Prices on this website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to music pages:
(scroll down for book pages)
Accordion
Australian
Bagpipes
Ballet music
Banjo
Bassoon
Biographies
Brass Band
Cello
Children's Music
Children's orchestra arrangements
Choral music
Christmas carols

Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
  - Brass
  - Jazz
  - Mixed
  - String
  - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Film, TV & Radio
FLUTE
  - Music
  - Books
  - Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
 - Songs
 - A Cappella
    4-part
    Shaped Note
 - Songbooks
GUITAR
 - Music & Books
 - Classical Guitar
 - Instruction
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn

Lyre
Mandolin
Melodica
Military Band
Music Literature
Music Instruction
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestral
 arrangements
Junior or School
 Orchestra
 Arrangements
ORGAN
 - Solos & Books

 - Instruction
 - Yamaha
    Electone
Organ &
 Piano Duet
Percussion
PIANO
 - Solos
 - Books
 - Classical
 - Duets & Trios
 - Instruction
Piccolo
POPULAR SONGS
 - 1800s
 - 1900-1919
 - 1920-1929
 - 1930-1939
 - 1940-1949
 - 1950-1959
 - 1960-1969
 - 1970-1979
 - 1980-1989
 - 1990-1999
 - 2000- present
 - Vintage
    Songbooks
 - Modern
    Songbooks
 - Stage
 - Film
Recorder
Saxophone
SONGS
 - Lieder
 - Traditional &
    Folk
 - Australian
    Theme
 - WWI, WW2,
    Patriotic,
    & Military
  - Wedding
Tonette
Trombone &
  Baritone

Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
 - Solos
 - Duets
 - Books
 - Violin & Piano
 - Instruction
 - Examinations
Vocal Lessons
Whistle

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music Links to Book Pages:
Agriculture
Alternate
 subjects

Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Bonsai
Botany
Business &
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
  Construction,
  Architecture,
  Home
  Improvements
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Geology, Fossils
 & Gemstones
Handicrafts
Health
History
History -
  Australian

Horses
Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Mills and Boon
  First Editions
Movies, Radio,  Stage & TV
Music
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Physics
Planes, Trains
 & Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians

Psychology &
 Psychiatry

Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  & present

Self
 Improvement

Ships,
 Shipbuilding and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Travel

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, 
vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, 
rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, 
vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

used sheet music, old sheet music, second hand sheet music, vintage sheet music, collectible sheet music, out of print sheet music, out of print music, rare sheet music, used printed music, old printed music, second hand printed music, vintage printed music, collectible printed music, out of print printed music, rare printed music

Kay's Music Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books
Home   How to Search   Testimonials   Policies   Contact Us
Shipping Information   Payment Options   Newsletter   Links


       View Shopping Cart

Instruction Books for Flute & Piccolo
flute, piccolo, flute music, flute sheet music, sheet music for flute, flute printed music, printed music for flute Not listed in any order.
flute, piccolo, flute music, flute sheet music, sheet music for flute, flute printed music, printed music for flute Hint: To search for a name, title or keyword on this page, use CTRL and F, or simply scroll down to browse.

Mel Bay's First Lessons Flute by Mizzy McCaskill & Dona Gilliam, Book/CD Set (Mel Bay, 2002) ISBN 0786618280. Softcover book with CD, 32 pages, NEW. (2)
Shipping
Purchase F10305 AU$18.00

The Flute, A Quick, Interesting and Progressive Course, Book 1: Beginners by Pierre Paubon, flute lesson book (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1976) Used softcover book, 32pp, text in French and English, pencil notes on several pages, else good.
Shipping
Purchase F2926 AU$8.00

Learning Unlimited Class Series, A Complete Beginning Band Method: Flute, Level One by Art C Jenson, flute lesson book (Hal Leonard, 1973) Used softcover book, 65 pages, very good.
Shipping
Purchase F4235 AU$10.00

Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method, Book 1: Flute by Bruce Pearson, flute lesson book (1993 Neil A Kjos) ISBN 0849759269. Used softcover book, 48 pages, stickers on cover, top right corner of first page cut, a few pencil marks, else in good condition.
Shipping
Purchase F7108 AU$5.00

30 Virtuoso Etudes in All Major and Minor Keys for the Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 75 Book 1, flute technique book (Kalmus Solo Series No. 4492, Edwin J Kalmus, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 26 pages, covers are marked and lightly soiled, corners bumped, foxing on title page, else pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase F10296 AU$10.00

30 Virtuoso Etudes in All Major and Minor Keys for the Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 75 Book 2; flute technique book (Kalmus Solo Series No. 4493, Edwin J Kalmus, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 26 pages, covers are marked and lightly soiled, corners bumped, notes written on reverse of covers, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase F10297 AU$10.00

30 Virtuoso Etudes in All Major and Minor Keys for the Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 75 Book 3, flute technique book (Kalmus Solo Series No. 4494, Edwin J Kalmus, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 29 pages, corners bumped, else very good.
Shipping
Purchase F10298 AU$14.00

35 Exercises for Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 33 Book 1: Fifteen Easy Exercises; flute technique book (Carl Fischer, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 16 pages, marks on covers, pages are very good.
Shipping
Purchase F10300 AU$8.00

35 Exercises for Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 33 Book 2: Twelve Medium Difficult Exercises, flute technique book (Carl Fischer, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 19 pages, covers soiled, small tears in fold, pen notes in some margins, else pages are good.
Shipping
Purchase F10299 AU$8.00

Can't find what you are looking for?  Search Sheet Music Plus:

/td>