|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Lesson Books
for Flute and Piccolo Mel Bay's
First Lessons Flute by Mizzy McCaskill & Dona Gilliam, Book/CD Set (Mel Bay,
2002) ISBN 0786618280. Softcover book with CD, 32 pages, NEW. (2) The Flute, A Quick,
Interesting and Progressive Course, Book 1: Beginners by Pierre Paubon,
flute lesson book (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1976) Used softcover book, 32pp, text in French and English,
pencil notes on several pages, else good. Learning Unlimited Class
Series, A Complete Beginning Band Method: Flute, Level One by Art C
Jenson, flute lesson book (Hal Leonard, 1973) Used softcover book, 65 pages, very good. 30 Virtuoso Etudes in All
Major and Minor Keys for the Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 75 Book 1,
flute technique book (Kalmus Solo
Series No. 4492, Edwin J Kalmus, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 26
pages, covers are marked and lightly soiled, corners bumped, foxing on title
page, else pages are very good. 30 Virtuoso Etudes in All
Major and Minor Keys for the Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 75 Book 2;
flute technique book (Kalmus Solo
Series No. 4493, Edwin J Kalmus, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 26
pages, covers are marked and lightly soiled, corners bumped, notes written on
reverse of covers, pages are very good. 30 Virtuoso Etudes in All
Major and Minor Keys for the Flute by Ernesto Kohler, Op. 75 Book 3,
flute technique book (Kalmus Solo
Series No. 4494, Edwin J Kalmus, New York, no date) Used softcover book, 29
pages, corners bumped, else very good. 35 Exercises For Flute, Book 1:
Fifteen Easy Exercises -by- Ernesto Koehler, Op. 33 (Carl Fischer, no date) Used softcover
book, 16 pages. Covers soiled and stained, pages are good. Pencil notes written inside
rear cover. Learning Unlimited Class Series:
Flute: Level One. A Complete Beginning Band Method -by- Art C Jenson. Instruction book
for flute (Hal Leonard, 1973) Used softcover book, 64 pages. Covers worn, pages are good. Practical Tutor For The Flute
In Four Systems, New Edition, Revised & Enlarged -by- Otto Langey (B & H 3935, Boosey
& Hawkes, London, no date) Used softcover book, 125 pages. Some marks on covers.
Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages, else very good. The Flute and Its Daily Routine
-by- E C Moore (Leblanc Educational Series, Leblanc Publ Inc, Kenosha, 1962) Used
softcover book, 35 pages. Covers are worn and grubby. Pages are very good. Eighteen Exercises or Etudes
for The Flute -by- T Berbiguier. Sheet music exercises for flute. Revised & edited -by-
Georges Barrere. Includes separate fingering chart (Schirmer's Library of Musical
Classics Vol. 1495, G Schirmer, New York) Used softcover book, 23 pages. Very good. A Tune A Day For Flute Book 1 -by- C Paul
Herfurth & Hugh M Stuart (Boston Music Co, no date) ISBN 0711915660. Used softcover book, 52
pages. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. A Tune A Day For Flute Book 2 -by- C Paul
Herfurth & Hugh M Stuart (BM10165, Boston Music Co, no date) ISBN 0711915679. Used softcover book, 40
pages. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. The Art Of Flute Playing -by- Edwin Putnik.
Instruction book for flute (Summy-Birchard Co, Evanston IL, revised edition, 1973) Used softcover
book, 87 pages. Covers are worn. Name and date written on title page. Pages are very good. Illustrated Method For Flute -by-
Sheridon W Stokes & Richard A Condon. Instruction book for flute. Approved and
recommended by Jean-Pierre Rampal (Trio Associates, Culver City CA, 1974) Used
softcover book, 59 pages. Covers are worn. Corners bumped. Pen notes on title page.
Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good.
|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|