|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Christmas Alphabet -by- Buddy Kaye & Jules Loman -recorded by- The McGuire
Sisters, whose faces are on the cover. Sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics (1954 Budd) name stamp & sticker on cover, very good. Christmas In Killarney -by- John Redmond, James Cavanagh & Frank Weldon -recorded
by- Percy Faith. Drawing of dancers on beige cover. Used sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar,
lyrics (1950 Allan) stamp on cover "Professional Copy Only Not For Sale", in good condition. Deck The Hall, Welsh traditional arr by Audrey Snyder. For SATB a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard) 7pp, NEW (5) Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder, Christmas choral song, sheet music for SSAA a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard)
7pp, NEW. (5). Holy Night (Gruber) sheet music arranged for easy piano solo -by- Lynn Palmer (1946 D Davis) good. I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus, words & music by Tommie Connor,
vintage 1950s song, original sheet music for piano with chords and words (Edwin
H Morris, Sydney, 1952) Name blacked out on cover, two holes punched for binder
with tape placed over the holes on both sides of sheet for reinforcement - tape has
darkened over time. Music is good. Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! -lyric by- Sammy Cahn -music by- Jule
Styne. Used sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics & a separate piano solo
arrangement. Inset photo of MacDuff Williams of the A.B.C. Variety Band on blue
cover with snowflakes & a house in the snow (1945 J Albert, Sydney) Name on cover, good. (5) Madonna And Child (A Carol) words by Gerald Bullett music by Eric H Thiman, Christmas
song, sheet music for piano (F) with lyrics (Chappell, London, 1930) Oversize. 5
pages. Light edge wear, corners creased, else very good. Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff,
sheet music for SATB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW. (5) Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff SAB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW (5) My Christmas Song words
& music by Jeanne Evensen, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics (Manna Music, 1976) Very good. O Bambino (One Cold And Blessed Winter) words
& music by Tony Velona & Remo Capra, vintage 1960s Christmas song, sheet music
for piano with chords, chord diagrams and words; as featured by David
Jones' Choral Singers who are pictured on the green cover (J Albert & Son,
Sydney, 1964) Foxing on edges, corners creased, a few small tears on edges, else good. Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer -by- Johnny Marks.
Sheet music for piano with words arranged for play by number -arranged by- Albert Sirmay. Childrens'
Edition with large notes. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1949) Edges are worn with creasing and a few small tears.
Small stains on cover shows through onto first page of music. Else good. Santa Claus' Arrival (staccato study) -by- H Englemann. Sheet music for Piano Solo -arranged by- Wesley Schaum,
no lyrics (1956 Belwin) in excellent condition. Santo Natale -by- Al Hoffman, Dick Manning & Belle Nardone recorded by David Whitfield
(photo on red/white cover), Ronnie Gaylord & David Hughes, sheet music for piano, guitar,
lyrics (1954 J Albert) one tear at top. Silent Night, Holy Night -by- Franz Gruber. Used sheet music for violin and piano arranged in the simplest
manner -by- C Paul Herfurth & Edward Strietel. No lyrics. Modern printing. Score and
separate part for violin (Willis Music, Cincinnati OH, 1904) Very good. Silent Night, Holy Night -words by- Joseph Mohr -music by- Franz Gruber. Used sheet music for piano with words
-arranged by- Judith Durham. (Castle Music. Sydney. 1968) Covers are slightly grubby. Music is very good. Silver Bells -music & words by- Jay Livingston & Ray Evans. Sheet music for Electric, Steel
& Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.145. Lyrics included.
(Ohau Publications, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good Six White Boomers -by- Rolf Harris & Bruce Whatley. Book of the lyrics -by- Rolf Harris. Illustrated in full colour -by- Bruce
Whatley. Includes a CD containing recordings of Rolf Harris' songs Six White Boomers; Christmas in the Sun; and Pavlova.
No music notation. Lyrics only. For children. (A Margaret Hamilton Book from Scholastic Australia. Sydney, 2003) ISBN
1865046175. Used softcover book with CD. CD appears unused. All in excellent condition. Snowy White Snow And
Jingle Bells -by- Billy Reid. Sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics. Based
on a theme -by- Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger.
Photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, very good. Snowy White Snow And
Jingle Bells -by- Billy Reid, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; based
on a theme -by- Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger;
photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, fold
torn at bottom, a few small tears on edges, a few stains on the music, however music is good. Tennessee Christmas words & music by
Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very
good. (8) Tennessee Christmas words & music by
Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover; on the reverse of the
music is a full colour poster of Amy Grant (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very good. (Qty: 8) The First Noel. Christmas carol song sheet music for
piano, chords, tabs, lyrics (Columbia Pictures Publ, 1980) Tanned along upper
edge, else very good. The First Noel -and- O Little Town Of Bethlehem.
Christmas carol songs. Sheet music for piano with lyrics; arranged for play by number -by- Edward E Menges
(Shattinger Int'l, 1931) Discoloured along upper edge, else very good. (Qty: 3) The Gift -words by- F E Weatherly -music by- A H Behrend. Song. Christmas carol. Original sheet music for piano (in C) with words.
Composed expressly for Madame Antoinette Sterling. Dedicated to the composer's friend Miss Erica Robertson. First lines of first verse
begin "A mother was watching on Christmas night, rocking her babe by the candle light,"
(H. 47. Boosey & Co. London. Circa 1910) 7 pages. Name and address of previous owner and some inked stamps
on cover. Fold torn. Some foxing. Music is very good. The Little Drummer Boy -words and music by- Harry Simeone; Henry Onorati and Katherine K Davis. Popular 1950s song.
Originally known as "Carol of the Drum". Original sheet music for piano with chords and words and tonic sol-fa notation. .
Recorded -by- the Harry Simeone Chorale. Silhouette of the Madonna and child with two children and a lamb on the cover.
(Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1958) Name on cover. Very good. The Little Red Snowman -by-
Luke Chalad. Used sheet music. Recorded -by- Marita MacGregor & The Snowmen -and by-
Dorothy McKegg with The Z Men (1941 Southern Music) creases, one tear on side. The Little Road To
Bethlehem -words by- Margaret Rose -music by- Michael Head. Christmas song. Original sheet music for piano
(F) & voice (Boosey& Hawkes, 1946) music shop stamp on cover, cover
sunned around edges, fold torn, foxing, edge wear with small tears, music is clear. The Merry Christmas Polka -words by- Paul Francis Webster -music by-
Sonny Burke. Vintage 1940s song. Sheet music for piano with chords and words.
Decorative green and white Christmassy cover illustrations
(The Sterling Music Publ Co, Sydney, 1959) Name and stamp on cover, fold stained
at bottom, else very good. The Nativity of Christ. A Sacred Cantata (With Carols) -by- Caleb Simper. Choral sheet music for SATB with piano
acompaniment. (A Weekes & Co Ltd. London. Circa 1920) Used softcover book. 42 pages. Names blacked out
on front cover. Covers are marked and worn. Small tears in spine. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages.
Music is good. The Spirit of Christmas (The Official 1954 Christmas Seal Sale Song)
-words by- Tom Adair -music by- Matt Dennis -as recorded by- Kitty Kallen. Vintage 1950s song. Sheet music for piano with
chords and words. Christmas tree decorations and stamps on cover -by- Barbelle with round photograph of Kitty Kallen
(Chappell & Co, Sydney, 1954) Edges are worn with small tears. Corners creased. Fold torn, with a small piece torn missing
at bottom. Music is good. The Twelve Days of Christmas. Illustrated by Anne
Geddes. Book containing the lyrics and music notation of "The Twelve Days of Christmas". Melody line only.
No chords. Each verse has its own page
beautifully illustrated in colour with Anne Geddes' photographs of babies in cute poses (Moa Beckett Publishers
Ltd. Auckland. Reprint. 1994) ISBN 1869581164. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. Unpaginated. Dust jacket is
stretched along upper edge and has the smallest tear in bottom of spine. Else in very good condition. Ting-A-Ling-A Jingle (Christmas Lullaby) -words &
music by- Vaughn Norton. Vintage 1950s Christmas song. Sheet music for piano,
ukulele with chords, chord diagrams and lyrics. Recorded -by- Bobby Limb
who is pictured on the cover with Christmas bells and candle (Southern Music,
Sydney, 1952) Very good. Rare. (Qty: 2) White Christmas. Song from the Paramount Picture "Holiday Inn" -words and music by- Irving Berlin.
Vintage move song. Used sheet music for piano with chords for guitar, ukulele, banjo and words. Plain cover.
(Allans Music. Melbourne. 1942) Cover is grubby. A few small tears on edges. Music is very good. White Christmas -by-
Irving Berlin. Choral sheet music for SAB, -arr by- Larry Kean, Snr. (Allans Music) 8pp, NEW. (2) White Christmas -by-
Irving Berlin, sheet music for organ solo with lyrics (1969 Irving Berlin) excellent. Songbooks & Collections Five Australian Christmas Carols First Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book
for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1948) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 11 pages. Music shop stamp on cover.
Else very good. Contents are:
The Three Drovers; The Silver Stars are in The Sky; Christmas Day; Carol of The Birds; Christmas Bush for His Adorning. Five Australian Christmas Carols First Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book
for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1948) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 11 pages. Creased. Some
foxing. Music is good. Contents are:
The Three Drovers; The Silver Stars are in The Sky; Christmas Day; Carol of The Birds; Christmas Bush for His Adorning. Five Australian Christmas Carols Second Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book
for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1954) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 19 pages. Covers are worn
on edges. Rear cover is soiled. Covers torn on spine. Pages are good. Contents are:
The Day that Christ was Born on; Christmas Night (Cradle Song); The Little town where Christ was Born;
Sing Gloria; Noel Time. Five Australian Christmas Carols Second Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book
for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1954) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 19 pages. Covers are worn
on edges. Rear cover is soiled. Covers torn on spine. Pages are good. Contents are:
The Day that Christ was Born on; Christmas Night (Cradle Song); The Little Town where Christ was Born;
Sing Gloria; Noel Time. Five Australian Christmas Carols Third Set -words by- John Wheeler - music by- William James. Sheet music book
for piano with words. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1961) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 16 pages. Covers are grubby.
Pages are good. Contents are:
The Christmas Tree; Our Lady of December; Golden Day; Country Carol (The Oxen); Merry Christmas. (2) Fifteen Famous Australian Christmas Carols -words by- John Wheeler -music by- William James. Small sheet music book.
Melody line only with words. (42739. Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1954) Used small oblong softcover songbook. 21 pages.
Some foxing and a few pen marks. Else good. Contents are:
The Three Drovers; The Silver Stars are in The Sky; Christmas Day; Carol of The Birds; Christmas Bush for His Adorning;
The Day that Christ was Born on; Christmas Night (Cradle Song); The Little Town where Christ was Born; Sing Gloria; Noel Time;
The Christmas Tree; Our Lady of December; Golden Day; Country Carol (The Oxen); Merry Christmas. Carpenters Christmas Portrait. Christmas song book by The Carpenters. Sheet music book for piano and guitar
with words (Hal Leonard, 2001) ISBN 0634032410. NEW softcover songbook, 144 pages, NEW. Contents are:
Silent Night; Angels We Have Heard On High - Medley #1; O Little Town Of
Bethlehem - Medley #1; O Holy Night; Carol Of The Bells; It
Came Upon The Midnight Clear; It's Christmas Time; An Old Fashioned
Christmas; Ave Maria; Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairies - Medley #3;
Good King Wenceslas - Medley #2; In Dulce Jubilo - Medley #1;
Little Jesus - Medley #1; Overture Miniature - Medley #3; Valse Des
Fleurs - Medley #3; Christ Is Born; Gesu Bambino (The Infant Jesus)
- Medley #1; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);
The Christmas Waltz; Frosty The Snow Man - Medley #2; Happy Holiday
- Medley #1; Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas; Here Comes
Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane) - Medley #2; (There's No Place
Like) Home For The Holidays; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus - Medley #1;
I'll Be Home For Christmas; Little Altar Boy; March Of The Toys -
Medley #1; Merry Christmas, Darling; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer
- Medley #2; Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town; Silver Bells;
Sleigh Ride; White Christmas; Winter Wonderland; The First Noel - Medley #1. Jumbo Note Christmas Songs for the
Elementary Pianist, sheet music with lyrics -arranged by- F Henri Klickmann. Contents are:
Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls; Good
King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Jingle Bells;
Jolly old Saint Nicholas; Joy to the World; O Come all ye
Faithful; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Silent Night, Holy
Night; Star of the East; The Night Before Christmas
(Keith Prowse, 1947) Used softcover book, 16pp, cover
is lightly soiled, pages are good, some pencil marks. Music for Little Mozarts: Alfred's Christmas Fun! 2 -by- Christine H Barden, Gayle Kowalchyk
& E L Lancaster, a Christmas story with performance music and related music activity pages, sheet
music (2002 Alfred Pub) ISBN 0739012517, excellent softcover book, 11pp. Christmas, Christmas, Christmas: A Holiday Spectacular arranged for the early
intermediate pianist -by- Jerry Ray. Sheet music book for piano solo. No lyrics. Contents are: Angels we have heard on
High; Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls; the First Noel;
Jingle Bells; Joy to the World; O come, all ye Faithful;
Silent Night; We wish you a Merry Christmas; What Child is this?
(Alfred Publ. Sydney. 1994) excellent softcover book, 32pp, music shop stamp on index page. All-Time Favorites For Christmas. Christmas music for organ. Sheet music arranged for the Hammond Spinet
Organ -by- William Stickles. Sheet music book for organ. No lyrics (G Schirmer, New York, 1954) Used
softcover book, 23 pages, covers soiled, edge wear, music is good. Contents
are: The First Nowell; It came upon the Midnight clear; God rest you merry, Gentlemen; We
Three Kings of Orient are; Joy to the World; O come, All Ye Faithful (Adeste
Fidelis); Angels we have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Lullaby (Brahms);
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Fairest Lord Jesus;
Silent Night; Deck the Halls with Boughs of Holly; Good King Wenceslas; I heard
the Bells on Christmas Day; I saw Three ships sailing in; Jingle Bells. Spotlight On Christmas: 7 Intermediate Piano
Arrangements of Christmas Favorites -arranged by- Catherine Rollin. Sheet music
book for piano solo; no lyrics; arrangements covering baroque, classical,
romantic, ragtime, jazz, boogie and new age (Alfred Publ, 1998) ISBN 0739005790.
Softcover book, 24 pages, NEW. Contents are: Ave Maria for a New Millenium; Boogie Woogie
Nicholas; Jingle Bell Rag; Joyous Baroque; Romantic Style A
Midnight Clear; We Tree Kings Improv; We Wish You a Classic Christmas. (Qty: 2) The Real Christmas Favorites Chord Changes And
Substitutions: Professional Arrangements of Favorite Standards for Guitar in an
Easy-to-Read Fakebook Format -by- Champ Champagne, Includes introductions
and endings, practical instructions and playing tips and innovative chord
substitutions; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1992) ISBN 0793516668. Softcover book,
110 pages, NEW. Contents are: Away
In A Manger; Because It's Christmas (For All The Children); Blue
Christmas; The Chipmunk Song; Christmas Is; Christmas Is A-Comin'
(May God Bless You); The First Noel; Frosty The Snow Man; The
Greatest Gift Of All; Happy Christmas, Little Friend; Happy Xmas
(War Is Over); Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song); Happy
Holiday; Hard Candy Christmas; A Holly Jolly Christmas;
(There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa
Claus; I Still Believe In Santa Claus; It Came Upon The Midnight
Clear; It Must Have Been The Mistletoe (Our First Christmas); It's
Beginning To Look Like Christmas; Jingle-Bell Rock; Jingle
Bells; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!; Let's Have An Old
Fashioned Christmas; A Marshmallow World; Mister Santa; The
Night Before Christmas Song; Nuttin' For Christmas; O Christmas
Tree; A O Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles); O Holy Night;
Old Toy Trains; Pretty Paper; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;
Santa Baby; Silent Night; That Christmas Feeling; There Is No
Christmas Like A Home Christmas; We Need A Little Christmas; We Wish
You A Merry Christmas; What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?; What
Child Is This?; You're All I Want For Christmas; Deck The
Hall; I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day; Up On The Housetop;
Auld Lang Syne; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; My Favorite
Things; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);
I'll Be Home For Christmas; Toyland; Wonderful Christmastime;
Silver And Gold; The Christmas Waltz. (Qty: 2) The Peanuts Christmas Carol Collection. Sheet
music book for easy piano with words, illustrated with the Peanuts characters (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0634025635.
Softcover book, 64 pages, NEW. Contents are:
Silent Night; O Christmas
Tree; We Wish You A Merry Christmas; Jingle Bells; The Twelve
Days Of Christmas; Angels We Have Heard On High; O Little Town Of
Bethlehem; The First Noel; Away In A Manger; It Came Upon The
Midnight Clear; God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen; We Three Kings Of
Orient Are; What Child Is This?; The Holly And The Ivy; Bring
A Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; A O
Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles); O Come, O Come Immanuel; Of The
Father's Love Begotten; Coventry Carol; The Friendly Beasts;
Deck The Hall; Ding Dong! Merrily On High!; I Heard The Bells On
Christmas Day; Up On The Housetop; Go, Tell It On The
Mountain; O Come, Little Children. The Complete O Holy Night: 8 Versions of the
Christmas Classic Collected in One Volume; sheet music book for piano, organ and
vocal; 8 versions of the song in one collection, each in both French and
English. 3 vocal solos (high, medium, low) with piano accompaniment, and 3 vocal
solos (high, medium, low) with organ accompaniment; also includes organ solo and
piano solo (Hal Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793523494. Softcover book, 64 pages. NEW. (Qty: 2) Strum It! Guitar: Christmas Songs For Guitar.
Christmas sheet music book for guitar with standard notation, chord names,
lyrics and strum and pick patterns; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, no date). ISBN
0634018701. Softcover book, 80 pages, NEW. Contents are: Grandma's
Killer Fruitcake; Almost Day; Feliz Navidad; Because It's Christmas (For All The
Children); C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open
Fire); Do They Know It's Christmas?; Frosty The Snow Man;
Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer; The Greatest Gift Of All; Happy
Xmas (War Is Over); Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);
Happy Holiday; He; A Holly Jolly Christmas; (There's No Place
Like) Home For The Holidays; Hymne; I Heard The Bells On Christmas
Day; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus; I'll Be Home For
Christmas; I'm Spending Christmas With You; It's Beginning To Look
Like Christmas; Jingle-Bell Rock; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It
Snow!; A Marshmallow World; The Most Wonderful Time Of The
Year; My Favorite Things, from "The Sound Of Music"; The
Night Before Christmas Song; Nuttin' For Christmas; Old Toy
Trains; Parade Of The Wooden Soldiers; Pretty Paper; Rockin'
Around The Christmas Tree; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Santa
Baby; Shake Me I Rattle (Squeeze Me I Cry); Silver Bells;
Snowfall; Suzy Snowflake; That Christmas Feeling; We Need A
Little Christmas; What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?; When Santa
Claus Gets Your Letter; Wonderful Christmastime; You Make It Feel
Like Christmas. Paling's Christmas Carols At Candlelight. Christmas song book. Sheet music for piano with words (W H
Paling & Co, Sydney, 1952) Used softcover book of Christmas carols. 17 pages.
Light wear to edges of covers. Small tears in spine. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger; Christmas Bells on Christmas Morning; First Nowell;
God rest you, Merry Gentlemen; Good King Wenceslas; I saw Three Ships; It came
upon a Midnight Clear; Jingle Bells; O Come, All ye Faithful; Once in Royal
David's City; Silent Night; This Christmas Night the Southern Cross; Twelve Days
of Christmas; While Shepherds watch their Flocks. Seven Songs For Christmas -by- The 20th Century Church Light Music
Group. Song book of Christmas carols. Sheet music book for piano with words and tonic
sol-fa notation (Josef Weinberger Ltd, London, 1960) Used softcover songbook, 15
pages. Marks and stamps on covers, foxing on edges of pages else pages are very
good. Contents are: Hark how all the Welkin rings!; There in the Straw; Good
Enough for Him; Sweet babe of Bethlehem; More than a Story; Get you hence to
Bethlehem; They followed a Star. The Reader's Digest Merry Christmas Songbook -edited by-
William L Simon. Christmas carols songbook. Sheet music book for piano
with chords and words; arranged & edited by Dan Fox; includes separate
lyric booklet "All the Words to All the Songs in The Reader's Digest Merry
Christmas Songbook" (Reader's Digest Assn Inc, Pleasantville, 3rd printing,
September 1982) ISBN 0895771055 /0-89577-105-5. Used large spiral-bound
hardcover book, 251 pages. Foxing on edges of pages, else very good. Lyric
booklet: 31 pages, edges of covers are worn, foxing inside covers, pages have
tanned, else very good. Weighs 1.3 kilograms. Contents are: Adeste Fideles (O Come, All Ye Faithful); All Hail to Thee;
Angels from the Realm of Glory; Angels we have Heard on High; As Lately We Watched; As with
Gladness Men of Old; Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger; Blue Christmas; Brazilian Sleigh Bells (instrumental);
Break Forth, O Beauteous, Heavenly Light; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Buon Natale (Merry
Christmas to You); Burgundian Carol; Carol of the Bells; Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire (The
Christmas Song); Children, Go Where I Send Thee; Christians, Awake, Salute the Happy Morn;
C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; Christmas for Cowboys; Christmas in Killarney; Christmas Is; Christmas
Island; The Coventy Carol; Deck the Halls; The First Noel; For Thy Mercy and Thy Grace; The
Friendly Beasts; Frosty The Snowman; Go Tell it on the Mountain; God Rest Ye Merry,
Gentlemen; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; Hanover Winter Song; Happy
Birthday, Jesus; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Have Yourself a Very Merry Christmas; The Hawaiian
Christmas song (Mele Kalikimaka); Here Comes Santa Claus; Here We Come A-Caroling; Hey, Ho,
Nobody Home; The Holly and the Ivy; A Holly Jolly Christmas; The Huon Christmas Carol ('Twas
in the Moon of Wintertime); I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;
I Saw Three Ships; I Wonder as I Wander; I'll be Home for Christmas; It Came Upon The Midnight
Clear; It's Beginning to Look Like Christmas; Jing-a-Ling, Jing-a-Ling; Jingle Bells; Jingle-Bell
Rock; Joseph Dearest, Joseph Mild; Joy to the World; Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; The
Little Boy that Santa Clause Forgot; The Little Drummer Boy; Lo, How a Rose e'er Blooming;
March of the Kings; March of the Toys (instrumental); A Marshmallow World; Mary's Little Boy Child; The
Merry Christmas Polka; My Favorite Things; (All I Want for Christmas is) My Two Front Teeth;
The Night Before Christmas; Nutcracker Sweets (instrumental); Nuttin' for Christmas; O Christmas Tree (O
Tannenbaum); O Come, Little Children; O Come, O Come Emannuel; O Holy Night; O Little
Town of Bethlehem; O Sanctissima; Once in Royal David's City; Out of the East; Over the River
and Through the Woods; Parade of the Wooden Soldiers; Pat-a-Pan; The Peace Carol; Ring Out,
Wild Bells; Rise Up, Shepherd, and Follow; Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree; Rudolph the
Red-Nosed Raindeer; Santa Claus, Indiana, U.S.A.; Santa Clause is Comin' to Town; Silent Night;
Silver and Gold; The Skaters Waltz (instrumental); Sleep Well, Little Children; Sleigh Ride; Suzy Snowflake;
Sweet Little Jesus Boy; Take me back to Toyland; That's What I Want for Christmas; Toyland; The
Twelve Days of Christmas; Up on the Housetop; The Virgin's Slumber Song; We Need a Little
Christmas; We Three Kings of Orient Are; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; What are you Doing
New Year's Eve; What Child is This?; When Santa Claus gets your Letter; While Shepherds
Watched their Flocks by Night; Will Santy Come to Shanty Town?; Winter. (Qty: 2) More Standard Christmas Carols
(Anthem No. 290). Choral sheet music for unison voices; no piano accompaniment (B. 6822,
D Davis & Co, Sydney, no date) 8 pages. Good. Contents are: Angels from the Realms of Glory
(Smart); The Holly and the Ivy; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day (Calkin); Joy to the World
(Handel); O Little Town of Bethlehem (Redner); O Thou Joyful Day (O Sanctissima); What
Child is This? (arr Stainer). (Qty: 4) Christmas Favorites Book 3: An Intermediate
Collection of Seven Christmas Selections for The Pianist; Arranged as Medleys With Variations and
Chime Effects. Sheet music for piano solo; no lyrics (Shattinger Publications inc, 1958) Used softcover
book. 33 pages. Covers are soiled. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good.
Contents are: Chimes at Yuletide (Carol Excerpts); Silent Night, Holy Night; Yuletide Memories;
Christmas Chimes; Christmas Song (O Holy Night); O Faithful Pine; Christmas Melody. Christmas Songster: Songs and Carols Old and New.
Booklet of song lyrics. No music notation. (Chappell etc. No date) Used small softcover booklet. Light wear to
covers. Small tears in fold. Else very good. Contains words to the following Christmas carols: All I Want for Christmas
(Is My Two Front Teeth); Angels from the Realms of Glory; Away in a Manger; Christians Awake; Christmas Song (Merry
Christmas to You); God Rest you Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; I'd Like
to Hitch a Ride with Santa Claus; Hark The Herald Angels Sing; I'll be Home for Christmas; I Saw Three Ships;
It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Little Donkey; Little Drummer Boy; Little Shepherd Boy; O Come All Ye Faithful;
Once in Royal David's City; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Silver Bells; Silent Night Holy Night; That
Christmas Feeling; The First Nowell; The Holly and the Ivy; We Three Kings of Orient Are; What is Christmas
to a Boy; While Shepherds Watched. FIVE AUSTRALIAN CHRISTMAS CAROLS -by- W G James & John Wheeler
(Books 1, 2 & 3): Carol of the Birds; Christmas Bush For His Adorning; Christmas Day; Christmas Night; The
Christmas Tree; Country Carol (The Oxen); The Day That Christ was Born on; Golden Day; The Little Town Where
Christ was Born; Merry Christmas; Noel-Time; Our Lady of December; The Silver Stars are in the Sky; Sing Gloria;
The Three Drovers. (Qty: 11) Wise Guys And Starry Skies -written by- Kathie Hill -arranged by- Randall Dennis -transcribed & edited by-
Greg Sewell. Children's Nativity musical play. Choral sheet music with words, chords and piano accompaniment.
(The Sparrow Corporation. 1988). Used softcover book. 80 pages. Light wear to edges of covers. Corners bumped.
Pages are very good. The Wiggles Christmas Song and Activity Book. A collection of 18 Wiggles songs together with matching
activities and games. Childrens songbook. Sheet music with chords; melody line only (Wise Publications. 2005)
ISBN 1876871881. Used softcover songbook. 44 pages. Child's marks on first page but all other pages are
unmarked. Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are: Angels we have Heard on High; Here Come The
Reindeer; The Little Drummer Boy; Yule Be Wiggling; The First Noel; Curoo Curoo; Mary's Boy Child; Captain
Feathersword's Christmas Dance; Rockin' Santa; Noche de Paz (Silent Night); Wags Stop Your Barking It's Almost
Christmas Day; Dorothy's Christmas Roses; Away in a manger; Henry The Champion Christmas Wrapper; O Come
All Ye Faithful; Go Santa Go; Unto Us This Holy Night; And The World Was One on a Christmas Morning. The Oxford Book Of Carols -compiled by- Percy Dearmer, R Vaughan Williams & Martin Shaw. Sheet
music book of Christmas carols for unison singing with full words. No piano accompaniment. (OUP. London.
27th imp. 1967) Used hardcover book in a poor price-clipped tattered dust jacket. 454 pages. Gift inscription on
front free end paper. Foxing and some stains on endpapers and edges of pages. Else good.
Contents are: A Babe is Born; A Child this Day; A Gallery Carol; A New Dial; A Virgin Most Pure;
Adam law ybounden; All and Some; All Bells in Paradise; All in the Morning; The
Angel Gabriel; Angels, from the Realms; Angels Holy; Angelus ad Virginem; Les
Anges dans nos campagnes; April; Athens; Balulalow; The Band of Children; Bell
Carol; The Bellman's Song; Ben Jonson's Carol; Bethlehem; The Birds; Blake's Cradle
Song; Boar's Head Carol; The Builders; Candelmas Eve; The Carnal
and the Crane; Carol of Beauty; Carol of Service; Carol of the Advent; Carol of
the Kingdom; Chanticleer; The Cherry Tree Carol; Children's Song of the
Nativity; Christ the Lord has Risen; Christbaum; Christmas Eve; The Christmas
Tree; Come, Love We God!; Congaudeat; Courons a la fete; Coventy Carol;
Coverdale's Carol; The Cradle; The Crown of Roses; Dans cette etable; Dark the
Night; The Decree; Dives and Lazarus; Down on yon Forest; Dutch Carol; Earthly
Friends; Easter Carol; Easter Eggs; Eia, Eia; Ein Kindlein in der Wiegen; Es ist
ein' Ros'; Es kommt ein Schiff; Falan-tiding; Fesans Raijouissance; Festival
Carol; The First Nowell; Flemish Carol; Flower Carol; Furry Day Carol; Gabriel's
Message; The Garden of Jesus; Gebor'n ist uns ein Kindelein; Gems of Day; Gen
Himmel aufgefahren ist; Gloucestershire Wassail; God is Ascended; God rest you
merry; God rest you merry (London); God's Dear Son; The Golden Carol; Golden
Mornings; Golden Sheaves; Good King Wenceslas; Good-bye; Grand Dieu! Que de
merveilles; Green grow'd the Holly; Greensleeves; Hereford Carol; Herrick's
Carol; Herrick's Ode; Hilariter; The Holly and the Ivy; The Holy Well; How
Brightly Beams; I saw Three Ships; I sing of a Maiden; Ich weiss ein lieblich
Engelspiel; If ye would hear; Immortal Babe; In Bethlehem, that Fair City; In
Dulci Jubilo; In Excelsis Gloria; In the Town; Infinite Light; Irish Carol;
Jacob's Ladder; January Carol; Je sais, vierge Marie; Jesus of the Manger; Job;
Joseph and Mary; Joseph lieber, Joseph mein; Joys Seven; King Herod and the
Cock; The Kingdom; The Kings; Kings in Glory; Kings of Orient; Die Konige;
Laissez paitre vos betes; The Lamb of God; Love is come again; Lullay my Liking;
Lute-book Lullaby; Make We Joy; Make We Merry; Marias Wallfahrt; Marias
wanderschaft; Mary's Wandering; Masters in this Hall; May Carol; May-Day
Garland; The Merchants' Carol; Merry Christmas; The Message; Mid-Winter; The
Miraculous Harvest; Mothering Sunday; My Dancing Day; New Prince, New Pomp; No
Room at the Inn; Noel nouvelet; Nos Galan; Nous allons, ma mie; Nous voici dans
la ville; Now Glad of Heart; O Jesulein suss; O Little One; I Little Town; Our
Brother is Born; Out of your Sleep; Paean (Pt. 2); Patapan; Personent Hodie;
Pleasure It Is; Poverty; The Praise of Christmas; Praise to God; Promptement
levez-vous; Psalm of Sion; Puer Natus; Puer nobis; Quelle est cette odeur
agreable?; Quem Pastores; The Quest; Quittez, Pasteurs; Quoi, ma voisine?;
Remember; Righteous Joseph; Rocking; Rorate; Saint Stephen; The Salutation
Carol; Sans Day Carol; The Saviour's Work; The Secret Flower; The Seven Virgins;
Shakespeare's Carol; The Shepherd; Shepherds, Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; The Sinners' Redemption; Sion's
Daughter; Sir Christemas; Snow in the Street; The Snow Lies Thick; So, Brother;
Somerset Carol; Somerset Wassail; Song of the Crib; Song of the Nuns of Chester;
Song of the Ship; Song of the Spirit; Spanish Carol; The Spirit; Spring has
Come; Summer Carol; Summer in Winter; Summer Time; Sunny Bank; Susanni; Sussex
Carol; Sussex Mummers' Carol; Thanksgiving Carol; This Endris Night; This New
Christmas Carol; Three Kings; The Three Traitors; Torches; The Truth from Above;
Tyrley, Tyrlow; Une vaine crainte; Le Vermeil du soleil; The Virgin's Cradle
Hymn; Voisin, d'ou venait?; Waking-Time; Wassail Song; Watt's Cradle Song;
Welcome, Summer; Welcome Yule; Welsh Carol; Wexford Carol; While Shepherds
Watched; White Lent; Wie schon leuchtet; Winter's Snow; Wir wollen alle frolich
sein; Wither's Rocking Hymn; Wonder Tidings; Wondrous Works; The World Itself;
The World's Desire; Yeoman's Carol. Feminist Sacred Songs For Christmas: Carols for the Twenty-First Century Celebrate The Mystery
of the Intimate Presence of God -edited by- Genia Pauli Haddon. Book of song lyrics with some music
notation melody line only with chords and words. (Feminist Christian Resources Series. Plus Publications.
Scotland, CT. 2nd ed. 1994) ISBN 1881311082. Used small softcover book. 53 pages. First 8 pages are
loose at bottom. Else good. Contents are:
All Who Tell The Gospel Story; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Angels We Have Heard on High; Away in a
Manger; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Child of The Living God; Christians Awake; Come Thou
Long-Expected Jesus; Creator of The Stars of Night; Good Christian Friends Rejoice; Hark The Herald Angels
Sing; In Mary's Heart; In the Bleak Mid-Winter; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Joy Peace and Love! The Gifts
of Christ!; Joy to The World; Let All Mortal Flesh Keep Silence; Lift Up Your Heads; Lo, How a Rose
Ever-Blooming; Lullaby for The Expected Child; O Come All Ye Faithful; O Come, O Come Emmanuel;
O Little Town of Bethlehem; Silent Night; Wake, Awake!; What Child is This?; While Shepherds Watched
Their Flocks; Theological and practical guidelines. Songs For Christmas: Albert's Popular Songs Album for the Christmas Season. Song book. Sheet music book for
piano with chords and words. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. No date) Used softcover songbook. 26 pages. Light wear to
covers. Pages are very good. Contents are: Blue Christmas; C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; Christmas in My Heart; Frosty
The Snowman; Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas; Hawaiian Christmas; I'm Spending Christmas with the Old
Folks; Jingle Bells; Let It Snow!; Lullaby for Christmas Eve; A Marshmallow World; Mary's Boy Child; Nuttin' for
Christmas; O Bambino; Santa Baby; Santo Natale; Secret of Christmas; Snowy White Snow and Jingle Bells;
Winter Wonderland. Christmas Carols. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord symbols for organ and guitar with words
-selected & arranged by- Karl Schulte -designed & illustrated by- Eugenie. (A Whitman Book. 2979. Western Publishing Co Inc.
Racine, Wisconsin. 1969) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 32 pages. Name written on cover. Covers are very worn
and creased. Chords are written on pencil on one song. A few small spots of foxing on edges of some pages. Else pages
are good. Contents are: Away in a Manger; O Thou Joyful Day; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; Joy to the World;
Deck The Halls; Silent Night; Jingle Bells; Angels from the Realms of Glory; O Come, All Ye Faithful; God Rest Ye Merry,
Gentlemen; The First Nowell; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Good King Wenceslas; The Holly and the Ivy; O Christmas
Tree; O Little Town of Bethlehem; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; The Twelve Days of Christmas; What Child is This?;
We Three Kings of Orient Are. Christmas Carols. Song book. Sheet music book for piano with chord symbols for organ and guitar with words
-selected & arranged by- Karl Schulte -designed & illustrated by- Eugenie -cover by- Carolyn Bracken.
(A Golden Book. A1.69. Western Publishing Co Inc. Racine, Wisconsin. 1981) ISBN 0307029794. Used softcover
Christmas songbook. 32 pages. Covers are very worn and creased. Chords are written on pencil on one song.
A few small stains on a few pages. Foxing on edges of pages. Else pages
are good. Contents are: Away in a Manger; O Thou Joyful Day; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; Joy to the World;
Deck The Halls; Silent Night; Jingle Bells; Angels from the Realms of Glory; O Come, All Ye Faithful; God Rest Ye Merry,
Gentlemen; The First Nowell; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Good King Wenceslas; The Holly and the Ivy; O Christmas
Tree; O Little Town of Bethlehem; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; The Twelve Days of Christmas; What Child is This?;
We Three Kings of Orient Are. Childrens Favorite Christmas Carols for Singing, Playing and Coloring -edited & arranged by- Leslie R Bell.
Christmas song book. Sheet music book for piano with words arranged for play by number. None of the
illustrations have been colored in. (B.5377. Allans Music. Melbourne. 1945) Used softcover Christmas songbook. 23
pages. In very good condition. Contents are: Away in a Manger; The Holly and the Ivy; The First Nowell; O Come, All Ye
Faithful; Santa Claus; Silent Night; I Saw Three Ships; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks; Good King
Wenceslas; Falan-Tiding; Jingle Bells. The Descant Carol Book, Book 1. A Collection of Well-Known Carols With Descants -by- H A Chambers. Choral
sheet music. (Novello & Co. London. No date) Used small softcover booklet. 29 pages. Covers missing. Foxing on
first and last pages. Creased. Music is good. Contents are: A Virgin Unspotted; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good
King Wenceslas; I Saw Three Ships; Shepherds! Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; The First Nowell; What Child is This?;
While Shepherds Watched. Evergreen: Mel Bay Presents Mandolin Music for Christmas -by- Butch Baldassari. Sheet music for mandolin
in standard music notation and tablature with chords. Music notation -by- Rob Haines. No lyrics. (Mel Bay
Publications Inc. 1995) ISBN 0786606274. New softcover mandolin book. 32 pages. NEW. Contents are:
God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; We Three Kings; The First Noel; Silent Night; Joy to the World; What Child is This;
O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Holy Night; Angels We Have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; It Came Upon a
Midnight Clear; Deck The Halls; We Wish You a Merry Christmas. Big Book of Christmas Songs. Song book of Christmas carols. Sheet music book for piano vocal guitar.
(HL00311520. Hal Leonard. 1991) ISBN 0793507839. Used softcover songbook. 270 pages. Ex-library with the usual
marks, stamp and stickers. Pocket inside rear cover. Corners bumped. Pages lightly stained on edges else good. Contents are:
All My Heart This Night Rejoices; All Through The Night; Angels From Heaven; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Angels We
Have Heard on High; As Each Happy Christmas; As Lately We Watched; As With Gladness Men of Old; At The Hour of Midnight;
Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger (Luther/Spillman); Away in a Manger (Mueller); A Babe is Born in Bethlehem; The Babe of
Bethlehem; The Baby in The Cradle; Bell Carol; Bells Over Bethlehem; Beside Thy Cradle Here I Stand; Birthday of a King; The
Boar's Head Carol; A Boy is Born in Bethlehem; Break Forth, O Beauteous Heavenly Light; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella;
Carol of The Birds; A Child is Born in Bethlehem; Child Jesus Came to Earth This Day; Children Go Where I Send Thee; Christ is
Born This Evening; Christ was Born on Christmas Day; Christians, Awake! Salute The Happy Morn; Christmas Comes Anew;
Christmas Greeting; The Christmas Tree With Its Candles Gleaming; Come All Ye Shepherds; Come, Hear The Wonderful
Tidings; Come, Thou Long Expected Jesus; The Coventry Carol; Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy; A Day, Bright Day of Glory;
Deck The Hall; Ding Dong! Merrily on High; Everywhere, Everywhere, Christmas Tonight; The First Noel; The Friendly Beasts;
From Heaven Above to Earth I Come; From The Eastern Mountains; Fum, Fum, Fum; Gather Around The Christmas Tree; Glad
Christmas Bells; Go Tell It on The Mountain; God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas;
The Happy Christmas Comes Once More; Hallelujah Chorus from "The Messiah"; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; He is Born, The
Holy Child; Hear Them Bells; Here We Come A-Wassailing; The Holly and The Ivy; Ring Out, Ye Wild and Merry Bells; Rise Up,
Shepherd and Follow; Shepherd, Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; Shepherds' Cradle Song; Shout The Glad Tidings; Silent Night;
The Simple Birth; Sing, O Sing, This Blessed Morn; Sing We Now of Christmas; Sleep, Holy Babe; Sleep, O Sleep, My Lovely Child;
The Snow Lay on The Ground; The Star of Christmas Morning; Star of The East; Still, Still, Still; There's a Song in The Air; The Three
Kings Song; Toyland; 'Twas The Night Before Christmas; The Twelve Days of Christmas; Up on The Housetop; A Virgin Unspotted;
Watchman, Tell Us of The Night; We Three Kings of Orient Are; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; What Child is This; When Christ
was Born of Mary Free; When Christmas Morn is Dawning; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks By Night; Winds Through The
Olive Trees. The Story of Christmas. A Sacred Narration with Musical Background. 14 Carols and Words for Easy Keyboard with Simple
Rhythm Parts -by- Lynn Freeman Olson. (Alfred Publ Inc. 1987) Used softcover book. 32 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good.
FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA. Christmas and New Year Songs from the Botsford Collection of Folk Songs -compiled by- Florence H Botsford.
Song book of Christmas folk songs from many nations with lyrics in both the original language and English translation and piano
accompaiment. Some songs are choral arrangements. (Chappell & Co. London. 1922) Used softcover songbook. 55 pages.
Spine taped. Name written on title page. Foxing on covers and first and last few pages. Foxing on edges of pages. Corners worn.
Music is good. Contents are:
Amid The Silence (Poland); Aya Po (American Indian); Behold That Star (American Negro); Bohemian Christmas Carol (Czech);
Christ is Born - His Name Praise (Croatia); The Christ is Coming (Russia); Christ was Born in Bethlehem (Kentucky, USA);
Christmas Carol (Hungary); Christmas Chant (Syria); Christmas Greeting (Russia); Christmas Lullaby (Italy); Christmas Polka
(Sweden); Counting Song (Japan); Excelsis! Gloria! (Belgium); Hogmanay Night (Scotland); Little Shepherds (Latin America);
Lullaby Carol (Poland); O Flowers Wondrous (Roumania); On The Mountain (Germany); The Perfect Rose (Denmark); The
Pilgrims (Mexico); Rise Up, Shepherd, and Foller (American Negro); Saint Basil (Greece); Shepherdess, Whence Come You?
(French Canada); The Simple Birth (Netherlands); The Star (Roumania); Today in Bethlehem (Lithuania); To The Child Jesus
(Portugal); What Wonders Fill The Sky (Austria); Yuletide (Ukraine). Christmas Carols For Voices and Recorders -by- Stephen F Goodyear and Raymond I Payne. Sheet music book
of Christmas carols for 3 descant recorders with words. (M. M. 997. Mills Music Ltd. London. 1964) Used softcover book. 23 pages.
Light wear to edges and corners of covers. Upper corners of some pages creased. Else very good. Contents are:
Good King Wenceslas; While Shepherds Watched; Away in a Manger; Rocking; Once in Royal David's City; The First Nowell;
I Saw Three Ships; Infant holy; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Noel Nouvelet; Nodau; On Christmas Night. Lowrey Minit Music Songbook Series: Sleighbells: 20 Christmas Songs.
Sheet music book for all Lowrey organs with chords and words. Speed Music notation arranged for
play by letter. Includes playing instructions. (HL00152272. Hal Leonard. 1974) Used softcover speed music book.
44 pages. Numbered sticker on cover. Light wear to covers. Pages are very good. Contents are:
Angels From The Realms of Glory; The First Noel; The Friendly Beasts; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Here We Come
A-Wassailing; A Holly, Jolly Christmas; Home For The Holidays; I Heard The Bells on Christmas Day; I'll Be Home For
Christmas; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Jolly Old St. Nicholas; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let it Snow!; A Marshmallow
World; A Merry, Merry Christmas to You; O Come, O Come, Immanuel; O Sanctissima; Rockin' Around The Christmas
Tree; Rudolph, The Red-Nosed Reindeer; There is No Christmas Like a Home Christmas; You're All I Want To Christmas. Christmas Carols. The Easiplay Series For All Organs -compiled & arranged by-
Felton Rapley. Sheet music book for all types of organs, from the simplest portable chord
organ to the full sized church or theatre organ. Includes chords and words. (Chappell & Co. London.
1966) Used softcover book. 24 pages. Name on cover. Else very good. Contents are:
Angels From The Realms of Glory; Away in a Manger; Bethlehem; Christ was Born on Christmas Day;
The Coventry Carol; The First Nowell; God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Good
King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels sing; I Saw Three Ships; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear;
Jingle Bells; O Come All Ye Faithful; Once in Royal David's City; Past Three O'Clock; See Amid The Winter's
Snow; The Seven Joys of Mary; Silent Night; The Twelve Days of Christmas; We Three Kings of Orient Are;
What Child is This; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks. The Little Drummer Boy Christmas Songbook. 48 Chrismas Songs -arranged by- Dan Coates for Big Notes
Very Easy Piano. Sheet music book of simplified arrangements for piano with chords and words. (Warner Bros Publications.
1983) Used songbook. Softcover book. 96 pages. Covers are worn and loose and have been taped to pages. Name and pen
notes on index page. Else pages are very good. Contents are:
All I Want for Christmas is My Two Front Teeth; Angels From The Realms of Glory; Away in a Manger; The Birthday of a King;
A Child This Day is Born; Christmas Auld Lang Syne; Companions, All sing Loudly; Feliz Navidad; The First Nowell; Fum, Fum, Fum;
Gather Around The Christmas Tree; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; Hail to The Lord's Anointed; The Happy
Christmas Comes Once Again; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Hark! What Mean Those Holy Voices; He's Only a Prayer Away;
I Saw Three Ships; I'll Be Home For Christmas; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; It Doesn't Have to Be That Way; Jungle Bells;
Joy to The World; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!; Little Children, Can You Tell; The Little Drummer Boy; Mistletoe and Holly;
O Christmas Tree (O Tannenbaum); O Come All Ye Faithful (Adeste Fidelis); O Little Town of Bethlehem; Oh, How Joyfully
(O Sanctissima); Once in Royal David's City; The Seven Joys of Mary; Silent Night; Sing We Noel; Sleigh Ride; Star of The East;
The Twelve Days of Christmas; Wassail, Wassail; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks; Winter
Wonderland. Feldman's Easiest Book of Kiddie's Carols. Words and Music with Pictures for Colouring. Childrens' colouring book
with sheet music for piano with words. No chords. Simplified arrangements arranged for play by number. (J Albert & Son. Sydney.
1950) Used songbook. Softcover book. 19 pages. Some marks on cover. No marks on pages and no colouring in of the
illustrations. Very good. Contents are:
Silent Night; The First Nowell; While Shepherds Watched; I Saw Three Ships; O Come All Ye Faithful; Good King Wenceslas;
Once in Royal David's City; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Christ is Born in Bethlehem; Away in a Manger. Twice 33 Carols for Home and Church Use -arranged by- Geoffrey Shaw. Sheet music book of Christmas carols
arranged for choir with tonic sol-fa notation. (Hawkes & Son. London. 1942) Used songbook. Softcover book. 59 pages. Covers are
sunned on edges. Corners bumped. Pages are very good. Contents are:
A Babe Lies in the Cradle; A Child This Day is Born; A Day, a Day of Glory; A Little Child There is y-Born; A Lovely Baby was Born
Long Ago; A Virgin Most Pure; As it Fell Out One May Morning; As it Fell Out Upon One Day; As Jacob with Travel; As Joseph was a-Walking;
As Shepherds Lay; Christians, Awake; Come, See a Rose; Earth Today Rejoices; For Us This Day; God Bless The Master; God Rest You
Merry (1st tune); God Rest You Merry (2ndt tune); God's Dear Son; Good King Wenceslas; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Green Grow'th The
Holly; Here we come a'Wassailing (1st tune); Here we come a'Wassailing (2nd tune); I Saw Three Ships (1st tune); I Saw Three Ships
(2nd tune); Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Joseph, Joseph, Husband Mild; My Spirit Beholdeth; Nowell, Nowell; O Come, All Ye Faithful;
Of The Father's Love; Once in Royal David's City; Our Master hath a Garden; Peaceful Night, Holy Night; Remember, O Thou Man;
See, Amid The Winter's Snow; Shepherds Loud Their Praises Singing; Shepherds, Shake Off Your Drowsy Sleep; Sweet was The Song;
Take Thy Tabor; Soon The Hoar Old Year; The Angel Sang; The Babe in Beth'lem's Manger; The Boar's Head; The Cedar of Lebanon;
The First Good Joy; The First Nowell; The Holly and The Ivy (1st tune); The Holly and The Ivy (2nd tune); The Moon Shines Bright; The
Shepherds went their Hasty Way; The Lord at First did Adam Make; The Twelve Days of Christmas; There was a Star; This Endris Night;
We Three Kings; What Child is This; What is This Odour; What Tidings Bringest Thou; While Shepherds Watched (1st tune);
While Shepherds Watched (2nd tune); While Shepherds Watched (3rd tune); When The Crimson Sun. Christmas Carols No. 1 with the Christmas Story as told by St. Luke and St. Matthew -compiled and arranged by-
Frank Edwin Peat -illustrated by- Fern Bisel Peat -manuscript scores by- Wenzel Kubelka. Story book of Christmas for children;
delightfully illustrated and with choral sheet music with words. (Page Publications. Sydney. Undated, but circa 1970) Used book.
Softcover book. 32 pages. White mark on cover. Pages have tanned on edges. Else very good. Contents are:
Adeste Fideles; Angels we have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Deck The Halls; The First Noel; God Rest You Merry, Gentlemen;
Good King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; The Host and His Guests; How Brightly Beams The Morning Star; It Came
Upon The Midnight Clear; Joy to The World; O Come, All Ye Faithful; O Holy Night; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Tannenbaum;
Once in Royal David's City; Silent Night, Holy Night; We Three Kings of Orient Are; Westminster Carol; What Child is This; While
Shepherds Watched Their Flocks. (Qty: 2) Christmas At Home With Carols, Community Songs, Games and Dances. Ascherberg's Twentieth Century Albums.
Christmas carols. Sheet music book with some choral arrangements and other songs for piano with words. Includes tonic sol-fa
notation. (11641. Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. London. Undated but circa 1940) Used songbook. Softcover book. 48 pages.
Corners bumped. Cover torn on spine around one staple. Else very good. Contents are:
CAROLS: Good King Wenceslas; God Rest You Merry Gentlemen; The Coventry Carol; While Shepherds Watched; As Joseph was
a-Walking; Here is Joy for Every Age; The Snow Lay Deep; O Come All Ye Faithful; The Holly and The Ivy; The First Nowell; Good
Christian Men Rejoice; Christians Awake, Salute The Happy Morn; A Child This Day is Born; The Seven Joys of Mary; Silent Night,
Holy Night; The Boar's Head Carol; Here We Come a-Wassailing; Hark, What Mean Those Holy Voices; Sleep, Holy Babe; I Saw
Three Ships Come Sailing By. COMMUNITY SONGS: Here's a Health unto His Majesty; Rule Britannia; Dear Old Pals; Annie Laurie;
The Bonnie Banks o' Loch Lomond; The Londonderry Air; Come Back to Erin; Killarney; There's a Tavern in The Town; For He's a
Jolly Good Fellow; John Brown's Body; The Old Folks at Home; Cockles and Mussels; Drink to me only with Thine Eyes; Little
Brown Jug; Early One Morning; Oh, My Darling Clementine; Sweet and Low; God Save The Queen. THE CHRISTMAS PARTY GAMES
AND DANCES: Musical Chairs; Here We Go Round The Mulberry Bush; A Ring, a Ring o' Roses; Dame! Get Up and Bake Your
Cakes; Oranges and Lemons; Country Dances; Christmas Roses (Waltz) (Waldteufel); Buckingham Palais Glide; Auld Lang Syne. Albert's Chord Organ Album No. 1: Christmas Carols. Sheet music booklet for chord organ with chords and words
where appropriate. Simplified arrangements. Melody line only. Arranged for play by number. (J Albert & Son. Sydney. 1960)
Used softcover booklet. 10 pages. Covers are creased. Pages are lightly stained on edges else good. Contents are:
Silent Night; The Golden Carol (Greensleeves); Christians Awake; The First Noel; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town
of Bethlehem; Good King Wenceslas; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks by Night; Once in Royal David's City; God Rest You
Merry, Gentleman; Away in a Manger; O Come All Ye Faithful. Let's Celebrate Christmas: Carols and Songs to Sing and Play -by- Dorothy McCormack and Elaine Lewis.
Sheet music book for simplified piano with guitar chords and words, as well as tuned and untuned percussion scores.
(MP-599. Educational Supplies. Sydney. 1988) ISBN 0949029319. Used Christmas songbook. Softcover book. 49 pages.
Name written on first page.Corners bumped. Else very good. Contents are:
A Christmas Greeting Song; Away in a Manger; Silent Night; O Come All Ye Faithful; Carol of The Drum; Oh Christmas Tree;
Good King Wenceslas; I Saw Three Ships; Ding Dong! Merrily on High; Jingle Bells; Merry Christmas; Jolly Old Saint
Nicholas; The Three Drovers; Carol of The Birds; Twelve Days of Christmas; Christmas Greeting.
|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|