Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com

Browse our Music Categories:
Accordion
Australian
Autoharp
Bagpipes
Ballet
Banjo
Bass
Bassoon
Brass Band
Cello
Children's
Children's
  Band
Choral
Christmas
Chromaharp
Clarinet
Concert
  Band
Cornet
Dance
Dance Band
Didgeridoo
Dulcimer
Elect. Keyboard
ENSEMBLE
 - Brass
 - Jazz
 - Mixed
 - String
 - Wind
EZ-Play (play by letter or number)
Fiddle
Fife
Film, TV
  and Radio
FLUTE
- Music
- Instruction
Flutophone
GOSPEL
-Songs
-4-part
 shapednote
-Songbooks
Guitar
Guitar
  Instruction
Classical
  Guitar
Harmonica
Harp
Harpsichord
Horn
LP Records
Lyre
Mandolin
Marching
  Band
Melodeon
Melodica
Musette
Music   Biographies
Music
 Education

Music
 Literature
Musicals
Oboe
Opera
Orchestra
ORGAN
- Solos/
   Books

- Instruction
- Yamaha
   Electone
Organ and
  Piano Duet
Panpipes
Percussion
Piano Solo
Piano Books
Classic Pno
Piano Duet
Piano Tutor
Piano Exam
Piano Trio
Plastoflute
POPULAR SONGS
 -1800s
 -1900s
 -1920s
 -1930s
 -1940s A-I
 -1940s J-Z
 -1950s
 -1960s
 -1970s
 -1980s
 -1990s
 -2000s
 -Vintage
   Songbooks

 -Songsters
  and Lyric
  Booklets

 -Modern
   Songbooks
 -Stage
 -Film
Recorder
Saxophone
Singing
  Instruction
SONGS
- Lieder
- Traditional
   and Folk
- Australian
- WWI/ WW2
  Patriotic
   Military
- Wedding
Songwriting
Tonette
Synthesizer
Trombone &
  Baritone
Trumpet
Tuba
Ukulele
Viola
VIOLIN
-Solo/with
  accomp.

-Books
-Instruction
-Exams
Wedding
Whistle

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us

Can't find the sheet music you are looking for? Perhaps it is still in print. Search Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping worldwide.

Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Australia
Second Hand Sheet Music and Used Books for sale

Home - Search - Testimonials - Policies - Contact Us - Newsletter - Currency Conversion

View Shopping Cart

Christmas Sheet Music
Single song sheets are listed first, alphabetically by title. Scroll down for Songbooks.

Christmas Alphabet -by- Buddy Kaye & Jules Loman -recorded by- The McGuire Sisters, whose faces are on the cover. Sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics (1954 Budd) name stamp & sticker on cover, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA56 AU$10.00

Christmas In Killarney -by- John Redmond, James Cavanagh & Frank Weldon -recorded by- Percy Faith. Drawing of dancers on beige cover. Used sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, lyrics (1950 Allan) stamp on cover "Professional Copy Only Not For Sale", in good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA57 AU$10.00

Deck The Hall, Welsh traditional arr by Audrey Snyder. For SATB a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard) 7pp, NEW (5)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA47 AU$3.00

Deck The Hall, Welsh traditional arr by Audrey Snyder, Christmas choral song, sheet music for SSAA a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard) 7pp, NEW. (5).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA48 AU$3.00

Holy Night (Gruber) sheet music arranged for easy piano solo -by- Lynn Palmer (1946 D Davis) good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase PNS0943 AU$8.00

I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus, words & music by Tommie Connor, vintage 1950s song, original sheet music for piano with chords and words (Edwin H Morris, Sydney, 1952) Name blacked out on cover, two holes punched for binder with tape placed over the holes on both sides of sheet for reinforcement - tape has darkened over time. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 5OT13227 AU$5.00

Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! -lyric by- Sammy Cahn -music by- Jule Styne. Used sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics & a separate piano solo arrangement. Inset photo of MacDuff Williams of the A.B.C. Variety Band on blue cover with snowflakes & a house in the snow (1945 J Albert, Sydney) Name on cover, good. (5)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 4OT4440 AU$8.00

Madonna And Child (A Carol) words by Gerald Bullett music by Eric H Thiman, Christmas song, sheet music for piano (F) with lyrics (Chappell, London, 1930) Oversize. 5 pages. Light edge wear, corners creased, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA10823 AU$10.00

Merry Christmas, Darling words & music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff, sheet music for SATB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW. (5)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA45 AU$3.00

Merry Christmas, Darling words & music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff SAB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW (5)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA46 AU$3.00

My Christmas Song words & music by Jeanne Evensen, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics (Manna Music, 1976) Very good.
Shipping information for this item

Purchase CA6335 AU$8.00

O Bambino (One Cold And Blessed Winter) words & music by Tony Velona & Remo Capra, vintage 1960s Christmas song, sheet music for piano with chords, chord diagrams and words; as featured by David Jones' Choral Singers who are pictured on the green cover (J Albert & Son, Sydney, 1964) Foxing on edges, corners creased, a few small tears on edges, else good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 6OT11545 AU$24.00

Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer -by- Johnny Marks. Sheet music for piano with words arranged for play by number -arranged by- Albert Sirmay. Childrens' Edition with large notes. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1949) Edges are worn with creasing and a few small tears. Small stains on cover shows through onto first page of music. Else good.
Shipping information for this item

Purchase CA17186 AU$5.00

Santa Claus' Arrival (staccato study) -by- H Englemann. Sheet music for Piano Solo -arranged by- Wesley Schaum, no lyrics (1956 Belwin) in excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA3 AU$4.00

Santo Natale -by- Al Hoffman, Dick Manning & Belle Nardone recorded by David Whitfield (photo on red/white cover), Ronnie Gaylord & David Hughes, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics (1954 J Albert) one tear at top.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA0218 AU$8.00

Silent Night, Holy Night -by- Franz Gruber. Used sheet music for violin and piano arranged in the simplest manner -by- C Paul Herfurth & Edward Strietel. No lyrics. Modern printing. Score and separate part for violin (Willis Music, Cincinnati OH, 1904) Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase VP6485 AU$5.00

Silent Night, Holy Night -words by- Joseph Mohr -music by- Franz Gruber. Used sheet music for piano with words -arranged by- Judith Durham. (Castle Music. Sydney. 1968) Covers are slightly grubby. Music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20764 AU$8.00

Silver Bells -music & words by- Jay Livingston & Ray Evans. Sheet music for Electric, Steel & Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.145. Lyrics included. (Ohau Publications, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA62 AU$5.00

Six White Boomers -by- Rolf Harris & Bruce Whatley. Book of the lyrics -by- Rolf Harris. Illustrated in full colour -by- Bruce Whatley. Includes a CD containing recordings of Rolf Harris' songs Six White Boomers; Christmas in the Sun; and Pavlova. No music notation. Lyrics only. For children. (A Margaret Hamilton Book from Scholastic Australia. Sydney, 2003) ISBN 1865046175. Used softcover book with CD. CD appears unused. All in excellent condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16824 AU$10.00

Snowy White Snow And Jingle Bells -by- Billy Reid. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Based on a theme -by- Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger. Photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA4086 AU$10.00

Snowy White Snow And Jingle Bells -by- Billy Reid, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; based on a theme -by- Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger; photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, fold torn at bottom, a few small tears on edges, a few stains on the music, however music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA4086B AU$8.00

Tennessee Christmas words & music by Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very good. (8)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA7585 AU$10.00

Tennessee Christmas words & music by Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover; on the reverse of the music is a full colour poster of Amy Grant (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very good. (Qty: 8)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA7586 AU$15.00

The First Noel. Christmas carol song sheet music for piano, chords, tabs, lyrics (Columbia Pictures Publ, 1980) Tanned along upper edge, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA6023 AU$6.00

The First Noel -and- O Little Town Of Bethlehem. Christmas carol songs. Sheet music for piano with lyrics; arranged for play by number -by- Edward E Menges (Shattinger Int'l, 1931) Discoloured along upper edge, else very good. (Qty: 3)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA6090 AU$6.00

The Gift -words by- F E Weatherly -music by- A H Behrend. Song. Christmas carol. Original sheet music for piano (in C) with words. Composed expressly for Madame Antoinette Sterling. Dedicated to the composer's friend Miss Erica Robertson. First lines of first verse begin "A mother was watching on Christmas night, rocking her babe by the candle light," (H. 47. Boosey & Co. London. Circa 1910) 7 pages. Name and address of previous owner and some inked stamps on cover. Fold torn. Some foxing. Music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase SG16433 AU$10.00

The Little Drummer Boy -words and music by- Harry Simeone; Henry Onorati and Katherine K Davis. Popular 1950s song. Originally known as "Carol of the Drum". Original sheet music for piano with chords and words and tonic sol-fa notation. . Recorded -by- the Harry Simeone Chorale. Silhouette of the Madonna and child with two children and a lamb on the cover. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1958) Name on cover. Very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 5OT20426 AU$10.00

The Little Red Snowman -by- Luke Chalad. Used sheet music. Recorded -by- Marita MacGregor & The Snowmen -and by- Dorothy McKegg with The Z Men (1941 Southern Music) creases, one tear on side.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA9 AU$5.00

The Little Road To Bethlehem -words by- Margaret Rose -music by- Michael Head. Christmas song. Original sheet music for piano (F) & voice (Boosey& Hawkes, 1946) music shop stamp on cover, cover sunned around edges, fold torn, foxing, edge wear with small tears, music is clear.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA3682 AU$3.00

The Merry Christmas Polka -words by- Paul Francis Webster -music by- Sonny Burke. Vintage 1940s song. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Decorative green and white Christmassy cover illustrations (The Sterling Music Publ Co, Sydney, 1959) Name and stamp on cover, fold stained at bottom, else very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase 4OT11444 AU$15.00

The Nativity of Christ. A Sacred Cantata (With Carols) -by- Caleb Simper. Choral sheet music for SATB with piano acompaniment. (A Weekes & Co Ltd. London. Circa 1920) Used softcover book. 42 pages. Names blacked out on front cover. Covers are marked and worn. Small tears in spine. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CH16741 AU$10.00

The Spirit of Christmas (The Official 1954 Christmas Seal Sale Song) -words by- Tom Adair -music by- Matt Dennis -as recorded by- Kitty Kallen. Vintage 1950s song. Sheet music for piano with chords and words. Christmas tree decorations and stamps on cover -by- Barbelle with round photograph of Kitty Kallen (Chappell & Co, Sydney, 1954) Edges are worn with small tears. Corners creased. Fold torn, with a small piece torn missing at bottom. Music is good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA14565 AU$8.00

The Twelve Days of Christmas. Illustrated by Anne Geddes. Book containing the lyrics and music notation of "The Twelve Days of Christmas". Melody line only. No chords. Each verse has its own page beautifully illustrated in colour with Anne Geddes' photographs of babies in cute poses (Moa Beckett Publishers Ltd. Auckland. Reprint. 1994) ISBN 1869581164. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. Unpaginated. Dust jacket is stretched along upper edge and has the smallest tear in bottom of spine. Else in very good condition.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA17288 AU$15.00

Ting-A-Ling-A Jingle (Christmas Lullaby) -words & music by- Vaughn Norton. Vintage 1950s Christmas song. Sheet music for piano, ukulele with chords, chord diagrams and lyrics. Recorded -by- Bobby Limb who is pictured on the cover with Christmas bells and candle (Southern Music, Sydney, 1952) Very good. Rare. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA10671 AU$24.00

White Christmas. Song from the Paramount Picture "Holiday Inn" -words and music by- Irving Berlin. Vintage move song. Used sheet music for piano with chords for guitar, ukulele, banjo and words. Plain cover. (Allans Music. Melbourne. 1942) Cover is grubby. A few small tears on edges. Music is very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase FM20552 AU$6.00

White Christmas -by- Irving Berlin. Choral sheet music for SAB, -arr by- Larry Kean, Snr. (Allans Music) 8pp, NEW. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16A AU$4.00

White Christmas -by- Irving Berlin, sheet music for organ solo with lyrics (1969 Irving Berlin) excellent.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA49 AU$8.00

Songbooks & Collections
(not listed in any order)

Five Australian Christmas Carols First Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1948) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 11 pages. Music shop stamp on cover. Else very good. Contents are: The Three Drovers; The Silver Stars are in The Sky; Christmas Day; Carol of The Birds; Christmas Bush for His Adorning.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA18091B AU$10.00

Five Australian Christmas Carols First Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1948) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 11 pages. Creased. Some foxing. Music is good. Contents are: The Three Drovers; The Silver Stars are in The Sky; Christmas Day; Carol of The Birds; Christmas Bush for His Adorning.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA18091 AU$8.00

Five Australian Christmas Carols Second Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1954) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 19 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Rear cover is soiled. Covers torn on spine. Pages are good. Contents are: The Day that Christ was Born on; Christmas Night (Cradle Song); The Little town where Christ was Born; Sing Gloria; Noel Time.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA18092 AU$10.00

Five Australian Christmas Carols Second Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1954) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 19 pages. Covers are worn on edges. Rear cover is soiled. Covers torn on spine. Pages are good. Contents are: The Day that Christ was Born on; Christmas Night (Cradle Song); The Little Town where Christ was Born; Sing Gloria; Noel Time.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA18092 AU$10.00

Five Australian Christmas Carols Third Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1961) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 16 pages. Covers are grubby. Pages are good. Contents are: The Christmas Tree; Our Lady of December; Golden Day; Country Carol (The Oxen); Merry Christmas. (2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA18093 AU$10.00

Fifteen Famous Australian Christmas Carols -words by- John Wheeler -music by- William James. Small sheet music book. Melody line only with words. (42739. Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1954) Used small oblong softcover songbook. 21 pages. Some foxing and a few pen marks. Else good. Contents are: The Three Drovers; The Silver Stars are in The Sky; Christmas Day; Carol of The Birds; Christmas Bush for His Adorning; The Day that Christ was Born on; Christmas Night (Cradle Song); The Little Town where Christ was Born; Sing Gloria; Noel Time; The Christmas Tree; Our Lady of December; Golden Day; Country Carol (The Oxen); Merry Christmas.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20701 AU$10.00

Carpenters Christmas Portrait. Christmas song book by The Carpenters. Sheet music book for piano and guitar with words (Hal Leonard, 2001) ISBN 0634032410. NEW softcover songbook, 144 pages, NEW. Contents are: Silent Night;  Angels We Have Heard On High - Medley #1;  O Little Town Of Bethlehem - Medley #1;  O Holy Night;  Carol Of The Bells;  It Came Upon The Midnight Clear;  It's Christmas Time;  An Old Fashioned Christmas;  Ave Maria;  Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairies - Medley #3;  Good King Wenceslas - Medley #2;  In Dulce Jubilo - Medley #1;  Little Jesus - Medley #1;  Overture Miniature - Medley #3;  Valse Des Fleurs - Medley #3;  Christ Is Born;  Gesu Bambino (The Infant Jesus) - Medley #1;  The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  The Christmas Waltz;  Frosty The Snow Man - Medley #2;  Happy Holiday - Medley #1;  Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas;  Here Comes Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane) - Medley #2;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus - Medley #1;  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  Little Altar Boy;  March Of The Toys - Medley #1;  Merry Christmas, Darling;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer - Medley #2;  Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town;  Silver Bells;  Sleigh Ride;  White Christmas;  Winter Wonderland;  The First Noel - Medley #1.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA8987 AU$28.00

Jumbo Note Christmas Songs for the Elementary Pianist, sheet music with lyrics -arranged by- F Henri Klickmann. Contents are: Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls;  Good King Wenceslas;  Hark! The Herald Angels Sing;  Jingle Bells;  Jolly old Saint Nicholas;  Joy to the World;  O Come all ye Faithful;  O Little Town of Bethlehem;  Silent Night, Holy Night;  Star of the East;  The Night Before Christmas (Keith Prowse, 1947) Used softcover book, 16pp, cover is lightly soiled, pages are good, some pencil marks.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA2290 AU$8.00

Music for Little Mozarts: Alfred's Christmas Fun! 2 -by- Christine H Barden, Gayle Kowalchyk & E L Lancaster, a Christmas story with performance music and related music activity pages, sheet music (2002 Alfred Pub) ISBN 0739012517, excellent softcover book, 11pp.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CH2329B AU$6.00

Christmas, Christmas, Christmas: A Holiday Spectacular arranged for the early intermediate pianist -by- Jerry Ray. Sheet music book for piano solo. No lyrics. Contents are: Angels we have heard on High;  Away in a Manger;  Deck the Halls;  the First Noel;  Jingle Bells;  Joy to the World;  O come, all ye Faithful;  Silent Night;  We wish you a Merry Christmas;  What Child is this? (Alfred Publ. Sydney. 1994) excellent softcover book, 32pp, music shop stamp on index page.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA2331 AU$10.00

All-Time Favorites For Christmas. Christmas music for organ. Sheet music arranged for the Hammond Spinet Organ -by- William Stickles. Sheet music book for organ. No lyrics (G Schirmer, New York, 1954) Used softcover book, 23 pages, covers soiled, edge wear, music is good. Contents are: The First Nowell; It came upon the Midnight clear; God rest you merry, Gentlemen; We Three Kings of Orient are; Joy to the World; O come, All Ye Faithful (Adeste Fidelis); Angels we have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Lullaby (Brahms); Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Fairest Lord Jesus; Silent Night; Deck the Halls with Boughs of Holly; Good King Wenceslas; I heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I saw Three ships sailing in; Jingle Bells.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA7006 AU$10.00

Spotlight On Christmas: 7 Intermediate Piano Arrangements of Christmas Favorites -arranged by- Catherine Rollin. Sheet music book for piano solo; no lyrics; arrangements covering baroque, classical, romantic, ragtime, jazz, boogie and new age (Alfred Publ, 1998) ISBN 0739005790. Softcover book, 24 pages, NEW. Contents are: Ave Maria for a New Millenium;  Boogie Woogie Nicholas;  Jingle Bell Rag;  Joyous Baroque;  Romantic Style A Midnight Clear;  We Tree Kings Improv;  We Wish You a Classic Christmas. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA10595 AU$16.00

The Real Christmas Favorites Chord Changes And Substitutions: Professional Arrangements of Favorite Standards for Guitar in an Easy-to-Read Fakebook Format -by- Champ Champagne, Includes introductions and endings, practical instructions and playing tips and innovative chord substitutions; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1992) ISBN 0793516668. Softcover book, 110 pages, NEW. Contents are: Away In A Manger;  Because It's Christmas (For All The Children);  Blue Christmas;  The Chipmunk Song;  Christmas Is;  Christmas Is A-Comin' (May God Bless You);  The First Noel;  Frosty The Snow Man;  The Greatest Gift Of All;  Happy Christmas, Little Friend;  Happy Xmas (War Is Over);  Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);  Happy Holiday;  Hard Candy Christmas;  A Holly Jolly Christmas;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;  I Still Believe In Santa Claus;  It Came Upon The Midnight Clear;  It Must Have Been The Mistletoe (Our First Christmas);  It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas;  Jingle-Bell Rock;  Jingle Bells;  Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!;  Let's Have An Old Fashioned Christmas;  A Marshmallow World;  Mister Santa;  The Night Before Christmas Song;  Nuttin' For Christmas;  O Christmas Tree;  A O Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles);  O Holy Night;  Old Toy Trains;  Pretty Paper;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;  Santa Baby;  Silent Night;  That Christmas Feeling;  There Is No Christmas Like A Home Christmas;  We Need A Little Christmas;  We Wish You A Merry Christmas;  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?;  What Child Is This?;  You're All I Want For Christmas;  Deck The Hall;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  Up On The Housetop;  Auld Lang Syne;  Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree;  My Favorite Things;  The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  Toyland;  Wonderful Christmastime;  Silver And Gold;  The Christmas Waltz. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11059 AU$22.00

The Peanuts Christmas Carol Collection. Sheet music book for easy piano with words, illustrated with the Peanuts characters (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0634025635. Softcover book, 64 pages, NEW. Contents are: Silent Night;  O Christmas Tree;  We Wish You A Merry Christmas;  Jingle Bells;  The Twelve Days Of Christmas;  Angels We Have Heard On High;  O Little Town Of Bethlehem;  The First Noel;  Away In A Manger;  It Came Upon The Midnight Clear;  God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen;  We Three Kings Of Orient Are;  What Child Is This?;  The Holly And The Ivy;  Bring A Torch, Jeannette, Isabella;  Good Christian Men, Rejoice;  A O Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles);  O Come, O Come Immanuel;  Of The Father's Love Begotten;  Coventry Carol;  The Friendly Beasts;  Deck The Hall;  Ding Dong! Merrily On High!;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  Up On The Housetop;  Go, Tell It On The Mountain;  O Come, Little Children.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11062 AU$22.00

The Complete O Holy Night: 8 Versions of the Christmas Classic Collected in One Volume; sheet music book for piano, organ and vocal; 8 versions of the song in one collection, each in both French and English. 3 vocal solos (high, medium, low) with piano accompaniment, and 3 vocal solos (high, medium, low) with organ accompaniment; also includes organ solo and piano solo (Hal Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793523494. Softcover book, 64 pages. NEW. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11064 AU$22.00

Strum It! Guitar: Christmas Songs For Guitar. Christmas sheet music book for guitar with standard notation, chord names, lyrics and strum and pick patterns; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, no date). ISBN 0634018701. Softcover book, 80 pages, NEW. Contents are: Grandma's Killer Fruitcake; Almost Day;  Feliz Navidad;  Because It's Christmas (For All The Children);  C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S;   The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);  Do They Know It's Christmas?;  Frosty The Snow Man;  Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer;  The Greatest Gift Of All;  Happy Xmas (War Is Over);  Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);  Happy Holiday;  He;  A Holly Jolly Christmas;  (There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays;  Hymne;  I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day;  I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;  I'll Be Home For Christmas;  I'm Spending Christmas With You;  It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas;  Jingle-Bell Rock;  Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!;  A Marshmallow World;  The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year;  My Favorite Things, from "The Sound Of Music";  The Night Before Christmas Song;  Nuttin' For Christmas;  Old Toy Trains;  Parade Of The Wooden Soldiers;  Pretty Paper;  Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree;  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;  Santa Baby;  Shake Me I Rattle (Squeeze Me I Cry);  Silver Bells;  Snowfall;  Suzy Snowflake;  That Christmas Feeling;  We Need A Little Christmas;  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?;  When Santa Claus Gets Your Letter;  Wonderful Christmastime;  You Make It Feel Like Christmas.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11065 AU$26.00

Paling's Christmas Carols At Candlelight. Christmas song book. Sheet music for piano with words (W H Paling & Co, Sydney, 1952) Used softcover book of Christmas carols. 17 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Small tears in spine. Pages are very good. Contents are: Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger; Christmas Bells on Christmas Morning; First Nowell; God rest you, Merry Gentlemen; Good King Wenceslas; I saw Three Ships; It came upon a Midnight Clear; Jingle Bells; O Come, All ye Faithful; Once in Royal David's City; Silent Night; This Christmas Night the Southern Cross; Twelve Days of Christmas; While Shepherds watch their Flocks.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA11708 AU$10.00

Seven Songs For Christmas -by- The 20th Century Church Light Music Group. Song book of Christmas carols. Sheet music book for piano with words and tonic sol-fa notation (Josef Weinberger Ltd, London, 1960) Used softcover songbook, 15 pages. Marks and stamps on covers, foxing on edges of pages else pages are very good. Contents are: Hark how all the Welkin rings!; There in the Straw; Good Enough for Him; Sweet babe of Bethlehem; More than a Story; Get you hence to Bethlehem; They followed a Star.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA14001 AU$10.00

The Reader's Digest Merry Christmas Songbook -edited by- William L Simon. Christmas carols songbook. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words; arranged & edited by Dan Fox; includes separate lyric booklet "All the Words to All the Songs in The Reader's Digest Merry Christmas Songbook" (Reader's Digest Assn Inc, Pleasantville, 3rd printing, September 1982) ISBN 0895771055 /0-89577-105-5. Used large spiral-bound hardcover book, 251 pages. Foxing on edges of pages, else very good. Lyric booklet: 31 pages, edges of covers are worn, foxing inside covers, pages have tanned, else very good. Weighs 1.3 kilograms. Contents are: Adeste Fideles (O Come, All Ye Faithful); All Hail to Thee; Angels from the Realm of Glory; Angels we have Heard on High; As Lately We Watched; As with Gladness Men of Old; Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger; Blue Christmas; Brazilian Sleigh Bells (instrumental); Break Forth, O Beauteous, Heavenly Light; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Buon Natale (Merry Christmas to You); Burgundian Carol; Carol of the Bells; Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire (The Christmas Song); Children, Go Where I Send Thee; Christians, Awake, Salute the Happy Morn; C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; Christmas for Cowboys; Christmas in Killarney; Christmas Is; Christmas Island; The Coventy Carol; Deck the Halls; The First Noel; For Thy Mercy and Thy Grace; The Friendly Beasts; Frosty The Snowman; Go Tell it on the Mountain; God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; Hanover Winter Song; Happy Birthday, Jesus; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Have Yourself a Very Merry Christmas; The Hawaiian Christmas song (Mele Kalikimaka); Here Comes Santa Claus; Here We Come A-Caroling; Hey, Ho, Nobody Home; The Holly and the Ivy; A Holly Jolly Christmas; The Huon Christmas Carol ('Twas in the Moon of Wintertime); I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus; I Saw Three Ships; I Wonder as I Wander; I'll be Home for Christmas; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; It's Beginning to Look Like Christmas; Jing-a-Ling, Jing-a-Ling; Jingle Bells; Jingle-Bell Rock; Joseph Dearest, Joseph Mild; Joy to the World; Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; The Little Boy that Santa Clause Forgot; The Little Drummer Boy; Lo, How a Rose e'er Blooming; March of the Kings; March of the Toys (instrumental); A Marshmallow World; Mary's Little Boy Child; The Merry Christmas Polka; My Favorite Things; (All I Want for Christmas is) My Two Front Teeth; The Night Before Christmas; Nutcracker Sweets (instrumental); Nuttin' for Christmas; O Christmas Tree (O Tannenbaum); O Come, Little Children; O Come, O Come Emannuel; O Holy Night; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Sanctissima; Once in Royal David's City; Out of the East; Over the River and Through the Woods; Parade of the Wooden Soldiers; Pat-a-Pan; The Peace Carol; Ring Out, Wild Bells; Rise Up, Shepherd, and Follow; Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree; Rudolph the Red-Nosed Raindeer; Santa Claus, Indiana, U.S.A.; Santa Clause is Comin' to Town; Silent Night; Silver and Gold; The Skaters Waltz (instrumental); Sleep Well, Little Children; Sleigh Ride; Suzy Snowflake; Sweet Little Jesus Boy; Take me back to Toyland; That's What I Want for Christmas; Toyland; The Twelve Days of Christmas; Up on the Housetop; The Virgin's Slumber Song; We Need a Little Christmas; We Three Kings of Orient Are; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; What are you Doing New Year's Eve; What Child is This?; When Santa Claus gets your Letter; While Shepherds Watched their Flocks by Night; Will Santy Come to Shanty Town?; Winter. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA14041 AU$25.00

More Standard Christmas Carols (Anthem No. 290). Choral sheet music for unison voices; no piano accompaniment (B. 6822, D Davis & Co, Sydney, no date) 8 pages. Good. Contents are: Angels from the Realms of Glory (Smart); The Holly and the Ivy; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day (Calkin); Joy to the World (Handel); O Little Town of Bethlehem (Redner); O Thou Joyful Day (O Sanctissima); What Child is This? (arr Stainer). (Qty: 4)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CH13518 AU$8.00

Christmas Favorites Book 3: An Intermediate Collection of Seven Christmas Selections for The Pianist; Arranged as Medleys With Variations and Chime Effects. Sheet music for piano solo; no lyrics (Shattinger Publications inc, 1958) Used softcover book. 33 pages. Covers are soiled. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good. Contents are: Chimes at Yuletide (Carol Excerpts); Silent Night, Holy Night; Yuletide Memories; Christmas Chimes; Christmas Song (O Holy Night); O Faithful Pine; Christmas Melody.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA14257 AU$8.00

Christmas Songster: Songs and Carols Old and New. Booklet of song lyrics. No music notation. (Chappell etc. No date) Used small softcover booklet. Light wear to covers. Small tears in fold. Else very good. Contains words to the following Christmas carols: All I Want for Christmas (Is My Two Front Teeth); Angels from the Realms of Glory; Away in a Manger; Christians Awake; Christmas Song (Merry Christmas to You); God Rest you Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; I'd Like to Hitch a Ride with Santa Claus; Hark The Herald Angels Sing; I'll be Home for Christmas; I Saw Three Ships; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Little Donkey; Little Drummer Boy; Little Shepherd Boy; O Come All Ye Faithful; Once in Royal David's City; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Silver Bells; Silent Night Holy Night; That Christmas Feeling; The First Nowell; The Holly and the Ivy; We Three Kings of Orient Are; What is Christmas to a Boy; While Shepherds Watched. FIVE AUSTRALIAN CHRISTMAS CAROLS -by- W G James & John Wheeler (Books 1, 2 & 3): Carol of the Birds; Christmas Bush For His Adorning; Christmas Day; Christmas Night; The Christmas Tree; Country Carol (The Oxen); The Day That Christ was Born on; Golden Day; The Little Town Where Christ was Born; Merry Christmas; Noel-Time; Our Lady of December; The Silver Stars are in the Sky; Sing Gloria; The Three Drovers. (Qty: 11)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16179 AU$10.00

Wise Guys And Starry Skies -written by- Kathie Hill -arranged by- Randall Dennis -transcribed & edited by- Greg Sewell. Children's Nativity musical play. Choral sheet music with words, chords and piano accompaniment. (The Sparrow Corporation. 1988). Used softcover book. 80 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16236 AU$10.00

The Wiggles Christmas Song and Activity Book. A collection of 18 Wiggles songs together with matching activities and games. Childrens songbook. Sheet music with chords; melody line only (Wise Publications. 2005) ISBN 1876871881. Used softcover songbook. 44 pages. Child's marks on first page but all other pages are unmarked. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Angels we have Heard on High; Here Come The Reindeer; The Little Drummer Boy; Yule Be Wiggling; The First Noel; Curoo Curoo; Mary's Boy Child; Captain Feathersword's Christmas Dance; Rockin' Santa; Noche de Paz (Silent Night); Wags Stop Your Barking It's Almost Christmas Day; Dorothy's Christmas Roses; Away in a manger; Henry The Champion Christmas Wrapper; O Come All Ye Faithful; Go Santa Go; Unto Us This Holy Night; And The World Was One on a Christmas Morning.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA17623 AU$15.00

The Oxford Book Of Carols -compiled by- Percy Dearmer, R Vaughan Williams & Martin Shaw. Sheet music book of Christmas carols for unison singing with full words. No piano accompaniment. (OUP. London. 27th imp. 1967) Used hardcover book in a poor price-clipped tattered dust jacket. 454 pages. Gift inscription on front free end paper. Foxing and some stains on endpapers and edges of pages. Else good. Contents are: A Babe is Born; A Child this Day; A Gallery Carol; A New Dial; A Virgin Most Pure; Adam law ybounden; All and Some; All Bells in Paradise; All in the Morning; The Angel Gabriel; Angels, from the Realms; Angels Holy; Angelus ad Virginem; Les Anges dans nos campagnes; April; Athens; Balulalow; The Band of Children; Bell Carol; The Bellman's Song; Ben Jonson's Carol; Bethlehem; The Birds; Blake's Cradle Song; Boar's Head Carol; The Builders; Candelmas Eve; The Carnal and the Crane; Carol of Beauty; Carol of Service; Carol of the Advent; Carol of the Kingdom; Chanticleer; The Cherry Tree Carol; Children's Song of the Nativity; Christ the Lord has Risen; Christbaum; Christmas Eve; The Christmas Tree; Come, Love We God!; Congaudeat; Courons a la fete; Coventy Carol; Coverdale's Carol; The Cradle; The Crown of Roses; Dans cette etable; Dark the Night; The Decree; Dives and Lazarus; Down on yon Forest; Dutch Carol; Earthly Friends; Easter Carol; Easter Eggs; Eia, Eia; Ein Kindlein in der Wiegen; Es ist ein' Ros'; Es kommt ein Schiff; Falan-tiding; Fesans Raijouissance; Festival Carol; The First Nowell; Flemish Carol; Flower Carol; Furry Day Carol; Gabriel's Message; The Garden of Jesus; Gebor'n ist uns ein Kindelein; Gems of Day; Gen Himmel aufgefahren ist; Gloucestershire Wassail; God is Ascended; God rest you merry; God rest you merry (London); God's Dear Son; The Golden Carol; Golden Mornings; Golden Sheaves; Good King Wenceslas; Good-bye; Grand Dieu! Que de merveilles; Green grow'd the Holly; Greensleeves; Hereford Carol; Herrick's Carol; Herrick's Ode; Hilariter; The Holly and the Ivy; The Holy Well; How Brightly Beams; I saw Three Ships; I sing of a Maiden; Ich weiss ein lieblich Engelspiel; If ye would hear; Immortal Babe; In Bethlehem, that Fair City; In Dulci Jubilo; In Excelsis Gloria; In the Town; Infinite Light; Irish Carol; Jacob's Ladder; January Carol; Je sais, vierge Marie; Jesus of the Manger; Job; Joseph and Mary; Joseph lieber, Joseph mein; Joys Seven; King Herod and the Cock; The Kingdom; The Kings; Kings in Glory; Kings of Orient; Die Konige; Laissez paitre vos betes; The Lamb of God; Love is come again; Lullay my Liking; Lute-book Lullaby; Make We Joy; Make We Merry; Marias Wallfahrt; Marias wanderschaft; Mary's Wandering; Masters in this Hall; May Carol; May-Day Garland; The Merchants' Carol; Merry Christmas; The Message; Mid-Winter; The Miraculous Harvest; Mothering Sunday; My Dancing Day; New Prince, New Pomp; No Room at the Inn; Noel nouvelet; Nos Galan; Nous allons, ma mie; Nous voici dans la ville; Now Glad of Heart; O Jesulein suss; O Little One; I Little Town; Our Brother is Born; Out of your Sleep; Paean (Pt. 2); Patapan; Personent Hodie; Pleasure It Is; Poverty; The Praise of Christmas; Praise to God; Promptement levez-vous; Psalm of Sion; Puer Natus; Puer nobis; Quelle est cette odeur agreable?; Quem Pastores; The Quest; Quittez, Pasteurs; Quoi, ma voisine?; Remember; Righteous Joseph; Rocking; Rorate; Saint Stephen; The Salutation Carol; Sans Day Carol; The Saviour's Work; The Secret Flower; The Seven Virgins; Shakespeare's Carol; The Shepherd; Shepherds, Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; The Sinners' Redemption; Sion's Daughter; Sir Christemas; Snow in the Street; The Snow Lies Thick; So, Brother; Somerset Carol; Somerset Wassail; Song of the Crib; Song of the Nuns of Chester; Song of the Ship; Song of the Spirit; Spanish Carol; The Spirit; Spring has Come; Summer Carol; Summer in Winter; Summer Time; Sunny Bank; Susanni; Sussex Carol; Sussex Mummers' Carol; Thanksgiving Carol; This Endris Night; This New Christmas Carol; Three Kings; The Three Traitors; Torches; The Truth from Above; Tyrley, Tyrlow; Une vaine crainte; Le Vermeil du soleil; The Virgin's Cradle Hymn; Voisin, d'ou venait?; Waking-Time; Wassail Song; Watt's Cradle Song; Welcome, Summer; Welcome Yule; Welsh Carol; Wexford Carol; While Shepherds Watched; White Lent; Wie schon leuchtet; Winter's Snow; Wir wollen alle frolich sein; Wither's Rocking Hymn; Wonder Tidings; Wondrous Works; The World Itself; The World's Desire; Yeoman's Carol.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA10510 AU$25.00

Feminist Sacred Songs For Christmas: Carols for the Twenty-First Century Celebrate The Mystery of the Intimate Presence of God -edited by- Genia Pauli Haddon. Book of song lyrics with some music notation melody line only with chords and words. (Feminist Christian Resources Series. Plus Publications. Scotland, CT. 2nd ed. 1994) ISBN 1881311082. Used small softcover book. 53 pages. First 8 pages are loose at bottom. Else good. Contents are: All Who Tell The Gospel Story; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Angels We Have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Child of The Living God; Christians Awake; Come Thou Long-Expected Jesus; Creator of The Stars of Night; Good Christian Friends Rejoice; Hark The Herald Angels Sing; In Mary's Heart; In the Bleak Mid-Winter; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Joy Peace and Love! The Gifts of Christ!; Joy to The World; Let All Mortal Flesh Keep Silence; Lift Up Your Heads; Lo, How a Rose Ever-Blooming; Lullaby for The Expected Child; O Come All Ye Faithful; O Come, O Come Emmanuel; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Silent Night; Wake, Awake!; What Child is This?; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks; Theological and practical guidelines.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16512 AU$10.00

Songs For Christmas: Albert's Popular Songs Album for the Christmas Season. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chords and words. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 26 pages. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Blue Christmas; C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; Christmas in My Heart; Frosty The Snowman; Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas; Hawaiian Christmas; I'm Spending Christmas with the Old Folks; Jingle Bells; Let It Snow!; Lullaby for Christmas Eve; A Marshmallow World; Mary's Boy Child; Nuttin' for Christmas; O Bambino; Santa Baby; Santo Natale; Secret of Christmas; Snowy White Snow and Jingle Bells; Winter Wonderland.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16566 AU$10.00

Christmas Carols. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord symbols for organ and guitar with words -selected & arranged by- Karl Schulte -designed & illustrated by- Eugenie. (A Whitman Book. 2979. Western Publishing Co Inc. Racine, Wisconsin. 1969) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 32 pages. Name written on cover. Covers are very worn and creased. Chords are written on pencil on one song. A few small spots of foxing on edges of some pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Away in a Manger; O Thou Joyful Day; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; Joy to the World; Deck The Halls; Silent Night; Jingle Bells; Angels from the Realms of Glory; O Come, All Ye Faithful; God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen; The First Nowell; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Good King Wenceslas; The Holly and the Ivy; O Christmas Tree; O Little Town of Bethlehem; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; The Twelve Days of Christmas; What Child is This?; We Three Kings of Orient Are.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16567 AU$10.00

Christmas Carols. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord symbols for organ and guitar with words -selected & arranged by- Karl Schulte -designed & illustrated by- Eugenie -cover by- Carolyn Bracken. (A Golden Book. A1.69. Western Publishing Co Inc. Racine, Wisconsin. 1981) ISBN 0307029794. Used softcover Christmas songbook. 32 pages. Covers are very worn and creased. Chords are written on pencil on one song. A few small stains on a few pages. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages are good. Contents are: Away in a Manger; O Thou Joyful Day; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; Joy to the World; Deck The Halls; Silent Night; Jingle Bells; Angels from the Realms of Glory; O Come, All Ye Faithful; God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen; The First Nowell; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Good King Wenceslas; The Holly and the Ivy; O Christmas Tree; O Little Town of Bethlehem; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; The Twelve Days of Christmas; What Child is This?; We Three Kings of Orient Are.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16568 AU$10.00

Childrens Favorite Christmas Carols for Singing, Playing and Coloring -edited & arranged by- Leslie R Bell. Christmas song book. Sheet music book for piano with words arranged for play by number. None of the illustrations have been colored in. (B.5377. Allans Music. Melbourne. 1945) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 23 pages. In very good condition. Contents are: Away in a Manger; The Holly and the Ivy; The First Nowell; O Come, All Ye Faithful; Santa Claus; Silent Night; I Saw Three Ships; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks; Good King Wenceslas; Falan-Tiding; Jingle Bells.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16569 AU$8.00

The Descant Carol Book, Book 1. A Collection of Well-Known Carols With Descants -by- H A Chambers. Choral sheet music. (Novello & Co. London. No date) Used small softcover booklet. 29 pages. Covers missing. Foxing on first and last pages. Creased. Music is good. Contents are: A Virgin Unspotted; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; I Saw Three Ships; Shepherds! Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; The First Nowell; What Child is This?; While Shepherds Watched.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CH16651 AU$10.00

Evergreen: Mel Bay Presents Mandolin Music for Christmas -by- Butch Baldassari. Sheet music for mandolin in standard music notation and tablature with chords. Music notation -by- Rob Haines. No lyrics. (Mel Bay Publications Inc. 1995) ISBN 0786606274. New softcover mandolin book. 32 pages. NEW. Contents are: God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; We Three Kings; The First Noel; Silent Night; Joy to the World; What Child is This; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Holy Night; Angels We Have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Deck The Halls; We Wish You a Merry Christmas.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase MA16658 AU$18.00

Big Book of Christmas Songs. Song book of Christmas carols. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar. (HL00311520. Hal Leonard. 1991) ISBN 0793507839. Used softcover songbook. 270 pages. Ex-library with the usual marks, stamp and stickers. Pocket inside rear cover. Corners bumped. Pages lightly stained on edges else good. Contents are: All My Heart This Night Rejoices; All Through The Night; Angels From Heaven; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Angels We Have Heard on High; As Each Happy Christmas; As Lately We Watched; As With Gladness Men of Old; At The Hour of Midnight; Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger (Luther/Spillman); Away in a Manger (Mueller); A Babe is Born in Bethlehem; The Babe of Bethlehem; The Baby in The Cradle; Bell Carol; Bells Over Bethlehem; Beside Thy Cradle Here I Stand; Birthday of a King; The Boar's Head Carol; A Boy is Born in Bethlehem; Break Forth, O Beauteous Heavenly Light; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Carol of The Birds; A Child is Born in Bethlehem; Child Jesus Came to Earth This Day; Children Go Where I Send Thee; Christ is Born This Evening; Christ was Born on Christmas Day; Christians, Awake! Salute The Happy Morn; Christmas Comes Anew; Christmas Greeting; The Christmas Tree With Its Candles Gleaming; Come All Ye Shepherds; Come, Hear The Wonderful Tidings; Come, Thou Long Expected Jesus; The Coventry Carol; Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy; A Day, Bright Day of Glory; Deck The Hall; Ding Dong! Merrily on High; Everywhere, Everywhere, Christmas Tonight; The First Noel; The Friendly Beasts; From Heaven Above to Earth I Come; From The Eastern Mountains; Fum, Fum, Fum; Gather Around The Christmas Tree; Glad Christmas Bells; Go Tell It on The Mountain; God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; The Happy Christmas Comes Once More; Hallelujah Chorus from "The Messiah"; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; He is Born, The Holy Child; Hear Them Bells; Here We Come A-Wassailing; The Holly and The Ivy; Ring Out, Ye Wild and Merry Bells; Rise Up, Shepherd and Follow; Shepherd, Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; Shepherds' Cradle Song; Shout The Glad Tidings; Silent Night; The Simple Birth; Sing, O Sing, This Blessed Morn; Sing We Now of Christmas; Sleep, Holy Babe; Sleep, O Sleep, My Lovely Child; The Snow Lay on The Ground; The Star of Christmas Morning; Star of The East; Still, Still, Still; There's a Song in The Air; The Three Kings Song; Toyland; 'Twas The Night Before Christmas; The Twelve Days of Christmas; Up on The Housetop; A Virgin Unspotted; Watchman, Tell Us of The Night; We Three Kings of Orient Are; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; What Child is This; When Christ was Born of Mary Free; When Christmas Morn is Dawning; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks By Night; Winds Through The Olive Trees.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16917 AU$20.00

The Story of Christmas. A Sacred Narration with Musical Background. 14 Carols and Words for Easy Keyboard with Simple Rhythm Parts -by- Lynn Freeman Olson. (Alfred Publ Inc. 1987) Used softcover book. 32 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA16927 AU$14.00

Christmas and New Year Songs from the Botsford Collection of Folk Songs -compiled by- Florence H Botsford. Song book of Christmas folk songs from many nations with lyrics in both the original language and English translation and piano accompaiment. Some songs are choral arrangements. (Chappell & Co. London. 1922) Used softcover songbook. 55 pages. Spine taped. Name written on title page. Foxing on covers and first and last few pages. Foxing on edges of pages. Corners worn. Music is good. Contents are: Amid The Silence (Poland); Aya Po (American Indian); Behold That Star (American Negro); Bohemian Christmas Carol (Czech); Christ is Born - His Name Praise (Croatia); The Christ is Coming (Russia); Christ was Born in Bethlehem (Kentucky, USA); Christmas Carol (Hungary); Christmas Chant (Syria); Christmas Greeting (Russia); Christmas Lullaby (Italy); Christmas Polka (Sweden); Counting Song (Japan); Excelsis! Gloria! (Belgium); Hogmanay Night (Scotland); Little Shepherds (Latin America); Lullaby Carol (Poland); O Flowers Wondrous (Roumania); On The Mountain (Germany); The Perfect Rose (Denmark); The Pilgrims (Mexico); Rise Up, Shepherd, and Foller (American Negro); Saint Basil (Greece); Shepherdess, Whence Come You? (French Canada); The Simple Birth (Netherlands); The Star (Roumania); Today in Bethlehem (Lithuania); To The Child Jesus (Portugal); What Wonders Fill The Sky (Austria); Yuletide (Ukraine).
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20136 AU$15.00

Christmas Carols For Voices and Recorders -by- Stephen F Goodyear and Raymond I Payne. Sheet music book of Christmas carols for 3 descant recorders with words. (M. M. 997. Mills Music Ltd. London. 1964) Used softcover book. 23 pages. Light wear to edges and corners of covers. Upper corners of some pages creased. Else very good. Contents are: Good King Wenceslas; While Shepherds Watched; Away in a Manger; Rocking; Once in Royal David's City; The First Nowell; I Saw Three Ships; Infant holy; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Noel Nouvelet; Nodau; On Christmas Night.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase R20331 AU$10.00

Lowrey Minit Music Songbook Series: Sleighbells: 20 Christmas Songs. Sheet music book for all Lowrey organs with chords and words. Speed Music notation arranged for play by letter. Includes playing instructions. (HL00152272. Hal Leonard. 1974) Used softcover speed music book. 44 pages. Numbered sticker on cover. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Angels From The Realms of Glory; The First Noel; The Friendly Beasts; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Here We Come A-Wassailing; A Holly, Jolly Christmas; Home For The Holidays; I Heard The Bells on Christmas Day; I'll Be Home For Christmas; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Jolly Old St. Nicholas; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let it Snow!; A Marshmallow World; A Merry, Merry Christmas to You; O Come, O Come, Immanuel; O Sanctissima; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; Rudolph, The Red-Nosed Reindeer; There is No Christmas Like a Home Christmas; You're All I Want To Christmas.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AB20369 AU$10.00

Christmas Carols. The Easiplay Series For All Organs -compiled & arranged by- Felton Rapley. Sheet music book for all types of organs, from the simplest portable chord organ to the full sized church or theatre organ. Includes chords and words. (Chappell & Co. London. 1966) Used softcover book. 24 pages. Name on cover. Else very good. Contents are: Angels From The Realms of Glory; Away in a Manger; Bethlehem; Christ was Born on Christmas Day; The Coventry Carol; The First Nowell; God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels sing; I Saw Three Ships; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; Jingle Bells; O Come All Ye Faithful; Once in Royal David's City; Past Three O'Clock; See Amid The Winter's Snow; The Seven Joys of Mary; Silent Night; The Twelve Days of Christmas; We Three Kings of Orient Are; What Child is This; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase OG20574 AU$10.00

The Little Drummer Boy Christmas Songbook. 48 Chrismas Songs -arranged by- Dan Coates for Big Notes Very Easy Piano. Sheet music book of simplified arrangements for piano with chords and words. (Warner Bros Publications. 1983) Used songbook. Softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are worn and loose and have been taped to pages. Name and pen notes on index page. Else pages are very good. Contents are: All I Want for Christmas is My Two Front Teeth; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Away in a Manger; The Birthday of a King; A Child This Day is Born; Christmas Auld Lang Syne; Companions, All sing Loudly; Feliz Navidad; The First Nowell; Fum, Fum, Fum; Gather Around The Christmas Tree; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; Hail to The Lord's Anointed; The Happy Christmas Comes Once Again; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Hark! What Mean Those Holy Voices; He's Only a Prayer Away; I Saw Three Ships; I'll Be Home For Christmas; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; It Doesn't Have to Be That Way; Jungle Bells; Joy to The World; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!; Little Children, Can You Tell; The Little Drummer Boy; Mistletoe and Holly; O Christmas Tree (O Tannenbaum); O Come All Ye Faithful (Adeste Fidelis); O Little Town of Bethlehem; Oh, How Joyfully (O Sanctissima); Once in Royal David's City; The Seven Joys of Mary; Silent Night; Sing We Noel; Sleigh Ride; Star of The East; The Twelve Days of Christmas; Wassail, Wassail; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks; Winter Wonderland.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20666 AU$15.00

Feldman's Easiest Book of Kiddie's Carols. Words and Music with Pictures for Colouring. Childrens' colouring book with sheet music for piano with words. No chords. Simplified arrangements arranged for play by number. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1950) Used songbook. Softcover book. 19 pages. Some marks on cover. No marks on pages and no colouring in of the illustrations. Very good. Contents are: Silent Night; The First Nowell; While Shepherds Watched; I Saw Three Ships; O Come All Ye Faithful; Good King Wenceslas; Once in Royal David's City; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Christ is Born in Bethlehem; Away in a Manger.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20667 AU$8.00

Twice 33 Carols for Home and Church Use -arranged by- Geoffrey Shaw. Sheet music book of Christmas carols arranged for choir with tonic sol-fa notation. (Hawkes & Son. London. 1942) Used songbook. Softcover book. 59 pages. Covers are sunned on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are: A Babe Lies in the Cradle; A Child This Day is Born; A Day, a Day of Glory; A Little Child There is y-Born; A Lovely Baby was Born Long Ago; A Virgin Most Pure; As it Fell Out One May Morning; As it Fell Out Upon One Day; As Jacob with Travel; As Joseph was a-Walking; As Shepherds Lay; Christians, Awake; Come, See a Rose; Earth Today Rejoices; For Us This Day; God Bless The Master; God Rest You Merry (1st tune); God Rest You Merry (2ndt tune); God's Dear Son; Good King Wenceslas; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Green Grow'th The Holly; Here we come a'Wassailing (1st tune); Here we come a'Wassailing (2nd tune); I Saw Three Ships (1st tune); I Saw Three Ships (2nd tune); Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Joseph, Joseph, Husband Mild; My Spirit Beholdeth; Nowell, Nowell; O Come, All Ye Faithful; Of The Father's Love; Once in Royal David's City; Our Master hath a Garden; Peaceful Night, Holy Night; Remember, O Thou Man; See, Amid The Winter's Snow; Shepherds Loud Their Praises Singing; Shepherds, Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; Sweet was The Song; Take Thy Tabor; Soon The Hoar Old Year; The Angel Sang; The Babe in Beth'lem's Manger; The Boar's Head; The Cedar of Lebanon; The First Good Joy; The First Nowell; The Holly and The Ivy (1st tune); The Holly and The Ivy (2nd tune); The Moon Shines Bright; The Shepherds went their Hasty Way; The Lord at First did Adam Make; The Twelve Days of Christmas; There was a Star; This Endris Night; We Three Kings; What Child is This; What is This Odour; What Tidings Bringest Thou; While Shepherds Watched (1st tune); While Shepherds Watched (2nd tune); While Shepherds Watched (3rd tune); When The Crimson Sun.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20765 AU$10.00

Christmas Carols No. 1 with the Christmas Story as told by St. Luke and St. Matthew -compiled and arranged by- Frank Edwin Peat -illustrated by- Fern Bisel Peat -manuscript scores by- Wenzel Kubelka. Story book of Christmas for children; delightfully illustrated and with choral sheet music with words. (Page Publications. Sydney. Undated, but circa 1970) Used book. Softcover book. 32 pages. White mark on cover. Pages have tanned on edges. Else very good. Contents are: Adeste Fideles; Angels we have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Deck The Halls; The First Noel; God Rest You Merry, Gentlemen; Good King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; The Host and His Guests; How Brightly Beams The Morning Star; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; Joy to The World; O Come, All Ye Faithful; O Holy Night; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Tannenbaum; Once in Royal David's City; Silent Night, Holy Night; We Three Kings of Orient Are; Westminster Carol; What Child is This; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks. (Qty: 2)
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20766 AU$10.00

Christmas At Home With Carols, Community Songs, Games and Dances. Ascherberg's Twentieth Century Albums. Christmas carols. Sheet music book with some choral arrangements and other songs for piano with words. Includes tonic sol-fa notation. (11641. Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. London. Undated but circa 1940) Used songbook. Softcover book. 48 pages. Corners bumped. Cover torn on spine around one staple. Else very good. Contents are: CAROLS: Good King Wenceslas; God Rest You Merry Gentlemen; The Coventry Carol; While Shepherds Watched; As Joseph was a-Walking; Here is Joy for Every Age; The Snow Lay Deep; O Come All Ye Faithful; The Holly and The Ivy; The First Nowell; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Christians Awake, Salute The Happy Morn; A Child This Day is Born; The Seven Joys of Mary; Silent Night, Holy Night; The Boar's Head Carol; Here We Come a-Wassailing; Hark, What Mean Those Holy Voices; Sleep, Holy Babe; I Saw Three Ships Come Sailing By. COMMUNITY SONGS: Here's a Health unto His Majesty; Rule Britannia; Dear Old Pals; Annie Laurie; The Bonnie Banks o' Loch Lomond; The Londonderry Air; Come Back to Erin; Killarney; There's a Tavern in The Town; For He's a Jolly Good Fellow; John Brown's Body; The Old Folks at Home; Cockles and Mussels; Drink to me only with Thine Eyes; Little Brown Jug; Early One Morning; Oh, My Darling Clementine; Sweet and Low; God Save The Queen. THE CHRISTMAS PARTY GAMES AND DANCES: Musical Chairs; Here We Go Round The Mulberry Bush; A Ring, a Ring o' Roses; Dame! Get Up and Bake Your Cakes; Oranges and Lemons; Country Dances; Christmas Roses (Waltz) (Waldteufel); Buckingham Palais Glide; Auld Lang Syne.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20767 AU$10.00

Albert's Chord Organ Album No. 1: Christmas Carols. Sheet music booklet for chord organ with chords and words where appropriate. Simplified arrangements. Melody line only. Arranged for play by number. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1960) Used softcover booklet. 10 pages. Covers are creased. Pages are lightly stained on edges else good. Contents are: Silent Night; The Golden Carol (Greensleeves); Christians Awake; The First Noel; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Good King Wenceslas; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks by Night; Once in Royal David's City; God Rest You Merry, Gentleman; Away in a Manger; O Come All Ye Faithful.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase AB20787 AU$5.00

Let's Celebrate Christmas: Carols and Songs to Sing and Play -by- Dorothy McCormack and Elaine Lewis. Sheet music book for simplified piano with guitar chords and words, as well as tuned and untuned percussion scores. (MP-599. Educational Supplies. Sydney. 1988) ISBN 0949029319. Used Christmas songbook. Softcover book. 49 pages. Name written on first page.Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: A Christmas Greeting Song; Away in a Manger; Silent Night; O Come All Ye Faithful; Carol of The Drum; Oh Christmas Tree; Good King Wenceslas; I Saw Three Ships; Ding Dong! Merrily on High; Jingle Bells; Merry Christmas; Jolly Old Saint Nicholas; The Three Drovers; Carol of The Birds; Twelve Days of Christmas; Christmas Greeting.
Shipping information for this item
Purchase CA20857 AU$10.00

Prices on this website are in Australian dollars.
Convert to your
currency with
XE.com


Browse our Book Categories:

Agriculture
Alternate
Antiques
Archaeology
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Biology
Birds
Botany
Business and
  Investment
Carpentry,
  Building
 Construction
 Architecture
  Home Impr
Chemistry
Cookbooks
Computers
Dance
Dictionaries
Education
Environment
Fish & Other
  Marine Life
Gardening
Geography
Australian
  Geography
Geology, Fossils and Gemstones
Handcrafts
Health
History
Australian
  History

Humour
Insects
Languages
Law & Crime
Literature &
 Collectible
 Fiction
Australian 
 Literature &
 Collectible 
 Fiction
Military
Movies, Radio, Stage
  & TV Shows
Music
  Biographies
Music
  Instruction

Music
  Literature
Mythology
Occult
Philosophy
Physics
Planes Trains
and Automobiles
Poetry
Politics &
 Politicians
Psychology &
 Psychiatry
Recreation
Religion
Royalty, past
  and present

Self Improvement
Ships,
 Shipbuilding
  and
 Shipwrecks
Sociology
Sport
Stamp
  Collecting

Travel
Australian
  Travel

Zoology & Natural History

Home
Search
Payment
  Options
Shipping
Testimonials
Our Policies
Contact Us
Advertise
  with us