|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars unless otherwise specified. Use CTRL and F to search our pages, or simply scroll down to browse
|
Kay's Music Australia Shipping Information Payment Options Newsletter
A Bellbird In A Flame
Tree: The Twelve Days Of Christmas by Kilmeny Niland A
book for children; piano arrangement of "The Twelve Days Of Christmas"
with 12 verses of Australian theme lyrics; illustrated in colour
(Collins/Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1990) ISBN 0207161992. Oblong hardcover,
no d/j, unpaginated, foxing on eps, slight edge wear, else good. Christmas Alphabet by Buddy Kaye & Jules Loman recorded by The McGuire
Sisters, whose faces are on the cover, sheet music for piano, guitar,
lyrics (1954 Budd) name stamp &
sticker on cover, very good. Christmas In Killarney by John Redmond, James Cavanagh & Frank Weldon recorded
by Percy Faith, drawing of dancers on beige cover, sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar,
lyrics
(1950 Allan) stamp on cover "Professional Copy Only Not For
Sale", in good condition. Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder SATB a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard)
7pp, NEW (5) Deck The Hall, Welsh
traditional arr by Audrey Snyder SSAA a cappella (2001 Hal Leonard)
7pp, NEW (5) Holy Night (Gruber) sheet
music arranged for easy piano solo by Lynn Palmer (1946 D Davis) good. I'll Be Home For Christmas
(If Only In My Dreams) by Jim Gannon, Walter Kent & Buck
Ram sung by Bing Crosby; sheet music for piano, guitar, ukulele, banjo, lyrics
(Sterling Music, 1943) very good. Let It
Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! lyric by Sammy Cahn music by Jule
Styne, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics & a separate piano solo
arrangement; inset photo of MacDuff Williams of the A.B.C. Variety Band on blue
cover with snowflakes & a house in the snow (1945 J Albert, Sydney) Name on cover, good. (5) Let It
Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! lyric by Sammy Cahn music by Jule
Styne, sheet music for piano, guitar, lyrics; inset photo of Woody Herman on blue
cover with snowflakes & a house in the snow (Edwin H Morris, New York, 1945) Name on cover,
creased, light foxing, music is good. Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff SATB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW
(5) Merry Christmas, Darling words
& music by Frank Poler & Richard Carpenter arr by Mac Huff SAB (2001 Irving Music) 8pp, NEW
(5) My Christmas Song words
& music by Jeanne Evensen, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics (Manna Music, 1976) Very good. Santa Claus' Arrival (staccato study)
by H Englemann, sheet music for Piano Solo arranged by Wesley Schaum,
no lyrics (1956 Belwin) in excellent condition. Santo Natale by Al
Hoffman, Dick Manning & Belle Nardone recorded by David Whitfield
(photo on red/white cover), Ronnie Gaylord & David Hughes, sheet music for piano, guitar,
lyrics (1954 J Albert) one tear at top. Silent Night, Holy Night by
Franz Gruber, sheet music for violin and piano arranged in the simplest
manner by C Paul Herfurth & Edward Strietel; no lyrics; modern printing; score and
separate part for violin (Willis Music, Cincinnati OH, 1904) Very good. Silver Bells music
& words by Jay Livingston & Ray Evans; sheet music for Electric, Steel
& Plectrum Guitar Duet "Orkette Style" by the Ohau staff No.145,
with lyrics (Ohau Pub, Ohio) name & music school stamp on lightly creased
cover, 3 holes punched for binder, music is good Snowy White Snow And
Jingle Bells by Billy Reid, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; based
on a theme by Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger;
photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, very
good. Snowy White Snow And
Jingle Bells by Billy Reid, sheet music for piano, chords, lyrics; based
on a theme by Johhny Sheridan, Ralph Ruvin, Harold Irving & Dennis Berger;
photo of Joan Clarke on cover (J Albert, Sydney, 1949) Stamps on cover, fold
torn at bottom, a few small tears on edges, a few stains on the music, however music is good. Song In The Night, a Christmas
cantata by Floyd W Hawkins with organ registration by Ethel Tench
Rogers, sheet music (1965 Lillenas) softcover, 64pp, spine torn, some pencilled notations, pages
are good.
Tennessee Christmas words & music by
Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very
good. (8) Tennessee Christmas words & music by
Amy Grant & Gary Chapman, Christmas carol song sheet music for piano,
chords, lyrics; photograph of Amy Grant on cover; on the reverse of the
music is a full colour poster of Amy Grant (Myrrh, 1983) 8 pages. Very
good. (8) The First Noel, Christmas carol song sheet music for
piano, chords, tabs, lyrics (Columbia Pictures Publ, 1980) Tanned along upper
edge, else very good. The First Noel and O Little Town Of Bethlehem,
Christmas carol songs sheet music for piano with lyrics; play by number;
arranged by Edward E Menges (Shattinger Int'l, 1931) Very good. (3) The Little Red Snowman by Luke Chalad, sheet music; recorded by Marita MacGregor & The Snowmen;
Dorothy McKegg with The Z Men (1941 Southern Music) creases,
one tear on side. The Little Road To
Bethlehem words by Margaret Rose music by Michael Head, sheet music for piano
(F) & voice (Boosey& Hawkes, 1946) music shop stamp on cover, cover
sunned around edges, fold torn, foxing, edge wear with small tears, music is
clear. White Christmas,
from the Paramount Picture "Holiday Inn" words & music
by Berlin, Irving; sheet music for piano with symbols for guitar, chords for ukulele & banjo, with
lyrics (Allans Music, 1942) Allan's All-Time Standard Series. Very Good.
FM/UK/BJ/CA White Christmas by
Irving Berlin sheet
music for
SAB arr by Larry Kean, Snr. (Allans Music) 8pp, NEW
(3) White Christmas by
Irving Berlin, sheet music for organ solo with lyrics (1969 Irving Berlin) excellent.
Songbooks & Collections
Christmas At Home, with
Carols, Community Songs, Games and Dances, sheet music for piano with lyrics (circa 1950 Ascherberg's Twentieth
Century Albums, Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew) softcover songbook,
48pp, fold worn
& torn at bottom, small piece missing from outer edge of cover, pages in excellent condition.
(abe) Jumbo Note Christmas Songs for the
Elementary Pianist,
sheet music with lyrics arranged by F Henri Klickmann:
Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls; Good
King Wenceslas; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Jingle Bells;
Jolly old Saint Nicholas; Joy to the World; O Come all ye
Faithful; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Silent Night, Holy
Night; Star of the East; The Night Before Christmas
(Keith Prowse, 1947) softcover book, 16pp, cover
is lightly soiled, pages are good, some pencil marks. Music for Little
Mozarts: Alfred's Christmas Fun! 2 by Christine H Barden, Gayle Kowalchyk
& E L Lancaster, a
Christmas story with performance music and related music activity pages, sheet
music (2002 Alfred Pub) ISBN 0739012517, excellent softcover book, 11pp. Christmas,
Christmas, Christmas, a Holiday Spectacular arranged for the early
intermediate pianist by Jerry Ray, sheet music, no lyrics:
Angels we have heard on
High; Away in a Manger; Deck the Halls; the First Noel;
Jingle Bells; Joy to the World; O come, all ye Faithful;
Silent Night; We wish you a Merry Christmas; What Child is this?
(Alfred Pub, 1994) excellent softcover
book, 32pp, music shop stamp on index page. The Easiest
Christmas Carol Spinet Organ Book, super easy arrangements by James
MacBeth, sheet music with lyrics:
Angels we have heard on
High; Away in a Manger; Bring a Torch, Jeanette Isabella;
Christ was born on Christmas Day; Deck the Halls; Gloria; Good
King Wenceslas; I saw Three Ships; Jingle Bells; Jolly old
Saint Nicholas; Joy to the World; O Christmas Tree; O come,
little Children; O Thou Joyful Day; Silent Night; The First
Nowell; Up on the Housetop; We wish you a Merry Christmas
(Alfred, 1969) softcover book, 24pp, cover worn,
pencil marks on music.
Bethlehem, O Bethlehem: St
Matthew's Christmas, a choral work by John Bumford, sheet music (self-published, 1997)
Softcover book. 41pp. A few marks on cover, else in excellent condition. Playing With 'Tuned'
Percussion, sheet music for 20 songs for class singing or recorders with chime
bar accompaniments arranged by Noel & Janice Heading; score only - no
parts (Albert Edition No. 67, J Albert, Sydney, 1967) Softcover book, 22pp, very
good. Contents are: I
got a Robe; Cockles and Mussels; Bobby Shaftoe; Barbara Allen; Song of the Volga
Boatman; The Miller of the Dee; Ho-ro my Nut-Brown Maiden; Fire down below; Au
Claire de la Lune; Alouette; Old Black Joe; Swing Low, Sweet Chariot; Go down
Moses; Nobody knows the Trouble I've seen; Crimond; I saw Three Ships; Good King
Wenceslas; We Three Kings of Orient are; O come, all ye Faithful; Hark the
Herald Angels sing. The Clarendon Books
Of Christmas Carols And Songs, Book 1, Christmas carols sheet music song book
for piano with lyrics; edited & arranged by Herbert Wiseman &
Sydney Northcote (Oxford University Press, London, 1955) Used softcover
songbook, 48 pages, name on cover, light soiling to covers, foxing on index
page, else very good. Contents are: Christ
was Born in Bethlehem; The Furry Day Carol; Away in a Manger; Christmas Lullaby;
The Holly and the Ivy (with optional descant); Wassail Song; This Endris Night
(with option descant); The Carol of the Ass; Puer Nobis (with optional descant);
Carol of the Birds; St Joseph's Lullaby; In Manger Lowly; Noel de Cour; When the
Crimson Sun (with optional descant); He is Born, the Holy Child; Come Youse Ye;
Little Children, Wake and Listen (with optional descant); Shepherds Shake Off
(with optional descant); Spanish Carol; Rocking; Piping through the Valleys; The
Babe of Bethlehem; Song of the Crib; Good Christian Men, Rejoice (with optional
descant); Still the Night (with optional descant); The Pine Tree; The Cradle, A
Little Christmas Hymn; A Christmas Vesper. All-Time Favorites
For Christmas, Christmas music for organ; arranged for the Hammond Spinet
Organ by William Stickles; no lyrics (G Schirmer, New York, 1954) Used
softcover book, 23 pages, covers soiled, edge wear, music is good. Contents
are: The
First Nowell; It came upon the Midnight clear; God rest you merry, Gentlemen; We
Three Kings of Orient are; Joy to the World; O come, All Ye Faithful (Adeste
Fidelis); Angels we have Heard on High; Away in a Manger; Lullaby (Brahms);
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Fairest Lord Jesus;
Silent Night; Deck the Halls with Boughs of Holly; Good King Wenceslas; I heard
the Bells on Christmas Day; I saw Three ships sailing in; Jingle Bells. Let Us Have Music
For Christmas, 39 Famous Songs for Piano with Words, 10 of Which are Also
Arranged as Piano Duets, Christmas carols, sheet music songbook for piano with
lyrics; compiled & arranged by Maxwell Eckstein (Allans Music,
Melbourne, 1947) Used softcover book, 63 pages, heavy wear to covers, staples
rusted, pen marks on index page, else good. Carols For
Schools, Twelve Carols For Voices and Instruments edited by John Rutter,
sheet music; carols for unison voices (with some optional parts), recorders or
flutes, tuned percussion, untuned percussion, guitar, and piano; score only - no
separate parts; with notes on performance (Oxford University Press, Oxford,
1972) ISBN 0193306654. Used softcover book, 64 pages, wear & creasing to
covers, name whited out at top of first page, pencil notes inside rear cover,
overall pages are very good. Contents are: Tydlidom;
Little Bull; Star Carol; I saw Three Ships; Shepherds left
their Flocks; To Bethlehem; Silent Night; The Holly and the
Ivy; Rejoice and Be Merry; Zither Carol; Shepherd's Pipe
Carol; Cowboy Carol. The Oxford Book Of Carols
compiled by Percy Dearmer, R Vaughan Williams & Martin Shaw (OUP, London,
1965) Used hardcover book, no d/j, 454 pages, half title page torn, red cloth
covers marked, corners bumped, foxing on edges of pages, else good.
Can't find what you are looking for? Try searching Sheet Music Plus. Prices in US$. Very reasonable shipping costs worldwide.
. . . . . |