Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Sheet Music and Books for Guitar
Single song sheets are listed first. Scroll down for collection books.
Click here for Guitar Instruction Books or Classical Guitar sheet music

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Beyond the Sunset -by- Blanche Kerr Brock & Virgil P Brock. Sheet music for Hawaiian Guitar, no lyrics; diagram arrangement for Hawaiian Guitar -arr by- Crossroads staff. Photograph of Betty Garrels, Illinois on cover (Crossroads, IN) name & music school stamp on cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music has faded a little
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH23 AU$6.00

Boss Guitar -words and music by- Duane Eddy and Lee Hazelwood. Vintage 1960s song. Original sheet music for piano with chords and words and also includes a separate guitar solo arrangement -by- Duane Eddy. Recorded -by- Duane Eddy on RCA Records. Photograph of Duane Eddy on the cover. (Wallaby Music. Sydney. 1963) Name on cover. Rear page is grubby. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 6OT20480 AU$15.00

Changing Partners lyric by Joe Darion music by Larry Coleman, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.106, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH10 AU$6.00

Duelling Banjos. Guitar and Banjo Edition. Music featured in the Warner Bros film "Deliverance" starring Jon Voight and Burt Reynolds. Sheet music for guitar and banjo in standard music notation and tablature. Based on "Feudin' Banjos" -written by- Arthur Smith. (Warner Bros Music. 1973) 11 pages. Music shop stamp on cover. Covers are grubby. Corners and edges are worn. Music is very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase FM16306 AU$10.00

Here, There and Everywhere words & music by John Lennon & Paul McCartney, plain purple cover, sheet music for piano & guitar with a separate guitar solo (1966 Northern Songs/Maclen) in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU3 AU$6.00

I Tipped My Hat And Slowly Rode Away words & music by Larry Markes & Dick Charles, sheet music arr for Hawaiian, Electric & Plectrum Guitar solo (note & diagram) by the Ohau staff No.895, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH12 AU$6.00

I'm Throwing Rice (At The Girl That I Love) words & music by Steve Nelson, Ed Nelson Jr & Eddy Arnold, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.997, with lyrics, Eddy Arnold on blue cover (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly worn cover, in good cond
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH9 AU$8.00

In The Mission Of St. Augustine words & music by Jack Chiarelli, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.102, with lyrics, Sammy Kaye on purple cover (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH19 AU$6.00

I.O.U. words & music by Arthur Baker recorded by Freee'z, sheet music for guitar (1983 Intersong) good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU0250 AU$6.00

Pau (I'm Through) (Hawaiian song) -by- Sam Koki. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics and includes a separate steel guitar arrangement -by- Bernie Kaai. Illustration of a tropical scene on cover (Ball Music, Hollywood, CA, 1941) price stamp on cover, foxing, else very good. Rare.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 4OT3573 AU$24.00

Silver Bells music & words by Jay Livingston & Ray Evans, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.145, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH15 AU$6.00

Sparrow In The Tree Top -by- Bob Merrill. Sheet music arranged for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet -by- the Ohau staff No.54, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH7 AU$6.00

Stars Fell On Stockton -composed by- Bruce Welch, Hank B Marvin, Jet Harris & Brian Bennett. Guitar solo taken from The Shadow's own record arrangement. Sheet music arranged for solo guitar, rhythm guitar, and bass. Photograph of The Shadows on the cover (Belinda Music. Sydney. 1962) Name written on grubby covers. Corners creased. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17080 AU$10.00

The Crusher -composed by- Peter A Hood & Jim Skiathitis. Original 1960s surfing music. Sheet music for guitar solo. Recorded -by- The Atlantics. Colour photograph of a wave on the cover (Music Publ Co of Australia, Sydney, 1963) Name and stamp on cover, edge wear with a few small tears, foxing on rear cover, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 6OT11574 AU$30.00

Tulips and Heather words & music by Milton Carson, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet by the Ohau staff No.72, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly worn cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH8 AU$8.00

Walk, Don't Run by Johnny Smith adapted from recording score arranged by John Barry recorded by Billy Vaughan; The Ventures; Si Zenter; Joy Boys, Guitar Solo with Piano accomp. (1958 Forshay/Planetary-Nom) writing on cover, small tears along edges, music in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU38 AU$10.00

Collection Books
(not listed in any order)

Surfin' Hootenanny by Lee Hazlewood; Monsoon by Bob Marshall, Bob Waters & Bob Welch (no lyrics); and Surfin' Safari by Brian Wilson & Mike Love; sheet music for guitar with lyrics; 3 great surfing hits from the 1960's; cover photo of surfers courtesy of Surfing World Magazine (Albert's Hit Digest No.1, 1962-63 J Albert) in very good condition. (abe)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU53 AU$45.00

Young People's Folk Hymnal, Volume 1, songs for use in worship services, arranged for guitar with lyrics. Contents are: Alle, Alle;  All that I am;  All the Earth;  All You Nations;  Blessed are Those;  Come before the Table of the Lord;  Come Praise, Alleluia;  Gonna Sing, My Lord;  Happy the Man;  In Love We Gather;  I want to Sing;  Keep in Mind;  Let all the Earth;  Like Olive Branches; My Soul is Longing for your Peace; Prayer for Peace;  Regina's Song;  Take My Hands;  Take our Bread;  The Living God;  The Mass is Ended;  Tremble Tremble Tremble Little Earth;  Well, it's a New Day;  Yes to You;  You Fill the Day (1969 World Library Pub, IL) small softcover book, 48pp,  cover soiled, pages are good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL0340 AU$5.00

Oahu Guitar Folio of Gospel Songs. Sheet music book for steel guitar, electric steel guitar, harmony arrangements for guitar orchestras, plectrum guitar duets. Contents are: The Way of the Cross leads Home; Brighten the Corner where You are; No Disappointment in Heaven; An Evening Prayer; Since Jesus came into my Heart arr by the Oahu staff No.804, with lyrics (Oahu Pub, Ohio) softcover, 27pp, stamp on cover, in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GH6A AU$8.00

Walkin' In This World -words & music by- Lynn & LaJuana Nordeen. Sheet music book for guitar, amplified guitar, tambourine, bass, with chord diagrams and lyrics -sung by- The Swordsmen who are pictured on the cover; score only - no separate parts. Contents are: Without Love; He's Real; Call Him Anywhere; Can it be?; Is God Alive?; My Lord, What a Mourning; Walkin' in this World; I had all this World could give; I've got the Joy you're lookin' for; There was a Man (1968, Lexicon) Used softcover songbook, 33pp, spine torn, cover worn, name & music shop stamp on title page, pen and pencil marks on the song "There Was a Man" and the back cover, all other pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase RL2127 AU$10.00

The Real Christmas Favorites Chord Changes And Substitutions, Professional Arrangements of Favorite Standards for Guitar in an Easy-to-Read Fakebook Format -by- Champ Champagne, Includes introductions and endings, practical instructions and playing tips and innovative chord substitutions; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1992) ISBN 0793516668. Softcover book, 110 pages, NEW. Contents are: Away In A Manger;  Because It's Christmas (For All The Children);  Blue Christmas;  The Chipmunk Song;  Christmas Is;  Christmas Is A-Comin' (May God Bless You);  The First Noel;  Frosty The Snow Man;  The Greatest Gift Of All;  Happy Christmas, Little Friend;  Happy Xmas (War Is Over);  Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);  Happy Holiday;  Hard Candy Christmas;  A Holly Jolly Christmas;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;  I Still Believe In Santa Claus;  It Came Upon The Midnight Clear;  It Must Have Been The Mistletoe (Our First Christmas);  It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas;  Jingle-Bell Rock;  Jingle Bells;  Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!;  Let's Have An Old Fashioned Christmas;  A Marshmallow World;  Mister Santa;  The Night Before Christmas Song;  Nuttin' For Christmas;  O Christmas Tree;  A O Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles);  O Holy Night;  Old Toy Trains;  Pretty Paper;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;  Santa Baby;  Silent Night;  That Christmas Feeling;  There Is No Christmas Like A Home Christmas;  We Need A Little Christmas;  We Wish You A Merry Christmas;  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?;  What Child Is This?;  You're All I Want For Christmas;  Deck The Hall;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  Up On The Housetop;  Auld Lang Syne;  Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree;  My Favorite Things;  The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  Toyland;  Wonderful Christmastime;  Silver And Gold;  The Christmas Waltz.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11059 AU$26.00

Mark Hanson's Fingerstyle Christmas Guitar, 12 Beautiful Songs and Carols for Solo Guitar, sheet music book of Christmas songs for guitar; no lyrics; standard and alternate tunings, standard notation and tablature; CD included (Alfred Publ, 1998) ISBN 0769263666. Softcover songbook, 64 pages, NEW. Contents are: It Came Upon the Midnight Clear (easy);  The First Noel (easy);  O Come, Little Children (easy);  Go tell it on the Mountain (intermediate);  Let all Mortal Flesh keep Silence (intermediate);  Joy to the World (intermediate);  O Little Town of Bethlehem (intermediate);  Winter Wonderland (more challenging);  Angels we have Heard on High (more challenging);  Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas (more challenging);  In Dulci Jubilo (more challenging). (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11060 AU$35.00

Strum It! Guitar: Christmas Songs For Guitar, Christmas sheet music book for guitar with standard notation, chord names, lyrics and strum and pick patterns; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, no date). ISBN 0634018701. Softcover book, 80 pages, NEW. Contents are: Grandma's Killer Fruitcake; Almost Day;  Feliz Navidad;  Because It's Christmas (For All The Children); C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  Do They Know It's Christmas?;  Frosty The Snow Man;  Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer;  The Greatest Gift Of All;  Happy Xmas (War Is Over);  Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);  Happy Holiday;  He;  A Holly Jolly Christmas;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  Hymne;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  I'm Spending Christmas With You;  It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas;  Jingle-Bell Rock;  Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!;  A Marshmallow World;  The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year;  My Favorite Things, from "The Sound Of Music" The Night Before Christmas Song;  Nuttin' For Christmas;  Old Toy Trains;  Parade Of The Wooden Soldiers;  Pretty Paper;  Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;  Santa Baby;  Shake Me I Rattle (Squeeze Me I Cry);  Silver Bells;  Snowfall;  Suzy Snowflake;  That Christmas Feeling;  We Need A Little Christmas;  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?;  When Santa Claus Gets Your Letter;  Wonderful Christmastime;  You Make It Feel Like Christmas.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11065 AU$26.00

Lo mejor de los Fabulosos Cadillacs, song book, sheet music for guitar with Spanish lyrics; authentic guitar tab edition; includes complete solos -transcribed by- Louis Martinez (Warner Bros Publications, 1998) ISBN 0-7692-3456-9 /0769234569. Softcover songbook, 78 pages. NEW. Contents are: A.D.R.B. (en busca eterna); El Genio Del Dub; Manuel Santillan, El Leon; Mi Novia Se Cayo En Un Pozo Ciego; Nino Diamante; Saco Azul; V Centenario; Las Venas Abiertas de America; Demisiade Preston; Mal Bicho; El Matador; El Muerto; Padre Nuestro; Surfer Calavera; Vasos Vacios; Yo No Me Sentaria En Tu Mesa.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM13120 AU$27.00

Dead Letters (also known as "Feeling Guilty" in the USA) by Finnish alternative rock band The Rasmus, sheet music for guitar with lyrics; guitar tab edition, complete with standard notation (AM980848, Sony Music Publishing, 2004) ISBN 184449666X /1-84449-666-X. Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Corners bumped, first page marked at bottom, else very good. Contents are: First Day of My Life; In The Shadows; Still Standing; In My Life; Time to Burn; Guilty; Not like the Other Girls; The One I Love; Back in the Picture; Funeral Song.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM13122 AU$20.00

Joplin's Greatest Rags For Fingerstyle Guitar, sheet music book for guitar in tab and regular music notation of Scott Joplin's rags arranged by Robert Tarchara (Santorella Publications, 1998) Used softcover book, 28 pages. Very good. Contents are: The Entertainer; Peacherine Rag; Weeping Willow Rag; Maple Leaf Rag.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU13381 AU$10.00

Pink Floyd: Dark Side Of The Moon. Hal Leonard Guitar Play-Along No. 68. Songbook. Sheet music book for guitar with chords and words, includes CD (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 1423414101 /1-4234-1410-1. Softcover songbook, 55 pages with CD. NEW. Contents are: Breathe; Time; Money; Us And Them; Any Colour You Like; Brain Damage; Eclipse.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM13475 AU$32.00

Best Jazz Standards Ever. Songbook. Sheet music book for easy guitar with chords and words (HL00702070, Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0793588456 /0-7935-8845-6. Softcover songbook, 143 pages. NEW. Contents are: If I Should Lose You by Leo Robin, Ralph Rainger; Easy Living by Leo Robin, Ralph Rainger; Afternoon In Paris by John Lewis; Ain't Misbehavin' by Thomas Waller; All Blues by MIles Davis; All The Things You Are by Jerome Kern; April In Paris by E.Y Harburg, Vernon Duke; Autumn In New York by Vernon Duke; Bewitched by Richard Rodgers; Blue Skies by Irving Berlin; Bluesette by Jean Thielemans; Body And Soul by John Green; But Beautiful by Jimmy Van Heusen; Bye Bye Blackbird by Mort Dixon, Ray Henderson; Cheek To Cheek by Irving Berlin; Cherokee (Indian Love Song) by Ray Noble; Come Rain Or Come Shine by Harold Arlen; Dancing On The Ceiling by Richard Rodgers; Dearly Beloved by Jerome Kern; Slightly Out Of Tune (Desafinado) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; Don't Get Around Much Anymore by Duke Ellington, Bob Russell; Easy To Love (You'd Be So Easy To Love) by Cole Porter; Falling in Love With Love by Richard Rodgers; Fly Me to the Moon (In Other Words) by Bart Howard; Georgia on My Mind by Hoagy Carmichael; The Girl From Ipanema (Garota De Ipanema) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; God Bless' The Child by Arthur Herzog, Billie Holiday; Harlem Nocturne by Earle Hagen; Have You Met Miss Jones? by Richard Rodgers; Here's That Rainy Day by Jimmy Van Heusen; Honeysuckle Rose by Thomas Waller; How Deep Is The Ocean (How High Is The Sky) by Irving Berlin; How High The Moon by Morgan Lewis; How Insensitive (Insensatez) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; I Can't Get Started With You by Vernon Duke; I Could Write A Book by Richard Rodgers; I Remember You by Victor Schertzinger; I'll Remember April by Don Raye, Gene de Paul, Pat Johnson; I've got you Under My Skin by Cole Porter; I've Grown Accustomed to Her Face by Frederick Lowe; Imagination by Jimmy Van Heusen; In A Sentimental Mood by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Manny Kurtz; Isn't It Romantic? by Richard Rodgers; It Could Happen To You by Jimmy Van Heusen, Johnny Burke; It Don't Mean a Thing (If it ain't got That Swing) by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Manny Kurtz; It Might As Well Be Spring by Richard Rodgers; It Never Entered My Mind by Richard Rodgers; It's All Right With Me by Cole Porter; It's only a Paper Moon by Harold Arlen; Just in Time by Jule Styne; The Lady is a Tramp by Richard Rodgers; Like Someone In Love by Jimmy Van Heusen; Little Girl Blue by Richard Rodgers; Long Ago (and Far Away) by Jerome Kern; Lover Man (Oh, Where Can You Be?) by Jimmie Davis, Roger Ramirez, Jimmy Sherman; Lover, Come Back To Me by Oscar Hammerstein, Sigmund Romberg; Misty by Erroll Garner; Mood Indigo by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Albany Bigard; Moonlight in Vermont by John Blackburn, Karl Suessdorf; More Than You Know by Vincent Youmans; My Favorite Things by Richard Rodgers; My Foolish Heart by Victor Young; My Funny Valentine by Richard Rodgers; My Old Flame by Arthur Johnston, Sam Coslow; My One And Only Love by Guy Wood; My Romance by Richard Rodgers; My Shining Hour by Harold Arlen; The Nearness Of You by Ned Washington, Hoagy Carmichael; The Night Has A Thousand Eyes by Jerry Brainin; A Night In Tunisia by Dizzy Gillespie, Frank Paparelli; A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square by Manning Sherwin; Old Devil Moon by E. Y. Harburg, Burton Lane; One Note Samba (Samba De Uma Nota So) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; Polka Dots and Moonbeams by Jimmy Van Heusen; Quiet Nights Of Quiet Stars (Corcovado) by Antonio Carlos Jobim; The Gift! (Recado Bossa Nova) by Djalma Ferreira; Satin Doll by Duke Ellington; So Nice (Summer Samba) by Marcos Valle And Paulo Sergio Valle; Softly As In A Morning Sunrise by Sigmund Romberg; Solitude by Duke Ellington, Eddie DE Lange and Irving Mills; The Song Is You by Jerome Kern; Sophisticated Lady by Duke Ellington, Irving Mills, Mitchell Parish; Stella By Starlight by Victor Young; Stompin' At The Savoy by Benny Goodman, Edgar Sampson, Chick Webb; Stormy Weather (Keeps Rainin' All the Time) by Harold Arlen; Take The 'A' Train by Billy Hayes, Jay Johnson; Tangerine by Johnny Mercer, Victor Schertzinger; There Is No Greater Love by Isham Jones; There Will Never Be Another You by Harry Warren; There's A Small Hotel by Richard Rodgers; This Can't Be Love by Richard Rodgers; Thou Swell by Richard Rodgers; The Very Thought of You by Ray Noble; The Way You Look Tonight by Jerome Kern; When I Fall in Love by Victor Young; When Sunny Gets Blue by Marvin Fisher; Where Or When by Lorenz Hart, Richard Rodgers; Willow Weep For Me by Ann Ronell; Yardbird Suite by Charlie Parker; Black Orpheus by Luiz Bonfa; Yesterdays by Jerome Kern; You Brought A New Kind Of Love To Me by Sammy Fain, Irving Kahal, Pierre Norman; You Don't Know What Love Is by Don Raye, Gene de Paul; You'd Be So Nice to Come Home To by Cole Porter; Girl Talk by Neal Hefti; Milestones by Miles Davis.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM13476 AU$32.00

Jam With Van Halen. Sheet music book of guitar tablature with words. Includes live recorded backing tracks plus note for note transcriptions. CD included ((Total Accuracy Professional Guitar Workshops, International Music Publications, London, 1997) ISBN 0571529240. Softcover guitar songbook with CD, 68 pages. NEW. Contents are: Ain't Talkin' 'Bout Love; Runnin' With The Devil; You Really Got Me; Somebody Get Me a Doctor; Jump; Panama; Why Can't This Be Love; Right Now.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU13695 AU$28.00

Eric Clapton. Hal Leonard Guitar Play-a-Long Vol. 24. Sheet music book for guitar with lyrics. Includes CD. Standard notation and tablature (HL00699649. Hal Leonard, 1996) ISBN 0634080172. New softcover guitar songbook. 56 pages. NEW. Contents are: Badge; Bell Bottom Blues; Change The World; Cocaine; Key to The Highway; Lay Down Sally; White Room; Wonderful Tonight.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14232 AU$38.00

5150 -by- Van Halen. Song book. Sheet music for guitar with tablature and lyrics. Edited by Any Aledort. Transcribed by Any Aledort, Kenn Chipkin & Mark Phillips (Cherry Lane Music, 1988) ISBN 0895243873. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Covers are heavily marked and creased. Corners are bumped and curled. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Best of Both Worlds; Dreams; Why Can't This Be Love; Love Walks In; 5150; Inside; Good Enough; Summer Nights; Get Up.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM14240 AU$15.00

Be Here Now -by- Oasis. Song book. Sheet music for easy guitar in standard notation and tablature with chord boxes and lyrics (Wise Publications, 1997) ISBN 0711970491. Used softcover guitar songbook. 63 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Corners are bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: D'You Know What I Mean?; My Big Mouth; Magic Pie; Stand By Me; I Hope, I Think, I Know; The Girl in the Dirty Shirt; Fade In-Out; Don't go Away; Be Here Now; All Around The World; It's Gettin' Better (Man!!); All Around The World (Reprise); Guitar tablature explained.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM14241 AU$20.00

The Masterplan -by- Oasis. Song book. All the songs from the Oasis album "The Masterplan". Guitar tab edition. Complete guitar tablature and standard notation transcriptions including melody line, lyrics, guitar boxes and chord symbols (AM954547. Wise Publications, 1998) ISBN 0711972753. Used softcover guitar songbook. 118 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Acquiesce; Underneath The Sky; Talk Tonight; Going Nowhere; Fade Away; The Swamp Song; I am The Walrus (Live); Listen Up; Rockin' Chair; Half The World Away; (It's Good) To Be Free; Stay young; Headshrinker; The Masterplan.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM14242 AU$25.00

Wild! -by- Erasure. Song book. Sheet music book for guitar with guitar chord boxes and words. (Wise Publications, 1989) ISBN 0711921148. Used softcover songbook. 48 pages. Lower corners creased. Marks whited out on index page. Else very good. Contents are: Piano Song (Instrumental); Blue Savannah; Drama!; How Many Times?; Star; La Gloria; You Surround Me; Brother and Sister; 2,000 Miles; Crown of Thorns; Piano Song.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14737 AU$20.00

Our Favourite Shop -by- The Style Council. Song book. Sheet music book for guitar with guitar chord boxes and words (14249. EMI, 1985) ISBN 0861753623. Used softcover book. 47 pages. Pages are lightly stained in upper corner. Else very good. Contents are: All Gone Away; Boy Who Cried Wolf; Come to Milton Keynes; Down in the Seine; Homebreakers; Internationalists; The Lodger's (or She was only a Shopkeeper's Daughter); Luck; A Man of Great Promise; Our Favourite Shop; Shout to the Top; The Stand Up Comic's Instructions; A Stones Throw Away; Walls Come Tumbling Down; With Everything to Lose.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14738 AU$20.00

South Australian Real Book. Jazz compositions by South Australian composers -edited by- Bruce T Hancock. Sheet music for guitar or piano solo. No lyrics. (Jazz Co-ordination of South Australia, Adelaide, 1999) Used spiral-bound softcover book. 95 pages. Covers are worn. Pages are very good. Contents are: Composer profiles. Compositions: Afternoon (Bob Jeffery); Billabong (Dave Dallwitz); Blue Dancer (Don Bond); Blue Hue (Ted Nettelbeck); Blues fr Daddy (Adam Lutley); Blues for Her (John Aue); Blues Three (Bruce Hancock); Blues Three by Two (Eric Bryce); Bonaira (Mark Ferguson); Canary Yellow Fellow (Ted Nettelbeck); Cedar (David McEvoy); Chris/Tina (Bruce Hancock); Cobradah (Don Bond); The Crystal Sea (Mark Ferguson); Dooverlackie (John McDermott); Easy Smile (Bruce Hancock); Errol's Theme (Eric Bryce); First Waltz (Mark Ferguson); Forget It (Dave Dallwitz); Four Blues (Bruce Hancock); Fourteen Days (Ben Hughes); Hail Bop (John McDermott); The Harry Song (Ted Nettelbeck); I Wish I'd Sent You a Valentine (Ted Nettelbeck); Jadey Bird (Dusty Cox); Janan (Dave Wee); Jazz Nocturne (Eric Bryce); Jonquil (David Dallwitz); The Last Word (David McEvoy); Lunar (David McEvoy); Lydia (Bryce Rohde); The Magpie (Ted Nettelbeck); Millstream (Bryce Rohde); Curray Cod (Dave Dallwitz); Nocturne for Anna (Dave Dallwitz); Now That You're Gone (Dusty Cox); The Old Cities (Mark Ferguson); One Man's Day (Ted Nettelbeck); Passage of Time (Ted Nettelbeck); Peace, Good Tickle Brain (Mark Ferguson); The Rose and the Spoon (Julian Ferraretto); Sadman (Ted Nettelbeck); Sketch (David Mc Evoy); Sort of Blue (John Aue); Southern Wind (Ritsuko Dalton); That Happy Thought (Mark Ferguson); Tina (Bruce Hancock); Top Floor Windows (Ted Nettelbeck); Waiting for D (Mark Ferguson); Windows of Arquez (Bryce Rohde); Winter Samba (Bob Jeffery); Woolloomooloo (Bryce Rohde).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14735 AU$50.00

Guitar Combo Folio: The More The Merrier For Fretted Instruments and Accordion Volume 1: Easy to Medium -by- Joseph M Estella. Sheet music scored for 3 instruments. Score only - no separate parts. 12 arrangements of boogie and swing (Fretted Instrument Music Division. Wm J Smith Music Co. New York. 1965) Used softcover book. 19 pages. Covers lightly worn. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14950 AU$10.00

15 Popular Feist Hits Folio No. 11 For Fretted Instruments: Plectrum Guitar Solos. Sheet music book for plectrum guitar -arranged by- Will D Moyer. No lyrics. (Wm J Smith Music Co. New York. 1930) Used softcover book. 17 pages. Covers are grubby, worn and creased on edges. Spine taped. Edges of pages have tanned, else pages are very good. Contents are: It Happened in Monterey; Down by The River of Golden Dreams; If I Had a Girl Like You; Kitty From Kansas City; Why Have You Forgotten Waikiki?; Minnie The Mermaid; The Song Without a Name; You're The Sweetest Girl This Side of Heaven; Alabama Lullaby; Alone With My Dreams; I Love You So; Check! And Double-Check!; Just Can't Be Bothered With Me; Falling in Love With You; Around The Corner (6/8 novelty).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14951 AU$15.00

Easy Arrangements For The Guitar With Big Notes No. 4. Large Diagrams and Strokes With Words. Sheet music for easy guitar with words -arranged by- John Lane (Robbins Music Corp. New York. 1960) Used softcover book. 23 pages. Corners bumped. Pencil marks on some pages. Else very good. Contents are: At Sundown; Coquette; Hold Me; Honey; Pagan Love Song; Peggy O'Neil; Should I; Three Coins in The Fountain; Washington and Lee Swing; When I Grow Too Old to Dream; You Were Meant For Me.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14952 AU$10.00

Easy Arrangements For The Guitar With Big Notes No. 5. Large Diagrams and Strokes With Words. Sheet music for easy guitar with words -arranged by- John Lane (Robbins Music Corp. New York. 1960) Used softcover book. 23 pages. Corners bumped. Pencil marks on some pages. Else very good. Contents are: All I Do is Dream of You; Do You Ever Think of Me; Ebb Tide; I Cried For You; I Never Knew; It Happened in Monterey; Ja-Da; Love is a Many-Splendored Thing; Rain; Sleep; The Whiffenpoof Song.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14953 AU$10.00

19 More Hit Parade Extras. Sheet music for guitar with words -arranged by- Scuff Rosario. Tablature and standard music notation treble cleff. Big notes. (Edwin H Morris & Co. London. No date) Used softcover book. 47 pages. Covers are marked and worn on edges. A few corners turned down. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Aren't You Glad You're You; Blue Velvet; Civilization (Bongo, Bongo, Bongo); Dear Hearts and Gentle People; Firefly; How Little We Know (How Little It Matters); I Still Get Jealous; Memphis in June; Mister Sandman; My Heart Cries For You; Nature Boy; Oh Baby Mine (I Get So Lonely); Prisoner of LOve; Quicksilver; Somebody Bad Stole de Wedding Bell (Who's Got de Ding Dong); Sunday Monday or Always; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire); Witchcraft; (Everybody's Gonna Have) A Wonderful Time Up There.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU14956 AU$10.00

Faster Pussycat: 5 Of The Best for Guitar. Song Book. Sheet music for guitar with tablature and lyrics. Aithorized edition. (Cherry Lane Music. 1990) ISBN 0895245256. Used softcover book. 30 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: House of Pain (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Poison Ivy (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Where There's a Whip There's a Way (from "Wake Me When It's Over"); Babylon (from "Faster Pussycat"); No Room For Emotion (from "Faster Pussycat").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM14957 AU$10.00

The Superior Collection of Steel Guitar Solos Using The Peterson System Volume No. 1 -by- Keoki W Awai. Sheet music book for Hawaiian steel guitar. No lyrics. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1930) Used softcover guitar book. 63 pages. Covers grubby and worn on edges. Corners bumped and curled. Tears in spine. Middle page is loose. A few pages are torn. Music is very good. Contents are: Hawaii Ponoi (National Hymn); Aloha Oe; She Sang Aloha to Me; Drowsy Waters (Wailana); Crystal Ball; Hawaiian Hula Song; Mauna Kea (Sacred Hula Song "Bird of Paradise"); My Honolulu Tom Boy; Pua Mohala (Open Blossoms); Old Black Joe; Holy Night; Sweet Lei Lehua; The Old Plantation (Kun Home); Waialae (Sparkling Waters); One Two Three Four; On The Beach at Waikiki; Garden of Paradise; Hilo March; Serenade (Standchen) (Schubert); Evening Star (O! Du Mein Holder Abendstern) (Wagner); Maui Girl; Kilima Waltz; Mai Poina Oe I Au (Forget-Me-Not); Ahi Wela (Burning Love); My Honolulu Hula Girl; Kohala March; Lei Poni Moi (Wreath of Carnations); La Paloma (Mexican Serenade); Fair Hawaii; Flower Song; Paradise Isles; Dixie's Land; Wandering Home; Kawaihau Waltz; He Manao He Aloha (Thoughts of Love); A Song to Hawaii; Goodnight Ladies; Audl Lang Syne; Nearer My God to Thee; My Waikiki Mermaid; Come On Nancy (Hawaiian Hula); Traumerei; Pilipili Poi (Hula); My Hawaiian Maid; Ko Leo (Hawaiian waltz); Home Sweet Home; Il Trovatore (Miserre and Prison Song).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17718 AU$20.00

The Superior Collection of Steel Guitar Solos Using The Peterson System Volume No. 2 -by- Keoki W Awai. Sheet music book for Hawaiian steel guitar. No lyrics. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. Circa 1930) Used softcover guitar book. 70 pages. Covers are loose and fairly tattered. Title page is loose. Rear page (which contained advertisements) is missing. Corners creased. Else pages are good. Contents are: Aloha Land; Aloha Oe Waltz; America; Antonio My Boy; Blighty (from "As You Were"); The Blue Bells of Scotland; Bring Back a Belgian Baby to Me; California Sunset; Down Honolulu Way; Happy Henry March; Honolulu March; I'd Love to Have Love Come to Me; Isles of Aloha; The Last Rose of Summer; Let's Start All Over Again; Li'l Liza Jane; Little Northern Window; The Marseillaise; Medley of "A Maid Who's Made for Me" and "Yokohama"; Mummy Mine; My Dream Girl; My Oriental Rose-Bud; Na Nei o Hawaii; Oh Angelo; On The Silver Strand; Palm Court; Pua Carnation Medley; The Rinkum Ditty Rag; Roses at Twilight; Rose Knows (from "As You Were"); Rose Room Fox Trot; Sometime; The Spanish Cavalier; The Star Spangled Banner; Sweet Brown Maid of Kaimuki (medley) "On The Beach at Waikiki"; Dry Your Tears; There's a Big Spot in My Heart; The Wearing of the Green; We're Coming Back to California; When Honey Sings an Oldtime Song; While the Incense is Burning (I Dream of You); Will You Love Me.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17714 AU$20.00

Under The Volcano -by- Stefan Grossman and John Renbourn. The guitar tab/music book that goes with the record "Under The Volcano" KM 162. Guitar tab book. (TM62. Renbourn's Mule Publishing. 1979) Used spiralbound softcover book. 50 pages. Heavy foxing on the covers and edges of pages. Rear cover torn around spirals. Else pages are good. Contents are: Sheebeg and Sheemor; Irish Potato; Drunken Wagoner; Resurrection of Blind Joe Death; Montagu's Pact; Four for the Roses; Rights of Man; Bonaparte's Retreat; Water Gypsy; Billy in the Lowgrounds; Swedish Jig; All Things Parallel Must Converge; Mississippi Blues #3; The Blarney Pilgrim.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17715 AU$15.00

Stefan Grossman and John Renbourn. The guitar tab/music book that goes with the record KM 152. Guitar tab book. (TB52. Kicking Mule Publishing. 1978) Used spiralbound softcover book. 24 pages. Heavy foxing on the covers and edges of pages. Also heavy wear to edges of covers and pages. Corners bumped and creased. Music is good. Contents are: Luckett Sunday; Snap a Little Owl; Bermuda Triangle Exit; The Drifter; Looper's Corner; Luke's Little Summer; The Way She Walks; Woman From Donori; Why a Duck.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17716 AU$10.00

Bert Weedon's Rock And Blues Album For Guitar. Sheet music for guitar with chords; no lyrics; includes second guitar part, and bass and piano guides. (Ascherberg Hopwood & Crew Ltd. London. 1958) Used softcover guitar book. 12 pages. Light wear to cover. Staples rusted. Light stains on pages at bottom. Music is good. Contents are: Guitar Blues; Frankie and Johnny; Railroad Blues; When The Saints Go Marching In; Rocking The Strings.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17717 AU$10.00

Seals and Crofts Easy Guitar. Song book. Sheet music book for guitar with tablature, chords and words. (Dawnbreaker Music Co. 1974) Used softcover songbook. 65 pages. Half title and title page are missing. Covers are soiled and worn. Small tears in spine. Corners bumped. Pages stained at top near spine. Music is good. Contents are: Boy Down The Road; Diamond Girl; Fiddle in The Sky; Follow Me; Funny Little Man; Hummingbird; Irish Linen; Jessica; King of Nothing; Paper Airplanes; Robin; Seven Valleys; Springfield Mill; The Story of Her Love; Summer Breeze; Tin Town; 29 Years From Texas; Unborn Child; We May Never Pass This Way Again; When I Meet Them; Windflowers; Year of Sunday.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU17719 AU$10.00

The Bridge Album of Songs Arranged For The Guitar. The Philharmonic Edition no. 296-1/2. Sheet music book for guitar with words for mezzo-soprano -arranged by F Giacomo. (19490. Robert Cocks & Co. London. Circa 1900) Used softcover guitar book. 31 pages. Spine has been hand-sewn with ribbon and thread. Covers are brittle on edges with small chips and tears. Corners bumped. Foxing. Music is good. Contents are: The Bridge (Longfellow/M Lindsay); I Built a Bridge of Fancies (Mylne/Anne Fricker); O Fair Dove! O Fond Dove! (Jean Ingelow/Alfred Scott Gatty); The Old Home (Weatherly/Hutchinson); The Liquid Gem (Streaks/Wrighton); Far Away (words from "Summer Songs of Country Life"; music by M Lindsay); Fading Away (Anne Fricker); Thy Voice is Near (Aylmer/Wrighton); My Bairnies (Augusta Hancock/Hutchison); O Ye Tears! O Ye Tears! (Franz Abt); Don't Forget Me! (Helen Marion Burnside/Ciro Pinsuti).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU16553 AU$20.00

Francis & Day's Guitar Gems Book 2: An Album of Favorite Songs and Ballads with Guitar Accompaniments arranged by Walter Redmond. Song book. Sheet music for guitar with words. (Francis, Day & Hunter. London. Circa 1900) Used softcover guitar songbook. 23 pages. Spine taped. Covers are brittle on edges with small tears and chips. Foxing. Music is good. Contents are: Home Sweet Home (Sir Henry R Bishop); When Other Lips ( M W Balfe); Madoline (S Nelson) Just a Little Sunshine (F Solomon); Only to See Her Face Again (J W Stuart); Loving Eyes (Edmund Forman); Only a Little Daisy (J W Lowe); Rock-a-bye Baby (Effie Canning); Sleep and Dream That Life's a Garden (Warwick Williams); Twilight Pictures (Cecil Winn); Call me Back Again (W D Hendrickson).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU16555 AU$20.00

The Joy of Guitar. Easy Arrangements of Folk, Popular and Standard Songs -by- Happy Traum. Sheet music for easy guitar with chords and words presented in a progressive chord-by-chord manner with simple instruction. (Yorktown Music Press Inc. London. 1968) ISBN 082568000X. Used softcover guitar book. 80 pages. Name crossed out on cover. Covers are worn on edges and creased in upper corner. Foxing on rear page and on edges of pages. Tape shadows inside covers. Else very good. Contents are: America The Beautiful; Away Rio; Auld Lang Syne; Ballad of Spring Hill; Bill Bailey; Blow The Man Down; Careless Love; Cockles and Mussels; The Cowboy's Lament; The Cruel War is Raging; Crawdad Song; Deep Blue Sea; Down By The Riverside; Drill Ye Tarriers; The Erie Canal; Every Night When The Sun Goes In; The Foggy, Foggy Dew; Frankie and Johnny; Give Me That Old Time Religion; Give My Regards to Broadway; God Rest You Merry Gentlemen; Going Down The Road Feelin' Bad; Greensleeves; Guitar Boogie No. 1; Guitar Boogie No. 2; Guitar Boogie No. 3; Hallelujah I'm a Bum; Hard Ain't It Hard; Haul Away, Joe; He's Got The Whole World in His Hands; Hold On; House of the Rising Sun; Hush Little Baby; I Know Where I'm Goin'; I Ride an Old Paint; In The Good Old Summertime; Jamiaca Farewell; Jesse James; John Brown's Body; John Hardy; Joshua Fit The Battle of Jericho; Lavender Cowboy; This Little Light of Mine; Lonesome Valley; Man of Constant Sorrow; Marian; Michael Row the Boat Ashore; Molly Malone; Moscow Nights; My Home Across The Smoky Mountains; Nine Hundred Miles; Oh Mary Don't You Weep; Oh My Darling Clementine; Pat on The Railway; The Power and The Glory; Pretty Peg-o; Puttin' on The Style; Railroad Bill; Ramblin' Boy; Rock Bass in A; Salty Dog Blues; Shady Grove; She Wore a Yellow Ribbon; Shenandoah; Sinner Man; Skip to My Lou; The Sloop John B; St. James Infirmary Blues; The Streets of Laredo; The Fox; This Litttle Light of Mine; This Train; Tom Dooley; Tum-Balalaika; Wabash Cannonball; Wanderin'; When Johnny Comes Marching Home; When The Saints Come Marchin' In; Who's Gonna Shoe Your Pretty Little Foot; Wildwood Flower; Worried Man Blues; Chord Chart; How to use this book; Note on tablature; Strums finger style; Strums pick style.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU18080 AU$15.00

The Music of Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young Made Easy for Guitar -by- Brent Phillips. Song book. Sheet music book for eash guitar with chords and words. (Warner Bros Publications. 1975) Used softcover songbook. 39 pages. Covers are grubby and worn. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: Carry On; Deja Vu; 4 + 20; 49 Bye-Byes; Guinnevere; Helpless; Helplessly Hoping; Lady of the Island; Love The One You're With; Marrakesh Express; Ohio; Our House; Pre-Road Downs; Suite: Judy Blue Eyes; Teach Your Children; You Don't Have to Cry.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU16623 AU$10.00

Nirvana Unplugged in New York. Contemporary songbook. Sheet music for guitar with chords and words. Authorised transcriptions with notes and tablature. Illustrated with b/w photographs. (HL00690026. Hal Leonard. 1995) ISBN 0793544130. Used softcover guitar book. 62 pages. Covers worn on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: About a Girl; Come As You Are; Jesus Doesn't Want Me for a Sunbeam; The Man Who Sold the World; Penny Royal Tea; Dumb; (New Wave) Polly; On a Plain; Something in The Way; Plateau; Oh Me; Lake of Fire; All Apologies; Where Did You Sleep Last Night.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM16902 AU$20.00

A Few Small Repairs -by- Shawn Colvin. Contemporary song book of Shawn Colvin's fourth album. Guitar/vocal edition with tablature. Includes guitar tab glossary. (PG9702. Warner Bros Publications. 1997) ISBN 157623956X. Used softcover songbook. 96 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Sunny Came Home; Get Out of This House; The Facts About Jimmy; I Want It Back; You and The Mona Lisa; Trouble; If I Were Brave; Wichita Skyline; New Thing Now; 84,000 Different Delusions; Suicide Alley; Nothin on Me.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SBM20223 AU$20.00

The Music of John Denver Made Easy for Guitar -by- Allen Hart. John Denver song book. Sheet music book arranged for guitar with chords and words. (Associated Music. Sydney. 1974) Used softcover guitar songbook. 36 pages. Covers are soiled. Small stains on a few pages. Else pages are very good. Contents are: Annie's Song; Back Home Again; The Eagle and The Hawk; Farewell Andromeda (Welcome to My Morning); I'd Rather Be a Cowboy (Lady's Chains); Leaving on a Jet Plane; My Sweet Lady; Poems, Prayers and Promises; Rocky Mountain High; Sunshine on My Shoulders; Take Me Home, Country Roads; Take Me to Tomorrow; Zachary and Jennifer.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU20442 AU$10.00

Steve Howe Guitar Pieces. A collection of original Steve Howe guitar solos with notes from Steve and Mick Barker on exactly how they should be played. Sheet music book for guitar solo with chords. Standard music notation - NOT in tablature. Transcribed -by- Mick Barker. (AM 26345. Wise Publications. London. 1980) ISBN 0860017400. Used softcover guitar book. 47 pages. Marks on covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Clap; Mood for a Day; The Ancient; Sound Chaser; Diary of a Man Who Disappeared; Surface Tension; Meadow Rag; Ram.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase GU20556 AU$20.00

Jerry Snyder's Children's Songs for Guitar. 100 Songs for Early Childhood. Sheet music book for guitar with chords and words -arranged by- Jerry Snyder. Includes instructions for playing guitar. (Castle Music. Sydney. Undated) Used book. Spiral-bound softcover guitar songbook. 96 pages. Covers are grubby and torn around top spiral. Pages are very good. Contents are: Ah, Poor Bird (round); All The Pretty Little Horses; The Alphabet Song; Animal Fair; Are You Sleeping (round); A-tisket, A-tasket; Baa, Baa, Black Sheep; Basy Down; Bill Groggin's Goat; Bingo; The Centipede and The Frog; Charley Over The Water; Choc'late Candy; Cock Robin; Come Fellow (round); Down By The Station; Eency, Weency Spider; The Farmer in The Dell; Father's Whiskers; The Fox; Good Morning, Mister Railroad Man; Go In and Out The Window; Greetings; Heaven and Earth (round); Here We Go 'Round The Mulberry Bush; Hey, Diddle Diddle; Hey, Ho Nobody Home (round); Hickory Dickory Dock; Hoosen Johnny; Humpty Dumpty; The Hunting Horn (round); Hush Little Baby; I Had a Rooster; If You're Happy; It Ain't Gonna Rain No Mo'; It's How We Drive The Winter Out; It's Raining; I've Been Working on The Railroad; Jenny Jenkins; John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt; Ladybird, Ladybird; Let Everyone; The Little Bells of Westminster (round); Little Jack Horner; Little Things; London Bridge; London Street; Love Somebody (Yest I Do); Lullaby; Mary had a Little Lamb; Michael Finnegan; Mister Rabbit; The More We Get Together; Morning is Come (round); The Muffin Man; Nine Pound Hammer; Oats, Peas, Beans and Barley Grow; Off to Bed, Now; Old Abram Brown (round); The Old Brass Wagon; Old King Cole; Old MacDonald; One Meat Ball; Over The River; Pease Porridge Hot; Pity The Poor Potat; Polly Wolly Doodle; Pop! Goes The Weasel; Ring Around The Rosey; Rock-a-bye Baby; Row, Row, Row Your Boat (round); Sandy Land; Sarasponda; She'll Be Coming Round The Mountain; Sing a Song of Sixpence; Sing Your Way Home; Shoo Fly; Shortnin' Bread; Skip to My Lou; Sleep, Baby, Sleep; Solfa Canon (round); Some Folks Do; Sourwood Mountain; The Spider and The Fly; Sweet Be Your Sleep (round); Sweetly Sings The Donkey (round); Ten Little Indians; There was a Crooked Man; There was an Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe; This is My Little House; This Old Man; Three Blind Mice (round); Three Little Piggies; Thumbkin; Tinga Layo; Twinkle Twinkle Little Star; Where Would You Like to Be; White Sands and Grey Sands (round); Who Are You; Who Did Swallow Johann.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase K20670 AU$15.00



Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us