|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars.
Browse our
Music Categories:
|
Kay's Secondhand Books and Sheet Music
Used books about Business and Commerce Actuarial Practice Of Life Assurance by H
F Fisher & J Young (The Institute of Actuaries and the Faculty of Actuaries,
reprint, 1974) ISBN 052105009X. Used softcover book, 450 pages, covers soiled, rear cover
creased, name address and date written inside cover, spine cocked, some marks on
edges of pages, else good. Actuarial Tables For Examination Purposes
(published by the Institute of Actuaries and the Faculty of Actuaries, reprint,
1973) Used hardcover book, no d/j, 104 pages, marked blue cloth with
readable gilt lettering on spine, name and address of previous owner on reverse
of cover, insect damage to the edges of some pages, else
good. ANZ Bank, An Official
History by David T Merrett. A
history of the Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited and its
Constituents; details the changing fortunes of three English banks, the Bank of
Australasia, the Union Bank of Australia and the English, Scottish and
Australian Bank from the mid 1930's to the present day
(Allen & Unwin, First Edition 1985) ISBN 086861663X. Excellent hardcover
book in d/j, 325pp. Boards That Make A
Difference, A New Design For Leadership In Non-Profit And Public Organizations by
John Carver. Carver's Policy
Governance model has influenced the way pubic and non-profit boards operate
around the world; this second edition provides updated policy samples, a new
chapter on the process of policy development, and additional resources for
various types of boards; he offers a board model designed to produce policies
that make a difference, missions that are clearly articulated, standards that
are ethical and prudent, meetings, officers and committees that work, and
leadership that supports the fulfilment of long-term goals (Jossey-Bass,
a Wiley Company, San Francisco, CA, 2nd edition, 1997)
ISBN 0787908118. Used hardcover book in d/j, 241 pages, covered in a clear
plastic sleeve, stamp of previous owner on fep, else in excellent condition. Branson by Tom Bower.
No British tycoon is more popular than
Richard Branson, whose image is of an honest, fun-loving man-of-the-people;
however, there is another side to Branson, one which he is keen to repress;
helped by eyewitness accounts of over 250 people with direct experience of
Branson, the author has uncovered a reckless businessman who is fond of plucking
for his own profit the ideas of others; an intimate scrutiny of exactly how
Branson created himself and sold himself (Fourth Estate,
London, 2000) ISBN 1841153869. Used hardcover book in d/j, 384 pages, d/j is
worn along upper edge with one tear now taped, page edges soiled, else very
good. British Offices Life Tables 1893 Valuation
Tables Deduced from the Graduated Experience of Whole-Life Participating
Assurances on Male Lives (Om Table) at 2½, 2¾, 3, 3½, 4 and
4½ per cent. (computed and published on the Authority and under the
Superintendance of The Institute of Actuaries, Staple Inn Hall, Holborn, W.C.,
London, 1907) Antiquarian hardcover book, no d/j as issued, quarter leather,
page edges marbled. Original leather is missing, leaving just a few
patches on the spine, binding is exposed however is firm. Light wear to red
cloth cover, with corners bumped. Very good gilt lettering on front
cover. On the title page is the stamp of the Gresham Life Assce. Soc. Ltd.
Light foxing on edges of introduction pages. All other pages are very
good. Built On Teamwork
by Alan Jenkins. The
development through 1971-1979 of Taylor Woodrow, the worldwide engineering,
construction and property group with more than 160 companies in over 30
countries; a sequel to 'On Site' which covered the first 50 years of the Group;
illustrated with colour photographs
(William Heinemann Ltd, London, First edition,. 1980) ISBN 0434372897
/0-434-37289-7. Used hardcover book in d/j, 245 pages. Very good d/j. Boards are
marked along upper and lower edges. all else is very good. Challenges Of Change, The Lend Lease Story
by Mary Murphy (Lend Lease Corporation Limited, Sydney, first edition,
February, 1984) ISBN 0959212809. Used hardcover book in d/j, 169 pages.
"With compliments" sticker on reverse of fep, d/j is worn and creased
on edges and bumped in corners, the book itself is very good. Change Power, Capabilities That Drive
Corporate Renewal by Dennis Turner & Michael Crawford. Identifies
the key areas for action, illustrates the kinds of action needed, and describes
the personal and corporate capabilities that under lie successful corporate
change in virtually all situations; provides a powerful practical framework for
action based on detailed analysis of 243 cases of corporate change; provides the
basis for organisational transformation required for sustained high performance,
using numerous examples to show the relevance of its central concepts in the
real world faced by managers (Business
& Professional Publ, Sydney, First edition, 1998) ISBN 187568073X. Used
softcover book, 328 pages. Light soiling on edges of pages, corners bumped, else
in very good condition. Closed Circuit TV System Planning by
Morris A Mayers & Rodney D Chipp. Written to give business management
answers to all the questions about closed circuit television systems (First
Edition, 1957, John F Rider Publ, New York) No ISBN. Used hardcover book in d/j,
now covered in a clear plastic sleeve, 250 pages. Fep and first few pages water
stained, stains also on edges of some pages, however text is very good. Some
chips to edges of d/j. Overall good. Rare. This book weighs 1.1 kilograms. Combined Experience Of Assured Lives
(1863-1893) Deduced From The Records Contributed by Companies in Respect of
Assurances Effected Within The United Kingdom as Collected and Arranged by The
Institute of Actuaries And The Faculty of Actuaries in Scotland, Unadjusted
Data, Whole-Life Assurances, Females (Institute of Actuaries and Faculty of
Actuaries Joint Mortality Investigation, Charles and Edwin Layton, London, 1900)
Antiquarian hardcover book, no d/j as issued, quarter leather, page edges marbled.
There is a presentation sticker from the Actuarial Society of Australasia
Victorian Branch on the reverse of the front cover. On reverse of fep is
written "Chas. H Wickens, Registrar General's Office, Perth,
14-3-1901". At the top of the title page is the stamp of the Institute of
Actuaries of Australia and New Zealand. Pages i and ii of the introductory
Memorandum have been removed. Leather on spine is worn, red leather patches on
spine are coming loose on edges, very good gilt lettering on cover and spine,
corners bumped, wear to extremites. Pages are very good. Damn Right! Behind The Scenes With
Berkshire Hathaway Billionaire Charlie Munger by Janet Lowe, foreword
by Warren Buffett, Biography of Charlie Munger (John Wiley & Sons Inc,
New York, 2000 0471244732. Used softcover book, 294 pages, bumped on corners, a
few marks on edges of pages, else very good. Effective Recruitment And Selection Practices -by- Robert L Compton &
Alan R Nankervis. Second Edition. Human Resources. Employee Selection. Personnel Management. Staff Recruitment. (Published -by-
CCH Australia Ltd. Sydney. Reprint of 2nd ed. 2000) ISBN 1862648549. Used softcover book. 262 pages. Corners bumped. Light
foxing on edges of pages. Else good. Financial Snakes And Ladders, Strategies
For Tough Times by Paul Clitheroe written in association with Nicola
Field. Whether it's a downturn in
investment markets, unexpected unemployment, the breakdown of a relationship or
mounting debt, at some point we all face financial challenges; this book has
lots of easy-to-follow tips, information on getting ahead and plenty of good,
sound money advice (Viking, Penguin Books, Melbourne, 2003) ISBN 0670040673.
Used softcover book, in very good condition. Hey Whipple, Squeeze This,
A Guide To Creating Great Ads by Luke Sullivan. A
relentless wisecracker, Sullivan provides pointers, tips, and guidelines on how
to write and produce successful advertisements for print, TV, radio, billboards,
and more, while regaling you with hilarious stories
(John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1998) ISBN 0471293393. Used softcover book,
256 pages, sticker on rear cover, else very good. How to Sell Network
Marketing Without Fear, Anxiety Or Losing Your Friends: Selling From The Soul,
Ancient Wisdoms, Modern Practice -by- Michael Oliver. Natural
selling for network marketers; help your potential partners persuade themselves
into taking action by using the power of dialogue and the 4 Universal Sales Principles of Success by Attraction
(Natural Selling Sales Training, Carson City, NV, 5th ed, 2002) ISBN 0971588902.
Used softcover book, 255 pages, in very good condition. Human Rights
And Business Ethics: Proceedings of an International Symposium to Commemorate the Fiftieth
Anniversary of the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, 24 October 1998,
Bangkok (1999, The Thai National Committee to Commemorate the Fiftieth
Anniversary of the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, Bangkok) ISBN
09747750228 excellent softcover, 127pp. Interactive Marketing: Building Loyalty One to One -by- Martin Williams. How
to blend loyalty marketing & customer retention techniques into fully
integrated offer-driven campaigns of great power and effectiveness using
database & database mining; one of The Competitive Edge Management Series, a
joint publishing venture between the Australian Institute of Management NSW
Training Centre & Prentice-Hall Australia; provides today's practical
managers with the skills & insights they need to achieve a competitive edge
in the marketplace (2nd Edition, Prentice-Hall, Sydney) ISBN 0724806334, softcover, 368pp, first
page neatly torn out, name on half title page, else in excellent condition. Joint-Life Annuity Tables
for Lives of Both Sexes, Single-Life Annuity Tables; Deducted From The Mortality
Experience of Government Life Annuitants Between 1808 and 1875, According to the
Report of 1883 of Alexander John Finlaison at 2½, 3 and 3½ per cent. per annum
(published by the Institute of Actuaries with the authority of the
Commissioners for the Reduction of the National Debt, by Charles and
Edwin, London, 1895) Antiquarian hardcover book, no d/j as issued, quarter leather, 115
pages, page edges marbled. There is a presentation sticker from the Actuarial Society of Australasia
Victorian Branch on the reverse of the front cover. On fep is
written "Chas. H Wickens, Perth, 20th Jan. 1899", and there is
also the stamp on the Institute of Actuaries of Australia and New Zealand.
Leather on spine is worn on edges, red cloth is also worn, very good gilt
lettering on front cover and spine, corners bumped. Overall in very good condition. Leadership Dilemmas - Grid
Solutions, The Managerial Grid Illuminated, A Visionary New Look at a Classic
Tool for Defining and Attaining Leadership and Management Excellence (The
Blake/Mouton Grid Management and Organization Development Series) by
Robert Blake & Anne McCanse. A new presentation of the Managerial Grid using a dynamic
storyline with characters and dialogue to demonstrate Grid theory use in a workplace
reality; the storyline demonstrates employees of a fictional company interacting with
their colleagues, subordinates and bosses, and reveals the delicate dynamics of managerial
and personal behaviour as these characters project and respond to Grid styles that reflect
various degrees of concern for performance and people (Gulf Publishing Company, Houston, TX, First
edition, 1991) ISBN 0872014886. Used hardcover book in d/j, 377 pages, bookshop
bookplate on fep, spots of foxing on eps and edges of pages, else very good. Leadership Jazz: The Art of Conducting Business Through Leadership,
Followership, Teamwork, Touch, Voice -by- Max De Pree (Dell Publishing, New York. 1992) ISBN 0440505186. Used softcover
book. 228 pages. Covers are worn and creased on edges. Pages are good. Life And Other
Contingencies Volume 1 by P E Hooker & L H Longley-Cook (published for the
Institute of Actuaries and the Faculty of Actuaries by the Cambridge University
Press, reprint, 1974) ISBN 0521053269. Used softcover book, 170 pages, in fair
condition: covers are creased and chipped, corners knocked and creased, name and
address of previous owner on half title page, foxing on edges of pages, however text is clear. Mortality Experience Of
Life Assurance Companies Collected By The Institute Of Actuaries (Charles
and Edwin Layton 159 Fleet St, London, 1869) Antiquarian hardcover book, no d/j
as issued, 282 pages, decorative red cloth covers with good gilt lettering,
faded gilt lettering on spine. There is a presentation sticker from the Actuarial Society of Australasia
Victorian Branch on the reverse of the front cover. On front free endpaper
is written "Chas. H Wickens 21-9-17" and the stamp of the Institute of
Actuaries of Australia and New Zealand. Covers worn, spine torn top and bottom
and along edges, corners bumped, spine
slightly cocked. Pages tanned on edges, and there are pen marks on a few pages. On The Value Of Annuities
And Reversionary Payments With Numerous Tables by David Jones, Actuary to the
Universal Life Assurance Office, To Which Is Appended A Treatise On Probability
by Sir William Lubbock and J E Drinkwater Bethune, In Two Volumes, Volumes I and
II (published under the Superintendence of The Society for the Diffusion of
Useful Knowledge by Robert Baldwin, 47 Paternoster Row, London, 1844) 2
volumes. Antiquarian hardcover books, no d/j as issued. Decorative grey cloth
covers are worn, especially on edges, corners bumped, edges of spine have small
tears. Faded but readable gilt lettering on both spines. Volume I has pencil
marks and stamps of the Actuarial Society of Australia and New Zealand inside
cover and on the front endpaper, a name and date written on the half title page,
and a stain in upper corner closest to the spine, a few spots of foxing, pages
uncut. The cover of the spine is coming loose in places. Volume II also has stamps of the Actuarial Society of Australia and New
Zealand inside cover and on the front endpaper, a name and date written on the
half title page. There are mildew stains along lower edges of the first few
pages and the lower outer corner of pages are bent. Both these defects probably
due to moisture damage at some time in the past, however the text is good. Page
edges have tanned. Both volumes together weigh almost 2 kilograms. Philosophy Of Hire Purchase by Vernon H Stanley Low. Papers presented at the Victorian
Division of the Australian Hire Purchase Conference, 1958. Titles are: History
and Growth; Hire Purchase and the Consumer; Profits; Hire Purchase and Industry;
Hire Purchase and Savings; Hire Purchase and the Standard of Living; Hire
Purchase and the Economy (No publisher, no place, no date) Used hardcover book,
no dust jacket, 51 pages. Marked red cloth covers with good gilt lettering on cover, corners bumped.
Light foxing on eps and edges of pages, errata slip laid in, else in very good condition. Powerful Performance Appraisals That Grow Your Employees, Your Profits, and Your Business by
Charles M Cadwell. Human Resources. Industrial Relations. Practical, step-by-step guidelines to putting the 'human
touch' into performance evaluations (Career Press, Franklin Lakes, NJ, 1995)
ISBN 1564141659. Used book. Softcover book. 125 pages + index. Very good. Principle-Centered Leadership -by- Stephen R Covey. The key to dealing with the challenges that face
us today is the recognition of a principle-centered core within both ourselves
& our organisations; insights & guidelines that can help you apply those
principles both at work & at home (1992 Fireside/Simon & Schuster, NY)
ISBN 0671792806. Used book. Softcover book. 334 pages. In excellent condition. Profit From The Peak: The End of Oil and the Greatest Investment Event of the Century
-by- Brian Hicks & Chris Nelder. Green Energy. Solar Power. Business Investment. The authors detail the
potential profitability of energy alternatives that are poised to power the years ahead. (John
Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, NJ, 2008) ISBN 9780470127360. Used hardcover book in d/j. 286 pages. In fine condition. Rene Rivkin's Introductory
Guide To The Stock Market by Jordan Rivkin. How to choose a stockbroker; what affects
share prices; the nature of market cycles; the emotional roller-coaster of
investing; how to make money from takeovers; the golden rules of smart
investing; explains the terminology and workings of the stock market; each
chapter ends with a quiz; tips from the master himself on what to do and what
not to do when trading (2001, Claremont Books,
Melbourne) ISBN 0734304137. Used softcover book, 196 pages, in fine condition. Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What The Rich
Teach Their Kids About Money - That The Poor And Middle Class Do Not! -by- Robert T Kiyosaki -with-
Sharon L Lechter C.P.A. (TechPress Inc, Paradise Valley, AZ, reprint, 1998) ISBN 0964385619. Used
softcover book, 177 pages. Name written on title page. Very good. Rich Dad's Guide To Investing: What The Rich
Invest In, That The Poor And Middle Class Do Not! -by- Robert T Kiyosaki -with-
Sharon L Lechter C.P.A. (TechPress Inc, Paradise Valley, AZ, 2000) ISBN 0964385635. Used
softcover book, 376 pages. Corners bumped. Pen notes on some pages. Else very good. Risk Theory, The Stochastic Basis of Insurance (Monographs on Applied Probability and Statistics)
by R E Beard, T Pentikainen & E Pesonen general editors M S Bartlett & D R Cox. Covers
the purpose of the theory of risk with definitions and notations, process with
constant size of one claim, generalized Poisson distribution, normal
approximation and Edgeworth series for F(x), applications of the normal
approximation, the Esscher approximation, Monte Carlo method, Other methods of
calculating the generalized Poisson function, variance as a measure of
stability, varying basic probabilities, the ruin probability during a finite
time period, the ruin probability during an infinite time period, application of
risk theory to business planning (Chapman and Hall, London, 2nd edition,
1977) ISBN 0412151006. Used hardcover
book in d/j, 195 pages, d/j is rubbed, worn on edges and bumped in corners,
edges of boards show insect damage to cloth, some pen marks on fep, foxing on
edges of pages, else good. River Of Tears: The Rise Of The Rio Tinto-Zinc Corporation Ltd. by Richard West. Business.
Corporations. Mining. Modern mining of the RTZ kind is computerised, highly
mechanised, immensely technical, with movements of materials measured in
hundreds of millions of tons; it entails drastic alteration of land and culture
wherever it occurs, and itis these alterations, such as at Bougainville in New
Guinea, that the author covers; he also covers RTZ operations in South Africa,
Rhodesia, Lesotho, South West Africa, Australia, and several British sites
(Earth Island Limited, London, First edition, 1972) ISBN 0856440116/
0-85644-011-6. Used softcover book, 201 pages. Very good. Rivkin's Rules -by- Nigel Littlewood. Rene Rivkin's right-hand man summarises the rules
that Rene, a highly successful and recognised stockmarket investor, invested and
lived by; these rules brought him and his followers enormous success, both in
business and private life (Information Australia, Melbourne. 1999) ISBN 1863502645.
Used softcover book. 154 pages. Corners bumped. Else very good. Simulation-Based Inference in Econometics, Methods and Applications edited by Roberto Mariano, Til
Schuermann and Melvyn J Weeks. Provides an overview of the statistical foundations of simulation-based inference;
includes the summary and synthesis of the many concepts and results in the
theoretical body of the literature; also covers the different classes of
problems and estimators, as well as descriptions of the different simulators in
use; in addition, covers empirical and operational examples of the
methods. Often what is missing even in the existing applied papers are
operational issues: which simulator works best for which problem and
why? Examples of such issues are: comparisons with existing
tractable methods, number of replications needed for robust results, choice of
instruments, simulation noise and bias as well as efficiency loss in practice
(2000 Cambridge University Press, UK) ISBN 0521591120. Used book. Hardcover in dust jacket. 462 pages. Very good. Small Business For Dummies Australian Edition -by- Veechi Curtis. Foreword -by- Noni Hazelburst (Hungry Minds
Australia, 2001) ISBN 1740310292. Used softcover book, 392 pages. Marks on edges of pages, else very good. Streets Ahead: How To Make Money From
Residential Property -by- Monique Wakelin & Richard Wakelin and Fiona Marsden.
Real Estate Investment. Property Investment. Easy-to-follow steps dispel the common
property myths and take you through every phase of Australian property
investment, from asset selection ad bidding at auction, to rental management and
taxation; learn why it's capital growth that holds the key to your financial
independence; find out which locations and building styles consistently deliver
the best results; arrange your finances with easy-to-follow advice and discover
how to negotiate the best prices (Hodder Headline, Sydney, 2002) ISBN
0733613519. Used softcover book, 299 pages. Corners bumped, else very good. Successful Telemarketing: The Complete
Handbook On Managing A Profitable Telemarketing Call Center -by- Kathy Sisk
(McGraw-Hill Inc, New York, 1995) ISBN 0070577048. Used hardcover book in d/j,
496 pages. D/j is marked and bumped in corners, sticker with name of
previous owner on fep, marks on edges of pages, else very good. Weighs 1.1 kilograms. Television In The Public Interest: Planning
- Production - Performance -by- A William Bluem, John F Cox and Gene McPherson. Practical information and
advice on how the layman may make use of television for public service causes
and projects, presented in non-technical language; this book suggests what
television can help to accomplish, provides a behind-the-scene acquaintance with
a station and its facilities, and affords guidance in initial planning,
approaching a station, detailed planning and scripting, performance and audience promotion. (Communication Arts Books, New
York, 1961) Used hardcover book in dust jacket, 192 pages. Dust jacket is fairly tattered on corners,
creased, tears, small pieces torn away. Corners bumped, light
foxing on eps and edges of pages, else book itself is very good. The Analysis Of Mortality And Other Actuarial Statistics -by- B Benjamin & H W Haycocks. Covers
the calculation of mortality rates in relation to age, to period of observation,
and to social and economic factors; in relation to all these rates the methodology of graduation is extensively treated
(At The University Press, Cambridge, reprint with corrections, 1970) ISBN
0521077494. Used hardcover book in poor price-clipped d/j, 392 pages, d/j is worn heavily worn on edges with tears and
has heavy insect damage to spine, book itself is very good, with light foxing on edges of pages and name, address and
date of previous owner written on fep. The Art Of Executive Firing, And The Path Back To A New Career -by- Frederick Davidson with Russ Green
(Information Australia, Melbourne, 1988) ISBN 0949338532. Used hardcover book in
d/j, 174 pages, light soiling on upper edge of pages, some pages have tiny
crease in outer corner, in very good condition. The Big Book Of Presentation Games: Wake-Em-Up
Tricks, Ice Breakers and Other Fun Stuff -by- Edward Scannell & John
Newstrom. Attention-getting exercises, stunts, and other energisers for livening
up boring presentations and speeches; great session-openers and icebreakers;
build rapport and warm up the audience; generate lively discussions; reinforce
the key points of your message in an enjoyable way; win back an audience that
has tuned out (McGraw-Hill, New York, 1998) ISBN
0070465010. Used softcover book, 211 pages, corners bumped, rear pages are
lightly stained and rippled from water damage, however text is unaffected, else good. The Effective Executive -by-
Peter F Drucker. Business Management. The author identifies five talents as essential to
effectiveness: management of time, choosing what to contribute to the
particular organisation, knowing where and how to to apply your strength to best
effect, setting up the right priorities, and effective decision-making; how
these can be developed forms the main body of this book. (Heinemann Business
Paperbacks, Heinemann Professional Publ, London, 1988) ISBN 0434903930. Used
softcover book, 148 pages, name written on half title page, corners bumped,
pages have tanned, else very good. The Growth Of A Central Bank: The Development Of The Commonwealth Bank Of Australia
1924-1945 by L F Giblin (Melbourne at the University Press, Melbourne,
First ed, 1951) Hardcover book, no d/j, 363pp, name on fep, foxing on eps. Very good. The Human Face of Corporate Governance -by Lynn McGregor. Business Management. The author uncovers the human element of
corporate governance by examining personal and interpersonal governance and presents an ethical and practical challenge (Palgrave. St.
Martin's Press. Basingstoke. 2000) ISBN 0333772059. Used book. Hardcover book in dust jacket. 208 pages. In fine condition. The Institute Of Actuaries Year Book 1973-1974
(The Alden Press, Oxford, 46th edition, 1973) Used softcover book, 381 pages,
corners bumped, some marks on covers, foxing on edges of pages, else good. The Truth About Burnout: How Organizations
Cause Personal Stress And What To Do About It -by- Christina Maslach & Michael P Leiter.
Stressful Workplaces. Industrial Relations. Human Resources. A new look into the
current epidemic of employee burnout; the authors encourage both management and
employees to view this crisis as an opportunity to review major shortcomings in
organizational life, address pressures contributing to chronic exhaustion,
cynicism, and ineffectiveness, build productive engagement between people and
their work, and increase commitment and productivity in the workplace.
(Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA, 1997) ISBN 0787908746. Used
hardcover book in d/j, 186 pages, rear of d/j is indented, else very good. The Woman's Money Book:
It's Your Money - Why Not Make The Most Of It - by- Vivienne James. Money Management. Stress-free
ways to save; how to be credit card clever; identify the right investment for you; planning your
future (Anne O'Donovan Pty Ltd, Melbourne, reprint, 1997) ISBN 1876026030
/1-876026-03-0. Used softcover book, 292 pages. Stains on upper edges of pages, corners
bumped, else very good. Trading Australian Futures: The Ordinary Person's Introductory Guide to Big Opportunities
-by- Stuart Moore and Chris Jasch. (Ladowl Pty Ltd. Brisbane. 1995) ISBN 064624292X. Used book. Hardcover book in
dust jacket. 226 pages. Light wear to corners of dust jacket. Else in very good condition. Trading Tactics: An Introduction To Finding, Exploiting And Managing Profitable Share Trading
Opportunities -by- Daryl Guppy in association with Trade Tech
(reprint 1999, Wrightbooks, Elsternwick, Vic.) ISBN 1875857516, very good softcover book. 298pp. Where To From Here? The Managerial Woman In
Transition -by- Leonie V Still (Business and Professional Publishing,
Sydney, first edition, 1993) ISBN 1875680071. Used softcover book, 207 pages.
Light soiling on edges of pages, corners bumped, else very good. Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money And Achieving Financial Independence
-by- Joe Dominguez & Vicki Robin (Penguin Books. New York, 1993) ISBN 0140167153. Used softcover book. 350
pages. Covers are worn on edges. Light foxing on edges of pages. Else good.
|
Prices on this
website are in Australian dollars. Convert to your currency with XE.com
|