Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

music for electronic keyboard Sheet Music and Books for Electronic, Acoustic and MIDI Keyboard
See also: Easy Play Speed Music Books

Easy Electronic Keyboard Music No. 231: Best of The Carpenters. Sheet music book for all electronic keyboards arranged in E-Z Play notation (play by letter, treble clef only); with lyrics (HL00244150. Hal Leonard, 1991) ISBN 0793505259. Used softcover book, 80 pages. Covers bumped on corners and both ends of spine. Else very good. Contents are: Another Song; Bless The Beasts and Children; Can't Smile Without You; (They Long to be) Close to You; For All We Know; Goodbye to Love; Hurting Each Other; I Need to be in Love; I Won't Last a Day Without You; It's Going to Take Some Time; Let Me Be The One; Make Believe It's Your First Time; Only Yesterday; Please Mr. Postman; Rainy Days and Mondays; Sing; Superstar; There's a Kind of Hush; Those Good Old Dreams; Top of The World; We've Only Just Begun; Yesterday Once More.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK14914 AU$10.00

The Complete Keyboard Player: The Carpenters. 17 songs by The Carpenters arranged for portage keyboards, with registrations, fingerings, lyrics and chord symbols with chord charts. Standard music notation. Treble clef line only. Arranged -by- Kenneth Baker. (Wise Publications. London. 1995) ISBN 0711949271. Used softcover book. 40 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: An Old Fashioned Love Song; Crystal Lullaby; Drusilla Penny; Goodbye to Love; I Won't Last a Day Without You; Jambalaya (On The Bayou); Let Me Be The One; One Love; Only Yesterday; Rainy Days and Sundays; Sing; Solitaire; Superstar; (They Long to be) Close to You; Top of the World; We've Only Just Begun; Yesterday Once More.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK17247 AU$12.00

Casiotone Easy Music for All Keyboards: Best of Henry Mancini. Sheet music book for all electronic keyboards arranged in E-Z Play notation (play by letter, treble clef only); with lyrics. Keyboard identification strips are not included. (0981. Cherry Lane Music Co Inc. Sight & Sound. 1981) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Pages are good. Contents are: Charade; Darling Lili; Dear Heart; (I Love You And) Don't You Forget It; Dreamsville; In The Arms of Love; It Had Better Be Tonight (Meglio Stasera); Man's Favorite Sport; Mr. Lucky; Moment to Moment; Moon River; Mostly for Lovers; Peter Gunn Theme; Smile Away Each Rainy Day; Song About Love; The Sweetheart Tree; There's Enough to Go Around.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK16563 AU$10.00

Casiotone Easy Play Speed Music Plus No. 216: Best of Kenny Rogers. Dual edition containing both easy speed music arrangements arranged for play by letter and easy advanced arrangements of the same songs. For all electronic keyboards with chords and words. (Cherry Lane Music. Sight & Sound Inc. 1982) Used softcover songbook. 61 pages. Light wear to spine. Numbered sticker on cover. Else very good. Contents are: Coward of The County; Don't Fall in Love with a Dreamer; The Gambler; Long Arm of The Law; Love or Something Like It; Lucille; She Believes in Me; So In Love With You; Starting Again; Sweet Music Man; There's an Old Man in Our Town; Without You in My Life.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AB20286 AU$20.00

Melody Chord No. 6: Here's to Hollywood. Sheet music book for electronic keyboards, melody instruments, guitar and vocal. Standard music notation. Melody line only with chords and words. (Sight & Sound Int'l Inc. 1983) Used softcover book. 47 pages. Covers are grubby and worn on edges and torn around staples. Pages are very good. Contents are: Best That You Can Do (Arthur's theme, from "Arthur"); Can You Read My Mind (from "Superman"); Chariots of Fire theme; Could I Have This Dance (from "Urban Cowboy"); Days of Wine and Roses; Evergreen (from "A Star is Born"); Eye of the Tiger (from "Rocky III"); Goodbye Girl (from "The Goodbye Girl"); I'll Wake You Up When I Get Home Home (from "Every Which Way But Loose"); Last Dance (from "Thank God It's Friday"); Late in the Evening (from "One-Trick Pony"); Lido Shuffle (from "FM"); Look What You've Done to Me (from "Urban Cowboy"); Mrs. Robinson (from "The Graduate"); Secret Love (from "Calamity Jane"); It's Easy to Say (from "10"); The Summer Knows (from "Summer of '42"); Theme from "A Summer Place"; Theme from "Superman"); A Time for Love (from "An American Dream").
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK18073 AU$8.00

Casiotone Music: Top Pops. Dual edition containing both easy speed music arrangements arranged for play by letter and easy advanced arrangements of the same songs. For all electronic keyboards with chords and words. Melody line only. (Sight & Sound Inc. 1981) Used softcover songbook. 40 pages. Light wear to covers. Numbered sticker on cover. Else very good. Contents are: (Where Do I Begin) Love Story; Moon River; Rhinestone Cowboy; Snowbird; Song from Moulin Rouge; Spanish Eyes; Star Wars; The Way We Were; Wonderland By Night; You are The Sunshine of My Life; You Belong to My Heart; You Light Up My Life.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AB20470 AU$15.00

Instruction Books for Electronic, Acoustic and MIDI Keyboards

CPM Keyboard Course and Assessment Kit: Step 1: Fundamental. CD not included. (Australian Music Examinations Board. AMEB. Allans Publishing. Melbourne. 1997) ISBN 1863672710. Used softcover book. 60 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK17170B AU$10.00

CPM Keyboard Course and Assessment Kit: Step 1: Fundamental. CD not included. (Australian Music Examinations Board. AMEB. Allans Publishing. Melbourne. 1997) ISBN 1863672710. Used softcover book. 60 pages. Pen notes on blank page and rear of book and inside rear cover. Covers lightly creased. Corners bumped. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK17170 AU$8.00

CPM Keyboard Course and Assessment Kit: Step 4: Advancing. Includes CD. (Australian Music Examinations Board. AMEB. Allans Publishing. Melbourne. 1998) ISBN 1863672788. Used softcover book + CD. 78 pages. No marks on CD. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK17487 AU$20.00

Essential Technique for Keyboard Percussion: Intermediate to Advanced Studies: Essential Elements Band Method -by- Tom C Rhodes, Donald Bierschenk & Tim Lautzenheiser (Hal Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793518164. Excellent softcover book. 48pp.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK2282 AU$8.00

Children's Keyboard Course. Musical Fun for All Electronic Keyboards. Boxed set containing Instruction Books 1 and 2 and Fun-Damentals Books 1 and 2. Boxed set of 4 books. Keyboard stickers are not included. Easy Electronic Keyboard Music. Self teaching system; simple music basics; tips to make you sound great; terrific tunes; musical games, fun quizzes; easy to play songs. (HL00290299. Hal Leonard. 1990) 4 books in very good condition. Wear to box.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK20652 AU$20.00

Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course: Jazz/Rock Course: A Complete Approach to Playing Both Acoustic and Electronic Keyboards -by- Bert Konowitz. Alfred's Basic Piano Library. An easy and exciting introduction to jazz, rock, blues and boogie for piano or electronic keyboards; 13 basic improvisation ideas everyone can do; 18 performance skills; 5 complete arrangements of all-time favorites. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1992) No ISBN. Used book. Softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are bumped on corners. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PN20755 AU$15.00

The Hal Leonard Digital Piano Method: Book 2. Teaches several popular accompaniment patterns to use to play any music that has chord symbols; an introduction to MIDI - the Musical Instrument Digital Interface; and includes popular songs. (HL00242902. Hal Leonard. 1988) Used softcover book. 48 pages. Corners bumped. Pages have tanned on edges. White-out has been used on two pages to cover marks written on the music. Else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase EK21060 AU$6.00

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us