|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified. Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse
|
Kay's Music Australia Shipping Information Payment Options Newsletter
Music For Organ Book One by Robert Pace in collaboration with
Ben Herbert (Lee Roberts Music Publ, New York, 1974) Oblong softcover book, 60
pages, cover worn, pages are very good. Music For Organ Book Two by Robert Pace in collaboration with
Ben Herbert (Lee Roberts Music Publ, New York, 1976) Oblong softcover book, 48 pages, cover worn, pages are very good. Organ Pedal Technique Part I by Burnham W Horner (Novello's
Music Primers and Educational Series, Novello, London, circa 1940) Used
softcover book, 28 pages, some marks on covers, pages are very good. The Creative Organist Book 5: The Left Hand Counter Melody,
for all Organs by Hans von Holwede edited by Porter Heaps (Learn To Play The Anchor Way, Porter
Heaps Music, 1962 (Keyboard Publ) Used softcover book, 32pp, covers worn & soiled, spine worn, pen and black marker marks on some pages. A Teacher's Guide To The Creative Organist, Organizing
class lessons; Class procedures; Tips for the teacher;
Pops for the creative organist (Keyboard Publ, 1962) Used softcover book, 46 pages, covers worn and marked,
pages are very good. Pedal Studies For The Pipe Organ from The Method of Organ Playing by
Ernest Douglas (1932, J Fischer & Bro, NY) Used oblong softcover book, 62pp, pencilled
notations on first few pages, spine knocked in one place, else in good condition. Henry Farmer's Tutor For The American Organ And Harmonium
(Joseph Williams, London, 1915) Oversize softcover book, 58pp, fold torn,
corners creased, else good. The Organ by J Stainer edited by John E West
(Novello Music Primers
No. 3, Novello, London, circa 1940) Used softcover book,
107 pages, wear to cover, spine taped, foxing on covers and some pages, else
good. (2) The Organ by J Stainer edited by
John E West (Novello's Music Primers and Education Series, Novello, London,
circa 1940) Used softcover book, 107 pages, wear to cover, spine taped, foxing
on covers and some pages, else good. An Introduction To The Art Of Trio-Playing edited
with practical notes by Stainton de B Taylor, 10 studies by Merkel,
"St. Flavian", "Tallis's Canon", & pieces by Kirnberger,
Armsdorff, Scheidt, Pachelbel & Bach (Edition Peters & Hinrichsen
Edition No. 1010) Oblong softcover book, 14pp, fold completely torn, foxing on
cover & page edges, pages are very good. Practical Organ School by Frederick
Schneider (Novello, Ewer & Co, London, circa 1920) Hardcover book, no d/j,
55pp, cover heavily worn & stained, foxing on eps & intro pages, name
& address of previous owner written on fep, hinge has cracked on fep however
binding is firm, pages are good. Modern Musical Methods Organ Course Book Four
by William Monell (Chappell, 1971) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers
worn, pages are very good. (2) John Brimhall's Young
Adult Organ Course Book 1, a new concept in keyboard education combining
chord-playing with reading facility (Charles Hansen, 1975) very good softcover
book, 33pp. John Brimhall's Young
Adult Organ Course Book 2, a new concept in keyboard education combining
chord-playing with reading facility (Charles Hansen, 1976) very good softcover
book, 33pp. Electronic Organ Grade One Examination Pieces for 1989-1992 (Trinity College of Music London)
excellent softcover,
sticker of previous owner on cover. Electronic Organ Grade Two Examination Pieces for 1989-1992 (Trinity College of Music London)
very good softcover,
sticker of previous owner on cover, some pencil marks. David Carr Glover New Organ Course Book 1, The
Hansen-Glover Modern All Organ Method, instruction book for playing the organ
(Charles Hansen, 1962) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn and
soiled, pages are good. David Carr Glover New Organ Course Book
2, The
Hansen-Glover Modern All Organ Method, instruction book for playing the organ
(Charles Hansen, 1962) Used softcover book, 32 pages, covers are worn and
soiled, pages are good. Learn Your Chords And How To Use Them, For All
Organs, Book 1 by David Carr Glover (Charles Hansen, no date) Used softcover
book, 24 pages, covers lightly soiled, pages are very good. Lowrey Organs: The Genie:
Model ICG Owner's Manual (Lowrey, undated) softcover book, 19pp, cover worn and
creased, spine torn, pages are good. Fun At The Lowrey Registration Charts,
instruction book for the Lowrey organ (Hal Leonard, 2nd ed, 1979) Used softcover book,
unpaginated, light wear to cover, pages are good. Fun At The Lowrey
Special Rhythms,
instruction book for the Lowrey organ; teaches different variations of modern
and Latin American rhythms (Hal Leonard, 2nd ed, 1978) Used softcover book,
44 pages, covers worn, foxing on edges of pages, else good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book
1 by
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover book, 32pp, in
very good condition. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book
1 by
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Used softcover book, 32pp, pencil marks
throughout book. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 2 by
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Softcover Book. 32pp.
Remains of sticker on cover. No marks in
book. Very good. Palmer-Hughes Spinet Organ Course, Book 2 by
Bill Palmer & Bill Hughes (1965 Alfred Music) Softcover Book. 32pp. Some pen and
pencil marks. The Pointer
System for All Organs, Book 4 (1965 Pointer Pub) softcover, 32pp, cover worn
& marked, marks on some pages. Schaum Keynote Music Speller for
Piano or Organ, Book 1, Early Elementary, (Preparatory, Pre-A Level) by John W Schaum,
A systemised set of work sheets combine the mental picture of key and note; an
effective aid to faster music reading (1961 Bosworth) Used softcover book, 31pp, name on
cover, very good. Schaum Keynote Music Speller for
Piano or Organ, Book 2, Elementary (A Level, Adult I or Grade II) by John W Schaum
(1962 Schaum) softcover, 31pp, cover worn & marked, pages
in good condition. Mel Bay's Fun
With The Organ by Bob Kroepel, an
opportunity to explore the wide variety of styles of accompaniment rhythm
patterns; short explanations of each rhythm pattern; keyboard
diagrams (1977 Mel Bay
Pub) very good softcover, 31pp, name inside cover. Allans Chord
Organ (or Piano Accordeon) Tutor, includes 75 popular pieces (Allan & Co)
very good softcover, 64pp. Adventures In
Special Effects, Hal Leonard Organ Adventure Creative Styling Series 2 (1980,
Hal Leonard) very good softcover, 60pp, name inside cover. (2) The Chord Approach to "Pop" Organ Playing, Book 2, for all organs by
Albert De Vito (1965 Kenyon Pub., NY) softcover, 32pp, cover creased, pages in
good cond. A Family
Evening With the Wurlitzer Organ, Model 4300 Edition, an instruction book
designed to be played immediately by beginners, play-by-letter, no lyrics:
Long Long Ago;
Cradle Song; Drink to me only with Thine Eyes; Merry Widow
Waltz; Largo; Savior like a Shepherd leads us; Over the
Waves; Aloha Oe; Blue Danube Waltz; Prayer of
Thanksgiving; Rock of Ages; Stars and Stripes Forever; Annie
Rooney; Merrily we roll along; Jesus Loves Me; Pop goes the
Weasel; Op Top of Old Smoky
(Pointer System, 1961) Softcover book, 16pp. Cover is marked and creased. Pages
are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 1st Level A (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 1st Level B (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 1st Level Supplementary Songs (Hal Leonard, 1978) Softcover book, 32pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 2nd Level A (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 49pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 2nd Level B (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 49pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Pages are good. Farfisa Organ
Course 2nd Level Supplementary Songs (Hal Leonard, 1979) Softcover book, 33pp. Text in English and
French. Cover is marked and worn. Back cover water-damaged. Pencil and pen marks
on some pages. Thomas Organ 1100-1200-1300
Series with MusicScanner Owner's Guide (Exploring The Thomas Organ) (Thomas
Int'l, 1977) Softcover book, 16pp. Cover is worn and creased. Pages are good. The Complete Organ Player Book
Two by Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013820. Used
softcover book, 48 pages. Tape marks inside covers, marks on some pages, else
good. (3) The Complete Organ Player Book
Five by Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013855. Used
softcover book, 48 pages. Light wear to covers, pencil marks on some pages, else good. The Complete Organ Player Book
Six by Kenneth Baker (Wise Publ, London, 1977) ISBN 0860013863. Used
softcover book, 48 pages. Marks on some pages, else good. Yamaha Portatone PSR-200 PSR-300
Owner's Guide (Yamaha Corporation, 1991) Used softcover book, 36 pages, cover is
marked and soiled, pencil marks on some pages, else good. Yamaha Single Keyboard Organ
SK-100 Owner's Manual, Text in English, German, French & Spanish (Yamaha
Corporation, 1994) Used softcover book, light wear to cover, pages are very
good. Thomas Learning System Featuring
Easy-Play-Color-Glo, Part One, instruction book for Thomas Color-Glo organ
(Sight & Sound Systems, 1977) Used softcover book, 80 pages, good. Thomas Learning System Featuring
Easy-Play-Color-Glo, Part Three, instruction book for Thomas Color-Glo organ
(Sight & Sound Systems, 1976) Used softcover book, 70 pages, good. Kawai Electronic Organ Model E120
Owner's
Manual (Hal Leonard, 1974) Used softcover book, 16 pages, in very
good condition. Conn Theater Organ Styling,
instruction book for the Conn organ (Conn Organ Corporation, Illinois, 1976)
Used softcover book, 32 pages, name on cover, covers are worn, upper corner of
pages creased, foxing on edges of pages, else good. Conn Starmaker Owner's Manual,
Operating Instructions and Registration Guide for Conn organ Model 351 (Conn
Organ Corporation, Illinois, 1978) Used softcover book, 16 pages, name on cover,
rear cover is damaged at bottom, covers worn, pages are good.
Or download it from one of these sites:
|