Write A Book by Richard Rodgers; I Remember You by Victor Schertzinger; I'll Remember April by Don Raye, Gene de Paul, Pat Johnson; I've got you Under My Skin by Cole Porter; I've Grown Accustomed to Her Face by Frederick Lowe; Imagination by Jimmy Van Heusen; In A Sentimental Mood by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Manny Kurtz; Isn't It Romantic? by Richard Rodgers; It Could Happen To You by Jimmy Van Heusen, Johnny Burke; It Don't Mean a Thing (If it ain't got That Swing) by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Manny Kurtz; It Might As Well Be Spring by Richard Rodgers; It Never Entered My Mind by Richard Rodgers; It's All Right With Me by Cole Porter; It's only a Paper Moon by Harold Arlen; Just in Time by Jule Styne; The Lady is a Tramp by Richard Rodgers; Like Someone In Love by Jimmy Van Heusen; Little Girl Blue by Richard Rodgers; Long Ago (and Far Away) by Jerome Kern; Lover Man (Oh, Where Can You Be?) by Jimmie Davis, Roger Ramirez, Jimmy Sherman; Lover, Come Back To Me by Oscar Hammerstein, Sigmund Romberg; Misty by Erroll Garner; Mood Indigo by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Albany Bigard; Moonlight in Vermont by John Blackburn, Karl Suessdorf; More Than You Know by Vincent Youmans; My Favorite Things by Richard Rodgers; My Foolish Heart by Victor Young; My Funny Valentine by Richard Rodgers; My Old Flame by Arthur Johnston, Sam Coslow; My One And Only Love by Guy Wood; My Romance by Richard Rodgers; My Shining Hour by Harold Arlen; The Nearness Of You by Ned Washington, Hoagy Carmichael; The Night Has A Thousand Eyes by Jerry Brainin; A Night In Tunisia by Dizzy Gillespie, Frank Paparelli; A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square by Manning Sherwin; Old Devil Moon by E. Y. Harburg, Burton Lane; One Note Samba (Samba De Uma Nota So) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; Polka Dots and Moonbeams by Jimmy Van Heusen; Quiet Nights Of Quiet Stars (Corcovado) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; The Gift! (Recado Bossa Nova) by Djalma Ferreira; Satin Doll by Duke Ellington; So Nice (Summer Samba) by Marcos Valle And Paulo Sergio Valle; Softly As In A Morning Sunrise by Sigmund Romberg; Solitude by Duke Ellington, Eddie DE Lange and Irving Mills; The Song Is You by Jerome Kern; Sophisticated Lady by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Mitchell Parish; Stella By Starlight by Victor Young; Stompin' At The Savoy by Benny Goodman, Edgar Sampson, Chick Webb; Stormy Weather (Keeps Rainin' All the Time) by Harold Arlen; Take The 'A' Train by Billy Hayes, Jay Johnson; Tangerine by Johnny Mercer, Victor Schertzinger; There Is No Greater Love by Isham Jones; There Will Never Be Another You by Harry Warren; There's A Small Hotel by Richard Rodgers; This Can't Be Love by Richard Rodgers; Thou Swell by Richard Rodgers; The Very Thought of You by Ray Noble; The Way You Look Tonight by Jerome Kern; When I Fall in Love by Victor Young; When Sunny Gets Blue by Marvin Fisher; Where Or When by Lorenz Hart, Richard Rodgers; Willow Weep For Me by Ann Ronell; Yardbird Suite by Charlie Parker; Black Orpheus by Luiz Bonfa; Yesterdays by Jerome Kern; You Brought A New Kind Of Love To Me by Sammy Fain, Irving Kahal, Pierre Norman; You Don't Know What Love Is by Don Raye, Gene de Paul; You'd Be So Nice to Come Home To by Cole Porter; Girl Talk by Neal Hefti; Milestones by Miles Davis.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13476 AU$32.00

Big Book Of Country Music. Country song book. Sheet music book for piano and guitar with words (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793575648. Used softcover songbook, 320 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks and stamps. Covered in clear contact. Very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are: Ain't Going Down ('Til the Sun Comes Up); Anymore; Before You Kill Us All; Believe Me Baby (I Lied); Blue; Bobbie Ann Mason; Can't Be Really Gone; Check Yes or No; Does That Blue Moon Ever Shine on You; Eighteen Wheels and a Dozen Roses; Gone Country; Gonna get a Life; The Greatest Man I Never Knew; Heads California, Tails California; Here's a Quarter (Call Someone Who Cares); Hypnotize the Moon; I Can Love You Like that; I'll Leave This World Loving You; I'll Never Stop Loving You; I'm Gonna Hire a Wino to Decorate Our Home; I've Come to Expect It From You; If I Were You; If The Good Die Young; If Tomorrow Never Comes; It Matters to Me; It's Midnight Cinderella; The Keeper of the Stars; Let's Go to Vegas; Life Gets Away; Life Goes On; Lonely Too Long; Long As I Live; Lookin' For Love; Love Remains; Mi Vida Loca (My Crazy Life); My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys; My Maria; My Next Broken Heart; No One Else on Earth; On the Other Hand; One Boy, One Girl; One More Last Chance; Ring on Her Finger, Time on Her Hands; Rumor Has It; She's Every Woman; She's Not The Cheatin' Kind; Sleeping Single in a Double Bed; Somewhere in the Vicinity of the Heart; Tall, Tall Trees; Ten Thousand Angels; 'Til a Tear Becomes a Rose; Till You Love Me; To Be Loved By You; Untanglin' My Mind; What Mattered Most; When a Woman Loves a Man; When You Say Nothing At All; Which Bridge to Cross (Which Bridge to Burn); Wild Angels; Wild One; Workin' Man Blues; XXX's and OOO's (An American Girl); You Can Feel Bad; You Can't Make a Heart Love Somebody.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13560 AU$30.00

Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 40. Song book. Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Pages are very good. Contents are: For All We Know (from the film "Lovers and Other Strangers") (The Carpenters); I Write The Songs (Barry Manilow); Nadia's Theme (from "The Young and the Restless") (Perry Botkin, Jr.); (Shake, Shake, Shake) Shake Your Booty (K.C. and the Sunshine Band) ; So Sad The Song (Gladys Knight and the Pips); Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word (Elton John); That's The Way I Like It (K.C. and the Sunshine Band) ; You Don't Have to Be a Star (To Be in My Show) (Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis, Jr.).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13596 AU$10.00

The White Heart Songbook Souvenir Edition. Songbook. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Arranged for Medium Voice. Transcribed by Bill Wolaver, William Svarda, Ron Krueger (The Sparrow Corporation, 1989) Used softcover songbook, 94 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Edge of the Dream (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); Eighth Wonder (as recorded on "Freedom"); Fly Eagle Fly (as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); How Many Times (Seventy Times Seven) (as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); I'll Meet You There (as recorded on "Freedom"); Invitation (as recorded on "Freedom"); Let It Go (as recorded on "Freedom"); Maybe Today (as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); photographs and personal band member info; Montana Sky (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); More Sold Out (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); Over Me (as recorded on "Freedom"); Read The Book (Don't Wait For The Movie) (as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); Sing Your Freedom (as recorded on "Freedom"); Somewhere in Between (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); The River Will Flow (as recorded on "Freedom").
Shipping
Purchase SBM13768 AU$30.00

Savage Amusement -by- Scorpions. Song book. Sheet music for piano with guitar chord boxes and words (VF1490, Warner Bros Publications, 1988) Used softcover songbook, 59 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. First page is loose. Else very good. Contents are: Don't Stop at the Top; Rhythm of Love; Passion Rules the Game; Media Overkill; Walking on the Edge; We Let It Rock ... You Let It Roll; Every Minute Every Day; Love on the Run; Believe in Love.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13780 AU$15.00

Lucky Bag: The Victoria Wood Song Book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words -by- Victoria Wood. Illustrated with photographs of Victoria Wood (Methuen London Ltd, 1984) ISBN 0413561402. Used hardcover songbook in d/j, 79 pages. Page nos 5 to are loose. Else very good. Contents are: Victoria Wood, By The Woman Across the Road; Playing the Piano the Victoria Wood Way; Don't Get Cocky; Living Together; Thinking of You; Funny How Things Turn Out; Don't Do It; What We Find; Fourteen Again; Love Song; Nasty Things; The Song of the Lonely Girl; I've Had It Up to Here; Bastards; Music and Movement; Northerners.
Shipping
Purchase SBM15293 AU$75.00

Classic Rolling Stones Volume 1. Authentic guitar tab edition. Songbook. Includes complete solos. Transcribed and arranged -by- Kenn Chipkin. Sheet music book for guitar with lyrics (Warner Bros Publishing, 1992) ISBN 0897241738. NEW softcover songbook, 88 pages. Contents are: Angie; Beast of Burden; Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker); Fool to Cry; It's Only Rock 'n' Roll (But I Like It); Miss You; Shattered; Tumbling Dice.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13866 AU$34.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 7: Miles Davis: Eight Classic Jazz Originals. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1976) NEW Softcover book with CD, 32 pages. Contents are: Four (Slow); Four (Fast); Tune Up (Slow); Tune Up (Fast); Vierd Blues; The Theme (Slow); The Theme (Fast); Solar (Slow); Solar (Fast); Dig (Slow); Dig (Fast); Milestones; Serpent's Tooth (Slow); Serpent's Tooth (Fast).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13859 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 9: Woody Shaw: Eight Classic Jazz Originals. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1976) NEW Softcover book with CD, 45 pages. Contents are: Little Red Fantasy; Katrina Ballerina; Blues for Wood; Moontrane; In Case You Haven't Heard; Tomorrow's Destiny; Beyond All Limits (Bossa); Beyond All Limits (Swing).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13865 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 11: Herbie Hancock For All Instruments. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1978) NEW Softcover book with CD, 51 pages. Contents are: Toys; Jessica; Dolphin Dance; And What If I Don't; Eye of the Hurricane; Cantaloupe Island; Maiden Voyage; Watermelon Man.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13852 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 18: Horace Silver. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1979) NEW Softcover book with CD, 65 pages. Contents are: Room 608; Nica's Dream; Quicksilver; Mayreh; Strollin'; Ecaroh; Barbara; Summer in Central Park.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13863 AU$36.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 28: John Coltrane. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1983) NEW Softcover book with CD, 42 pages. Contents are: Impressions (Slow); Impressions (Fast); Giant Steps (Slow); Giant Steps (Fast); 26-2; Up Against The Wall; Dear Lord; A Love Supreme; Mr Day; Countdown (Med.).
Shipping
Purchase SBM13858 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 50: The Magic Of Miles Davis. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1994) NEW Softcover book with CD, 36 pages. Contents are: Nardis; Joshua; So What; All Blues; Eighty One; Blue in Green; Milestones (New); Freddie Freeloader; Seven Steps to Heaven.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13857 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 62: Wes Montgomery. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1994) NEW Softcover book with CD, 48 pages. Contents are: Cariba; Four on Six; Road Song; Jingles; West Coast Blues; Leila; Angel; D Natural Blues; Doujie; Full House; Far Wes.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13864 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 66: Lush Life -by- Billy Strayhorn. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1995) NEW Softcover book with CD, 61 pages. Contents are: Satin Doll; Take The "A" Train; Blood Count; Chelsea Bridge; Drawing Room Blues; Isfahan; Johnny Come Lately; Little Brown Book; Lush Life; Raincheck; UMMG; A Flower is a Lovesome Thing.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13860 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 68: Giant Steps: 6 Challenging Jazz Songs In All 12 Keys. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1998) NEW Softcover book with CD, 92 pages. Contents are: Giant Steps; Down and Up; Confirmation; Stella By Starlight; It's You Or No One; All The Things You Are.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13856 AU$36.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 69: "Bird" Goes Latin: Charlie Parker Originals! Authentic salsa versions. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1995) NEW Softcover book with CD, 65 pages. Contents are: Barbados; Bird Gets The Worm; Buzzy; Confirmation; Dewey Square; Donna Lee; Laird Baird; Marmaduke; Moose The Mooch; My Little Suede Shoes; Ornithology; Scrapple From The Apple; Yardbird Suite.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13854 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 73: Stolen Moments -by- Oliver Nelson Sr. For All Instrumentalistss. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1997) NEW Softcover book with CD, 73 pages. Contents are: Stolen Moments; Six and Four; Latino; I Remember Bird; Teenie's Blues; Elegy for a Duck; Alto-Itis; In Passing; Black, Brown and Beautiful; Patterns; Straight Ahead; The Meeting.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13853 AU$32.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 77: Paquito D'Rivera: Latin, Carribean, Brazilian, Jazz and Beyond. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1997) NEW Softcover book with CD, 80 pages. Contents are: Guataca City; A Night in Englewood; Lorenzo's Wings; Christmas Without You; Bluellespie; Gdansk; Memories; Chucho; South of the Waltz; El Cura; La Dama y el Vagabunda; Chick; Wapango.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13861 AU$36.00

Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 83: The Brecker Brothers: Electric Jazz-Fusion. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental - no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1998) NEW Softcover book with CD, 59 pages. Contents are: Sponge; African Skies; Inside Out; Funky Sea, Funky Dew; Some Skunk Funk; Song for Barry; And Then She Wept; Slang; Above and Below; Straphangin'.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13855 AU$32.00

Ray Price Sings Weatherly. Song book. 20 songs composed by Jim Weatherly and sung by Ray Price. Sheet music book for piano, guitar with chords, tab boxes and words (Keca Music Inc, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 95 pages. Covers are heavily worn. Spine torn. Alternate chords marked in pen above tab boxes which in some cases obliterate the printed chord name. Else music is good. Contents are: All that Keeps me Going; The Best Thing that Ever Happened to me; The Closest Thing to Love; The Farthest Thing from my Mind; The Going Ups and The Coming Downs; It must be Love This Time; Jesus is my Kind of People; Like a First Time Thing; Like Old Times Again; Living Every Man's Dream; Love Finds its Own Way; My First Day Without Her; The Need to Be; Roses and Love Songs; Some Things Never Change; Storms of Troubled times; To a Gentler Time; Where do I Put Her Memory; Where Peaceful Waters Flow; You are a Song.
Shipping
Purchase SBM15335 AU$10.00

The Badloves: Four Songs From The Acclaimed Debut LP "Get On Board". Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names, tab boxes and lyrics (Music Sales, 1993) Used softcover songbook. 16 pages. Cover and rear page are grubby. Else very good. Contents are: I Remember; Lost; Green Limousine; Memphis.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13996 AU$10.00

101 Hits For Buskers, Book 2: Piano/Organ Edition. Song book. Sheet music for organ or piano with chords and words. Melody line only (AM19803. Wise Publications, London, 1978) ISBN 0860014479. Used spiral-bound softcover songbook. Unpaginated. Covers are worn on edges and around spirals. Some corners creased. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are good. Contents are: Ain't She Sweet; All You Need is Love; Amazing Grace; And I Love Her; Angelo; Anniversary Song (Oh! How We Danced); Arrivederci Roma; As Long as He Needs Me; Auld Lang Syne; "A" You're Adoreable; The Balland of Bonnie and Clyde; Banks of the Ohio; Big Spender; Black and White; Brazil; Burlington Bertie; Bye Bye Baby; Can't Get Used to Losing You; Carolina Moon; Catch a Falling Star; Chanson d'Amour; Cielito Lindo; Dancing Queen; Danny Boy; Darlin'; England Swings; Every Day; Georgia on My Mind; Get Back; Girl of My Dreams; God Save The Queen; Goodnight Sweetheart; Granada; Green Green Grass of Home; Quantanamera; Happy Days are Here Again; He's Got the Whole World in His Hands; Hey Jude; Honeysuckle Rose; I Believe; I Can See Clearly Now; I Can't Give You Anything But Love; I Left My Heart in San Francisco; I Wanna Be Like You; I (Who Have Nothing); If I Had a Hammer; If You Know What I Mean; I'll Walk With God; It's Four in the Morning; Jeannie With the Light Brown Hair; King of The Road; Kiss Me Honey Kiss Me; Knowing Me, Knowing You; The Last Thing on My Mind; Lazy River; A Little Bit More; Live and Let Die; Liverpool Lou; The Long and Winding Road; Love Me Tender; Love's Been Good to Me; Memories are Made of This; Michelle; Money Money Money; Mood Indigo; Mr Tambourine Man; The Music Goes Round and Round; My Ding-a-Ling; My Love; Nights in White Satin; On The Sunny Side of The Street; Paperack Writer; Pennies From Heaven; Quando Quando Quando; Red Roses for a Blue Lady; Release Me; Sailing; Save The Last Dance For Me; Save Your Kisses For Me; She; Show Me The Way to Go Home; Side by Side; Sing; Solitaire; Sophisticated Lady; Spinning Wheel; Sugar Sugar; Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious; Superstar; There Goes My Everything; Try a Little Tenderness; Tulips From Amsterdam; Tuxedo Junction; When I'm Sixty-Four; When The Saints Come Marching In; Why; With a Little Help From My Friends; You Are My Sunshine; You Won't Find Another Feel Like Me; You're a Star; You're Nobody 'til Somebody Loves You.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14232 AU$15.00

5150 -by- Van Halen. Song book. Sheet music for guitar with tablature and lyrics. Edited by Any Aledort. Transcribed by Any Aledort, Kenn Chipkin & Mark Phillips (Cherry Lane Music, 1988) ISBN 0895243873. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Covers are heavily marked and creased. Corners are bumped and curled. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Best of Both Worlds; Dreams; Why Can't This Be Love; Love Walks In; 5150; Inside; Good Enough; Summer Nights; Get Up.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14240 AU$15.00

Be Here Now -by- Oasis. Song book. Sheet music for easy guitar in standard notation and tablature with chord boxes and lyrics (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0711970491. Used softcover guitar songbook. 63 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Corners are bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: D'You Know What I Mean?; My Big Mouth; Magic Pie; Stand By Me; I Hope, I Think, I Know; The Girl in the Dirty Shirt; Fade In-Out; Don't go Away; Be Here Now; All Around The World; It's Gettin' Better (Man!!); All Around The World (Reprise); Guitar tablature explained.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14241 AU$20.00

The Masterplan -by- Oasis. Song book. All the songs from the Oasis album "The Masterplan". Guitar tab edition. Complete guitar tablature and standard notation transcriptions including melody line, lyrics, guitar boxes and chord symbols (AM954547. Wise Publications, 1998) ISBN 0711972753. Used softcover guitar songbook. 118 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Acquiesce; Underneath The Sky; Talk Tonight; Going Nowhere; Fade Away; The Swamp Song; I am The Walrus (Live); Listen Up; Rockin' Chair; Half The World Away; (It's Good) To Be Free; Stay young; Headshrinker; The Masterplan.
Shipping
Purchase SBM14242 AU$25.00

Can't find what you are looking for? Try searching Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.

 
Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel


Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us