|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Instruction Books for Guitar Plane Talk: The Truly Totally Different Guitar Instruction Book -by- Kirk Lorange. A professional guitarist of 25 years
who does not read music describes in pictures and words the theory of music and his "trick" - how he decoded the fretboard and simplified
guitar music to three geometric shapes and a few things to remember. Includes guitar slide-rule which will help you learn where to find
the "good" notes. DVD and CD are not included. (K-Sharp Publishing. Newport Beach, NSW. 1994) ISBN 064616550X. Used softcover
guitar instruction book. 71 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Mel Bay Complete Steel Guitar Method -by- Roger Filiberto. Instruction book for steel guitar or Hawaiian guitar. Great for
slide guitar; bottleneck guitar; lap steel guitar and dobro guitar. (MB 93219. Mel Bay Publications.1987) ISBN 0871669323. Used spiralbound
softcover guitar book. 94 pages. Covers are worn on edges and around spirals. Else very good. Upbeat: Guitar 1: Chords and Melody Playing -by- John Kopke. Instruction book for guitar. Music cassette is not
included. (AS 6492. Ashton Scholastic. Sydney. Reprint. 1987) ISBN 0868964921. Used softcover guitar book. 55 pages. Very good. Guitar Country Licks -by- Jay Friedman. Technique book for country and western guitar. The licks have been
written for everyone from the beginner to the advanced player using a simple "follow the numbers" diagram along with
regular musical notation. Major licks; minor licks; dominant 7th licks; diminished licks; augmented licks; progressions.
(Lucky One Music Publisher. 1979) Used softcover guitar book. 96 pages. Light wear to covers. Name written inside
front cover. Covers taped on edges. Pages are very good. Beyond Basics Electric Slide Guitar -by- Keith Wyatt. Electric guitar technique book with CD. How to choose the right slide;
open "blues" tunings; stylistic licks and patterns; 32 music examples; standard tuning techniques; licks and patterns; Dropped D, Open
E tunings; standard notation and tablature. (The Ultimate Beginner Series. Warner Bros Publications. 1997) ISBN 0769200362. Used
softcover book with CD. 35 pages. Corners of book are bumped. CD is unmarked. Very good. Slide Guitar -by- the Staff of Green Note Music Pubications. Technique book for guitar. A book and record guide to electric lead and
traditional slide and bottleneck styles with special chapters on improvising blues and country and western lead guitar;
plus a riff on open tunings. Includes vinyl 33-1/3 record. (Green Note Publications. Berleley, CA. 1972) ISBN 091291002X.
Used guitar book. Softcover. 81 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. 12-Bar Blues: The Complete Guide for Guitar -by- Dave Rubin. (Inside The Blues)
Book and CD package. 24 full-band tracks; covers boogie, shuffle, swing, riff, and jazzy blues progressions;
also Chicago, minor, show, bebop, and other blues styles; soloing; intros; turnarounds; accompanying
keyboards. Standard music notation and tab. CD is included. (HL00695187. Hal Leonard. 1999)
ISBN 0793581818. Used softcover book with CD. 61 pages. CD appears unmarked. Very good. The Standard Guitar Method Book One -by- Dick Bennett. Lesson book for guitar; a basic guitar course for
class or individual instruction. (Beacon Music Co Inc. 1965) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn, creased and
grubby. Corners of pages are bumped and creased. Text is very good. The New EZ Method for Guitar. Lesson book for guitar self instruction and teachers use. (Wm J Smith Music Co.
New York. 1937) Used book. Softcover book. 32 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Tears in spine. Name whited out at
bottom of first page. Pages at front of book are grubby. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Guitar Chords in Picture and Diagram Form -by- Mel Bay. (Mel Bay Publications. 1959) Used book. Softcover.
40 pages. Light wear to covers. Pages have tanned. Else pages are very good. Mel Bay's Fun With The Guitar -by- Mel Bay. Technique book for guitar. (MB93262. Mel Bay Publications. First edition. 1958)
Used guitar book. Softcover book. 40 pages. Covers are grubby. Name whited out on title page. Pages are very good. Songs included in this guitar book are:
The Blue Tail Fly; Buffalo Gals; Darling Nellie Gray; Down in The Valley; The Girl I Left behind Me; Good Night Ladies; Hand Me Down My
Walking Cane; Home on The Range; In The Evening by The Moonllight; I've Been Working on The Railroad; Little Annie Rooney; Long,
Long Ago; The Marine Hymn; My Bonnie; Oh My Darling Clementine; Oh! Susanna; The Old Grey Mare; On Top of Old Smokey; Our Boys
Will Shine Tonight; Red River Valley; She'll Be Coming Round The Mountain; Skip to My Lou; There's a Tavern in The Town. (2) Mel Bay's Fun With The Guitar -by- Mel Bay. Technique book for guitar. (Mel Bay Publications. 2nd edition. 1962) Used book. Softcover.
40 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pages have tanned. Else pages are very good. Songs included in this guitar book are:
The Blue Tail Fly; Buffalo Gals; Darling Nellie Gray; Down in The Valley; The Girl I Left behind Me; Good Night Ladies; Hand Me Down My
Walking Cane; Home on The Range; In The Evening by The Moonllight; I've Been Working on The Railroad; Little Annie Rooney; Long,
Long Ago; The Marine Hymn; My Bonnie; Oh My Darling Clementine; Oh! Susanna; The Old Grey Mare; On Top of Old Smokey; Our Boys
Will Shine Tonight; Red River Valley; She'll Be Coming Round The Mountain; Skip to My Lou; There's a Tavern in The Town. (2) Mel Bay's Country Guitar Pickin' -by- Tommy Flint. Lesson book for country guitar. (MB93309. Mel Bay
Publications Inc. 1972) Used book. Softcover. 32 pages. Stickers on cover. Covers worn on edges. Pages are very good. Classic Guitar Technique Volume One -by- Aaron Shearer. Lesson book for classic guitar. (Belwin Mills. Second
edition - revised. 1963) Used book. Softcover. 82 pages. Covers are soiled and worn. Corners bumped. Some pages at front
of book are stained on upper or lower edge. Else pages are very good. (2) Cole's Complete Guitar Chord And
Harmony Manual -by- Nick Manoloff. Shows every chord, in every position; how it is made
and used (M M Cole Publishing Co. Chicago. 1962) Used softcover guitar book. 63 pages. Covers
are grubby, creased and worn. White marks on cover. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges
of pages. Red pen marks on one page, else pages are very good. Nick Manoloff's Spanish Guitar Method Book 1. New Revised Edition 1968. Guitar technique book. (M M Cole Publishing
Co. Chicago. 1968) Used softcover guitar book. 64 pages. Covers are grubby, creased and worn. Small tears in both ends of
spine. Name whited out on first page. Middle page is loose. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are very good. Mel Bay's Modern Guitar Method Grade I. Book and CD.
Instruction book for guitar. Presents the basic material necessary to play contemporary guitar; includes
music theory, technical etudes and studes, solos, duets and chord studies in the keys of C, A minor,
G and E minor; CD included (MB93200. Mel Bay, 1990) ISBN 0871663546. Used softcover book with CD.
48 pages. CD is still sealed into plastic pouch. Book is bumped on corners. Else very good. The New Mel Bay Modern Guitar Method Grade 1. Instruction book for guitar. (Mel Bay Publications. 1972)
Used softcover book. No CD. 48 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages. Else
pages are good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA. Solos Duets Etudes For The Modern Guitar, Grade 5 (Mel Bay, 1951) Used softcover book, 40 pages,
previous owner's name & music shop stamps on cover & on 1st page, cover soiled, spine taped, pages have tanned but are very good. Harry Reser's Let's Play Folk Style Guitar:
A Method and Collection; 46 authentic folk songs with chords and words, chord photos, chord diagrams,
diagram reminders, melody reminders, how to transpose, advanced chords, rhythm exercises (Remick
Music Corp, New York, 1965) Used softcover book, 65 pages. Covers worn on edges,
pages are very good. Contents are: Am I not Fondly Thine Own; An April Girl;
Billy Boy; Blow the Man Down; The Blue Juniata; The Boat Song; The Bold Soldier; Bring back my
Bonnie to me; By the Silv'ry Rio Grande; Ching-a-ling Ling; Cindy; The Cowboy; Cowboy's
Meditation; Dear Evelina, Sweet Evelina; The Dear Old Farm; Down by the Riverside; The Fast
Bound Train; Farewell my Lilly Dear; Father's Whiskers; The Foggy, Foggy Dew; A Frog he would a-wooing go;
Goin' down the Road; Greensleeves; I'd like to be in Texas; I wish I was Single Again; Jesse James; John Peel;
Li'l Liza Jane; Little Mohee; Lonely Valley; Look down that Lonesome Road; Maria; The More we can Get
Together (Ach, du lieber Augustin); Oh, My Darling Clementine; Oh, Susanna; Old Macdonald had a Farm;
The Railroad Corral; Riddle Song; The Rose of Allandale; The Sands O'Dee; Shoo, Fly! Don't Bother Me; Skip
to my Lou; Sweet Adeline; Sweet Betsy from Pike; True Love can ne'er forget; Wait for the Wagon. Mel Bay Presents The Tony Mottola Guitar Syle. Technique book for guitar with original recorded solo arrangements.
Standard music notation (MB 93347, Mel Bay Publications, 1974) Used softcover book, 40 pages. Covers are grubby and worn on edges
and corners, pages tanned on edges, else pages are very good. Contents are:
For Two in Love, as recorded on the album "Two Guitars for Two in Love"; Warm Feelings,
recorded on the album "Warm Feelings"; Jennifer Ann, recorded on the album "Close to You";
Tony's Tune, as recorded on the album "Heart and Soul"; Adelita (by F Tarrega, adapted and
arranged in the style of Tony Mottola); Marcellos Mazurka, as recorded on the album "Tony and
Strings"; Galloping Guitars, as recorded on the album "Tony Mottola and the Quad Guitars";
Anonymous (adapted and arranged in the style of Tony Mottola); Hoe-Down a Minute, as recorded
on the album "Tony Mottola and the Brass Menagerie" (based on F Chopin's "Minute Waltz" with new material by Tony Mottola). Beginning The Folk Guitar: An Instruction Manual -by- Jerry Silverman. A simplified, detailed
course in the first stages of playing the folk guitar (Oak Publications. New York. 1964) ISBN
0825600154. Used softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are creased and worn on edges. Pages re very good. A Complete Guitar Course for Folk Singers to Play And Sing: Folksinger's Guitar Course -by-
Alfred d'Auberge & Morton Manus. Instruction book for guitar for beginners. Chords and melody notes are
learned together using folk songs. (Alfred Music Co. New York. 1964) Used softcover book. 64 pages. Covers are
stained and soiled. Corners bumped and curled. Pages are good. The New Guitar Course -by- Alfred d'Auberge and Morton Manus. Books 1, 2 and 3. Lesson books for guitar. Covers rock 'n' roll;
folk; rhythm and blues; country and western styles. 3 volumes. (Alfred Music Co Inc. 1966-1968) Used books. 3 volumes. Softcover.
Covers are lightly soiled and worn on edges. Certificate at end of Book 1 has been completed in blue pen. Pencil marks. Else pages are good. A Tune A Day For Guitar -by- C Paul Herfurth. Instruction book for beginning guitar (Chappell & Co.
London. 1960). Used softcover guitar book 28 pages. Name blacked out on first page. Light wear to
covers. Pages are very good. Complete Scales For All Guitarists -edited by- Harvey Vinson. Contains all major and minor scales;
fully fingered; can be used by classic, jazz, or rock guitarists to improve technique and musical
knowledge; each scale is written in two ways: one for beginner, and the other the advanced and
professional players. Poster not included. (AM 34000. Amsco Publications. 1984) ISBN 0825621380.
Used softcover guitar scale book. 32 pages. Very good. FastForward Lead Guitar Licks with Ricky Rooksby. CD not included. (AM 92448. Wise Publications.
London. 1997) ISBN 0711945241. Used softcover book. 64 pages. CD not included. Covers are worn on
edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Progressive Guitar Method Book 1: Beginner -by- Gary Turner & Brenton White. A comprehensive
lesson by lesson introduction to the guitar; covering: notes on all 6 strings; reading music; picking
technique; basic music theory and incorporating well known traditional pop/rock, folk and blues
songs. CD not included. (Koala Publications. Adelaide. 1995) ISBN 0959540482. Used softcover guitar
book. 52 pages. Covers are creased and worn. Corners bumped, creased and curled. Else pages are good. Progressive Rhythm Guitar For Beginner to Advanced Students -by- Gary Turner & Brenton White.
Technique book for rhythm guitar. A comprehensive, lesson-by-lesson method covering all aspects of
rhythm guitar, with special emphasis on rock styles, rhythm patterns and techniques; playing in a group;
chord substitution; reading sheet music; theory as it relates to the rhythm guitarist. CD not included.
(Koala Publications. 1994 edition) ISBN 0959540474. Used softcover book. 144 pages. Music shop sticker on cover.
Covers torn, worn and creased. Corners bumped. Pages are good. Progressive Jazz Bass For Beginner to Advanced Students -by- Stephan Richter. Book with CD. Technique book for jazz
bass guitar. Introduces the beginner to the fundamentals of jazz bass guitar; covers scales, arpeggios, rhythm, walking bass
lines and music theory; many lines and grooves played over a variety of progressions in all keys (L.T.P. Publishing. 2001)
ISBN 1864690828. Used softcover bass guitar book with CD. 72 pages. CD is unused and still sealed into plastic sleeve.
Book has corners bumped. Else book is very good. Solo Guitar Playing: A Complete Course of Instruction in the Techniques of Guitar Performance
-by- Frederick M Noad. Instruction book for guitar. No previous musical training necessary; how to
progress beyond simple folk strumming to mastery of the guitar as a solo instrument; simple
step-by-step approach illustrated with 32 diagrams, 20 photographs, and a repertoire of 84 musical
exercises. (Collier Books. New York. 14th printing. 1975) Used softcover guitar book.
187 pages. Covers worn and creased. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else very good. Playing The Guitar -by- Frederick M Noad. Third Edition. Instruction book for guitar. A self-instruction guide to
basic guitar technique and theory. More than 30 illustrations to simplfy finger placement and strumming positions.
Learn to play folk songs, blues, calypso, ballads, chanteys, plus a wide selection of flamenco rasgueado patterns and
classical guitar solos (Schirmer Books. New York. 1981) ISBN 0028719905. Used softcover guitar book. 186 pages.
Covers are worn and lightly creased. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else very good. Country Rock Guitar Volume 2 -by- the staff at Green Note Music Publications. Technique book for
country rock guitar. Demonstration record not included. (Green Note Music Publications. 1981) ISBN
0912910100. Used softcover book. 50 pages. Covers worn on edges. Pages are very good. Lead Guitar -by- Harvey Vinson. Technique book for lead guitar. A thorough guide to the basic styles of rock guitar;
includes improvisation, modulation, rock theory, blues, and riffs. Demonstration record not included.
(Amsco Publications. 1972) ISBN 082564058X. Used softcover book. 112 pages. Covers worn on edges. Corners
bumped. Pages are good. Modern Method For The Hawaiian Guitar -by- Roy Smeck. Instruction book for the Hawaiian guitar and steel
guitar. Includes diagrams, illustrations, study material and solo arrangements for complete mastery of this
instrument. (Carl fischer Inc. Boston. 1932) Used softcover book. 64 pages. Covers are very poor: worn, torn,
creased, repaired with tape. Corners are bumped and worn. Edges of pages are brittle and have foxing. Text is good. The Improved Kamiki Hawaiian Guitar Method. Instruction book for the Hawaiian guitar and steel
guitar. (Wm. J Smith Music Co Inc. New York. 1928) Used softcover book. 63 pages. Rear cover is missing.
Front cover taped to spine. Cover is poor: worn, torn, creased. Corners are worn. Foxing on edges of pages.
Else pages are good. Basix Guitar Method Volume 1 -by- Ron Manus & Morty Manus. Instruction book for guitar. CD is not
included. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1996) ISBN 0882847104. Used softcover book. 46 pages. Very good. Pointer System For Guitar Book 2 -by- Zane Van Auken. Instruction book for guitar. (Hal Leonard Music. 1964)
Used softcover guitar book. 48 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Pointer System For Guitar Book 3 -by- Zane Van Auken. Instruction book for guitar. Book 3 contains
material on new chords, new time signatures, a helpful chord-finder chart, 5 easy introductions and
33 favourite songs. (Hal Leonard Music. 1964) Used softcover guitar book. 48 pages. Covers are worn on
edges and creased on spine. Music shop inked stamps on several pages. Else pages are good. The More The Merrier for Fretted Instruments and Accordion: Guitar Combo Folio. Volume 1: Easy to Medium
-by- Joseph M Estella. Can be used for all string, fretted and C melody and chording instruments. These 9 original songs
are valuable studies that teach playing together in harmony (two and three parts) plus chords. Also parallel motion
in thirds and sixths in the same rhythm and time patterns. This book specifically written to supplement Books 1 and 2
Guitar Playing Made Easy For Everyone but will be useful for all music teachers. Score only - no separate instrumental parts.
(Wm. J Smith Music Co Inc. New York. 1965) Used softcover booklet. 19 pages. Covers lightly worn. Corners bumped.
Pages are very good. (2) Alfred's Basic Guitar Chord Chart. A Chart of All The Basic Chords in Every Key. (Alfred Publishing Co. 2007) ISBN
0739048953. NEW. The Ultimate Guitar Chord Chart Featuring 120 Most Commonly Used Chords, Easy Reference Diagrams and
Chord Theory. (HL00695347. Hal Leonard. 1999) ISBN 0634000284. 8 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Traditional, Country and Electric Slide Guitar -by- Arlen Roth. Guitar technique book. An instruction guide for basic through
advanced bottleneck guitar with over 15 tunes in the styles of Robert Johnson, Son House, Duane Allman, Ry Cooder and
others; includes exercises, runs, chords and tunes in open and standard tunings, written in standard music notation and
tablature. Accompanying instruction record not included. (Oak Publications. New York. 1975) Unsed softcover guitar book.
128 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Fretboard Roadmaps: Jazz Guitar. The Essential Guitar Patterns That All the
Pros Know And Use -by- Fred Sokolow. Jazz technique book for guitar with
easy-to-follow diagrams and instructions for beginning, intermediate and
advanced players; includes CD with 54 full-demo tracks (HL00695354, Hal Leonard,
2000) ISBN 0634001396 /0-634-00139-6. Softcover book, 56 pages + CD. NEW. Mel Bay's First Lessons Folk Guitar -by-
Corey Christiansen. A beginning guitar method focusing on the style of folk guitar;
teaches the basics of strumming chords using a variety
of styles and techniques; reading standard notation and tablature in the first position is presented in an easy-to-understand
way; with an accompanying CD (MB99919BCD, Mel Bay Publications, 2002) ISBN 0786627980.
NEW softcover book + CD, 39 pages. NEW. (2) Mel Bay's First Lessons Rock Guitar -by- Mike Christiansen & Corey Christiansen.
This beginning guitar method is unique because the style of music used throughout the entire book is rock; using
the rock music as the vehicle, this method presents the fundamentals of playing
guitar; sections on strumming, reading standard notation and tablature, power
chords and the scales used in building an improvised solo; with an accompanying CD.
(MB99820BCD, Mel Bay Publications, 2002) ISBN 0786661445 /0-7866-6144-5. NEW Softcover book + CD, 40 pages. NEW. (3) Mel Bay's Modern Guitar Method Grade I. Book and CD.
Instruction book for guitar. Presents the basic material necessary to play contemporary guitar; includes
music theory, technical etudes and studes, solos, duets and chord studies in the keys of C, A minor,
G and E minor; CD included (MB93200BCD, Mel Bay, 1990) ISBN 9780786627844.
NEW Softcover book with CD, 48 pages, NEW. (2) Bluegrass Guitar -by- Happy Traum. Instruction and songs for lead and back-up Bluegrass guitar.
Graded from easy to advanced with over 30 songs and tunes in both standard music notation and tablature.
Transcriptions in the styles of Clarience White, Dan Crary, Charlie Waller, Peter Rowan and others. With a accompanying CD.
(Oak Publications, New York, 1974) ISBN 0825601533. NEW softcover book + CD, 126 pages. NEW. Contents are:
Mama don't 'low; New River Train; Roll in my Sweet Baby's Arms; Bury Me Beneath The
Willow; Going to Georgia; Handsome Molly; You're a Flower in the Wildwood; Old
Rattler; Midnight on the Stormy Deep; Rose Lee McFall; I am a Pilgrim; Angel
Band; Crying Holy; Standing in the Need of Prayer; All The Good Times; My
Grandfather's Clock; Under The Double Eagle; Rakes of Mallow; Devil's Dream;
Forked Deer; Soldier's Joy; John Henry; Orange Mountain Special; Barrel of Fun;
Stoney Creek; Sally Goodin; Arkansas Traveler; Dill Pickle Rag; Sittin' on Top of the World; Handful of Love. Bluegrass Guitar -by- Happy Traum. Instruction and songs for lead and back-up bluegrass guitar. Graded from
easy to advanced with over 30 songs and tunes in both standard music notation and tablature. Transcriptions in the styles of
Clarence White, Dan Crary, Charlie Waller, Peter Rowan and others. Vinyl record is not included. (Oak Publications. Original
edition. 1974) ISBN 0825601533. Used book. Softcover. 127 pages. Vinyl record is not included. Covers are lightly worn. Rear
page is creased. Else pages are very good. Acoustic Blues Guitar: A Beginner's Guide -taught by- Happy Traum. Homespun Learning Discs.
Instruction tab book for acoustic blues guitar with 3 one-hour CDs. Designed to teach you the basics of blues
fingerpicking in the styles of the great country blues players Brownie McGgee; Big Bill Broonzy; Lightnin' Hopkins;
Leadbelly; and others. Starts with the assumption that you know nothing about playing blues but progresses very
quickly so that before the first CD is finished you're playing runs, turn-arounds and three complete songs.
Throughout these lessons you will learn exciting blues guitar techniques such as: maintaining a steady bass while
playing a blues melody in the treble; walking bass and other bass rhythm patterns; improvised solos on the bass
strings; playing solos high on the neck; arrangements for nearly 20 wonderful songs in the blues style including:
Good Morning Blues; New Stranger Blues; Kansas City; In the Evening; CC Rider; Goin' Down Slow; Come Back Baby;
Fan It; and others. (Homespun Tapes. HL00641703. Hal Leonard. 2004) New
spiral-bound softcover book with 3 CDs. Enclosed in plastic pack. NEW. The 3 Chord Songbook: Book 3. Play all the music in this book on guitar with these three chords. The 3-chord trick
- good for buskers - no music notation - instead, you learn just three easy to read chord symbols - all Western music is based on
three primary chords. Song book for guitar with only words and chords. Arranged -by- Russ Shipton. (AM 33333. Wise Publications.
London. 1983) ISBN 0711903301. Used softcover book. 48 pages. Very good. Contents are:
Anyone Who Isn't Me Tonight; Apeman; Baby You're a Rich Man; Bottle of Wine; Brown Sugar; Candle in The Wind; Daddy Sang Bass;
Don't Be Cruel; Everybody's Talkin'; Father and Son; Folsom Prison Blues; Getting Better; Good Luck Charm; Got a Lot of Livin' to Do;
The Great Pretender; Happy Jack; I'm Down; I Saw Her Standing There; It Wasn't God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels; I've Got a Tiger
by The Tail; I Walk The Line; Jennifer Juniper; Kansas City; A Little Peace; Listen to Me; Me and Bobby McGee; Mean Woman Blues;
My Tennessee Mountain Home; 19th Nervous Breakdown; Off The Hook; Peggy Sue; Rain; Save The Last Dance For Me; See You
Later Alligator; Substitute; Sunshine Superman; To Try For The Sun; Turn, Turn, Turn; Words of Love; You Are My Sunshine. Guitar In The Classroom -by- Joe Washington and Struan Smith. An easy and comprehensive approach to learning
guitar; sections on reading guitar music; accompaniment; major and minor keys; right hand finger styles; chord building and
transposition; over 30 songs arranged for solo and ensemble. (Mark 1 Publications. Sydney. Undated) ISBN 0959667504. Used
softcover guitar instruction book. 72 pages. Covers are soiled and worn on edges and spine. Pages are very good. |
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|