Prices on this website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to music pages:
(scroll down for book pages)
Accordion
Australian
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - A Cappella
    4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
GUITAR
 - Music & Books
 - Classical Guitar
 - Instruction
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- present
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
 - Solos
 - Duets
 - Books
 - Violin & Piano
 - Instruction
 - Examinations
Vocal Lessons
Whistle

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to Book Pages:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Bonsai
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Music Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter


       View Shopping Cart

used organ instruction books, organ, organs, magnus, lowrey, hammond, instruction, instructions, education, educational, teach, teaching, teacher, teachers, learn, learning, learner, learners, study, studying, studies, student, students, old, used, second hand, rare, vintage, antiquarian, out of print, collectible, secondhand, book, books Organ Instruction Books
used organ instruction books, organ, organs, magnus, lowrey, hammond, instruction, instructions, education, educational, teach, teaching, teacher, teachers, learn, learning, learner, learners, study, studying, studies, student, students, old, used, second hand, rare, vintage, antiquarian, out of print, collectible, secondhand, book, books
Not listed in any order.
used organ instruction books, organ, organs, magnus, lowrey, hammond, instruction, instructions, education, educational, teach, teaching, teacher, teachers, learn, learning, learner, learners, study, studying, studies, student, students, old, used, second hand, rare, vintage, antiquarian, out of print, collectible, secondhand, book, books Hint: Use CTRL and F to search for a name, title or keyword on this page, or just scroll down to browse.
used organ instruction books, organ, organs, magnus, lowrey, hammond, instruction, instructions, education, educational, teach, teaching, teacher, teachers, learn, learning, learner, learners, study, studying, studies, student, students, old, used, second hand, rare, vintage, antiquarian, out of print, collectible, secondhand, book, books Click here for Yamaha Electone Organ books and music

Music For Organ Book One by Robert Pace in collaboration with Ben Herbert (Lee Roberts Music Publ, New York, 1974) Oblong softcover book, 60 pages, cover worn, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR6080 AU$10.00

Music For Organ Book Two by Robert Pace in collaboration with Ben Herbert (Lee Roberts Music Publ, New York, 1976) Oblong softcover book, 48 pages, cover worn, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR6081 AU$10.00

Organ Pedal Technique Part I by Burnham W Horner (Novello's Music Primers and Educational Series, Novello, London, circa 1940) Used softcover book, 28 pages, some marks on covers, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR6075 AU$10.00

The Creative Organist Book 5: The Left Hand Counter Melody, for all Organs by Hans von Holwede edited by Porter Heaps (Learn To Play The Anchor Way, Porter Heaps Music, 1962 (Keyboard Publ) Used softcover book, 32pp, covers worn & soiled, spine worn, pen and black marker marks on some pages.
Shipping
On Hold  OR8036 AU$6.00

A Teacher's Guide To The Creative Organist, Organizing class lessons; Class procedures; Tips for the teacher; Pops for the creative organist (Keyboard Publ, 1962) Used softcover book, 46 pages, covers worn and marked, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR6079 AU$10.00

Pedal Studies For The Pipe Organ from The Method of Organ Playing by Ernest Douglas (1932, J Fischer & Bro, NY) Used oblong softcover book, 62pp, pencilled notations on first few pages, spine knocked in one place, else in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase OR48 AU$15.00

Henry Farmer's Tutor For The American Organ And Harmonium (Joseph Williams, London, 1915) Oversize softcover book, 58pp, fold torn, corners creased, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR4583 AU$15.00

The Organ by J Stainer edited by John E West (Novello Music Primers No. 3, Novello, London, circa 1940) Used softcover book, 107 pages, wear to cover, spine taped, foxing on covers and some pages, else good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase OR6076 AU$14.00

The Organ by J Stainer edited by John E West (Novello's Music Primers and Education Series, Novello, London, circa 1940) Used softcover book, 107 pages, wear to cover, spine taped, foxing on covers and some pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR6077 AU$14.00

An Introduction To The Art Of Trio-Playing edited with practical notes by Stainton de B Taylor, 10 studies by Merkel, "St. Flavian", "Tallis's Canon", & pieces by Kirnberger, Armsdorff, Scheidt, Pachelbel & Bach (Edition Peters & Hinrichsen Edition No. 1010) Oblong softcover book, 14pp, fold completely torn, foxing on cover & page edges, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR4585 AU$10.00

Practical Organ School by Frederick Schneider (Novello, Ewer & Co, London, circa 1920) Hardcover book, no d/j, 55pp, cover heavily worn & stained, foxing on eps & intro pages, name & address of previous owner written on fep, hinge has cracked on fep however binding is firm, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR4586 AU$5.00

Modern Musical Methods Organ Course Book Four by William Monell (Chappell, 1971) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers worn, pages are very good. (2)
Shipping
Purchase OR6073 AU$10.00

John Brimhall's Young Adult Organ Course Book 1, a new concept in keyboard education combining chord-playing with reading facility (Charles Hansen, 1975) very good softcover book, 33pp.
Shipping
Purchase OR2512 AU$5.00

John Brimhall's Young Adult Organ Course Book 2, a new concept in keyboard education combining chord-playing with reading facility (Charles Hansen, 1976) very good softcover book, 33pp.
Shipping
Purchase OR2513 AU$8.00

Electronic Organ Grade One Examination Pieces for 1989-1992 (Trinity College of Music London) excellent softcover, sticker of previous owner on cover.
Shipping
Purchase OR30 AU$5.00

Electronic Organ Grade Two Examination Pieces for 1989-1992 (Trinity College of Music London) very good softcover, sticker of previous owner on cover, some pencil marks.
Shipping
Purchase OR31 AU$5.00

David Carr Glover New Organ Course Book 1, The Hansen-Glover Modern All Organ Method, instruction book for playing the organ (Charles Hansen, 1962) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn and soiled, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10453 AU$8.00

David Carr Glover New Organ Course Book 2, The Hansen-Glover Modern All Organ Method, instruction book for playing the organ (Charles Hansen, 1962) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn and soiled, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10454 AU$8.00

Learn Your Chords And How To Use Them, For All Organs, Book 1 by David Carr Glover (Charles Hansen, no date) Used softcover book, 24 pages, covers lightly soiled, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR6074 AU$4.00

Lowrey Organs: The Genie: Model ICG Owner's Manual (Lowrey, undated) softcover book, 19pp, cover worn and creased, spine torn, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2393 AU$5.00

Fun At The Lowrey Registration Charts, instruction book for the Lowrey organ (Hal Leonard, 2nd ed, 1979) Used softcover book, unpaginated, light wear to cover, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10473 AU$8.00

Fun At The Lowrey Special Rhythms, instruction book for the Lowrey organ; teaches different variations of modern and Latin American rhythms (Hal Leonard, 2nd ed, 1978) Used softcover book, 44 pages, covers worn, foxing on edges of pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10474 AU$10.00

Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 1 by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover book, 32pp, in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase OR6072 AU$8.00

Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 1 by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover book, 32pp, pencil marks throughout book.
Shipping
Purchase OR23B AU$3.00

Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 2 by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Softcover Book. 32pp. Remains of sticker on cover. No marks in book. Very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2788 AU$5.00

Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 2 by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Softcover Book. 32pp. Some pen and pencil marks.
Shipping
Purchase OR23 AU$4.00

The Pointer System for All Organs, Book 4 (1965 Pointer Pub) softcover, 32pp, cover worn & marked, marks on some pages.
Shipping
Purchase OR1058 AU$3.00

Schaum Keynote Music Speller for Piano or Organ, Book 1, Early Elementary, (Preparatory, Pre-A Level) by John W Schaum, A systemised set of work sheets combine the mental picture of key and note; an effective aid to faster music reading  (1961 Bosworth) Used softcover book, 31pp, name on cover, very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR18 AU$5.00

Schaum Keynote Music Speller for Piano or Organ, Book 2, Elementary (A Level, Adult I or Grade II) by John W Schaum (1962 Schaum) softcover, 31pp, cover worn & marked, pages in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase OR19 AU$3.00

Mel Bay's Fun With The Organ by Bob Kroepel, an opportunity to explore the wide variety of styles of accompaniment rhythm patterns;  short explanations of each rhythm pattern;  keyboard diagrams (1977 Mel Bay Pub) very good softcover, 31pp, name inside cover.
Shipping
Purchase OR1003 AU$8.00

Allans Chord Organ (or Piano Accordeon) Tutor, includes 75 popular pieces (Allan & Co) very good softcover, 64pp.
Shipping
Purchase OR1056 AU$10.00

Adventures In Special Effects, Hal Leonard Organ Adventure Creative Styling Series 2 (1980, Hal Leonard) very good softcover, 60pp, name inside cover. (2)
Shipping
Purchase OR0987B AU$10.00

The Chord Approach to "Pop" Organ Playing, Book 2, for all organs by Albert De Vito (1965 Kenyon Pub., NY) softcover, 32pp, cover creased, pages in good cond.
Shipping
Purchase OR53 AU$4.00

A Family Evening With the Wurlitzer Organ, Model 4300 Edition, an instruction book designed to be played immediately by beginners, play-by-letter, no lyrics:  Long Long Ago;  Cradle Song;  Drink to me only with Thine Eyes;  Merry Widow Waltz;  Largo;  Savior like a Shepherd leads us;  Over the Waves;  Aloha Oe;  Blue Danube Waltz;  Prayer of Thanksgiving;  Rock of Ages;  Stars and Stripes Forever;  Annie Rooney;  Merrily we roll along;  Jesus Loves Me;  Pop goes the Weasel;  Op Top of Old Smoky (Pointer System, 1961) Softcover book, 16pp. Cover is marked and creased. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2741 AU$10.00

Farfisa Organ Course 1st Level A (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2742 AU$3.00

Farfisa Organ Course 1st Level B (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2743 AU$3.00

Farfisa Organ Course 1st Level Supplementary Songs (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2744 AU$3.00

Farfisa Organ Course 2nd Level A (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 49pp. Text in English and French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2746 AU$4.00

Farfisa Organ Course 2nd Level B (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 49pp. Text in English and French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2747 AU$4.00

Farfisa Organ Course 2nd Level Supplementary Songs (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 33pp. Text in English and French. Cover is marked and worn. Back cover water-damaged. Pencil and pen marks on some pages.
Shipping
Purchase OR2748 AU$3.00

Thomas Organ 1100-1200-1300 Series with MusicScanner Owner's Guide (Exploring The Thomas Organ) (Thomas Int'l, 1977) Softcover book, 16pp. Cover is worn and creased. Pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2775 AU$5.00

The Complete Organ Player Book Two by Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013820. Used softcover book, 48 pages. Tape marks inside covers, marks on some pages, else good. (3)
Shipping
Purchase OR5642 AU$10.00

The Complete Organ Player Book Five by Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013855. Used softcover book, 48 pages. Light wear to covers, pencil marks on some pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR2516 AU$10.00

The Complete Organ Player Book Six by Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013863. Used softcover book, 48 pages. Marks on some pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR5655 AU$10.00

Yamaha Portatone PSR-200 PSR-300 Owner's Guide (Yamaha Corporation, 1991) Used softcover book, 36 pages, cover is marked and soiled, pencil marks on some pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR7744 AU$10.00

Yamaha Single Keyboard Organ SK-100 Owner's Manual, Text in English, German, French & Spanish (Yamaha Corporation, 1994) Used softcover book, light wear to cover, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10246 AU$10.00

Thomas Learning System Featuring Easy-Play-Color-Glo, Part One, instruction book for Thomas Color-Glo organ (Sight & Sound Systems, 1977) Used softcover book, 80 pages, good.
Shipping
Purchase OR7796 AU$15.00

Thomas Learning System Featuring Easy-Play-Color-Glo, Part Three, instruction book for Thomas Color-Glo organ (Sight & Sound Systems, 1976) Used softcover book, 70 pages, good.
Shipping
Purchase OR7795 AU$15.00

Kawai Electronic Organ Model E120 Owner's Manual (Hal Leonard, 1974) Used softcover book, 16 pages, in very good condition.
Shipping
Purchase OR7799 AU$10.00

Conn Theater Organ Styling, instruction book for the Conn organ (Conn Organ Corporation, Illinois, 1976) Used softcover book, 32 pages, name on cover, covers are worn, upper corner of pages creased, foxing on edges of pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10472 AU$10.00

Conn Starmaker Owner's Manual, Operating Instructions and Registration Guide for Conn organ Model 351 (Conn Organ Corporation, Illinois, 1978) Used softcover book, 16 pages, name on cover, rear cover is damaged at bottom, covers worn, pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase OR10473 AU$10.00

used organ instruction books, organ, organs, magnus, lowrey, hammond, instruction, instructions, education, educational, teach, teaching, teacher, teachers, learn, learning, learner, learners, study, studying, studies, student, students, old, used, second hand, rare, vintage, antiquarian, out of print, collectible, secondhand, book, books Can't find what you are looking for?  Try searching SheetMusicPlus.  Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.

/td>

Or download it from one of these sites:

Musicnotes.com      used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music     Classical Sheet Music Downloads at Virtual Sheet Music