Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

used music, old music, secondhand music, second hand music, vintage music, collectible music, collectable music, out of print music, rare music, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, collectable sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, collectable printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music, used book, used books, old book, old books, vintage book, vintage books, out of print book, out of print books, antiquarian book, antiquarian books, vintage book, vintage books, collectible book, collectible books, collectable book, collectable books, rare book, rare books, second hand book, second hand books, secondhand book, secondhand books, for sale Music Categories:
(scroll down for book categories)
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - 4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Marching band
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- Now
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
Violin
Wedding
Whistle

used music, old music, 
secondhand music, second hand music, vintage music, collectible music, collectable 
music, out of print music, rare music, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand 
sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, collectable sheet music, 
out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, 
old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible 
printed music, collectable printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed 
music, used book, used books, old book, old books, vintage book, vintage books, 
out of print book, out of print books, antiquarian book, antiquarian books, 
vintage book, vintage books, colletible book, collectible books, collectable book, 
collectable books, rare book, rare books, second hand book, second hand books, 
secondhand book, secondhand books, for sale Book Categories:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel
Australian Travel

used music, old music, secondhand music, second hand music, vintage music, collectible music, collectable music, out of print music, rare music, used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, collectable sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, collectable printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music, used book, used books, old book, old books, vintage book, vintage books, out of print book, out of print books, antiquarian book, antiquarian books, vintage book, vintage books, collectible book, collectible books, collectable book, collectable books, rare book, rare books, second hand book, second hand books, secondhand book, secondhand books, for sale

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia

Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
for sale
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter


       View Shopping Cart

Sheet Music & Books for Guitar
Single song sheets       Collection books     Guitar Technique Books
Music and Technique Books for Classical Guitar


(Opens a small pop-up window)

Beyond the Sunset by Blanche Kerr Brock & Virgil P Brock, sheet music for Hawaiian Guitar, no lyrics; diagram arrangement for Hawaiian Guitar arr by Crossroads staff; photo of Betty Garrels, Illinois on cover (Crossroads, IN) name & music school stamp on cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music has faded a little
Shipping
Purchase GH23 AU$8.00

Blue Hawaii words & music by Leo Robin & Ralph Rainger, sheet music arr for Hawaiian & Electric Guitar by the Ohau staff No.402, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH22 AU$8.00

Changing Partners lyric by Joe Darion music by Larry Coleman, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.106, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH10 AU$8.00

Here, There and Everywhere words & music by John Lennon & Paul McCartney, plain purple cover, sheet music for piano & guitar & a separate guitar solo (1966 Northern Songs/Maclen) in good cond
Shipping
Purchase GU3 AU$10.00

I Tipped My Hat And Slowly Rode Away words & music by Larry Markes & Dick Charles, sheet music arr for Hawaiian, Electric & Plectrum Guitar solo (note & diagram) by the Ohau staff No.895, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH12 AU$8.00

I'm Throwing Rice (At The Girl That I Love) words & music by Steve Nelson, Ed Nelson Jr & Eddy Arnold, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.997, with lyrics, Eddy Arnold on blue cover (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly worn cover, in good cond
Shipping
Purchase GH9 AU$8.00

In The Mission Of St. Augustine words & music by Jack Chiarelli, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.102, with lyrics, Sammy Kaye on purple cover (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH19 AU$8.00

I.O.U. words & music by Arthur Baker recorded by Freee'z, sheet music for guitar (1983 Intersong) good.
Shipping
Purchase GU0250 AU$10.00

Pau (I'm Through) (Hawaiian song) by Sam Koki, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics & a separate steel guitar arrangement by Bernie Kaai; tropical scene on cover (Ball Music, Hollywood, CA, 1941) price stamp on cover, foxing, else very good. Rare.
Shipping
Purchase 4OT3573 AU$24.00

Silver Bells music & words by Jay Livingston & Ray Evans, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.145, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH15 AU$8.00

Sparrow In The Tree Top by Bob Merrill, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet by the Ohau staff No.54, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH7 AU$8.00

The Crusher composed by Peter A Hood & Jim Skiathitis, original 1960s surfing music, sheet music for guitar solo; recorded by The Atlantics; colour photograph of a wave on the cover (Music Publ Co of Australia, Sydney, 1963) Name and stamp on cover, edge wear with a few small tears, foxing on rear cover, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase 6OT11574 AU$30.00

Tulips and Heather words & music by Milton Carson, sheet music arr for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet by the Ohau staff No.72, with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly worn cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping
Purchase GH8 AU$8.00

Walk, Don't Run by Johnny Smith adapted from recording score arranged by John Barry recorded by Billy Vaughan; The Ventures; Si Zenter; Joy Boys, Guitar Solo with Piano accomp. (1958 Forshay/Planetary-Nom) writing on cover, small tears along edges, music in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase GU38 AU$10.00

Collection Books
(Not listed in any order)

Results May Vary by Limpbizkit, Authentic Guitar-Tab Edition, sheet music book for guitar with lyrics, transcribed by Danny Begelman (PGM0323, Warner Bros Publications, 2003) ISBN 075791831X /0-7579-1831-X. Used softcover book, 112 pages, corners bumped, else very good. Contents are: Re-Entry; Eat You Alive; Gimme The Mic; Underneath the Gun; Down Another Day; Almost Over; Build a Bridge; Red Light - Green Light; The Only One; Let Me Down; Lonely World; Phenomenon; Creamer (Radio is Dead); Head for the Barricade; Behind Blue Eyes; Drown.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13083 AU$24.00

Swingin' Folk Songs for Guitar, the modern rock sound of folk & traditional with the big jazz beat, sheet music, easy arrangements with optional rhythm guitar, banjo or uke by Pat Masone: When the Saints go marching in; Old Mac Donald; Swingin' Skippy Lou; Paris - U.S.A.; Beatle Bridge Shuffle; Please Believe Me; Go Go Sindy; Swingin' on a Star; Chop Twist; Gassed Rats Rumble (1965, Gate Music, NY) used softcover book, 24pp, in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase GU6 AU$10.00

Albert's Favourite Songs Album No.9, suitable for Voice, Melody Sax, Violin, Mandolin & Ukulele with chord symbols for Piano Accordion, Spanish Guitar, Tenor Guitar, Tenor Banjo & Banjo (undated, J Albert) used softcover book, 28pp, spine torn, pages are good.
List of contents

Shipping

Purchase GU7 AU$15.00

Surfin' Hootenanny by Lee Hazlewood; Monsoon by Bob Marshall, Bob Waters & Bob Welch (no lyrics); and Surfin' Safari by Brian Wilson & Mike Love; sheet music for guitar with lyrics; 3 great surfing hits from the 1960's; cover photo of surfers courtesy of Surfing World Magazine (Albert's Hit Digest No.1, 1962-63 J Albert) in very good condition. (abe)
Shipping
Purchase GU53 AU$45.00

Young People's Folk Hymnal, Volume 1, songs for use in worship services, arranged for guitar with lyrics: Alle, Alle;  All that I am;  All the Earth;  All You Nations;  Blessed are Those;  Come before the Table of the Lord;  Come Praise, Alleluia;  Gonna Sing, My Lord;  Happy the Man;  In Love We Gather;  I want to Sing;  Keep in Mind;  Let all the Earth;  Like Olive Branches; My Soul is Longing for your Peace; Prayer for Peace;  Regina's Song;  Take My Hands;  Take our Bread;  The Living God;  The Mass is Ended;  Tremble Tremble Tremble Little Earth;  Well, it's a New Day;  Yes to You;  You Fill the Day (1969 World Library Pub, IL) small softcover book, 48pp,  cover soiled, pages are good.
shipping
Purchase RL0340 AU$5.00

Oahu Guitar Folio of Gospel Songs, sheet music for steel guitar, electric steel guitar, harmony arrangements for guitar orchestras, plectrum guitar duets: The Way of the Cross leads Home; Brighten the Corner where You are; No Disappointment in Heaven; An Evening Prayer; Since Jesus came into my Heart arr by the Oahu staff No.804, with lyrics (Oahu Pub, Ohio) softcover, 27pp, stamp on cover, in very good cond
Shipping
Purchase GH6A AU$10.00

Walkin' In This World words & music by Lynn & LaJuana Nordeen, , sheet music book for guitar, amplified guitar, tambourine, bass, with chord diagrams and lyrics; sung by The Swordsmen who are pictured on the cover; score only - no separate parts. Contents are: Without Love; He's Real; Call Him Anywhere; Can it be?; Is God Alive?; My Lord, What a Mourning; Walkin' in this World; I had all this World could give; I've got the Joy you're lookin' for; There was a Man (1968, Lexicon) Used softcover songbook, 33pp, spine torn, cover worn, name & music shop stamp on title page, pen and pencil marks on the song "There Was a Man" and the back cover, all other pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase RL2127 AU$15.00

The Real Christmas Favorites Chord Changes And Substitutions, Professional Arrangements of Favorite Standards for Guitar in an Easy-to-Read Fakebook Format by Champ Champagne, Includes introductions and endings, practical instructions and playing tips and innovative chord substitutions; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1992) ISBN 0793516668. Softcover book, 110 pages, NEW. Contents are:  Away In A Manger;  Because It's Christmas (For All The Children);  Blue Christmas;  The Chipmunk Song;  Christmas Is;  Christmas Is A-Comin' (May God Bless You);  The First Noel;  Frosty The Snow Man;  The Greatest Gift Of All;  Happy Christmas, Little Friend;  Happy Xmas (War Is Over);  Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);  Happy Holiday;  Hard Candy Christmas;  A Holly Jolly Christmas;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;  I Still Believe In Santa Claus;  It Came Upon The Midnight Clear;  It Must Have Been The Mistletoe (Our First Christmas);  It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas;  Jingle-Bell Rock;  Jingle Bells;  Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!;  Let's Have An Old Fashioned Christmas;  A Marshmallow World;  Mister Santa;  The Night Before Christmas Song;  Nuttin' For Christmas;  O Christmas Tree;  A O Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles);  O Holy Night;  Old Toy Trains;  Pretty Paper;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;  Santa Baby;  Silent Night;  That Christmas Feeling;  There Is No Christmas Like A Home Christmas;  We Need A Little Christmas;  We Wish You A Merry Christmas;  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?;  What Child Is This?;  You're All I Want For Christmas;  Deck The Hall;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  Up On The Housetop;  Auld Lang Syne;  Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree;  My Favorite Things;  The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  Toyland;  Wonderful Christmastime;  Silver And Gold;  The Christmas Waltz.
Shipping

Purchase CA11059 AU$35.00

Mark Hanson's Fingerstyle Christmas Guitar, 12 Beautiful Songs and Carols for Solo Guitar, sheet music book of Christmas songs for guitar; no lyrics; standard and alternate tunings, standard notation and tablature; CD included (Alfred Publ, 1998) ISBN 0769263666. Softcover songbook, 64 pages, NEW. Contents are: It Came Upon the Midnight Clear (easy);  The First Noel (easy);  O Come, Little Children (easy);  Go tell it on the Mountain (intermediate);  Let all Mortal Flesh keep Silence (intermediate);  Joy to the World (intermediate);  O Little Town of Bethlehem (intermediate);  Winter Wonderland (more challenging);  Angels we have Heard on High (more challenging);  Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas (more challenging);  In Dulci Jubilo (more challenging). (2)
Shipping

Purchase CA11060 AU$35.00

Strum It! Guitar: Christmas Songs For Guitar, Christmas sheet music book for guitar with standard notation, chord names, lyrics and strum and pick patterns; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, no date). ISBN 0634018701. Softcover book, 80 pages, NEW. Contents are: Grandma's Killer Fruitcake;  Almost Day;  Feliz Navidad;  Because It's Christmas (For All The Children); C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  Do They Know It's Christmas?;  Frosty The Snow Man;  Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer;  The Greatest Gift Of All;  Happy Xmas (War Is Over);  Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);  Happy Holiday;  He;  A Holly Jolly Christmas;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  Hymne;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  I'm Spending Christmas With You;  It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas;  Jingle-Bell Rock;  Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!;  A Marshmallow World;  The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year;  My Favorite Things, from "The Sound Of Music" The Night Before Christmas Song;  Nuttin' For Christmas;  Old Toy Trains;  Parade Of The Wooden Soldiers;  Pretty Paper;  Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;  Santa Baby;  Shake Me I Rattle (Squeeze Me I Cry);  Silver Bells;  Snowfall;  Suzy Snowflake;  That Christmas Feeling;  We Need A Little Christmas;  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?;  When Santa Claus Gets Your Letter;  Wonderful Christmastime;  You Make It Feel Like Christmas.
Shipping
Purchase CA11065 AU$35.00

Lo mejor de los Fabulosos Cadillacs, song book, sheet music for guitar with Spanish lyrics; authentic guitar tab edition; includes complete solos; transcribed by Louis Martinez (Warner Bros Publications, 1998) ISBN 0-7692-3456-9 /0769234569. Softcover songbook, 78 pages. NEW. Contents are: A.D.R.B. (en busca eterna); El Genio Del Dub; Manuel Santillan, El Leon; Mi Novia Se Cayo En Un Pozo Ciego; Nino Diamante; Saco Azul; V Centenario; Las Venas Abiertas de America; Demisiade Preston; Mal Bicho; El Matador; El Muerto; Padre Nuestro; Surfer Calavera; Vasos Vacios; Yo No Me Sentaria En Tu Mesa.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13120 AU$35.00

Dead Letters (also known as "Feeling Guilty" in the USA) by Finnish alternative rock band The Rasmus, sheet music for guitar with lyrics; guitar tab edition, complete with standard notation (AM980848, Sony Music Publishing, 2004) ISBN 184449666X /1-84449-666-X. Used softcover songbook, 72 pages. Corners bumped, first page marked at bottom, else very good. Contents are: First Day of My Life; In The Shadows; Still Standing; In My Life; Time to Burn; Guilty; Not like the Other Girls; The One I Love; Back in the Picture; Funeral Song.
Shipping
Purchase SBM13122 AU$20.00

Joplin's Greatest Rags For Fingerstyle Guitar, sheet music book for guitar in tab and regular music notation of Scott Joplin's rags arranged by Robert Tarchara (Santorella Publications, 1998) Used softcover book, 28 pages. Very good. Contents are: The Entertainer; Peacherine Rag; Weeping Willow Rag; Maple Leaf Rag.
Shipping
Purchase GU13381 AU$10.00

Can't find what you are looking for? Try searching SheetMusicPlus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.

 


 . . . . . .