|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Village People Songbook,
sheet music book for piano, guitar, with chord
names, chord diagrams and lyrics; illustrated with colour photographs (Scorpio
Music, 1978) Used softcover song book, 84 pages, light wear to edges of covers,
corners bumped, foxing on reverse of rear cover and on last page, else very
good. Contents are: Fire Island; Hot Cop; I am What I am; I'm a Cruiser; In
Hollywood (Everybody is a Star); Key West; Macho Man; My Roommate; San Francisco
(You've got me); Sodom and Gomorrah; Ups and Downs; Village People; (The) Women;
Y.M.C.A. (YMCA). Spice Girls Spiceworld, song book, sheet music for piano and guitar, with
guitar chords boxes and lyrics; colour poster not included (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0-7119-7078-5
/0-7119-7078-5. Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. A few marks on cover, pages
are very good. Contents are: Spice up your Life; Stop; Too Much; Saturday Night Divas;
Never Give Up on the Good Times; Move Ov er; Do It; Denying; Viva Forever; the Lady is a Vamp. Lo mejor de los Fabulosos
Cadillacs, song book, sheet music for guitar with Spanish lyrics; authentic
guitar tab edition; includes complete solos; transcribed by Louis
Martinez (Warner Bros Publications, 1998) ISBN 0-7692-3456-9 /0769234569.
Softcover songbook, 78 pages. NEW. Contents are: A.D.R.B.
(En Busca Eterna); Demasiada Presion; El Genio del Dub; Mal Bicho; Manuel
Santillan, El Leon; El Matador; Mi Novia Se Cayo en un Pozo Ciego; El Muerto;
Nino Diamante; Padre Nuestro; Saco Azul; Surfer Calavera; V Centenario; Vasos
Vacios; Las Venas Abiertas de America; Yo No Me Sentaria en Tu Mesa. Dead Letters (also
known as "Feeling Guilty" in the USA) by Finnish
alternative rock band The Rasmus, sheet music for guitar with lyrics; guitar tab
edition, complete with standard notation (AM980848, Sony Music Publishing, 2004)
ISBN 184449666X /1-84449-666-X. Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Corners
bumped, first page marked at bottom, else very good. Contents are:
First Day of My Life; In The Shadows; Still Standing; In My Life; Time to Burn;
Guilty; Not like the Other Girls; The One I Love; Back in the Picture; Funeral
Song. Popped In Souled Out recorded by Wet Wet Wet,
sheet music for guitar with lyrics; with tablature; illustrated with colour
& b/w photographs (Wise Publ, 1987) ISBN 071191379X. Used softcover
songbook, 39pp, cover worn on edges, pages are very good. Contents are: Wishing
I was Lucky; East of the River; I Remember; Angel Eyes (Home
and Away); Sweet Little Mystery; I Don't Believe (Sonny's
Letter); Temptation; I can give you Everything; The Moment you
left me. Elton John Five Of The Best, sheet music for
piano, guitar, lyrics (Warner/Chappell,
no date) ISBN 1863620001. Used softcover songbook, 24pp, cover has edge wear and
a large sticker in top corner, pencil marks on first song, all other pages are
very good. Contents are: Candle in the Wind; Healing Hands; Empty
Garden; Song for Guy, Sacrifice. In Heat by The Fuzztones, sheet music
songbook for guitar with lyrics & tablature; authorized guitar edition transcribed
by mark Fitchett; introduction by Bruce Pollock (Cherry Lane Music,
1990) ISBN 089524537X. Used softcover song book, 45 pages, very good. Contents
are: In Heat; Nine Months Later; Cheyenne
Rider; Everything you got; Black Box; Shame on you; It came in the Mail; Me
Tarzan, You Jane; Heathen Set; Hurt on Hold; What you don't know; Charlotte's
Remains. Out Of Nothing by Embrace, all the
songs from the album; sheet music book arranged for guitar tablature with
lyrics; illustrated with colour photographs (International Music, London, 2005)
ISBN 1843288192. Used softcover book, 84 pages, in excellent condition. Contents
are: Ashes; Gravity;
Someday; Looking as you are; Wish 'em all away; Keeping;
Spell it out; A Glorious Day; Near Life; Out of Nothing. Mirage by Fleetwood
Mac, song book, sheet music book for piano with chords, guitar chord boxes and full
words; illustrated with b/w photographs (Warner Bros Publ, 1982) Used softcover
songbook, 72 pages, covers are worn and soiled, corners bumped and creased,
pages are good. Contents are: Book of Love; Can't Go Back; Empire State; Eyes of
the World; Gypsy; Hold Me; Love in Store; Oh Diane; Only Over You; Straight Back;
That's Alright; Wish You Were Here. Lush Life -and- What's New
-by- Linda Ronstadt. Song book. Sheet music for piao with chords and words. Illustrated
with colour and black & white photographs (VF1203, Warner Bros Publ Inc, 1985) Used
softcover songbook, 92 pages. Covers and last page are worn on edges and corners. Else
pages are very good. Contents are: LUSH LIFE: Can't We Be Friends; Falling in Love
Again; I'm a Fool to Want You; It Never Entered My Mind; Lush Life; Mean To Me; My Old
Flame; Skylark; Sophisticated Lady; When I Fall in Love; When Your Lover has Gone; You
Took Advantage of Me. WHAT'S NEW: Crazy He Calls Me; Good-Bye; Guess I'll Hang My
Tears Out to Dry; I Don't Stand a Ghost of a Chance; I've got a Crush on You; Lover
Man (Oh Where Can You Be); What's New?; Someone to Watch Over Me. ("What'll I Do?"
is not included in this song album due to copyright restrictions). Essential Home Library Series
Volume 11: Country; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words (Alfred Publishing
Co Inc, 2006) ISBN 0739041347 /0-7390-4134-7. Softcover songbook, 143 pages, NEW.
Contents are: Amazed (Lonestar); Bless The Broken Road (Rascal Flatts); The Dance (Garth Brooks); Don't Rock
The Jukebox (Alan Jackson); Good Morning Beautiful (Steve Holy); Good Ol' Boys (Willie Nelson);
Harper Valley P.T.A. (Jeannie C Riley); Hey Good Lookin' (Hank Williams); How Forever Feels
(Kenny Chesney); I Cross My Heart (George Strait); I Swear (John Michael Montgomery); Islands
in The Stream (Kenny Rogers and Dolly Parton); It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (Alan Jackson and
Jimmy Buffett); Just to Hear You Say That You Love Me (Faith Hill and Tim McGraw); Live Like
You Were Dying (Tim McGraw); Margaritaville (Jimmy Buffett); Mississippi Girl (Faith Hill);
Nothin' But The Taillights (Clint Black); Pocket of a Clown (Dwight Yoakam); Pancho and Lefty
(Willie Nelson); Redneck Woman (Gretchen Wilson); Rhinestone Cowboy (Glen Campbell); Seven
Spanish Angels (Ray Charles and Willie Nelson); Southern Nights (Glen Campbell); Take Me Home,
Country Roads (John Denver); Take This Job and Shove It (Johnny Paycheck); Thank God I'm a
Country Boy (John Denver); A Thousand Miles From Nowhere (Dwight Yoakam); Wasted Days and
Wasted Nights (Freddie Fender); Where The Blacktop Ends (Keith Urban); Why They Call It Falling
(Lee Womack); Wide Open Spaces (Dixie Chicks); You Look So Good in Love (George Strait); Your
Cheatin' Heart (Hank Williams). Songs From The Capeman -by-
Paul Simon; song book, sheet music for (Amsco Publications, New York, 1997) ISBN
0825633184 /0-8256-3318-4. Used softcover songbook, 119 pages. Corners knocked, edges
of covers worn, pages are very good. Contents are:
Adios Hermanos; Born in Puerto Rico; Satin Summer Nights; Bernadette; The Vampires;
Quality; Can I Forgive Him; Sunday Afternoon; Killer Wants to Go to College I; Time is an
Ocean; Virgil; Killer Wants to Go to College II; Trailways Bus. Dan Fogelberg Complete Songs
Volume I; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour
and b/w photographs (P0491SMX, Columbia Pictures Publ, no date) Used large softcover songbook,
271 pages. Covers are worn on edges, corners bumped, stained on edges of pages, else pages are
very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are:
HOME FREE: Anyway I Love You; Be on Your Way; Hickory Grove; Looking For a Lady; Long Way
Home; More Than Ever; The River; Wysteria; Stars; To The Morning. SOUVENIRS: As The Raven
Flies; Better Change; Changing Horses; Illinois; The Long Way; Part of The Plan; Song From Half
Mountain; Morning Sky; Souvenirs; Someone's Been Telling You Stories; There's a Place in The
World For a Gambler. CAPTURED ANGEL: Aspen; Captured Angel; Below The Surface; Comes and
Goes; Crow; Man in The Mirror; Next Time; The Last Nail; Old Tennessee; These Days. NETHER LANDS:
Nether Lands; Once Upon a Time; Dancing Shoes; Lessons Learned; Loose Ends; Promises Made; Love
Gone By; Give Me Some Time; Scarecrow's Dream; Sketches; False Faces. TWIN SONS OF DIFFERENT
MOTHERS: Twins Theme; Hurtwood Alley; Intimidation; Lazy Susan; Guitar Etude No. 3; Lahaina Luna;
Paris Nocturne; The Power of Gold. PHOENIX: Longer; The Last to Know; Tullamore Dew; Phoenix;
Gypsy Wind; Face The Fire; Heart Hotels; Beggar's Game; Wishing on The Moon; Along The Road;
Times Like These (from Urban Cowboy). Nether Lands -by- Dan Fogelberg;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour
and b/w photographs (Blackwood Publ, no date) Used softcover songbook,
70 pages. Covers are worn on edges and have insect damage, corners bumped, pages are
good. Contents are:
Nether Lands; Once Upon a Time; Dancing Shoes; Lessons Learned; Loose Ends; Promises Made; Love
Gone By; Give Me Some Time; Scarecrow's Dream; Sketches; False Faces. Reel Life -by- Boy Meets Girl;
song book of the tracks recorded on the album; sheet music for piano with chords and
words; illustrated with colour photographs (CPP/Belwin, 1989) Used softcover songbook,
56 pages. Covers are worn, pages are very good. Contents are:
Bring Down The Moon; How Will I Know; I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me);
If You Run; Is Anybody Out There in Love; No Apologies; Oh Girl; One Sweet Dream; Restless
Dreamer; Someone's Got to Send Out Love; Stay Forever; Stormy Love; The Touch; Waiting For a
Star to Fall. 4 Hot Hits Volume 7;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 24 pages. Covers are grubby. Sticker at bottom on rear page.
Else very good. Contents are:
How Bizarre (OMC); Runaway (The Corrs); The Power of The Dream (Next Millenium);
Don't Look Back in Anger (Oasis). 4 Hot Hits Volume 10;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 17 pages. Very good. Contents are:
(If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Shania Twain); I Shot The Sheriff (Eric
Clapton); I Beieve I Can Fly (music from and inspired by the motion picture Space Jam
(Robert Kelly); Young Hearts Run Free (Kym Mazelle). 4 Hot Hits Volume 10;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 17 pages. Covers are grubby. Spsine taped, and pages have been
taped in. Music is very good. Contents are:
(If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Shania Twain); I Shot The Sheriff (Eric
Clapton); I Beieve I Can Fly (music from and inspired by the motion picture Space Jam
(Robert Kelly); Young Hearts Run Free (Kym Mazelle). 4 Hot Hits Volume 14;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords, tab boxes and words (Music Sales, Sydney, no date)
Used softcover songbook, 26 pages. Covers are grubby. Lower corner of front cover creased.
A few marks or small tears to lower edges of some pages. Else very good. Contents are:
Cherish (Papa Bear); I Will Come to You (Hanson); Never Ever (All Saints); All I Have to Give
(Backstreet Boys). OU812 -by- Van Halen;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words, -edited by- Milton Okun;
illustrated with colour and b/w photographs (Cherry Lane Music Co, 1988) ISBN
0895244004 /0-89524-400-4. Used softcover songbook, 61 pages. Covers are creased
and worn on edges, corners bumped, marks on edges of pages, else pages are very good.
Contents are:
A.F.U. (Naturally Wired); Black and Blue; Cabo Wabo; Feels So Good; Finish What
Ya Started; Mine All Mine; Source of Infection; Sucker in a Three Piece; When It's Love
. All Rise -by- Blue;
song book of all the tracks from the album "All Rise"; sheet music for piano and
guitar with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (AM974006, Wise
Publications, 2002) ISBN 0711994013 /0-7119-9401-3. Used softcover songbook,
70 pages. Light wear to edges of covers, else very good. Contents are:
All Rise; Too Close; This Temptation; If You Come Back; Fly By; Bounce; Long Time;
Make It Happen; Back To You; Girl I'll Never Understand; Back Some Day; Best In Me
. Out Of This World -by- Europe;
song book; the fourth studio album by the Swedish rock band Europe; sheet music score
for vocal, guitar, keyboard and bass; illustrated with colour photographs (International
Music Publ, London, 1988) ISBN 0861754433 /0-86175-443-3. Used softcover songbook,
88 pages. Covers are worn and creased on edges, corners bumped, pages are very good.
Contents are:
Superstitious; Let The Good Times Rock; Open Your Heart; More Than Meets The Eye;
Coast to Coast; Ready or Not; Sign of The Times; Just The Beginning; Never Say Die;
Light and Shadows; Tower's Callin'; Tomorrow. High Times: The Best
Of Graham Parker And The Rumour: The Graham Parker Song Book; sheet music
for piano, chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (Festival Music, no
date) Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges and
corners, pages are very good. Contents are:
Soul Shoes; Heat Treatment; Pourin' It All Out; Stick To Me; White Honey; New York
Shuffle; Hey Lord Don't Ask Me Questions; That's What They All Say; Protection;
Local Girls; You Can't Be Too Strong; Heat in Harlem; Hold Back The Night. Backstreet's Back -by- Backstreet Boys;
song book, sheet music for pianoand guitar with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs
(AM950664, Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0-7119-7044-0 /0-7119-7044-0. Used softcover songbook,
72 pages. Covers are creased, corners bumped, pages are very good.
Contents are:
Everybody (Backstreet's Back); As Long As You Love Me; All I Have To Give; That's The Way I Like It;
10,000 Promises; Like a Child; Hey, Mr DJ (Keep Playin' This Song); Set Adrift on Memory Bliss; That's
What She Said; If You Want It to be Good Girl (Get You5rself a Bad Boy); If I Don't Have You. Voyeur -by- Kim
Carnes; song book; sheet music book for piano/guitar/vocal with chord boxes; illustrated with
b/w photographs (VF1002, Warner Bros Publications, 1982) Used softcover
songbook, 60 pages. Covers are worn and creased, pages are good. Contents are:
Voyeur; Looker; Say You Don't Know Me; Does It Make You Remember; Breakin' Away
From Sanity; Undertow; Merc Man; The Arrangement; The Thrill of The Grill; Take it on The
Chin. Take Another Picture -by- Quarterflash;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with b/w photographs (VF1067,
Warner Bros Publications, 1983) Used softcover songbook, 56 pages. Covers are worn, corners bumped
and curled, corners of some pages creased, else pages are good. Contents are:
Eye To Eye; It All Becomes Clear; It Don't Move Me; Make It Shine; Nowhere Left to Hide; One More
Round To Go; Shakin' The Jinx; Shane; Take Another Picture; Take Me to Heart. Debbie Gibson: Five Of The Best;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words (Castle Music Pty Ltd, Sydney,
no date) ISBN 0869474316 /0-86947-431-6. Used softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are
creased and worn, corners bumped and curled, pages tanned, music is good. Contents are:
Electric Youth; Foolish Beat; Lost In Your Eyes; No More Rhyme; Out of The Blue. French Kiss -by- Bob Welch;
song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words; illustrated with colour, b/w and
sepia photographs (P0238SMX, Columbia Pictures Publications, 1978) Used softcover
songbook, 55 pages. Covers are worn and creased, small section of upper corner of front
cover has surface lifted, corners bumped and creased, music is very good. Contents are:
Carolene; Danchiva; Dancin' Eyes; Easy to Fall; Ebony Eyes; Hot Love Cold World; Lose My
Heart; Lose Your Heart; Mystery Train; Outskirts; Sentimental Lady. The FIXX Songbook: Shuttered
Room and Reach The Beach; song book; sheet music for piano with chords and words
(P0487SMX, Columbia Pictures Publications, 1983) ISBN 0898982391 /0-89898-239-1.
Used softcover songbook, 112 pages. Covers are worn and creased, corners bumped,
foxing on index page, music is very good. Contents are:
Shuttered Room: I Found You; Some People; Stand or Fall; The Strain; Red
Skies; Lost Planes; Cameras in Paris; I Live; Shuttered Room; The Fool. Reach The Beach:
One thing Leads to Another; Sign of Fire; Running; Saved by Zero; Opinions; Reach the Beach;
Changing; Liner; Privilege; Outside. The Best Of Mariah Carey.
Songbook. Sheet music book for easy guitar with chords and words (HL00702095,
Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793589584 /0-7935-8958-4. Softcover songbook, 64 pages, NEW.
Contents are:
All I've Ever Wanted; Always be my Baby; Can't Let Go; Daydream Interlude; Dreamlover;
Emotions; Fantasy; Hero; Honey; I Don't Wanna Cry; I'll Be There; Make It Happen; One Sweet
Day; Someday; Underneath the Stars; Vision of Love. Pink Floyd: Dark Side Of The Moon.
Hal Leonard Guitar Play-Along No. 68. Songbook. Sheet music book for guitar with chords
and words, includes CD (HL00699809, Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 1423414101 /1-4234-1410-1. Softcover
songbook, 55 pages with CD. NEW.
Contents are: Breathe; Time; Money; Us And Them; Any Colour You Like; Brain Damage; Eclipse. Best Jazz Standards Ever.
Songbook. Sheet music book for easy guitar with chords and words (HL00702070,
Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793588456 /0-7935-8845-6. Softcover songbook, 143 pages.
NEW. Contents are: If I Should Lose You by Leo Robin, Ralph Rainger;
Easy Living by Leo Robin, Ralph Rainger; Afternoon In Paris by John Lewis; Ain't Misbehavin' by Thomas Waller;
All Blues by MIles Davis; All The Things You Are by Jerome Kern; April In Paris by E.Y Harburg, Vernon Duke;
Autumn In New York by Vernon Duke; Bewitched by Richard Rodgers; Blue Skies by Irving Berlin; Bluesette by Jean
Thielemans; Body And Soul by John Green; But Beautiful by Jimmy Van Heusen; Bye Bye Blackbird by Mort Dixon,
Ray Henderson; Cheek To Cheek by Irving Berlin; Cherokee (Indian Love Song) by Ray Noble; Come Rain Or Come
Shine by Harold Arlen; Dancing On The Ceiling by Richard Rodgers; Dearly Beloved by Jerome Kern; Slightly Out Of
Tune (Desafinado) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; Don't Get Around Much Anymore by Duke Ellington, Bob Russell;
Easy To Love (You'd Be So Easy To Love) by Cole Porter; Falling in Love With Love by Richard Rodgers; Fly Me to
the Moon (In Other Words) by Bart Howard; Georgia on My Mind by Hoagy Carmichael; The Girl From Ipanema
(Garota De Ipanema) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; God Bless' The Child by Arthur Herzog, Billie Holiday; Harlem
Nocturne by Earle Hagen; Have You Met Miss Jones? by Richard Rodgers; Here's That Rainy Day by Jimmy Van Heusen;
Honeysuckle Rose by Thomas Waller; How Deep Is The Ocean (How High Is The Sky) by Irving Berlin; How High The
Moon by Morgan Lewis; How Insensitive (Insensatez) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; I Can't Get Started With You by Vernon
Duke; I Could Write A Book by Richard Rodgers; I Remember You by Victor Schertzinger; I'll Remember April by Don
Raye, Gene de Paul, Pat Johnson; I've got you Under My Skin by Cole Porter; I've Grown Accustomed to Her Face by
Frederick Lowe; Imagination by Jimmy Van Heusen; In A Sentimental Mood by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Manny
Kurtz; Isn't It Romantic? by Richard Rodgers; It Could Happen To You by Jimmy Van Heusen, Johnny Burke; It Don't
Mean a Thing (If it ain't got That Swing) by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Manny Kurtz; It Might As Well Be Spring by
Richard Rodgers; It Never Entered My Mind by Richard Rodgers; It's All Right With Me by Cole Porter; It's only a Paper
Moon by Harold Arlen; Just in Time by Jule Styne; The Lady is a Tramp by Richard Rodgers; Like Someone In Love by
Jimmy Van Heusen; Little Girl Blue by Richard Rodgers; Long Ago (and Far Away) by Jerome Kern; Lover Man (Oh,
Where Can You Be?) by Jimmie Davis, Roger Ramirez, Jimmy Sherman; Lover, Come Back To Me by Oscar Hammerstein,
Sigmund Romberg; Misty by Erroll Garner; Mood Indigo by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Albany Bigard; Moonlight in
Vermont by John Blackburn, Karl Suessdorf; More Than You Know by Vincent Youmans; My Favorite Things by Richard
Rodgers; My Foolish Heart by Victor Young; My Funny Valentine by Richard Rodgers; My Old Flame by Arthur Johnston,
Sam Coslow; My One And Only Love by Guy Wood; My Romance by Richard Rodgers; My Shining Hour by Harold Arlen;
The Nearness Of You by Ned Washington, Hoagy Carmichael; The Night Has A Thousand Eyes by Jerry Brainin; A Night In
Tunisia by Dizzy Gillespie, Frank Paparelli; A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square by Manning Sherwin; Old Devil Moon
by E. Y. Harburg, Burton Lane; One Note Samba (Samba De Uma Nota So) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; Polka Dots and
Moonbeams by Jimmy Van Heusen; Quiet Nights Of Quiet Stars (Corcovado) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; The Gift! (Recado
Bossa Nova) by Djalma Ferreira; Satin Doll by Duke Ellington; So Nice (Summer Samba) by Marcos Valle And Paulo Sergio
Valle; Softly As In A Morning Sunrise by Sigmund Romberg; Solitude by Duke Ellington, Eddie DE Lange and Irving Mills;
The Song Is You by Jerome Kern; Sophisticated Lady by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Mitchell Parish; Stella By Starlight by
Victor Young; Stompin' At The Savoy by Benny Goodman, Edgar Sampson, Chick Webb; Stormy Weather (Keeps Rainin' All
the Time) by Harold Arlen; Take The 'A' Train by Billy Hayes, Jay Johnson; Tangerine by Johnny Mercer, Victor Schertzinger;
There Is No Greater Love by Isham Jones; There Will Never Be Another You by Harry Warren; There's A Small Hotel by
Richard Rodgers; This Can't Be Love by Richard Rodgers; Thou Swell by Richard Rodgers; The Very Thought of You by Ray
Noble; The Way You Look Tonight by Jerome Kern; When I Fall in Love by Victor Young; When Sunny Gets Blue by Marvin
Fisher; Where Or When by Lorenz Hart, Richard Rodgers; Willow Weep For Me by Ann Ronell; Yardbird Suite by Charlie Parker;
Black Orpheus by Luiz Bonfa; Yesterdays by Jerome Kern; You Brought A New Kind Of Love To Me by Sammy Fain, Irving Kahal,
Pierre Norman; You Don't Know What Love Is by Don Raye, Gene de Paul; You'd Be So Nice to Come Home To by Cole Porter;
Girl Talk by Neal Hefti; Milestones by Miles Davis. Big Book Of Country Music. Country song book.
Sheet music book for piano and guitar with words (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793575648. Used
softcover songbook, 320 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks and stamps. Covered in clear contact.
Very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Contents are:
Ain't Going Down ('Til the Sun Comes Up); Anymore; Before You Kill
Us All; Believe Me Baby (I Lied); Blue; Bobbie Ann Mason; Can't Be Really Gone; Check Yes or No;
Does That Blue Moon Ever Shine on You; Eighteen Wheels and a Dozen Roses; Gone Country; Gonna
get a Life; The Greatest Man I Never Knew; Heads California, Tails California; Here's a Quarter (Call
Someone Who Cares); Hypnotize the Moon; I Can Love You Like that; I'll Leave This World Loving You;
I'll Never Stop Loving You; I'm Gonna Hire a Wino to Decorate Our Home; I've Come to Expect It From
You; If I Were You; If The Good Die Young; If Tomorrow Never Comes; It Matters to Me; It's Midnight
Cinderella; The Keeper of the Stars; Let's Go to Vegas; Life Gets Away; Life Goes On; Lonely Too Long;
Long As I Live; Lookin' For Love; Love Remains; Mi Vida Loca (My Crazy Life); My Heroes Have Always
Been Cowboys; My Maria; My Next Broken Heart; No One Else on Earth; On the Other Hand; One Boy,
One Girl; One More Last Chance; Ring on Her Finger, Time on Her Hands; Rumor Has It; She's Every
Woman; She's Not The Cheatin' Kind; Sleeping Single in a Double Bed; Somewhere in the Vicinity of the
Heart; Tall, Tall Trees; Ten Thousand Angels; 'Til a Tear Becomes a Rose; Till You Love Me; To Be Loved
By You; Untanglin' My Mind; What Mattered Most; When a Woman Loves a Man; When You Say Nothing
At All; Which Bridge to Cross (Which Bridge to Burn); Wild Angels; Wild One; Workin' Man Blues; XXX's
and OOO's (An American Girl); You Can Feel Bad; You Can't Make a Heart Love Somebody. Leeds Hits Of Our Time No. 40. Song book.
Sheet music for piano and guitar with complete words (Leeds Music Pty Ltd, Sydney, no date) Used
softcover songbook, 31 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Pages are very good. Contents are:
For All We Know (from the film "Lovers and Other Strangers") (The Carpenters); I Write The Songs
(Barry Manilow); Nadia's Theme (from "The Young and the Restless") (Perry Botkin, Jr.); (Shake,
Shake, Shake) Shake Your Booty (K.C. and the Sunshine Band) ; So Sad The Song (Gladys Knight and
the Pips); Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word (Elton John); That's The Way I Like It (K.C. and the
Sunshine Band) ; You Don't Have to Be a Star (To Be in My Show) (Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis, Jr.). The White Heart Songbook Souvenir Edition.
Songbook. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Arranged for Medium Voice. Transcribed by
Bill Wolaver, William Svarda, Ron Krueger (The Sparrow Corporation, 1989) Used softcover songbook,
94 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Edge of the Dream (as recorded on
"Emergency Broadcast"); Eighth Wonder (as recorded on "Freedom"); Fly Eagle Fly (as recorded on
"Don't Wait For The Movie"); How Many Times (Seventy Times Seven) (as recorded on "Don't Wait For
The Movie"); I'll Meet You There (as recorded on "Freedom"); Invitation (as recorded on "Freedom"); Let It
Go (as recorded on "Freedom"); Maybe Today (as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); photographs and
personal band member info; Montana Sky (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); More Sold Out (as recorded on
"Emergency Broadcast"); Over Me (as recorded on "Freedom"); Read The Book (Don't Wait For The Movie)
(as recorded on "Don't Wait For The Movie"); Sing Your Freedom (as recorded on "Freedom"); Somewhere
in Between (as recorded on "Emergency Broadcast"); The River Will Flow (as recorded on "Freedom"). Savage Amusement -by- Scorpions. Song book.
Sheet music for piano with guitar chord boxes and words (VF1490, Warner Bros Publications, 1988) Used
softcover songbook, 59 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. First page is loose. Else very good.
Contents are: Don't Stop at the Top; Rhythm of Love; Passion Rules the Game; Media Overkill;
Walking on the Edge; We Let It Rock ... You Let It Roll; Every Minute Every Day; Love on the Run;
Believe in Love. Lucky Bag: The Victoria Wood Song Book. Sheet music
book for piano with chords and words -by- Victoria Wood. Illustrated with photographs of Victoria Wood (Methuen
London Ltd, 1984) ISBN 0413561402. Used hardcover songbook in d/j, 79 pages. Page numbers 5 to 12 are loose. Else
very good. Contents are: Victoria Wood, By The Woman Across the Road; Playing the Piano the Victoria Wood Way;
Don't Get Cocky; Living Together; Thinking of You; Funny How Things Turn Out; Don't Do It; What We Find; Fourteen
Again; Love Song; Nasty Things; The Song of the Lonely Girl; I've Had It Up to Here; Bastards; Music and Movement;
Northerners. Classic Rolling Stones Volume 1. Authentic
guitar tab edition. Songbook. Includes complete solos. Transcribed and arranged -by- Kenn Chipkin.
Sheet music book for guitar with lyrics (Warner Bros Publishing, 1992) ISBN 0897241738. NEW
softcover songbook, 88 pages. Contents are: Angie; Beast of Burden; Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo
(Heartbreaker); Fool to Cry; It's Only Rock 'n' Roll (But I Like It); Miss You; Shattered; Tumbling Dice. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 7:
Miles Davis: Eight Classic Jazz Originals. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1976) NEW Softcover book with CD, 32 pages.
Contents are: Four (Slow); Four (Fast); Tune Up (Slow); Tune Up (Fast);
Vierd Blues; The Theme (Slow); The Theme (Fast); Solar (Slow); Solar (Fast); Dig (Slow); Dig (Fast);
Milestones; Serpent's Tooth (Slow); Serpent's Tooth (Fast). Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 9:
Woody Shaw: Eight Classic Jazz Originals. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1976) NEW Softcover book with CD, 45 pages.
Contents are: Little Red Fantasy; Katrina Ballerina; Blues for Wood; Moontrane; In Case You
Haven't Heard; Tomorrow's Destiny; Beyond All Limits (Bossa); Beyond All Limits (Swing). Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 11: Herbie
Hancock For All Instruments. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1978) NEW Softcover book with CD, 51 pages.
Contents are: Toys; Jessica; Dolphin Dance; And What If I Don't; Eye of the
Hurricane; Cantaloupe Island; Maiden Voyage; Watermelon Man. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 18:
Horace Silver. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1979) NEW Softcover book with CD, 65 pages.
Contents are: Room 608; Nica's Dream; Quicksilver; Mayreh; Strollin';
Ecaroh; Barbara; Summer in Central Park. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 28:
John Coltrane. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1983) NEW Softcover book with CD, 42 pages.
Contents are: Impressions (Slow); Impressions (Fast); Giant Steps (Slow);
Giant Steps (Fast); 26-2; Up Against The Wall; Dear Lord; A Love Supreme; Mr Day;
Countdown (Med.). Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 50: The Magic Of
Miles Davis. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1994) NEW Softcover book with CD, 36 pages.
Contents are: Nardis; Joshua; So What; All Blues; Eighty One; Blue in Green;
Milestones (New); Freddie Freeloader; Seven Steps to Heaven. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 62: Wes
Montgomery. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1994) NEW Softcover book with CD, 48 pages.
Contents are: Cariba; Four on Six; Road Song; Jingles; West Coast Blues; Leila; Angel;
D Natural Blues; Doujie; Full House; Far Wes. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 66:
Lush Life -by- Billy Strayhorn. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1995) NEW Softcover book with CD, 61 pages.
Contents are: Satin Doll; Take The "A" Train; Blood Count; Chelsea Bridge;
Drawing Room Blues; Isfahan; Johnny Come Lately; Little Brown Book; Lush Life; Raincheck;
UMMG; A Flower is a Lovesome Thing. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 68:
Giant Steps: 6 Challenging Jazz Songs In All 12 Keys. Play-a-Long Book and
CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1998) NEW Softcover book with CD, 92 pages.
Contents are: Giant Steps; Down and Up; Confirmation; Stella By Starlight;
It's You Or No One; All The Things You Are. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 69:
"Bird" Goes Latin: Charlie Parker Originals! Authentic salsa versions. Play-a-Long Book and
CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1995) NEW Softcover book with CD, 65 pages.
Contents are: Barbados; Bird Gets The Worm; Buzzy; Confirmation; Dewey Square;
Donna Lee; Laird Baird; Marmaduke; Moose The Mooch; My Little Suede Shoes; Ornithology;
Scrapple From The Apple; Yardbird Suite. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 73:
Stolen Moments -by- Oliver Nelson Sr. For All Instrumentalistss. Play-a-Long Book and
CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1997) NEW Softcover book with CD, 73 pages.
Contents are: Stolen Moments; Six and Four; Latino; I Remember Bird;
Teenie's Blues; Elegy for a Duck; Alto-Itis; In Passing; Black, Brown and Beautiful; Patterns;
Straight Ahead; The Meeting. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 77:
Paquito D'Rivera: Latin, Carribean, Brazilian, Jazz and Beyond. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1997) NEW Softcover book with CD, 80 pages.
Contents are: Guataca City; A Night in Englewood; Lorenzo's Wings; Christmas
Without You; Bluellespie; Gdansk; Memories; Chucho; South of the Waltz; El Cura; La Dama y el Vagabunda;
Chick; Wapango. Jamey Aebersold Jazz Volume 83:
The Brecker Brothers: Electric Jazz-Fusion. Play-a-Long Book and CD Set. Book and CD. Instrumental
- no lyrics (Jamey Aebersold Jazz Inc, New Albany, IN, 1998) NEW Softcover book with CD, 59 pages.
Contents are: Sponge; African Skies; Inside Out; Funky Sea, Funky Dew;
Some Skunk Funk; Song for Barry; And Then She Wept; Slang; Above and Below; Straphangin'. Ray Price Sings Weatherly. Song book. 20 songs
composed by Jim Weatherly and sung by Ray Price. Sheet music book for piano, guitar with chords, tab
boxes and words (Keca Music Inc, 1975) Used softcover songbook, 95 pages. Covers are heavily worn. Spine
torn. Alternate chords marked in pen above tab boxes which in some cases obliterate the printed chord name.
Else music is good. Contents are: All that Keeps me Going; The Best Thing that Ever Happened to me; The
Closest Thing to Love; The Farthest Thing from my Mind; The Going Ups and The Coming Downs; It must be Love
This Time; Jesus is my Kind of People; Like a First Time Thing; Like Old Times Again; Living Every Man's Dream;
Love Finds its Own Way; My First Day Without Her; The Need to Be; Roses and Love Songs; Some Things Never
Change; Storms of Troubled times; To a Gentler Time; Where do I Put Her Memory; Where Peaceful Waters Flow;
You are a Song. The Badloves: Four Songs From The Acclaimed
Debut LP "Get On Board". Song book. Sheet music for piano with chord names, tab boxes and lyrics
(Music Sales, 1993) Used softcover songbook. 16 pages. Cover and rear page are grubby. Else very good.
Contents are: I Remember; Lost; Green Limousine; Memphis. 101 Australian Songs For Buskers, Book 2: Piano/Keyboard
Edition with Guitar Chords. Song book. Sheet music for organ or keyboard with chords and words. Melody line only
(MS1931. Wise Publications, London, 1989) ISBN 0949785148. Used spiral-bound softcover songbook. Unpaginated.
In very good condition. Contents are:
Age of Reason; All The Rivers Run; Bad Boy For Love; Better Be Home Soon; Breakfast at Sweethearts; Capricorn Dancer;
Cheryl Moana Marie; Clancy of the Overflow; Come a Little Bit Closer; Cool World; Crocodile Roll; Deep Water;
Denim and Lace; Do The Right Thing; Don't Dream It's Over; Don't You Know Yokomo; Ever Lovin' Man; Evie;
Falling in Love Again; 50 Years; Five Miles From Gundagai; Fool, Fool, Fool; Fortune Teller; G'Day G'Day; Get That
Jive; Girls on The Avenue; Gonna See My Baby Tonight; Good Times; Goondiwindi Grey; Great Southern Land;
He's My Blonde Headed Stompy Wompy Real Gone Surfer Boy; I Am Woman; I'd Like to Teach the World to Sing;
I'll Be Gone; I'll Make You Happy; I've Been Everywhere; It's Almost Summer; It's Not Easy; Jump in My Car;
Khe Sahn; Kookaburra Sits in the Old Gum Tree; The Lachlan Tigers; Lime Juice Tub; Little Boy Lost; A Little Ray of
Sunshine; Love and Other Bruises; Love is a Bridge; The Loved One; The Man From Snowy River; Marshall's
Portable Music Machine; Mashed Potato; Maxine; My Boomerang Won't Come Back; My City of Sydney; My Girl;
My Little Angel; Neighbours Theme; Never Gonna Die; Oh Yea, Uh Huh; One Perfect Day; Our Don Bradman; The
Overlander; Pasadena; Picking Up Pebbles; Poison Ivy; Proud of You; Raining on The Rock; The Real Thing; Redback
on The Toilet Seat; Rock and Roll Clementine; Run to Paradise; Ryebuck Shearer; She's a Mod; She's So Fine; Shores
of Botany Bay; Shout; Six White Boomers; Slice of Heaven; Something About You Baby; Soothe Me; Sorry; Suddenly;
The Sullivan's Theme; Sweet Sweet Love; Too Many Times; Too Much Ain't Enough Love; Touch of Paradise; True
Blue; Turn Up Your Radio; Twenty Miles; We're Happy Little Vegemites; What About Me; What You Need; What's
Wrong With The Way I Live; Winter in America; Woman You're Breaking Me; Yesterday's Hero; You'll Wonder
Where The Yellow Went; You're The Voice; You Make Us Smile Dr Lindeman; You Shook Me All Night Long. 5150 -by- Van Halen. Song book. Sheet music for
guitar with tablature and lyrics. Edited by Any Aledort. Transcribed by Any Aledort, Kenn Chipkin & Mark
Phillips (Cherry Lane Music, 1988) ISBN 0895243873. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Covers are heavily
marked and creased. Corners are bumped and curled. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good.
Contents are: Best of Both Worlds; Dreams; Why Can't This Be Love; Love Walks In; 5150; Inside;
Good Enough; Summer Nights; Get Up. Be Here Now -by- Oasis. Song book. Sheet music for
easy guitar in standard notation and tablature with chord boxes and lyrics (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN
0711970491. Used softcover guitar songbook. 63 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Corners are bumped. Pages
are very good. Contents are: D'You Know What I Mean?; My Big Mouth; Magic Pie; Stand By Me; I Hope,
I Think, I Know; The Girl in the Dirty Shirt; Fade In-Out; Don't go Away; Be Here Now; All Around The
World; It's Gettin' Better (Man!!); All Around The World (Reprise); Guitar tablature explained. The Masterplan -by- Oasis. Song book. All the songs
from the Oasis album "The Masterplan". Guitar tab edition. Complete guitar tablature and standard notation transcriptions
including melody line, lyrics, guitar boxes and chord symbols (AM954547. Wise Publications, 1998) ISBN 0711972753.
Used softcover guitar songbook. 118 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
Acquiesce; Underneath The Sky; Talk Tonight; Going Nowhere; Fade Away; The Swamp Song; I am The Walrus
(Live); Listen Up; Rockin' Chair; Half The World Away; (It's Good) To Be Free; Stay young; Headshrinker; The
Masterplan. Beatles' Best. Big Note songbook. Sheet music for Big Note piano
with chords and words (HL00222561. Hal Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793520312. Used softcover songbook. 80 pages. Marks on
covers. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: All My Loving; And I Love Her; Can't Buy Me Love; Day
Tripper; Eight Days a Week; Eleanor Rigby; The Fool on the Hill; Get Back; Good day Sunshine; A hard Day's Night; Help!;
Here, There and Everywhere; Hey Jude; I Want to Hold Your Hand; Let It Be; The Long and Winding Road; Michelle;
Norwegian Wood (This Bird has Flown); Nowhere Man; Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da; Something; Ticket to Ride; We can Work it
out; When I'm Sixty-Four; With a Little Help From My Friends; Yellow Submarine; Yesterday. The Best Of The Beatles: 25 Greatest Hits. Beatles songbook. Sheet
music bookfor piano with guitar chords and words (HL00356232. Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793537541. Used softcover
songbook. 96 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Corners bumped. Sticker on rear cover. Pages are very good.
Contents are: All You Need is Love; Can't Buy Me Love; Come Together; Day Tripper; Eight Days a Week; Eleanor
Rigby; Get Back; A Hard Day's Night; Hello Goodbye; Help!; Hey Jude; I Feel Fine; I Want to Hold Your Hand; Lady
Madonna; Let It Be; The Long and Winding Road; Love Me Do; Paperback Writer; Penny Lane; Please Please Me;
She Loves You; Something; Ticket to Ride; We can Work it out; Yesterday. Imagine -by- John Lennon. All the songs from
the album "Imagine". Songbook. Sheet music for piano with guitar chords, guitar boxes and words. Illustrated with
many b/w photographs of John Lennon and Yoko Ono (17204. Wise Publications, 1971) ISBN 0860010856. Used
softcover songbook. 39 pages. Covers are creased, worn and soiled. Pages are very good. Contents are: Imagine;
Jealous Guy; Gimme Some Truth; Crippled Inside; It's So Hard; I Don't Wanna be a Soldier; Oh Yoko; How;
Oh My Love; How do You Sleep. McCartney -by Paul McCartney. Songbook. Songs from Paul
McCartney's first solo album "McCartney". Sheet music for piano with chords and words (NO 1073. Northern Songs
Ltd, London, 1970) Used softcover songbook 32 pages. Covers are worn, creased and soiled. Stains on edges of some
pages and a coffee mug stain on another page. Else pages are good. Contents are: The Lovely Linda; Valentine
Day; That Would Be Something; Hot as Sun; Teddy Boy; Momma Miss America; Maybe I'm Amazed; Every Night;
Oo You; Junk; Man We Was Lonely. Hot Pop Hits. 12 Massive Chart Hits arranged for Piano,
Voice and Guitar. Song book. Sheet music (MS04098. Wise Publications, London, 2006) ISBN 1921029250. Used
softcover songbook. 76 pages. In very good condition. Contents are:
You're Beautiful (James Blunt); Everything I'm Not (The Veronicas); Shine (Shannon Noll); Stickwitu
(Pussycat Dolls); Advertising Space (Robbie Williams); Together We Are One (Delta Goodrem); Hung Up
(Madonna); Fix You (Coldplay); Better Days (Pete Murray); Modern Way (Kaiser Chiefs); This Old Love
(Lior); Bad Day (Daniel Powter). Stevie Winwood And Friends: The Spencer Davis
Group; Blind Faith; Air Force; Traffic. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words.
Illustrated with many b/w photographs (Music Sales Corp, New York, 1970) ISBN 0825660041. Used
softcover songbook. 96 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Foxing on first and last few pages, else pages
are very good. Contents are: Berkshire Poppies; Colored Rain; Dear Mr Fantasy; Empty Pages; Every
Mother's Son; Forty Thousand Headmen; Freedom Rider; Glad; I'm a Man; It Hurts Me; John Barleycorn;
Means to an End; Medicated Goo; No Face, No Name, No Number; Sea of Joy; Paper Sun; Pearly Queen;
Shanghai Noodle Factory; Smiling Phases; Stanger to Himself; Who Knows What Tomorrow May Bring?. The Best of Charley Pride. Song book. Sheet music
book for piano with guitar chords and words. Illustrated with sepia photographs of Charley Pride
(Columbia Pictures Publications, 1977) Used softcover songbook. 64 pages. Covers are creased and very
worn. Stickers on cover. Corners bumped. Stain at top of index page. Foxing on edges of pages, else
pages are very good. Contents are:
Along the Mississippi; Amazing Love; Back to My Tennessee Girl; Blue Ridge Mountains Turnin' Green;
Crystal Chandeliers; Don't Fight the Feelings of Love; I Ain't All Bad; I'd Rather Love You; I'm Building
Bridges; It's Gonna Take a Little Bit Longer; Kiss an Angel Good Mornin'; Let Me Live; Mississippi Cotton
Picking Delta Town; My Love is Deep, My Love is Wide; She's Just an Old Love Turned Memory; She's Too
Good to be True; Wonder Could I Live There Anymore. Tops 8. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with
chords and words (MK8024B. Music Sales, circa 1975) Used softcover songbook. 39 pages. Covers are worn
on edges. Pages are very good. Contents are: Best of My Love (The Eagles); Black Water (The Doobie
Brothers); Just The Way You Are (William Shakespeare); Lonely People (America); The Morningside of
the Mountain (Donny and Marie Osmond); My Boy (Elvis Presley); One Hell of a Woman (Mac Davis);
Only One Woman (Nigel Olsson); Yesterday's Hero (John Paul Young); You Are you (Gilbert O'Sullivan);
You Don't Have to Say You Love Me (Elvis Presley). Catch Bull At Four -by- Cat Stevens (Yusef Islam). Song book.
Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Illustrated with b/w photographs of Cat Stevens.
Includes profile of Cat Stevens (Essex Music, Sydney, 1972) Used softcover songbook. 67 pages. Covers
are worn and grubby. Staples have rusted. Pages are very good. Contents are: The Boy with the
Moon and Star on his Head; O Caritas; Can't Keep It In; Freezing Steel; Angelsea (of the Seven Stars);
Ruins; 18th Avenue (Kansas City Nightmare); Sitting; Sweet Scarlet; Silent Sunlight. Cat Stevens (Yusef Islam). Song book. Songs from the albums "Mona Bone
Jakon", Tea For The Tillerman" plus "Peace Train" and "Moon Shadow'. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. Illustrated
with photographs of Cat Stevens. Includes profile of Cat Stevens (distributed by Walter Kane & Son Inc for Triangle Music Corp. 1970)
Used softcover songbook. 102 pages. Covers are worn, creased and grubby. Corners are bumped. Foxing on edges of pages else pages
are good. Contents are: But I Might Die Tonight; Father and Son; Fill My Eyes; Hard Headed Woman; I Think I See The Light; I Wish, I
Wish; Into White; Katmandu; Lady of d'Arbanville; Lillywhite; Longer Boats; Maybe You're Right; Miles From Nowhere; Mona Bone Jakon;
Moon Shadow; On The Road to Find Out; Peace Train; Pop Star; Sad Lisa; Tea For The Tillerman; Time; Trouble; Where Do The
Children Play?; Wild World; Biography of Cat Stevens. Wild! -by- Erasure. Song book. Sheet music book
with top line arrangements with guitar chord boxes and lyric section. (Wise Publications, 1989) ISBN 0711921148.
Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Lower corners creased. Marks whited out on index page. Else very good.
Contents are: Piano Song (Instrumental); Blue Savannah; Drama!; How Many Times?; Star; La Gloria;
You Surround Me; Brother and Sister; 2,000 Miles; Crown of Thorns; Piano Song. Our Favourite Shop -by- The Style Council. Song book.
Sheet music book for guitar with guitar chord boxes and words (14249. EMI, 1985) ISBN 0861753623. Used softcover
book. 47 pages. Pages are lightly stained in upper corner. Else very good. Contents are: All Gone Away;
Boy Who Cried Wolf; Come to Milton Keynes; Down in the Seine; Homebreakers; Internationalists; The Lodger's
(or She was only a Shopkeeper's Daughter); Luck; A Man of Great Promise; Our Favourite Shop; Shout to the Top;
The Stand Up Comic's Instructions; A Stones Throw Away; Walls Come Tumbling Down; With Everything to Lose. Professional Singer's Country Fake Book. High Voice.
Melody line, lyrics and chords; in appropriate vocal keys; with introductions and endings; with instrumental
interludes; featuring background harmonies on many selections. Country song book. (HL00240093. Hal Leonard,
no date) ISBN 0793559928. Used softcover songbook. 219 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stickers and
stamps. Edges of covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Achy Breaky Heart (Billy Ray Cyrus);
Ain't Going Down (Garth Brooks);
Ain't That Lonely Yet (Dwight Yoakam);
Always on my Mind (Willie Nelson);
American Honky Tonk Bar Association (Garth Brooks);
Anymore (Travis Tritt);
Before You Kill Us All (Randy Travis);
Big Wheels in the Moonlight (Dan Seals);
Blame it on your Heart (Patty Loveless);
Bobbie Ann Mason (Rick Trevino);
Boot Scootin' Boogie (Brooks & Dunn);
Brother Jukebox (Mark Chestnut);
Cajun Moon (Ricky Scaggs);
Can't Keep a Good Man Down (Alabama);
Chattahoochee (Alan Jackson);
Check Yes or No (George Strait);
Come Next Monday (K T Oslin);
Country Boy (Ricky Scaggs);
Crazy (Patsy Cline);
Crying (Roy Orbison);
Daddy's Hands (Holly Dunn);
Do Ya' (K T Oslin);
Don't Count the Rainy Days (Michael Martin Murphey);
Dreaming with my Eyes Open (Clay Walker);
Drive South (Suzy Bogguss);
Eighteen Wheels and a Dozen Roses (Kathy Mattea);
Even the Man in the Moon is Cryin' (Mark Collie);
Faded Love (Patsy Cline);
Find Out What's Happenin (Tanya Tucker);
Fishin' in the Dark (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band);
For the Good Times (Ray Price);
Forever and Ever, Amen (Randy Travis);
Friends in Low Places (Garth Brooks);
Gone Country (Alan Jackson);
A Good Hearted Woman (Waylon Jennings & Willie Nelson);
The Greatest Man I Never Knew (Reba McEntire);
Hard Rock Bottom of your Heart (Randy Travis);
Have You Ever Been Lonely? (Jim Reeves & Patsy Cline);
He Stopped Loving Her Today (George Jones);
He Talks to me (Lorrie Morgan);
He Thinks he'll Keep her (Mary Chapin Carpenter);
He'll have to go (Jim Reeves);
The Heart is a Lonely Hunter (Reba McEntire);
Hearts are gonna roll (Hal Ketchum);
Here you come again (Dolly Parton);
Here's a Quarter (Travis Tritt);
Highway 40 Blues (Ricky Skaggs);
Hold me (K T Oslin);
Holdin' Heaven (Tracy Byrd);
I can love you like that (John Michael Montgomery);
I couldn't leave you if I tried (Rodney Crowell);
I don't care if the Sun don't Shine (Patti Page);
I don't want to Spoil the Party (Rosanne Cash);
I Fall to Pieces (Patsy Cline);
I love the Way you love me (John Michael Montgomery);
I take my Chances (Mary Chapin Carpenter);
I think I'll just Stay Here and Drink (Merle Haggard);
I Walk the Line (Johnny Cash);
I wanna go too far (Trisha Yearwood);
I'm No Stranger to the Rain (Keith Whitley);
I've come to Expect it from you (George Strait);
If Bubba can Dance (Shenandoah);
If I said you have a Beautiful Body would you hold it against me (Bellamy Brothers);
If the Devil Danced (Joe Diffie);
If the Good Die Young (Tracy Lawrence);
If the World had a Front Porch (Tracy Lawrence);
If Tomorrow never comes (Garth Brooks);
If you've got Love (John Michael Montgomery);
In a Diffrerent Light (Doug Stone);
In a New York Minute (Ronnie McDowell);
Is it still over? (Randy Travis);
It sure is Monday (Mark Chesnutt);
It'll be me (Exile);
It's Midnight Cinderella (Garth Brooks);
Jambalaya (Hank Williams);
Just Another Woman in Love (Anne Murray);
Keep it Between the Lines (Ricky Van Shelton);
The Keeper of the Stars (Tracy Byrd);
Lasso the Moon (Gary Morris);
A Lesson in Leavin' (Dottie West);
Let's Fall to Pieces Together (George Strait);
Let's go to Vegas (Faith Hill);
Life goes on (Little Texas);
Little Sister (Dwight Yoakam);
Lookin' for Love (Johnny Lee);
Love Without End, Amen (George Strait);
Mammas don't let your Babies grow up to be Cowboys (Waylon Jennings & Willi Nelson);
Mi Vida Loca (My Crazy Life) (Pam Tillis);
Mind Your Own Business (Hank Williams);
Money in the Bank (John Anderson);
My Arms Stay Open All Night (Tanya Tucker);
My Baby loves me (Martina McBride);
My Bucket's got a Hole in it (Hank Williams);
My Eyes can only see as far as you (Charley Pride);
My Heroes have always been Cowboys (Willie Nelson);
My Kind of Girl (Colin Raye);
Next to you, Next to me (Shenandoah);
No Man's Land (John Michael Montgomery);
Nobody loves me like you do (Anne Murray with Dave Loggins);
Okie from Muskogee (Merle Haggard);
On the Other Hand (Randy Travis);
One Boy, One Girl (Collin Raye);
One More Last Chance (Vince Gill);
Passionate Kisses (Mary Chapin Carpenter);
Please help me, I'm falling (Hank Locklin);
Refried Dreams (Tim McGraw);
Right from the Start (Earl Thomas Conley);
Right or Wrong (George Strait);
Ring of Fire (Johnny Cash);
Rock Bottom (Wynonna Judd);
Rumor has it (Rumour has it) (Reba McEntire);
Shameless (Garth Brooks);
She is his Only Need (Wynonna Judd);
She's Crazy for Leavin' (Rodney Crowell);
She's Every Woman (Garth Brooks);
She's got you (Patsy Cline);
She's my Rock (George Jones);
She's not the Cheatin' Kind (Brooks & Dunn);
Should've been a Cowboy (Toby Keith);
Sleeping Single in a Double Bed (Barbara Mandrell);
Somewhere in the Vicinity of the Heart (Shenandoah);
Somewhere Other Than the Night (Garth Brooks);
Song of the South (Alabama);
Sugar Moon (Bob Wills);
Swingin' (John Anderson);
Telling me Lies (Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris);
Tennessee Flat Top Box (Johnny Cash);
That ain't no Way to Go (Brooks & Dunn);
That Lovin' You Feelin' Again (Roy Orbison & Emmylou Harris);
Think About Love (Dolly Parton);
Think it over (The Crickets);
Till you love me (Reba McEntire);
Timber I'm falling in love (Patty Loveless);
Touch me when we're Dancing (Alabama);
Turn it on, Turn it up, Turn me loose (Dwight Yoakam);
Uncle Pen (Ricky Scaggs);
We Believe in Happy Endings (Earl Thomas Conley with Emmylou Harris);
What's Forever For (Michael Murphy);
When you say Nothing at All (Keith Whitley);
Which Bridge to Cross (Vince Gill);
The Whiskey ain't workin' (Travis Tritt & Marty Stuart);
Who's That Man (Tony Keith);
Wild One (Faith Hill);
XXX's and OOO's (Trisha Yearwood);
You ain't much Fun (Toby Keith);
You can't make a Heart Love Somebody (George Strait);
You Lie (Reba McEntire);
You Needed Me (Anne Murray);
Your Cheatin' Heart (Hank Williams;
Your Heart's not in it (Janie Fricke). Whitney The Greatest Hits. Whitney Houston Song Book.
Sheet music book for piano with guitar chords and words. Illustrated with colour photographs (PFM0028.
Warner Bros Publications. 2000) ISBN 0711974896. Used softcover songbook. 228 pages. Corners lightly bumped.
Else very good. Contents are: You Give Good Love; Saving All My Love for You; Greatest Love of All;
All At Once; If You Say My Eyes are Beautiful; Didn't We Almost Have It All; Where Do Broken Hearts Go;
All The Man that I Need; Run to You; I Have Nothing; I Will Always Love You; Exhale (Shoop Shoop); Why
Does It Hurt So Bad; I Believe in You and Me; Heartbreak Hotel; My Love is Your Love; Same Script,
Different Cast; Could I Have This Kiss Forever; Fine; If I Told You That; It's Not Right But It's Okay; I Learned
From The Best; Step By Step; I'm Every Woman; Queen of The Night; Love Will Save The Day; I'm Your Baby
Tonight; So Emotional; I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me); How Will I Know; Greatest Love of
All; One Moment in Time; The Star Spangled Banner. Windsong -by- John Denver. Song Book. Sheet music
book for piano with guitar chords and words -arranged by- Milton Okun. Illustrated with colour photographs.
(Cherry Lane Music Co. 1975) Used softcover songbook. 59 pages. Covers are worn and creased and now
covered with clear plastic. Corners bumped. Small hole punched in upper corner near spine. Heavy edge
wear on upper edge of some pages and some pages are grubby. Music is good. Contents are:
Windsong; Cowboy's Delight; Spirit; Looking For Space; Shipmates and Cheyenne; Late Nite Radio;
Love is Everywhere; Two Shots; I'm Sorry; Fly Away; Calypso; Song of Wyoming. Faster Pussycat: 5 Of The Best for Guitar.
Song Book. Sheet music for guitar with tablature and lyrics. Aithorized edition. (Cherry Lane Music. 1990)
ISBN 0895245256. Used softcover book. 30 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Pages are very good.
Contents are: House of Pain (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Poison Ivy (from "Wake Me When It's Over");
Where There's a Whip There's a Way (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Babylon (from "Faster Pussycat");
No Room For Emotion (from "Faster Pussycat"). |
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|