|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
John Brimhall's Love Story and Other Popular Piano Pieces. Song book. Sheet music book for easy piano with
chords and words. (Charles Hansen Music and Books. New York. circa 1970) Used songbook. Spiral-bound softcover songbook.
88 pages. Covers are worn, creased and stained. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are:
And When I Die; Bad Moon Rising; Basin Street Blues; Blowin' Away; Boogie Woogie; Canned Ham; The Circle Game; (They Long
to be) Close to You; Colour My World; Cracklin' Rosie; Dear World; Do You Know The Way to San Jose; Down on The Corner; Everything
a Man Could Ever Need; Hey, Look Me Over; Hey There Lonely Girl; If He Walked into My Life; The Impossible Dream; Isn't It a Pity; It's a
Sin to Tell a Lie; Leaving on a Jet Plane; Love is only Love; Mame; Me and Bobby McGee; Mimi; Moon Over Miami; My Sweet Lord; The
Night They Drove Old Dixie Down; Overture from "Tommy"; Proud Mary; Put Your Hand in The Hand; Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head;
Romeo and Juliet; (I Never Promised You a) Rose Garden; Rubber Duckie; Santo Domingo; Scarborough Fair; Sentimental Journey;
Snowbird; Something; Song From M*A*S*H (Suicide is Painless); Theme from "Love Story"; This Guy's in Love with You; Walk a Mile in
My Shoes; Wedding Bell Blues; Wedding Song (There is Love); What is Life; Who'll Stop The Rain; Winter World of Love; Witchcraft;
Wives and Lovers; Yo Yo. The Best of Stevie Wonder. Contemporary songbook. Stevie Wonder songbook. Sheet music book for piano vocal
guitar. Bound into a hardcover volume sometime after purchase with the original cover pasted to front cover. (Columbia Pictures
Publications. 1986) ISBN 0898984246. Used songbook. Hardcover book. No dust jacket. 47 pages. Ex-library with the usual
stamps, stickers and marks. Very good black cloth covers. However, the original cover which is pasted to the front cover is grubby
and marked, has lots of stickers and a section of surface lifted from removal of a label. Pages are very good. Contents are:
All in Love is Fair; For Once in My Life; Golden Lady; I Just Called to Say I Love You; I Wish; Isn't She Lovely; Part-Time Lover;
A Place in The Sun; Signed, Sealed and Delivered (I'm Yours); Sir Duke; Superstition; You Are The Sunshine of My Life. The Best of Patsy Cline Revised. Contemporary songbook of song hits of Country and Western singer Patsy Cline.
Sheet music book for piano, vocal, guitar. (HL00490431. Hal Leonard. 1994) ISBN 0793501008. Used songbook. Softcover book.
125 pages. Covers are scuffed. Corners bumped. List of song titles handwritten on title page. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Always; Back in Baby's Arms; Blue Moon of Kentucky; Crazy; Faded Love; Foolin' Around; Half as Much; Have You Ever Been Lonely
(Have You Ever Been Blue); He Called Me Baby; Heartaches; I Fall to Pieces; I Love You So Much It Hurts; Imagine That; It Wasn't
God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels; Just a Closer Walk With Thee; Leavin' on Your Mind; Loose Talk; Love Letters in The Sand;
A Poor Man's Roses (or a Rich Man's Gold); San Antonio Rose; She's Got You; Side By Side; So Wrong; South of The Border
(Down Mexico Way); Strange; Sweet Dreams; Tennessee Waltz; There He Goes; Three Cigarettes in an Ashtray; True Love;
Walkin' After Midnight; The Wayward Wind; When I Get Through With You (You'll Love Me Too); When You Need a Laugh; Why
Can't He Be You; You Belong to Me; You're Stronger Than Me; Your Cheatin' Heart. The Wall -by- Pink Floyd. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano, vocal, guitar. Illustrated in colour.
(AM64205. Pink Floyd Music Publ. London. 1990) ISBN 0711910316/ 0825610761. Used songbook. Softcover book.
103 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
In The Flesh; The Thin Ice; Another Brick in The Wall Part I, The Happiest Days of Our Lives; Another Brick in The Wall Part 2;
Mother; Goodbye Blue Sky; Empty Spaces/What Shall We Do Now; Young Lust; One of My Turns; Don't Leave Me Now; Another
Brick in The Wall Part 3; Goodbye Cruel World; Hey You; Is There Anybody Out There; Nobody Home; Vera; Bring The Boys
Back Home; Comfortably Numb; The Show Must Go On; In The Flesh; Run Like Hell; Waiting For The Worms; Stop; The Trial;
Outside The Wall. Billy Joel Greatest Hits Volume I and Volume II. Contemporary song book. Sheet music for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00356299. Hal Leonard. Circa 1990) ISBN 0793503701. Used songbook. Softcover book. 135 pages. Corners bumped,
else very good. Contents are:
Allentown; Big Shot; Don't Ask Me Why; Goodnight Saigon; It's Still Rock and Roll to Me; Just The Way You Are; The Longest
Time; Movin' Out (Anthony's Song); My Life; The Night is Still Young; New York State of Mind; Only The Good Die Young;
Piano Man; Pressure; Say Goodbye to Hollywood; She's Always a Woman; The Stranger; Tell Her About It; Uptown Girl;
You May Be Right; You're Only Human (Second Wind). Billy Joel Greatest Hits Volume III. Contemporary song book. Sheet music for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00306191. Hal Leonard. Circa 1990) ISBN 0793587069. Used songbook. Softcover book. 111 pages.
Very good. Contents are:
Keeping The Faith; An Innocent Man; A Matter of Trust; Baby Grand; This is The Time; Leningrad; We Didn't Start The
Fire; I Go to Extremes; And So It Goes; The Downeaster "Alexa"; Shameless; All About Soul; Lullabye (Goodnight, My
Angel); The River of Dreams; To Make You Feel My Love; Hey, Girl; Light as The Breeze. Chicago V Songbook. Song book of the band Chicago. Sheet music book dual edition with arrangements for
piano vocal guitar and separate arrangements for organ with chords and words. Includes black and white and colour photographs
of members of the band. Original "streamer" wallet of photographs which came with the song book is not included. (Charles Hanson
Music and Books. New York. 1972) Used songbook. Softcover. 63 pages. Covers are loose and worn on edges. Small tears in spine.
Pages are very good. Contents are: All is Well; Alma Mater; Dialogue; Goodbye; A Hit By Varese; Now That You've Gone; Saturday
in The Park; State of The Union; While The City Sleeps. The Ultimate Pop/Rock Fake Book. Over 400 Top Chart Hits 1955 to Present. Sheet music book for piano, vocal, guitar,
electronic keyboards and all "C" instruments. Fake book arrangements: melody line only with chords and words. (HL00240011. Hal
Leonard. 1993) ISBN 0793519683. Used songbook. Spiral-bound softcover. 536 pages. Covers are worn on edges and corners and torn
around some spirals at both ends of spine. Edges of pages are grubby. Else pages are very good. List of contents available on request -
remember there are over 400 songs in this songbook and even the contents list covers 10 pages. Weighs 1.8 kilograms. Stunt -by- Barenaked Ladies. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (0307B. Warner Bros
Publications. 1998) ISBN 0769268374. Used songbook. Softcover. 96 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
One Week; It's All Been Done; Light Up My Room; I'll Be That Girl; Leave; Alcohol; Call and Answer; In The Car; Never is Enough;
Who Needs Sleep; Told You So; Some Fantastic; When You Dream. Metamorphosis -by- Hilary Duff. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306564.
Hal Leonard. 2003) ISBN 0634068512. Used songbook. Softcover. 87 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
So Yesterday; Come Clean; Workin' It Out; Little Voice; Where Did I Go Right; Anywhere But Here; The Math; Love Just Is; Sweet
Sixteen; Party Up; Metamorphosis; Inner Strength; Why Not. Number One Country Songs of The 80's and 90's As Listed on The Billboard Hot Country singles Chart.
Contemporary Country song book. Sheet music book for piano
vocal guitar. (HL00311506. Hal Leonard. 1991) ISBN 0793504937. Used softcover songbook. 174 pages. Covers are worn creased
and stained. Corners bumped. Edges of pages are grubby. Else pages are good. Contents are:
Above and Beyond (Rodney Crowell); Chains (Patty Loveless); Come From The Heart (Kathy Mattea); Come Next Monday (K T Oslin);
Could I Have This Dance (Anne Murray); Coward of The County (Kenny Rogers); Don't We All Have The Right (Ricky Van Shelton);
Don't You Ever Get Tired (Of Hurting Me) (Ronnie Milsap); Famous Last Words of a Fool (George Strait); Forever and Ever, Amen
(Randy Travis); Friends in Low Places (Garth Brooks); Grandpa (Tell Me 'Bout The Good Old Days) (The Judds); Hold Me (K T Oslin);
I Wouldn't have Missed It For The World (Ronnie Milsap); I'm No Stranger to The Rain (Keith Whitley); I've Come to Expect It From You
(George Strait); I've Cried My Last Tear For You (Ricky Van Shelton); In a Letter to You (Eddy Raven); It Ain't Nothin' (Keith Whitley);
It's Just a Matter of Time (Randy Travis); Living Proof (Ricky Van Shelton); Lost in The Fifties Tonight (In The Still of The Night) (Ronnie
Milsap); Love Without End, Amen (George Strait); Next to You, Next to Me (Shenandoah); On Second Thought (Eddie Rabbitt); Set 'Em
Up Joe (Vern Gosdin); Song of The South (Alabama); Stand By Me (Mickey Gilley); Timber, I'm Falling in Love (Patty Loveless); To All
The Girls I've Loved Before (Julio Iglesias and Willie Nelson); Turn It Loose (The Judds); We Believe in Happy Endings (Earl Thomas
Conley and Emmylou Harris); Who's Lonely Now (Highway 101); You Lie (Reba McEntire; You Look So Good in Love (George Strait). K -by- English psychedelic rock band Kula Shaker. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM941072. Music Sales Ltd. 1996) ISBN 0711961557. Used softcover songbook. 72 pages. Corners
bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Hey Dude; Knight on The Town; Temple of Everlasting Light; Govinda; Smart Dogs; Magic Theatre; Into the Deep; Sleeping Jiva;
Tattva; Grateful When You're Dead/Jerry Was There; 303; Start All Over; Hollow Man (Parts 1 and 2). Mother Nature Calls -by- English band Cast. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM944559. Music Sales Ltd. 1997) ISBN 0711966451. Used softcover songbook. 56 pages. Covers scuffed. Corners
bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Free Me; On The Run; Live The Dream; Soul Tied; She Sun Shines; I'm So Lonely; The Mad Hatter; Mirror Me; Guiding Star;
Never Gonna Tell You What To Do (Revolution); Dance of The Stars. Richard Clayderman Hollywood and Broadway. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book of arrangements for
piano with chords. Lyrics printed separately on rear pages.
(HL00356391. Hal Leonard. 1987) ISBN 0793526787. Used softcover songbook. 63 pages. In fine condition. Contents are:
All The Things You Are; Bewitched; Embraceable You; I've Grown Accustomed to Her Face; If I Loved You; Long Ago (And Far Away);
Night and Day; On The Street Where You Live; People; Smoke Gets in Your Eyes; The Way You Look Tonight; You'll Never Walk
Alone. Done Me Wrong Songs. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano and vocal with chords.
(Warner Bros Publications. 2005) ISBN 0757938955. Used softcover songbook. 232 pages. Corners bumped.
Else very good. Contents are:
Am I Blue; Among My Souvenirs; Anyone Who Had a Heart; Baby, It's You; Between The Devil and The Deep Blue Sea;
Blues in The Night (My Momma Done Tol' Me); Broken; But Not For Me; Chain of Fools; Cry Me a River; Cuts Both Ways;
Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Don't Go Breaking My Heart; Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue; Don't Leave Me This Way;
(Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away; The End of The World; Frankie and Johnny; Goody Goody; How Can You Mend a Broken
Heart; How Do I Live; How Do You Keep The Music Playing; I Gotta Right to Sing The Blues; I Wanna Be Around; I'll Never Get
Over You Getting Over Me; I'm a Survivor; I'm Still Standing; If I Could Turn Back Time; If You Love Me (Let Me Know); If You See
Him, If You See Her; It's My Party; Just One of Those Things; Kiss This; Let Me Let Go; Let's Call The Whole Thing Off;
Lipstick on Your Collar; Lover, Come Back to Me; Lyin' Eyes; The Man I Love; The Man That Got Away; My Foolish Heart;
Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye; Runaround Sue; Saturday Night is The Loneliest Night of The Week; She's Out of My Life;
Sorry Seems to Be The Hardest Word; Stormy Weather (Keeps Rainin' All The Time); Take It to The Limit; This Diamond Ring;
Too Much, Too Little, Too Late; Un-Break My Heart; What is This Thing Called Love; What's New; When It's Over; Who's Sorry Now;
You Were Mine; You'll Never Know. The Battle For Everything -by- Five for Fighting -words and music by- John Ondrasik. Five for Fighting is the stage
name of American singer-songwriter John Ondrasik. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00306625. Hal Leonard. 2004) ISBN 0634080776. Used softcover songbook. 94 pages. Ex-Library with the usual marks,
stickers and stamps. Pocket inside rear cover. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
NYC Weather Report; The Devil in The Wishing Well; If God Made You; 100 Years (One Hundred Years); Angels and Girlfriends;
Dying; Infidel; Disneyland; Maybe I; The Taste; One More For Love; Nobody. Barbra The Concert -by- Barbra Streisand. Contemporary song book of Barbra Streisand songs.
Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar -edited by- Milton Okun. (02502164. Cherry Lane Music. 1995) ISBN 089524909X.
Used softcover songbook. 116 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
As If We Never Said Goodbye; I'm Still Here/Everybody Says Don't/Don't Rain on My Parade; Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man; I'll Know;
People; Lover Man; Will He Like Me; He Touched Me; Evergreen; The Man That Got Away; On a Clear Day You Can See Forever;
The Way We Were; You Don't Bring Me Flowers; Lazy Afternoon; Disney Medley: Once Upon a Dream/When You Wish Upon a
Star/Some Day My Prince Will Come; Not While I'm Around; Ordinary Miracles; Yentl Medley: Where Is It Written/Papa, Can You
Hear Me/Will Someone Ever Look at Me That Way/A Piece of Sky; Happy Days Are Here Again; My Man; For All We Know;
Somewhere. The History of Rock: The Late 80s. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. Includes
a rock history conplete with artist photographs and a rock glossary. (HL00311620. Hal Leonard. 1994) ISBN 0793522269.
Used softcover songbook. 264 pages. Very good. Contents are:
Addicted to Love; All I Need is a Miracle; Axel F; Baby Don't Forget My Number; Careless Whisper; Causing a Commotion; (I Just)
Died in Your Arms; Don't You (Forget About Me); Everybody Wants to Rule The World; Faith; Father Figure; Forever Your Girl;
Hangin' Tough; The Heat is On; Heaven; Heaven is a Place on Earth; Holding Back The Years; I Still Haven't Found What I'm
Looking For; I Want to Know What Love Is; I'll Be Loving You (Forever); If You Love Somebody Set Them Free; Kokomo; Lessons
in Love; Livin' on a Prayer; Living in America; Man in The Mirror; My Prerogative; Neutron Dance; Oh Sheila; One Night in Bangkok;
Red, Red Wine; Sara; She Drives Me Crazy; Shout; Simply Irresistible; Straight Up; Take My Breath Away; These Dreams; True
Blue; We Built This City; We Didn't Start The Fire; With or Without You; You Give Love a Bad Name. Kylie: Fever. Contemporary song book. All the songs from Kylie Minogue's album "Fever". Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM973643. Wide Publications. 1994) ISBN 0711992789. Used softcover songbook. 90 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
More More More; Love at First Sight; Can't Get You Out of My Head; Fever; Give It to Me; Fragile; Come into My World; In Your eyes; Dancefloor;
Love Affair; Your Love; Burning Up. The Very Best of Elton John. Contemporary song book. Contains all the tracks from the Elton John album "The Very
Best of Elton John". Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. Includes seven pages of photographs and a comprehensive discography.
(AM83627. Wise Publications. 1991) ISBN 086359746. Used softcover songbook. 134 pages. Corners bumped.
Front cover creased. Else very good. Contents are:
Your Song; Rocket Man; Honky Cat; Crocodile Rock; Daniel; Goodbye Yellow Brick Road; Saturday Night's Alright (For Fighting); Candle in The
Wind; Don't Let The Sun Go Down on Me; Lucy in The Sky With Diamonds; Philadelphia Freedom; Someone Saved My Life Tonight; Pinball
Wizard; The Bitch is Back; Don't Go Breaking My Heart; Bennie and The Jets; Sorry Seems to be The Hardest Word; Song For Guy; Part-Time
Love; Blue Eyes; I Don't Wanna Go On With You Like That; I Guess That's Why They Call It The Blues; I'm Still Standing; Kiss The Bride;
Sad Songs (Say So Much); Passengers; Nikita; Sacrifice; Easier to Walk Away; You Gotta Love Someone. How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb -by- U2. Contemporary song book. All the songs from U2's album "How to
Dismantle an Atomic Bomb". Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (AM91917. Music Sales Ltd. UK. 2004) ISBN 0711940339.
Used softcover songbook. 87 pages. Corners bumped. Covers scuffed with some light creasing. Else very good. Contents are:
Vertigo; Miracle Drug; Sometimes You Can't Make It On Your Own; Love and Peace or Else; City of Blinding Lights; All Because of
You; A Man and a Woman; Crumbs From Your Table; One Step Closer; Origin of The Species; Yahweh; Fast Cars. George Strait Latest Greatest Straitest Hits. Contemporary Country song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00306365. Hal Leonard. 1999) ISBN 0634020285. Used softcover songbook. 78 pages. Ex-library with the usual stamps, marks
and stickers. Covered in clear contact. Very good. Contents are:
The Best Day; Murder on Music Row; Carrying Your Love With Me; Adalida; Lead On; Carried Away; Blue Clear Sky; We Really Shouldn't
Be Doing This; I Can Still Make Cheyenne; True; King of The Mountain; Round About Way; You Can't Make a Heart Love Somebody;
One Night at a Time; Today My World Slipped Away. The Songs of The Carpenters. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM79633. Wise Publications. 1990) ISBN 071192287X. Used softcover songbook. 64 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
An Old Fashioned Love Song; Crystal Lullaby; Drusilla Penny; Goodbye to Love; I Won't Last A Day Without You; Jambalaya (On The Bayou);
Let Me Be The One; Mr Guder (Mister Guder); One Love; Only Yesterday; Rainy Days and Mondays; Sing; Solitaire; (They Long To Be)
Close to You; Top of The World; We've Only Just Begun; Yesterday Once More. International Velvet -by- Catatonia. Contemporary song book of album "International Velvet" by the Welsh band
Catatonia. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM953854. Music Sales Ltd. 1998) ISBN 0711971900. Used softcover songbook. 64 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Mulder and Scully; Game On; I Am The Mob; Road Rage; Johnny Come Lately; Goldfish and Paracetamol; International Velvet;
Why Can't I Stand One Night Stands; Part of The Furniture; Don't Need The Sunshine; Strange Glue; My Selfish Gene. 55 Contemporary Standards for Easy Piano. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for easy piano with chords and words.
(HL00222573. Hal Leonard. 1994) ISBN 079353271X. Used softcover songbook. 256 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Alfie (Dione Warwick); All For Love (Bryan Adams/Rod Stewart/Sting); Baby What a Big Surprise (Chicago); Beauty and The Beast (Celine Dion/
Peabo Pearson); Black Velvet (Alannah Myles); Can't Help Falling in Love (UB40); Can't Smile Without You (Barry Manilow); Candle in The Wind
(Elton John); Careless Whisper (WHAM! Featuring George Michael); Constant Craving (k d Lang); Don't Let The Sun Go Down on Me (George
Michael/Elton John); Endless Love (Lionel Ritchie and Diana Ross); Eternal Flame (The Bangles); Every Breath You Take (The Police);
Flashdance ... What a Feeling (Irene Cara); Forever in Love (Kenny G); Hard to Say I'm Sorry (Chicago); Have I Told You Lately (Rod Stewart);
Here and Now (Luther Vandross); Hero (Mariah Carey); How am I Supposed to Live Without You (Michael Bolton); I Write The Songs (Barry
Manilow); I.O.U. (Lee Greenwood); Imagine (John Lennon); Islands in The Stream (Kenny Rogers/Dolly Parton); Kokomo (The Beach Boys);
Layla (Eric Clapton); Love of a Lifetime (Firehouse); Memory (Barbra Streisand); Missing You (John Waite); The Next Time I Fall (Peter
Cetera/Amy Grant); The One (Elton John); The River of Dreams (Billy Joel); Sacrifice (Elton John); Sad Songs (Say So Much) (Elton John);
Save The Best For Last (Vanessa Williams); Sea of Love (The Honeydrippers); Something (The Beatles); Take My Breath Away (Berlin);
Tears in Heaven (Eric Clapton); Through The Years (Kenny Rodgers); Total Eclipse of The Heart (Bonnie Tyler); True Love (Elton John and
Kiki Dee); Up Where We Belong (Joe Cocker/Jennifer Warnes); We Didn't Start The Fire (Billy Joel); What a Wonderful World (Louis
Armstrong); What's Forever For (Michael Martin Murphey); What's Love Got to Do With It (Tina Turner); When I Fall in Love (Celine Dion/
Clive Griffin); While My Guitar Gently Weeps (The Beatles); A Whole New World (Aladdin's Theme) (Peabo Bryson/Regina Belle); Woman
(John Lennon); You Needed Me (Anne Murray; You're The Inspiration (Chicago). The Simon and Garfunkel Collection. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(PS 10776. Amsco Publications. 1988) ISBN 0711900647. Used softcover songbook. 79 pages. Corners bumped.
Else very good. Contents are:
A Hazy Shade of Winter; America; At The Zoo; Bookends; Bridge Over Troubled Water; Cecilia; El Condor Pasa (If I Could);
Homeward Bound; I am a Rock; Keep The Customer Satisfied; Mrs Robinson; Old Friends; Scarborough Fair (Canticle);
Song For The Asking; The 59th Street Bridge Song (Feelin' Groovy); The Boxer; The Sound of Silence; Wednesday
Morning 3 A.M.. There Goes Rhymin' Simon -by- Paul Simon. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano
vocal guitar (Big Bells Corp. 1973) No ISBN. Used softcover songbook. 78 pages. Binding has bracked at index page.
A few pages are coming loose, but all are present. Else good. Name on cover. Contents are:
Kodachrome; Tenderness; Take Me to The Mardi Gras; Something So Right; One Man's Ceiling is Another Man's Floor;
American Tune; Was a Sunny Day; Learn How to Fall; St. Judy's Comet; Loves Me Like a Rock. The Very Best of Sting and The Police. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00313102. Hal Leonard. No date) ISBN 0793594243. Used softcover songbook. 72 pages. First page has been neatly
torn out. Else very good. Contents are:
Message in a Bottle; Can't Stand Losing You; Rnglishman in New York; Every Breath You Take; Walking on The Moon;
Fields of Gold; Every Little Thing she Does is Magic; If You Love Somebody Set Them Free; Let Your Soul Be Your Pilot;
Russians; If I Ever Lose My Faith in You; When We Dance; Don't Stand So Close to Me; Roxanne; Rozanne '97 - Puff
Daddy Remix. Village People Songbook. Sheet music book for piano, guitar, with chord
names, chord diagrams and lyrics; illustrated with colour photographs (Scorpio
Music, 1978) Used softcover song book, 84 pages, light wear to edges of covers,
corners bumped, foxing on reverse of rear cover and on last page, else very
good. Contents are: Fire Island; Hot Cop; I am What I am; I'm a Cruiser; In
Hollywood (Everybody is a Star); Key West; Macho Man; My Roommate; San Francisco
(You've got me); Sodom and Gomorrah; Ups and Downs; Village People; (The) Women;
Y.M.C.A. (YMCA). Spice Girls Spiceworld. Contemporary song book. Sheet music for piano and guitar, with
guitar chords boxes and lyrics; colour poster not included (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0-7119-7078-5
/0-7119-7078-5. Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. A few marks on cover, pages
are very good. Contents are: Spice up your Life; Stop; Too Much; Saturday Night Divas;
Never Give Up on the Good Times; Move Ov er; Do It; Denying; Viva Forever; the Lady is a Vamp. Lo mejor de los Fabulosos
Cadillacs. Contemporary song book. Sheet music for guitar with Spanish lyrics; authentic
guitar tab edition; includes complete solos -transcribed by- Louis
Martinez (Warner Bros Publications, 1998) ISBN 0769234569.
Softcover songbook, 78 pages. NEW. Contents are: A.D.R.B.
(En Busca Eterna); Demasiada Presion; El Genio del Dub; Mal Bicho; Manuel
Santillan, El Leon; El Matador; Mi Novia Se Cayo en un Pozo Ciego; El Muerto;
Nino Diamante; Padre Nuestro; Saco Azul; Surfer Calavera; V Centenario; Vasos
Vacios; Las Venas Abiertas de America; Yo No Me Sentaria en Tu Mesa. Dead Letters (also known as "Feeling Guilty" in the USA) -by- Finnish
alternative rock band The Rasmus. Contemporary Song book. Sheet music for guitar with lyrics; guitar tab
edition, complete with standard notation (AM980848, Sony Music Publishing, 2004)
ISBN 184449666X /1-84449-666-X. Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Corners
bumped, first page marked at bottom, else very good. Contents are:
First Day of My Life; In The Shadows; Still Standing; In My Life; Time to Burn;
Guilty; Not like the Other Girls; The One I Love; Back in the Picture; Funeral Song. Popped In Souled Out -recorded by- Wet Wet Wet. Contemporary song book.
Sheet music book for guitar with lyrics; with tablature; illustrated with colour
& b/w photographs (Wise Publ, 1987) ISBN 071191379X. Used softcover
songbook, 39pp, cover worn on edges, pages are very good. Contents are: Wishing
I was Lucky; East of the River; I Remember; Angel Eyes (Home
and Away); Sweet Little Mystery; I Don't Believe (Sonny's
Letter); Temptation; I can give you Everything; The Moment you left me. Elton John Five Of The Best. Contemporary Song Book. Sheet music book for
piano, guitar, lyrics (Warner/Chappell. No date) ISBN 1863620001. Used softcover songbook, 24pp, cover has edge wear and
a large sticker in top corner, pencil marks on first song, all other pages are
very good. Contents are: Candle in the Wind; Healing Hands; Empty Garden; Song for Guy; Sacrifice. In Heat -by- The Fuzztones. Contemporary Song Book. Sheet music
book for guitar with lyrics & tablature. Authorized guitar edition -transcribed
by- Mark Fitchett. Introduction -by- Bruce Pollock (Cherry Lane Music,
1990) ISBN 089524537X. Used softcover song book, 45 pages, very good. Contents
are: In Heat; Nine Months Later; Cheyenne
Rider; Everything you got; Black Box; Shame on you; It came in the Mail; Me
Tarzan, You Jane; Heathen Set; Hurt on Hold; What you don't know; Charlotte's
Remains. Out Of Nothing -by- Embrace. Contemporary song book. All the
songs from the album. Sheet music book arranged for guitar tablature with
lyrics; illustrated with colour photographs (International Music, London, 2005)
ISBN 1843288192. Used softcover book, 84 pages, in excellent condition. Contents
are: Ashes; Gravity;
Someday; Looking as you are; Wish 'em all away; Keeping;
Spell it out; A Glorious Day; Near Life; Out of Nothing. Mirage -by- Fleetwood
Mac. Song book. Original sheet music book for piano with chords, guitar chord boxes and full
words. Illustrated with b/w photographs (Warner Bros Publ, 1982) Used softcover
songbook, 72 pages, covers are worn and soiled, corners bumped and creased,
pages are good. Contents are: Book of Love; Can't Go Back; Empire State; Eyes of
the World; Gypsy; Hold Me; Love in Store; Oh Diane; Only Over You; Straight Back;
That's Alright; Wish You Were Here. Lush Life -and- What's New
-by- Linda Ronstadt. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Illustrated
with colour and black & white photographs (VF1203, Warner Bros Publ Inc, 1985) Used
softcover songbook, 92 pages. Covers and last page are worn on edges and corners. Else
pages are very good. Contents are: LUSH LIFE: Can't We Be Friends; Falling in Love
Again; I'm a Fool to Want You; It Never Entered My Mind; Lush Life; Mean To Me; My Old
Flame; Skylark; Sophisticated Lady; When I Fall in Love; When Your Lover has Gone; You
Took Advantage of Me. WHAT'S NEW: Crazy He Calls Me; Good-Bye; Guess I'll Hang My
Tears Out to Dry; I Don't Stand a Ghost of a Chance; I've got a Crush on You; Lover
Man (Oh Where Can You Be); What's New?; Someone to Watch Over Me. ("What'll I Do?"
is not included in this song album due to copyright restrictions). Songs From The Capeman -by-
Paul Simon. Contemporary song book. Original sheet music book for piano guitar vocal. (Amsco Publications, New York, 1997) ISBN
0825633184 /0-8256-3318-4. Used softcover songbook, 119 pages. Corners knocked, edges
of covers worn, pages are very good. Contents are:
Adios Hermanos; Born in Puerto Rico; Satin Summer Nights; Bernadette; The Vampires;
Quality; Can I Forgive Him; Sunday Afternoon; Killer Wants to Go to College I; Time is an
Ocean; Virgil; Killer Wants to Go to College II; Trailways Bus. Dan Fogelberg Complete Songs
Volume I. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Illustrated with colour
and b/w photographs (P0491SMX, Columbia Pictures Publ, no date) Used large softcover songbook,
271 pages. Covers are worn on edges, corners bumped, stained on edges of pages, else pages are
very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are:
HOME FREE: Anyway I Love You; Be on Your Way; Hickory Grove; Looking For a Lady; Long Way
Home; More Than Ever; The River; Wysteria; Stars; To The Morning. SOUVENIRS: As The Raven
Flies; Better Change; Changing Horses; Illinois; The Long Way; Part of The Plan; Song From Half
Mountain; Morning Sky; Souvenirs; Someone's Been Telling You Stories; There's a Place in The
World For a Gambler. CAPTURED ANGEL: Aspen; Captured Angel; Below The Surface; Comes and
Goes; Crow; Man in The Mirror; Next Time; The Last Nail; Old Tennessee; These Days. NETHER LANDS:
Nether Lands; Once Upon a Time; Dancing Shoes; Lessons Learned; Loose Ends; Promises Made; Love
Gone By; Give Me Some Time; Scarecrow's Dream; Sketches; False Faces. TWIN SONS OF DIFFERENT
MOTHERS: Twins Theme; Hurtwood Alley; Intimidation; Lazy Susan; Guitar Etude No. 3; Lahaina Luna;
Paris Nocturne; The Power of Gold. PHOENIX: Longer; The Last to Know; Tullamore Dew; Phoenix;
Gypsy Wind; Face The Fire; Heart Hotels; Beggar's Game; Wishing on The Moon; Along The Road;
Times Like These (from Urban Cowboy). Nether Lands -by- Dan Fogelberg. Contemporary
song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour
and b/w photographs (Blackwood Publ, no date) Used softcover songbook,
70 pages. Covers are worn on edges and have insect damage, corners bumped, pages are
good. Contents are:
Nether Lands; Once Upon a Time; Dancing Shoes; Lessons Learned; Loose Ends; Promises Made; Love
Gone By; Give Me Some Time; Scarecrow's Dream; Sketches; False Faces. Reel Life -by- Boy Meets Girl. Contemporary song book.
Songs from the tracks recorded on the album "Reel Life". Sheet music book for piano with chords and
words. Illustrated with colour photographs (CPP/Belwin, 1989) Used softcover songbook,
56 pages. Covers are worn, pages are very good. Contents are:
Bring Down The Moon; How Will I Know; I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me);
If You Run; Is Anybody Out There in Love; No Apologies; Oh Girl; One Sweet Dream; Restless
Dreamer; Someone's Got to Send Out Love; Stay Forever; Stormy Love; The Touch; Waiting For a Star to Fall. 4 Hot Hits Volume 7.
Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Covers are grubby. Sticker at bottom on rear page.
Else very good. Contents are:
How Bizarre (OMC); Runaway (The Corrs); The Power of The Dream (Next Millenium);
Don't Look Back in Anger (Oasis). 4 Hot Hits Volume 10.
Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 17 pages. Very good. Contents are:
(If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Shania Twain); I Shot The Sheriff (Eric
Clapton); I Beieve I Can Fly (music from and inspired by the motion picture Space Jam
(Robert Kelly); Young Hearts Run Free (Kym Mazelle). 4 Hot Hits Volume 10.
Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 17 pages. Covers are grubby. Spine taped, and pages have been
taped in. Music is very good. Contents are:
(If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Shania Twain); I Shot The Sheriff (Eric
Clapton); I Beieve I Can Fly (music from and inspired by the motion picture Space Jam
(Robert Kelly); Young Hearts Run Free (Kym Mazelle). 4 Hot Hits Volume 14.
Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 26 pages. Covers are grubby. Lower corner of front cover creased.
A few marks or small tears to lower edges of some pages. Else very good. Contents are:
Cherish (Papa Bear); I Will Come to You (Hanson); Never Ever (All Saints); All I Have to Give
(Backstreet Boys). OU812 -by- Van Halen.
Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words, -edited by- Milton Okun;
illustrated with colour and b/w photographs (Cherry Lane Music Co, 1988) ISBN
0895244004 /0-89524-400-4. Used softcover songbook, 61 pages. Covers are creased
and worn on edges, corners bumped, marks on edges of pages, else pages are very good.
Contents are:
A.F.U. (Naturally Wired); Black and Blue; Cabo Wabo; Feels So Good; Finish What
Ya Started; Mine All Mine; Source of Infection; Sucker in a Three Piece; When It's Love. All Rise -by- Blue.
Song book of all the tracks from the album "All Rise". Sheet music book for piano and
guitar with chords and words. Illustrated with b/w photographs (AM974006, Wise
Publications, 2002) ISBN 0711994013 /0-7119-9401-3. Used softcover songbook,
70 pages. Light wear to edges of covers, else very good. Contents are:
All Rise; Too Close; This Temptation; If You Come Back; Fly By; Bounce; Long Time;
Make It Happen; Back To You; Girl I'll Never Understand; Back Some Day; Best In Me. Out Of This World -by- Europe.
Song book. The fourth studio album by the Swedish rock band Europe. Sheet music score
for vocal, guitar, keyboard and bass; illustrated with colour photographs (International
Music Publ, London, 1988) ISBN 0861754433 /0-86175-443-3. Used softcover songbook,
88 pages. Covers are worn and creased on edges, corners bumped, pages are very good.
Contents are:
Superstitious; Let The Good Times Rock; Open Your Heart; More Than Meets The Eye;
Coast to Coast; Ready or Not; Sign of The Times; Just The Beginning; Never Say Die;
Light and Shadows; Tower's Callin'; Tomorrow. High Times: The Best
Of Graham Parker And The Rumour: The Graham Parker Song Book. Sheet music
for piano, chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (Festival Music, no
date) Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges and
corners, pages are very good. Contents are:
Soul Shoes; Heat Treatment; Pourin' It All Out; Stick To Me; White Honey; New York
Shuffle; Hey Lord Don't Ask Me Questions; That's What They All Say; Protection;
Local Girls; You Can't Be Too Strong; Heat in Harlem; Hold Back The Night. Backstreet's Back -by- Backstreet Boys.
Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano and guitar with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs
(AM950664, Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0-7119-7044-0 /0-7119-7044-0. Used softcover songbook,
72 pages. Covers are creased, corners bumped, pages are very good. Contents are:
Everybody (Backstreet's Back); As Long As You Love Me; All I Have To Give; That's The Way I Like It;
10,000 Promises; Like a Child; Hey, Mr DJ (Keep Playin' This Song); Set Adrift on Memory Bliss; That's
What She Said; If You Want It to be Good Girl (Get You5rself a Bad Boy); If I Don't Have You. Voyeur -by- Kim
Carnes. Song book. Sheet music book for piano/guitar/vocal with chord boxes; illustrated with
b/w photographs (VF1002, Warner Bros Publications, 1982) Used softcover
songbook, 60 pages. Covers are worn and creased, pages are good. Contents are:
Voyeur; Looker; Say You Don't Know Me; Does It Make You Remember; Breakin' Away
From Sanity; Undertow; Merc Man; The Arrangement; The Thrill of The Grill; Take it on The Chin. Take Another Picture -by- Quarterflash.
Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (VF1067,
Warner Bros Publications, 1983) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. Covers are worn, corners bumped
and curled, corners of some pages creased, else pages are good. Contents are:
Eye To Eye; It All Becomes Clear; It Don't Move Me; Make It Shine; Nowhere Left to Hide; One More
Round To Go; Shakin' The Jinx; Shane; Take Another Picture; Take Me to Heart. Debbie Gibson: Five Of The Best.
Song book. Sheet music for piano with chords and words (Castle Music Pty Ltd, Sydney,
no date) ISBN 0869474316 /0-86947-431-6. Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are
creased and worn, corners bumped and curled, pages tanned, music is good. Contents are:
Electric Youth; Foolish Beat; Lost In Your Eyes; No More Rhyme; Out of The Blue. French Kiss -by- Bob Welch.
Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour, b/w and
sepia photographs (P0238SMX, Columbia Pictures Publications, 1978) Used softcover
songbook, 55 pages. Covers are worn and creased, small section of upper corner of front
cover has surface lifted, corners bumped and creased, music is very good. Contents are:
Carolene; Danchiva; Dancin' Eyes; Easy to Fall; Ebony Eyes; Hot Love Cold World; Lose My
Heart; Lose Your Heart; Mystery Train; Outskirts; Sentimental Lady. The FIXX Songbook: Shuttered
Room and Reach The Beach. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words
(P0487SMX, Columbia Pictures Publications, 1983) ISBN 0898982391 /0-89898-239-1.
Used softcover songbook, 112 pages. Covers are worn and creased, corners bumped,
foxing on index page, music is very good. Contents are:
Shuttered Room: I Found You; Some People; Stand or Fall; The Strain; Red
Skies; Lost Planes; Cameras in Paris; I Live; Shuttered Room; The Fool. Reach The Beach:
One thing Leads to Another; Sign of Fire; Running; Saved by Zero; Opinions; Reach the Beach;
Changing; Liner; Privilege; Outside. The Best Of Mariah Carey.
Songbook. Sheet music book for easy guitar with chords and words (HL00702095,
Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793589584 /0-7935-8958-4. Softcover songbook, 64 pages, NEW.
Contents are:
All I've Ever Wanted; Always be my Baby; Can't Let Go; Daydream Interlude; Dreamlover;
Emotions; Fantasy; Hero; Honey; I Don't Wanna Cry; I'll Be There; Make It Happen; One Sweet
Day; Someday; Underneath the Stars; Vision of Love. Big Book Of Country Music. Country and Western song book.
Sheet music book for piano and guitar with words (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793575648. Used
softcover songbook, 320 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks and stamps. Covered in clear contact.
Very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are:
Ain't Going Down ('Til the Sun Comes Up); Anymore; Before You Kill
Us All; Believe Me Baby (I Lied); Blue; Bobbie Ann Mason; Can't Be Really Gone; Check Yes or No;
Does That Blue Moon Ever Shine on You; Eighteen Wheels and a Dozen Roses; Gone Country; Gonna
get a Life; The Greatest Man I Never Knew; Heads California, Tails California; Here's a Quarter (Call
Someone Who Cares); Hypnotize the Moon; I Can Love You Like that; I'll Leave This World Loving You;
I'll Never Stop Loving You; I'm Gonna Hire a Wino to Decorate Our Home; I've Come to Expect It From
You; If I Were You; If The Good Die Young; If Tomorrow Never Comes; It Matters to Me; It's Midnight
Cinderella; The Keeper of the Stars; Let's Go to Vegas; Life Gets Away; Life Goes On; Lonely Too Long;
Long As I Live; Lookin' For Love; Love Remains; Mi Vida Loca (My Crazy Life); My Heroes Have Always
Been Cowboys; My Maria; My Next Broken Heart; No One Else on Earth; On the Other Hand; One Boy,
One Girl; One More Last Chance; Ring on Her Finger, Time on Her Hands; Rumor Has It; She's Every
Woman; She's Not The Cheatin' Kind; Sleeping Single in a Double Bed; Somewhere in the Vicinity of the
Heart; Tall, Tall Trees; Ten Thousand Angels; 'Til a Tear Becomes a Rose; Till You Love Me; To Be Loved
By You; Untanglin' My Mind; What Mattered Most; When a Woman Loves a Man; When You Say Nothing
At All; Which Bridge to Cross (Which Bridge to Burn); Wild Angels; Wild One; Workin' Man Blues; XXX's
and OOO's (An American Girl); You Can Feel Bad; You Can't Make a Heart Love Somebody. Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 27. Song book.
Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words. (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used
softcover songbook. 27 pages. Name on cover. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Alone Again (Naturally) (recorded by Gilbert O'Sullivan); Beg, Steal or Borrow (recorded by The New Seekers);
Everything I Own (recorded by Bread); Joy (by J S Bach, recorded by Apollo 100); Long-haired Lover From
Liverpool (recorded by Little Jimmy Osmond); Marshall's Portable Music Machine (recorded by Robin Jolley);
Rocket Man (recorded by Elton John); Young New Mexican Puppeteer (recorded by Tom Jones). Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 39. Song book.
Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used
softcover songbook. 28 pages. Covers are very worn and creased. Staples have rusted.
Rear page has some small stains.
Corners of some pages are creased, and pen marks on a few pages. Else pages are good. Contents are:
A Man and a Woman theme song (music by Francis Lai; recorded by Matt Monro); Blame It on the Bossa Nova
(recorded by Eydie Gorme); Four and Twenty Hours (Seven Days of Every Week, I Love You) (recorded by Nana
Mouskouri); Girl From Ipanema (recorded by Antonio Carlos Jobim); Goin' Out of My Head (recorded by Sergio
Mendes); It's Not Unusual (recorded by Tom Jones); Let's Do it Again (by Jackie Trent and tony Hatch; recorded
by Perry Como); My Way (Comme d'habitude) (recorded by Frank Sinatra); Do You Know Where You're Going To
(Theme from the film "Mahogany" (recorded by Diana Ross). Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 40. Song book.
Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used
softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Pages are very good. Contents are:
For All We Know (from the film "Lovers and Other Strangers") (The Carpenters); I Write The Songs
(Barry Manilow); Nadia's Theme (from "The Young and the Restless") (Perry Botkin, Jr.); (Shake,
Shake, Shake) Shake Your Booty (K.C. and the Sunshine Band) ; So Sad The Song (Gladys Knight and
the Pips); Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word (Elton John); That's The Way I Like It (K.C. and the
Sunshine Band) ; You Don't Have to Be a Star (To Be in My Show) (Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis, Jr.). (2) The White Heart Songbook Souvenir Edition.
Songbook. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Arranged for Medium Voice. Transcribed by
Bill Wolaver, William Svarda, Ron Krueger (The Sparrow Corporation, 1989) Used softcover songbook,
94 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Edge of the Dream (as recorded on
"Emergency Broadcast"); Eighth Wonder (as recorded on "Freedom"); Fly Eagle Fly (as recorded on
"Don't Wait For The Movie"); How Many Times (Seventy Times Seven) (as recorded on "Don't Wait For
The Movie"); I'll Meet You There (as recorded on "Freedom"); Invitation (as recorded on "Freedom"); Let It
Go (as recorded on "Freedom"); Maybe Today (as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); photographs and
personal band member info; Montana Sky (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); More Sold Out (as recorded on
"Emergency Broadcast"); Over Me (as recorded on "Freedom"); Read The Book (Don't Wait For The Movie)
(as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); Sing Your Freedom (as recorded on "Freedom"); Somewhere
in Between (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); The River Will Flow (as recorded on "Freedom"). Savage Amusement -by- Scorpions. Song book.
Sheet music for piano with guitar chord boxes and words (VF1490, Warner Bros Publications, 1988) Used
softcover songbook, 59 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. First page is loose. Else very good.
Contents are: Don't Stop at the Top; Rhythm of Love; Passion Rules the Game; Media Overkill;
Walking on the Edge; We Let It Rock ... You Let It Roll; Every Minute Every Day; Love on the Run;
Believe in Love. Lucky Bag: The Victoria Wood Song Book. Sheet music
book for piano with chords and words -by- Victoria Wood. Illustrated with photographs of Victoria Wood (Methuen
London Ltd, 1984) ISBN 0413561402. Used hardcover songbook in d/j, 79 pages. Page numbers 5 to 12 are loose. Else
very good. Contents are: Victoria Wood, By The Woman Across the Road; Playing the Piano the Victoria Wood Way;
Don't Get Cocky; Living Together; Thinking of You; Funny How Things Turn Out; Don't Do It; What We Find; Fourteen
Again; Love Song; Nasty Things; The Song of the Lonely Girl; I've Had It Up to Here; Bastards; Music and Movement;
Northerners. Classic Rolling Stones Volume 1. Authentic
guitar tab edition. Songbook. Includes complete solos. Transcribed and arranged -by- Kenn Chipkin.
Sheet music book for guitar with lyrics (Warner Bros Publishing, 1992) ISBN 0897241738. NEW
softcover songbook, 88 pages. Contents are: Angie; Beast of Burden; Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo
(Heartbreaker); Fool to Cry; It's Only Rock 'n' Roll (But I Like It); Miss You; Shattered; Tumbling Dice. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 7:
Miles Davis: Eight Classic Jazz Originals. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1976) NEW Softcover book with CD, 32 pages.
Contents are: Four (Slow); Four (Fast); Tune Up (Slow); Tune Up (Fast);
Vierd Blues; The Theme (Slow); The Theme (Fast); Solar (Slow); Solar (Fast); Dig (Slow); Dig (Fast);
Milestones; Serpent's Tooth (Slow); Serpent's Tooth (Fast). Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 9:
Woody Shaw: Eight Classic Jazz Originals. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1976) NEW Softcover book with CD, 45 pages.
Contents are: Little Red Fantasy; Katrina Ballerina; Blues for Wood; Moontrane; In Case You
Haven't Heard; Tomorrow's Destiny; Beyond All Limits (Bossa); Beyond All Limits (Swing). Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 11: Herbie
Hancock For All Instruments. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1978) NEW Softcover book with CD, 51 pages.
Contents are: Toys; Jessica; Dolphin Dance; And What If I Don't; Eye of the
Hurricane; Cantaloupe Island; Maiden Voyage; Watermelon Man. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 18:
Horace Silver. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1979) NEW Softcover book with CD, 65 pages.
Contents are: Room 608; Nica's Dream; Quicksilver; Mayreh; Strollin';
Ecaroh; Barbara; Summer in Central Park. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 28:
John Coltrane. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1983) NEW Softcover book with CD, 42 pages.
Contents are: Impressions (Slow); Impressions (Fast); Giant Steps (Slow);
Giant Steps (Fast); 26-2; Up Against The Wall; Dear Lord; A Love Supreme; Mr Day;
Countdown (Med.). Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 50: The Magic Of
Miles Davis. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1994) NEW Softcover book with CD, 36 pages.
Contents are: Nardis; Joshua; So What; All Blues; Eighty One; Blue in Green;
Milestones (New); Freddie Freeloader; Seven Steps to Heaven. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 62: Wes
Montgomery. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1994) NEW Softcover book with CD, 48 pages.
Contents are: Cariba; Four on Six; Road Song; Jingles; West Coast Blues; Leila; Angel;
D Natural Blues; Doujie; Full House; Far Wes. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 66:
Lush Life -by- Billy Strayhorn. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1995) NEW Softcover book with CD, 61 pages.
Contents are: Satin Doll; Take The "A" Train; Blood Count; Chelsea Bridge;
Drawing Room Blues; Isfahan; Johnny Come Lately; Little Brown Book; Lush Life; Raincheck;
UMMG; A Flower is a Lovesome Thing. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 68:
Giant Steps: 6 Challenging Jazz Songs In All 12 Keys. Play-a-Long Book and
CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1998) NEW Softcover book with CD, 92 pages.
Contents are: Giant Steps; Down and Up; Confirmation; Stella By Starlight;
It's You Or No One; All The Things You Are. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 69:
"Bird" Goes Latin: Charlie Parker Originals! Authentic salsa versions. Play-a-Long Book and
CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1995) NEW Softcover book with CD, 65 pages.
Contents are: Barbados; Bird Gets The Worm; Buzzy; Confirmation; Dewey Square;
Donna Lee; Laird Baird; Marmaduke; Moose The Mooch; My Little Suede Shoes; Ornithology;
Scrapple From The Apple; Yardbird Suite. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 73:
Stolen Moments -by- Oliver Nelson Sr. For All Instrumentalistss. Play-a-Long Book and
CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1997) NEW Softcover book with CD, 73 pages.
Contents are: Stolen Moments; Six and Four; Latino; I Remember Bird;
Teenie's Blues; Elegy for a Duck; Alto-Itis; In Passing; Black, Brown and Beautiful; Patterns;
Straight Ahead; The Meeting. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 77:
Paquito D'Rivera: Latin, Carribean, Brazilian, Jazz and Beyond. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1997) NEW Softcover book with CD, 80 pages.
Contents are: Guataca City; A Night in Englewood; Lorenzo's Wings; Christmas
Without You; Bluellespie; Gdansk; Memories; Chucho; South of the Waltz; El Cura; La Dama y el Vagabunda;
Chick; Wapango. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 83:
The Brecker Brothers: Electric Jazz-Fusion. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1998) NEW Softcover book with CD, 59 pages.
Contents are: Sponge; African Skies; Inside Out; Funky Sea, Funky Dew;
Some Skunk Funk; Song for Barry; And Then She Wept; Slang; Above and Below; Straphangin'. Ray Price Sings Weatherly. Song book. 20 songs
composed by Jim Weatherly and sung by Ray Price. Sheet music book for piano, guitar with chords, tab
boxes and words (Keca Music Inc, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 95 pages. Covers are heavily worn. Spine
torn. Alternate chords marked in pen above tab boxes which in some cases obliterate the printed chord name.
Else music is good. Contents are: All that Keeps me Going; The Best Thing that Ever Happened to me; The
Closest Thing to Love; The Farthest Thing from my Mind; The Going Ups and The Coming Downs; It must be Love
This Time; Jesus is my Kind of People; Like a First Time Thing; Like Old Times Again; Living Every Man's Dream;
Love Finds its Own Way; My First Day Without Her; The Need to Be; Roses and Love Songs; Some Things Never
Change; Storms of Troubled times; To a Gentler Time; Where do I Put Her Memory; Where Peaceful Waters Flow;
You are a Song. 5150 -by- Van Halen. Song book. Sheet music for
guitar with tablature and lyrics. Edited by Any Aledort. Transcribed by Any Aledort, Kenn Chipkin & Mark
Phillips (Cherry Lane Music, 1988) ISBN 0895243873. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Covers are heavily
marked and creased. Corners are bumped and curled. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good.
Contents are: Best of Both Worlds; Dreams; Why Can't This Be Love; Love Walks In; 5150; Inside;
Good Enough; Summer Nights; Get Up. Be Here Now -by- Oasis. Song book. Sheet music for
easy guitar in standard notation and tablature with chord boxes and lyrics (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN
0711970491. Used softcover guitar songbook. 63 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Corners are bumped. Pages
are very good. Contents are: D'You Know What I Mean?; My Big Mouth; Magic Pie; Stand By Me; I Hope,
I Think, I Know; The Girl in the Dirty Shirt; Fade In-Out; Don't go Away; Be Here Now; All Around The
World; It's Gettin' Better (Man!!); All Around The World (Reprise); Guitar tablature explained. The Masterplan -by- Oasis. Song book. All the songs
from the Oasis album "The Masterplan". Guitar tab edition. Complete guitar tablature and standard notation transcriptions
including melody line, lyrics, guitar boxes and chord symbols (AM954547. Wise Publications, 1998) ISBN 0711972753.
Used softcover guitar songbook. 118 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Acquiesce; Underneath The Sky; Talk Tonight; Going Nowhere; Fade Away; The Swamp Song; I am The Walrus
(Live); Listen Up; Rockin' Chair; Half The World Away; (It's Good) To Be Free; Stay young; Headshrinker; The
Masterplan. Imagine -by- John Lennon. All the songs from
the album "Imagine". Songbook. Sheet music for piano with guitar chords, guitar boxes and words. Illustrated with
many b/w photographs of John Lennon and Yoko Ono (17204. Wise Publications, 1971) ISBN 0860010856. Used
softcover songbook. 39 pages. Covers are creased, worn and soiled. Pages are very good. Contents are: Imagine;
Jealous Guy; Gimme Some Truth; Crippled Inside; It's So Hard; I Don't Wanna be a Soldier; Oh Yoko; How;
Oh My Love; How do You Sleep. McCartney -by Paul McCartney. Songbook. Songs from Paul
McCartney's first solo album "McCartney". Sheet music for piano with chords and words (NO 1073. Northern Songs
Ltd, London, 1970) Used softcover songbook 32 pages. Covers are worn, creased and soiled. Stains on edges of some
pages and a coffee mug stain on another page. Else pages are good. Contents are: The Lovely Linda; Valentine
Day; That Would Be Something; Hot as Sun; Teddy Boy; Momma Miss America; Maybe I'm Amazed; Every Night;
Oo You; Junk; Man We Was Lonely. Hot Pop Hits. 12 Massive Chart Hits arranged for Piano,
Voice and Guitar. Song book. Sheet music (MS04098. Wise Publications, London, 2006) ISBN 1921029250. Used
softcover songbook. 76 pages. In very good condition. Contents are:
You're Beautiful (James Blunt); Everything I'm Not (The Veronicas); Shine (Shannon Noll); Stickwitu
(Pussycat Dolls); Advertising Space (Robbie Williams); Together We Are One (Delta Goodrem); Hung Up
(Madonna); Fix You (Coldplay); Better Days (Pete Murray); Modern Way (Kaiser Chiefs); This Old Love
(Lior); Bad Day (Daniel Powter). Stevie Winwood And Friends: The Spencer Davis
Group; Blind Faith; Air Force; Traffic. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words.
Illustrated with many b/w photographs (Music Sales Corp, New York, 1970) ISBN 0825660041. Used
softcover songbook. 96 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Foxing on first and last few pages, else pages
are very good. Contents are: Berkshire Poppies; Colored Rain; Dear Mr Fantasy; Empty Pages; Every
Mother's Son; Forty Thousand Headmen; Freedom Rider; Glad; I'm a Man; It Hurts Me; John Barleycorn;
Means to an End; Medicated Goo; No Face, No Name, No Number; Sea of Joy; Paper Sun; Pearly Queen;
Shanghai Noodle Factory; Smiling Phases; Stanger to Himself; Who Knows What Tomorrow May Bring?. The Best of Charley Pride. Song book. Sheet music
book for piano with guitar chords and words. Illustrated with sepia photographs of Charley Pride
(Columbia Pictures Publications, 1977) Used softcover songbook. 64 pages. Covers are creased and very
worn. Stickers on cover. Corners bumped. Stain at top of index page. Foxing on edges of pages, else
pages are very good. Contents are:
Along the Mississippi; Amazing Love; Back to My Tennessee Girl; Blue Ridge Mountains Turnin' Green;
Crystal Chandeliers; Don't Fight the Feelings of Love; I Ain't All Bad; I'd Rather Love You; I'm Building
Bridges; It's Gonna Take a Little Bit Longer; Kiss an Angel Good Mornin'; Let Me Live; Mississippi Cotton
Picking Delta Town; My Love is Deep, My Love is Wide; She's Just an Old Love Turned Memory; She's Too
Good to be True; Wonder Could I Live There Anymore. Tops 4. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with
chords and words where appropriate. (MK8006D. Music Sales. 1974) Used softcover songbook. 40 pages. Covers are worn
and grubby. Pen marks on some pages. Else pages are good. Contents are:
Rock The Boat (The Hues Corporation); Mama's Little Girl (Miss Linda George); You're a Lady (Peter Skellern); Eres Tu (Touch
The Wind) (Mocedades); You Make Me Feel Brand New (Stylistics); Don't Forget to Remember (Bee Gees); Beautiful Sunday
(Daniel Boone); The Night Chicago Died (Paper Lace); Close to You (The Carpenters); The Puppy Song (David Cassidy); I Did
What I Did for Maria (Tony Christie). Tops 12. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with
chords and words (MK8039X. Music Sales, circa 1975) Used softcover songbook. 43 pages. Covers are worn
on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Dreamer (Supertramp); I'm Gonna Love You Just a Little More, Baby (Barry White); I Started a Joke (Bee Gees);
Jump in My Car (Ted Mulry Gang); The Last Thing on My Mind (Neil Diamond); The Love Game (John Paul Young);
Lyin' Eyes (Eagles); Never, Never Gonna Give Ya Up (Barry White); People Gotta Move (Gino Vannelli); Walkin' in
The Rain With The One I Love (Love Unlimited); You're The First, The Last, My Everything (Barry White). Catch Bull At Four -by- Cat Stevens (Yusef Islam). Song book.
Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Illustrated with b/w photographs of Cat Stevens.
Includes profile of Cat Stevens (Essex Music, Sydney, 1972) Used softcover songbook. 67 pages. Covers
are worn and grubby. Staples have rusted. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Boy with the
Moon and Star on his Head; O Caritas; Can't Keep It In; Freezing Steel; Angelsea (of the Seven Stars);
Ruins; 18th Avenue (Kansas City Nightmare); Sitting; Sweet Scarlet; Silent Sunlight. Teaser And The Firecat -by- Cat Stevens (Yousef Islam). Contemporary song book. Sheet music book
for piano with chords and words. Includes a short biography and black and white photographs. (Essex Music. Sydney.
1971) Used softcover songbook. 52 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Spine is taped. Music shop inked stamp on
index page. Foxing on edges of pages. Pencil marks on one song (Morning Has Broken). Else pages are good. Contents are:
Peace Train; Changes IV; Rubylove; Tuesday's Dead; The Wind; If I Laugh; Morning Has Broken; How Can I Tell You;
Bitter Blue; Moon Shadow. Wild! -by- Erasure. Song book. Sheet music book
with top line arrangements with guitar chord boxes and lyric section. (Wise Publications, 1989) ISBN 0711921148.
Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Lower corners creased. Marks whited out on index page. Else very good.
Contents are: Piano Song (Instrumental); Blue Savannah; Drama!; How Many Times?; Star; La Gloria;
You Surround Me; Brother and Sister; 2,000 Miles; Crown of Thorns; Piano Song. Our Favourite Shop -by- The Style Council. Song book.
Sheet music book for guitar with guitar chord boxes and words (14249. EMI, 1985) ISBN 0861753623. Used softcover
book. 47 pages. Pages are lightly stained in upper corner. Else very good. Contents are: All Gone Away;
Boy Who Cried Wolf; Come to Milton Keynes; Down in the Seine; Homebreakers; Internationalists; The Lodger's
(or She was only a Shopkeeper's Daughter); Luck; A Man of Great Promise; Our Favourite Shop; Shout to the Top;
The Stand Up Comic's Instructions; A Stones Throw Away; Walls Come Tumbling Down; With Everything to Lose. Whitney The Greatest Hits. Whitney Houston Song Book.
Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words. Illustrated with colour photographs (PFM0028.
Warner Bros Publications. 2000) ISBN 0711974896. Used softcover songbook. 228 pages. Corners lightly bumped.
Else very good. Contents are: You Give Good Love; Saving All My Love for You; Greatest Love of All;
All At Once; If You Say My Eyes are Beautiful; Didn't We Almost Have It All; Where Do Broken Hearts Go;
All The Man that I Need; Run to You; I Have Nothing; I Will Always Love You; Exhale (Shoop Shoop); Why
Does It Hurt So Bad; I Believe in You and Me; Heartbreak Hotel; My Love is Your Love; Same Script,
Different Cast; Could I Have This Kiss Forever; Fine; If I Told You That; It's Not Right But It's Okay; I Learned
From The Best; Step By Step; I'm Every Woman; Queen of The Night; Love Will Save The Day; I'm Your Baby
Tonight; So Emotional; I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me); How Will I Know; Greatest Love of
All; One Moment in Time; The Star Spangled Banner. Windsong -by- John Denver. Song Book. Sheet music
book for piano with guitar chords and words -arranged by- Milton Okun. Illustrated with colour photographs.
(Cherry Lane Music Co. 1975) Used softcover songbook. 59 pages. Covers are worn and creased and now
covered with clear plastic. Corners bumped. Small hole punched in upper corner near spine. Heavy edge
wear on upper edge of some pages and some pages are grubby. Music is good. Contents are:
Windsong; Cowboy's Delight; Spirit; Looking For Space; Shipmates and Cheyenne; Late Nite Radio;
Love is Everywhere; Two Shots; I'm Sorry; Fly Away; Calypso; Song of Wyoming. Faster Pussycat: 5 Of The Best for Guitar.
Song Book. Sheet music for guitar with tablature and lyrics. Authorized edition. (Cherry Lane Music. 1990)
ISBN 0895245256. Used softcover book. 30 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Pages are very good.
Contents are: House of Pain (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Poison Ivy (from "Wake Me When It's Over");
Where There's a Whip There's a Way (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Babylon (from "Faster Pussycat");
No Room For Emotion (from "Faster Pussycat"). Savage Garden. Song Book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words (Rough Cut/EMI Music
Publishing. 1996) ISBN 0869471430. Used softcover songbook. 40 pages. Corners bumped. Small creases in spine.
Else very good. Contents are: I Want You; To The Moon and Back; Truly Madly Deeply; Break Me Shake Me;
Santa Monica. Powderfinger. Songs from "Internationalist". Song book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords
and words. (Wise Publications. 1999) ISBN 0949789925. Used softcover songbook. 19 pages. Name written on
index page. Light wear to edges of covers. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: Already
Gone; the Day You Come; Passenger; Private Man. Kenny Rogers Song Book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words -edited by-
Milton Okum. New expanded edition. (Cherry Lane Music Co. 1979) Used softcover book. 160 pages. Covers are very worn.
Corners are bumped. Foxing and some marks on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Contents are:
Anyone Who Isn't Me Tonight; But You Know I Love You; Coward of the County; Daytime Friends;
The Gambler; The Good Life; It's Not So Easy Leavin'; Just Dropped In; A Little More Like Me; Love Lifted
Me; Love or Something Like It; Lucille; Morgana Jones; One Man's Woman; Ruby, Don't Take Your Love
to Town; Sail Away; She Believes in Me; So in Love with You; Something's Burning; Starting Again;
Sweet Music Man; There's an Old Man in Our Town; Today I Started Loving You Again; We Don't Make
Love Any More; What a Way to Start The Day; Without You in My Life. Kenny Rogers Song Book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words -edited by-
Milton Okum. Illustrated with colour and b/w photographs. (Cherry Lane Music Co. 1979) ISBN 0895240726.
Used softcover book. 144 pages. Covers are worn. Corners are bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Biography. Performance suggestions. Anyone Who Isn't Me Tonight; But You Know I Love You; Coward of the
County; Daytime Friends;
The Gambler; It's Not So Easy Leavin'; Just Dropped In; A Little More Like Me (The Crucifixion); Love Lifted
Me; Love or Something Like It; Lucille; Morgana Jones; One Man's Woman; Ruby, Don't Take Your Love
to Town; Sail Away; She Believes in Me; Something's Burning; Starting Again;
Sweet Music Man; There's an Old Man in Our Town; Today I Started Loving You Again; We Don't Make
Love Any More; What a Way to Start The Day; Discography. The Songs of Mary Chapin Carpenter. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00490542. Hal Leonard. 1991). ISBN 0793503418. Used softcover songbook. 110 pages. Very good. Contents
are: Down at the Twist and Shout; Down in Mary's Land; Family Hands; Going Out Tonight; Goodbye
Again; Halley Came to Jackson; Hometown Girl; How Do; It Don't Bring You; Just Because; Middle Ground;
The Moon and St. Christopher; Never Had It So Good; Something of a Dreamer; This Shirt; You Win Again. Back To Bedlam -by- James Blunt. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00306788. Hal Leonard. 2003) ISBN 0571524516. Used softcover songbook. 52 pages. Very good. Contents
are: High; You're Beautiful; Wisemen; Goodbye My Lover; Tears and Rain; Out of My Mind; So Long
Jimmy; Billy; Cry; No Bravery. Giant Songs Of The 70's: 40 Great Songs That Reached The Top. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano
with guitar chords and words. (MK8025X. Mark I Publications. Undated) Used softcover songbook. 126 pages.
Covered in clear plastic. Tape shadows on first and last pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
Alone Again (Naturally); Amazing Grace; Baby I'm-a Want You; Beautiful Sunday; Burning Bridges;
Butterfly; Carolina on My Mind; Clair; Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast; Everything is Beautiful; Falling in
Love Again; Heart of Gold; Help Me Make It Through The Night; Here Comes That Rainy Day Feeling
Again; A Horse With No Name; How Can You Mend a Broken Heart; I Can See Clearly Now; I Did What
I Did For Maria; If Not For You; It Was a Good Time; Knockin' on Heaven's Door; Let It Be; Like Sister and
Brother; The Long and Winding Road; Me and Mrs Jones; My Little Angel; My World; No Matter How I Try;
Nothing Rhymed; Photograph; Run To Me; Saw a New Morning; The Song of My Life; Stay With Me; The Way
We Were; We Will; When I See You Again; You're a Lady; You Won't Find Another Fool Like Me; You Don't
Have to Say You Love Me. The Sound Of Edna. Dame Edna's Family Songbook. Songs and poetry by Dame Edna
Everage. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Illustrated with b/w photographs.
(4986. Chappell & Co. London. 1979) ISBN 0903443341. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages.
Spine cocked. Foxing inside covers, on first and last few pages and on edges of pages. Else
very good. Contents are: Niceness; S and M Lady; Woman's Woman; The Night We
Burnt My Mother's Things; I Miss My Norm; Edna's Hymn; My Bridesmaid and I; Highett
Waltz; I'm Sorry; Every Mother Wants a Boy Like Elton; Like in a Goldfish Bowl. The Best of Diana Ross. Song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (AM 30743.
Wise Publications. London. 1982) ISBN 0711900655. Used softcover songbook. 47 pages. Covers
are worn and creased. Sticker on rear cover. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Touch Me in the Morning; Ain't No Mountain High Enough; All of My Life;
Surrender; Sorry Doesn't Always Make It Right; Last Time I Saw Him; Upside Down; Remember Me;
My Old Piano; I'm Coming Out; Reach Out and Touch Somebody's Hand. Love That Country Music. Country and Western song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(MFM0515. Alfred Publishing Co. 2005) ISBN 0757940811. Used softcover contemporary country songbook.
200 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Amazed (Lonestar);
Awful Beautiful Life (Darryl Worley);
Big Time (Big & Rich);
The Bumper of My SUV (Chely Wright);
Chicks Dig It (Chris Cagle);
Cold Day in July (Dixie Chicks);
Don't Worry 'Bout A Thing (SheDaisy);
Every Little Whisper (Steve Wariner);
Good Morning Beautiful (Steve Holy);
I Could Not Ask for More (Sara Evans);
I Don't Want To Be (Gavin DeGraw);
I Wanna Do It All (Terry Clark);
I Will Always Love You (Dolly Parton);
If She Were Any Other Woman (Buddy Jewell);
It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (Alan Jackson, Jimmy Buffett);
Kiss This (Aaron Tippin);
Live Like You Were Dying (Tim McGraw);
Long, Slow kisses (Jeff Bates);
Mendocino County Line (Willie Nelson with Lee Ann Womack);
Mississippi Girl (Faith Hill);
Mockingbird (Toby Keith);
My Give A Damn's Busted (Jo Dee Messina);
Next Big Thing (Vince Gill);
Nothin' Bout Love Makes Sense (LeAnn Rimes);
One More Day (Diamond Rio);
Pickin' Wildflowers (Keith Anderson);
Redneck Woman (Gretchen Wilson);
Save a Horse (Ride a Cowboy) (Big & Rich);
Skin (Rascal Flatts);
Somebody (Reba McEntire);
Somebody Like You (Keith Urban);
Sweet Southern Comfort (Buddy Jewell);
Take This Job and Shove It (Johnny Paycheck);
Thank God I'm a Country Boy (John Denver);
Waitin' On the Wonderful (Aaron Lines);
When You Lie Next To Me (Kellie Coffey);
Where I Come From (Alan Jackson);
Why They Call it Falling (Lee Ann Womack). Highlights Of The 50's And 60's. Song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (07-1095. Creative
Concepts Publishing Corp. Undated) ISBN 1569220301. Used softcover songbook. 192 pages. Ex-library with
the usual stickers, stamps and marks. Corners bumped. Edges of covers are worn. Pages are very good.
Contents are: All Day and All of the Night (The Kinks); Alley Cat (Bent Fabric); Baby (You've Got What
It Takes) (Brook Benton and Dinah Washington); Backfield in Motion (Mel and Tim); Barbara Ann (by The Beach
Boys and by the Regents); Barefootin' (Robert Parker); Breathless (Jerry Lee Lewis); Cut Across Shorty (by Eddie
Cochran and by Rod Stewart); Dance With Me Henry (Roll With Me Henry); Do You Want to Dance? (by Bobby
Freeman and by Bette Midler); Don't Break The Heart That Loves You (by Connie Francis and by Margo Smith);
Earth Angel (The Penguins); Eddie My Love (The Teen Queens); Endless Sleep (Jody Reynolds); Goodnight My
Love, Pleasant Dreams (by Jesse Belvin and by Paul Anka); Hey Little Girl (In The High School Sweater) (Dee
Clark); High School Confidential (Jerry Lee Lewis); Hully Gully (The Olympics); I Go to Pieces (Peter and
Gordon); I'm Gonna Get Married (Lloyd Price); I'm Henry The Eighth, I Am (Herman's Hermits); I'm Your
Puppet (James and Bobby Purity); I Wonder Why (Dion and The Belmonts); Jim Dandy (by La Vern Baker and
by Black Oak Arkansas); Kind of a Drag (The Buckinghams); Let's Twist Again (Chubby Checker); Little Bitty
Pretty One (Thurston Harris); Lonesome Town (Ricky Nelson); Loop De Loop (Johnny Thunder); Love is
Strange (Mickey and Sylvia); Mary Lou (Ronnie Hawkins); The Mountain's High (Dick and Dee Dee); Mustang
Sally (Wilson Pickett); Out of Limits (The Marketts); Over and Over (by The Dave Clark Five and by Bobby Day);
Personality (Lloyd Price); Poor Little Fool (Ricky Nelson); Pink Shoe Laces (Dodie Stevens); Rockin' Robin
(Bobby Day); Sea Cruise (Frankie Ford); Shout (by The Isley Brothers and by Joey Dee and the Starlighters);
Slippin' and Sliddin' (Little Richard); So Fine (The Fiestas); Somethin' Stupid (Frank Sinatra and Nancy Sinatra);
Stagger Lee (Lloyd Price); Sugar Shack (Jimmy Gilmer and The Fireballs); Surfin' Safari (The Beach Boys); Tell
Laura I Love Her (Ray Peterson); Tequila (The Champs); Too Much (Elvis Presley); Town Without Pity (Gene
Pitney); Until It's Time For You to Go (Neil Diamond and Buffy St. Marie); Walk Don't Run (The Ventures);
What's Your Name? (Don and Juan); Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On (Jerry Lee Lewis); Why (Frankie Avalon);
Willie and The Hand Jive (by The Johnny Otis Show and by Eric Clapton); Wipe Out (The Surfaris); Wooly Bully
(Sam The Sham and The Pharoahs); You Talk Too Much (Joe Jones). Open Road -by- Donovan. Contemporary song book. Sheet music for guitar with chord names and lyrics.
Illustrated with b/w photographs. (Donovan Music Ltd. London. 1970) Used softcover songbook. 33 pages. Foxing
on covers. Light wear and creasing to covers. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Celtic Rock; Changes; Clara Clairvoyant; Curry Land; Joe Bean's Theme; New Year's Resovolution; People
Used To; Poke at The Pope; Riki Tiki Tavi; Roots of Oak; Season of Farewell; Song for John. Popular Songs: Simplified Piano Solos. Song book. Sheet music book for simplified piano with big notes, chords and words.
Arranged for play by number. (J Albert Publications. Sydney, No date) Used softcover song booklet. 10 pages. Remains of stickers on covers
with small sections of cover surface lifted. Pages are very good. Contents are: I Married an Angel; Amazing Grace; Here Come The
Aussies; I'd Like to Teach the World to Sing (In Perfect Harmony); Beautiful Things (song from the film "Doctor Doolittle");
He's Got The Whole World in His Hands. Popular Songs: Simplified Piano Solos No. 4. Song book. Sheet music book for simplified piano with big notes, chords and words.
Arranged for play by number. (J Albert Publications. Sydney, No date) Used softcover song booklet. 10 pages. Remains of stickers on covers
with small sections of cover surface lifted. Pages are very good. Contents are: Somewhere, My Love (Lara's Theme from "Doctor Zhivago");
In The Chapel in The Moonlight; Three Coins in The Fountain; Dance My Trouble Away (Theme from "Zorba The Greek"); Let Me Call You
Sweetheart (I'm in Love With You). Chicago Gold. Arranged for Easy Guitar by Richard Bradley. Song book. Sheet music book of songs by
Chicago for guitar with chords and words. Standard music notation. Illustrated with b/w
photographs of the group. (K6091OP. Screen Gems-Columbia Publications. 1975) Used softcover
songbook. 64 pages including 12 pages of photographs. Worn on edges. Music is very good. Contents are:
Beginnings; Call on Me; Color My World; Dialogue; Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is;
Feelin' Stronger Every Day; Free; Happy Man; Harry Truman; Just You 'n' Me; Lowdown; Make Me
Smile; Old Days; Questions 67 and 68; Saturday in The Park; (I've Been) Searchin' So Long; 25 or 6 to 4;
Wishing You Were Here. Paul Williams Complete. Contemporary songbook. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords
and words. (Almo Publications. 1975) Used softcover songbook. 166 pages. Covers are soiled and stained.
First and last page stained near spine. Corners bumped. Edges of pages are grubby. Music is very good.
Contents are:
After All; An Old Fashioned Love Song; Bitter Honey; Do You Really Have a Heart; The Drifter; Faust;
Gone Forever; Goodbye, Eddie, Goodbye; The Hell of It; I Fell; I Kept On Loving You; I Never Had It
So Good; I Won't Last a Day Without You; It's Hard to Say Goodbye; Let Me Be The One; Life At Last;
Mornin' I'll Be Moving On; My Love and I; Old Souls; Only Me; Out in The Country; A Perfect Love;
Phantom's Theme (Beauty and The Beast); Rainy Days and Mondays; Roan Pony; She's Too Good For
Me; So Many People; Somebody Super Like You (Beef Construction Song); Somebody Waiting;
Someday Man; Special to Me (Phoenix Audition Song); That's Enough For Me; Time; To Put Up With
You; Travelin' Boy; Trust; Upholstery; Waking Up Alone; We've Only Just Begun; When I Was All
Alone; When Love is Near; You and Me Against The World; You Know Me. Between The Lines -by- Janis Ian. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words.
Illustrated with b/w photographs. (Milne Music. 1975) Used softcover songbook. 80 pages. Covers are
very worn. First few pages are coming loose from binding at bottom. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
Watercolors; At Seventeen; When The Party's Over; From Me to You; Bright Lights and Promises; In The Winter;
Between The Lines; The Come On; Light a Light; Tea and Sympathy; Lover's Lullabye. Crime Of The Century -by- Supertramp. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano guitar vocal.
Illustrated with b/w photographs. (GVF4106. Almo Publications. 1977) ISBN 0898980534. Used softcover
songbook. 52 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: Crime of the Century;
Bloody Well Right; Rudy; Dreamer; School; Hide in Your Shell; Asylum; If Everyone was Listening. You Are The Sunshine Of My Life Plus 12 Stevie Wonder Easy Piano Winners. Contemporary song book. Sheet
music book for easy piano with chords and words. Illustrated with b/w photographs. (F0870P2X.
Columbia Pictures Publications. 1977) Used softcover Stevie Wonder songbook. 44 pages. Covers are very worn.
Corners bumped. A few small stains on some pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are: All in Love is Fair;
Boogie on Reggae Woman; Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing; For One in My Life; Higher Ground; I Wish; Isn't She Lovely;
Living For The City; My Cherie Amour; Sir Duke; Superstition; You are the Sunshine of My Life; You Haven't Done
Nothin'. The Best of Billy Joel Volume 2. Billy Joel song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words.
(Columbia Pictures Publications. 1985) ISBN 0898984424. Used softcover songbook. 47 pages. Covers are
marked and worn on edges. Corners bumped. A few spots of insect damage on index page.
Else pages are very good. Contents are: Allentown; The Longest Time; My Life; Only The Good Die Young;
Rosalinda's Eyes; Sometimes a Fantasy; Pressure. All The Songs From A Trick Of The Tail and Wind and Wuthering -by- Genesis. Song book. All the songs from the Genesis albums
"A Trick Of The Tail" and "Wind and Wuthering". Sheet music book for piano guitar vocal. (AM 25438. Wise Publications.
London. 1980) ISBN 086001696X. Used softcover Genesis songbook. 128 pages. Cocvers are lightly creased and
worn on edges. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
Afterglow; All in a Mouse's Night; Blood on the Rooftops; Dance on a Volcano; Eleventh Earl of Mar; Entangled; ... In That
Quiet Earth; Los Endos; Mad Man Moon; One For The Vine; Robbery, Assault and Battery; Squonk; A Trick of the Tail;
Ripples; Unquiet Slumbers for the Sleepers; Wot Gorilla; Your Own Special Way. One Man Dog -by- James Taylor. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words and a special
lyric/guitar section. Illustrated with b/w and sepia photographs. (Big Bells Inc. Trenton, NJ. No date) Used softcover
James Taylor songbook. 80 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges. Corners bumped. Foxing and soilingon edges of pages.
Else pages are good. Contents are:
One Man Parade; Nobody But You; Chili Dog; Fool For You; Instrumental I; New Tune; Back on the Street Again; Don't
Let Me Be Lonely Tonight; Woh, Don't you Know; One Morning in May; Instrumental II; Hymn; Fanfare; Little David;
Mescalito; Dance; Jig. The Greatest 15 Hit Picks. Song book. Songs by John Denver; Jimmy Buffett; Joe Cocker; Linda George;
Cliff De Young; Mocedades; David Cassidy; Steely Dan; Sunshine Family, Nilsson. Sheet music book for
piano guitar vocal. Illustrated with b/w photographs. (Associated Music Pty Ltd. Sydney. No date) Used
softcover songbook. 53 pages. Covers are creased and worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Circles; Annie's Song; Come Monday; Midnight Special; My Sweet Lady; The Puppy Song;
San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Some Flowers in Your Hair); Yesterday I Heard The Rain; Rikki, Don't Lose
That Number; I Guess The Lord Must Be in New York City; Sunshine on My Shoulders; Eres Tu (Touch The
Wind); Me and My Arrow; Mama's Little Girl; Put The Light Out. The New York Times Great Songs of The 70s -arranged & edited by- Milton Okun. Song book. Sheet music book
for piano with guitar chords and words. 4 pages of black and white photographs of the artists. (Times Books/Cherry
Lane Music. New York. 1978) ISBN 0812963113. Used softcover songbook. 272 pages. Covers are soiled, creased
and worn. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages. Stains on one song (Cracklin' Rosie) however music is clear.
Else pages are very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are:
Afternoon Delight; Alone Again (Naturally); American Tune; American Pie; Annie's Song; An Old Fashioned Love Song;
At Seventeen; Bad, Bad Leroy Brown; Baby, I Love Your Way; Brand New Key; Band on the Run; Born to Win; Calypso;
Cracklin' Rosie; Don't Let The Sun Go Down on Me; Don't it make my Brown Eyes Blue; Dancing Queen; Don't Let Me
Be Lonely Tonight; Eres Tu; The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face; Feelings ("Dime"); Fifty Ways to Leave Your Lover;
For All We Know; Gonna Fly Now (Theme from the film "Rocky"); Garden Party; Have You Never Been Mellow; I Am ... I Said;
I Honestly Love You; I Am Woman; I Can See Clearly Now; I Just Want to be your Everything; I Don't Know How to Love
Him (from the rock opera "Jesus Christ Superstar"); If You Could Read my Mind; Island Girl; I Write The Songs; It Never
Rains in Southern California; Jive Talkin'; Just The Way You Are; Joy to The World; Killing Me Softly with his Song; Knockin'
on Heaven's Door; Let Your Love Flow; Love So Right; Layla; Where Do I Begin (from the film "Love Story"); Maggie May;
Me and Julio down by the Schoolyard; Midnight Train to Georgia; My Love; Nights on Broadway; Nights in White Satin;
Philadelphia Freedom; Piano Man; Rocky Mountain High; Rainy Days and Mondays; Seasons in the Sun (Le Moribond);
Shelter from the Storm; Send in the Clowns; Show Me The Way; Song Sung Blue; Space Oddity; Speak Softly Love (from
the film "The Godfather"); Sweet Baby James; Summer Breeze; Sunshine on my Shoulders; Superstar; Superstar (from
the rock opera "Jesus Christ Superstar"); Take Me Home Country Roads; Thank God I'm a Country Boy; This Masquerade;
Time in a Bottle; Tomorrow (from the Broadway musical "Annie"); Torn Between Two Lovers; Vincent (Starry, Starry Night);
We've Only Just Begun; What I Did for Love (from the Broadway musical "A Chorus Line"); When I Paint My Masterpiece;
The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald; You Make Me Feel Brand New; You Make Me Feel Like Dancing; You Should Be
Dancing. Soul Survivors: The Ultimate Collection. Contemporary soul song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar (AM957803.
Wise Publications. London. 2000) ISBN 0711981698. Used softcover songbook. 64 pages. Light wear to edges of covers.
Pages are very good. Contents are: Band of Gold (Freda Payne); Everyday People (Sly and the Family Stone); Green
Onions (Booker T and the MG's); I Get The Sweet Feeling (Jackie Wilson); I Got a Woman (Ray Charles); I Got You (I Feel
Good) (James Brown); I Heard It Through The Grapevine (Marvin Gaye); I Just Want to Make Love to You (Etta James); I Say a
Little Prayer (Aretha Franklin); I'd Rather Go Blind (Etta James); I'm Every Woman (Chaka Khan); In The Midnight Hour (Wilson
Pickett); Midnight Train to Georgia (Gladys Knight and the Pips); Nightshift (The Commodores); Stay With Me baby (Lorraine
Ellison); Take a Little Piece of My Heart (Erma Franklin); Try a Little Tenderness (Otis Redding). Born To Do It -by- Craig David. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (7708A. International Music
Publ Ltd. London. 2000) ISBN 1859099661. Used softcover songbook. 80 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Corners of covers
bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: Fill Me In; Can't Be Messing 'Round; Rendezvous; 7 Days; Follow Me; Last Night;
Walking Away; Time to Party; Booty Man; Once in a Lifetime; You Know What; Rewind. (2). After Midnight Soul. Contemporary soul song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar (AM951775.
Wise Publications. London. 1999) ISBN 0711972060. Used softcover songbook. 128 pages. Light wear to edges of covers.
Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Band of Gold (Freda Payne); Be Careful (Sparkle featuring R Kelly); Be Thankful for What You Got (William De Vaughn);
Breathe Again (Toni Braxton); End of The Line (Honeyz); End of The Road (Boyz II Men); Feel Like Making Love (Roberta
Flack); Feel So High (Des'ree); Hey There Lonely Girl (Eddie Holman); I Say a Little Prayer (Aretha Franklin); I Swear
(All-4-One); I'd Rather Go Blind (Etta James); If You Don't Know Me By Now (Harold Melvin and the Bluenotes); In The
Midnight Hour (Wilson Pickett); I've Been Loving You Too Long (Otis Redding); Just The Two of Us (Bill Withers); Let's Get
It On (Marvin Gaye); Let's Stay Together (Al Green); Midnight Train to Georgia (Gladys Knight and the Pips); Nightshift (The
Commodores); Private Dancer (Tina Turner); She's Out of My Life (Michael Jackson); Stay With Me Baby (Lorraine Ellison);
Stranded (Lutricia McNeal); Take a Little Piece of My Heart (Erma Franklin); There's Nothing Like This (Omar); These Arms
of Mine (Otis Redding); To Love Somebody (Nina Simone); You Are Not Alone (Michael Jackson); You Gotta Be (Des'ree);
Your Love is King (Sade). Bryan Adams. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. Illustrated with b/w photographs of
Bryan Adams. (AM61474. Wise Publications. London. 1986) ISBN 0711907935. Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Light wear to
edges of covers. Corners bumped. Creases in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Cuts Like a Knife; (Everything I Do) I Do It For You; Heaven; The Only One; Run To You; Somebody; Straight From The Heart;
Summer of '69; This Time. Bryan Adams 18 Til I Die. Contemporary song book of the songs from the Bryan Adams album "18 Til I Die".
Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (AM940104. Wise Publications. London. 1996) ISBN 0711960828. Used softcover
songbook. 48 pages. Spine creased. Light wear to edges of covers. Pages are very good. Contents are:
The Only Thing That Looks Good on Me is You; Do To You; Let's Make a Night to Remember; 18 Til I Die; Star; (I Wanna Be)
Your Underwear; We're Gonna Win; I Think About You; I'll Always Be Right There; It Ain't a Party ... If You Can't Come 'Round;
Black Pearl; You're Still Beautiful to Me; Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman. Dido Life For Rent. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (International Music
Publications. 2003) ISBN 1843285541. Used softcover songbook. 55 pages. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Contents are: White Flag; Stoned; Life For Rent; Mary's in India; See You When You're 40; Don't Leave Home;
Who Makes You Feel; Sand in My Shoes; Do You Have a Little Time; This Land is Mine; See The Sun. Stars -by- Simply Red. Contemporary song book. All the tracks from the album. Sheet music book for piano
vocal guitar. (AM87948. Wise Publications. London. 1991) ISBN 0711928959. Used softcover songbook. 55 pages. Covers
are worn on edges and corners. Else very good. Contents are: Something Got Me Started; Stars; Thrill Me; Your Mirror;
She's Got It Bad; For Your Babies; Model; How Could I Fall; Freedom; Wonderland; separate lyrics page. New Woman Collection. Contemporary songbook. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. 28 song hits from the latest
female vocalists. (AM976899.
Wise Publications. London. 2003) ISBN 0711998957. Used softcover songbook. 160 pages. Light wear to edges of covers.
Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
All The Things She Said (t.a.t.u.); Beautiful (Christina Aguilera); Castles in The Sky (Ian Van Dahl); Come Into My World (Kylie
Minogue); Complicated (Avril Lavigne); Don't Worry (Appleton); Hands Clean (Alanis Morissette); Heaven (piano version) (DJ
Sammy); Hungry (Kosheen); If I Fall (Alice Martineau); I'm Gonna Getcha Good! (Shania Twain); Imagine (Eva Cassidy); Just Like
a Pill (Pink); The Ketchup Song (Asereje) (Ias Ketchup); King of Sorrow (Sade); The Last Goodbye (Atomic Kitten); Love Letters
(Diana Krall); The Nearness of You (Norah Jones); Objection (tango) (Shakira); Ordinary Day (Vanessa Carlton); Shoot The
Moon (Norah Jones); Should I Feel That It's Over (Alison Moyet); Stronger (Sugababes); Through The Rain (Mariah Carey); The
Tide is High (Get The Feeling) (Atomic Kitten); Whenever, Wherever (Shakira); Wrong Impression (Natalie Imbruglia); You'll
Never Be Alone (Anastacia). Tennessee Moon -by- Neil Diamond. Song book. Sheet music for piano vocal guitar. (HL00306079. Hal Leonard. 1996)
ISBN 0793563623. Used softcover songbook. 102 pages. In fine condition. Contents are:
Blue Highway; Can Anybody Hear Me; Deep Inside of you; Everybody; Gold Don't Rust; If I Lost My Way; Kentucky Woman;
Like You Do; Marry Me; A Matter of Love; No Limit; One Good Love; Open Wide These Prison Doors; Reminisce for a While;
Shame; Talking Optimist Blues (Good Day Today); Tennessee Moon; Win The World. Wedding and Love Songs For a New Century. Song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(Hal Leonard. 1999) ISBN 0634005219. Used songbook bound into a hardcover volume some time after purchase. No dust
jacket. Original cover glued to front cover of volume. 168 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stamps and stickers. Pages are
very good. Contents are: Always (Bon Jovi); Beautiful in My Eyes (Joshua Kadison); Butterfly Kisses (Bob Carlisle); Can You
Feel The Love Tonight (Elton John); Forever and Ever Amen (Randy Travis); Grow Old With Me (Mary Chapin Carpenter); Have I
Told You Lately (Rod Stewart); I Believe in You and Me (Whitney Houston); I Finally Found Someone (Barbra Streisand and Bryan
Adams); I Will Be Here (Steven Curtis Chapman); I'll Still Be Loving You (Restless Heart); If I Never Knew You (Jon Secada and
Shanice); It's Your Love (Tim McGraw with Faith Hill); The Keeper of the Stars (Tracy Byrd); Love Can Build a Bridge (The Judds);
Love of a Lifetime (Firehouse); Love Remains (Collin Raye); Love Without End Amen (George Strait); My Heart Will Go On (Celine
Dion) (Love Theme from "Titanic"); The Power of Love (Celine Dion); Save The Best for Last (Vanessa Williams); Something About
The Way You Look Tonight (Elton John); To Love You More (Celine Dion); Valentine (Jim Brickman with Martina McBride); The Wedding
Song (Kenny G); When You Say Nothing At All (Alison Krauss and Union Station); A Whole New World (Peabo Bryson and Regina
Belle); You Must Love Me (Madonna); You Were Meant For Me (Jewel). Wedding Songs For a Lifetime. Big Note Piano. Song book. Sheet music for easy piano with big notes, chords and words.
(HL00310714. Hal Leonard. 2001) ISBN 0634025864. Used softcover songbook. 79 pages. Ex-Library with the usual marks,
stamps and stickers. Spine sunned. Corners bumped. Small tears in front cover. First few pages are creased in lower corner.
Else very good. Contents are:
All I Ask of You (from "Phantom of the Opera"); Endless Love (Lionel Richie); Grow Old With Me (John Lennon); Here, There and
Everywhere (John Lennon & Paul McCartney); I Will (John Lennon & Paul McCartney);
I Will Be Here (Steven Curtis Chapman); It's Your Love; Just The Way You Are (Billy Joel); Longer (Dan Fogelberg); Love of My Life;
Ribbon in the Sky (Stevie Wonder); Someone Like You
(from "Jekyll and Hyde"); Unexpected Song (from "Song and Dance"); Valentine; When You Say Nothing At All; You and I. Our Wedding Day. Songbook for easy piano. Sheet music for simplified piano with chords and words where appropriate -edited by-
Milton Okun. (Cherry Lane Music. 2001) ISBN 1575602059. Used softcover songbook. 149 pages. Ex-library with the usual
marks, stamps and stickers, else in very good condition. Covered with clear contact. Contents are:
Air on the G String from Orchestral Suite No. 3 (Bach); Amazed; Annie's Song (John Denver); Ave Maria (Bach/Gounod); Ave Maria (Schubert);
Ave Verum Corpus (Mozart); Bridal Chorus
from "Lohengrin" (Wagner); Caro Mio Ben (Giordani); Feel Like Makin' Love; Follow Me (John Denver); Give Me Forever (I Do); How Deep is Your Love from
"Saturday Night Fever" (The Bee Gees); I Want to Know
What Love is; Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana" (Mascagni); Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring (Bach); Just The Two of Us; Just The Way You Are;
Largo from Piano Concerto in F Minor (Bach); Leaving on a Jet Plane; A Love Until The End of Time; May You Always; Minuet from "String Quartet"
(Boccherini); Misty;
My Sweet Lady; Pachelbel Canon from "Ordinary People"; Panis Angelicus (O Lord Most Holy) (Franck); Pavane (Faure); Perhaps Love (John Denver);
Pie Jesu (Faure); Prince of Denmark's
March; Rondeau (Jean-Joseph Mouret); Sheep May Safely Graze from Cantata No. 208 (Bach); Someday Out of The Blue (theme from "The Road to El
Dorado"); Someone Like You from "Jekyll and Hyde"; Spring from "The
Four Seasons" (Vivaldi); Take Me As I Am from "Jekyll and Hyde"; Through The Years; (I've Had) The Time of My Life from "Dirty Dancing"; Tonight I
Celebrate My Love; Trumpet Tune (Purcell); Unchained Melody; Waiting for a Girl Like You; Wedding March from "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
(Mendelssohn); Winter from "The Four Seasons" (Vivaldi); You Decorated My Life. Nirvana Unplugged in New York. Contemporary songbook. Sheet music for guitar with chords and words. Authorised transcriptions
with notes and tablature. Illustrated with b/w photographs. (HL00690026. Hal Leonard. 1995) ISBN 0793544130. Used softcover guitar
book. 62 pages. Covers worn on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
About a Girl; Come As You Are; Jesus Doesn't Want Me for a Sunbeam; The Man Who Sold the World; Penny Royal Tea; Dumb; (New Wave)
Polly; On a Plain; Something in The Way; Plateau; Oh Me; Lake of Fire; All Apologies; Where Did You Sleep Last Night. Top Hits of 2005. Contemporary songbook. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00311264. Hal Leonard. 2005) ISBN 1423401441.
Used softcover songbook. 144 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stamps and stickers. Covers worn on edges. Pages are very good.
Contents are: American Baby (Dave Matthews); Beautiful Soul (Jesse McCartney); Bless The Broken Road (Rascal Flatts); Girl (Destiny's
Child); Give a Little Bit (Goo Goo Dolls); Home (Michael Bublé) (Michael Buble); Incomplete (Backstreet Boys); Karma (Alicia Keys); Let Me
Go (3 Doors Down); Live Like You Were Dying (Tim McGraw); Lonely (Akon); Lonely No More (Rob Thomas); Mr Brightside (The Killers); Oh
(Clara featuring Ludacris); Since U Been Gone (Kelly Clarkson); Somewhere Only We Know (Keane); Speed of Sound (Coldplay); Sunday
Morning (Maroon5); True (Ryan Cabrera); Truth Is (Fantasia); We Belong Together (Mariah Carey). Best of Creedence Clearwater Revival. Song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar and includes separate fake book
arrangements. (Warner Bros Publications. Miami. 1989) ISBN 0898984548. Used softcover songbook. 63 pages. Some creases in
covers. Pages are very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA. Contents are: Bad Moon Rising; Born on The Bayou;
Door to Door; Down on The Corner; Fortunate Son; Green River; Have You Ever Seen The Rain; Hey Tonight; Lodi; Lookin' Out
My Back Door; The Midnight Special; Proud Mary; Susie-Q; Sweet Hitch-Hiker; Tearin' Up The Country; Travelin' Band; Walk on The
Water; Who'll Stop The Rain. Sarah McLachlan. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. Includes special guitar section.
Illustrated with colour photographs.
(HL00308256. Hal Leonard. 1994) ISBN 0793536979. Used softcover songbook. 168 pages. Laminate is lifting from covers. Corners
bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
TOUCH: Ben's Song; Vox. SOLACE: Drawn to the Rhythm; The Path of Thorns; I will not Forget You; Lost. FUMBLING TOWARDS
ECSTACY: Possession (piano version); Wait; Good Enough; Circle; Elsewhere; Mary; Hold On; Icwe; Ice Cream; Fear; Plenty; Fumbling
Towards Ecstacy. Photo section.. Those 70's Songs: 44 Great Songs That Defined an Era. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal
guitar -edited by- Milton Okun. (02500514. Cherry Lane Music Co. 2002) ISBN 1575605716. Used softcover songbook. 188 pages.
Ex-library with the usual marks, stamps and stickers. Card inside rear cover. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Afternoon Delight (Starland Vocal Band); American Woman (Guess Who); Annie's Song (John Denver); Bang a Gong (Get it on) (T Rex);
Beach Baby (First Class); The Boss (Diana Ross); A Boy Named Sue (Johnny Cash); Candida (Tony Orlando and Dawn); Cold as Ice
(Foreigner); Diamond Girl (Seals and Crofts); Disco Inferno (Trammps); Feels Like The First Time (Foreigner); Georgy Porgy (Toto);
Give a Little Bit (Supertramp); Got to be Real (Cheryl Lynn); Have You Ever Been Mellow (Olivia Newton-John); Hold The Line (Toto);
I Am Woman (Helen Reddy); I Honestly Love You (Olivia Newton-John); I'd Really Love to See You Tonight (England Dan and John
Ford Coley); I'm Every Woman (Chaka Khan); Knock Three Times (Tony Orlando and Dawn); Last Dance (Donna Summer); Let's Stay
Together (Al Green); Lido Shuffle (Boz Scaggs); A Little More Love (Olivia Newton-John); Looks Like We Made It (Barry Manilow); Lowdown
(Boz Scaggs); Magic (Olivia Newton-John); Minute by Minute (The Doobie Brothers); Misty Blue (Dorothy Moore); 99 (Toto); On and On
(Stephen Bishop); Rocky Mountain High (John Denver); Say, Has Anybody Seen My Sweet Gypsy Rose (Tony Orlando and Dawn);
Sentimental Lady (Bob Welch); So Very Hard to Go (Tower of Power); Summer Breeze (Seals and Crofts); Superstar (Carpenters);
Swearin' to God (Frankie Valli); Take Me Home, Country Roads (John Denver); This Masquerade (George Benson); Tie a Yellow Ribbon
Round The Ole Oak Tree (Tony Orlando and Dawn); You are so Beautiful (Joe Cocker). Love Is Strong -by- Paul Overstreet. Contemporary country and western song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar
-edited by- Milton Okun. (Cherry Lane Music Co. 1992) ISBN 0895247259. Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Very good.
Contents are: Take Another Run; Still Out there Swinging; Head Over Heels; Me and
My Baby; Love is Strong; Take Some Action; Till The Answer Comes (Gotta Keep Praying); There But For The Grace of God Go I;
Lord, She Sure is Good at Loving Me; What's Going Without Saying. The Definitive Country Collection. Contemporary country and western song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00311555. Hal Leonard. 1992) ISBN 0793512263. Used spiral-bound softcover song book. 368 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are
very good. Weighs 1.2 kilograms. Contents are:
Amanda (Waylon Jennings); Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way (Waylon Jennings); Big City (Merle Haggard); Busted (John Conlee);
Cold, Cold Heart (Hank Williams); Country Bumkin (Cal Smith); Coward of the County (Kenny Rogers); Crazy (Patsy Cline); Crazy Arms
(Ray Price); Daddy Sang Bass (Johnny Cash); Daddy's Hands (Holly Dunn); Diggin' Up Bones (Randy Travis); Easy Loving (Freddie Hart);
England Swings (Roger Miller); The Fightin' Side of Me (Merle Haggard); For The Good Times (Ray Price); Forever and Ever, Amen (Randy
Travis); Friends in Low Places (Garth Brooks); Funny How Time Slips Away (Narvel Felts); The Gambler (Kenny Rogers); God Bless The
U.S.A. (Lee Greenwood); A Good Hearted Woman (Waylon and Willie); Grandpa (Tell Me 'Bout the Good Old Days) (The Judds); Green Green
Grass of Home (Porter Wagoner); He Stopped Loving Her Today (George Jones); Heartaches By The Number (Ray Price); Hello Walls
(Faron Young); Help Me Hold On (Travis Tritt); Help Me Make It Through The Night (Sammi Smith); Highway 40 Blues (Ricky Scaggs); Honey
(Bobby Goldsboro); I Fall to Pieces (Patsy Cline); I May Be Used (But Baby I Ain't Used Up) (Waylon Jennings); I Was Country When Country
Wasn't Cool (Barbara Mandrell); I'll Leave This World Loving You (Ricky Van Shelton); I'm No Stranger to The Rain (Keith Whitley); I'm Not
Lisa (Jessi Colter); I've Been Around Enough to Know (John Schneider); I've Come to Expect It from You (George Strait); I've Cried My Last
Tear for You (Ricky Van Shelton); I've Got a Tiger By The Tail (Buck Owens); If We Make It Through December (Merle Haggard); If We're Not
Back in Love by Monday (Merle Haggard); It Was Almost Like a Song (Ronnie Milsap); Jambalaya (Hank Williams); King of The Road (Roger
Miller); The Last Word in Lonesome is Me (Eddy Arnold); A Little Good News (Anne Murray); Little Green Apples (Roger Miller); Little Things
(Oak Ridge Boys); The Long Black Veil (Lefty Frizzell); Lookin' For Love (Johnny Lee); Love Without End, Amen (George Strait); Lucille
(Kenny Rogers); Luckenbach, Texas (Waylon Jennings); Make The World Go Away (Eddy Arnold); Mammas Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up
to be Cowboys (Waylon and Willie); My Elusive Dreams (David Houston/Tammy Wynette); My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (Willie
Nelson); Ocean Front Property (George Strait); Okie From Muskogee (Merle Haggard); The Older The Violin, The Sweeter The Music (Hank
Thompson); On The Other Hand (Randy Travis); One Piece at a Time (Johnny Cash); Only in My Mind (Reba McEntire); Rockin' With The
Rhythm of The Rain (The Judds); Rocky Top (Lynn Anderson); Ruby, Don't Take Your Love to Town (Johnny Darrell); Saginaw, Michigan
(Lefty Frizzell); Sail Away (Oak Ridge Boys); Satin Sheets (Jeanne Pruett); Save The Last Dance For Me (Dolly Parton); She Thinks I Still
Care (George Jones); She's Got You (Loretta Lynn); Skip a Rope (Henson Cargill); Smoky Mountain Rain (Ronnie Milsap); Stand By Me
(Mickey Gilley); Swingin' (John Anderson); Tennessee Flat Top Box (Rosanne Cash); That's All That Matters (Mickey Gilley); Through The
Years (Kenny Rogers); Timber I'm Falling in Love (Patty Loveless); The Tip of My Fingers (Eddy Arnold); To All The Girls I've Loved Before
(Julio Iglesias/Willie Nelson); The Vows Go Unbroken (Kenny Rogers); Walking The Floor Over You (George Hamilton); Wanted (Alan
Jackson); Waterloo (Stonewall Jackson); Welcome to My World (Jim Reeves); What a Difference You've Made in My Life (Ronnie Milsap);
When The Tingle Becomes a Chill (Loretta Lynn); Where've You Been (Kathy Mattea); Why Not Me (The Judds); The Wurlitzer Prize (Waylon
Jennings); You Decorated My Life (Kenny Rogers); You Don't Know Me (Mickey Gilley); You Needed Me (Anne Murray); You Take Me For
Granted (Merle Haggard); You're The Best Break This Old Heart Ever Had (Ed Bruce); You're The First Time I've Thought About Leaving
(Reba McEntire); Your Cheating Heart (Hank Williams). The Big Bands Theme Songs and Top Hits. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. Contains 52 theme
songs of 44 big bands with band histories and photographs. (HL00310042. . Hal Leonard. 1996) ISBN 0793545765. Used softcover song book.
206 pages. Very good. Contents are:
Ciribiribin -performed by- Harry James;
The Man With The Horn -performed by- Ray Anthony;
Memories Of You -performed by- Sonny Dunham;
Lean Ba-by- -performed by- Billy May;
Alright, Okay, You Win -performed by- Count Basie;
Amapola (Pretty Little Poppy) -performed by- Jimmy Dorsey;
Bandstand Boogie -performed by- Les Elgart;
Beat Me Daddy, Eight To The Bar -performed by- Will Bradley;
Blue Flame -performed by- Woody Herman;
Body And Soul -performed by- Coleman Hawkins -composed by- Edward Heyman, Robert
Sour, Frank Eyton, John Green;
Boo-Hoo -performed by- Guy Lombardo;
Cherokee (Indian Love Song) -performed by- Charlie Barnet -composed -by- Ray Noble;
Christopher Columbus -performed by- Fletcher Henderson;
A Cottage For Sale -performed by- Billy Eckstine;
Cuban Pete -performed by- Desi Arnaz;
Flying Home -performed by- Lionel Hampton;
Good-by-e -performed by- Benny Goodman;
Got A Date With An Angel -performed by- Skinny Ennis;
Heartaches Performed --by-- Ted Weems;
Hello, My Lover, Good-by-e -performed by- Johnny Green;
I Can't Get Started With You -performed by- Bunny Berigan -composed -by- Ira Gershwin & Vernon Duke;
I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire -performed by- Horace Heidt;
I've Heard That Song Before -performed by- Harry James;
In The Mood -performed by- Glenn Miller -composed by- Joe Garland;
Juke Box Saturday Night -performed by- Glenn Miller;
Leap Frog -performed by- Les Brown;
Let's Dance -performed by- Benny Goodman;
Let's Get Away From It All -performed by- Tommy Dorsey;
Marie -performed by- Tommy Dorsey;
My Shawl -performed by- Xavier Cugat;
The Peanut Vendor (El Manisero) -performed by- Stan Kenton;
Sentimental Journey -performed by- Les Brown;
Smoke Rings -performed by- Glenn Gray;
Snowfall -performed by- Claude Thornhill;
Solitude -performed by- Duke Ellington;
Star Dust -performed by- Artie Shaw -composed by- Hoagy Carmichael & Mitchell Parish;
Stompin' at The Savoy -performed by- Chick Webb;
A String of Pearls -performed by- Glenn Miller;
Sugar Blues -performed by- Clyde McCoy;
Sugar Foot Stomp -performed by- Jan Savitt;
Sunrise Serenade -performed by- Franklin Carle;
Sweet And Lovely -performed by- Gus Arnheim;
'Tain't What You Do (It's The Way That Cha Do It) -performed by- Jimmy Lunceford;
Take The 'A' Train -performed by- Duke Ellington;
There! I've Said It Again -performed by- Vaughn Monroe;
There'll Be Some Changes Made -performed by- Gene Krupa;
This Year's Kisses -performed by- Hal Kemp;
Tuxedo Junction -performed by- Erskin Hawkins;
It Will Have To Do Until The Real Thing Comes Along -performed by- Andy Kirk;
Woodchopper's Ball -performed by- Woody Herman;
You Came A Long Way From St. Louis -performed by- Ray McKinley;
Young At Heart -performed by- Johnny Richards. Hits Now! 14 Massive Chart Hits Arranged for Piano, Vocal and Guitar. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book
for piano vocal guitar. (AM984346. Wise Publications Inc. 2005) ISBN 1846092930. Used softcover songbook. 80 pages.
In fine condition. Contents are:
You Raise Me Up (Westlife); Switch It On (Will Young); Don't Cha (Pussycat Dolls); Tripping (Robbie Williams); Push The Button
(Sugababes); Fix You (Coldplay); Song 4 Lovers (Liberty X); I Predict a Riot (Kaiser Chiefs); Suddenly I See (KT Tunstall); Call My
Name (Charlotte Church); Do You Want To? (Franz Ferdinand); The Importance of Being Idle (Oasis); All Because of You (U2);
I Wanna Hold You (McFly). Chillout Moods For Piano: A Classic Collection of 20 Laid-Back Songs. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book
for piano vocal guitar. (AM91275. Wise Publications Inc. 2004) ISBN 0711935092. Used softcover songbook. 128 pages.
Laminate lifting from lower corner of front cover. Else in fine condition. Contents are:
Almost Blue (Diana Krall); Angel (Sarah McLachlan); Angel City (Helicopter Girl); As Time Goes By (Rod Stewart); But For Now (Jamie
Cullum); The Closest Thing to Crazy (Katie Melua); First Time (Beverley Knight); Help Yourself (Amy Winehouse); Humble Me (Norah
Jones); I Had a Dream (Joss Stone); I Threw It All Away (Jacqui Dankworth); Last Thing on My Mind (Ronan Keating and Leann Rimes);
Slip Away (David Bowie); Teach Me Tonight (Clare Teal); Time Enough For Tears (The Corrs); What a Little Moonlight Can Do (Steve
Tyrell); What The World Needs Now is Love (Stacey Kent); Whenever I Say Your Name (Sting featuring Mary J Blige); You Don't Know Me
(Harry Connick, Jnr; You Don't Know My Name (Alicia Keys). Father and Son + 9 Smash Hits. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book
for piano vocal guitar. (AM91916. Wise Publications Inc. 2004) ISBN 0711940320. Used softcover songbook. 56 pages.
Corners bumped. Else in fine condition. Contents are:
Father and Son (Ronan Keating featuring Yusuf); Car Wash (Christina Aguilera featuring Missy Elliott); Everytime (Britney Spears);
I Believe in You (Kylie Minogue); Misunderstood (Robbie Williams); Right to Be Wrong (Joss Stone); Room on The Third Floor
(McFly); Stop! (Jamelia); This is The Last Time (Keane); Vertigo (U2). The Greatest Pop Hits of 1999 So Far. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book
for piano vocal guitar. (MF9913. Warner Bros Publications. 1999) ISBN 0769285309. Used softcover songbook. 207 pages.
Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
All I Have to Give (Backstreet Boys); Angel of Mine (Monica); The Animal Song (Savage Garden); As Long As You Love Me
(Backstreet Boys); ...Baby One More Time (Britney Spears); Believe (Cher); C'est La Vie (B*Witched); Crush (Jennifer Paige);
Down So Long (Jewel); Duel of The Fates (from "Star Wars") (John Williams); Faith of The Heart (Rod Stewart); Trom This
Moment On (Shania Twain); Hands (Jewel); I Don't Want to Miss a Thing (Aerosmith); I Still Believe (Mariah Carey); I Want It
That Way (Backstreet Boys); I'll Never Break Your Heart (Backstreet Boys); I'm Your Angel (R Kelly and Celine Dion); It's All
Been Done (Barenaked Ladies); Let Me Let Go (Faith Hill); Livin' La Vida Loca (Ricky Martin); Man I Feel Like a Woman
(Shania Twain); My First Night With You (Mya); No Scrubs (TLC); Nothing Really Matters (Madonna); Please Remember Me
(Tim McGraw); The Power of Good-Bye (Madonna); The Prayer (Celine Dion with Andrea Bocelli); Slam Dunk (Da Funk)
(Five); Stay The Same (Joey McIntyre); That Don't Impress Me Much (Shania Twain); Two Teardrops (Steve Wariner); When
The Lights Go Out (Five); Wherever You Go (Voices of Theory). Wedding Songs Country Style: 29 Songs of Love and Devotion. Contemporary country and western song book.
Sheet music for piano vocal guitar. (HL00310183. Hal Leonard. Circa 2000) ISBN 0793572436. Used softcover songbook.
127 pages. Name of previous owner inside front cover. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
The Battle Hymn of Love (Kathy Mattea); Can't Help Falling in Love (Elvis Presley); Could I Have This Dance (Anne Murray);
Devoted to You (The Everly Brothers); Forever and Ever, Amen (Randy Travis); Grow Old With Me (Mary Chapin Carpenter);
I Can Love You Like That (John Michael Montgomery); I Just Fall in Love Again (Anne Murray); I Never Knew Love (Doug Stone);
I.O.U. (Lee Greenwood); The Keeper of The Stars (Tracy Byrd); Long As I Live (John Michael Montgomery); Love Can Build a
Bridge (The Judds); Love Me Tender (Elvis Presley); Love Remains (Collin Raye); Love Without End, Amen (George Strait);
Marry Me (Neil Diamond); No Doubt About It (Neal McCoy); Nobody Loves Me Like You Do (Anne Murray with Dave Loggins);
One Boy, One Girl (Collin Raye); Pledging My Love (Emmylou Harris); She is His Only Need (Wynonna Judd); Stand By Me
(Mickey Gilley); Through The Years (Kenny Rogers); The Vows Go Unbroken (Always True to You) (Kenny Rogers); When You
Are Old (Gretchen Peters); When You Say Nothing At All (Alison Krauss and Union Station); Years From Now (Dr Hook); You
Needed Me (Anne Murray). Wedding Songs of Love and Friendship. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano and guitar with
vocals where appropriate.
(HL00361489. Hal Leonard. Circa 2000) ISBN 0793539420. Used softcover songbook. 112 pages. Very good.Contents are:
Always; Arms of Love; Because; Bridal Chorus from "Lohengrin" (Wagner); Doubly Good to You; Friends; He Had It Planned Long Ago;
Here We Are; Household of Faith; I am Loved; I Could Never Promise You; In This Very Room; Let Us Climb The Hill Together; Let's
Keep Growing; Longer (Fogelberg); The Lord's Prayer (Malotte); Me and My House; More (theme from "Mondo Cane"); Portrait of Love
(based on Chopin's Polonaise); Sunrise, Sunset (from the musical "Fiddler on the Roof"); Till The End of Time; Together; True Love;
We Have This Moment, Today; Wedding March (Mendelssohn); Wedding Prayer; Wedding Processional from "The Sound of Music";
What a Difference You've Made in My Life. Best of Jim Croce. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00672483. Hal Leonard.
Undated) ISBN 0634021877. Used softcover songbook. 78 pages. Very good. Contents are: Alabama Rain; Another Day Another
Town; Bad, Bad Leroy Brown; Big Wheel; Hey Tomorrow; I Got a Name; It Doesn't Have to be That Way; A Long Time Ago; The Man
That is Me; New York's Not My Home; One Less Set of Footsteps; Operator (That's Not The Way It Feels); Photographs and Memories;
Rapid Roy (The Stock Car Boy); Roller Derby Queen; Speedball Tucker; These Dreams; Time in a Bottle; Tomorrow's Gonna be a Brighter
Day; You Don't Mess Around with Jim. What I Do The Best -by- John Michael Montgomery. Contemporary country and western song book. Sheet music book for
piano vocal guitar. (Warner Bros Publications. 1996) ISBN 1576238032. Used softcover songbook. 43 pages. Book rippled on upper edge
from exposure to moisture but not stained. Else good. Contents are:
Ain't Got Nothin' on Us; Cloud 8; A Few Cents Short; Friends; How was I to Know; I Can Prove You Wrong; I Miss You a Little; Lucky Arms;
Paint The Town Redneck; What I Do The Best. The Best Standards Ever Volume 2: (L-Y). Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00359232. Hal Leonard. 1991) ISBN 0793511240. Used softcover songbook. 230 pages. Ex-library with the usual stickers,
stamps and marks. Corners bumped. Else good. Contents are:
Lollipops and Roses; Long Ago (and Far Away); Look for The Silver Lining; Love is a Simple Thing; Love is Here to Stay; Love,
Look Away; Love Me or Leave Me; Love Walked In; Makin' Whoopee!; Manhattan; Marie; Memories of You; Misty; Moon Over Miami;
Moonlight in Vermont; More Than You Know; My Baby Just Cares for Me; My Blue Heaven; My Funny Valentine; My Romance;
Nevertheless; Nice Work If You Can Get It; Old Cape Cod; Old Devil Moon; On The Sunny Side of The Street; Our Way Will Come;
The Party's Over; Pennies From Heaven; People; People will say we're in Love; Red Roses for a Blue Lady; Remember; Satin
Doll; Say it isn't so; Seems Like Old Times; September Song; She's Funny That Way; Small World; Smoke Gets in Your Eyes;
So in Love; Soft Lights and Sweet Music; Sometimes I'm Happy; Speak Low; Stay as Sweet as You Are; Stormy Weather; Strangers
in the Night; A String of Pearls; Sugar Blues; Summertime; A Sunday Kind of Love; The Surrey with the Fringe on Top; That's All;
There's a Small Hotel; They All Laughed; They can't take that away from me; They didn't believe me; The Things we did Last Summer;
This can't be Love; This could be the Start of Something; Tuxedo Junction; The Way You Look Tonight; What'll I Do?; When I Fall in
Love; When I Take My Sugar to Tea; When the Red, Red Robin comes Bob, Bob Bobbin' Along; When You're Smiling; Where or When;
The World is Waiting for the Sunrise; Yesterdays; You'd be So Nice to Come Home to; (You've got) The Magic Touch; Younger Than
Springtime. Fundamental -by- Bonnie Raitt. Contemporary blues song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(Cherry Lane Music Co. 1998) ISBN 1575601176. Used softcover songbook. 75 pages. Ex-library with the usual stickers,
marks and stamps. Pocket inside rear cover. Very good condition. Contents are:
The Fundamental Things; Cure For Love; Round and Round; Spit of Love; Lover's Will; Blue For No Reason; Meet Me
Half Way; I'm On Your Side; Fearless Love; I Need Love; One Belief Away. Songs of The 70's (The Decade Series) Easy Piano. Song book. Sheet music book for easy piano with big notes, chords and words.
(HL00110018. Hal Leonard. 1993) ISBN 079352671X. Used softcover songbook. 206 pages. Very good. Contents are:
After The Love Has Gone; Can't Smile Without You; Cracklin' Rosie; Daniel; Don't Cry For Me Argentina; Don't Let The Sun Go Down
on Me; Dust in the Wind; Everything is Beautiful; Feelings ("Dime"); Fire and Rain; The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face; For All We Know; Goodbye
Yellow Brick Road; Help Me Make It Through The Night; How Can You Mend a Broken Heart; How Deep is Your Love; I Don't Know How to Love
Him; I Will Survive; Imagine; Jive Talkin'; Just The Way You Are; Knock Three Times; Laughter in The Rain; Let It Be; The Long and Winding Road;
Love Will Keep Us Together; Love's Theme; Mandy; Me and Bobby McGee; Midnight Train to Georgia; My Life; My Love; Nights in White Satin;
Piano Man; Reunited; Sara Smile; Seasons in The Sun (Le Moribond); Send in The Clowns; Silly Love songs; Sometimes When We Touch;
Song Sung Blue; Stayin' Alive; Summer Breeze; Tomorrow; What I Did For Love; What's Forever For; You Don't Bring Me Flowers; You Needed
Me; Your Song. More Songs of The 80's (The Decade Series). Song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(Hal Leonard. 1994) ISBN 0793530970. Used songbook bound into a hardcover volume sometime after purchase. Original
cover glued to front board. 223 pages. Ex-Library with the usual stickers, stamps and marks. Small stains on lower edges
of pages. Else pages are very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are:
Addicted to Love; All Out of Love; Almost Paradise; Axel F; Bad Medicine; Call Me; Cold-Hearted; Don't Know Much; Don't Talk to
Strangers; Eternal Flame; Even The Nights Are Better; Everytime You go Away; Eye in The Sky; Footloose; Girls Just Want to
Have Fun; Hard to Say I'm Sorry; The Heat is On; I Pledge My Love; I'm So Excited; If You Love Somebody Set Them Free;
Just Once; Karma Chameleon; Livin' on a Prayer; Longer; Maniac; Morning Train (Nine to Five); Nightshift; Nothing's Gonna
Stop Us Now; One Night in Bangkok; The One That You Love; Rhythm of The Night; Right Here Waiting; Sea of Love; She Drives
Me Crazy; Shout; Some Like It Hot; Straight Up; Take My Breath Away (Love Theme); Tell Her About It; Time and Tide; Toy
Soldiers; We're in This Love Together; You're The Inspiration. Feel Good Fun: 42 Finger-Snappin' Gum-Poppin' Hits of the 60s and 70s. Contemporary song book. Sheet music
for piano vocal guitar. (HL00310189. Hal Leonard. No date) ISBN 0793575664. Used softcover songbook. 160 pages. Covers
worn on edges. Else very good. Contents are:
ABC (The Jackson 5); Baby I Need Your Lovin' (Johnny Rivers/The Four Tops); Back in My Arms Again (The Supremes); Band of
Gold (Freda Payne); Big Girls Don't Cry (The Four Seasons); Billy, Don't Be a Hero (Bo Donaldson and The Heywoods); Brandy
(Looking Glass); Build Me Up, Buttercup (The Foundations); The Candy Man (Sammy Davis Jr); Daydream Believer (The Monkees);
Do You Believe in Magic (The Lovin' Spoonful); Don't Pull Your Love (Joe Frank and Reynolds Hamilton); Don't Sleep in the Subway
(Petula Clark); Easy Come, Easy Go (Bobby Sherman); Georgy Girl (The Seekers); Give Me Just a Little More Time (Chairmen of
the Board); Hang On Sloopy (The McCoys); Happy Days (Pratt and McClain); Hooked on a Feeling (B J Thomas/Blue Suede);
Hungry (Paul Revere and the Raiders); I Think I Love You (The Partridge Family); I Woke Up in Love This Morning (The Partridge
Family); I'm Henery the Eighth, I Am (Herman's Hermits); Kicks (Paul Revere and The Raiders); Knock Three Times (Dawn); Let's
Hang On (The Four Seasons); Lightnin' Strikes (Lou Christie); The Little Old Lady (From Pasadena) (Jan and Dean); The Love You
Save (The Jackson 5); A Lover's Concerto (The Toys); Making Our Dreams Come True (Cyndi Grecco); Me and You and a Dog
Named Boo (Lobo); Midnight Confessions (The Grass Roots); More Today Than Yesterday (Spiral Starecase); One, Two, Three
(Len Barry); Steppin' Stone (The Monkees); Sugar, Sugar (The Archies); This Diamond Ring (Gary Lewis and The Playboys);
This Magic Moment (Jay and The Americans); Time Won't Let Me (The Outsiders); Two Divided By Love (The Grass Roots); Walk
Away Renee (The Left Banke). Top Hits of 2006. Contemporary song book. Sheet music
for piano vocal guiitar. (HL00311361. Hal Leonard. 2006) ISBN 1423418654. Used softcover songbook. 144 pages.
Ex-library with the usual stickers, stamps and marks. Corners bumped. Else in very good condition. Contents are:
Again and Again (Jewel); Bad Day (Daniel Powter); Be Without You (Mary J Blige); Black Horse and the Cherry Tree (K T
Tunstall); Breaking Free (from "High School Musical") (Zac Efron and Vanessa Anne Hudgens); Crazy (Gnarls Barkley);
Do I Make You Proud (Taylor Hicks); Ever The Same (Rob Thomas); For You I Will (Confidence) (Teddy Geiger); High
(James Blunt); Hips Don't Lie (Shakira featuring Wyclef Jean); Jesus Take The Wheel (Carrie Underwood); Over My
Head (Cable Car); (The Fray); The Real Thing (Bo Bice); Stay With You (Goo Goo Dolls); Unfaithful (Rihanna); Unwritten
(Natasha Bedingfield); Upside Down (from "Curious George") (Jack Johnson); Walk Away (Kelly Clarkson); What's Left
of me (Nick Lachey). Phil Collins Anthology. Contemporary song book. Sheet music
for piano vocal guiitar. (HL00306369. Hal Leonard. No date) ISBN 0634020641. Used softcover songbook. 152 pages.
Corners bumped. Else in very good condition. Contents are:
Against All Odds (Take Another Look at Me Now); Another Day in Paradise; Both Sides of the Story; Do You Remember; Don't Lose
My Number; Easy Lover; Everyday; A Groovy Kind of Love; Hang in Long Enough; I Cannot Believe It's True; I Don't Care Anymore;
I Missed Again; I Wish It Would Rain; In The Air Tonight; One More Night; The Roof is Leaking; Separate Lives (Love Theme from
"White Nights"); Something Happened on the Way to Heaven; Son of Man (from the Walt Disney film "Tarzan"); Sussudio; Take Me
Home; Two Hearts; Two Worlds (from the Walt Disney film "Tarzan"); We Wait and We Wonder;
Who Said I Would; You Can't Hurry Love; You'll Be in My Heart (Pop Version) (from the Walt Disney film "Tarzan"). The Corrs In Blue. Contemporary song book. Every song on the album "In Blue" by The Corrs. Sheet music
book for piano vocal guitar. (AM968198. Wise Publications. London. 2000) ISBN 9711985812. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages.
Light wear to covers. Crease on upper edges. Else very good. Contents are:
Breathless; Give Me a Reason; Somebody for Someone; Say; All The Love in The World; Radio; Irresistable; One Night;
All in a Day; At Your Side; No More Cry; Rain; Give It All Up; Hurt Before; Rebel Heart. 70 Years of Popular Music: The Eighties: Part Two. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book
for piano vocal guitar. (16966. Warner Bros/IMP. 1988) ISBN 086355707. Used softcover songbook. 177 pages.
Corners are bumped. Stains on rear cover. Pages are rippled and lightly stained along upper edge from exposure to moisture.
Music is good. Contents are:
Always on My Mind; Axel F; Bad; Because of You; Big Love; A Boy From Nowhere; Can't Be With You Tonight; China in Your Hand;
Coming Around Again; Crazy For You; Everywhere; Got My Mind Set On You; If You Let Me Stay; I Get Weak; I Just Called to Say I
Love You; La Isla Bonita; LA Law (by Mike Post. Piano solo with chords); Like a Virgin; Little Lies; The Look of Love; Love Letters;
Never Gonna Give You Up; Nikita;
Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now; Part-Time Lover; Running Up That Hill; Saving All My Love For You; Say You, Say Me; Separate
Lives; Stand By Me; Starting Together; Take My Breath Away; Tell It to My Heart; That's The Way It Is; That's What Friends Are For;
Together Forever; True Colors (True Colours); Weak in the Presence of Beauty; Whenever You Need Somebody; You Win Again. Magic Hour -by- Cast. Song book of the album "Magic Hour" by British pop group Cast. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM959420. PolyGram Music Publishing. 1999) ISBN 0711974519. Used softcover songbook. 80 pages. Corners bumped and creased. Else
pages are very good. Contents are: Beat Mama; Compared to You; She Falls; Dreamer; Magic Hour; Company Man; Alien; Higher; Chasing
The Day; Feeling Remains; Burn The Light; Hideaway. The Best So Far -by- The Corrs. Eight of The Corrs best songs. Song Book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM952633. PolyGram Music Publishing. 1998) ISBN 0711971358. Used softcover songbook. 47 pages. In very good condition.
Contents are:
Forgiven, Not Forgotten; Hopelessly Addicted; I Never Loved you Anyway; Love to Love You; Only When I Sleep; Runaway;
The Right Time; What Can I Do. Forgiven, Not Forgotten -by- The Corrs. Song Book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(AM959123. Wise Publications. 1999) ISBN 0711974063. Used softcover songbook. 72 pages. Covers lightly
creased. Rear cover is grubby. Marks on index page. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Erin Shore (Traditional Intro); Forgiven, Not Forgotten; Heaven Knows; Along With The Girls; Someday; Runaway;
The Right Time; The Minstrel Boy; Toss The Feathers; Love to Love You; Secret Life; Carraroe Jig; Closer;
Leave Me Alone; Erin Shore. Cliff Richard Private Collection 1979-1988. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano
vocal guitar -edited by- Peter Foss. (17052. International Music Publications/Wise Publications. 1989) ISBN
0863596320. Used softcover songbook. 95 pages. Corners of covers bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Some People; Wired For Sound; All I Ask of You; Carrie; Remember Me; True Love Ways; Dreamin'; Green Light;
She Means Nothing to Me; Heart User; A Little in Love; Daddy's Home; We Don't Talk Any More; Never Say Die;
The Only Way Out; Suddenly; Slow River; Please Don't Fall in Love; Little Town; My Pretty One; Ocean Deep;
She's So Beautiful; Two Hearts; Mistletoe and Wine. The Best of Destiny's Child. Contemporary song book. A selection of songs from the albums
"Destiny's Child", "The Writings on The Wall" and "Survivor". Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (AM971894.
Wise Publications. London. 2001) ISBN 0711990646. Used softcover songbook. 87 pages. Covers are worn and
creased on edges and corners. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Bills, Bills, Bills; Bootylicious; Brown Eyes; Bug a Boo; Happy Face; Independent Women Part I; Jumpin, Jumpin;
My Time Has Come; No, No, No, Part I; Say My Name; The Story of Beauty; Survivor; With Me Part I. Northern Star -by- Spice Girl Melanie C. All the songs from the album "Northern Star". Contemporary song book.
Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (AM962126. Wise Publications. London. 1999) ISBN 0711979820. Used softcover
songbook. 71 pages. Covers are worn on edges and corners. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Go!; If That Were Me; Ga Ga; Northern Star; Never Be The Same Again; Be The One; Goin' Down; Why; Closer;
I Turn to You; Suddenly Monday; Feel The Sun. Marvin Gaye Greatest Hits. Contemporary song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00306145. Hal Leonard. Undated) ISBN 0793575672. Used softcover book. 47 pages. Ex-library with the usual
stamps, marks and stickers. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Ain't No Mountain High Enough; Ain't Nothing Like The Real Thing; Dancing in The Street; Got to Give It Up; How Sweet
It Is (To Be Loved By You); I Heard It Through The Grapevine; Let's Get It On; Mercy Mercy Me (The Ecology); Pride and Joy;
Sexual Healing; That's The Way Love Is; Too Busy Thinking About My Baby; What's Going On; You're All I Need to Get By. Country Love Songs. Contemporary Country and Western song book. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00311528. Hal Leonard. 1994) ISBN 0793508509. Used softcover songbook. 144 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Contents are: Can't Help Falling in Love; Could I Have This Dance; The Dance; Easy Loving; A Few Good Things Remain;
For The Good Times; Forever and Ever, Amen; I Just Fall in Love Again; I Know Where Love Lives; I Never Knew Love; I Want to
Be Loved Like That; I'll Still Be Loving You; I.O.U.; Love Can Build a Bridge; Love Chooses You; Love Me Tender; A Love Song;
Love Without End, Amen; My Baby Loves Me; The Power Of Love; She Believes in Me; She is His Only Need; She Keeps The
Home Fires Burning; The Song Remembers When; Stand By Me; Through The Years; To All The Girls I've Loved Before; The Vows
Go Unbroken (Always True to You); Welcome to My World; What a Difference You've Made; In My Life; Where've You Been; You
Look So Good in Love; You Needed Me. A Few Small Repairs -by- Shawn Colvin. Contemporary song book of Shawn Colvin's fourth album.
Guitar/vocal edition with tablature. Includes guitar tab glossary. (PG9702. Warner Bros Publications. 1997) ISBN
157623956X. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Sunny Came Home; Get Out of This House; The Facts About Jimmy; I Want It Back; You and The Mona Lisa;
Trouble; If I Were Brave; Wichita Skyline; New Thing Now; 84,000 Different Delusions; Suicide Alley; Nothin on Me. |
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|