|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Christmas Alphabet by Buddy Kaye & Jules Loman recorded by The McGuire
Sisters, whose faces are on the cover, sheet music for piano, guitar,
lyrics (1954 Budd) name stamp & sticker on cover, very good. Christmas In Killarney by John Redmond, James Cavanagh & Frank Weldon recorded
by Percy Faith, drawing of dancers on beige cover, sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar,
lyrics (1950 Allan) stamp on cover "Professional Copy Only Not For
Sale", in good condition. Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder. For SATB a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard)
7pp, NEW (5) Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder, Christmas choral song, sheet music for SSAA a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard)
7pp, NEW. (5). Holy Night (Gruber) sheet
music arranged for easy piano solo by Lynn Palmer (1946 D Davis) good. I
Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus, words & music by Tommie Connor,
vintage 1950s song, original sheet music for piano with chords and words (Edwin
H Morris, Sydney, 1952) Name blacked out on cover, two holes punched for binder
with tape placed over the holes on both sides of sheet for reinforcement - tape has
darkened over time. Music is good. Let It
Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! lyric by Sammy Cahn music by Jule
Styne, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics & a separate piano solo
arrangement; inset photo of MacDuff Williams of the A.B.C. Variety Band on blue
cover with snowflakes & a house in the snow (1945 J Albert, Sydney) Name on cover, good. (5) Madonna And Child (A
Carol) words by Gerald Bullett music by Eric H Thiman, Christmas
song, sheet music for piano (F) with lyrics (Chappell, London, 1930) Oversize. 5
pages. Light edge wear, corners creased, else very good. Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff,
sheet music for SATB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW. (5) Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff SAB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW
(5) My Christmas Song words
& music by Jeanne Evensen, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics (Manna Music, 1976) Very good. O Bambino (One Cold And Blessed Winter) words
& music by Tony Velona & Remo Capra, vintage 1960s Christmas song, sheet music
for piano with chords, chord diagrams and words; as featured by David
Jones' Choral Singers who are pictured on the green cover (J Albert & Son,
Sydney, 1964) Foxing on edges, corners creased, a few small tears on edges, else good. Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer -by- Johnny Marks.
Sheet music for piano with words arranged for play by number -arranged by- Albert Sirmay. Childrens'
Edition with large notes. (Chappell & Co. Sydney. 1949) Edges are worn with creasing and a few small tears.
Small stains on cover shows through onto first page of music. Else good. Santa Claus' Arrival (staccato study)
-by- H Englemann. Sheet music for Piano Solo -arranged by- Wesley Schaum,
no lyrics (1956 Belwin) in excellent condition. Santo Natale by Al
Hoffman, Dick Manning & Belle Nardone recorded by David Whitfield
(photo on red/white cover), Ronnie Gaylord & David Hughes, sheet music for piano, guitar,
lyrics (1954 J Albert) one tear at top. Silent Night, Holy Night by
Franz Gruber, sheet music for violin and piano arranged in the simplest
manner by C Paul Herfurth & Edward Strietel; no lyrics; modern printing; score and
separate part for violin (Willis Music, Cincinnati OH, 1904) Very good. Silver Bells music
& words by Jay Livingston & Ray Evans; sheet music for Electric, Steel
& Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.145,
with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased
cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good Snowy White Snow And
Jingle Bells by Billy Reid, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; based
on a theme by Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger;
photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, very good. Snowy White Snow And
Jingle Bells by Billy Reid, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; based
on a theme by Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger;
photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, fold
torn at bottom, a few small tears on edges, a few stains on the music, however music is good. Tennessee Christmas words & music by
Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very
good. (8) Tennessee Christmas words & music by
Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover; on the reverse of the
music is a full colour poster of Amy Grant (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very good. (8) The First Noel, Christmas carol song sheet music for
piano, chords, tabs, lyrics (Columbia Pictures Publ, 1980) Tanned along upper
edge, else very good. The First Noel -and- O Little Town Of Bethlehem.
Christmas carol songs. Sheet music for piano with lyrics; arranged for play by number -by- Edward E Menges
(Shattinger Int'l, 1931) Discoloured along upper edge, else very good. (3) The Little Red Snowman by
Luke Chalad, sheet music; recorded by Marita MacGregor & The Snowmen;
Dorothy McKegg with The Z Men (1941 Southern Music) creases, one tear on side. The Little Road To
Bethlehem words by Margaret Rose music by Michael Head, sheet music for piano
(F) & voice (Boosey& Hawkes, 1946) music shop stamp on cover, cover
sunned around edges, fold torn, foxing, edge wear with small tears, music is
clear. The Merry Christmas Polka,
words by Paul Francis Webster, music by
Sonny Burke, vintage 1940s song, sheet music for piano with chords and words;
decorative green and white Christmassy cover illustrations
(The Sterling Music Publ Co, Sydney, 1959) Name and stamp on cover, fold stained
at bottom, else very good. The Spirit of Christmas (The Official 1954 Christmas Seal Sale Song)
-words by- Tom Adair -music by- Matt Dennis -as recorded by- Kitty Kallen. Vintage 1950s song. Sheet music for piano with
chords and words. Christmas tree decorations and stamps on cover -by- Barbelle with round photograph of Kitty Kallen
(Chappell & Co, Sydney, 1954) Edges are worn with small tears. Corners creased. Fold torn, with a small piece torn missing
at bottom. Music is good. The Twelve Days of Christmas. Illustrated by Anne
Geddes. Book containing the lyrics and music notation of "The Twelve Days of Christmas". Melody line only.
No chords. Each verse has its own page
beautifully illustrated in colour with Anne Geddes' photographs of babies in cute poses (Moa Beckett Publishers
Ltd. Auckland. Reprint. 1994) ISBN 1869581164. Used hardcover book in dust jacket. Unpaginated. Dust jacket is
stretched along upper edge and has the smallest tear in bottom of spine. Else in very good condition. Ting-A-Ling-A Jingle (Christmas Lullaby) words &
music by Vaughn Norton, vintage 1950a Christmas song, sheet music for piano,
ukulele with chords, chord diagrams and lyrics; recorded by Bobby Limb
who is pictured on the cover with Christmas bells and candle (Southern Music,
Sydney, 1952) Very good. Rare. (2) White Christmas, song from the
Paramount Picture "Holiday Inn", words
& music by Irving Berlin, vintage movie music, sheet music for piano,
guitar, ukulele, banjo, with chords, chord diagrams and lyrics; scenes
from the film on the red cover (Allan & Co, Melbourne, 1942) Name
written on cover, tanned, corners creased, else very good. White Christmas by
Irving Berlin. Choral sheet music for SAB, -arr by- Larry Kean, Snr. (Allans Music) 8pp, NEW. (2) White Christmas by
Irving Berlin, sheet music for organ solo with lyrics (1969 Irving Berlin) excellent. Songbooks & Collections Carpenters Christmas Portrait, song book, sheet music for piano and guitar
with words (Hal Leonard, 2001) ISBN 0634032410. Softcover songbook, 144 pages, NEW. Contents are:
Silent
Night; Angels We Have Heard On High - Medley #1; O Little Town Of
Bethlehem - Medley #1; O Holy Night; Carol Of The Bells; It
Came Upon The Midnight Clear; It's Christmas Time; An Old Fashioned
Christmas; Ave Maria; Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairies - Medley #3;
Good King Wenceslas - Medley #2; In Dulce Jubilo - Medley #1;
Little Jesus - Medley #1; Overture Miniature - Medley #3; Valse Des
Fleurs - Medley #3; Christ Is Born; Gesu Bambino (The Infant Jesus)
- Medley #1; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);
The Christmas Waltz; Frosty The Snow Man - Medley #2; Happy Holiday
- Medley #1; Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas; Here Comes
Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane) - Medley #2; (There's No Place
Like) Home For The Holidays; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus - Medley #1;
I'll Be Home For Christmas; Little Altar Boy; March Of The Toys -
Medley #1; Merry Christmas, Darling; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer
- Medley #2; Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town; Silver Bells;
Sleigh Ride; White Christmas; Winter Wonderland; The First
Noel - Medley #1. Jumbo Note Christmas Songs for the
Elementary Pianist, sheet music with lyrics arranged by F Henri Klickmann:
Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls; Good
King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Jingle Bells;
Jolly old Saint Nicholas; Joy to the World; O Come all ye
Faithful; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Silent Night, Holy
Night; Star of the East; The Night Before Christmas
(Keith Prowse, 1947) softcover book, 16pp, cover
is lightly soiled, pages are good, some pencil marks. Music for Little
Mozarts: Alfred's Christmas Fun! 2 by Christine H Barden, Gayle Kowalchyk
& E L Lancaster, a Christmas story with performance music and related music activity pages, sheet
music (2002 Alfred Pub) ISBN 0739012517, excellent softcover book, 11pp. Christmas,
Christmas, Christmas, A Holiday Spectacular arranged for the early
intermediate pianist by Jerry Ray, sheet music book for piano solo, no
lyrics. Contents are: Angels we have heard on
High; Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls; the First Noel;
Jingle Bells; Joy to the World; O come, all ye Faithful;
Silent Night; We wish you a Merry Christmas; What Child is this?
(Alfred Pub, 1994) excellent softcover book, 32pp, music shop stamp on index page. All-Time Favorites
For Christmas, Christmas music for organ; arranged for the Hammond Spinet
Organ by William Stickles; no lyrics (G Schirmer, New York, 1954) Used
softcover book, 23 pages, covers soiled, edge wear, music is good. Contents
are: The
First Nowell; It came upon the Midnight clear; God rest you merry, Gentlemen; We
Three Kings of Orient are; Joy to the World; O come, All Ye Faithful (Adeste
Fidelis); Angels we have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Lullaby (Brahms);
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Fairest Lord Jesus;
Silent Night; Deck the Halls with Boughs of Holly; Good King Wenceslas; I heard
the Bells on Christmas Day; I saw Three ships sailing in; Jingle Bells. Spotlight On Christmas, 7 Intermediate Piano
Arrangements of Christmas Favorites arranged by Catherine Rollin, sheet music
book for piano solo; no lyrics; arrangements covering baroque, classical,
romantic, ragtime, jazz, boogie and new age (Alfred Publ, 1998) ISBN 0739005790.
Softcover book, 24 pages, NEW. Contents are: Ave Maria for a New Millenium; Boogie Woogie
Nicholas; Jingle Bell Rag; Joyous Baroque; Romantic Style A
Midnight Clear; We Tree Kings Improv; We Wish You a Classic
Christmas. (2) The Real Christmas Favorites Chord Changes And
Substitutions: Professional Arrangements of Favorite Standards for Guitar in an
Easy-to-Read Fakebook Format -by- Champ Champagne, Includes introductions
and endings, practical instructions and playing tips and innovative chord
substitutions; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, 1992) ISBN 0793516668. Softcover book,
110 pages, NEW. Contents are: Away
In A Manger; Because It's Christmas (For All The Children); Blue
Christmas; The Chipmunk Song; Christmas Is; Christmas Is A-Comin'
(May God Bless You); The First Noel; Frosty The Snow Man; The
Greatest Gift Of All; Happy Christmas, Little Friend; Happy Xmas
(War Is Over); Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song); Happy
Holiday; Hard Candy Christmas; A Holly Jolly Christmas;
(There's No Place Like) Home For The Holidays; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa
Claus; I Still Believe In Santa Claus; It Came Upon The Midnight
Clear; It Must Have Been The Mistletoe (Our First Christmas); It's
Beginning To Look Like Christmas; Jingle-Bell Rock; Jingle
Bells; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!; Let's Have An Old
Fashioned Christmas; A Marshmallow World; Mister Santa; The
Night Before Christmas Song; Nuttin' For Christmas; O Christmas
Tree; A O Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles); O Holy Night;
Old Toy Trains; Pretty Paper; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer;
Santa Baby; Silent Night; That Christmas Feeling; There Is No
Christmas Like A Home Christmas; We Need A Little Christmas; We Wish
You A Merry Christmas; What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?; What
Child Is This?; You're All I Want For Christmas; Deck The
Hall; I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day; Up On The Housetop;
Auld Lang Syne; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; My Favorite
Things; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire);
I'll Be Home For Christmas; Toyland; Wonderful Christmastime;
Silver And Gold; The Christmas Waltz. (2) The Peanuts Christmas Carol Collection, sheet
music book for easy piano with words, illustrated with the Peanuts characters (Hal Leonard, no date) ISBN 0634025635.
Softcover book, 64 pages, NEW. Contents are:
Silent Night; O Christmas
Tree; We Wish You A Merry Christmas; Jingle Bells; The Twelve
Days Of Christmas; Angels We Have Heard On High; O Little Town Of
Bethlehem; The First Noel; Away In A Manger; It Came Upon The
Midnight Clear; God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen; We Three Kings Of
Orient Are; What Child Is This?; The Holly And The Ivy; Bring
A Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; A O
Comell Ye Faithful (Adeste Fideles); O Come, O Come Immanuel; Of The
Father's Love Begotten; Coventry Carol; The Friendly Beasts;
Deck The Hall; Ding Dong! Merrily On High!; I Heard The Bells On
Christmas Day; Up On The Housetop; Go, Tell It On The
Mountain; O Come, Little Children. The Complete O Holy Night, 8 Versions of the
Christmas Classic Collected in One Volume; sheet music book for piano, organ and
vocal; 8 versions of the song in one collection, each in both French and
English. 3 vocal solos (high, medium, low) with piano accompaniment, and 3 vocal
solos (high, medium, low) with organ accompaniment; also includes organ solo and
piano solo (Hal Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793523494. Softcover book, 64 pages, NEW. (2) Strum It! Guitar: Christmas Songs For Guitar,
Christmas sheet music book for guitar with standard notation, chord names,
lyrics and strum and pick patterns; with lyrics (Hal Leonard, no date). ISBN
0634018701. Softcover book, 80 pages, NEW. Contents are: Grandma's
Killer Fruitcake; Almost
Day; Feliz Navidad; Because It's Christmas (For All The
Children); C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open
Fire); Do They Know It's Christmas?; Frosty The Snow Man;
Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer; The Greatest Gift Of All; Happy
Xmas (War Is Over); Happy Hanukkah, My Friend (The Hanukkah Song);
Happy Holiday; He; A Holly Jolly Christmas; (There's No Place
Like) Home For The Holidays; Hymne; I Heard The Bells On Christmas
Day; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus; I'll Be Home For
Christmas; I'm Spending Christmas With You; It's Beginning To Look
Like Christmas; Jingle-Bell Rock; Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It
Snow!; A Marshmallow World; The Most Wonderful Time Of The
Year; My Favorite Things, from
"The Sound Of Music"; The
Night Before Christmas Song; Nuttin' For Christmas; Old Toy
Trains; Parade Of The Wooden Soldiers; Pretty Paper; Rockin'
Around The Christmas Tree; Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Santa
Baby; Shake Me I Rattle (Squeeze Me I Cry); Silver Bells;
Snowfall; Suzy Snowflake; That Christmas Feeling; We Need A
Little Christmas; What Are You Doing New Year's Eve?; When Santa
Claus Gets Your Letter; Wonderful Christmastime; You Make It Feel
Like Christmas. Paling's Christmas Carols
At Candlelight. Christmas song book. Sheet music for piano with words (W H
Paling & Co, Sydney, 1952) Used softcover book of Christmas carols. 17 pages.
Light wear to edges of covers. Small tears in spine. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger; Christmas Bells on Christmas Morning; First Nowell;
God rest you, Merry Gentlemen; Good King Wenceslas; I saw Three Ships; It came
upon a Midnight Clear; Jingle Bells; O Come, All ye Faithful; Once in Royal
David's City; Silent Night; This Christmas Night the Southern Cross; Twelve Days
of Christmas; While Shepherds watch their Flocks. (2) EZ Play Today No. 59:
Christmas Songs, easy play sheet music book for all organs, piano, guitar and vocal;
play by letter (HL00100353, Hal Leonard, 1977) Used softcover songbook, 48 pages,
light wear and creasing to covers, pages are very good. Contents
are: Away in a Manger; The Birthday of a King; God is Born;
A Holly, Jolly Christmas; Home for the Holidays; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I Saw Three Ships; I'll Be Home for
Christmas; Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; A Marshmallow World; A Merry, Merry Christmas to You; O Come,
O Come Emmanuel; Pretty Paper; Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree; Rudolph, The Red-Nosed Reindeer; Sleep, Holy
Babe!; Sleigh Ride; There is no Christmas like a Home Christmas; When Christ Was Born; While Shepherds Watched their
Flocks; You're All I Want for Christmas. Seven Songs For Christmas
by The 20th Century Church Light Music
Group, song book of Christmas carols; sheet music for piano with words and tonic
sol-fa notation (Josef Weinberger Ltd, London, 1960) Used softcover songbook, 15
pages. Marks and stamps on covers, foxing on edges of pages else pages are very
good. Contents are: Hark how all the Welkin rings!; There in the Straw; Good
Enough for Him; Sweet babe of Bethlehem; More than a Story; Get you hence to
Bethlehem; They followed a Star. The Reader's Digest Merry Christmas Songbook edited by
William L Simon, Christmas carols songbook, sheet music book for piano
with chords and words; arranged & edited by Dan Fox; includes separate
lyric booklet "All the Words to All the Songs in The Reader's Digest Merry
Christmas Songbook" (Reader's Digest Assn Inc, Pleasantville, 3rd printing,
September 1982) ISBN 0895771055 /0-89577-105-5. Used large spiral-bound
hardcover book, 251 pages. Foxing on edges of pages, else very good. Lyric
booklet: 31 pages, edges of covers are worn, foxing inside covers, pages have
tanned, else very good. Weighs 1.3 kilograms. Contents are: Adeste Fideles (O Come, All Ye Faithful); All Hail to Thee;
Angels from the Realm of Glory; Angels we have Heard on High; As Lately We Watched; As with
Gladness Men of Old; Auld Lang Syne; Away in a Manger; Blue Christmas; Brazilian Sleigh Bells (instrumental);
Break Forth, O Beauteous, Heavenly Light; Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Buon Natale (Merry
Christmas to You); Burgundian Carol; Carol of the Bells; Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire (The
Christmas Song); Children, Go Where I Send Thee; Christians, Awake, Salute the Happy Morn;
C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S; Christmas for Cowboys; Christmas in Killarney; Christmas Is; Christmas
Island; The Coventy Carol; Deck the Halls; The First Noel; For Thy Mercy and Thy Grace; The
Friendly Beasts; Frosty The Snowman; Go Tell it on the Mountain; God Rest Ye Merry,
Gentlemen; Good Christian Men, Rejoice; Good King Wenceslas; Hanover Winter Song; Happy
Birthday, Jesus; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Have Yourself a Very Merry Christmas; The Hawaiian
Christmas song (Mele Kalikimaka); Here Comes Santa Claus; Here We Come A-Caroling; Hey, Ho,
Nobody Home; The Holly and the Ivy; A Holly Jolly Christmas; The Huon Christmas Carol ('Twas
in the Moon of Wintertime); I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day; I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus;
I Saw Three Ships; I Wonder as I Wander; I'll be Home for Christmas; It Came Upon The Midnight
Clear; It's Beginning to Look Like Christmas; Jing-a-Ling, Jing-a-Ling; Jingle Bells; Jingle-Bell
Rock; Joseph Dearest, Joseph Mild; Joy to the World; Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; The
Little Boy that Santa Clause Forgot; The Little Drummer Boy; Lo, How a Rose e'er Blooming;
March of the Kings; March of the Toys (instrumental); A Marshmallow World; Mary's Little Boy Child; The
Merry Christmas Polka; My Favorite Things; (All I Want for Christmas is) My Two Front Teeth;
The Night Before Christmas; Nutcracker Sweets (instrumental); Nuttin' for Christmas; O Christmas Tree (O
Tannenbaum); O Come, Little Children; O Come, O Come Emannuel; O Holy Night; O Little
Town of Bethlehem; O Sanctissima; Once in Royal David's City; Out of the East; Over the River
and Through the Woods; Parade of the Wooden Soldiers; Pat-a-Pan; The Peace Carol; Ring Out,
Wild Bells; Rise Up, Shepherd, and Follow; Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree; Rudolph the
Red-Nosed Raindeer; Santa Claus, Indiana, U.S.A.; Santa Clause is Comin' to Town; Silent Night;
Silver and Gold; The Skaters Waltz (instrumental); Sleep Well, Little Children; Sleigh Ride; Suzy Snowflake;
Sweet Little Jesus Boy; Take me back to Toyland; That's What I Want for Christmas; Toyland; The
Twelve Days of Christmas; Up on the Housetop; The Virgin's Slumber Song; We Need a Little
Christmas; We Three Kings of Orient Are; We Wish You a Merry Christmas; What are you Doing
New Year's Eve; What Child is This?; When Santa Claus gets your Letter; While Shepherds
Watched their Flocks by Night; Will Santy Come to Shanty Town?; Winter. (2) More Standard Christmas Carols
(Anthem No. 290). Choral sheet music for unison voices; no piano accompaniment (B. 6822,
D Davis & Co, Sydney, no date) 8 pages. Good. Contents are: Angels from the Realms of Glory
(Smart); The Holly and the Ivy; I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day (Calkin); Joy to the World
(Handel); O Little Town of Bethlehem (Redner); O Thou Joyful Day (O Sanctissima); What
Child is This? (arr Stainer). (4) O Holy Night (The Complete O Holy Night):
Eight Versions of the Christmas Classic Collected in One Volume: High Voice with Piano; Medium
Voice with Piano; Low Voice with Piano; Piano Solo; High Voice with Organ; Medium Voice with
Organ; Low Voice with Organ; Organ Solo (HL00747046, Hal Leonard, 1993) ISBN 0793523494. Softcover
book, 64 pages. NEW. (2) Christmas Songs For All Portable Organs
(World's Favorite Series No. 39). Sheet music book arranged in
E Z Play format; arranged for play by letter and play by number; with chords and words. Compiled -by-
Thomas J Maloney (Ashley Publications, 1966) Used softcover book. 127 pages. Name written on front cover.
Covers are worn on edges and creased on spine. Corners bumped. Pages are very good.
Contents are: Abide With Me; Adeste Fideles
(O Come All Ye Faithful); All My Heart This Night Rejoices; All Hail The Power; All Through The Night; Angels
From The Realms of Glory; As Lately We Watched; As With Gladness Men of Old; Auld Lang
Syne; Ave Maria (Bach-Gounod); Ave Maria (Schubert); A Virgin Unspotted; A Visit From Santa Claus
('Twas The Night Before
Christmas); Awake, My Soul; Away in a Manger; Beautiful Isle of Somewhere; Bright and Joyful is the Moon;
Bring a Torch, Jeannette, Isabella; Christmas is for Children; Christ The Lord is Risen Today; Come Thou
Mighty King; Coventry Carol; Deck The Halls; From Every Spire on Christmas Eve; Gather Round The
Christmas Tree; Glad Christmas Bells; God Rest Ye, Merry Gentlemen; Good Christian Men Rejoice; Good
King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Hear Them Bells; He's got the Whole World in His Hands;
Holy, Holy, Holy; Holy Spirit, Dwell in me; Hope in the Lord; I am So Glad on Christmas Eve; I Heard The
Bells on Christmas Day; I'm a Pilgrim; I Saw Three Ships; It Came Upon The Midnight Clear; I Wonder as I
Wander; Jingle Bells; Jolly Old Saint Nicholas; Joy in the World; Lead Kindly Light; Let All Mortal Flesh
Keep Silence; Lift Up Your Heads; Light of the World; Little Bitty Baby; Little Children, Can You Tell?; Lo'
How a Rose e'er Blooming; Look Down, O Mother Mary; Luther's Cradle Hymn; Morning Star; My Faith Looks
Up; Noel, Noel; Not a Sparrow Falleth; O Christmas Tree; O Come, Little Children; O Holy Night; O God of
Loveliness; Old Kris Kringle; O Little Town of Bethlehem; O Lord, I am not Worthy; Once in Royal David's
City; On This Day, O Beautiful Mother; Onward Christian Soldiers; Open the Gates of the Temple; O Perfect
Love; O Sacred Head; O Santiccima; O Sons and Daughters; Over the Stars there is Rest; O Worship The King;
Panis Angelicus; Ring Out, Wild Bells; Rock of Ages; See Amid The Winter's Snow; Shepherds, Shake Off Your
Drowsy Sleep; Silent Night; Softly Now The Light of Day; Star of the East; Sun of My Soul; Sweet Saviour, Bless
Us; The Birthday of a King; The Church in the Wildwood; The First Noel; The Friendly Beasts; The Happy
Christmas; The Holly and The Ivy; The Holy City; The Lord Will Come; The Rosary; The Snow Lay on the
Ground; The Twelve Days of Christmas; Toyland; Unto Is a Child is Born; Up on the House Top; Waken, Christian
Children; Watchman, Tell Us of The Night; Were You There?; We Three Kings of Orient; We Wish You a Merry
Christmas; We Who Sing at Christmas-Tide (Gloria in Excelsis); What Child is This?; When I Survey The
Wondrous Cross; While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks by Night; Whispering Hope. Christmas Favorites Book 3: An Intermediate
Collection of Seven Christmas Selections for The Pianist; Arranged as Medleys With Variations and
Chime Effects. Sheet music for piano solo; no lyrics (Shattinger Publications inc, 1958) Used softcover
book. 33 pages. Covers are soiled. Corners bumped. Foxing on edges of pages, else pages are very good.
Contents are: Chimes at Yuletide (Carol Excerpts); Silent Night, Holy Night; Yuletide Memories;
Christmas Chimes; Christmas Song (O Holy Night); O Faithful Pine; Christmas Melody.
|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|