|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Easy Electronic Keyboard
Music No. 231: Best of The Carpenters. Sheet music book for all electronic keyboards
arranged in E-Z Play notation (play by letter, treble clef only); with lyrics (HL00244150.
Hal Leonard, 1991) ISBN 0793505259. Used softcover book, 80 pages.
Covers bumped on corners and both ends of spine. Else very good. Contents are:
Another Song; Bless The Beasts and Children; Can't Smile Without You; (They Long to be)
Close to You; For All We Know; Goodbye to Love; Hurting Each Other; I Need to be in
Love; I Won't Last a Day Without You; It's Going to Take Some Time; Let Me Be The One;
Make Believe It's Your First Time; Only Yesterday; Please Mr. Postman; Rainy Days and
Mondays; Sing; Superstar; There's a Kind of Hush; Those Good Old Dreams; Top of The
World; We've Only Just Begun; Yesterday Once More. The Complete Keyboard Player: The
Carpenters. 17 songs by The Carpenters arranged for portage keyboards, with registrations, fingerings,
lyrics and chord symbols with chord charts. Standard music notation. Treble clef line only.
Arranged -by- Kenneth Baker. (Wise Publications. London. 1995) ISBN
0711949271. Used softcover book. 40 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
An Old Fashioned Love Song; Crystal Lullaby; Drusilla Penny; Goodbye to Love; I Won't Last a Day
Without You; Jambalaya (On The Bayou); Let Me Be The One; One Love; Only Yesterday; Rainy Days
and Sundays; Sing; Solitaire; Superstar; (They Long to be) Close to You; Top of the World; We've Only
Just Begun; Yesterday Once More. Casiotone Easy Music for All Keyboards: Best of Henry Mancini. Sheet music book for all
electronic keyboards arranged in E-Z Play notation (play by letter, treble clef
only); with lyrics. Keyboard identification strips are not included.
(0981. Cherry Lane Music Co Inc. Sight & Sound. 1981) Used softcover book. 48 pages.
Covers are worn and creased. Pages are good. Contents are: Charade; Darling Lili; Dear Heart;
(I Love You And) Don't You Forget It; Dreamsville; In The Arms of Love; It Had Better Be Tonight
(Meglio Stasera); Man's Favorite Sport; Mr. Lucky; Moment to Moment; Moon River; Mostly for Lovers;
Peter Gunn Theme; Smile Away Each Rainy Day; Song About Love; The Sweetheart Tree; There's
Enough to Go Around. Casiotone Easy Play Speed Music Plus No. 216:
Best of Kenny Rogers. Dual edition containing both easy speed music arrangements arranged for play by letter
and easy advanced arrangements of the same songs. For all electronic keyboards with chords and
words. (Cherry Lane Music. Sight & Sound Inc. 1982) Used softcover
songbook. 61 pages. Light wear to spine. Numbered sticker on cover. Else very good. Contents are:
Coward of The County; Don't Fall in Love with a Dreamer; The Gambler; Long Arm of The Law; Love or
Something Like It; Lucille; She Believes in Me; So In Love With You; Starting Again; Sweet Music Man;
There's an Old Man in Our Town; Without You in My Life. Melody Chord No. 6: Here's to Hollywood. Sheet music book for electronic keyboards, melody instruments, guitar
and vocal. Standard music notation. Melody line only with chords and words. (Sight & Sound Int'l Inc. 1983) Used
softcover book. 47 pages. Covers are grubby and worn on edges and torn around staples.
Pages are very good. Contents are:
Best That You Can Do (Arthur's theme, from "Arthur"); Can You Read My Mind (from "Superman"); Chariots of
Fire theme; Could I Have This Dance (from "Urban Cowboy"); Days of Wine and Roses; Evergreen (from "A Star
is Born"); Eye of the Tiger (from "Rocky III"); Goodbye Girl (from "The Goodbye Girl"); I'll Wake You Up When I
Get Home Home (from "Every Which Way But Loose"); Last Dance (from "Thank God It's Friday"); Late in the
Evening (from "One-Trick Pony"); Lido Shuffle (from "FM"); Look What You've Done to Me (from "Urban
Cowboy"); Mrs. Robinson (from "The Graduate"); Secret Love (from "Calamity Jane"); It's Easy to Say (from "10");
The Summer Knows (from "Summer of '42"); Theme from "A Summer Place"; Theme from "Superman"); A Time
for Love (from "An American Dream"). Casiotone Music: Top Pops. Dual edition containing both easy speed music arrangements arranged for play by letter
and easy advanced arrangements of the same songs. For all electronic keyboards with chords and
words. Melody line only. (Sight & Sound Inc. 1981) Used softcover
songbook. 40 pages. Light wear to covers. Numbered sticker on cover. Else very good. Contents are:
(Where Do I Begin) Love Story; Moon River; Rhinestone Cowboy; Snowbird; Song from Moulin Rouge; Spanish Eyes;
Star Wars; The Way We Were; Wonderland By Night; You are The Sunshine of My Life; You Belong to My Heart;
You Light Up My Life. Instruction Books for Electronic, Acoustic and MIDI Keyboards CPM Keyboard Course and Assessment Kit: Step 1:
Fundamental. CD not included. (Australian Music Examinations Board. AMEB. Allans Publishing. Melbourne.
1997) ISBN 1863672710. Used softcover book. 60 pages. Very good. CPM Keyboard Course and Assessment Kit: Step 1:
Fundamental. CD not included. (Australian Music Examinations Board. AMEB. Allans Publishing. Melbourne.
1997) ISBN 1863672710. Used softcover book. 60 pages. Pen notes on blank page and rear of book and inside
rear cover. Covers lightly creased. Corners bumped. Else good. CPM Keyboard Course and Assessment Kit: Step 4:
Advancing. Includes CD. (Australian Music Examinations Board. AMEB. Allans Publishing. Melbourne.
1998) ISBN 1863672788. Used softcover book + CD. 78 pages. No marks on CD. Very good. Essential Technique for Keyboard Percussion: Intermediate to Advanced Studies: Essential Elements Band
Method -by- Tom C Rhodes, Donald Bierschenk & Tim Lautzenheiser (Hal
Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793518164. Excellent softcover book. 48pp. Children's Keyboard Course. Musical Fun for All Electronic Keyboards. Boxed set containing Instruction Books 1 and 2 and
Fun-Damentals Books 1 and 2. Boxed set of 4 books. Keyboard stickers are not included. Easy Electronic Keyboard Music. Self teaching
system; simple music basics; tips to make you sound great; terrific tunes; musical games, fun quizzes; easy to play songs. (HL00290299.
Hal Leonard. 1990) 4 books in very good condition. Wear to box. Alfred's Basic Adult Piano Course: Jazz/Rock Course: A Complete Approach to Playing Both Acoustic and Electronic
Keyboards -by- Bert Konowitz. Alfred's Basic Piano Library. An easy and exciting introduction to jazz, rock, blues and boogie for piano or
electronic keyboards; 13 basic improvisation ideas everyone can do; 18 performance skills; 5 complete arrangements of all-time
favorites. (Alfred Publishing Co. 1992) No ISBN. Used book. Softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are bumped on corners. Pages are very good. The Hal Leonard Digital Piano Method: Book 2. Teaches several popular accompaniment patterns to use to play any music that has
chord symbols; an introduction to MIDI - the Musical Instrument Digital Interface; and includes popular songs. (HL00242902. Hal Leonard. 1988) Used
softcover book. 48 pages. Corners bumped. Pages have tanned on edges. White-out has been used on two pages to cover marks written on the
music. Else good.
|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|