|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Musi-Glyphics, Organ and Chord Organ Edition Book I by G W
Gardner, Mr Gardner's own music notation system, designed primarily for those in
the adult age group who have found the reading of traditional music notation
extremely difficult; how to co-ordinate the music, eyes, mind, fingers, keyboard
and pedals (1975, Musi-Glyphics, Engadine, NSW) Softcover book, 36 pages, covers
lightly soiled, pages are very good. Music For Organ Book One by Robert Pace in collaboration with
Ben Herbert (Lee Roberts Music Publ, New York, 1974) Oblong softcover book, 60
pages, cover worn, pages are very good. Music For Organ Book Two by Robert Pace in collaboration with
Ben Herbert (Lee Roberts Music Publ, New York, 1976) Oblong softcover book, 48 pages, cover worn, pages are very good. Teacher's Guide To The Creative Organist. Organizing
class lessons; procedures; Tips for the teacher; Pops for the creative organist (Keyboard Publ, 1962) Used softcover
book, 46 pages, covers worn and marked, pages are very good. Bill Irwin's Magic Study Series: Diminished Chord Magic
For The Advanced Organist by Bill Irwin. Organ technique book on how to
play introductions, modulations, fills, interludes and repeats (Hal Leonard, 1961) Used
softcover organ book, 24 pages, light wear to cover, foxing on page edges, else very good. Bill Irwin's Magic Study Series:
Chord Substitution Magic For The Advanced Organist by Bill Irwin.
Organ technique book; keyboard harmony
techniques for creating modern organ solos; included are substitutions related
to major, minor, augmented, seventh and diminished (7th) chords, ninth, eleventh
and thirteenth chords, introductions, fills, and endings, chord progressions (Hal Leonard,
1969) Used softcover book, 44 pages, light wear to cover, else very good. Henry Farmer's Tutor For The American Organ And Harmonium
(Joseph Williams, London, 1915) Oversize softcover book, 58pp, fold torn, corners creased, else good. The Organ by J Stainer edited by John E West
(Novello Music Primers No. 3, Novello, London, circa 1940) Used softcover book,
107 pages, wear to cover, spine taped, foxing on covers and some pages, else good. (2) An Introduction To The Art Of Trio-Playing edited
with practical notes by Stainton de B Taylor, 10 studies by Merkel,
"St. Flavian", "Tallis's Canon", & pieces by Kirnberger,
Armsdorff, Scheidt, Pachelbel & Bach (Edition Peters & Hinrichsen
Edition No. 1010) Oblong softcover book, 14pp, fold completely torn, foxing on
cover & page edges, pages are very good. Modern Musical Methods Organ Course Book
One by William Monell, Organ instruction book for all organs (Modern Musical Methods, Bergenfield NJ, 1970) Used softcover book, 32 pages,
covers worn and soiled, corners bumped and worn, pencil marks on most pages. Modern Musical Methods Organ Course Book Four
by William Monell, Organ instruction book for all organs (Chappell, 1971) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers
worn, pages are very good. (2) David Carr Glover New Organ Course Book 1, The
Hansen-Glover Modern All Organ Method, instruction book for playing the organ
(Charles Hansen, 1962) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn and
soiled, pages are good. David Carr Glover New Organ Course Book
2, The Hansen-Glover Modern All Organ Method, instruction book for playing the organ
(Charles Hansen, 1962) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn and soiled, pages are good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book
1 by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover book, 32pp. Covers are grubby.
Pages are very good. (2) Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book
1 by Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover book, 32pp. Covers worn. Pencil marks
on most pages. Else good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 2 -by-
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover organ book. 32pp.
Remains of sticker on cover. No marks in book. Very good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 2 -by-
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes, organ lesson book (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover organ book. 32pp. Some
pencil marks. Else good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 5 -by-
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes, organ lesson book (1966 Alfred Music) Used softcover
organ book. 32pp. Covers are lightly soiled. Else very good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 5 -by-
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes, organ lesson book (1966 Alfred Music) Used softcover
organ book. 32pp. Covers are lightly soiled. Pencil marks on some pages. Else very good. (3) Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 6 -by-
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes, organ lesson book (1966 Alfred Music) Used softcover
organ book. 32pp. Covers are lightly soiled. Pencil marks on some pages. Else very good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 7 -by-
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes, organ lesson book (1966 Alfred Music) Used softcover
organ book. 32pp. Covers are lightly soiled. Pages are very good. Schaum Keynote Music Speller for Piano or Organ, Book 1, Early Elementary,
(Preparatory, Pre-A Level) by John W Schaum,
A systemised set of work sheets combine the mental picture of key and note; an
effective aid to faster music reading (1961 Bosworth) Used softcover book, 31pp, name on
cover, very good. Schaum Keynote Music Speller for
Piano or Organ, Book 2, Elementary (A Level, Adult I or Grade II) -by- John W Schaum
(1962 Schaum) softcover, 31pp, cover worn & marked, pages
in good condition. Mel Bay's Fun With The Organ by Bob Kroepel. An
opportunity to explore the wide variety of styles of accompaniment rhythm
patterns; short explanations of each rhythm pattern; keyboard
diagrams (1977 Mel Bay Publ) Very good softcover organ book, 31pp, name inside cover. Allans Chord
Organ (or Piano Accordeon) Tutor, includes 75 popular pieces. Instuctions book for
chord organ and piano accordion (Allan & Co) very good softcover book, 64pp. (2) Adventures In
Special Effects, Hal Leonard Organ Adventure Creative Styling Series 2 (1980,
Hal Leonard) Used softcover book, 60pp, name inside cover, covers creased and
worn, pages are good. A Family
Evening With the Wurlitzer Organ, Model 4300 Edition, an instruction book
designed to be played immediately by beginners, play-by-letter, no lyrics.
Contents are: Long Long Ago;
Cradle Song; Drink to me only with Thine Eyes; Merry Widow
Waltz; Largo; Savior like a Shepherd leads us; Over the
Waves; Aloha Oe; Blue Danube Waltz; Prayer of
Thanksgiving; Rock of Ages; Stars and Stripes Forever; Annie
Rooney; Merrily we roll along; Jesus Loves Me; Pop goes the
Weasel; Op Top of Old Smoky (Pointer System, 1961) Softcover book, 16pp.
Cover is marked and creased. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 1st Level A (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 2nd Level A (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 49pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 2nd Level B (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 49pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 2nd Level Supplementary Songs (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 33pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Back cover water-damaged. Pencil and pen marks
on some pages. Thomas Organ 1100-1200-1300
Series with MusicScanner Owner's Guide (Exploring The Thomas Organ) (Thomas
Int'l, 1977) Softcover book, 16pp. Cover is worn and creased. Pages are good. The Complete Organ Player Book
One -by- Kenneth Baker, Instruction book for modern style organ (AM 19431, Wise
Publications, London, 1987) ISBN 0860013812 /0-86001-381-2. Used
softcover book, 48 pages. Name and address of previous owner written inside
front cover, pen notes inside rear cover, chords marked in pen on songs, wear to covers, else
good. The Complete Organ Player Book
One -by- Kenneth Baker, Instruction book for modern style organ (AM 19431, Wise
Publications, London, 1987) ISBN 0860013812 /0-86001-381-2. Used softcover book, 48 pages.
Covers are worn on edges. Cover loose at bottom. Pencil marks on some pages. Else good. (2) The Complete Organ Player Book
Two -by- Kenneth Baker, Instruction book for modern style organ; new edition with new registrations, new songs and new text
(AM 19449, Wise Publications, London, 1987) ISBN 0860013820 /0-86001-382-0. Used softcover book, 48 pages.
Covers creased and worn, pages are very good. The Complete Organ Player Book
Two -by- Kenneth Baker, Instruction book for modern style organ; first edition (AM 1944F, Wise Publications,
London, 1977) ISBN 0860013820. Used softcover book, 48 pages. Tape marks inside covers, marks on
some pages, else good. The Complete Organ Player Book
Four -by- Kenneth Baker, Instruction book for modern style organ; first edition (AM 1946B, Wise
Publications, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013847 /0-86001-384-7. Used
softcover book, 48 pages. Name and address of previous owner written inside
front cover, chords marked in pen on songs, else good. (2) Yamaha Portatone PSR-200 PSR-300
Owner's Guide (Yamaha Corporation, 1991) Used softcover book, 36 pages, cover is
marked and soiled, pencil marks on some pages, else good. Yamaha Single Keyboard Organ
SK-100 Owner's Manual, Text in English, German, French & Spanish (Yamaha
Corporation, 1994) Used softcover book, light wear to cover, pages are very
good. Kawai Electronic Organ Model E120
Owner's Manual (Hal Leonard, 1974) Used softcover book, 16 pages, in very good condition. Fun At The Lowrey Organ Course, 2nd
Edition, Boxed Set, Includes 10 books: Fun At The Lowrey Part One, Fun At The
Lowrey Part Two, Special Rhythms, Registration Charts, Chord Inversion Chart,
Special Effects, Season's Greetings, Party Time, Sing Along Fun, Hymns, and 40
separate Song Arrangements Nos. 21-60 (Hal Leonard Music Corporation, 1978) 10
used softcover books and 40 single song arrangements in original box. Covers and
box itself are worn, however pages are good. Song arrangements are very
good. Weighs 2 kilograms. The Piper Autochord Organ Playing Guide
(Hal Leonard, 1972) Used softcover book, 63 pages, covers are worn and loose,
pages worn on edges and bumped in corners, else good. Belwin Organ Course
For All Models of Lowrey Organs Book 1 -by- Arthur Wildman (Belwin Inc,
New York, 1964) Used softcover book, 32 pages. Covers are grubby and worn.
Pages are very good. Playing With Rhythm On the Extravoice
Organ (Extravoice Music Library Volume 5) -arranged by- Elmer Ihrke. Technique
book for Hammond Extravoice organ: waltzes, fox trots, marches, polkas, vibrato pedal techniques
(Hammond Organ Co, Chicago, 1959) Used softcover organ book, 56 pages. Covers
are grubby and worn. Staples rusted. Pencil notes on some pages. Else pages are very good. New Playing Styles Made Possible With
the Extravoice Organ (Extravoice Music Library Volume 6) -arranged by- Elmer Ihrke. Technique
book for Hammond Extravoice organ: open harmony arrangements; touch response percussion arrangements; lefthand
melody lead arrangements (Hammond Organ Co, Chicago, 1959) Used softcover organ book, 69 pages. Covers
are grubby and worn on edges. Staples rusted. Pencil notes on some pages. Else pages are very good. The New Hammond Organ Course:
HammondTouch 1: A Beginning Guide To Playing Fun. Instruction book for Hammond Organ.
20 songs; keyboard guides; pedal markers; Hammond registrations (Hal Leonard, 1971) Used
softcover organ book, 48 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Foxing inside
covers. Pencil notes on some pages. Else good. (2) Belwin Hammond Organ Course
Book 3 -by- Arthur Wildman. Instruction book for Hammond Organ. Scale studies for manuals
and pedals. Includes pipe organ registrations and transcriptions of 15 items of repertoire with
instructive annotations (Belwin Inc, 1949) USed softcover organ book, 32 pages. Insect damage and
some marks to covers. Pages are very good. From Piano To Hammond Organ
Book 2 -by- Arthur Wildman. Technique book for Hammond Organ. A transition course for
pianists who wish to apply their musical knowledge to the playing and teaching of the
Hammond Organ (Belwin Inc, 1950) Used softcover organ book, 32 pages. Some insect
damage to covers. Pages are very good. Meet Your Hammond 9600 Series.
Owner's manual for Hammond Organ 9600 Series. Pedal labels and keyboard guides missing
(Hammond Organ Co, no date) Used softcover book, 19 pages. Some marks and insect damage
to covers. Foxing on pages. Else good. The Pointer System, Book 3. Instruction book
for all organs. A fast, easy and direct approach to the learning of chords and melodies on the organ
(Hal Leonard, 1965) Used softcover book. 36 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Foxing on covers and
edges of pages. Pencil marks on a few pages. Else good. The Complete Modern Organist Instruction
Course. Instruction book for organ. Registered for All Organs from Pointer System to Bass Clef Reading.
A new and unique method integrating the important elements of chord knowledge and bass clef
reading. Six volumes in one book including three instruction sections and graded supplementary song material;
lesson and practice schedules; quizzes; creative activities, tips for teachers; manuscript paper (Pointer
System Inc, Winona, MN, no date) Used spiral-bound softcover book. Unpaginated. Covers are worn,
grubby, creased and worn on edges and around spirals. Pages have foxing on edges, corners and bumped
and some corners creased, else good. Weighs one kilogram. Kimball Mariner, Celestar, Enterprise Organ Owner's Manual.
Text in English, French, German and Spanish (HL00142248. Hal Leonard, 1982) Used softcover book. 60 pages. Light
wear and soiling to covers. Pages are very good. Kimball Organ Course Instruction Book Part I. Instruction book
for Kimball organs. Text in English, French, German and Spanish (HL00142245. Hal Leonard, 1982) Used softcover book.
71 pages. Foxing on covers. Pages are very good. |
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|