Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Sheet Music for Clarinet
Listed alphabetically by title. Scroll down for Collection Books, and further down for Lesson Books.

(Opens a small pop-up window)

Acht Leichte Stucke fur Klarinette und Klavier -by- A Baklanowa. Used sheet music for clarinet with piano accompaniment. SCORE ONLY, NO CLARINET PART (Studien-werke, Hofmeister Nr. 478) Name on cover, spine torn, a few pencil marks, music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2935 AU$4.00

Alceste (Marche Religieuse) -by- Gluck. Used sheet music for SIb Clarinet with Piano accomp. (Clarinet: grade 2 -arranged by- A Perier, Piano: grade 1 -arranged by- G Catherine) (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1936) Oversize, complete, small tears around edges, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2953 AU$6.00

Andante and Waltz. Used sheet music for Bb Clarinet Solo with Piano accomp. -by- Nilo W Hovey & Beldon Leonard, grade 1 (First Division Band Course, Belwin Mills) complete, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2937 AU$4.00

Ballets du Roy (Sarabande et Gavotte) -by- Lully. Used sheet music for SIb Clarinet with Piano accomp. Score and separate clarinet part. (Clarinet: grade 3 -arranged by- A Perier. Piano: grade 2 -arranged by- G Catherine) (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1936) Oversize. Small tears around edges, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2952 AU$5.00

Concertino for Clarinet and String Orchestra -by- Giuseppe Tartini. Used sheet music for Bb clarinet and piano -selected and arranged by- Gordon Jacob. A free arrangement of movements taken from two of Tartini's sonatas for violin. Score and separate part for clarinet. (B&H.9028. Boosey & Hawkes. London. 1945) Covers of score are worn and creased. Name written on front of each part. Music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL20840 AU$10.00

Concerto for Clarinet and Oechestra in Bb -by- W A Mozart, K. V. 622. Used sheet music for Clarinet in Bb and Piano -arranged by- Ernst Roth. Score and separate clarinet part. Clarinet part revised -by- Frederick Thurston. (Boosey & Hawkes. London) Covers of score are worn and creased. Music is very good. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL16962 AU$15.00

Contradanse. Used sheet music for Bb Clarinet Solo with Piano accomp. -arranged by- Nilo W Hovey & Beldon Leonard. Grade 2 (First Division Band Course, Belwin Mills) complete, fold torn at bottom, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2938 AU$4.00

Melodie -by- Beldon Leonard. Used sheet music for Eb alto clarinet solo with piano accomp. (First Division Band Course, Belwin) complete, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL29 AU$4.00

Minuetto. Used sheet music for Bb Clarinet Solo with Piano accomp. -by- Nilo W Hovey & Beldon Leonard, grade 2 (First Division Band Course, Belwin Mills) complete, fold torn top and bottom, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2948 AU$4.00

Pâris et Hélène (Paris et Helene) (Choeur et Air) -by- Gluck. Used sheet music for SIb Clarinet with Piano accomp. (Clarinet: grade 3 -arranged by- A Perier, Piano: grade 1 -arranged by- G Catherine) (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1937) oversize, complete, small tears around edges, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2951 AU$6.00

Phaëton (Phaeton) (Menuet et Bourree) -by- Lully. Used sheet music for SIb Clarinet with Piano accomp. (Clarinet: grade 3 -arranged by- A Perier, Piano: grade 2 -arranged by- G Catherine) (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1936) oversize, complete, small tears around edges, else good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2950 AU$6.00

Pieces pour la Jeunesse (Choral et Cantabile) -by- Schumann. Used sheet music for SIb Clarinet with Piano accomp. (Clarinet: grade 1 -arranged by- A Perier. Piano: grade 3 -arranged by- G Catherine) (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1936) oversize, complete, small tears around edges, else good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2949 AU$6.00

Sonata for Clarinet (or Viola) and Piano in F minor -by- Brahms, Op. 120, No. 1. Used sheet music for clarinet or viola and piano. Edited from the engraver's copy and the original edition -by- Hans-Christian Muller. Clarinet and piano parts -edited by- Jost Michaels. Viola part -edited by- Emil Seiler. Score ony - no separate parts. (Wiener Retext Edition, Schott/Universal Edition. 1973) Used softcover book. 35 pages. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL17493 AU$10.00

Song Of Spring. Used sheet music for Bb Clarinet Solo with Piano accomp. -by- Nilo W Hovey & Beldon Leonard, grade 1 (First Division Band Course, Belwin Mills) complete, very good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2936 AU$4.00

Songe -by- Serge Dangain. Used sheet music for Clarinet Solo (Alphonse Leduc, Paris, 1985) with playing instructions in French. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2947 AU$6.00

Suite Miniature, Dix Pieces Faciles pour SIb Clarinette et Piano, IV: Bal Champetre -by- A Gretchaninoff, Op.145. Used sheet music or clarinet and piano. Score and separate part for clarinet. (Alphonse Leduc, undated) Oversize. Cover missing. Good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2943 AU$6.00

Suite Miniature, Dix Pieces Faciles pour SIb Clarinette et Piano, VIII: Au Foyer -by- A Gretchaninoff, Op.145. Used sheet music for clarinet and piano. Score and separate part for clarinet. (Alphonse Leduc, undated) Oversize. Good. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2944 AU$6.00

Suite Miniature, Dix Pieces Faciles pour SIb Clarinette et Piano, IX: Phantasme -by- A Gretchaninoff, Op.145. Used sheet music (Alphonse Leduc, undated) oversize, complete, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2945 AU$6.00

Suite Miniature, Dix Pieces Faciles pour SIb Clarinette et Piano, X: Valse dans le Soir -by- A Gretchaninoff, Op.145. Used sheet music (Alphonse Leduc, undated) oversize, complete, good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2946 AU$6.00

Collection books
(not listed in any order)

Basic Training Concert Time Folio, sheet music -selected and arranged by- John Kinyon. A collection of 15 program pieces for every concert occasion. Alto Clarinet/Alto Saxophone/Alto Horn part only  (Alfred Music, 1971) Covers soiled. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL2783 AU$4.00

Laureate Series: Music Minus One Intermediate Contest Solos. Clarinet Music Book. Sheet music for clarinet solo (Music Minus One, 1973) Softcover book, 16pp, good. Contents are: Adagio (R Wagner, arr by S Bellison); Sonata (Johann Wanhal, ed by Burnet Tuthill); Promenade (Marc Delmas); Chip's Piece (Burnet C Tuthill); Chip's Fast Piece (Burnet C Tuthill).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL4005 AU$6.00

Time Pieces for Clarinet Volume 1 -selected and arranged by- Ian Denley. Clarinet Music Through the Ages in 3 Volumes: Volume 1 only. Sheet music book for clarinet with piano accompaniment. Score and separate clarinet part. (AB 2674. The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music. London. 1998) ISBN 1860960456. Used softcover clarinet book. 32 pages. Covers are creased. Corners bumped. Clarinet part is lightly creased. Music is good. Contents are: When May is in his Prime (circa 1565) (attrib. Richard Edwards); Wolsey's Wilde (circa 1600) (William Byrd); Duke of York's March (1663) (Anon.); Menuet (circa 1690) (Nicholas Lebegue); Abigail Judge (circa 1700) (Turlough O'Carolan); Sarabande (circa 1740) (J S Bach); Sweet Kitty (circa 1776) (Anon. collected and arranged by Cecil Sharp); Minuet (circa 1785) (Haydn); Die kleine Spinnerin (The Litte Spinner) K. 531 (1787) (W A Mozart); Rondo (circa 1810) (Diabelli); Landler D. 366 No. 6 (1820) (Schubert); Air Francais (1840) (Czerny); Heaving The Anchor (1850) (Russian); Allegro (1862) (Heinrich Wohlfahrt); Waltz, Op. 30, No. 5 (1865) (Brahms); Dans Les Ruines d'une Abbaye (In the Ruins of an Abbey), Op. 2 No. 1 (circa 1866) (Faure); March of The Wooden Soldiers from "Album for The Young", Op. 39, No. 5 (1878) (Tchaikovsky); Old Christmas Carol from "L'Organiste" (1890) (Franck); Dedication from "Stories of the Young", Op. 1 (1902) (Enrique Granados); Song of Liberty from "Pomp and Circumstance March No. 4 (1907) (Elgar); A Spring Morning from "In The Country", Op. 99 (1926) (Gretchaninov); An Old Dance from "30 Pieces for Children", Op. 27, No. 7 (1946) (Kabalevsky); Children's Dance No. 1 (1947) (Kodaly); Waltz (1952) (George Dyson); A-B-C from Reschofsky: "44 Kleine Klavierstucke von 9 Komposisten" (1952) (Leo Weiner); Ronde from "Images Enfantines" (1992) (Pierre Baubet-Gony).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL16771 AU$10.00

Bravo! Clarinet: More Than 25 Pieces for Clarinet and Piano -arranged by- Carol Barratt -edited by- David Campbell. Sheet music for clarinet with piano accompaniment. Score and separate part for clarinet. (Boosey & Hawkes. 1999) ISMN M-060107979. Score is missing its cover, the index page is grubby, and the lower corner has been torn away, however the music is very good. Clarinet part has some pencil ticks else is in very good condition. Contents are: Shortcake Walk (Barratt); On The wing (French-Canadian); Polka (Kabalevsky); Russian Dance (Kabalevsky); Moderato (Schmitt); Hopak (Barratt); Ferryside (Barratt); Suis Mon Conducteur (Beyer); Beanfeast (Barratt); Live Wire (Barratt); Wimbledon Waltz (Barratt); Ballyhoo! (Barratt); Modal Lament (Barratt); Serenade (Barratt); Barrel Blues (Barratt); In Our Village (Hungarian); Sowing Marjoram (Hungarian); German Dance (Schubert); Secret Garden (Barratt); Fivepins (Barratt); Round "Square Dance" (Barratt); Hampton "Swing" (Barratt); Harvest Time (Barratt); The Night Visiting Song (Scottish); Rise and Shine! (Czerny); English Jig (Barratt); High Tide (Barratt); La, ci darem la mano (Mozart); Out-of-Step March (Barratt); Jalapeno (Barratt).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL18136 AU$10.00

The Microjazz Clarinet Collection 1 -by- Christopher Norton. Easy pieces in popular styles. Sheet music for clarinet with piano accompaniment. Score and separate part for clarinet. (Boosey & Hawkes. 1998) ISMN M-060109096. Score is missing its cover, the index page is grubby, and the corners are bumped and marked, however the music is very good. Clarinet part has creases in its covers with corners bumped however the music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL18137 AU$10.00

Clarinet Solos Volume 3. Romantic Songs for Clarinet. Used sheet music for clarinet solo with piano accompaniment -arranged and edited by- Anton Weinberg and Graham Johnson. Score and separate clarinet part. The Chester Woodwind Series of Graded Pieces. (Chester Music. London. 1983) Name blacked out on title page of score. Cover of score is worn. A few pencil marks on some pages. Else good. Contents are: Seligkeit (Schubert); Das Lied Der Trennung (Mozart); Mailied (Beethoven); Ridente La Calma (Mozart); La Pastorella (Schubert); Um Mitternacht (Zelter); Der Kuss (Beethoven); Gleich und Gleich (Zelter).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL20626 AU$10.00

Guest Spot Jazz Playalong for Clarinet. Ten Jazz standards in Melodu line arrangements -by- Jack Long with specially recorded backing tracks. Book and CD. Used sheet music and CD for clarinet solo. Includes fingering guide. (AM941700. Wise Publications. London. 1998) ISBN 0711962521. 31 pages. Covers are lightly creased. Pages are very good. CD is marked but not damaged. Contents are: A Night in Tunisia; Bernie's Tune; Fly Me to The Moon (In Other Words); One Note Samba (Samba De Uma Nota So); Opus One; Satin Doll; Slightly Out of Tune (Desafinado); Straight No Chaser; Take The 'A' Train; Yardbird Suite.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL20627 AU$16.00

Classics For The Young Clarinet Player. 8 Masterpieces Easy to Play. Includes play-along CD. Sheet music book for clarinet with CD. Play with a real concert band. Includes program notes. (CMP 0544.01. Curnow Music Press Ltd. Wilmore, KY. 2001) ISBN 9043114073. Used softcover clarinet book with CD. 23 pages. CD is marked and one track is damaged. Book is very good. Contents are: Allegretto from Symphony No. 7 (Beethoven; arranged by Douglas Court); Gypsy Rondo (Haydn; arranged by James Curnow); Trumpet Tune (Purcell; arranged by Stephen Bulla); Hungarian Dance No. 5 (Brahms; arranged by Mike Hannickel); Pizzicato Polka (Johann Jr and Joseph Strauss; arranged by Mike Hannickel); Ave Verum Corpus (Mozart; arranged by Timothy Johnson); Trumpet Voluntary (The Prince of Denmark's March) (Jeremiah Clarke; arranged by James Curnow); Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 (Grieg; arranged by James Curnow).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL20663 AU$10.00

Instruction books
(not listed in any order)

Clarinet Examination Book Series 1 Second Grade. Issued under the authority of the Australian Music Examinations Board. Score & separate clarinet part (AE 0202 39. Allan's Publishing. Melbourne. 1992) ISBN 1863670130. Covers of score are lightly creased. Corners bumped. Clarinet part is creasd with grubby covers. Music is good. Contents are: Largo from the opera "Xerxes" (G F Handel, adapted by Peter Clinch); The Sleigh Ride, Trio from "German Dances" K 605 No. 3 (W A Mozart, adapted by Peter Clinch); Songs My Mother Taught Me, from "Gipsy Melodies", Op. 55, No. 4 (Dvorak, adapted by Peter Clinch); La Cinquantaine (J Gabriel-Marie); II, from "Six Studies in English Folk-Song" (Ralph Vaughan Williams); Chanson Triste (Tomasz Spiewak).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL16638 AU$8.00

Progressive Clarinet Method for Beginners -by- Andrew Scott. Book + CD. Instruction book for clarinet. A comprehensive lesson by lesson method covering all aspects of playing clarinet for the beginning student. Easy to read fingering diagrams and 36 popular melodies for clarinet. Includes CD. (Koala Publications. Adelaide. 1996) ISBN 0947183078. Used book. Softcover book. 96 pages. Corners bumped. Foxing on rear page and on edges of pages. A few marks on the CD - CD is not guaranteed.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL20837 AU$14.00

Essential Elements 2000 Comprehensive Band Method: Bb Clarinet Book 1 -by- Lautzenheiser, Higgins, Menghini, Lavender, Rhodes and Bierschenk. Book + CD. Technique book for Bb clarinet. (Hal Leonard. 1999) ISBN 0634003143. Used clarinet book. Softcover book. 48 pages. Name blacked out on title page. Corners curled. Untidy pencil marks on the pages. CD has a few marks but appears to be good - CD is not guaranteed.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL21018 AU$8.00

Rubank Advanced Method for Clarinet Volume 1 -by- H Voxman and Wm. Gower. Rubank Educational Library No. 91. Technique book for clarinet; an outlined course of study designed to follow up any of the various elementary and intermediate methods. Covers the keys of C, F, G, Bb and D Major and keys of A, D, E, G and B minor. Scales and Arpeggios; Studies in Melodic Interpretation; Studies in Articulation; Exercises in Fingering; Table of Trills for the Boehm Clarinet (17 Keys - 6 Rings); Musical Ornamentation (Embellishments; Grace Notes (Appoggiatura); The Mordent; The Turn (Gruppetto); Solos. Includes a separate table of fingerings for the Boehm System Clarinet. (Rubank Inc. Chicago. Undated) Used clarinet book. Softcover book. 72 pages. Name whited out on title page. Some neat pencil marks on some pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL21019 AU$15.00

A Tune A Day for Clarinet: Book 1 -by- C Paul Herfurth. A first book for clarinet instruction. (Chappell & Co. London. 1942) Used clarinet book. Softcover book. 62 pages. Covers are worn and creased. Pencil marks on a few pages. Else pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CL21058 AU$8.00

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us